RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Joseph Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
you RUN the place
3430 Rocky River Dr, Cleveland, Ohio, 44111, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Rebecca Sedlak
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - SPIRE Scholastic Open
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 19th 2013, 2:08am
Comments
SPIRE Scholastic Open
- Jan 18, 2013
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
Timing/Results by:
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Butler Senior
Cardinal Public
Cathedral Prep
Chardon
Cuyahoga Heights
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
Geneva
Grand Valley
Hawken
Hiland
Holy Name
Lake Catholic
Lake Erie Lightn
Lake Erie Tr
Lake Ridge Academy
Lutheran West
Madison
Maple Leaf T
Mayfield
Mentor
Moon Area
Pickerington Central
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Second Sole
Second Sole Mentor Track Club
St Joseph Acad
Sycamore
Unattached
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Wadsworth Senior
Warrensville Heights
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Husain, Andre
12
Holy Name
07.16
nwi
5
2
Miaczynski, Greg
12
Unattached
07.27
nwi
4
3
Bell, Kedarrius
11
Sycamore
07.29
nwi
5
4
DeHart, Jake
11
Cathedral Prep
07.29
nwi
5
5
tedys, Aaron
11
Riverside (Ellwo
07.37
nwi
4
6
Smiley, Jovan
12
Holy Name
07.41
nwi
5
7
Hunter, Jamar
11
Sycamore
07.44
nwi
5
8
Jordan, Offel
12
Cathedral Prep
07.45
nwi
4
9
Laudato, Joe
12
Chardon
07.45
nwi
5
10
James, Markus
12
Sycamore
07.47
nwi
5
11
Clutter, Austin
10
Unattached
07.50
nwi
1
12
Hart, Jason
11
Grand Valley
07.54
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Torian
12
Warrensville Hei
07.58
nwi
5
14
Squicquero, Tyler
9
Riverside (Ellwo
07.63
nwi
3
15
Edwards, Torrez
11
Warrensville Hei
07.67
nwi
4
16
Recchia, Ray
11
Chardon
07.82
nwi
3
17
Frisina, Dominic
9
Cathedral Prep
07.82
nwi
4
18
Miller, Enos
11
Hiland
07.86
nwi
3
19
Pilarczyk, Nathan
12
Grand Valley
07.86
nwi
1
20
Anthony, Matt
10
Lake Catholic
07.88
nwi
2
21
Rosenthal, Tom
Unattached
07.94
nwi
3
22
Orlando, John
Unattached
07.94
nwi
4
23
Bitters, Niklas
Unattached
07.96
nwi
4
24
Miller, Darrien
11
Grand Valley
07.97
nwi
1
25
Urcheck, Jared
12
Chardon
07.98
nwi
3
26
Harris, Sean
Unattached
08.04
nwi
4
27
Williams, Curt
12
Maple Leaf T
08.05
nwi
2
28
Bandish, Mitchel
12
Madison
08.06
nwi
2
29
Bunting, Zach
Unattached
08.13
nwi
3
30
Jakabcic, Sam
10
Lutheran West
08.17
nwi
1
31
Holder, Taylor
11
Madison
08.18
nwi
2
32
Bayness, Richard
11
Lutheran West
08.25
nwi
1
33
Drazetic, Andrej
11
Second Sole
08.25
nwi
2
34
Panyaythong, Dav
10
Madison
08.27
nwi
2
35
Booker, Miles
10
Mentor
08.28
nwi
3
36
Komljenovic, Luka
11
Second Sole
08.50
nwi
2
37
Potter, Peyton
9
Lake Catholic
09.00
nwi
2
38
Himmelman, Chris
11
Lake Catholic
09.54
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miaczynski, Greg
12
Unattached
22.84
nwi
6
2
Bell, Kedarrius
11
Sycamore
22.90
nwi
6
3
DeHart, Jake
11
Cathedral Prep
23.04
nwi
6
4
Clutter, Austin
10
Unattached
23.49
nwi
1
5
tedys, Aaron
11
Riverside (Ellwo
23.60
nwi
5
6
DeMoss, Darrius
12
Warrensville Hei
23.90
nwi
6
7
Sanchez, Miguel
12
Hiland
23.98
nwi
4
8
Gomes, Paedyn
11
Maple Leaf T
24.19
nwi
