|
Our Media/Results from Portage Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Portage InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 7th 2015, 5:22pm
Website:Click here Results by: Mac's Sports Timing / Brian McDaniel 2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS
1. 42 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 19:12 1:35:56 1:05)
===================================================
1 3 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:31
2 5 Cammie McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:56
3 9 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:18
4 12 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 19:35
5 13 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:36
6 ( 17) Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 20:04
7 ( 29) Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 20:45
2. 91 SAUGATUCK ( 20:03 1:40:13 1:10)
===================================================
1 11 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck 10 19:28
2 15 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 9 19:42
3 16 Rose O'Brien Saugatuck 9 19:58
4 23 Libby Springer Saugatuck 12 20:27
5 26 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 9 20:38
6 ( 30) Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 9 20:46
7 ( 39) Rudy Joon Saugatuck 11 21:23
3. 133 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 20:34 1:42:48 3:07)
===================================================
1 2 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:27
2 20 Quinn Epkey Kalamazoo Hackett 11 20:20
3 34 Lauryn Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:11
4 35 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:16
5 42 Abbie Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:34
6 ( 43) Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 21:41
7 ( 45) Maggie Benjamin Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:58
4. 136 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 20:30 1:42:27 6:09)
===================================================
1 1 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:02
2 8 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:16
3 10 Madi Elliott St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:27
4 40 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 11 21:31
5 77 Helen Berner St Philip Catholic Central 11 24:11
6 ( 90) Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 10 25:23
7 ( 91) Mae Dustin St Philip Catholic Central 9 25:33
5. 175 CONCORD ( 21:17 1:46:25 4:43)
===================================================
1 6 Samantha Saenz Concord 10 18:57
2 21 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 11 20:24
3 25 Alaysia Gutierrez Concord 9 20:34
4 56 Natalee Williams Concord 9 22:50
5 67 Sandra Cesco Concord 12 23:40
6. 181 MANTON ( 21:20 1:46:37 2:00)
===================================================
1 22 Bailee Kimbel Manton 12 20:25
2 31 Emily Flint Manton 12 20:51
3 38 Tori Moffit Manton 11 21:22
4 41 Ashley Parker Manton 9 21:34
5 49 Grace Musselman Manton 11 22:25
6 ( 63) Autumn Tuck Manton 11 23:23
7 ( 68) Angelica Parker Manton 11 23:41
7. 201 MONTABELLA ( 21:40 1:48:18 4:29)
===================================================
1 7 Kensington Garvey Montabella 12 18:57
2 18 Kim Buskirk Montabella 12 20:13
3 53 Brynn Lobert Montabella 11 22:45
4 59 Leticia Nemetz Montabella 10 22:57
5 64 Alyvia Karcher Montabella 12 23:26
8. 209 BEAR LAKE-ONEKAMA ( 21:49 1:49:03 2:23)
===================================================
1 28 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 10 20:43
2 33 Emilee MacPherson Bear Lake-Onekama 10 21:11
3 36 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 10 21:21
4 52 Nora Aunan Bear Lake-Onekama 12 22:42
5 60 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 10 23:06
6 ( 70) Hayley May Bear Lake-Onekama 9 23:44
9. 229 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 21:58 1:49:48 5:38)
===================================================
1 4 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 11 18:45
2 44 Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 11 21:55
3 46 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 22:00
4 54 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 10 22:45
5 81 Caroline Culjak Hillsdale Academy 10 24:23
6 (101) Gretchen Birzer Hillsdale Academy 9 26:25
10. 236 KALAMAZOO HOMESCHOOL SPORTS ( 22:10 1:50:46 4:17)
===================================================
1 14 Anna Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 19:38
2 24 Emma Engle Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 20:31
3 61 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 23:10
4 65 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 23:32
5 72 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 23:55
6 ( 75) Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 24:10
7 ( 82) Rachel Powell Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 24:26
11. 305 MENDON ( 23:03 1:55:13 4:07)
===================================================
1 27 Jenna Gales Mendon 12 20:43
2 37 Mary Leighton Mendon 11 21:22
3 69 Julia Sutter Mendon 11 23:43
4 85 Deane Shapley Mendon 12 24:35
5 87 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 11 24:50
6 ( 88) Makenzie Oatley Mendon 10 25:10
7 ( 93) Lauren Lash Mendon 10 25:36
12. 305 POTTERVILLE ( 23:10 1:55:46 2:21)
===================================================
1 47 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 11 22:01
2 50 Natalie Shafor Potterville 10 22:34
3 51 Bree Kubasczyk Potterville 10 22:36
4 78 Natalie Halsey Potterville 9 24:13
5 79 Justice Britten Potterville 12 24:22
6 ( 89) Halee Hughett Potterville 12 25:14
7 (104) Tarah Gates Potterville 12 27:09
13. 311 MARCELLUS ( 23:19 1:56:31 5:44)
===================================================
1 19 Emma Pachay Marcellus 9 20:14
2 57 Celina Kulby Marcellus 12 22:52
3 62 Gwen Wagner Marcellus 11 23:16
4 76 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 9 24:11
5 97 Amy Steinkraus Marcellus 9 25:58
6 ( 98) Bryanne Haas Marcellus 11 25:59
7 (103) Arielle Haefner Marcellus 10 27:05
14. 314 BYRON CENTER ZION CHRISTIAN ( 23:15 1:56:13 3:17)
===================================================
1 32 Jenna Meyers Byron Center Zion Christian 12 21:06
2 58 Emily Mast Byron Center Zion Christian 11 22:56
3 71 Maria Wierenga Byron Center Zion Christian 9 23:50
4 73 Abigail Miedema Byron Center Zion Christian 12 23:58
5 80 Emily Deppe Byron Center Zion Christian 11 24:23
15. 424 DECATUR ( 25:31 2:07:31 5:51)
===================================================
1 55 Veronica Bell Decatur 10 22:46
2 66 Josie Ogden Decatur 9 23:37
3 92 Liana Mancillas Decatur 9 25:35
4 102 Victoria Markle Decatur 11 26:56
5 109 Angel Krogel Decatur 9 28:37
6 (111) Natalya Conover Decatur 12 30:17
7 (113) McKenna Kusmack Decatur 9 31:44
16. 427 NEW BUFFALO ( 25:00 2:04:57 4:12)
===================================================
1 48 Amber Weers New Buffalo 12 22:13
2 84 Kristen Vanpelt New Buffalo 10 24:35
3 96 Alilyn Purcell New Buffalo 9 25:43
4 99 Nina Gropp New Buffalo 12 26:01
5 100 Emily Keller New Buffalo 10 26:25
6 (106) Althea McGreehan New Buffalo 9 27:57
7 (107) Ylana Padgett New Buffalo 12 28:00
17. 472 GRAND RAPIDS TRACK ( 26:28 2:12:18 5:37)
===================================================
1 74 Grace Richards Grand Rapids Track 9 24:06
2 86 Marissa Polindar Grand Rapids Track 11 24:45
3 94 Christiana Heikoop Grand Rapids Track 11 25:40
4 108 Mary Clare Lietelt Grand Rapids Track 10 28:04
5 110 Emma Coad Grand Rapids Track 10 29:43
18. 509 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 28:19 2:21:35 9:06)
===================================================
1 83 Emily Cihonski Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 24:31
2 95 Joaynna Cook Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 25:42
3 105 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 27:24
4 112 Emma Grace Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 30:21
5 114 Leah Milecki Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 33:37
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 5856 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 11 5:40 5:56 18:01.7
2 5713 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:45 5:58 18:27.0
3 5791 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:45 6:00 18:30.2
4 5705 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 11 5:42 6:16 18:44.3
5 5793 Cammie McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 5:57 6:13 18:55.8
6 5676 Samantha Saenz Concord 10 5:46 6:18 18:56.7
7 5782 Kensington Garvey Montabella 12 6:05 6:06 18:57.0
8 5852 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 12 5:58 6:23 19:15.6
9 5792 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:07 6:17 19:17.3
10 5849 Madi Elliott St Philip Catholic Central 9 6:05 6:26 19:26.1
11 5841 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck 10 6:00 6:31 19:27.9
12 5794 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 6:00 6:26 19:34.5
13 5789 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:00 6:28 19:35.8
14 5733 Anna Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 6:06 6:29 19:37.6
15 5831 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 9 6:01 6:34 19:42.0
16 5837 Rose O'Brien Saugatuck 9 6:15 6:37 19:57.4
17 5860 Emily Merten Walkerville 11 6:05 6:39 20:00.9
18 5790 Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 6:16 6:36 20:03.5
19 5781 Kim Buskirk Montabella 12 6:22 6:32 20:12.8
20 5766 Emma Pachay Marcellus 9 6:11 6:43 20:13.5
21 5717 Quinn Epkey Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:15 6:38 20:19.3
22 5661 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 11 6:19 6:44 20:23.6
23 5748 Bailee Kimbel Manton 12 6:16 6:44 20:24.6
24 5842 Libby Springer Saugatuck 12 6:18 6:44 20:26.4
25 5732 Emma Engle Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 6:07 6:49 20:30.8
26 5857 Jessie Rieth Three Oaks River Valley 9 6:17 6:56 20:31.7
27 5671 Alaysia Gutierrez Concord 9 6:19 6:44 20:33.4
28 5830 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 9 6:21 6:50 20:37.7
29 5772 Jenna Gales Mendon 12 6:16 6:52 20:42.4
30 5621 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 10 6:28 6:54 20:43.0
31 5795 Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:17 6:56 20:44.5
32 5835 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 9 6:25 6:54 20:45.6
33 5747 Emily Flint Manton 12 6:22 6:57 20:50.6
34 5691 Elsie Jorgensen Eau Claire 12 6:22 6:54 20:55.8
35 5639 Jenna Meyers Byron Center Zion Christian 12 6:38 7:02 21:06.0
36 5623 Emilee MacPherson Bear Lake-Onekama 10 6:28 7:01 21:10.2
37 5726 Lauryn Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:22 7:05 21:10.7
38 5724 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:36 7:01 21:15.4
39 5620 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 10 6:29 7:09 21:20.3
40 5776 Mary Leighton Mendon 11 6:21 7:08 21:21.1
41 5751 Tori Moffit Manton 11 6:27 7:07 21:21.8
42 5832 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 11 6:25 7:07 21:22.5
43 5846 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 11 6:33 7:15 21:30.8
44 5755 Ashley Parker Manton 9 6:22 7:21 21:33.2
45 5725 Abbie Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 6:35 7:09 21:33.7
46 5721 Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 6:36 7:11 21:40.5
47 5706 Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 11 6:45 7:12 21:54.7
48 5714 Maggie Benjamin Kalamazoo Hackett 12 6:38 7:24 21:57.9
49 5703 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 6:50 7:24 21:59.5
50 5819 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 11 6:56 7:14 22:00.2
51 5812 Amber Weers New Buffalo 12 7:02 7:19 22:12.1
52 5753 Grace Musselman Manton 11 6:43 7:23 22:24.1
53 5821 Natalie Shafor Potterville 10 7:01 7:28 22:33.1
54 5818 Bree Kubasczyk Potterville 10 6:59 7:22 22:35.2
55 5619 Nora Aunan Bear Lake-Onekama 12 6:47 7:37 22:41.5
56 5784 Brynn Lobert Montabella 11 7:06 7:24 22:44.3
57 5707 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 10 7:01 7:30 22:44.4
58 5712 Leah Vanderkooi Kalamazoo Christian 10 7:03 7:32 22:46.0
59 5682 Veronica Bell Decatur 10 6:43 7:36 22:46.0
60 5679 Natalee Williams Concord 9 6:55 7:36 22:49.7
61 5763 Celina Kulby Marcellus 12 6:42 7:38 22:52.0
62 5638 Emily Mast Byron Center Zion Christian 11 7:05 7:25 22:55.6
63 5785 Leticia Nemetz Montabella 10 7:19 7:27 22:56.7
64 5622 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 10 6:58 7:36 23:05.4
65 5742 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 6:49 7:41 23:10.0
66 5770 Gwen Wagner Marcellus 11 6:53 7:49 23:15.5
67 5758 Autumn Tuck Manton 11 6:53 7:46 23:22.7
68 5783 Alyvia Karcher Montabella 12 7:21 7:38 23:26.0
69 5729 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 7:09 7:48 23:31.7
70 5690 Josie Ogden Decatur 9 7:04 7:53 23:37.0
71 5667 Sandra Cesco Concord 12 7:14 7:56 23:39.3
72 5754 Angelica Parker Manton 11 6:52 8:01 23:40.8
73 5780 Julia Sutter Mendon 11 7:04 8:00 23:42.8
74 5624 Hayley May Bear Lake-Onekama 9 6:54 8:01 23:43.4
75 5642 Maria Wierenga Byron Center Zion Christian 9 7:25 7:54 23:49.2
76 5734 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 7:10 7:59 23:54.5
77 5640 Abigail Miedema Byron Center Zion Christian 12 7:12 8:06 23:57.5
78 5701 Grace Richards Grand Rapids Track 9 7:37 7:38 24:05.9
79 5737 Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 7:20 8:03 24:09.4
80 5759 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 9 7:23 8:09 24:10.4
81 5845 Helen Berner St Philip Catholic Central 11 7:23 8:05 24:10.7
82 5711 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 11 7:30 7:56 24:12.6
83 5816 Natalie Halsey Potterville 9 7:49 7:55 24:12.8
84 5813 Justice Britten Potterville 12 7:49 8:04 24:21.1
85 5637 Emily Deppe Byron Center Zion Christian 11 7:26 7:58 24:22.2
86 5704 Caroline Culjak Hillsdale Academy 10 7:36 8:04 24:22.3
87 5738 Rachel Powell Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 7:21 8:09 24:25.3
88 5657 Emily Cihonski Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 7:34 8:06 24:30.5
89 5810 Kristen Vanpelt New Buffalo 10 7:20 8:10 24:34.5
90 5779 Deane Shapley Mendon 12 7:25 8:10 24:34.7
91 5634 Katie Donley Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 7:51 8:08 24:39.6
92 5700 Marissa Polindar Grand Rapids Track 11 7:47 8:04 24:44.1
93 5778 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 11 7:35 8:03 24:49.6
94 5680 Brianne Calkins Creative Technologies Academy 9 7:46 8:15 25:09.5
95 5777 Makenzie Oatley Mendon 10 7:27 8:26 25:09.8
96 5817 Halee Hughett Potterville 12 7:55 8:17 25:13.8
97 5633 Brianna Cowles Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 7:55 8:23 25:15.8
98 5855 Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 10 7:34 8:31 25:22.2
99 5848 Mae Dustin St Philip Catholic Central 9 7:43 8:33 25:32.6
100 5687 Liana Mancillas Decatur 9 7:49 8:27 25:34.2
101 5775 Lauren Lash Mendon 10 7:51 8:30 25:35.6
102 5698 Christiana Heikoop Grand Rapids Track 11 7:52 8:18 25:39.1
103 5658 Joaynna Cook Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 7:47 8:30 25:41.3
104 5808 Alilyn Purcell New Buffalo 9 7:43 8:35 25:42.1
105 5769 Amy Steinkraus Marcellus 9 7:35 8:49 25:57.8
106 5760 Bryanne Haas Marcellus 11 7:42 8:32 25:58.6
107 5801 Nina Gropp New Buffalo 12 7:46 8:41 26:00.9
108 5802 Emily Keller New Buffalo 10 8:07 8:55 26:24.8
109 5702 Gretchen Birzer Hillsdale Academy 9 8:02 8:56 26:25.0
110 5688 Victoria Markle Decatur 11 7:51 8:57 26:55.2
111 5761 Arielle Haefner Marcellus 10 7:30 8:53 27:04.3
112 5815 Tarah Gates Potterville 12 8:17 8:55 27:08.4
113 5656 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 8:18 9:10 27:23.6
114 5805 Althea McGreehan New Buffalo 9 8:25 9:49 27:56.9
115 5806 Ylana Padgett New Buffalo 12 7:53 9:48 27:59.3
116 5692 Elizabeth Jorgenson Eau Claire 10 8:13 9:26 28:00.7
117 5708 Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian 12 8:16 9:21 28:02.7
118 5699 Mary Clare Lietelt Grand Rapids Track 10 8:27 9:19 28:03.8
119 5636 Janie Washburn Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 12 8:35 9:00 28:29.6
120 5685 Angel Krogel Decatur 9 8:46 9:33 28:37.0
121 5858 Emily Achterhof Walkerville 10 8:28 9:39 29:25.8
122 5697 Emma Coad Grand Rapids Track 10 8:50 9:44 29:42.4
123 5683 Natalya Conover Decatur 12 9:10 10:17 30:16.8
124 5659 Emma Grace Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 9:23 9:49 30:20.8
125 5686 McKenna Kusmack Decatur 9 9:21 10:25 31:43.2
126 5660 Leah Milecki Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 10:02 11:18 33:36.4
127 5681 Kaleigh Keech Creative Technologies Academy 12 10:10 11:28 34:20.9
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 5 Cammie McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:56 6:06
2 10 Madi Elliott St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:27 6:16
3 12 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 19:35 6:19
4 15 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 9 19:42 6:21
5 16 Rose O'Brien Saugatuck 9 19:58 6:26
6 18 Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 20:04 6:28
7 20 Emma Pachay Marcellus 9 20:14 6:31
8 26 Jessie Rieth Three Oaks River Valley 9 20:32 6:37
9 27 Alaysia Gutierrez Concord 9 20:34 6:37
10 28 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 9 20:38 6:39
11 32 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 9 20:46 6:41
12 38 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:16 6:51
13 44 Ashley Parker Manton 9 21:34 6:57
14 60 Natalee Williams Concord 9 22:50 7:21
15 70 Josie Ogden Decatur 9 23:37 7:37
16 74 Hayley May Bear Lake-Onekama 9 23:44 7:39
17 75 Maria Wierenga Byron Center Zion Christian 9 23:50 7:40
18 78 Grace Richards Grand Rapids Track 9 24:06 7:46
19 80 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 9 24:11 7:47
20 83 Natalie Halsey Potterville 9 24:13 7:48
21 94 Brianne Calkins Creative Technologies Academy 9 25:10 8:06
22 97 Brianna Cowles Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 25:16 8:08
23 99 Mae Dustin St Philip Catholic Central 9 25:33 8:14
24 100 Liana Mancillas Decatur 9 25:35 8:14
25 104 Alilyn Purcell New Buffalo 9 25:43 8:17
26 105 Amy Steinkraus Marcellus 9 25:58 8:22
27 109 Gretchen Birzer Hillsdale Academy 9 26:25 8:31
28 113 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 27:24 8:49
29 114 Althea McGreehan New Buffalo 9 27:57 9:00
30 120 Angel Krogel Decatur 9 28:37 9:13
31 124 Emma Grace Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 30:21 9:47
32 125 McKenna Kusmack Decatur 9 31:44 10:13
33 126 Leah Milecki Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 33:37 10:50
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 2 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:27 5:57
2 6 Samantha Saenz Concord 10 18:57 6:06
3 9 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:18 6:13
4 11 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck 10 19:28 6:16
5 13 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:36 6:19
6 25 Emma Engle Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 20:31 6:37
7 30 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 10 20:43 6:41
8 31 Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 20:45 6:41
9 36 Emilee MacPherson Bear Lake-Onekama 10 21:11 6:49
10 39 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 10 21:21 6:53
11 46 Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 21:41 6:59
12 53 Natalie Shafor Potterville 10 22:34 7:16
13 54 Bree Kubasczyk Potterville 10 22:36 7:17
14 57 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 10 22:45 7:20
15 58 Leah Vanderkooi Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:46 7:20
16 59 Veronica Bell Decatur 10 22:46 7:20
17 63 Leticia Nemetz Montabella 10 22:57 7:24
18 64 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 10 23:06 7:26
19 65 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 23:10 7:28
20 86 Caroline Culjak Hillsdale Academy 10 24:23 7:51
21 89 Kristen Vanpelt New Buffalo 10 24:35 7:55
22 91 Katie Donley Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 24:40 7:57
23 95 Makenzie Oatley Mendon 10 25:10 8:06
24 98 Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 10 25:23 8:10
25 101 Lauren Lash Mendon 10 25:36 8:15
26 108 Emily Keller New Buffalo 10 26:25 8:31
27 111 Arielle Haefner Marcellus 10 27:05 8:43
28 116 Elizabeth Jorgenson Eau Claire 10 28:01 9:01
29 118 Mary Clare Lietelt Grand Rapids Track 10 28:04 9:02
30 121 Emily Achterhof Walkerville 10 29:26 9:29
31 122 Emma Coad Grand Rapids Track 10 29:43 9:34
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:02 5:49
2 3 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:31 5:58
3 4 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 11 18:45 6:02