6
10
Hunter, Jamar
11
Sycamore
24.28
nwi
5
9
Tedys, Matt
11
Riverside (Ellwo
24.28
nwi
4
11
Ingram, Darren
11
Mentor
24.32
nwi
6
12
Hart, Jason
11
Grand Valley
24.51
nwi
2
13
McCormick, Keith
11
Mentor
24.61
nwi
5
14
Johnson, Torian
12
Warrensville Hei
24.65
nwi
6
15
James, Markus
12
Sycamore
24.70
nwi
5
16
Arnold, Austin
12
Chardon
24.78
nwi
4
17
Ebersbacher, Josh
11
Maple Leaf T
24.96
nwi
4
18
Edwards, Torrez
11
Warrensville Hei
25.08
nwi
6
19
Thomas, Sakari
10
Cathedral Prep
25.09
nwi
4
20
Miller, Enos
11
Hiland
25.12
nwi
4
21
Orlando, John
Unattached
25.22
nwi
3
22
Kirby, Timothy
9
Warrensville Hei
25.30
nwi
5
23
Smock, Josh
12
Cardinal Public
25.52
nwi
3
24
Bunting, Zach
Unattached
25.59
nwi
3
25
Hunsinger, Wil
12
Second Sole
25.65
nwi
2
26
Bitters, Niklas
Unattached
25.88
nwi
3
27
Harris, Sean
Unattached
25.89
nwi
2
28
Miller, Darrien
11
Grand Valley
26.35
nwi
3
29
Pilarczyk, Nathan
12
Grand Valley
26.86
nwi
2
30
Panyaythong, Dav
10
Madison
27.08
nwi
2
31
Catania, Russel
10
Mentor
27.08
nwi
4
32
Drazetic, Andrej
11
Second Sole
27.12
nwi
1
33
Bayness, Richard
11
Lutheran West
27.74
nwi
1
34
Nicolia, Noah
9
Cathedral Prep
28.88
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Torrez
11
Warrensville Hei
53.26
3
2
Stoneberger, Ryan
10
Sycamore
53.44
3
3
Ebersbacher, Josh
11
Maple Leaf T
54.95
2
4
Arnold, Austin
12
Chardon
54.95
2
5
Johnson, Torian
12
Warrensville Hei
55.09
3
6
DeMoss, Darrius
12
Warrensville Hei
55.14
3
7
Schaues, Brandon
12
Madison
55.21
3
8
Thomas, Sakari
10
Cathedral Prep
55.63
2
9
Fairman, Travis
9
Madison
55.90
1
10
Flores, Jordan
11
Mentor
56.00
3
11
Ramsey, Joquan
12
Sycamore
56.10
1
12
Titus, Colton
11
Cathedral Prep
57.15
2
13
Anthony, Matt
10
Lake Catholic
57.65
1
14
Aponte, Alfred
9
Mentor
58.12
2
15
Williams, Curt
12
Maple Leaf T
58.27
2
16
Paine, Nay
11
Sycamore
58.58
1
17
Carter, Andrew
10
Second Sole
1:00.43
1
18
Powers, Charlie
10
Second Sole
1:03.34
1
19
Catania, Russel
10
Mentor
1:03.47
2
20
Cannavino, Nick
11
Second Sole
1:04.21
1
21
Haslett, Jacob
9
Madison
1:04.60
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gudowicz, Jeff
12
Mentor
2:05.65
1
2
Sopchak, Josh
10
Unattached
2:07.49
1
3
Ingros, Eric
10
Unattached
2:09.02
1
4
Zombory, Steven
10
Chardon
2:11.21
1
5
Vukancic, Branko
12
Second Sole
2:11.34
1
6
Belcher, Jacob
11
Sycamore
2:12.09
1
7
POLAKOWSKI, JOE
9
Mentor
2:12.30
1
8
Sopchak, Adam
11
Unattached
2:13.37
1
9
Elmore, Wade
10
Second Sole
2:14.48
1
10
Filla, Adam
12
Cardinal Public
2:19.00
1
11
Weisner, Oliver
10
Cathedral Prep
2:20.23
1
12
Gonzalez, Martin
9
Sycamore
2:23.84
1
13
Morris, Matt
9
Chardon
2:24.22
1
14
Spiker, Dan
11
Riverside (Ellwo
2:25.65
1
15
Monty, Brandon
9
Maple Leaf T
2:28.25
1
16
Johnson, Nicholas
9
Warrensville Hei
2:30.44
1
17
Blanchette, Andrew
11
Riverside (Ellwo
2:31.46
1
18
Brickman, Brian
Madison
2:35.33
1
19
James, Jesse
12
Grand Valley
2:36.26
1
20
Holston, Timothy
10
Warrensville Hei
2:36.41
1
21
Payton, Jonathan
10
Warrensville Hei
2:43.56
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elswick, Nick
11
Unattached
4:25.74
1
2
Gudowicz, Jeff
12
Mentor
4:27.10
1
3
Louis, Ethan
12
Cathedral Prep
4:28.28
1
4
Deagan, Seamus
Unattached
4:33.89
1
5
Forshey, Tallin
12
Sycamore
4:35.92
1
6
Schmitz, Jake
12
Unattached
4:36.99
1
7
Sopchak, Josh
10
Unattached
4:40.54
1
8
POLAKOWSKI, JOE
9
Mentor
4:43.65
1
9
Kloecker, Pat
11
Cathedral Prep
4:44.15
1
10
Lee, Matt
11
Maple Leaf T
4:44.52
1
11
Zombory, Steven
10
Chardon
4:44.96
1
12
Sopchak, Adam
11
Unattached
4:49.13
1
13
Berling, Ray
9
Sycamore
4:53.12
1
14
Rendek, Willie
12
Madison
4:55.24
1
15
Canala, Chris
10
Second Sole
4:55.32
1
16
Filla, Adam
12
Cardinal Public
5:01.61
1
17
Haydu, Darren
10
Geneva
5:06.29
1
18
Corrigan, Orry
10
Madison
5:10.84
1
19
Jacobson, Brian
12
Unattached
5:11.36
1
20
Brickman, Joey
9
Second Sole
5:12.13
1
21
Miller, Cameron
9
Hiland
5:12.22
1
22
Schrantz, William
9
Sycamore
5:14.05
1
23
Monty, Brandon
9
Maple Leaf T
5:14.73
1
24
Odonnell, Brandon
9
Chardon
5:21.29
1
25
Chaplin, Cooper
11
Geneva
5:25.19
1
26
Payton, Jonathan
10
Warrensville Hei
5:33.28
1
27
Brickman, Brian
Madison
5:41.82
1
28
Kelly, Sean
9
Lake Catholic
5:47.79
1
29
Kreider, Ian
9
Edgewood (Ashtab
5:50.42
1
30
Troyer, Matt
8
Unattached
5:52.64
1
31
Pirn, Jaan
10
Lutheran West
5:55.53
1
32
Yoder, Hunter
8
Unattached
5:55.57
1
33
James, Jesse
12
Grand Valley
6:25.53
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Ethan
Unattached
9:54.33
1
2
Schmitz, Jake
12
Unattached
9:56.07
1
3
Jordan, Aubrey
12
Chardon
10:01.62
1
4
Evans, Matt
12
Mentor
10:08.77
1
5
Lee, Matt
11
Maple Leaf T
10:23.08
1
6
Deagan, Seamus
Unattached
10:25.48
1
7
Lemay, Chris
10
Edgewood (Ashtab
10:41.37
1
8
Stoldt, Brandon
10
Mentor
10:45.12
1
9
Shaker, Joseph
12
Mentor
10:47.04
1
10
Lucken, Adam
9
Sycamore
10:47.22
1
11
Lemay, Josh
10
Edgewood (Ashtab
11:00.91
1
12
Schrantz, William
9
Sycamore
11:21.01
1
13
Oddo, Dominic
9
Second Sole
11:21.41
1
14
Pocsics, Tyler
10
Edgewood (Ashtab
11:52.45
1
15
Meier, Alex
12
Second Sole
12:11.01
1
16
O' Donnell, Cullen
12
Second Sole
12:39.91
1
17
Pirn, Jaan
10
Lutheran West
14:01.05
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miaczynski, Greg
12
Unattached
08.38
nwi
2
2
DeMoss, Darrius
12
Warrensville Hei
08.60
nwi
2
3
Gomes, Paedyn
11
Maple Leaf T
08.67
nwi
2
4
Fisher, Shane
12
Riverside (Ellwo
08.91
nwi
2
5
Sanchez, Miguel
12
Hiland
09.30
nwi
1
6
Urcheck, Jared
12
Chardon
09.59
nwi
1
7
Douglas, Zavon
12
Sycamore
09.95
nwi
2
8
Paine, Nay
11
Sycamore
10.21
nwi
2
9
Thomas, Cameron
12
Warrensville Hei
10.60
nwi
2
10
Cherkes, Broadly
9
Madison
11.48
nwi
1
11
Minaugh, Peter
9
Cathedral Prep
12.65
nwi
1
12
Nicolia, Noah
9
Cathedral Prep
12.78
nwi
1
--
Titus, Colton
11
Cathedral Prep
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell
,
Ramsey
,
James
,
Hunter
Sycamore
1:34.86
1
2
Mccormic
,
Ingram
,
Hankins
,
Aponte
Mentor
1:36.29
1
3
Relay Team
Cathedral Prep
1:36.53
1
4
Gregg
,
Williams
,
Douglas
,
Foster
Sycamore
1:36.62
1
5
Bandish
,
Pollock
,
Schaues
,
Holder
Madison
1:44.08
1
6
Byrne
,
Kelly
,
Panyayth
,
Cherkes
Madison
1:45.63
1
7
Relay Team
Grand Valley
1:46.52
1
8
Kirby
,
Holston
,
Jones
,
Thomas
Warrensville Hei
1:49.76
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forshey
,
Belcher
,
Stoneber
,
Foster
Sycamore
3:41.28
2
2
Payton
,
Kirby
,
Holston
,
Johnson
Warrensville Hei
3:52.39
2
3
Tedys
,
tedys
,
Cleckley
,
Fisher
Riverside (Ellwo
3:53.42
1
4
Laudato
,
Laudato
,
Recchia
,
Arnold
Chardon
3:53.49
2
5
Flores
,
Hankins
,
Blakemor
,