4 17 Emily Merten Walkerville 11 20:01 6:27
5 21 Quinn Epkey Kalamazoo Hackett 11 20:20 6:33
6 22 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 11 20:24 6:34
7 37 Lauryn Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:11 6:49
8 40 Mary Leighton Mendon 11 21:22 6:53
9 41 Tori Moffit Manton 11 21:22 6:53
10 42 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 11 21:23 6:53
11 43 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 11 21:31 6:56
12 47 Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 11 21:55 7:04
13 50 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 11 22:01 7:05
14 52 Grace Musselman Manton 11 22:25 7:13
15 56 Brynn Lobert Montabella 11 22:45 7:20
16 62 Emily Mast Byron Center Zion Christian 11 22:56 7:23
17 66 Gwen Wagner Marcellus 11 23:16 7:30
18 67 Autumn Tuck Manton 11 23:23 7:32
19 72 Angelica Parker Manton 11 23:41 7:38
20 73 Julia Sutter Mendon 11 23:43 7:38
21 76 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 23:55 7:42
22 79 Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 24:10 7:47
23 81 Helen Berner St Philip Catholic Central 11 24:11 7:47
24 82 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:13 7:48
25 85 Emily Deppe Byron Center Zion Christian 11 24:23 7:51
26 87 Rachel Powell Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 24:26 7:52
27 92 Marissa Polindar Grand Rapids Track 11 24:45 7:58
28 93 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 11 24:50 8:00
29 102 Christiana Heikoop Grand Rapids Track 11 25:40 8:16
30 103 Joaynna Cook Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 25:42 8:17
31 106 Bryanne Haas Marcellus 11 25:59 8:22
32 110 Victoria Markle Decatur 11 26:56 8:40
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 7 Kensington Garvey Montabella 12 18:57 6:06
2 8 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:16 6:12
3 14 Anna Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 19:38 6:20
4 19 Kim Buskirk Montabella 12 20:13 6:31
5 23 Bailee Kimbel Manton 12 20:25 6:35
6 24 Libby Springer Saugatuck 12 20:27 6:35
7 29 Jenna Gales Mendon 12 20:43 6:40
8 33 Emily Flint Manton 12 20:51 6:43
9 34 Elsie Jorgensen Eau Claire 12 20:56 6:45
10 35 Jenna Meyers Byron Center Zion Christian 12 21:06 6:48
11 45 Abbie Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:34 6:57
12 48 Maggie Benjamin Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:58 7:05
13 49 Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 22:00 7:05
14 51 Amber Weers New Buffalo 12 22:13 7:09
15 55 Nora Aunan Bear Lake-Onekama 12 22:42 7:19
16 61 Celina Kulby Marcellus 12 22:52 7:22
17 68 Alyvia Karcher Montabella 12 23:26 7:33
18 69 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 23:32 7:35
19 71 Sandra Cesco Concord 12 23:40 7:37
20 77 Abigail Miedema Byron Center Zion Christian 12 23:58 7:43
21 84 Justice Britten Potterville 12 24:22 7:51
22 88 Emily Cihonski Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 24:31 7:54
23 90 Deane Shapley Mendon 12 24:35 7:55
24 96 Halee Hughett Potterville 12 25:14 8:08
25 107 Nina Gropp New Buffalo 12 26:01 8:23
26 112 Tarah Gates Potterville 12 27:09 8:45
27 115 Ylana Padgett New Buffalo 12 28:00 9:01
28 117 Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian 12 28:03 9:02
29 119 Janie Washburn Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 12 28:30 9:11
30 123 Natalya Conover Decatur 12 30:17 9:45
31 127 Kaleigh Keech Creative Technologies Academy 12 34:21 11:04
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS
1. 130 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 19:29 1:37:23 2:48)
===================================================
1 4 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 10 18:23
2 6 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 9 18:49
3 7 Abigail Gilmore Lansing Catholic 11 18:57
4 35 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 10 20:03
5 78 Anna Rentz Lansing Catholic 12 21:11
6 (137) Victoria Boehlert-Somohano Lansing Catholic 12 22:12
2. 155 SHEPHERD ( 19:49 1:39:02 2:35)
===================================================
1 3 Amber Gall Shepherd 9 18:18
2 20 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 9 19:44
3 23 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 11 19:52
4 40 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 11 20:15
5 69 Sarah Bellinger Shepherd 12 20:53
6 ( 71) Rachel Mathers Shepherd 11 20:59
7 (107) Katie Powell Shepherd 11 21:32
3. 158 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 20:01 1:40:01 1:06)
===================================================
1 10 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 12 19:18
2 25 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 10 19:56
3 37 Olivia Brian Benzie Central 11 20:10
4 38 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 10 20:13
5 48 Morgan Burch Benzie Central 11 20:24
6 ( 50) Ashley Nye Benzie Central 12 20:27
7 ( 51) Abbey Clasen Benzie Central 12 20:29
4. 190 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 20:10 1:40:47 1:17)
===================================================
1 15 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:35
2 17 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:38
3 26 Jodi Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 19:57
4 64 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:45
5 68 Allison Coipel Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:52
6 ( 94) Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:25
7 (105) Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:30
5. 203 LESLIE ( 20:13 1:41:02 1:21)
===================================================
1 11 Haley Dack Leslie 12 19:22
2 28 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 10 19:58
3 41 Hailee Loch Leslie 10 20:16
4 61 Grace Klemmer Leslie 9 20:43
5 62 Brittany Pierce Leslie 11 20:43
6 ( 79) Taylor Losey Leslie 11 21:12
7 (159) Jaycee Chappell Leslie 10 22:33
6. 238 CLARE ( 20:07 1:40:34 2:53)
===================================================
1 5 Jasmine Harper Clare 11 18:27
2 8 Lainey Veenkant Clare 9 18:58
3 55 Olivia Haring Clare 9 20:34
4 81 Holly Pummell Clare 11 21:15
5 89 Hannah Brown Clare 11 21:20
6 ( 90) Makenzie Harmon Clare 11 21:21
7. 239 HANOVER-HORTON ( 20:25 1:42:04 0:52)
===================================================
1 27 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 9 19:58
2 36 Brecquel Kilgore Hanover-Horton 9 20:08
3 45 Anna Piloske Hanover-Horton 11 20:22
4 65 Rachel Childs Hanover-Horton 11 20:46
5 66 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 9 20:50
6 ( 75) Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 10 21:06
7 (119) Macy Schuette Hanover-Horton 10 21:47
8. 243 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 20:27 1:42:13 1:35)
===================================================
1 19 Sydney Del Valle Holland Black River 12 19:41
2 24 Chelsea Miskelley Holland Black River 12 19:56
3 47 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez Holland Black River 12 20:23
4 70 Emma Lock Holland Black River 10 20:57
5 83 Brogan Westra Holland Black River 11 21:16
6 ( 92) Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 10 21:22
7 (206) Kyrstyn Cieply Holland Black River 9 23:39
9. 253 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 20:30 1:42:27 1:35)
===================================================
1 18 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 19:41
2 33 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:01
3 43 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:20
4 77 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:09
5 82 Sophia Dinverno Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:16
6 ( 85) Amanda Cullin Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:18
7 (102) Sydney Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:28
10. 308 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 20:14 1:41:08 4:01)
===================================================
1 1 Sarah Kettel Capital Homeschool 12 17:26
2 13 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 19:25
3 96 Makayla Kribs Capital Homeschool 9 21:25
4 97 Alivia Sump Capital Homeschool 9 21:25
5 101 Rebecca Kettel Capital Homeschool 11 21:27
6 (111) Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 10 21:38
7 (218) Allison Nimtz Capital Homeschool 9 24:08
11. 393 HOPKINS ( 20:57 1:44:43 2:43)
===================================================
1 9 Laura Velderman Hopkins 9 19:16
2 54 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 9 20:34
3 100 Megan Heft Hopkins 11 21:26
4 103 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 11 21:28
5 127 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 11 21:59
6 (144) Samantha Myers Hopkins 12 22:19
7 (148) Emma Helder Hopkins 9 22:24
12. 415 BATH ( 21:08 1:45:39 2:05)
===================================================
1 39 Kelsey Billingsley Bath 11 20:13
2 46 Riley Ingram Bath 9 20:23
3 72 Melissa Schott Bath 12 21:01
4 116 Ella Signs Bath 10 21:44
5 142 Faith Brown Bath 12 22:18
6 (184) Katelyn Trevino Bath 11 23:05
7 (202) Lindsey Brown Bath 12 23:35
13. 458 FRANKENMUTH ( 21:17 1:46:22 2:17)
===================================================
1 34 Carissa Schurr Frankenmuth 11 20:03
2 58 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 10 20:38
3 99 Sarah Richmond Frankenmuth 10 21:26
4 122 Autumn Gentner Frankenmuth 11 21:55
5 145 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 9 22:20
6 (187) Kylie Ostrofsky Frankenmuth 12 23:09
7 (220) Mackenzie Walter Frankenmuth 12 24:13
14. 495 GR WEST CATHOLIC ( 21:25 1:47:01 2:26)
===================================================
1 29 Kateri Mills Gr West Catholic 11 19:59
2 98 Clare St. Andre Gr West Catholic 10 21:26
3 104 Ambria Druelle Gr West Catholic 9 21:29
4 114 Alyssa May Gr West Catholic 9 21:42
5 150 Colleen Ryan Gr West Catholic 9 22:25
6 (157) Emma Moore Gr West Catholic 9 22:30
7 (173) Clare Anderson Gr West Catholic 10 22:54
15. 502 GRASS LAKE ( 21:28 1:47:19 3:15)
===================================================
1 31 Emily Fonzi Grass Lake 11 19:59
2 73 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 10 21:01
3 93 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 10 21:23
4 113 Hope Waidley Grass Lake 11 21:42
5 192 McKenze Thompson Grass Lake 10 23:14
6 (193) Jessica Sherwood Grass Lake 12 23:20
16. 538 WATERVLIET ( 21:38 1:48:09 2:29)
===================================================
1 53 Taylor Shafer Watervliet 10 20:32
2 59 Allie Pazera Watervliet 9 20:41
3 84 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 12 21:17
4 164 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 12 22:38
5 178 Martha Casiano Watervliet 11 23:01
6 (185) Melissa Swanson Watervliet 12 23:06
7 (199) Bailey Evans Watervliet 11 23:30
17. 554 GRAND RAPIDS NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN ( 21:36 1:47:57 3:40)
===================================================
1 12 Kelli Smith Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 19:22
2 22 Lydia Soper Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 19:50
3 168 Sadie Wiegers Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 9 22:51
4 171 Elly Rudolph Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 22:52
5 181 Carrie Roberts Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 23:02
6 (230) Emily France Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 24:40
7 (231) Ashley Hyun Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 9 24:43
18. 558 HART ( 21:22 1:46:49 5:12)
===================================================
1 2 Adelyn Ackley Hart 9 17:49
2 76 Ali Altland Hart 11 21:07
3 149 Brooke Hodges Hart 12 22:24
4 154 Kayleigh Gordon Hart 12 22:28
5 177 Sadie Vanderstelt Hart 10 23:01
6 (197) Taylor Lound Hart 9 23:29
7 (207) Tyra Bromley Hart 9 23:39
19. 569 MUSKEGON WESTERN MICH. CHRISTIAN ( 21:41 1:48:25 2:27)
===================================================
1 32 Sarah Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 20:00
2 112 Josie Aardema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 21:39
3 134 Chanaiya Richards Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 22:07
4 138 Josie Ruiter Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 22:12
5 153 Lauren Myers Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 22:27
6 (165) Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 22:39
7 (198) Sarah Moorhead Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 23:30
20. 575 KENT CITY ( 21:43 1:48:31 3:42)
===================================================
1 14 Lauren Freeland Kent City 9 19:28
2 86 Ana Swanson Kent City 12 21:18
3 115 Ryan Kik Kent City 10 21:43
4 170 Shelby Oostveen Kent City 10 22:52
5 190 Becky Sizemore Kent City 12 23:10
6 (194) Sarah Sizemore Kent City 10 23:22
7 (196) Kaitlin Rich Kent City 11 23:27
21. 586 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 21:57 1:49:42 5:37)
===================================================
1 16 Anneka Lindsay North Muskegon 9 19:35
2 49 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 11 20:26
3 133 Corinne Nedeau North Muskegon 10 22:07
4 147 Reyna Johnson North Muskegon 9 22:22
5 241 Josephine Edick North Muskegon 10 25:12
6 (258) Alyssa Johnson North Muskegon 10 27:13
7 (259) Lillian Wilkie-Jones North Muskegon 12 27:14
22. 631 HEMLOCK ( 21:58 1:49:48 2:30)
===================================================
1 57 Hunter Berger Hemlock 12 20:37
2 121 Emma Sollner Hemlock 9 21:49
3 131 Abby Grossmeyer Hemlock 9 22:06
4 136 Natalie Hoffman Hemlock 10 22:09
5 186 Morgan Strzynski Hemlock 11 23:07
6 (203) Isabella Turner Hemlock 11 23:37
7 (209) Lauren Shaffner Hemlock 9 23:42
23. 631 KINGSLEY ( 22:00 1:49:59 1:40)
===================================================
1 88 Katelyn Hillier Kingsley 9 21:20
2 109 Josie Durecki Kingsley 11 21:36
3 126 Elana Harrand Kingsley 11 21:57
4 132 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 10 22:06
5 176 Marie Pierson Kingsley 9 23:00
6 (205) Payton Johns Kingsley 9 23:38
7 (213) Grace Bogart Kingsley 10 23:49
24. 641 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 22:03 1:50:15 3:14)
===================================================
1 44 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 10 20:21
2 63 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 12 20:44
3 166 Danielle Cole Delton-Kellogg 11 22:45
4 167 Anna Bassett Delton-Kellogg 9 22:50
5 201 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 9 23:35
6 (236) Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg 10 24:58
7 (242) Amanda West Delton-Kellogg 12 25:20
25. 645 GR WEST MICHIGAN AVIATION ( 22:15 1:51:11 5:29)
===================================================
1 30 Mackenzie Kribbet Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 19:59
2 108 Hilary Yarger Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 21:35
3 123 Dulcie Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 21:55
4 139 Tali Barber Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 22:14
5 245 Angeline Kerkstra Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 25:28
6 (249) Lydia Dykema Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 25:37
26. 653 MASON COUNTY CENTRAL ( 22:08 1:50:36 2:33)
===================================================
1 80 Breanne Mallison Mason County Central 9 21:13
2 91 Jordyn Sanders Mason County Central 12 21:21
3 125 Rachel Allen Mason County Central 9 21:56
4 146 Penny Petersen Mason County Central 11 22:20
5 211 Brooke Mallison Mason County Central 9 23:46
6 (232) Jocee Schwass Mason County Central 9 24:43
7 (261) Leta Larsen Mason County Central 12 27:23
27. 703 MONTAGUE ( 22:15 1:51:14 2:34)
===================================================
1 56 Alex Nuttull Montague 11 20:37
2 129 Abby Christmas Montague 12 22:04
3 155 Avery Seaver Montague 9 22:28
4 172 Katie Lemmen Montague 10 22:54
5 191 Kaitlyn Hamann Montague 10 23:11
6 (247) Hailey Lemmen Montague 10 25:36
28. 732 BRIDGMAN ( 22:20 1:51:37 1:32)
===================================================
1 106 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 12 21:32
2 124 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 9 21:56
3 158 Carli Bredice Bridgman 11 22:30
4 161 Katlin Kunde Bridgman 11 22:35
5 183 Savanna Tate Bridgman 9 23:04
6 (195) Sidney Wheeler Bridgman 9 23:22
7 (208) Macie Williamson Bridgman 9 23:40
29. 781 GRANT ( 22:46 1:53:50 3:38)
===================================================
1 60 Katelyn Rodriguez Grant 12 20:41
2 67 Mallori Palmer Grant 12 20:52
3 212 Alecia Heaton Grant 12 23:47
4 219 Madison Chesebro Grant 12 24:11
5 223 Monica Padron Grant 9 24:19
6 (229) Mackenzie Whitney Grant 11 24:38
30. 794 ALMONT ( 22:47 1:53:51 3:11)
===================================================
1 74 Jennifer Curtis Almont 10 21:05
2 130 Sam Justice Almont 11 22:04
3 169 Kayla Pia Almont 10 22:52
4 200 Kara Kiser Almont 10 23:34
5 221 Kaitlyn Sedorchuk Almont 12 24:16
6 (222) Mackenzie Wrobel Almont 10 24:17
7 (225) Olivia Hovis Almont 10 24:26
31. 803 LAWTON ( 22:46 1:53:48 3:06)
===================================================
1 95 Katie McKee Lawton 11 21:25
2 120 Megan Dopheide Lawton 9 21:49
3 179 Clare Lycan Lawton 11 23:01
4 182 Alissa Waite Lawton 10 23:02
5 227 Katelynn Welch Lawton 11 24:31
6 (239) Emily Robbins Lawton 10 25:05
7 (250) Paige Robbins Lawton 10 25:37
32. 811 MARLETTE ( 22:41 1:53:23 1:52)
===================================================
1 128 Julia Holman Marlette 11 22:01
2 152 Renee Miller Marlette 11 22:27
3 156 Hale Victoria Marlette 11 22:28
4 160 Madison Keyworth Marlette 11 22:34
5 215 Lexi Wilhelmsen Marlette 11 23:53
6 (226) Felisha Wells Marlette 9 24:29
7 (257) Jenny Newland Marlette 10 27:12
33. 822 HILLSDALE ( 23:07 1:55:32 4:54)
===================================================
1 52 Sarah Kempa Hillsdale 12 20:31
2 140 Megan Wise Hillsdale 12 22:16
3 151 Kaylee Johnson Hillsdale 10 22:26
4 235 Kristen Miller Hillsdale 11 24:54
5 244 Julissa Torres Hillsdale 10 25:25
6 (262) Katie Dietz Hillsdale 10 27:43
34. 825 HARTFORD ( 22:57 1:54:45 5:17)
===================================================
1 21 Rachel Chambers Hartford 12 19:44
2 163 Alex Morales Hartford 12 22:37
3 180 Marisol Robles Hartford 9 23:02
4 224 Anna Doyle Hartford 11 24:21
5 237 Erin Genereaux Hartford 12 25:01
6 (264) Michaela Garner Hartford 12 28:33
35. 854 NEWAYGO ( 23:17 1:56:22 5:26)
===================================================
1 42 Madison Cook Newaygo 11 20:19
2 118 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 10 21:47
3 210 Molly Frisbie Newaygo 11 23:44
4 233 Kylee Chesley Newaygo 11 24:47
5 251 Julia Prefontaine Newaygo 11 25:45
6 (254) Esther Meijer Newaygo 12 26:22
7 (260) Emma Holmes Newaygo 11 27:16
36. 862 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 22:56 1:54:39 1:42)
===================================================
1 141 Arin Winn Schoolcraft 11 22:17
2 143 Lindsey Johnson Schoolcraft 12 22:19
3 174 Macayla Rhoda Schoolcraft 11 22:55
4 188 Livi Pelton Schoolcraft 12 23:09
5 216 Autumn Fitzsimmons Schoolcraft 9 23:59
6 (228) Erin Seager Schoolcraft 11 24:32
7 (238) Ally Winn Schoolcraft 11 25:01
37. 876 BANGOR ( 23:11 1:55:55 3:53)
===================================================
1 117 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 12 21:44
2 135 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 10 22:09
3 162 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 9 22:36
4 214 Marlen Barajas Bangor 9 23:49
5 248 Emily Ford Bangor 12 25:37
6 (256) Sarah Adams Bangor 12 27:04
38. 940 WYOMING LEE ( 23:31 1:57:35 4:03)
===================================================
1 87 Jisel Ochoa Wyoming Lee 12 21:19
2 189 Giselle Perez Wyoming Lee 11 23:10
3 204 Michelle Shepardson Wyoming Lee 12 23:37
4 217 Jasiel Ochoa Wyoming Lee 12 24:07
5 243 Aryonna Mullins Wyoming Lee 9 25:22
6 (263) Jailene Rodes Wyoming Lee 11 28:06
39. 1037 HESPERIA ( 24:58 2:04:49 8:01)
===================================================
1 110 Hannah Sperry Hesperia 12 21:38
2 175 Brooke Schooley Hesperia 12 22:57
3 240 Darby Vanavery Hesperia 10 25:07
4 246 Dana Schaffer Hesperia 9 25:28
5 266 Desta Jordan Hesperia 12 29:39
40. 1259 CONSTANTINE ( 26:24 2:11:59 4:01)
===================================================
1 234 Electra Reiff Constantine 10 24:52
2 252 Caroline Stacey Constantine 12 25:49
3 253 Meagan Herlein Constantine 9 25:53
4 255 Caitlyn Gose Constantine 10 26:32
5 265 Alexis Herlein Constantine 10 28:53
6 (267) Makayla Bowen Constantine 10 35:59
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4853 Sarah Kettel Capital Homeschool 12 5:33 5:40 17:25.8
2 5031 Adelyn Ackley Hart 9 5:32 5:49 17:48.7
3 5324 Amber Gall Shepherd 9 5:32 5:55 18:17.6
4 5182 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 10 5:46 6:02 18:22.1