Catania
Mentor
4:00.29
2
6
Paine
,
Williams
,
Douglas
,
Penderga
Sycamore
4:00.95
1
7
Johnson
,
Edwards
,
Demoss
,
Thomas
Warrensville Hei
4:11.06
2
8
Ryan
,
Evans
,
Vihtelic
,
Edmond
Second Sole Ment
4:15.93
1
9
Relay Team
Cathedral Prep
4:17.57
2
10
Gorjup
,
Canala
,
Powers
,
Carter
Second Sole Ment
4:37.28
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rendek
,
Schaues
,
Corrigan
,
Wright
Madison
7:58.71
1
2
Forshey
,
Belcher
,
Gonzalez
,
Berling
Sycamore
8:00.64
1
3
Nesnadny
,
Elmore
,
Flores
,
Blakemor
Mentor
8:13.62
1
4
Berry
,
Goodrich
,
Floyd
,
Shupp
Hawken
8:41.61
1
5
Pocsics
,
Lemay
,
Lemay
,
Kreider
Edgewood (Ashtab
10:02.87
1
6
Hetrick
,
Maltry
,
Kocsis
,
Gorjup
Second Sole Ment
10:03.20
1
7
Ryan
,
Evans
,
Vihtelic
,
Edmond
Second Sole Ment
10:10.74
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maurins, John
11
Mentor
57-11.75
(17.67m)
1
2
Coffe, Dalton
Geneva
43-05.50
(13.25m)
1
3
Oscar, Alex
12
Grand Valley
42-06.50
(12.97m)
1
4
Yoder, Javon
11
Hiland
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
5
Kemp, Brandon
10
Riverside (Ellwo
42-04.25
(12.91m)
1
6
Hyman-llyod, Ricky
10
Mentor
38-07.50
(11.77m)
1
7
Miller, Troy
12
Hiland
38-03.50
(11.67m)
1
8
Olesky, Brian
10
Cathedral Prep
37-05.50
(11.42m)
1
9
Hofener, Patrick
12
Lutheran West
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
10
Gardner, Dylan
10
Lake Catholic
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
11
Ziganti, Pete
12
Cuyahoga Heights
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
12
Mathis, Kaleb
9
Grand Valley
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
13
Piller, Chris
11
Second Sole
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
14
Pipoly, Matt
11
Lake Catholic
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
15
Fowler, Brockton
12
Hiland
33-11.75
(10.36m)
1
16
PIERSE, JACOB
12
Lutheran West
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
17
Roos, Thomas
11
Second Sole
32-10.25
(10.01m)
1
17
Johnson, Ryan
12
Lake Catholic
32-10.25
(10.01m)
1
19
Abwamsha, Gus
9
Lutheran West
28-09.75
(8.78m)
1
20
Nisely, Aaron
8
Unattached
27-06.25
(8.39m)
1
21
Cerny, Dennis
10
Cuyahoga Heights
25-09.00
(7.85m)
1
22
Neuenschwander, Tanner
8
Unattached
23-04.00
(7.11m)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maurins, John
11
Mentor
58-06.50
(17.84m)
1
2
Hofener, Patrick
12
Lutheran West
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
3
Hyman-llyod, Ricky
10
Mentor
36-08.75
(11.20m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gingerich, Morgan
10
Hiland
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Tedys, Matt
11
Riverside (Ellwo
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Haight, Thomas
11
Mentor
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Kuntz, Zack
9
Madison
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Offel
12
Cathedral Prep
20-10.25
(6.36m)
nwi
1
2
tedys, Aaron
11
Riverside (Ellwo
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
3
Foster, Branan
12
Sycamore
18-05.25
(5.62m)
nwi
1
4
Douglas, Zavon
12
Sycamore
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
5
Kelly, Tyler
10
Madison
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
6
Pollock, Jon
12
Madison
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
7
Cherkes, Broadly
9
Madison
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
8
Sauter, Mischa
11
Hiland
15-08.75
(4.79m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rospierski, Ricky
12
Cuyahoga Heights
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Fisher, Shane
12
Riverside (Ellwo
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
3
Gregg, Nathan
11
Sycamore
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Wright, Kenny
10
Madison
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Pendergast, Ben
9
Sycamore
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Pelfrey, Charlie
9
Cuyahoga Heights
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Nesnadny, Joshua
12
Mentor
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Kaloger, Lou
11
Cuyahoga Heights
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Hetrick, Mike
12
Second Sole
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Conley, Shalon
Pickerington Cen
08.12
nwi
4
2
Scales, Taylor
Moon Area
08.13
nwi
4
3
Voase, Callyn
11
Mentor
08.27
nwi
4
4
Fuller, Taylor
12
Wadsworth Senior
08.29
nwi
3
5
Russell, Alexia
9
Geneva
08.34
nwi
4
6
Roberts, Shamieia
11
Villa Maria Acad
08.37
nwi
4
7
McGrath, Brenna
12
St Joseph Acad
08.38
nwi
3
8
Caja, MaryKate
12
St Joseph Acad
08.46
nwi
3
9
Harris, Angela
12
Sycamore
08.49
nwi
3
10
Bull, Frances
10
Lake Catholic
08.54
nwi
2
11
Leon, Gabby
11
St Joseph Acad
08.54
nwi
2
12
Gordon, Michalla
12
Wadsworth Senior
08.68
nwi
2
13
Circosta, Carley
12
Unattached
08.71
nwi
3
14
Bell, Halley
12
Sycamore
08.71
nwi
3
15
Sandlin, Hailey
9
Geneva
08.72
nwi
2
16
Gore, Kennedy
Unattached
08.78
nwi
4
17
Jackson, Deja
12
Sycamore
08.86
nwi
3
18
Dacar, Emily
12
Mentor
08.99
nwi
2
19
Repko, Desha
9
Geneva
09.05
nwi
2
20
Walko, Kate
10
Lake Erie Tr
09.26
nwi
1
21
Rohl, Madeline
10
Madison
09.31
nwi
1
22
Bowers-Pickens, Nia
9
Villa Maria Acad
09.37
nwi
2
23
Kandel, Michaela
8
Unattached
09.48
nwi
1
24
Osborne, Katrina
10
Madison
10.10
nwi
1
25
Curtain, Ally
Unattached
10.19
nwi
4
26
Antalovich, Samantha
9
Lake Catholic
12.29
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mcdonald, Jasmine
12
Sycamore
26.97
nwi
5
2
Scales, Taylor
Moon Area
27.10
nwi
5
3
McGrath, Brenna
12
St Joseph Acad
27.50
nwi
5
4
Caja, MaryKate
12
St Joseph Acad
27.94
nwi
5
5
Voase, Callyn
11
Mentor
28.14
nwi
1
6
Fuller, Taylor
12
Wadsworth Senior
28.15
nwi
5
7
Kelosky, Jessica
11
Riverside (Ellwo
28.24
nwi
4
8
Leon, Gabby
11
St Joseph Acad
28.40
nwi
4
9
Liberatore, Margaret
12
Maple Leaf T
28.56
nwi
4
10
Birchall, Samantha
12
Mentor
28.69
nwi
4
11
Eiben, Jamie
11
Mentor
29.02
nwi
4
12
Voase, Cassidy
9
Second Sole
29.06
nwi
3
13
Rus, Rachel
Mayfield
29.37
nwi
3
14
Rabin, Jessica
12
Sycamore
29.56
nwi
4
15
Gore, Kennedy
Unattached
29.93
nwi
3
16
Bowers-Pickens, Nia
9
Villa Maria Acad
29.99
nwi
2
17
Lechene, Cailtin
9
Cardinal Public
30.17
nwi
2
18
Arkenburg, Ashley
9
Madison
30.77
nwi
2
19
Thayer, Shannon
9
Wadsworth Senior
30.82
nwi
4
20
Morillo, Yanessa
12
Sycamore
30.86
nwi
3
21
Bonca, Veronica
Unattached
31.30
nwi
3
22
Mishler, Charity
12
Hiland
31.40
nwi
1
23
Kandel, Michaela
8
Unattached
31.68
nwi
1
24
Korosi, Kaitlin
12
Mentor
31.73
nwi
2
25
Rausch, Dana
12
Hiland
32.18
nwi
1
26
Sporcich, Shelbie