5 4874 Jasmine Harper Clare 11 5:34 6:10 18:27.0
6 5160 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 9 5:46 6:09 18:48.3
7 5166 Abigail Gilmore Lansing Catholic 11 5:46 6:15 18:56.4
8 4880 Lainey Veenkant Clare 9 5:47 6:20 18:57.4
9 5102 Laura Velderman Hopkins 9 5:50 6:28 19:15.8
10 4814 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 12 5:53 6:24 19:17.3
11 5202 Haley Dack Leslie 12 6:02 6:24 19:21.6
12 4968 Kelli Smith Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 6:08 6:10 19:21.7
13 4860 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 6:08 6:19 19:24.3
14 5133 Lauren Freeland Kent City 9 6:11 6:22 19:27.7
15 4990 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:06 6:21 19:34.3
16 8734 Ashley Lindeman Manistee 12 5:55 6:32 19:34.6
17 5299 Anneka Lindsay North Muskegon 9 5:59 6:28 19:34.7
18 4987 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:06 6:23 19:37.4
19 5118 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 6:02 6:28 19:40.4
20 5085 Sydney Del Valle Holland Black River 12 6:15 6:27 19:40.9
21 5326 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 9 6:07 6:27 19:43.7
22 5046 Rachel Chambers Hartford 12 6:01 6:33 19:43.9
23 4969 Lydia Soper Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 6:09 6:19 19:49.1
24 5328 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 11 6:08 6:34 19:51.2
25 5087 Chelsea Miskelley Holland Black River 12 6:20 6:32 19:55.3
26 4816 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 10 6:07 6:38 19:55.9
27 4984 Jodi Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:16 6:33 19:56.4
28 5027 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 9 6:06 6:42 19:57.5
29 5220 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 10 6:12 6:38 19:57.9
30 4943 Kateri Mills Gr West Catholic 11 6:15 6:34 19:58.4
31 4957 Mackenzie Kribbet Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 6:15 6:33 19:58.8
32 5010 Emily Fonzi Grass Lake 11 6:12 6:36 19:58.9
33 5284 Sarah Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 6:07 6:35 19:59.8
34 5111 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 6:14 6:28 20:00.3
35 4929 Carissa Schurr Frankenmuth 11 6:09 6:38 20:02.1
36 5165 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 10 6:14 6:36 20:02.9
37 5023 Brecquel Kilgore Hanover-Horton 9 6:09 6:44 20:07.4
38 4794 Olivia Brian Benzie Central 11 6:01 6:44 20:10.0
39 4806 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 10 6:05 6:44 20:12.7
40 4782 Kelsey Billingsley Bath 11 6:13 6:43 20:13.0
41 5327 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 11 6:08 6:44 20:14.5
42 5209 Hailee Loch Leslie 10 6:10 6:42 20:15.5
43 5286 Madison Cook Newaygo 11 6:10 6:49 20:18.2
44 5112 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 6:34 6:41 20:19.7
45 4904 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 10 6:22 6:44 20:20.4
46 5026 Anna Piloske Hanover-Horton 11 6:18 6:43 20:21.9
47 4788 Riley Ingram Bath 9 6:08 6:47 20:22.2
48 5088 Daniela Sanchez-Martin Holland Black River 12 6:20 6:40 20:22.8
49 4796 Morgan Burch Benzie Central 11 6:12 6:52 20:23.8
50 5301 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 11 6:28 6:44 20:25.6
51 4808 Ashley Nye Benzie Central 12 6:10 6:47 20:26.2
52 4798 Abbey Clasen Benzie Central 12 6:12 6:52 20:28.5
53 5078 Sarah Kempa Hillsdale 12 6:23 6:45 20:30.5
54 5344 Taylor Shafer Watervliet 10 6:15 6:50 20:31.7
55 5095 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 9 6:26 6:42 20:33.4
56 4872 Olivia Haring Clare 9 6:27 6:40 20:33.9
57 5260 Alex Nuttull Montague 11 6:11 6:53 20:36.4
58 5055 Hunter Berger Hemlock 12 6:34 6:43 20:36.8
59 4920 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 10 6:21 6:49 20:37.4
60 5343 Allie Pazera Watervliet 9 6:14 6:54 20:40.3
61 5003 Katelyn Rodriguez Grant 12 6:31 6:47 20:41.0
62 5208 Grace Klemmer Leslie 9 6:28 6:56 20:42.2
63 5213 Brittany Pierce Leslie 11 6:19 6:53 20:42.3
64 4906 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 12 6:23 7:01 20:43.6
65 4982 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:33 6:49 20:44.6
66 5021 Rachel Childs Hanover-Horton 11 6:25 6:56 20:45.4
67 5123 Hannah Adams Jonesville 11 6:30 6:55 20:49.2
68 5025 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 9 6:28 6:57 20:50.0
69 5000 Mallori Palmer Grant 12 6:35 6:53 20:51.7
70 4980 Allison Coipel Grandville Calvin Christian 11 6:33 6:49 20:51.9
71 5322 Sarah Bellinger Shepherd 12 6:27 6:57 20:52.7
72 5086 Emma Lock Holland Black River 10 6:39 6:50 20:56.3
73 5330 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 11 6:21 7:02 20:58.1
74 4790 Melissa Schott Bath 12 6:42 6:57 21:00.8
75 5011 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 10 6:18 7:02 21:01.0
76 4758 Jennifer Curtis Almont 10 6:27 7:04 21:04.7
77 5020 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 10 6:25 6:57 21:05.2
78 5034 Ali Altland Hart 11 6:34 6:59 21:06.7
79 5116 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 9 6:25 6:53 21:08.1
80 5179 Anna Rentz Lansing Catholic 12 6:23 6:59 21:11.0
81 5210 Taylor Losey Leslie 11 6:29 7:01 21:11.3
82 5249 Breanne Mallison Mason County Central 9 6:33 7:03 21:13.0
83 4879 Holly Pummell Clare 11 6:29 7:02 21:14.7
84 5105 Sophia Dinverno Jackson Lumen Christi 10 6:41 6:55 21:15.5
85 5092 Brogan Westra Holland Black River 11 6:39 6:59 21:16.0
86 5348 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 12 6:19 7:03 21:17.0
87 5104 Amanda Cullin Jackson Lumen Christi 11 6:51 6:58 21:17.1
88 5142 Ana Swanson Kent City 12 6:35 6:59 21:17.4
89 5357 Jisel Ochoa Wyoming Lee 12 6:30 6:59 21:18.3
90 5151 Katelyn Hillier Kingsley 9 6:40 7:08 21:19.2
91 4868 Hannah Brown Clare 11 6:39 7:02 21:19.3
92 4873 Makenzie Harmon Clare 11 6:38 7:03 21:20.3
93 5252 Jordyn Sanders Mason County Central 12 6:33 7:03 21:20.8
94 5083 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 10 6:39 6:59 21:21.4
95 5015 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 10 6:37 7:04 21:22.3
96 4979 Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:41 6:58 21:24.1
97 5190 Katie McKee Lawton 11 6:29 7:08 21:24.4
98 4854 Makayla Kribs Capital Homeschool 9 6:39 7:10 21:24.8
99 4863 Alivia Sump Capital Homeschool 9 6:37 7:11 21:25.0
100 4950 Clare St. Andre Gr West Catholic 10 6:33 7:07 21:25.5
101 4925 Sarah Richmond Frankenmuth 10 6:26 7:02 21:25.9
102 5096 Megan Heft Hopkins 11 6:31 7:06 21:25.9
103 4852 Rebecca Kettel Capital Homeschool 11 7:08 7:06 21:26.3
104 5106 Sydney Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 9 6:40 7:07 21:27.5
105 5101 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 11 6:35 7:06 21:27.6
106 4937 Ambria Druelle Gr West Catholic 9 6:34 7:09 21:28.3
107 4991 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:49 7:07 21:29.8
108 4840 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 12 6:38 7:06 21:31.2
109 5332 Katie Powell Shepherd 11 6:36 7:09 21:31.6
110 4959 Hilary Yarger Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 6:50 7:07 21:34.7
111 5148 Josie Durecki Kingsley 11 6:32 7:12 21:35.9
112 5305 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 10 6:48 7:02 21:36.0
113 5073 Hannah Sperry Hesperia 12 6:33 7:12 21:37.1
114 4848 Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 10 6:42 7:08 21:37.7
115 5270 Josie Aardema Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 6:15 7:01 21:38.4
116 5018 Hope Waidley Grass Lake 11 6:38 7:19 21:41.4
117 4942 Alyssa May Gr West Catholic 9 6:42 7:09 21:41.9
118 5136 Ryan Kik Kent City 10 6:46 7:03 21:42.2
119 4791 Ella Signs Bath 10 6:32 7:00 21:43.1
120 4779 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 12 6:33 7:17 21:43.6
121 5292 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 10 6:24 7:09 21:46.1
122 5028 Macy Schuette Hanover-Horton 10 6:40 7:15 21:47.0
123 5188 Megan Dopheide Lawton 9 6:30 7:15 21:48.2
124 5062 Emma Sollner Hemlock 9 6:53 7:05 21:48.9
125 4914 Autumn Gentner Frankenmuth 11 6:21 7:26 21:54.1
126 4953 Dulcie Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 6:35 7:22 21:54.2
127 4836 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 9 6:50 7:16 21:55.3
128 5247 Rachel Allen Mason County Central 9 6:45 7:18 21:55.5
129 5150 Elana Harrand Kingsley 11 6:35 7:20 21:56.2
130 5098 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 11 6:39 7:18 21:58.8
131 5230 Julia Holman Marlette 11 6:38 7:23 22:01.0
132 5255 Abby Christmas Montague 12 6:52 7:32 22:03.5
133 4762 Sam Justice Almont 11 6:45 7:30 22:03.6
134 5057 Abby Grossmeyer Hemlock 9 6:53 7:09 22:05.4
135 5145 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 10 6:36 7:23 22:05.8
136 5300 Corinne Nedeau North Muskegon 10 6:54 7:24 22:06.3
137 5281 Chanaiya Richards Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 6:30 7:27 22:06.8
138 4776 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 10 6:48 7:24 22:08.2
139 5058 Natalie Hoffman Hemlock 10 6:45 7:15 22:08.8
140 5159 Victoria Boehlert-Somo Lansing Catholic 12 6:48 7:19 22:11.2
141 5283 Josie Ruiter Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 6:50 7:25 22:11.6
142 4954 Tali Barber Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 6:52 7:18 22:13.7
143 5081 Megan Wise Hillsdale 12 6:58 7:19 22:16.0
144 5320 Arin Winn Schoolcraft 11 7:01 7:25 22:16.7
145 4783 Faith Brown Bath 12 6:47 7:27 22:18.0
146 5311 Lindsey Johnson Schoolcraft 12 7:02 7:21 22:18.5
147 5100 Samantha Myers Hopkins 12 6:52 7:25 22:19.0
148 4922 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 9 6:54 7:25 22:19.4
149 5251 Penny Petersen Mason County Central 11 6:58 7:21 22:19.5
150 5298 Reyna Johnson North Muskegon 9 7:08 7:19 22:21.3
151 5097 Emma Helder Hopkins 9 6:57 7:27 22:23.6
152 5039 Brooke Hodges Hart 12 6:49 7:32 22:23.7
153 4947 Colleen Ryan Gr West Catholic 9 6:49 7:31 22:24.2
154 5077 Kaylee Johnson Hillsdale 10 6:55 7:21 22:25.2
155 5235 Renee Miller Marlette 11 6:51 7:25 22:26.2
156 5278 Lauren Myers Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 6:50 7:24 22:26.5
157 5038 Kayleigh Gordon Hart 12 7:02 7:22 22:27.2
158 5262 Avery Seaver Montague 9 6:52 7:31 22:27.3
159 5242 Hale Victoria Marlette 11 6:47 7:22 22:27.4
160 4945 Emma Moore Gr West Catholic 9 6:43 7:22 22:29.3
161 4833 Carli Bredice Bridgman 11 7:01 7:32 22:29.7
162 5200 Jaycee Chappell Leslie 10 6:45 7:41 22:33.0
163 5232 Madison Keyworth Marlette 11 6:45 7:28 22:33.1
164 4837 Katlin Kunde Bridgman 11 7:03 7:34 22:34.8
165 4778 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 9 6:35 7:38 22:35.6
166 5051 Alex Morales Hartford 12 6:50 7:28 22:36.3
167 5341 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 12 6:49 7:29 22:37.9
168 5272 Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 6:50 7:29 22:38.9
169 4824 Mara McFarland Berrien Springs 11 6:55 7:39 22:43.5
170 4901 Danielle Cole Delton-Kellogg 11 7:05 7:32 22:44.9
171 4900 Anna Bassett Delton-Kellogg 9 7:06 7:33 22:49.7
172 4971 Sadie Wiegers Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 9 7:07 7:33 22:50.7
173 4764 Kayla Pia Almont 10 6:55 7:43 22:51.6
174 5138 Shelby Oostveen Kent City 10 7:13 7:27 22:51.8
175 4966 Elly Rudolph Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 7:05 7:33 22:51.8
176 5259 Katie Lemmen Montague 10 6:53 7:44 22:53.1
177 4934 Clare Anderson Gr West Catholic 10 7:04 7:30 22:53.4
178 5314 Macayla Rhoda Schoolcraft 11 6:44 7:31 22:54.6
179 5072 Brooke Schooley Hesperia 12 7:08 7:30 22:56.1
180 5157 Marie Pierson Kingsley 9 7:03 7:41 22:59.9
181 5044 Sadie Vanderstelt Hart 10 7:07 7:32 23:00.3
182 5337 Martha Casiano Watervliet 11 7:00 7:44 23:00.3
183 5189 Clare Lycan Lawton 11 6:46 7:48 23:01.0
184 5052 Marisol Robles Hartford 9 6:54 7:44 23:01.2
185 4965 Carrie Roberts Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 7:08 7:34 23:01.4
186 5194 Alissa Waite Lawton 10 6:53 7:49 23:01.8
187 4839 Savanna Tate Bridgman 9 7:05 7:40 23:03.6
188 4793 Katelyn Trevino Bath 11 7:01 7:40 23:04.9
189 5347 Melissa Swanson Watervliet 12 7:07 7:38 23:05.5
190 5063 Morgan Strzynski Hemlock 11 7:10 7:36 23:06.2
191 4923 Kylie Ostrofsky Frankenmuth 12 6:59 7:37 23:08.4
192 5313 Livi Pelton Schoolcraft 12 7:21 7:41 23:08.5
193 5358 Giselle Perez Wyoming Lee 11 7:15 7:37 23:09.3
194 5140 Becky Sizemore Kent City 12 7:13 7:27 23:09.8
195 5256 Kaitlyn Hamann Montague 10 7:01 7:43 23:10.3
196 5017 McKenze Thompson Grass Lake 10 7:04 7:46 23:14.0
197 5014 Jessica Sherwood Grass Lake 12 7:18 7:50 23:19.2
198 5141 Sarah Sizemore Kent City 10 7:29 7:38 23:21.5
199 4841 Sidney Wheeler Bridgman 9 7:15 7:45 23:21.6
200 5139 Kaitlin Rich Kent City 11 7:19 7:36 23:26.9
201 5045 Taylor Lound Hart 9 7:19 7:52 23:28.7
202 5277 Sarah Moorhead Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 6:59 7:52 23:29.4
203 5339 Bailey Evans Watervliet 11 7:13 7:46 23:29.9
204 4763 Kara Kiser Almont 10 7:05 7:51 23:33.6
205 4899 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 9 7:20 7:46 23:34.5
206 4784 Lindsey Brown Bath 12 7:09 7:52 23:34.6
207 5126 Kalyssa Taylor Jonesville 10 7:26 7:44 23:34.9
208 5065 Isabella Turner Hemlock 11 7:10 7:47 23:36.3
209 5362 Michelle Shepardson Wyoming Lee 12 7:09 7:52 23:36.9
210 5152 Payton Johns Kingsley 9 7:04 8:05 23:37.4
211 5084 Kyrstyn Cieply Holland Black River 9 7:43 7:46 23:38.2
212 5036 Tyra Bromley Hart 9 7:07 7:51 23:38.7
213 4842 Macie Williamson Bridgman 9 7:11 7:59 23:39.2
214 5061 Lauren Shaffner Hemlock 9 7:10 7:51 23:41.2
215 5303 Emily Garcia Parchment 10 7:00 7:57 23:42.2
216 5289 Molly Frisbie Newaygo 11 7:15 7:51 23:43.8
217 5267 Christine Lindstrom Morley-Stanwood 9 7:04 7:56 23:44.0
218 4822 Olivia Brewer Berrien Springs 11 7:08 8:00 23:44.6
219 5250 Brooke Mallison Mason County Central 9 7:14 8:04 23:45.8
220 4996 Alecia Heaton Grant 12 7:20 7:52 23:46.5
221 5146 Grace Bogart Kingsley 10 7:19 7:54 23:48.1
222 4772 Marlen Barajas Bangor 9 7:03 8:04 23:48.8
223 5244 Lexi Wilhelmsen Marlette 11 6:58 7:54 23:53.0
224 5309 Autumn Fitzsimmons Schoolcraft 9 7:22 7:54 23:58.9
225 4886 Shelby Ebrecht Coloma 10 7:17 7:58 24:01.0
226 5269 Mariana Maturen Morley-Stanwood 10 7:27 8:02 24:02.3
227 5356 Jasiel Ochoa Wyoming Lee 12 7:12 8:00 24:06.2
228 4855 Allison Nimtz Capital Homeschool 9 7:26 8:01 24:07.3
229 4992 Madison Chesebro Grant 12 7:36 8:00 24:10.7
230 4930 Mackenzie Walter Frankenmuth 12 7:24 8:01 24:12.1
231 4766 Kaitlyn Sedorchuk Almont 12 7:23 8:11 24:15.8
232 4770 Mackenzie Wrobel Almont 10 7:25 8:08 24:16.3
233 4999 Monica Padron Grant 9 7:37 8:07 24:18.1
234 5047 Anna Doyle Hartford 11 7:24 8:01 24:20.5
235 4761 Olivia Hovis Almont 10 7:17 8:03 24:25.9
236 5243 Felisha Wells Marlette 9 7:18 7:55 24:28.1
237 5195 Katelynn Welch Lawton 11 7:19 8:25 24:30.7
238 5316 Erin Seager Schoolcraft 11 7:32 8:13 24:31.7
239 5008 Mackenzie Whitney Grant 11 7:37 8:06 24:37.7
240 4960 Emily France Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 7:33 8:20 24:39.8
241 4962 Ashley Hyun Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 9 7:32 8:20 24:42.6
242 5253 Jocee Schwass Mason County Central 9 7:49 8:12 24:42.9
243 5285 Kylee Chesley Newaygo 11 7:21 8:34 24:46.7
244 4896 Electra Reiff Constantine 10 7:41 8:18 24:51.6
245 5127 Mia Wilson Jonesville 10 7:43 8:18 24:52.0
246 5079 Kristen Miller Hillsdale 11 7:45 8:19 24:53.5
247 4905 Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg 10 7:43 8:21 24:57.9
248 5049 Erin Genereaux Hartford 12 7:22 8:29 25:00.3
249 5319 Ally Winn Schoolcraft 11 7:48 8:24 25:00.5
250 5191 Emily Robbins Lawton 10 7:40 8:29 25:04.7
251 5074 Darby Vanavery Hesperia 10 7:52 8:15 25:06.8
252 5296 Josephine Edick North Muskegon 10 7:28 8:18 25:11.5
253 4823 Abigail Hays Berrien Springs 9 7:29 8:23 25:11.5
254 4912 Amanda West Delton-Kellogg 12 7:38 8:36 25:19.7
255 5355 Aryonna Mullins Wyoming Lee 9 7:45 8:23 25:21.7
256 5080 Julissa Torres Hillsdale 10 7:34 8:29 25:25.0
257 4956 Angeline Kerkstra Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 7:48 8:37 25:27.1
258 5071 Dana Schaffer Hesperia 9 7:49 8:15 25:27.9
259 5257 Hailey Lemmen Montague 10 7:33 8:47 25:35.8
260 4775 Emily Ford Bangor 12 7:31 8:20 25:36.4
261 4955 Lydia Dykema Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 7:48 8:36 25:36.6
262 5192 Paige Robbins Lawton 10 7:46 8:33 25:36.7
263 5293 Julia Prefontaine Newaygo 11 7:45 8:38 25:44.6
264 4897 Caroline Stacey Constantine 12 7:53 8:37 25:48.7
265 4894 Meagan Herlein Constantine 9 7:51 8:37 25:52.2
266 4973 Sydney McGraw Grand Traverse Academy 11 7:33 8:50 25:57.5
267 5125 Hailey Miller Jonesville 10 7:52 8:39 25:58.9
268 5291 Esther Meijer Newaygo 12 7:54 8:45 26:21.3
269 4892 Caitlyn Gose Constantine 10 8:08 8:41 26:31.1
270 4884 Phoebe Browne Coloma 9 7:44 8:49 26:33.4
271 5304 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 9 7:31 9:17 26:39.7
272 4771 Sarah Adams Bangor 12 7:46 9:13 27:03.3
273 5238 Jenny Newland Marlette 10 7:18 9:44 27:11.9
274 5297 Alyssa Johnson North Muskegon 10 7:57 9:10 27:12.6
275 5302 Lillian Wilkie-Jones North Muskegon 12 8:15 9:16 27:13.3
276 5290 Emma Holmes Newaygo 11 8:03 9:08 27:15.2
277 5248 Leta Larsen Mason County Central 12 8:05 9:12 27:22.9
278 5075 Katie Dietz Hillsdale 10 7:54 9:20 27:42.4
279 5361 Jailene Rodes Wyoming Lee 11 8:07 9:33 28:05.8
280 5048 Michaela Garner Hartford 12 8:31 9:35 28:32.7
281 4893 Alexis Herlein Constantine 10 8:34 9:46 28:52.2
282 5069 Desta Jordan Hesperia 12 8:44 9:42 29:38.5
283 5266 Taylor Garver Morley-Stanwood 10 8:49 10:05 30:02.1
284 4888 Julia Sternaman Coloma 10 9:10 10:14 30:27.6
285 4972 Jessica Hardy Grand Traverse Academy 10 9:09 10:20 30:43.6
286 4889 Makayla Bowen Constantine 10 10:18 12:20 35:58.5
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 2 Adelyn Ackley Hart 9 17:49 5:44
2 3 Amber Gall Shepherd 9 18:18 5:54
3 6 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 9 18:49 6:04
4 8 Lainey Veenkant Clare 9 18:58 6:07
5 9 Laura Velderman Hopkins 9 19:16 6:12
6 14 Lauren Freeland Kent City 9 19:28 6:16
7 17 Anneka Lindsay North Muskegon 9 19:35 6:19
8 21 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 9 19:44 6:21
9 27 Jodi Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 19:57 6:26
10 28 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 9 19:58 6:26
11 33 Sarah Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 20:00 6:27
12 37 Brecquel Kilgore Hanover-Horton 9 20:08 6:29
13 47 Riley Ingram Bath 9 20:23 6:34
14 55 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 9 20:34 6:37
15 56 Olivia Haring Clare 9 20:34 6:38
16 60 Allie Pazera Watervliet 9 20:41 6:40
17 62 Grace Klemmer Leslie 9 20:43 6:40
18 65 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:45 6:41
19 68 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 9 20:50 6:43
20 79 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:09 6:49
21 82 Breanne Mallison Mason County Central 9 21:13 6:50
22 90 Katelyn Hillier Kingsley 9 21:20 6:52
23 98 Makayla Kribs Capital Homeschool 9 21:25 6:54
24 99 Alivia Sump Capital Homeschool 9 21:25 6:54
25 104 Sydney Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:28 6:55
26 106 Ambria Druelle Gr West Catholic 9 21:29 6:55
27 107 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:30 6:56
28 110 Hilary Yarger Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 21:35 6:57
29 115 Josie Aardema Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 21:39 6:58
30 117 Alyssa May Gr West Catholic 9 21:42 7:00
31 123 Megan Dopheide Lawton 9 21:49 7:02
32 124 Emma Sollner Hemlock 9 21:49 7:02
33 127 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 9 21:56 7:04
34 128 Rachel Allen Mason County Central 9 21:56 7:04
35 134 Abby Grossmeyer Hemlock 9 22:06 7:07
36 148 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 9 22:20 7:12
37 150 Reyna Johnson North Muskegon 9 22:22 7:12
38 151 Emma Helder Hopkins 9 22:24 7:13
39 153 Colleen Ryan Gr West Catholic 9 22:25 7:13
40 158 Avery Seaver Montague 9 22:28 7:14
41 160 Emma Moore Gr West Catholic 9 22:30 7:15
42 165 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 9 22:36 7:17
43 171 Anna Bassett Delton-Kellogg 9 22:50 7:21
44 172 Sadie Wiegers Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 9 22:51 7:22
45 180 Marie Pierson Kingsley 9 23:00 7:25
46 184 Marisol Robles Hartford 9 23:02 7:25
47 187 Savanna Tate Bridgman 9 23:04 7:26
48 199 Sidney Wheeler Bridgman 9 23:22 7:32
49 201 Taylor Lound Hart 9 23:29 7:34
50 202 Sarah Moorhead Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 23:30 7:34
51 205 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 9 23:35 7:36
52 210 Payton Johns Kingsley 9 23:38 7:37
53 211 Kyrstyn Cieply Holland Black River 9 23:39 7:37
54 212 Tyra Bromley Hart 9 23:39 7:37
55 213 Macie Williamson Bridgman 9 23:40 7:37
56 214 Lauren Shaffner Hemlock 9 23:42 7:38
57 217 Christine Lindstrom Morley-Stanwood 9 23:44 7:39
58 219 Brooke Mallison Mason County Central 9 23:46 7:39