9
Edgewood (Ashtab
32.33
nwi
2
27
Geronimo, Haley
10
Villa Maria Acad
35.16
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodenbaugh, Bianca
12
Sycamore
1:00.24
4
2
Gregory, Kaci
11
Lake Ridge Acade
1:01.44
4
3
Bull, Frances
10
Lake Catholic
1:01.50
4
4
Sedlak, Rebecca
11
St Joseph Acad
1:01.83
4
5
Larkin, Sydney
10
Sycamore
1:03.15
4
6
Van Hoy, Hailey
11
Geneva
1:04.30
3
7
Gordon, Michalla
12
Wadsworth Senior
1:04.43
4
8
Kelosky, Jessica
11
Riverside (Ellwo
1:04.57
1
9
Deering, Emily
10
Geneva
1:05.04
4
10
Arndt, Summer
9
Geneva
1:05.09
2
11
Davie, Maddie
12
Sycamore
1:05.69
3
12
Rus, Rachel
Mayfield
1:05.81
4
13
Liberatore, Margaret
12
Maple Leaf T
1:05.83
3
14
Shirkey, Alyssa
10
Cardinal Public
1:06.53
3
15
FARRIS, AUDRIANNA
10
St Joseph Acad
1:06.75
2
16
Mchugh, Daniela
12
Holy Name
1:06.85
2
17
Sporcich, Shelbie
9
Edgewood (Ashtab
1:08.52
2
18
Kormany, Hannah
11
Wadsworth Senior
1:09.29
2
19
Cossick, Rachel
9
Wadsworth Senior
1:09.42
3
20
Loetz, Megan
11
Chardon
1:11.90
1
21
Reigle, Hannah
10
Madison
1:12.01
1
22
McGuire, Bridget
9
St Joseph Acad
1:12.17
2
23
Reigle, Hilary
10
Madison
1:12.85
1
24
Carson, Amanda
10
Villa Maria Acad
1:14.27
1
25
Estrada, Karen
11
Madison
1:15.74
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trucilla, Grace
10
Villa Maria Acad
2:19.86
1
2
Brown, Claire
9
Villa Maria Acad
2:24.06
1
3
Berger, Sara
11
Wadsworth Senior
2:31.10
1
4
Zukowski, Monica
10
Villa Maria Acad
2:42.18
1
5
Krebs, Jessica
Maple Leaf T
2:45.36
1
6
Strauss, Taylor
12
Unattached
2:45.55
1
7
Stalnaker, Macy
11
Butler Senior
2:46.49
1
8
Vasiloff, Olivia
11
Lutheran West
2:46.87
1
9
Staufer, Emily
10
Hawken
2:50.67
1
10
Loze, Alexus
11
Cardinal Public
2:50.78
1
11
Satterfield, Jenny
11
Hawken
2:51.11
1
12
Futty, Anna
10
Cardinal Public
2:53.79
1
13
Ekers, Hannah
9
Wadsworth Senior
2:54.23
1
14
Snable, Katie
10
Lutheran West
3:00.29
1
15
Radin, Kristina
12
St Joseph Acad
3:10.06
1
16
Jeziokowski, Katie
12
St Joseph Acad
3:10.32
1
17
Borden, Maureen
Unattached
3:27.01
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Markovich, Alexandra
12
Hawken
5:22.69
1
2
Menyhert, Rosie
10
Sycamore
5:23.12
1
3
Prichard, Bernadette
9
Villa Maria Acad
5:27.95
1
4
Sawhney, Tori
12
Butler Senior
5:36.56
1
5
RULISON, ASHLEY
Unattached
5:39.83
1
6
Swiergol, Alexis
12
Butler Senior
5:40.76
1
7
Krebs, Jessica
Maple Leaf T
5:47.57
1
8
Weyand, Rachel
11
Butler Senior
5:49.48
1
9
Demjanenko, Kim
12
Villa Maria Acad
5:51.66
1
10
McKay, Rachel
12
Hawken
5:55.10
1
11
Messina, Olivia
10
Villa Maria Acad
6:01.91
1
12
Bresnahan, Jill
12
St Joseph Acad
6:03.98
1
13
Leatherman, Lindsay
7
Wadsworth Senior
6:04.51
1
14
Bresnahan, Jessica
12
St Joseph Acad
6:06.49
1
15
Magro, Rosie
9
Mentor
6:07.32
1
16
Deuber, Kassidy
10
Wadsworth Senior
6:09.51
1
17
Rulison, Courtney
Unattached
6:11.61
1
18
Page, Stephanie
11
Unattached
6:12.30
1
19
Iannini, Sarah
11
Madison
6:15.37
1
20
Heckler, Elizabeth
9
Wadsworth Senior
6:19.82
1
21
Ward, Melanie
12
St Joseph Acad
6:20.25
1
22
Dodge, Cami
12
Geneva
6:37.00
1
23
Vanhoy, Sydney
9
Geneva
6:39.60
1
24
Lopez, Jordyn
11
Lake Catholic
6:56.41
1
25
Domen, Maria
11
Lake Catholic
6:56.41
1
26
Waters, Mary Bridget
Unattached
7:13.96
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siler, Samantha
12
Sycamore
11:22.15
1
2
Menyhert, Rosie
10
Sycamore
11:49.56
1
3
RULISON, ASHLEY
Unattached
11:59.79
1
4
Carson, Alison
10
Villa Maria Acad
12:34.82
1
5
Rulison, Courtney
Unattached
13:06.47
1
6
Smith, Mackenzie
10
Villa Maria Acad
13:17.62
1
7
Spring, Savannah
9
Edgewood (Ashtab
13:34.48
1
8
Iannini, Sarah
11
Madison
13:45.57
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Michalla
12
Wadsworth Senior
09.87
nwi
2
2
Anna, Bailes
12
Sycamore
10.24
nwi
2
3
Wolfe, Shay
10
Sycamore
10.75
nwi
2
4
Slusher, Melissa
12
Grand Valley
11.24
nwi
1
5
Jewell, Brooke
9
Geneva
11.58
nwi
2
6
Andrus, Emily
10
Geneva
11.60
nwi
1
7
Loetz, Megan
11
Chardon
12.10
nwi
1
8
Clark, Raven
11
Villa Maria Acad
12.30
nwi
2
9
Arkenburg, Ashley
9
Madison
12.51
nwi
1
10
Kohmescher, Amy
11
Sycamore
13.57
nwi
2
11
Dannemiller, Amber
10
Madison
13.58
nwi
1
12
McGovern, Anna
9
Villa Maria Acad
15.14
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris
,
Mcdonald
,
Bell
,
Jackson
Sycamore
1:50.50
1
2
Thompson
,
Russell
,
Repko
,
Sandlin
Geneva
1:51.93
1
3
Morillo
,
Larkin
,
Rabin
,
Aldridge
Sycamore
1:56.37
1
4
Birchall
,
Piazza
,
Korosi
,
Gabriel
Mentor
1:58.37
1
5
Sedlak
,
Stottner
,
Coreno
,
Brodowsk
St Joseph Acad
2:04.97
1
--
Arkenbur
,
Dannemil
,
Orlowski
,
Osborne
Madison
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodenba
,
Larkin
,
Klonne
,
Anna
Sycamore
4:11.76
1
2
Trucilla
,
Brown
,
McGovern
,
Bowers-P
Villa Maria Acad
4:26.72
1
3
Harris
,
Mcdonald
,
Bell
,
Davie
Sycamore
4:37.82
1
4
Timas
,
Loze
,
Shirkey
,
Lucarell
Cardinal Public
4:39.83
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siler
,
Rhodenba
,
Klonne
,
Davie
Sycamore
9:58.76
1
2
Swiergol
,
Sawhney
,
Stalnake
,
Weyand
Butler Senior
10:10.43
1
3
Vanhoy
,
Fuller
,
Aveni
,
Jackam
Geneva
10:15.98
1
4
Berger
,
Salem
,
Priest
,
Cossick
Wadsworth Senior
10:35.69
1
5
Steve
,
Vovk
,
Mcguire
,
Butterfi
St Joseph Acad
10:53.29
1
6
Markovic
,
Mckay
,
Satterfi
,
Staufer
Hawken
10:53.96
1
7
Murphy
,
Clark
,
Carson
,
Maly
Villa Maria Acad
11:02.84
1
8
Van Hoy
,
Williams
,
Deering
,
Arndt
Geneva
11:56.50
1
9
Armstron
,
Hallagan
,
Jackson
,
Armbrust
St Joseph Acad
12:10.65
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hallisy, Joanna
12
Lake Catholic
39-02.50
(11.95m)
1
2
Ragland, Johanna
10
Lutheran West
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
3
Cooper, Sarah
12
Geneva
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
4
Schultz, Gabby
10
Lutheran West
29-06.50
(9.00m)
1
5
Mcafee, Margaret
10
St Joseph Acad
25-05.50
(7.76m)
1
6
Kelly, Sydney
12
Sycamore
25-03.00
(7.70m)
1
7
Smith, Mamie
10
Lutheran West
23-07.75
(7.21m)
1
8
Abbas, Nimati
Unattached
19-09.50
(6.03m)
1
9
Sciancalepore, Nicole
Unattached
19-08.50
(6.01m)
1
10
Attalah, Qammar
10
St Joseph Acad
19-05.25
(5.92m)
1
11
Robinson, Ashley
12
St Joseph Acad
19-04.50
(5.91m)
1
12
Costa, Savannah
9
Hiland
19-03.25
(5.87m)
1
13
Sumser, Keegan
Unattached
12-07.25
(3.84m)
1
--
Thomas, Natasha
12
Holy Name
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Sarah
12
Geneva
27-07.50
(8.42m)
1
2
Mcafee, Margaret
10
St Joseph Acad
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
3
Attalah, Qammar
10
St Joseph Acad
18-04.00
(5.59m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Abby