59 222 Marlen Barajas Bangor 9 23:49 7:40
60 224 Autumn Fitzsimmons Schoolcraft 9 23:59 7:44
61 228 Allison Nimtz Capital Homeschool 9 24:08 7:46
62 233 Monica Padron Grant 9 24:19 7:50
63 236 Felisha Wells Marlette 9 24:29 7:53
64 241 Ashley Hyun Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 9 24:43 7:58
65 242 Jocee Schwass Mason County Central 9 24:43 7:58
66 253 Abigail Hays Berrien Springs 9 25:12 8:07
67 255 Aryonna Mullins Wyoming Lee 9 25:22 8:10
68 258 Dana Schaffer Hesperia 9 25:28 8:12
69 265 Meagan Herlein Constantine 9 25:53 8:20
70 270 Phoebe Browne Coloma 9 26:34 8:33
71 271 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 9 26:40 8:35
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 4 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 10 18:23 5:55
2 13 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 19:25 6:15
3 15 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:35 6:18
4 18 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:38 6:19
5 19 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 19:41 6:20
6 26 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 10 19:56 6:25
7 29 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 10 19:58 6:26
8 36 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 10 20:03 6:28
9 39 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 10 20:13 6:31
10 42 Hailee Loch Leslie 10 20:16 6:32
11 45 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 10 20:21 6:33
12 54 Taylor Shafer Watervliet 10 20:32 6:37
13 59 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 10 20:38 6:39
14 72 Emma Lock Holland Black River 10 20:57 6:45
15 75 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 10 21:01 6:46
16 76 Jennifer Curtis Almont 10 21:05 6:48
17 77 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 10 21:06 6:48
18 84 Sophia Dinverno Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:16 6:51
19 94 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 10 21:22 6:53
20 95 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 10 21:23 6:53
21 96 Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:25 6:54
22 100 Clare St. Andre Gr West Catholic 10 21:26 6:54
23 101 Sarah Richmond Frankenmuth 10 21:26 6:54
24 112 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 10 21:36 6:58
25 114 Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 10 21:38 6:58
26 118 Ryan Kik Kent City 10 21:43 7:00
27 119 Ella Signs Bath 10 21:44 7:00
28 121 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 10 21:47 7:01
29 122 Macy Schuette Hanover-Horton 10 21:47 7:01
30 126 Dulcie Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 21:55 7:03
31 135 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 10 22:06 7:07
32 136 Corinne Nedeau North Muskegon 10 22:07 7:07
33 138 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 10 22:09 7:08
34 139 Natalie Hoffman Hemlock 10 22:09 7:08
35 142 Tali Barber Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 22:14 7:10
36 154 Kaylee Johnson Hillsdale 10 22:26 7:13
37 162 Jaycee Chappell Leslie 10 22:33 7:16
38 168 Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 22:39 7:18
39 173 Kayla Pia Almont 10 22:52 7:22
40 174 Shelby Oostveen Kent City 10 22:52 7:22
41 176 Katie Lemmen Montague 10 22:54 7:22
42 177 Clare Anderson Gr West Catholic 10 22:54 7:23
43 181 Sadie Vanderstelt Hart 10 23:01 7:25
44 186 Alissa Waite Lawton 10 23:02 7:25
45 195 Kaitlyn Hamann Montague 10 23:11 7:28
46 196 McKenze Thompson Grass Lake 10 23:14 7:29
47 198 Sarah Sizemore Kent City 10 23:22 7:32
48 204 Kara Kiser Almont 10 23:34 7:35
49 207 Kalyssa Taylor Jonesville 10 23:35 7:36
50 215 Emily Garcia Parchment 10 23:43 7:38
51 221 Grace Bogart Kingsley 10 23:49 7:40
52 225 Shelby Ebrecht Coloma 10 24:01 7:44
53 226 Mariana Maturen Morley-Stanwood 10 24:03 7:45
54 232 Mackenzie Wrobel Almont 10 24:17 7:49
55 235 Olivia Hovis Almont 10 24:26 7:52
56 244 Electra Reiff Constantine 10 24:52 8:01
57 245 Mia Wilson Jonesville 10 24:52 8:01
58 247 Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg 10 24:58 8:03
59 250 Emily Robbins Lawton 10 25:05 8:05
60 251 Darby Vanavery Hesperia 10 25:07 8:05
61 252 Josephine Edick North Muskegon 10 25:12 8:07
62 256 Julissa Torres Hillsdale 10 25:25 8:11
63 259 Hailey Lemmen Montague 10 25:36 8:15
64 261 Lydia Dykema Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 25:37 8:15
65 262 Paige Robbins Lawton 10 25:37 8:15
66 267 Hailey Miller Jonesville 10 25:59 8:22
67 269 Caitlyn Gose Constantine 10 26:32 8:33
68 273 Jenny Newland Marlette 10 27:12 8:46
69 274 Alyssa Johnson North Muskegon 10 27:13 8:46
70 278 Katie Dietz Hillsdale 10 27:43 8:56
71 281 Alexis Herlein Constantine 10 28:53 9:18
72 283 Taylor Garver Morley-Stanwood 10 30:03 9:41
73 284 Julia Sternaman Coloma 10 30:28 9:49
74 285 Jessica Hardy Grand Traverse Academy 10 30:44 9:54
75 286 Makayla Bowen Constantine 10 35:59 11:35
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 5 Jasmine Harper Clare 11 18:27 5:57
2 7 Abigail Gilmore Lansing Catholic 11 18:57 6:06
3 24 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 11 19:52 6:24
4 30 Kateri Mills Gr West Catholic 11 19:59 6:26
5 31 Mackenzie Kribbet Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 19:59 6:26
6 32 Emily Fonzi Grass Lake 11 19:59 6:26
7 35 Carissa Schurr Frankenmuth 11 20:03 6:27
8 38 Olivia Brian Benzie Central 11 20:10 6:30
9 40 Kelsey Billingsley Bath 11 20:13 6:31
10 41 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 11 20:15 6:31
11 43 Madison Cook Newaygo 11 20:19 6:33
12 46 Anna Piloske Hanover-Horton 11 20:22 6:34
13 49 Morgan Burch Benzie Central 11 20:24 6:34
14 50 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 11 20:26 6:35
15 57 Alex Nuttull Montague 11 20:37 6:38
16 63 Brittany Pierce Leslie 11 20:43 6:40
17 66 Rachel Childs Hanover-Horton 11 20:46 6:41
18 67 Hannah Adams Jonesville 11 20:50 6:43
19 70 Allison Coipel Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:52 6:43
20 73 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 11 20:59 6:45
21 78 Ali Altland Hart 11 21:07 6:48
22 81 Taylor Losey Leslie 11 21:12 6:50
23 83 Holly Pummell Clare 11 21:15 6:51
24 85 Brogan Westra Holland Black River 11 21:16 6:51
25 87 Amanda Cullin Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:18 6:52
26 91 Hannah Brown Clare 11 21:20 6:52
27 92 Makenzie Harmon Clare 11 21:21 6:53
28 97 Katie McKee Lawton 11 21:25 6:54
29 102 Megan Heft Hopkins 11 21:26 6:54
30 103 Rebecca Kettel Capital Homeschool 11 21:27 6:55
31 105 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 11 21:28 6:55
32 109 Katie Powell Shepherd 11 21:32 6:56
33 111 Josie Durecki Kingsley 11 21:36 6:58
34 116 Hope Waidley Grass Lake 11 21:42 6:59
35 125 Autumn Gentner Frankenmuth 11 21:55 7:03
36 129 Elana Harrand Kingsley 11 21:57 7:04
37 130 Taryn Kilbane Hopkins 11 21:59 7:05
38 131 Julia Holman Marlette 11 22:01 7:06
39 133 Sam Justice Almont 11 22:04 7:07
40 137 Chanaiya Richards Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 22:07 7:08
41 144 Arin Winn Schoolcraft 11 22:17 7:11
42 149 Penny Petersen Mason County Central 11 22:20 7:12
43 155 Renee Miller Marlette 11 22:27 7:14
44 156 Lauren Myers Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 22:27 7:14
45 159 Hale Victoria Marlette 11 22:28 7:14
46 161 Carli Bredice Bridgman 11 22:30 7:15
47 163 Madison Keyworth Marlette 11 22:34 7:16
48 164 Katlin Kunde Bridgman 11 22:35 7:17
49 169 Mara McFarland Berrien Springs 11 22:44 7:19
50 170 Danielle Cole Delton-Kellogg 11 22:45 7:20
51 175 Elly Rudolph Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 22:52 7:22
52 178 Macayla Rhoda Schoolcraft 11 22:55 7:23
53 182 Martha Casiano Watervliet 11 23:01 7:25
54 183 Clare Lycan Lawton 11 23:01 7:25
55 185 Carrie Roberts Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 23:02 7:25
56 188 Katelyn Trevino Bath 11 23:05 7:26
57 190 Morgan Strzynski Hemlock 11 23:07 7:27
58 193 Giselle Perez Wyoming Lee 11 23:10 7:28
59 200 Kaitlin Rich Kent City 11 23:27 7:33
60 203 Bailey Evans Watervliet 11 23:30 7:34
61 208 Isabella Turner Hemlock 11 23:37 7:36
62 216 Molly Frisbie Newaygo 11 23:44 7:39
63 218 Olivia Brewer Berrien Springs 11 23:45 7:39
64 223 Lexi Wilhelmsen Marlette 11 23:53 7:42
65 234 Anna Doyle Hartford 11 24:21 7:51
66 237 Katelynn Welch Lawton 11 24:31 7:54
67 238 Erin Seager Schoolcraft 11 24:32 7:54
68 239 Mackenzie Whitney Grant 11 24:38 7:56
69 243 Kylee Chesley Newaygo 11 24:47 7:59
70 246 Kristen Miller Hillsdale 11 24:54 8:01
71 249 Ally Winn Schoolcraft 11 25:01 8:03
72 257 Angeline Kerkstra Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 25:28 8:12
73 263 Julia Prefontaine Newaygo 11 25:45 8:18
74 266 Sydney McGraw Grand Traverse Academy 11 25:58 8:22
75 276 Emma Holmes Newaygo 11 27:16 8:47
76 279 Jailene Rodes Wyoming Lee 11 28:06 9:03
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Sarah Kettel Capital Homeschool 12 17:26 5:37
2 10 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 12 19:18 6:13
3 11 Haley Dack Leslie 12 19:22 6:14
4 12 Kelli Smith Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 19:22 6:14
5 16 Ashley Lindeman Manistee 12 19:35 6:19
6 20 Sydney Del Valle Holland Black River 12 19:41 6:21
7 22 Rachel Chambers Hartford 12 19:44 6:22
8 23 Lydia Soper Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 19:50 6:23
9 25 Chelsea Miskelley Holland Black River 12 19:56 6:25
10 34 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:01 6:27
11 44 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:20 6:33
12 48 Daniela Sanchez-Martin Holland Black River 12 20:23 6:34
13 51 Ashley Nye Benzie Central 12 20:27 6:35
14 52 Abbey Clasen Benzie Central 12 20:29 6:36
15 53 Sarah Kempa Hillsdale 12 20:31 6:37
16 58 Hunter Berger Hemlock 12 20:37 6:39
17 61 Katelyn Rodriguez Grant 12 20:41 6:40
18 64 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 12 20:44 6:41
19 69 Mallori Palmer Grant 12 20:52 6:43
20 71 Sarah Bellinger Shepherd 12 20:53 6:44
21 74 Melissa Schott Bath 12 21:01 6:46
22 80 Anna Rentz Lansing Catholic 12 21:11 6:50
23 86 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 12 21:17 6:52
24 88 Ana Swanson Kent City 12 21:18 6:52
25 89 Jisel Ochoa Wyoming Lee 12 21:19 6:52
26 93 Jordyn Sanders Mason County Central 12 21:21 6:53
27 108 Mary Wheeler Bridgman 12 21:32 6:56
28 113 Hannah Sperry Hesperia 12 21:38 6:58
29 120 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 12 21:44 7:00
30 132 Abby Christmas Montague 12 22:04 7:06
31 140 Victoria Boehlert-Somo Lansing Catholic 12 22:12 7:09
32 141 Josie Ruiter Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 22:12 7:09
33 143 Megan Wise Hillsdale 12 22:16 7:10
34 145 Faith Brown Bath 12 22:18 7:11
35 146 Lindsey Johnson Schoolcraft 12 22:19 7:11
36 147 Samantha Myers Hopkins 12 22:19 7:11
37 152 Brooke Hodges Hart 12 22:24 7:13
38 157 Kayleigh Gordon Hart 12 22:28 7:14
39 166 Alex Morales Hartford 12 22:37 7:17
40 167 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 12 22:38 7:18
41 179 Brooke Schooley Hesperia 12 22:57 7:23
42 189 Melissa Swanson Watervliet 12 23:06 7:26
43 191 Kylie Ostrofsky Frankenmuth 12 23:09 7:27
44 192 Livi Pelton Schoolcraft 12 23:09 7:27
45 194 Becky Sizemore Kent City 12 23:10 7:28
46 197 Jessica Sherwood Grass Lake 12 23:20 7:31
47 206 Lindsey Brown Bath 12 23:35 7:36
48 209 Michelle Shepardson Wyoming Lee 12 23:37 7:37
49 220 Alecia Heaton Grant 12 23:47 7:40
50 227 Jasiel Ochoa Wyoming Lee 12 24:07 7:46
51 229 Madison Chesebro Grant 12 24:11 7:47
52 230 Mackenzie Walter Frankenmuth 12 24:13 7:48
53 231 Kaitlyn Sedorchuk Almont 12 24:16 7:49
54 240 Emily France Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 24:40 7:57
55 248 Erin Genereaux Hartford 12 25:01 8:03
56 254 Amanda West Delton-Kellogg 12 25:20 8:10
57 260 Emily Ford Bangor 12 25:37 8:15
58 264 Caroline Stacey Constantine 12 25:49 8:19
59 268 Esther Meijer Newaygo 12 26:22 8:29
60 272 Sarah Adams Bangor 12 27:04 8:43
61 275 Lillian Wilkie-Jones North Muskegon 12 27:14 8:46
62 277 Leta Larsen Mason County Central 12 27:23 8:49
63 280 Michaela Garner Hartford 12 28:33 9:12
64 282 Desta Jordan Hesperia 12 29:39 9:33
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS
1. 31 SAUGATUCK ( 16:31 1:22:31 0:57)
===================================================
1 1 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 11 16:02
2 3 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 9 16:16
3 5 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 11 16:32
4 8 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 10 16:42
5 14 Nick Butch Saugatuck 11 16:59
6 ( 20) Jacob Vanderroest Saugatuck 11 17:06
7 ( 21) Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 11 17:09
2. 96 BEAR LAKE-ONEKAMA ( 17:01 1:25:03 1:24)
===================================================
1 2 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 10 16:13
2 11 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 16:47
3 16 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:01
4 28 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:25
5 39 Cole Verrett Bear Lake-Onekama 12 17:37
6 ( 53) Jared Sarinopoulos Bear Lake-Onekama 11 18:03
7 ( 59) Michael Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 12 18:17
3. 135 MENDON ( 17:20 1:26:39 0:54)
===================================================
1 15 Austin Yunker Mendon 12 17:00
2 17 Dylan Plummer Mendon 12 17:02
3 23 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 11 17:13
4 33 Alex Heckman Mendon 11 17:30
5 47 Keaton Crotser Mendon 10 17:54
6 ( 71) Connor Henckel Mendon 10 18:38
7 ( 77) Garrett Russell Mendon 11 18:57
4. 160 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 17:27 1:27:13 1:21)
===================================================
1 6 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:37
2 13 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:56
3 43 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:47
4 48 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 17:55
5 50 Casey Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:58
6 ( 52) Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:02
7 ( 79) Jack Gillespie Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:59
5. 187 POTTERVILLE ( 17:37 1:28:05 0:34)
===================================================
1 26 Kody Smith Potterville 10 17:17
2 35 Sam Corbin Potterville 11 17:33
3 40 Zach Yarger Potterville 11 17:42
4 41 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 11 17:42
5 45 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 10 17:51
6 ( 90) Marcus Traver Potterville 12 19:21
7 (101) Isaiah Stimer Potterville 10 19:51
6. 202 CONCORD ( 18:31 1:32:32 8:14)
===================================================
1 4 Justin Detgen Concord 11 16:28
2 10 Tj Kessman Concord 10 16:45
3 22 Daniel Mikovits Concord 11 17:11
4 31 James Silbernagel Concord 10 17:26
5 135 David Mikovits Concord 12 24:42
7. 265 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 18:05 1:30:22 0:56)
===================================================
1 34 Mitch Yelton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:33
2 36 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:34
3 62 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:21
4 64 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:25
5 69 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:29
6 ( 72) Corbin Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:43
7 ( 95) Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:30
8. 278 GRAND RAPIDS TRACK ( 18:14 1:31:09 2:56)
===================================================
1 12 Nathan Stout Grand Rapids Track 10 16:54
2 29 Caleb Eckl Grand Rapids Track 12 17:25
3 67 Micah McFarlane Grand Rapids Track 10 18:27
4 70 John Sargeant Grand Rapids Track 11 18:33
5 100 Ander Rottschaefer Grand Rapids Track 11 19:50
6 (104) Josiah Eckl Grand Rapids Track 9 20:08
9. 281 MONTABELLA ( 18:14 1:31:08 1:50)
===================================================
1 25 Kelton Eldred Montabella 12 17:16
2 56 David Gormley Montabella 10 18:13
3 58 John Amland Montabella 12 18:14
4 60 Joel Bucao Montabella 12 18:19
5 82 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 9 19:06
6 ( 86) Gary Daily Montabella 10 19:17
7 ( 87) Alex Reed Montabella 10 19:18
10. 287 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 18:16 1:31:16 1:23)
===================================================
1 37 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 17:36
2 44 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 17:48
3 54 Harley Seelbinder Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:06
4 74 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:47
5 78 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:59
6 (106) John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:19
11. 293 MANTON ( 18:18 1:31:29 1:26)
===================================================
1 42 Zach Flint Manton 10 17:46
2 46 Brock Wright Manton 11 17:52
3 55 Ryan Groendyke Manton 12 18:12
4 66 Trey Helsel Manton 10 18:27
5 84 Antonin Michalek Manton 11 19:12
6 ( 96) Andrew Everett Manton 12 19:38
7 ( 98) Collin Carter Manton 9 19:47
12. 306 CENTREVILLE ( 18:24 1:31:58 2:09)
===================================================
1 24 Jared Rank Centreville 9 17:16
2 49 Nolan Troyer Centreville 12 17:56
3 57 Justus Chupp Centreville 10 18:14
4 83 Coletin Gascho Centreville 11 19:07
5 93 Ross Hunter Centreville 10 19:25
6 (102) Brandon Davis Centreville 10 19:59
7 (105) Chad Spence Centreville 10 20:16
13. 373 KALAMAZOO HOMESCHOOL SPORTS ( 18:48 1:33:56 0:56)
===================================================
1 65 Christian Barrett Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 18:26
2 68 Joshua Gettsinger Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 18:28
3 73 Ryan Cain Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 18:45
4 76 Austin Wilkinson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 18:55
5 91 Ethan Powers Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 19:22
6 ( 94) Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 19:28
7 (110) Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 20:43
14. 390 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 19:02 1:35:09 2:59)
===================================================
1 18 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 17:03
2 88 Cale Gray Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 19:20
3 89 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 19:20
4 92 Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 19:24
5 103 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 20:02
6 (114) Jermaine Viculis Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 21:05
7 (116) Aidan Snell Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 21:12
15. 426 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 20:18 1:41:26 6:23)
===================================================
1 19 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 11 17:05
2 63 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 10 18:23
3 85 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 11 19:15
4 128 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 11 23:15
5 131 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 9 23:28
16. 435 EAU CLAIRE ( 19:31 1:37:32 2:42)
===================================================
1 61 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 10 18:20
2 75 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 11 18:47
3 80 Terrence Young Eau Claire 10 19:02
4 107 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 10 20:21
5 112 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 9 21:02
6 (120) Jermaine Thomas Eau Claire 9 21:47
7 (123) Camron Jones Eau Claire 10 22:10
17. 437 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 20:15 1:41:12 6:03)
===================================================
1 30 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 11 17:26
2 51 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 10 17:58
3 97 Noah Barry St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:40
4 127 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 12 22:39
5 132 Jon Perry St Philip Catholic Central 9 23:29
6 (136) Andrew Marsden St Philip Catholic Central 12 25:44
18. 446 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY ( 19:57 1:39:41 5:10)
===================================================
1 7 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 10 16:38
2 99 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 10 19:50
3 108 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 9 20:32
4 111 Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 10 20:53
5 121 Johnathon Letourneau Creative Technologies Academy 10 21:48
19. 447 WALKERVILLE ( 20:35 1:42:55 6:29)