11
Geneva
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
1
Eiben, Jamie
11
Mentor
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Doherty, Riley
10
Geneva
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4
Roche, Bridget
10
St Joseph Acad
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
5
VOVK, ALESHA
11
St Joseph Acad
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
6
Coreno, Maria
10
St Joseph Acad
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
--
Deneen, Sonya
9
Madison
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Angela
12
Sycamore
16-04.25
(4.98m)
nwi
1
2
Runkle, Leah
11
Wadsworth Senior
15-11.25
(4.86m)
nwi
1
3
Bell, Halley
12
Sycamore
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
4
Voase, Callyn
11
Mentor
15-01.25
(4.60m)
nwi
1
5
Swart, Tori
10
Sycamore
14-03.25
(4.35m)
nwi
1
6
Bowers-Pickens, Nia
9
Villa Maria Acad
13-04.25
(4.07m)
nwi
1
7
Szalay, Taryn
12
Wadsworth Senior
12-04.75
(3.78m)
nwi
1
8
Abramczyk, Emily
10
Villa Maria Acad
11-09.50
(3.59m)
nwi
1
9
Mishler, Charity
12
Hiland
10-10.25
(3.31m)
nwi
1
10
Kandel, Michaela
8
Unattached
10-09.75
(3.30m)
nwi
1
11
Dannemiller, Amber
10
Madison
9-07.50
(2.93m)
nwi
1
--
Rausch, Dana
12
Hiland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tatonetti, Peyton
11
Chardon
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
Rabe, Audrey
Lake Erie Lightn
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Swart, Tori
10
Sycamore
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Rayokovich, Nicole
10
Cuyahoga Heights
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
White, Jessica
12
Wadsworth Senior
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
Thompson, Ally
9
Geneva
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
Walko, Kate
10
Lake Erie Tr
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Piazza, Rachel
11
Mentor
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Oliver, Jamie
12
Geneva
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Attewell, Samantha
9
Cuyahoga Heights
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
11
Loze, Alexus
11
Cardinal Public
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
12
RINI, DINA
10
St Joseph Acad
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
13
Bloor, Alexis
Unattached
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
13
BONCA, VICTORIA
10
St Joseph Acad
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
13
Andrus, Emily
10
Geneva
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
16
Gabriel, Makayla
11
Mentor
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
--
McGuire, Bridget
9
St Joseph Acad
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#spire
#scholastic
#open
More news
2013 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 2
403 shares:
SPIRE Scholastic Open
,
Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandalia, Ohio
,
Cardinal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middlefield, Ohio
,
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Joseph Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
5
2013
10
2012
7
2011
2
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#spire
#scholastic
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!