===================================================
1 32 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 11 17:27
2 38 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 10 17:36
3 118 Calvin Chase Walkerville 12 21:21
4 126 Diego Rivera Walkerville 10 22:35
5 133 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 9 23:56
20. 463 NEW BUFFALO ( 20:11 1:40:54 4:31)
===================================================
1 9 Parker Depalma New Buffalo 10 16:44
2 109 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 11 20:43
3 113 Seth Margaritis New Buffalo 10 21:03
4 115 Gaige Rice New Buffalo 11 21:09
5 117 Andrick Villa New Buffalo 9 21:15
6 (122) Blake Newton New Buffalo 9 21:57
7 (134) Brenden Stark New Buffalo 9 24:04
21. 476 MARCELLUS ( 20:35 1:42:54 5:08)
===================================================
1 27 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 12 17:21
2 81 Nolan Surach Marcellus 10 19:05
3 119 Andrew Romig Marcellus 12 21:45
4 124 Mark Butz Marcellus 10 22:14
5 125 Doug Brown Marcellus 12 22:29
6 (129) Christian Messner Marcellus 11 23:18
7 (130) Brenden Ludlow Marcellus 12 23:28
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 5596 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 11 4:54 5:18 16:01.9
2 5374 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 10 5:07 5:17 16:12.7
3 5588 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 9 5:18 5:25 16:16.0
4 5419 Justin Detgen Concord 11 5:08 5:24 16:27.4
5 5584 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 11 5:05 5:26 16:31.4
6 5556 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 5:13 5:23 16:36.4
7 5433 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 10 5:07 5:27 16:37.6
8 5600 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 10 5:07 5:29 16:41.6
9 5563 Parker Depalma New Buffalo 10 5:07 5:32 16:43.4
10 5422 Tj Kessman Concord 10 5:15 5:25 16:45.0
11 5363 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 5:08 5:34 16:46.3
12 5464 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 9 5:16 5:35 16:52.0
13 5456 Nathan Stout Grand Rapids Track 10 5:14 5:30 16:53.2
14 5559 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 5:14 5:31 16:55.4
15 5583 Nick Butch Saugatuck 11 5:12 5:36 16:58.1
16 5542 Austin Yunker Mendon 12 5:08 5:36 16:59.2
17 5369 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 10 5:15 5:39 17:00.4
18 5536 Dylan Plummer Mendon 12 5:14 5:35 17:01.2
19 5406 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 5:13 5:36 17:02.2
20 5459 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 11 5:27 5:38 17:05.0
21 5603 Jacob Vanderroest Saugatuck 11 5:14 5:38 17:05.5
22 5587 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 11 5:14 5:38 17:08.8
23 5424 Daniel Mikovits Concord 11 5:13 5:40 17:11.0
24 5532 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 11 5:14 5:44 17:12.4
25 5403 Jared Rank Centreville 9 5:20 5:41 17:15.1
26 5547 Kelton Eldred Montabella 12 5:22 5:44 17:15.9
27 5574 Kody Smith Potterville 10 5:24 5:41 17:16.7
28 5517 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 12 5:15 5:45 17:20.3
29 5371 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 10 5:17 5:47 17:24.2
30 5447 Caleb Eckl Grand Rapids Track 12 5:41 5:34 17:25.0
31 5605 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 11 5:15 5:51 17:25.5
32 5427 James Silbernagel Concord 10 5:31 5:45 17:25.7
33 5614 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 11 5:06 5:43 17:26.8
34 5533 Alex Heckman Mendon 11 5:18 5:44 17:29.9
35 5488 Mitch Yelton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:18 5:49 17:32.1
36 5570 Sam Corbin Potterville 11 5:22 5:45 17:32.5
37 5477 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:17 5:49 17:34.0
38 5469 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 5:25 5:47 17:35.1
39 5616 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 10 5:29 5:48 17:35.2
40 5382 Cole Verrett Bear Lake-Onekama 12 5:19 5:51 17:37.0
41 5579 Zach Yarger Potterville 11 5:28 5:50 17:41.2
42 5578 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 11 5:29 5:45 17:41.7
43 5506 Zach Flint Manton 10 5:20 5:50 17:45.1
44 5560 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 5:37 5:50 17:47.0
45 5474 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 5:25 5:48 17:47.2
46 5573 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 10 5:32 5:50 17:50.9
47 5513 Brock Wright Manton 11 5:30 5:59 17:51.1
48 5527 Keaton Crotser Mendon 10 5:27 5:56 17:53.5
49 5552 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 5:38 5:54 17:54.8
50 5405 Nolan Troyer Centreville 12 5:47 5:53 17:56.0
51 5553 Casey Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 5:39 5:59 17:57.3
52 5611 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 10 5:23 6:01 17:57.7
53 5393 Jon Vander Wall Byron Center Zion Christian 11 5:29 5:49 17:59.7
54 5555 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 5:37 5:52 18:01.3
55 5380 Jared Sarinopoulos Bear Lake-Onekama 11 5:30 5:59 18:02.3
56 5472 Harley Seelbinder Kalamazoo Christian 9 5:27 6:00 18:05.6
57 5507 Ryan Groendyke Manton 12 5:34 6:08 18:11.5
58 5548 David Gormley Montabella 10 5:39 5:59 18:12.6
59 5394 Justus Chupp Centreville 10 5:48 5:57 18:13.1
60 5543 John Amland Montabella 12 5:47 5:52 18:14.0
61 5364 Michael Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 12 5:30 6:00 18:16.4
62 5544 Joel Bucao Montabella 12 5:40 6:00 18:18.2
63 5441 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 10 5:35 6:05 18:19.7
64 5476 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:35 6:04 18:20.2
65 5462 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 10 5:37 6:08 18:22.4
66 5483 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:36 6:08 18:24.6
67 5490 Christian Barrett Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 1:13:37 18:25.6
68 5508 Trey Helsel Manton 10 5:31 6:10 18:26.8
69 5449 Micah McFarlane Grand Rapids Track 10 5:44 5:53 18:26.8
70 5493 Joshua Gettsinger Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 5:42 6:05 18:27.3
71 5486 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:37 6:08 18:28.3
72 5454 John Sargeant Grand Rapids Track 11 5:43 6:00 18:32.2
73 5534 Connor Henckel Mendon 10 5:41 6:08 18:37.4
74 5484 Corbin Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 5:36 6:10 18:42.6
75 5492 Ryan Cain Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 5:43 6:18 18:44.2
76 5385 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 12 5:48 6:15 18:44.6
77 5468 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 9 5:34 6:16 18:46.1
78 5443 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 11 5:35 6:14 18:46.6
79 5502 Austin Wilkinson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 5:45 6:18 18:54.2
80 5537 Garrett Russell Mendon 11 5:49 6:16 18:56.3
81 5475 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 5:51 6:16 18:58.5
82 5554 Jack Gillespie Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:47 6:11 18:58.9
83 5445 Terrence Young Eau Claire 10 5:41 6:17 19:01.8
84 5525 Nolan Surach Marcellus 10 5:44 6:20 19:04.2
85 5549 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 9 6:03 6:17 19:05.9
86 5396 Coletin Gascho Centreville 11 6:08 6:19 19:06.9
87 5510 Antonin Michalek Manton 11 5:51 6:30 19:11.8
88 5461 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 11 5:57 6:18 19:14.6
89 5545 Gary Daily Montabella 10 5:52 6:19 19:16.4
90 5550 Alex Reed Montabella 10 6:09 6:17 19:17.1
91 5409 Cale Gray Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 5:52 6:24 19:19.6
92 5411 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 5:52 6:20 19:20.0
93 5577 Marcus Traver Potterville 12 6:09 6:17 19:20.5
94 5498 Ethan Powers Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 5:53 6:26 19:21.6
95 5412 Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 5:50 6:26 19:23.4
96 5397 Ross Hunter Centreville 10 6:08 6:21 19:24.2
97 5495 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 5:53 6:28 19:27.7
98 5480 Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:50 6:27 19:29.3
99 5434 Max Glynn Decatur 11 5:52 6:28 19:30.3
100 5505 Andrew Everett Manton 12 5:38 6:29 19:37.6
101 5604 Noah Barry St Philip Catholic Central 12 6:03 6:28 19:39.3
102 5504 Collin Carter Manton 9 5:54 6:34 19:46.7
103 5429 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 10 6:00 6:32 19:49.1
104 5452 Ander Rottschaefer Grand Rapids Track 11 6:16 6:36 19:49.6
105 5575 Isaiah Stimer Potterville 10 5:49 6:40 19:50.7
106 5395 Brandon Davis Centreville 10 6:23 6:25 19:59.0
107 5410 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 6:16 6:34 20:01.7
108 5436 Ryan Phillips Decatur 11 6:17 6:38 20:06.4
109 5389 Chad Baker Byron Center Zion Christian 12 6:15 6:38 20:07.0
110 5448 Josiah Eckl Grand Rapids Track 9 6:28 6:37 20:07.2
111 5404 Chad Spence Centreville 10 6:23 6:37 20:15.2
112 5465 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christian 12 6:05 6:51 20:16.7
113 5473 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:22 6:45 20:18.4
114 5440 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 10 6:12 6:42 20:20.1
115 5430 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 9 6:15 6:43 20:31.2
116 5562 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 11 6:31 7:01 20:42.6
117 5496 Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 6:08 6:39 20:42.7
118 5428 Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 10 6:19 6:55 20:52.7
119 5439 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 9 6:34 6:55 21:01.1
120 5565 Seth Margaritis New Buffalo 10 6:33 7:01 21:02.8
121 5417 Jermaine Viculis Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 5:59 7:09 21:04.6
122 5567 Gaige Rice New Buffalo 11 6:33 7:01 21:08.8
123 5416 Aidan Snell Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 6:23 7:19 21:11.4
124 5569 Andrick Villa New Buffalo 9 6:32 7:01 21:15.0
125 5612 Calvin Chase Walkerville 12 6:31 7:08 21:20.9
126 5524 Andrew Romig Marcellus 12 6:12 7:23 21:44.8
127 5444 Jermaine Thomas Eau Claire 9 6:41 7:14 21:46.1
128 5432 Johnathon Letourneau Creative Technologies Academy 10 6:20 7:17 21:47.3
129 5566 Blake Newton New Buffalo 9 6:35 7:11 21:56.4
130 5442 Camron Jones Eau Claire 10 6:42 7:31 22:09.2
131 5516 Mark Butz Marcellus 10 6:24 7:30 22:13.3
132 5463 David Cripps Howardsville Christian 9 6:54 7:27 22:14.8
133 5515 Doug Brown Marcellus 12 6:45 7:42 22:28.4
134 5388 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 6:49 7:44 22:33.2
135 5467 Joshua Uhl Howardsville Christian 11 6:41 7:40 22:34.0
136 5615 Diego Rivera Walkerville 10 6:51 7:26 22:34.4
137 5610 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 12 6:51 7:24 22:38.9
138 5457 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 11 6:58 7:39 23:14.2
139 5521 Christian Messner Marcellus 11 6:46 7:47 23:17.3
140 5519 Brenden Ludlow Marcellus 12 7:08 7:55 23:27.2
141 5458 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 9 6:52 7:54 23:27.7
142 5609 Jon Perry St Philip Catholic Central 9 7:24 7:46 23:28.2
143 5613 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 9 7:11 7:54 23:55.9
144 5568 Brenden Stark New Buffalo 9 7:14 8:07 24:03.1
145 5438 Matt Worley Decatur 11 6:59 8:12 24:05.2
146 5425 David Mikovits Concord 12 7:05 8:20 24:42.0
147 5607 Andrew Marsden St Philip Catholic Central 12 7:45 25:43.5
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 3 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 9 16:16 5:15
2 12 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 9 16:52 5:26
3 25 Jared Rank Centreville 9 17:16 5:34
4 49 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 17:55 5:46
5 54 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:02 5:48
6 56 Harley Seelbinder Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:06 5:50
7 70 Joshua Gettsinger Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 18:28 5:57
8 74 Corbin Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:43 6:02
9 77 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:47 6:03
10 85 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 9 19:06 6:09
11 92 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 19:20 6:14
12 102 Collin Carter Manton 9 19:47 6:22
13 107 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 20:02 6:27
14 110 Josiah Eckl Grand Rapids Track 9 20:08 6:29
15 115 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 9 20:32 6:37
16 119 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 9 21:02 6:46
17 124 Andrick Villa New Buffalo 9 21:15 6:51
18 127 Jermaine Thomas Eau Claire 9 21:47 7:01
19 129 Blake Newton New Buffalo 9 21:57 7:04
20 132 David Cripps Howardsville Christian 9 22:15 7:10
21 134 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 22:34 7:16
22 141 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 9 23:28 7:34
23 142 Jon Perry St Philip Catholic Central 9 23:29 7:34
24 143 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 9 23:56 7:43
25 144 Brenden Stark New Buffalo 9 24:04 7:45
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 2 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 10 16:13 5:14
2 7 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 10 16:38 5:22
3 8 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 10 16:42 5:23
4 9 Parker Depalma New Buffalo 10 16:44 5:23
5 10 Tj Kessman Concord 10 16:45 5:24
6 13 Nathan Stout Grand Rapids Track 10 16:54 5:27
7 17 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:01 5:29
8 27 Kody Smith Potterville 10 17:17 5:34
9 29 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:25 5:37
10 32 James Silbernagel Concord 10 17:26 5:37
11 38 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 17:36 5:40
12 39 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 10 17:36 5:40
13 43 Zach Flint Manton 10 17:46 5:43
14 44 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:47 5:44
15 46 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 10 17:51 5:45
16 48 Keaton Crotser Mendon 10 17:54 5:46
17 52 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 10 17:58 5:47
18 58 David Gormley Montabella 10 18:13 5:52
19 59 Justus Chupp Centreville 10 18:14 5:52
20 63 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 10 18:20 5:54
21 64 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:21 5:55
22 65 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 10 18:23 5:55
23 68 Trey Helsel Manton 10 18:27 5:57
24 69 Micah McFarlane Grand Rapids Track 10 18:27 5:57
25 71 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:29 5:57
26 73 Connor Henckel Mendon 10 18:38 6:00
27 79 Austin Wilkinson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 18:55 6:06
28 83 Terrence Young Eau Claire 10 19:02 6:08
29 84 Nolan Surach Marcellus 10 19:05 6:09
30 89 Gary Daily Montabella 10 19:17 6:13
31 90 Alex Reed Montabella 10 19:18 6:13
32 96 Ross Hunter Centreville 10 19:25 6:15
33 103 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 10 19:50 6:23
34 105 Isaiah Stimer Potterville 10 19:51 6:24
35 106 Brandon Davis Centreville 10 19:59 6:26
36 111 Chad Spence Centreville 10 20:16 6:32
37 114 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 10 20:21 6:33
38 118 Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 10 20:53 6:44
39 120 Seth Margaritis New Buffalo 10 21:03 6:47
40 128 Johnathon Letourneau Creative Technologies Academy 10 21:48 7:01
41 130 Camron Jones Eau Claire 10 22:10 7:08
42 131 Mark Butz Marcellus 10 22:14 7:10
43 136 Diego Rivera Walkerville 10 22:35 7:16
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 11 16:02 5:10
2 4 Justin Detgen Concord 11 16:28 5:18
3 5 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 11 16:32 5:20
4 15 Nick Butch Saugatuck 11 16:59 5:28
5 20 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 11 17:05 5:30
6 21 Jacob Vanderroest Saugatuck 11 17:06 5:31
7 22 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 11 17:09 5:32
8 23 Daniel Mikovits Concord 11 17:11 5:32
9 24 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 11 17:13 5:33
10 31 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 11 17:26 5:37
11 33 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 11 17:27 5:37
12 34 Alex Heckman Mendon 11 17:30 5:38
13 36 Sam Corbin Potterville 11 17:33 5:39
14 37 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:34 5:40
15 41 Zach Yarger Potterville 11 17:42 5:42
16 42 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 11 17:42 5:42
17 47 Brock Wright Manton 11 17:52 5:45
18 53 Jon Vander Wall Byron Center Zion Christian 11 18:00 5:48
19 55 Jared Sarinopoulos Bear Lake-Onekama 11 18:03 5:49
20 66 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:25 5:56
21 67 Christian Barrett Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 18:26 5:56
22 72 John Sargeant Grand Rapids Track 11 18:33 5:58
23 75 Ryan Cain Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 18:45 6:02
24 78 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 11 18:47 6:03
25 80 Garrett Russell Mendon 11 18:57 6:06
26 82 Jack Gillespie Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:59 6:07
27 86 Coletin Gascho Centreville 11 19:07 6:10
28 87 Antonin Michalek Manton 11 19:12 6:11
29 88 Johannes Olson Hillsdale Academy 11 19:15 6:12
30 95 Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 19:24 6:15
31 98 Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:30 6:17
32 99 Max Glynn Decatur 11 19:31 6:17
33 104 Ander Rottschaefer Grand Rapids Track 11 19:50 6:23
34 108 Ryan Phillips Decatur 11 20:07 6:29
35 113 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:19 6:33
36 116 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 11 20:43 6:40
37 121 Jermaine Viculis Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 21:05 6:48
38 122 Gaige Rice New Buffalo 11 21:09 6:49
39 135 Joshua Uhl Howardsville Christian 11 22:34 7:16
40 138 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 11 23:15 7:29
41 139 Christian Messner Marcellus 11 23:18 7:30
42 145 Matt Worley Decatur 11 24:06 7:46
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 6 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:37 5:21
2 11 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 16:47 5:24
3 14 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:56 5:27
4 16 Austin Yunker Mendon 12 17:00 5:29
5 18 Dylan Plummer Mendon 12 17:02 5:29
6 19 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 17:03 5:30
7 26 Kelton Eldred Montabella 12 17:16 5:34
8 28 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 12 17:21 5:35
9 30 Caleb Eckl Grand Rapids Track 12 17:25 5:37
10 35 Mitch Yelton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:33 5:39
11 40 Cole Verrett Bear Lake-Onekama 12 17:37 5:41
12 45 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 17:48 5:44
13 50 Nolan Troyer Centreville 12 17:56 5:47
14 51 Casey Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:58 5:47
15 57 Ryan Groendyke Manton 12 18:12 5:52
16 60 John Amland Montabella 12 18:14 5:53
17 61 Michael Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 12 18:17 5:53
18 62 Joel Bucao Montabella 12 18:19 5:54
19 76 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 12 18:45 6:02
20 81 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:59 6:07
21 91 Cale Gray Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 19:20 6:14
22 93 Marcus Traver Potterville 12 19:21 6:14
23 94 Ethan Powers Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 19:22 6:14
24 97 Jacob Ledvina Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 19:28 6:16
25 100 Andrew Everett Manton 12 19:38 6:20
26 101 Noah Barry St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:40 6:20
27 109 Chad Baker Byron Center Zion Christian 12 20:07 6:29
28 112 Nathan Parks Howardsville Christian 12 20:17 6:32
29 117 Nathan McLatcher Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 20:43 6:40
30 123 Aidan Snell Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 21:12 6:50
31 125 Calvin Chase Walkerville 12 21:21 6:53
32 126 Andrew Romig Marcellus 12 21:45 7:00
33 133 Doug Brown Marcellus 12 22:29 7:14
34 137 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 12 22:39 7:18
35 140 Brenden Ludlow Marcellus 12 23:28 7:33
36 146 David Mikovits Concord 12 24:42 7:57
37 147 Andrew Marsden St Philip Catholic Central 12 25:44 8:17
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS
1. 138 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 16:36 1:22:58 0:57)
===================================================
1 13 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 11 16:08
2 18 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 10 16:22
3 24 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 9 16:35
4 35 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 9 16:48
5 48 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 10 17:05
6 ( 75) Gavin Jager Lansing Catholic 12 17:41
7 (136) Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 12 18:23
2. 147 HANOVER-HORTON ( 16:41 1:23:22 0:36)
===================================================
1 16 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 12 16:20
2 23 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 16:34
3 28 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 10 16:39
4 38 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 12 16:53
5 42 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 10 16:56
6 ( 50) Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 11 17:08
7 ( 74) Brandon Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 17:40
3. 166 SHEPHERD ( 16:41 1:23:24 1:24)
===================================================
1 8 Walker Priest Shepherd 12 15:49
2 30 Tyler Travis Shepherd 11 16:42
3 33 Owen Howard Shepherd 11 16:45
4 41 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 11 16:55
5 54 Dane Nestle Shepherd 9 17:13
6 ( 84) Andrew Travis Shepherd 12 17:45
7 (106) Jacob Walters Shepherd 11 18:02
4. 182 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 16:41 1:23:23 2:10)
===================================================
1 2 James McCann Holland Black River 12 15:19
2 31 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 10 16:42
3 34 Brenden Jones Holland Black River 12 16:46
4 49 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 11 17:07
5 66 Connor Denbleyker Holland Black River 10 17:29
6 ( 72) Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 9 17:40
7 ( 77) Preston Mills Holland Black River 11 17:41
5. 220 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 16:48 1:24:00 2:13)
===================================================
1 6 Jake Williams Benzie Central 12 15:47
2 10 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 11 15:51
3 32 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 11 16:44
4 71 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 11 17:38
5 101 Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 9 18:00
6 (111) Pedro Roman Benzie Central 9 18:04
7 (134) Max Okros Benzie Central 11 18:22
6. 233 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 16:53 1:24:25 2:14)
===================================================
1 1 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 12 15:13
2 51 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:08
3 57 Gabe Lamer Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:15
4 60 Hunter Vanklompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:22
5 64 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:27
6 (121) Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 18:15
7 (156) Tyler Hulst Grandville Calvin Christian 10 18:42
7. 247 BRIDGMAN ( 17:00 1:24:56 2:03)
===================================================
1 9 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 11 15:49
2 45 Kole Hanke Bridgman 11 16:59
3 47 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 12 17:02
4 55 Karl Hanke Bridgman 12 17:14
5 91 Collin Gaishin Bridgman 12 17:52
6 (126) Matt Montgomery Bridgman 12 18:19
7 (178) Brandon Owen Bridgman 11 18:55
8. 329 CLARE ( 17:25 1:27:05 1:17)
===================================================
1 22 Ben Haupt Clare 11 16:34
2 46 Jimmy Teall Clare 10 16:59
3 86 Aidan Boyd Clare 9 17:50
4 87 Chase Field Clare 12 17:51
5 88 Scotty Baldwin Clare 11 17:51
6 (163) David Good Clare 9 18:45
7 (204) Jj Gross Clare 10 19:23
9. 344 BANGOR ( 17:28 1:27:17 1:36)
===================================================
1 19 Justin Smith Bangor 11 16:23
2 61 Alex Martinez Bangor 12 17:24
3 79 Carter Finch Bangor 9 17:42
4 85 Carson Finch Bangor 11 17:49
5 100 Tyrique Cunningham Bangor 11 17:59
6 (103) Benjamin Greiner Bangor 10 18:00
7 (180) Juan Rodriguez Amaya Bangor 12 18:56
10. 350 HEMLOCK ( 17:19 1:26:31 2:26)
===================================================
1 11 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 12 16:05
2 17 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 12 16:21
3 68 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 12 17:31
4 110 Harrison Lamont Hemlock 10 18:03
5 144 Tyler Kramer Hemlock 10 18:31
6 (260) Connor McVannel Hemlock 11 20:45
7 (262) Jacob Gemeinhardt Hemlock 11 20:49
11. 381 GR WEST MICHIGAN AVIATION ( 17:31 1:27:34 1:33)
===================================================
1 26 Grant Gayan Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 16:37
2 29 Paul Dusabe Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 16:42
3 95 George Radashaw Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 17:56
4 115 Micah Kigar Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 18:09
5 116 Tiernan Daza Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 18:10
6 (157) Austin Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 18:42
7 (166) Delonte Pearson Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 18:45
12. 394 GRANT ( 17:29 1:27:24 2:48)
===================================================
1 7 Jesse Saxton Grant 12 15:49
2 56 Colten Covington Grant 9 17:14
3 83 Gannon Carr Grant 11 17:45
4 98 Tim Vangeest Grant 10 17:59
5 150 Tommy Kelley Grant 11 18:37
6 (182) Connor Vanderwilt Grant 9 18:56
13. 402 HESPERIA ( 17:29 1:27:21 2:39)
===================================================
1 4 Arik Lafave Hesperia 12 15:41
2 52 Kyle Venne Hesperia 11 17:09
3 105 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 11 18:02
4 114 Logan Eaves Hesperia 12 18:09
5 127 Zach Young Hesperia 10 18:20
6 (187) Connor Baird Hesperia 9 19:03
7 (191) Mitch Ross Hesperia 9 19:06
14. 449 GR WEST CATHOLIC ( 17:41 1:28:22 2:28)
===================================================
1 14 Bobby Haskin Gr West Catholic 12 16:15
2 58 Conor O'Brien Gr West Catholic 11 17:18
3 81 Malachi Mills Gr West Catholic 9 17:44
4 135 Matthew Jager Gr West Catholic 10 18:22
5 161 Jacob Schantz Gr West Catholic 11 18:43
6 (200) Alex Richmond Gr West Catholic 11 19:19
7 (232) Jason Truskowski Gr West Catholic 9 19:48
15. 460 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 17:50 1:29:06 1:20)
===================================================
1 44 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 10 16:58
2 80 Nick Rossitter North Muskegon 9 17:43
3 90 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 10 17:52
4 122 Joseph Han North Muskegon 12 18:15
5 124 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 11 18:18
6 (139) Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 9 18:24
7 (228) Noah Lowe North Muskegon 9 19:46
16. 461 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 17:47 1:28:53 1:27)
===================================================
1 43 Landon Dysart Capital Homeschool 11 16:57
2 53 Ben Demass Capital Homeschool 12 17:13
3 99 Grant Taylor Capital Homeschool 11 17:59
4 128 Brett Cribley Capital Homeschool 11 18:20
5 138 Charlie Beals Capital Homeschool 12 18:24
6 (147) Grant Fedewa Capital Homeschool 11 18:34
7 (165) Lewis Degoffau Capital Homeschool 9 18:45
17. 479 WATERVLIET ( 17:45 1:28:42 2:48)
===================================================
1 21 Brendan Daly Watervliet 12 16:26
2 25 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 11 16:36
3 118 Reese Jones Watervliet 12 18:13
4 119 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 10 18:13
5 196 Haydon Richards Watervliet 11 19:14
6 (207) Nick Swanson Watervliet 10 19:25
7 (231) Austin Roberts Watervliet 9 19:47
18. 532 BATH ( 17:58 1:29:48 1:54)
===================================================
1 40 Cole Trevino Bath 11 16:54
2 62 Elliott Lipe Bath 12 17:25
3 130 Zack Blanchard Bath 11 18:20
4 131 Marshall Lipe Bath 12 18:21
5 169 Ben Opphile Bath 11 18:48
6 (177) Kyle Coulter Bath 12 18:54
7 (189) Nick Carroll Bath 12 19:05
19. 553 MUSKEGON WESTERN MICH. CHRISTIAN ( 17:51 1:29:14 3:18)
===================================================
1 5 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 15:41
2 67 Luke Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 17:30
3 112 Christian Foreman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 18:05
4 184 Nate Dugener Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 18:59
5 185 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:59
6 (186) Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 19:01
7 (218) Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 19:37
20. 559 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 18:00 1:30:00 2:31)
===================================================
1 20 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 12 16:24
2 102 Nick Hayward Schoolcraft 11 18:00
3 125 Jacob Evans Schoolcraft 12 18:19
4 133 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 11 18:22
5 179 Ludlow Steven Schoolcraft 12 18:55
6 (212) Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 12 19:29
7 (213) Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 12 19:30
21. 595 MASON COUNTY CENTRAL ( 18:12 1:30:56 1:17)
===================================================
1 63 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 12 17:26
2 69 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 11 17:32
3 145 Evan Boes Mason County Central 11 18:33
4 158 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 12 18:42
5 160 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 9 18:43
6 (223) Jacob Edwards Mason County Central 10 19:43
7 (233) Cody Cooper Mason County Central 12 19:48
22. 598 LESLIE ( 18:09 1:30:42 1:57)
===================================================
1 36 Devin Gibbs Leslie 10 16:51
2 104 Zach Boller Leslie 12 18:01
3 141 Troy Davis Leslie 12 18:25
4 149 Quintin Lee Leslie 12 18:37
5 168 Jakob Hartman Leslie 11 18:48
6 (172) Stefan Carlson Leslie 10 18:51
7 (217) Justin Monroe Leslie 10 19:35
23. 600 ALMONT ( 18:10 1:30:49 2:11)
===================================================
1 37 Josh Phelps Almont 11 16:53
2 97 Jackson Brown Almont 9 17:59
3 107 Jack Demara Almont 10 18:03
4 171 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 10 18:50
5 188 Austin Watt Almont 9 19:04
6 (198) Caleb Ritchie Almont 11 19:17
7 (206) Ethan Owens Almont 10 19:25
24. 620 MONTAGUE ( 18:34 1:32:48 4:29)
===================================================
1 59 Joe Dandron Montague 11 17:19
2 82 Matt Lipka Montague 10 17:44
3 93 Cole Jensen Montague 9 17:54
4 109 Christian Lipka Montague 10 18:03
5 277 Zack Lemmen Montague 10 21:48
25. 658 CONSTANTINE ( 18:19 1:31:33 2:55)
===================================================
1 27 Tim Kinney Constantine 11 16:38
2 94 Sam Warren Constantine 10 17:55
3 146 Jake Locker Constantine 11 18:34
4 176 Alec Weaver Constantine 10 18:53
5 215 Zach Bittner Constantine 10 19:33
6 (219) Noah Beegle Constantine 12 19:38
7 (222) Jack Jones Constantine 10 19:42
26. 688 KENT CITY ( 18:15 1:31:15 3:51)
===================================================
1 3 Fraser Wilson Kent City 10 15:35
2 89 Casey Carew Kent City 9 17:51
3 192 Austin Hickman Kent City 9 19:10
4 195 Joshua Lee Kent City 11 19:13
5 209 Jonathan Willison-Westbrook Kent City 9 19:26
6 (250) Donald Kridler Kent City 11 20:23
7 (272) Alex Russo Kent City 9 21:16
27. 721 HOPKINS ( 18:35 1:32:53 1:48)
===================================================
1 70 Ethan Nagel Hopkins 10 17:38
2 73 Dan Rausch Hopkins 9 17:40
3 167 James Wubben Hopkins 10 18:46
4 203 Michael Heppe Hopkins 12 19:23
5 208 Nick Belka Hopkins 11 19:26
6 (210) Jake Pastoor Hopkins 9 19:28
7 (264) Clayton Conner Hopkins 12 20:57
28. 765 MARLETTE ( 18:33 1:32:44 3:39)
===================================================
1 15 Eric Poth Marlette 12 16:16
2 143 Zack Herman Marlette 10 18:29
3 175 Seth Ferguson Marlette 11 18:53
4 193 Donald Dunn Marlette 11 19:11
5 239 Cody Sanchez Marlette 11 19:55
6 (275) Kody Gould Marlette 9 21:44
29. 767 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 18:40 1:33:18 1:22)
===================================================
1 108 Brandon Shepard Delton-Kellogg 12 18:03
2 132 Cogan McCoy Delton-Kellogg 11 18:22
3 148 Parker Tallent Delton-Kellogg 11 18:36
4 174 Andrew Jackson Delton-Kellogg 11 18:52
5 205 Tucker Scoville Delton-Kellogg 12 19:25
6 (238) Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 9 19:54
7 (246) Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 9 20:13
30. 830 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 18:55 1:34:31 3:02)
===================================================
1 65 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:27
2 140 Spencer Good Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:25
3 173 Isaac Cooper Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:52
4 199 John Slough Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:18
5 253 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:29
31. 831 FRANKENMUTH ( 18:53 1:34:23 2:04)
===================================================
1 76 Grant Reene Frankenmuth 12 17:41
2 142 Isaak Biddle Frankenmuth 11 18:28
3 162 Shane Gutkowski Frankenmuth 12 18:44
4 225 Alex Leach Frankenmuth 12 19:45
5 226 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 9 19:45
6 (242) Sam Piper Frankenmuth 9 20:03
7 (256) Logan Karney Frankenmuth 12 20:37
32. 835 HART ( 18:53 1:34:24 1:32)
===================================================
1 117 Devin Whitney Hart 12 18:11
2 129 Andrew Whitney Hart 9 18:20
3 154 William Schlaack Hart 9 18:41
4 211 Robbie Altland Hart 9 19:29
5 224 Braxton Platt Hart 12 19:43
6 (248) Jacob Bosley Hart 10 20:16
7 (261) Austin Boundy Hart 12 20:47
33. 890 JONESVILLE ( 19:02 1:35:07 4:50)
===================================================
1 12 Kiehl Smith Jonesville 12 16:07
2 183 Shane Smith Jonesville 10 18:57
3 214 Ben Marsh Jonesville 11 19:31
4 216 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 10 19:35
5 265 Chad Sommers Jonesville 10 20:57
6 (270) Jacob James Jonesville 11 21:08
7 (280) Reese Cox Jonesville 10 22:22
34. 962 LAWTON ( 20:08 1:40:39 7:19)
===================================================
1 78 Logan Sibley Lawton 9 17:42
2 164 James Phelps Lawton 10 18:45
3 190 Charles Goole Lawton 12 19:05
4 244 Eric Belt Lawton 10 20:06
5 286 Randy Hall Lawton 11 25:01
35. 963 MORLEY-STANWOOD ( 19:22 1:36:47 2:46)
===================================================
1 92 Brandon Ogg Morley-Stanwood 11 17:53
2 155 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 10 18:41
3 221 Nathan Allen Morley-Stanwood 11 19:41
4 237 Buddy Wilkes Morley-Stanwood 10 19:53
5 258 Jonathan Gilliam Morley-Stanwood 10 20:39
6 (268) Zachary Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 11 21:00
36. 993 COLOMA ( 19:27 1:37:15 2:54)
===================================================
1 120 Greg Olsen Coloma 11 18:14
2 181 Austin Ebrecht Coloma 12 18:56
3 194 Reese Sample Coloma 12 19:12
4 227 Josh Young Coloma 10 19:45
5 271 Adiel Granados Coloma 9 21:08
6 (287) Jacob Huttenga Coloma 9 25:22
37. 996 HARTFORD ( 19:44 1:38:40 3:24)
===================================================
1 96 Miguel Flores Hartford 12 17:58
2 113 Freddie Burtchett Hartford 12 18:09
3 245 Francisco Loera Hartford 9 20:10
4 269 Ricky Austin Hartford 11 21:01
5 273 James Lucero Hartford 9 21:22
6 (284) Tristan Hanners Hartford 11 23:56
38. 999 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 19:20 1:36:37 1:17)
===================================================
1 159 Simon Schaub Grand Traverse Academy 11 18:42
2 197 Jurek Hegemann Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:14
3 201 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 9 19:21
4 202 Braden Weber Grand Traverse Academy 10 19:21
5 240 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 11 19:59
6 (254) Matt Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 12 20:31
7 (267) Richie Tarkowski Grand Traverse Academy 11 20:59
39. 1010 PARCHMENT ( 19:25 1:37:01 1:52)
===================================================
1 137 Odessa Britman Parchment 12 18:23
2 170 Eric Nordquist Parchment 9 18:50
3 220 Michael Burris Parchment 12 19:41
4 236 Jax Heil Parchment 10 19:52
5 247 Andrew Slager Parchment 10 20:15
6 (266) Earl Burris Parchment 10 20:58
7 (283) Daniel Burris Parchment 9 23:03
40. 1011 NEWAYGO ( 19:31 1:37:31 2:11)
===================================================
1 123 Rivver Dunham Newaygo 12 18:16
2 153 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 9 18:40
3 234 Isaac Nausadis Newaygo 12 19:49
4 249 Nolan Brockway Newaygo 10 20:19
5 252 David Grodus Newaygo 9 20:27
6 (278) Conner Mathis Newaygo 12 22:00
7 (288) Clayton Blackwell Newaygo 12 25:43
41. 1095 WYOMING LEE ( 20:16 1:41:18 4:54)
===================================================
1 39 Leo Vallejo Wyoming Lee 12 16:53
2 243 Nick Espinoza Wyoming Lee 9 20:05
3 263 Julian Tovar Wyoming Lee 9 20:55
4 274 Jorge Evans Wyoming Lee 12 21:38
5 276 Eric Chavarria Wyoming Lee 9 21:47
6 (282) Enrique Martinez Wyoming Lee 9 22:34
7 (285) Rafael Vega Wyoming Lee 9 24:01
42. 1139 GRAND RAPIDS NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN ( 19:56 1:39:40 1:58)
===================================================
1 151 Ben Kole Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 18:39
2 235 Brad Wynalda Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 19:49
3 241 Aidan Graef Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 20:00
4 255 Zeke Bishop Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 20:35
5 257 Ethan Stamm Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 20:37
6 (259) Alek Hedlund Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 20:42
43. 1141 GRASS LAKE ( 20:10 1:40:47 3:28)
===================================================
1 152 Nick Wirpio Grass Lake 11 18:40
2 229 Jordan Satterthwaite Grass Lake 10 19:46
3 230 Tyler Schultz Grass Lake 11 19:47
4 251 Noah Sweet Grass Lake 9 20:26
5 279 Connor Bagby Grass Lake 9 22:08
6 (281) Avery Iles Grass Lake 10 22:22
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4401 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 12 4:44 4:59 15:13.0
2 4498 James McCann Holland Black River 12 4:45 4:58 15:18.7
3 4557 Fraser Wilson Kent City 10 4:51 5:04 15:34.1
4 4475 Arik Lafave Hesperia 12 4:45 5:12 15:40.1
5 4659 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 4:49 5:12 15:41.0
6 4229 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 12 4:50 5:11 15:43.6
7 4182 Jake Williams Benzie Central 12 4:51 5:16 15:46.6
8 4413 Jesse Saxton Grant 12 4:51 5:10 15:48.3
9 4723 Walker Priest Shepherd 12 4:52 5:14 15:48.6
10 4201 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 11 4:47 5:16 15:49.0
11 4167 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 11 4:44 5:12 15:50.2
12 4464 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 12 4:52 5:15 16:04.3
13 4544 Kiehl Smith Jonesville 12 5:00 5:16 16:07.0
14 4574 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 11 4:57 5:20 16:07.6
15 4311 Bobby Haskin Gr West Catholic 12 4:55 5:26 16:14.7
16 4621 Eric Poth Marlette 12 4:58 5:22 16:15.8
17 4428 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 12 4:54 5:28 16:19.8
18 4466 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 12 4:48 5:29 16:20.8
19 4581 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 10 4:59 5:25 16:21.5
20 4142 Justin Smith Bangor 11 5:00 5:21 16:22.1
21 4702 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 12 5:08 5:19 16:23.5
22 4192 Brad Wurzel Berrien Springs 12 5:03 5:26 16:25.2
23 4730 Brendan Daly Watervliet 12 5:04 5:24 16:25.4
24 4190 Jorge Sieira Hermida Berrien Springs 12 5:03 5:26 16:31.7
25 4237 Ben Haupt Clare 11 5:00 5:25 16:33.2
26 4434 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 5:02 5:24 16:33.8
27 4578 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 9 5:07 5:26 16:34.5
28 4733 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 11 5:10 5:32 16:35.2
29 4330 Grant Gayan Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 5:09 5:31 16:36.9
30 4264 Tim Kinney Constantine 11 5:09 5:31 16:37.9
31 4430 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 10 5:01 5:31 16:38.8
32 4328 Paul Dusabe Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 5:19 5:28 16:41.5
33 4728 Tyler Travis Shepherd 11 5:10 5:27 16:41.5
34 4492 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 10 5:11 5:30 16:41.6
35 4164 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 11 5:07 5:35 16:44.0
36 4710 Owen Howard Shepherd 11 5:12 5:25 16:44.7
37 4495 Brenden Jones Holland Black River 12 5:13 5:28 16:45.5
38 4584 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 9 5:09 5:33 16:47.4
39 4598 Devin Gibbs Leslie 10 5:07 5:37 16:50.6
40 4127 Josh Phelps Almont 11 5:11 5:32 16:52.2
41 4426 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 12 5:05 5:36 16:52.2
42 4754 Leo Vallejo Wyoming Lee 12 5:16 5:33 16:53.0
43 4160 Cole Trevino Bath 11 5:28 5:34 16:53.8
44 4708 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 11 5:15 5:36 16:54.7
45 4433 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 10 5:08 5:35 16:55.5
46 4214 Landon Dysart Capital Homeschool 11 5:14 5:38 16:56.2
47 4673 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 10 5:20 5:39 16:57.4
48 4198 Kole Hanke Bridgman 11 5:17 5:36 16:58.2
49 4242 Jimmy Teall Clare 10 5:00 5:40 16:59.0
50 4482 Charles Holbrook Hillsdale 12 5:02 5:41 17:01.1
51 4196 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 12 5:24 5:34 17:01.6
52 4576 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 10 5:10 5:41 17:04.4
53 4497 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 11 5:27 5:36 17:06.4
54 4438 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 11 5:17 5:40 17:07.7
55 4382 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 10 5:26 5:39 17:07.9
56 4477 Kyle Venne Hesperia 11 5:17 5:42 17:08.4
57 4213 Ben Demass Capital Homeschool 12 5:31 5:39 17:12.3
58 4721 Dane Nestle Shepherd 9 5:32 5:37 17:13.0
59 4197 Karl Hanke Bridgman 12 5:13 5:43 17:13.9
60 4407 Colten Covington Grant 9 5:33 5:32 17:13.9
61 4388 Gabe Lamer Grandville Calvin Christian 12 5:17 5:39 17:14.7
62 4314 Conor O'Brien Gr West Catholic 11 5:28 5:39 17:18.0
63 4633 Joe Dandron Montague 11 5:09 5:44 17:18.3
64 4398 Hunter Vanklompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 12 5:25 5:53 17:21.1
65 4138 Alex Martinez Bangor 12 5:19 5:50 17:23.2
66 4151 Elliott Lipe Bath 12 5:28 5:48 17:24.6
67 4625 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 12 5:35 5:37 17:25.1
68 4390 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:29 5:43 17:26.5
69 4521 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 12 5:30 5:44 17:27.0
70 4490 Connor Denbleyker Holland Black River 10 5:32 5:42 17:28.9
71 4647 Luke Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 5:24 5:49 17:29.4
72 4470 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 12 5:07 5:52 17:30.6
73 4631 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 11 5:33 5:41 17:31.7
74 4486 Owen Webb Hillsdale 12 5:39 5:46 17:34.9
75 4514 Ethan Nagel Hopkins 10 5:22 5:56 17:37.1
76 4162 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 11 5:18 5:49 17:37.7
77 4502 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 9 5:11 5:52 17:39.3
78 4516 Dan Rausch Hopkins 9 5:29 5:58 17:39.6
79 4435 Brandon Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 5:20 5:50 17:39.8
80 4570 Gavin Jager Lansing Catholic 12 5:34 5:43 17:40.9
81 4305 Grant Reene Frankenmuth 12 5:19 5:48 17:41.0
82 4499 Preston Mills Holland Black River 11 5:36 5:46 17:41.0
83 4590 Logan Sibley Lawton 9 5:21 5:53 17:41.5
84 4135 Carter Finch Bangor 9 5:28 5:52 17:41.7
85 4682 Nick Rossitter North Muskegon 9 5:45 5:47 17:42.5
86 4313 Malachi Mills Gr West Catholic 9 5:32 5:51 17:43.4
87 4638 Matt Lipka Montague 10 5:18 5:56 17:43.5
88 4405 Gannon Carr Grant 11 5:27 5:54 17:44.3
89 4727 Andrew Travis Shepherd 12 5:35 5:52 17:44.8
90 4134 Carson Finch Bangor 11 5:24 5:55 17:48.6
91 4232 Aidan Boyd Clare 9 5:25 6:01 17:49.4
92 4234 Chase Field Clare 12 5:19 5:53 17:50.3
93 4230 Scotty Baldwin Clare 11 5:24 6:02 17:50.4
94 4547 Casey Carew Kent City 9 5:29 5:55 17:50.7
95 4677 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 10 5:27 5:53 17:51.3
96 4195 Collin Gaishin Bridgman 12 5:31 5:51 17:51.7
97 4642 Brandon Ogg Morley-Stanwood 11 5:35 5:53 17:52.8
98 4635 Cole Jensen Montague 9 5:34 5:49 17:53.5
99 4275 Sam Warren Constantine 10 5:25 6:01 17:55.0
100 4344 George Radashaw Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 5:28 5:56 17:55.3
101 4458 Miguel Flores Hartford 12 5:28 6:01 17:57.5
102 4116 Jackson Brown Almont 9 5:30 5:58 17:58.2
103 4415 Tim Vangeest Grant 10 5:29 5:55 17:58.3
104 4226 Grant Taylor Capital Homeschool 11 5:41 5:58 17:58.8
105 4133 Tyrique Cunningham Bangor 11 5:24 5:59 17:59.0
106 4168 Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 9 5:22 5:55 17:59.1
107 4697 Nick Hayward Schoolcraft 11 5:26 5:58 17:59.7
108 4136 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 10 5:25 5:56 18:00.0
109 4592 Zach Boller Leslie 12 5:40 5:55 18:00.6
110 4476 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 11 5:19 6:00 18:01.3
111 4729 Jacob Walters Shepherd 11 5:27 6:02 18:01.8
112 4118 Jack Demara Almont 10 5:41 5:54 18:02.3
113 4290 Brandon Shepard Delton-Kellogg 12 5:29 5:56 18:02.4
114 4637 Christian Lipka Montague 10 5:37 5:58 18:02.4
115 4468 Harrison Lamont Hemlock 10 5:39 6:00 18:03.0
116 4178 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 9 5:23 6:02 18:03.6
117 4650 Christian Foreman Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 5:36 5:59 18:04.4
118 4457 Freddie Burtchett Hartford 12 5:18 6:04 18:08.3
119 4473 Logan Eaves Hesperia 12 5:38 6:05 18:08.3
120 4335 Micah Kigar Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 5:30 6:04 18:08.6
121 4326 Tiernan Daza Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 5:40 5:57 18:09.6
122 4454 Devin Whitney Hart 12 5:31 5:59 18:10.9
123 4732 Reese Jones Watervliet 12 5:42 6:01 18:12.7
124 4742 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 10 5:42 6:01 18:13.0
125 4248 Greg Olsen Coloma 11 5:38 6:00 18:13.8
126 4385 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 5:41 5:53 18:14.3
127 4674 Joseph Han North Muskegon 12 5:39 6:03 18:14.4
128 4666 Rivver Dunham Newaygo 12 5:41 6:07 18:15.4
129 4675 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 11 5:48 5:59 18:17.5
130 4307 Nathan Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 11 5:34 6:03 18:18.3
131 4695 Jacob Evans Schoolcraft 12 5:39 6:01 18:18.5
132 4200 Matt Montgomery Bridgman 12 5:36 6:02 18:18.7
133 4478 Zach Young Hesperia 10 5:32 6:04 18:19.9
134 4211 Brett Cribley Capital Homeschool 11 5:46 6:03 18:20.0
135 4453 Andrew Whitney Hart 9 5:40 6:07 18:20.0
136 4144 Zack Blanchard Bath 11 5:42 6:07 18:20.0
137 4152 Marshall Lipe Bath 12 5:55 6:04 18:20.7
138 4285 Cogan McCoy Delton-Kellogg 11 5:30 6:01 18:21.1
139 4694 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 11 5:41 6:05 18:21.8
140 4174 Max Okros Benzie Central 11 5:18 6:07 18:22.0
141 4312 Matthew Jager Gr West Catholic 10 5:40 6:04 18:22.0
142 4579 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 12 5:26 6:03 18:22.5
143 4685 Odessa Britman Parchment 12 5:40 6:10 18:22.5
144 4208 Charlie Beals Capital Homeschool 12 5:46 6:04 18:23.2
145 4681 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 9 5:47 5:59 18:23.5
146 4525 Spencer Good Jackson Lumen Christi 11 5:31 6:11 18:24.4
147 4596 Troy Davis Leslie 12 5:42 6:00 18:25.0
148 4295 Isaak Biddle Frankenmuth 11 5:39 6:02 18:27.5
149 4619 Zack Herman Marlette 10 5:36 6:08 18:28.7
150 4467 Tyler Kramer Hemlock 10 5:47 6:02 18:30.2
151 4184 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 9 5:37 6:14 18:31.4
152 4626 Evan Boes Mason County Central 11 5:50 6:06 18:33.0
153 4266 Jake Locker Constantine 11 5:46 6:15 18:33.4
154 4183 Jacob Bittner Berrien Springs 10 5:45 6:11 18:33.6
155 4215 Grant Fedewa Capital Homeschool 11 5:50 6:00 18:33.9
156 4291 Parker Tallent Delton-Kellogg 11 5:41 6:11 18:35.8
157 4604 Quintin Lee Leslie 12 5:48 6:05 18:36.5
158 4408 Tommy Kelley Grant 11 5:43 6:14 18:36.7
159 4362 Ben Kole Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 5:36 6:25 18:38.5
160 4424 Nick Wirpio Grass Lake 11 5:44 6:05 18:39.7
161 4665 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 9 5:44 6:06 18:39.9
162 4451 William Schlaack Hart 9 5:43 6:17 18:40.8
163 4641 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 10 6:03 6:06 18:41.0
164 4383 Tyler Hulst Grandville Calvin Christian 10 5:43 6:12 18:41.2
165 4358 Austin Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 5:48 6:11 18:41.5
166 4630 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 12 5:32 6:11 18:41.8
167 4376 Simon Schaub Grand Traverse Academy 11 15:18 18:41.9
168 4629 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 9 5:50 6:08 18:42.4
169 4318 Jacob Schantz Gr West Catholic 11 5:44 6:12 18:42.6
170 4297 Shane Gutkowski Frankenmuth 12 5:41 6:12 18:43.5
171 4235 David Good Clare 9 5:54 6:12 18:44.2
172 4589 James Phelps Lawton 10 5:52 6:11 18:44.5
173 4212 Lewis Degoffau Capital Homeschool 9 5:51 6:14 18:44.5
174 4341 Delonte Pearson Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 5:31 6:20 18:44.7
175 4520 James Wubben Hopkins 10 5:49 6:13 18:45.1
176 4600 Jakob Hartman Leslie 11 5:37 6:19 18:47.2
177 4154 Ben Opphile Bath 11 5:56 6:10 18:48.0
178 4484 Alex McGowan Hillsdale 12 5:57 6:14 18:48.8
179 4690 Eric Nordquist Parchment 9 5:45 6:15 18:49.1
180 4128 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 10 5:45 6:17 18:49.3
181 4594 Stefan Carlson Leslie 10 5:47 6:07 18:50.4
182 4522 Isaac Cooper Jackson Lumen Christi 11 5:45 6:15 18:51.4
183 4284 Andrew Jackson Delton-Kellogg 11 5:37 6:07 18:51.8
184 4617 Seth Ferguson Marlette 11 5:35 6:25 18:52.3
185 4276 Alec Weaver Constantine 10 5:52 6:14 18:52.7
186 4148 Kyle Coulter Bath 12 5:58 6:10 18:53.7
187 4204 Brandon Owen Bridgman 11 5:26 5:56 18:54.3
188 4705 Ludlow Steven Schoolcraft 12 5:48 6:20 18:54.7
189 4140 Juan Rodriguez Amaya Bangor 12 5:37 6:17 18:55.2
190 4245 Austin Ebrecht Coloma 12 5:47 6:17 18:55.4
191 4414 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 9 5:51 6:21 18:55.8
192 4545 Shane Smith Jonesville 10 6:03 6:07 18:56.4
193 4649 Nate Dugener Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 5:40 6:25 18:58.1
194 4655 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 5:41 6:20 18:58.9
195 4657 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 5:38 6:16 19:00.5
196 4562 Tyrus Zenner Kingsley 11 5:52 6:11 19:01.5
197 4472 Connor Baird Hesperia 9 5:44 6:18 19:03.0
198 4132 Austin Watt Almont 9 5:47 6:23 19:03.3
199 4146 Nick Carroll Bath 12 5:54 6:11 19:04.3
200 4586 Charles Goole Lawton 12 5:58 6:08 19:04.9
201 4474 Mitch Ross Hesperia 9 5:58 6:28 19:05.2
202 4549 Austin Hickman Kent City 9 6:04 6:19 19:09.9
203 4615 Donald Dunn Marlette 11 5:38 6:20 19:10.4
204 4249 Reese Sample Coloma 12 5:59 6:11 19:11.4
205 4551 Joshua Lee Kent City 11 6:06 6:20 19:13.0
206 4736 Haydon Richards Watervliet 11 6:04 6:15 19:13.1
207 4372 Jurek Hegemann Grand Traverse Academy 12 5:41 6:24 19:14.0
208 4129 Caleb Ritchie Almont 11 5:53 6:25 19:16.1
209 4529 John Slough Jackson Lumen Christi 12 5:56 6:21 19:17.5
210 4317 Alex Richmond Gr West Catholic 11 5:57 6:26 19:18.3
211 4368 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 9 5:56 6:26 19:20.1
212 4379 Braden Weber Grand Traverse Academy 10 5:54 6:26 19:20.2
213 4511 Michael Heppe Hopkins 12 6:01 6:28 19:22.1
214 4236 Jj Gross Clare 10 5:55 6:28 19:22.2
215 4289 Tucker Scoville Delton-Kellogg 12 5:58 6:19 19:24.2
216 4124 Ethan Owens Almont 10 5:57 6:26 19:24.4
217 4740 Nick Swanson Watervliet 10 6:02 6:23 19:24.7
218 4504 Nick Belka Hopkins 11 5:53 6:26 19:25.3
219 4556 Jonathan Willison-West Kent City 9 5:48 6:28 19:25.8
220 4515 Jake Pastoor Hopkins 9 5:55 6:27 19:27.5
221 4440 Robbie Altland Hart 9 6:04 6:23 19:28.3
222 4706 Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 12 5:49 6:22 19:28.7
223 4693 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 12 6:00 6:23 19:29.7
224 4542 Ben Marsh Jonesville 11 6:04 6:26 19:30.3
225 4254 Zach Bittner Constantine 10 6:01 6:23 19:32.3
226 4537 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 10 6:03 6:27 19:34.5
227 4606 Justin Monroe Leslie 10 5:55 6:30 19:35.0
228 4646 Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 5:57 6:31 19:36.6
229 4252 Noah Beegle Constantine 12 6:00 6:34 19:37.9
230 4688 Michael Burris Parchment 12 6:02 6:29 19:40.6
231 4639 Nathan Allen Morley-Stanwood 11 6:07 6:32 19:41.0
232 4262 Jack Jones Constantine 10 5:59 6:35 19:42.0
233 4628 Jacob Edwards Mason County Central 10 6:07 6:34 19:42.4
234 4450 Braxton Platt Hart 12 6:02 6:29 19:42.8
235 4301 Alex Leach Frankenmuth 12 5:46 6:34 19:44.5
236 4303 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 9 6:00 6:34 19:44.7
237 4251 Josh Young Coloma 10 5:50 6:42 19:45.0
238 4679 Noah Lowe North Muskegon 9 5:51 6:27 19:45.4
239 4421 Jordan Satterthwaite Grass Lake 10 6:13 6:35 19:45.7
240 4422 Tyler Schultz Grass Lake 11 5:58 6:30 19:46.3
241 4737 Austin Roberts Watervliet 9 5:59 6:24 19:46.7
242 4321 Jason Truskowski Gr West Catholic 9 6:03 6:29 19:47.4
243 4627 Cody Cooper Mason County Central 12 6:05 6:38 19:47.7
244 4669 Isaac Nausadis Newaygo 12 6:05 6:25 19:48.4
245 4367 Brad Wynalda Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 5:54 6:30 19:49.0
246 4689 Jax Heil Parchment 10 5:57 6:37 19:51.6
247 4645 Buddy Wilkes Morley-Stanwood 10 6:06 6:33 19:52.9
248 4287 Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 9 5:57 6:36 19:53.9
249 4622 Cody Sanchez Marlette 11 6:06 6:36 19:54.7
250 4378 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 11 5:43 6:53 19:58.5
251 4360 Aidan Graef Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 6:07 6:33 19:59.7
252 4304 Sam Piper Frankenmuth 9 6:01 6:37 20:02.3
253 4744 Nick Espinoza Wyoming Lee 9 6:10 6:39 20:05.0
254 4585 Eric Belt Lawton 10 6:09 6:43 20:06.0
255 4461 Francisco Loera Hartford 9 6:15 6:35 20:09.9
256 4288 Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 9 5:56 6:45 20:12.8
257 4691 Andrew Slager Parchment 10 5:51 6:46 20:14.6
258 4442 Jacob Bosley Hart 10 6:14 6:44 20:15.2
259 4664 Nolan Brockway Newaygo 10 6:23 6:44 20:18.1
260 4550 Donald Kridler Kent City 11 6:22 6:42 20:22.2
261 4423 Noah Sweet Grass Lake 9 6:27 6:46 20:25.6
262 4667 David Grodus Newaygo 9 6:19 6:49 20:26.3
263 4524 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Lumen Christi 12 6:05 6:42 20:28.6
264 4371 Matt Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 12 6:20 6:50 20:30.3
265 4359 Zeke Bishop Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 6:07 6:55 20:34.2
266 4299 Logan Karney Frankenmuth 12 6:04 6:54 20:36.3
267 4364 Ethan Stamm Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 6:13 6:51 20:36.5
268 4640 Jonathan Gilliam Morley-Stanwood 10 6:26 6:45 20:38.2
269 4361 Alek Hedlund Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 6:15 6:53 20:41.9
270 4469 Connor McVannel Hemlock 11 6:04 6:39 20:44.9
271 4443 Austin Boundy Hart 12 6:22 6:50 20:46.1
272 4463 Jacob Gemeinhardt Hemlock 11 6:10 6:59 20:49.0
273 4753 Julian Tovar Wyoming Lee 9 6:31 6:52 20:54.7
274 4510 Clayton Conner Hopkins 12 6:14 6:56 20:56.6
275 4546 Chad Sommers Jonesville 10 6:30 6:57 20:56.8
276 4687 Earl Burris Parchment 10 6:13 7:03 20:57.2
277 4377 Richie Tarkowski Grand Traverse Academy 11 6:21 6:59 20:59.0
278 4487 Sam Webb Hillsdale 9 6:25 6:56 20:59.3
279 4643 Zachary Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 11 6:28 6:58 20:59.9
280 4456 Ricky Austin Hartford 11 6:21 6:54 21:01.0
281 4308 Eric Swager Galesburg-Augusta 9 6:28 6:56 21:01.1
282 4539 Jacob James Jonesville 11 6:25 6:58 21:07.1
283 4246 Adiel Granados Coloma 9 5:59 7:12 21:07.6
284 4553 Alex Russo Kent City 9 6:20 7:05 21:15.6
285 4462 James Lucero Hartford 9 6:30 6:57 21:21.3
286 4561 Wyatt Porter Kingsley 11 6:25 7:12 21:28.5
287 4745 Jorge Evans Wyoming Lee 12 6:18 7:16 21:38.0
288 4618 Kody Gould Marlette 9 6:32 7:19 21:43.1
289 4743 Eric Chavarria Wyoming Lee 9 6:37 7:11 21:46.6
290 4636 Zack Lemmen Montague 10 6:17 7:01 21:47.2
291 4668 Conner Mathis Newaygo 12 6:26 7:21 21:59.9
292 4417 Connor Bagby Grass Lake 9 6:41 7:25 22:07.9
293 4536 Reese Cox Jonesville 10 6:36 7:32 22:21.5
294 4420 Avery Iles Grass Lake 10 6:23 7:31 22:22.0
295 4748 Enrique Martinez Wyoming Lee 9 6:31 7:35 22:34.0
296 4686 Daniel Burris Parchment 9 6:29 8:11 23:02.8
297 4460 Tristan Hanners Hartford 11 7:07 8:14 23:56.0
298 4755 Rafael Vega Wyoming Lee 9 7:06 8:12 24:00.9
299 4588 Randy Hall Lawton 11 6:39 8:45 25:00.4
300 4247 Jacob Huttenga Coloma 9 7:14 8:41 25:21.4
301 4663 Clayton Blackwell Newaygo 12 7:30 8:38 25:42.1
302 4559 Jacob Frazier Kingsley 12 7:31 8:42 25:48.3
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 27 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 9 16:35 5:21
2 38 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 9 16:48 5:25
3 58 Dane Nestle Shepherd 9 17:13 5:33
4 60 Colten Covington Grant 9 17:14 5:33
5 77 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 9 17:40 5:41
6 78 Dan Rausch Hopkins 9 17:40 5:42
7 83 Logan Sibley Lawton 9 17:42 5:42
8 84 Carter Finch Bangor 9 17:42 5:42
9 85 Nick Rossitter North Muskegon 9 17:43 5:42
10 86 Malachi Mills Gr West Catholic 9 17:44 5:43
11 91 Aidan Boyd Clare 9 17:50 5:45
12 94 Casey Carew Kent City 9 17:51 5:45
13 98 Cole Jensen Montague 9 17:54 5:46
14 102 Jackson Brown Almont 9 17:59 5:48
15 106 Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 9 18:00 5:48
16 116 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 9 18:04 5:49
17 121 Tiernan Daza Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 18:10 5:51
18 126 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 18:15 5:53
19 135 Andrew Whitney Hart 9 18:20 5:55
20 145 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 9 18:24 5:56
21 151 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 9 18:32 5:58
22 161 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 9 18:40 6:01
23 162 William Schlaack Hart 9 18:41 6:01
24 165 Austin Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 18:42 6:01
25 168 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 9 18:43 6:02
26 171 David Good Clare 9 18:45 6:02
27 173 Lewis Degoffau Capital Homeschool 9 18:45 6:02
28 179 Eric Nordquist Parchment 9 18:50 6:04
29 191 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 9 18:56 6:06
30 195 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 19:01 6:08
31 197 Connor Baird Hesperia 9 19:03 6:08
32 198 Austin Watt Almont 9 19:04 6:08
33 201 Mitch Ross Hesperia 9 19:06 6:09
34 202 Austin Hickman Kent City 9 19:10 6:11
35 211 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 9 19:21 6:14
36 219 Jonathan Willison-West Kent City 9 19:26 6:16
37 220 Jake Pastoor Hopkins 9 19:28 6:16
38 221 Robbie Altland Hart 9 19:29 6:17
39 236 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 9 19:45 6:22
40 238 Noah Lowe North Muskegon 9 19:46 6:22
41 241 Austin Roberts Watervliet 9 19:47 6:22
42 242 Jason Truskowski Gr West Catholic 9 19:48 6:23
43 248 Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 9 19:54 6:25
44 252 Sam Piper Frankenmuth 9 20:03 6:27
45 253 Nick Espinoza Wyoming Lee 9 20:05 6:28
46 255 Francisco Loera Hartford 9 20:10 6:30
47 256 Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 9 20:13 6:31
48 261 Noah Sweet Grass Lake 9 20:26 6:35
49 262 David Grodus Newaygo 9 20:27 6:35
50 273 Julian Tovar Wyoming Lee 9 20:55 6:44
51 278 Sam Webb Hillsdale 9 21:00 6:46
52 281 Eric Swager Galesburg-Augusta 9 21:02 6:46
53 283 Adiel Granados Coloma 9 21:08 6:48
54 284 Alex Russo Kent City 9 21:16 6:51
55 285 James Lucero Hartford 9 21:22 6:53
56 288 Kody Gould Marlette 9 21:44 7:00
57 289 Eric Chavarria Wyoming Lee 9 21:47 7:01
58 292 Connor Bagby Grass Lake 9 22:08 7:08
59 295 Enrique Martinez Wyoming Lee 9 22:34 7:16
60 296 Daniel Burris Parchment 9 23:03 7:26
61 298 Rafael Vega Wyoming Lee 9 24:01 7:44
62 300 Jacob Huttenga Coloma 9 25:22 8:10
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 3 Fraser Wilson Kent City 10 15:35 5:01
2 19 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 10 16:22 5:16
3 31 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 10 16:39 5:22
4 34 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 10 16:42 5:23
5 39 Devin Gibbs Leslie 10 16:51 5:26
6 45 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 10 16:56 5:27
7 47 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 10 16:58 5:28
8 49 Jimmy Teall Clare 10 16:59 5:28
9 52 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 10 17:05 5:30
10 55 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:08 5:31
11 70 Connor Denbleyker Holland Black River 10 17:29 5:38
12 75 Ethan Nagel Hopkins 10 17:38 5:41
13 79 Brandon Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 17:40 5:42
14 87 Matt Lipka Montague 10 17:44 5:43
15 95 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 10 17:52 5:45
16 99 Sam Warren Constantine 10 17:55 5:46
17 103 Tim Vangeest Grant 10 17:59 5:48
18 108 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 10 18:00 5:48
19 112 Jack Demara Almont 10 18:03 5:49
20 114 Christian Lipka Montague 10 18:03 5:49
21 115 Harrison Lamont Hemlock 10 18:03 5:49
22 124 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 10 18:13 5:52
23 133 Zach Young Hesperia 10 18:20 5:54
24 141 Matthew Jager Gr West Catholic 10 18:22 5:55
25 149 Zack Herman Marlette 10 18:29 5:57
26 150 Tyler Kramer Hemlock 10 18:31 5:58
27 154 Jacob Bittner Berrien Springs 10 18:34 5:59
28 163 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 10 18:41 6:01
29 164 Tyler Hulst Grandville Calvin Christian 10 18:42 6:01
30 172 James Phelps Lawton 10 18:45 6:02
31 174 Delonte Pearson Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 18:45 6:02
32 175 James Wubben Hopkins 10 18:46 6:03
33 180 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 10 18:50 6:04
34 181 Stefan Carlson Leslie 10 18:51 6:04
35 185 Alec Weaver Constantine 10 18:53 6:05
36 192 Shane Smith Jonesville 10 18:57 6:06
37 194 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 18:59 6:07
38 212 Braden Weber Grand Traverse Academy 10 19:21 6:14
39 214 Jj Gross Clare 10 19:23 6:15
40 216 Ethan Owens Almont 10 19:25 6:15
41 217 Nick Swanson Watervliet 10 19:25 6:15
42 225 Zach Bittner Constantine 10 19:33 6:18
43 226 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 10 19:35 6:19
44 227 Justin Monroe Leslie 10 19:35 6:19
45 228 Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 19:37 6:19
46 232 Jack Jones Constantine 10 19:42 6:21
47 233 Jacob Edwards Mason County Central 10 19:43 6:21
48 237 Josh Young Coloma 10 19:45 6:22
49 239 Jordan Satterthwaite Grass Lake 10 19:46 6:22
50 246 Jax Heil Parchment 10 19:52 6:24
51 247 Buddy Wilkes Morley-Stanwood 10 19:53 6:24
52 251 Aidan Graef Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 20:00 6:27
53 254 Eric Belt Lawton 10 20:06 6:29
54 257 Andrew Slager Parchment 10 20:15 6:31
55 258 Jacob Bosley Hart 10 20:16 6:32
56 259 Nolan Brockway Newaygo 10 20:19 6:33
57 267 Ethan Stamm Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 20:37 6:38
58 268 Jonathan Gilliam Morley-Stanwood 10 20:39 6:39
59 269 Alek Hedlund Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 20:42 6:40
60 275 Chad Sommers Jonesville 10 20:57 6:45
61 276 Earl Burris Parchment 10 20:58 6:45
62 290 Zack Lemmen Montague 10 21:48 7:01
63 293 Reese Cox Jonesville 10 22:22 7:12
64 294 Avery Iles Grass Lake 10 22:22 7:12
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 10 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 11 15:49 5:06
2 11 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 11 15:51 5:06
3 14 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 11 16:08 5:12
4 20 Justin Smith Bangor 11 16:23 5:17
5 25 Ben Haupt Clare 11 16:34 5:20
6 28 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 11 16:36 5:21
7 29 Grant Gayan Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 16:37 5:21
8 30 Tim Kinney Constantine 11 16:38 5:22
9 32 Paul Dusabe Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 16:42 5:23
10 33 Tyler Travis Shepherd 11 16:42 5:23
11 35 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 11 16:44 5:24
12 36 Owen Howard Shepherd 11 16:45 5:24
13 40 Josh Phelps Almont 11 16:53 5:26
14 43 Cole Trevino Bath 11 16:54 5:27
15 44 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 11 16:55 5:27
16 46 Landon Dysart Capital Homeschool 11 16:57 5:28
17 48 Kole Hanke Bridgman 11 16:59 5:28
18 53 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 11 17:07 5:31
19 54 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 11 17:08 5:31
20 56 Kyle Venne Hesperia 11 17:09 5:31
21 62 Conor O'Brien Gr West Catholic 11 17:18 5:35
22 63 Joe Dandron Montague 11 17:19 5:35
23 68 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:27 5:37
24 73 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 11 17:32 5:39
25 76 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 11 17:38 5:41
26 82 Preston Mills Holland Black River 11 17:41 5:42
27 88 Gannon Carr Grant 11 17:45 5:43
28 90 Carson Finch Bangor 11 17:49 5:44
29 93 Scotty Baldwin Clare 11 17:51 5:45
30 97 Brandon Ogg Morley-Stanwood 11 17:53 5:46
31 100 George Radashaw Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 17:56 5:47
32 104 Grant Taylor Capital Homeschool 11 17:59 5:48
33 105 Tyrique Cunningham Bangor 11 17:59 5:48
34 107 Nick Hayward Schoolcraft 11 18:00 5:48
35 110 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 11 18:02 5:49
36 111 Jacob Walters Shepherd 11 18:02 5:49
37 120 Micah Kigar Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 18:09 5:51
38 125 Greg Olsen Coloma 11 18:14 5:53
39 129 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 11 18:18 5:54
40 130 Nathan Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 11 18:19 5:54
41 134 Brett Cribley Capital Homeschool 11 18:20 5:55
42 136 Zack Blanchard Bath 11 18:20 5:55
43 138 Cogan McCoy Delton-Kellogg 11 18:22 5:55
44 139 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 11 18:22 5:55
45 140 Max Okros Benzie Central 11 18:22 5:55
46 146 Spencer Good Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:25 5:56
47 148 Isaak Biddle Frankenmuth 11 18:28 5:57
48 152 Evan Boes Mason County Central 11 18:33 5:59
49 153 Jake Locker Constantine 11 18:34 5:59
50 155 Grant Fedewa Capital Homeschool 11 18:34 5:59
51 156 Parker Tallent Delton-Kellogg 11 18:36 6:00
52 158 Tommy Kelley Grant 11 18:37 6:00
53 159 Ben Kole Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 18:39 6:00
54 160 Nick Wirpio Grass Lake 11 18:40 6:01
55 167 Simon Schaub Grand Traverse Academy 11 18:42 6:02
56 169 Jacob Schantz Gr West Catholic 11 18:43 6:02
57 176 Jakob Hartman Leslie 11 18:48 6:03
58 177 Ben Opphile Bath 11 18:48 6:04
59 182 Isaac Cooper Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:52 6:05
60 183 Andrew Jackson Delton-Kellogg 11 18:52 6:05
61 184 Seth Ferguson Marlette 11 18:53 6:05
62 187 Brandon Owen Bridgman 11 18:55 6:06
63 196 Tyrus Zenner Kingsley 11 19:02 6:08
64 203 Donald Dunn Marlette 11 19:11 6:11
65 205 Joshua Lee Kent City 11 19:13 6:12
66 206 Haydon Richards Watervliet 11 19:14 6:12
67 208 Caleb Ritchie Almont 11 19:17 6:13
68 210 Alex Richmond Gr West Catholic 11 19:19 6:13
69 218 Nick Belka Hopkins 11 19:26 6:16
70 224 Ben Marsh Jonesville 11 19:31 6:17
71 231 Nathan Allen Morley-Stanwood 11 19:41 6:21
72 240 Tyler Schultz Grass Lake 11 19:47 6:22
73 249 Cody Sanchez Marlette 11 19:55 6:25
74 250 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 11 19:59 6:26
75 260 Donald Kridler Kent City 11 20:23 6:34
76 270 Connor McVannel Hemlock 11 20:45 6:41
77 272 Jacob Gemeinhardt Hemlock 11 20:49 6:43
78 277 Richie Tarkowski Grand Traverse Academy 11 20:59 6:46
79 279 Zachary Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 11 21:00 6:46
80 280 Ricky Austin Hartford 11 21:01 6:46
81 282 Jacob James Jonesville 11 21:08 6:48
82 286 Wyatt Porter Kingsley 11 21:29 6:55
83 297 Tristan Hanners Hartford 11 23:56 7:43
84 299 Randy Hall Lawton 11 25:01 8:03
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 12 15:13 4:54
2 2 James McCann Holland Black River 12 15:19 4:56
3 4 Arik Lafave Hesperia 12 15:41 5:03
4 5 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 15:41 5:03
5 6 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 12 15:44 5:04
6 7 Jake Williams Benzie Central 12 15:47 5:05
7 8 Jesse Saxton Grant 12 15:49 5:06
8 9 Walker Priest Shepherd 12 15:49 5:06
9 12 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 12 16:05 5:11
10 13 Kiehl Smith Jonesville 12 16:07 5:12
11 15 Bobby Haskin Gr West Catholic 12 16:15 5:14
12 16 Eric Poth Marlette 12 16:16 5:15
13 17 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 12 16:20 5:16
14 18 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 12 16:21 5:16
15 21 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 12 16:24 5:17
16 22 Brad Wurzel Berrien Springs 12 16:26 5:18
17 23 Brendan Daly Watervliet 12 16:26 5:18
18 24 Jorge Sieira Hermida Berrien Springs 12 16:32 5:20
19 26 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 16:34 5:20
20 37 Brenden Jones Holland Black River 12 16:46 5:24
21 41 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 12 16:53 5:26
22 42 Leo Vallejo Wyoming Lee 12 16:53 5:27
23 50 Charles Holbrook Hillsdale 12 17:02 5:29
24 51 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 12 17:02 5:29
25 57 Ben Demass Capital Homeschool 12 17:13 5:33
26 59 Karl Hanke Bridgman 12 17:14 5:33
27 61 Gabe Lamer Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:15 5:34
28 64 Hunter Vanklompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:22 5:36
29 65 Alex Martinez Bangor 12 17:24 5:36
30 66 Elliott Lipe Bath 12 17:25 5:37
31 67 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 12 17:26 5:37
32 69 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:27 5:37
33 71 Luke Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 17:30 5:38
34 72 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 12 17:31 5:39
35 74 Owen Webb Hillsdale 12 17:35 5:40
36 80 Gavin Jager Lansing Catholic 12 17:41 5:42
37 81 Grant Reene Frankenmuth 12 17:41 5:42
38 89 Andrew Travis Shepherd 12 17:45 5:43
39 92 Chase Field Clare 12 17:51 5:45
40 96 Collin Gaishin Bridgman 12 17:52 5:45
41 101 Miguel Flores Hartford 12 17:58 5:47
42 109 Zach Boller Leslie 12 18:01 5:48
43 113 Brandon Shepard Delton-Kellogg 12 18:03 5:49
44 117 Christian Foreman Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 18:05 5:49
45 118 Freddie Burtchett Hartford 12 18:09 5:51
46 119 Logan Eaves Hesperia 12 18:09 5:51
47 122 Devin Whitney Hart 12 18:11 5:52
48 123 Reese Jones Watervliet 12 18:13 5:52
49 127 Joseph Han North Muskegon 12 18:15 5:53
50 128 Rivver Dunham Newaygo 12 18:16 5:53
51 131 Jacob Evans Schoolcraft 12 18:19 5:54
52 132 Matt Montgomery Bridgman 12 18:19 5:54
53 137 Marshall Lipe Bath 12 18:21 5:55
54 142 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 12 18:23 5:55
55 143 Odessa Britman Parchment 12 18:23 5:55
56 144 Charlie Beals Capital Homeschool 12 18:24 5:56
57 147 Troy Davis Leslie 12 18:25 5:56
58 157 Quintin Lee Leslie 12 18:37 6:00
59 166 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 12 18:42 6:02
60 170 Shane Gutkowski Frankenmuth 12 18:44 6:02
61 178 Alex McGowan Hillsdale 12 18:49 6:04
62 186 Kyle Coulter Bath 12 18:54 6:05
63 188 Ludlow Steven Schoolcraft 12 18:55 6:06
64 189 Juan Rodriguez Amaya Bangor 12 18:56 6:06
65 190 Austin Ebrecht Coloma 12 18:56 6:06
66 193 Nate Dugener Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 18:59 6:07
67 199 Nick Carroll Bath 12 19:05 6:09
68 200 Charles Goole Lawton 12 19:05 6:09
69 204 Reese Sample Coloma 12 19:12 6:11
70 207 Jurek Hegemann Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:14 6:12
71 209 John Slough Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:18 6:13
72 213 Michael Heppe Hopkins 12 19:23 6:15
73 215 Tucker Scoville Delton-Kellogg 12 19:25 6:15
74 222 Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 12 19:29 6:17
75 223 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 12 19:30 6:17
76 229 Noah Beegle Constantine 12 19:38 6:20
77 230 Michael Burris Parchment 12 19:41 6:20
78 234 Braxton Platt Hart 12 19:43 6:21
79 235 Alex Leach Frankenmuth 12 19:45 6:22
80 243 Cody Cooper Mason County Central 12 19:48 6:23
81 244 Isaac Nausadis Newaygo 12 19:49 6:23
82 245 Brad Wynalda Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 19:49 6:23
83 263 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:29 6:36
84 264 Matt Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 12 20:31 6:36
85 265 Zeke Bishop Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 20:35 6:38
86 266 Logan Karney Frankenmuth 12 20:37 6:38
87 271 Austin Boundy Hart 12 20:47 6:42
88 274 Clayton Conner Hopkins 12 20:57 6:45
89 287 Jorge Evans Wyoming Lee 12 21:38 6:58
90 291 Conner Mathis Newaygo 12 22:00 7:05
91 301 Clayton Blackwell Newaygo 12 25:43 8:17
92 302 Jacob Frazier Kingsley 12 25:49 8:19
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 5825 Claire Conley Saugatuck 11 6:29 7:03 21:23.9
2 5838 Emily Pantelleria Saugatuck 11 6:38 7:17 21:50.4
3 5844 Delaney Stickel Saugatuck 12 6:44 7:16 21:53.7
4 5826 Lilly Francis Saugatuck 9 7:07 7:12 21:58.9
5 5823 Sydnie Avery Saugatuck 11 6:46 7:19 22:09.4
6 5827 Piper Harris Saugatuck 11 6:45 7:27 22:30.7
7 5745 Autumn Fedorowicz Manton 11 6:40 7:42 22:40.8
8 5843 Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 9 7:03 7:31 23:00.3
9 5756 Julia Parker Manton 9 6:47 7:44 23:06.0
10 5824 Allie Braschler Saugatuck 12 7:12 7:37 23:06.9
11 5720 Allison Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 6:49 7:53 23:08.7
12 5719 Maggie Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 10 6:59 7:49 23:22.0
13 5787 Rebecca Collins-Pfeiff Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 7:23 8:02 24:02.0
14 5718 Kate Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 12 7:14 8:16 24:15.6
15 5716 Laura Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 7:23 8:10 24:23.2
16 5828 Hannah Howard Saugatuck 10 7:31 8:12 24:39.7
17 5741 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 7:28 8:25 25:01.0
18 5740 Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 7:20 8:27 25:01.2
19 5749 Abagail Kongeal Manton 9 7:44 8:21 25:06.8
20 5730 Abigail Cain Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 7:36 8:32 25:20.7
21 5649 Bailee Riess Centreville 10 8:02 8:13 25:32.2
22 5728 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 7:39 8:23 25:32.9
23 5764 Morgan Ludlow Marcellus 10 7:39 8:34 25:34.0
24 5715 Grace Brennan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 7:49 8:46 25:53.6
25 5839 Jetal Patel Saugatuck 9 7:52 8:43 26:01.1
26 5654 Morgan Walton Centreville 10 7:59 8:50 26:28.5
27 5797 Hana Bradbury New Buffalo 12 7:39 8:55 26:33.9
28 5670 Nana Gogaladze Concord 11 8:12 9:15 26:43.0
29 5727 Alaina Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 7:57 8:53 26:43.0
30 5731 Sedona Dobson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 2:18:10 26:57.2
31 5655 Rebecca Warner Centreville 10 8:45 9:05 27:55.0
32 5643 Holli Bohm Centreville 10 8:13 9:25 27:57.8
33 5750 Anna Letts Manton 11 8:06 9:35 28:25.5
34 5834 Olivia Lowery Saugatuck 9 8:40 9:35 28:34.4
35 5807 Aglaja Petrova New Buffalo 9 8:41 10:02 29:25.3
36 5650 Katrina Rigby Centreville 11 8:45 9:38 29:33.3
37 5833 Marlaina Leo Saugatuck 10 9:00 10:03 29:53.8
38 5644 Madison Easzol Centreville 12 9:36 9:54 30:14.5
39 5744 Isabella Bivens Manton 9 8:31 10:17 30:20.5
40 5673 Lara Hentsch Concord 11 8:59 10:07 30:31.8
41 5647 Tessa Mayuiers Centreville 10 9:52 9:48 30:53.8
42 5798 Lauren Cawley New Buffalo 12 8:08 10:56 31:00.3
43 5796 Mariah Artz New Buffalo 12 8:48 10:36 31:14.8
44 5736 Anna Morgan Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 9:21 10:29 31:35.6
45 5735 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 9:21 10:29 31:52.4
46 5653 Skyler Sneed Centreville 11 10:02 10:55 32:37.1
47 5651 Grace Schwartz Centreville 11 10:21 10:55 32:40.5
48 5652 Kelsea Slone Centreville 12 10:02 10:56 32:42.5
49 5648 Myla Prichard Centreville 12 10:06 11:09 33:40.7
50 5767 Willow Rosendall Marcellus 9 10:26 12:57 35:50.0
51 5689 Mercedes Nunez-Luque Decatur 10 10:36 12:29 36:04.5
52 5645 Sierra Hensell Centreville 9 11:25 12:16 36:42.5
53 5646 Arizona Hill Centreville 12 11:25 12:16 36:42.7
54 5684 Gretchen Hopkins Decatur 12 11:35 13:45 39:47.2
55 5804 Miranda Maddox New Buffalo 10 8:04
56 5768 Lea Sittig Marcellus 12 10:00
57 5710 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian 11
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 16 Lilly Francis Saugatuck 9 21:59 7:05
2 40 Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 9 23:01 7:25
3 44 Julia Parker Manton 9 23:06 7:27
4 70 Rebecca Collins-Pfeiff Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 24:02 7:45
5 115 Abagail Kongeal Manton 9 25:07 8:05
6 124 Abigail Cain Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 25:21 8:10
7 147 Jetal Patel Saugatuck 9 26:02 8:23
8 188 Olivia Lowery Saugatuck 9 28:35 9:12
9 195 Aglaja Petrova New Buffalo 9 29:26 9:29
10 204 Isabella Bivens Manton 9 30:21 9:46
11 231 Willow Rosendall Marcellus 9 35:50 11:33
12 234 Sierra Hensell Centreville 9 36:43 11:49
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 48 Maggie Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 10 23:22 7:32
2 93 Hannah Howard Saugatuck 10 24:40 7:57
3 107 Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 25:02 8:04
4 131 Bailee Riess Centreville 10 25:33 8:14
5 132 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 25:33 8:14
6 134 Morgan Ludlow Marcellus 10 25:34 8:14
7 145 Grace Brennan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 25:54 8:21
8 153 Morgan Walton Centreville 10 26:29 8:32
9 167 Sedona Dobson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 26:58 8:41
10 178 Rebecca Warner Centreville 10 27:55 9:00
11 179 Holli Bohm Centreville 10 27:58 9:00
12 200 Marlaina Leo Saugatuck 10 29:54 9:38
13 208 Tessa Mayuiers Centreville 10 30:54 9:57
14 233 Mercedes Nunez-Luque Decatur 10 36:05 11:37
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 5 Claire Conley Saugatuck 11 21:24 6:54
2 11 Emily Pantelleria Saugatuck 11 21:51 7:02
3 18 Sydnie Avery Saugatuck 11 22:10 7:08
4 29 Piper Harris Saugatuck 11 22:31 7:15
5 33 Autumn Fedorowicz Manton 11 22:41 7:18
6 86 Laura Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 24:24 7:51
7 106 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 25:01 8:04
8 159 Nana Gogaladze Concord 11 26:43 8:36
9 160 Alaina Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 26:43 8:36
10 185 Anna Letts Manton 11 28:26 9:09
11 196 Katrina Rigby Centreville 11 29:34 9:31
12 205 Lara Hentsch Concord 11 30:32 9:50
13 214 Anna Morgan Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 31:36 10:11
14 215 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 31:53 10:16
15 221 Skyler Sneed Centreville 11 32:38 10:30
16 222 Grace Schwartz Centreville 11 32:41 10:31
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 12 Delaney Stickel Saugatuck 12 21:54 7:03
2 45 Allie Braschler Saugatuck 12 23:07 7:27
3 46 Allison Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:09 7:27
4 81 Kate Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:16 7:49
5 156 Hana Bradbury New Buffalo 12 26:34 8:33
6 202 Madison Easzol Centreville 12 30:15 9:45
7 209 Lauren Cawley New Buffalo 12 31:01 9:59
8 211 Mariah Artz New Buffalo 12 31:15 10:04
9 223 Kelsea Slone Centreville 12 32:43 10:32
10 227 Myla Prichard Centreville 12 33:41 10:51
11 235 Arizona Hill Centreville 12 36:43 11:49
12 236 Gretchen Hopkins Decatur 12 39:48 12:49
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4809 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 9 6:03 6:42 20:15.4
2 4797 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 9 6:28 7:00 21:09.5
3 4975 Savannah Allen Grandville Calvin Christian 11 6:53 7:03 21:19.6
4 5030 Lindsey Vansumeren Hanover-Horton 10 6:33 7:09 21:23.6
5 5103 Muriel Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 10 6:52 7:05 21:32.5
6 5205 Libby Filice Leslie 11 6:31 7:10 21:36.2
7 5024 Aaliyah Long Hanover-Horton 9 6:38 7:16 21:36.7
8 5110 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 10 6:43 7:07 21:47.0
9 4871 Paige Gould Clare 12 6:39 7:17 21:47.5
10 5271 Gabby Boersma Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 6:28 7:20 21:54.6
11 5170 Annie Heeder Lansing Catholic 9 6:43 7:12 21:55.0
12 5107 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 9 7:10 7:05 21:55.6
13 5115 Riley Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 12 6:49 7:12 22:05.9
14 5121 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 10 6:51 7:15 22:12.4
15 5158 Sophia Baldino Lansing Catholic 9 6:47 7:21 22:16.7
16 5168 Cara Heberlein Lansing Catholic 9 6:48 7:20 22:17.6
17 4865 Montana Blain Clare 10 6:45 7:18 22:19.1
18 5113 Molly O'Shea Jackson Lumen Christi 9 7:13 7:19 22:22.8
19 5012 Terra Rapp Grass Lake 9 7:06 7:16 22:23.1
20 4977 Hailey Bonner Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:51 7:23 22:24.7
21 4915 Gabby Harris Frankenmuth 9 6:48 7:27 22:26.5
22 5323 Haley Buckley Shepherd 12 6:54 7:29 22:29.4
23 5331 Rivers McNeel Shepherd 11 6:59 7:32 22:29.4
24 5029 Tayah Schuette Hanover-Horton 12 6:40 7:38 22:31.0
25 5022 Alayjah Cognata Hanover-Horton 10 6:52 7:27 22:36.7
26 5177 Elaina Phelps Lansing Catholic 9 6:50 7:28 22:40.0
27 5114 Sarah Prevost Jackson Lumen Christi 11 6:53 7:34 22:48.8
28 5214 Molly Robles Leslie 11 6:52 7:35 22:49.3
29 4935 Kylie Beaudoin Gr West Catholic 10 6:50 7:32 22:53.5
30 5109 Sara Lefere Jackson Lumen Christi 12 7:23 7:34 22:55.6
31 4882 Tarryn Winter Clare 9 7:06 7:33 22:58.8
32 4988 Alyssa Thornell Grandville Calvin Christian 10 7:12 7:43 22:59.3
33 4820 Angela Warsecke Benzie Central 9 7:02 7:49 23:00.4
34 5241 Emily Schaub Marlette 10 6:51 7:47 23:03.5
35 4866 Ashley Boulis Clare 11 7:06 7:33 23:04.8
36 4811 Kamrie Penne Benzie Central 11 6:58 7:49 23:17.2
37 5184 Sophie Weitzel Lansing Catholic 9 6:58 7:51 23:22.5
38 4810 Katlyn Pataky Benzie Central 11 7:02 7:41 23:26.5
39 4941 Erin Mangon Gr West Catholic 9 7:06 7:47 23:33.1
40 4976 Cana Augustyn Grandville Calvin Christian 9 7:09 7:54 23:35.4
41 5147 Brianna Breithaupt Kingsley 10 7:07 7:47 23:35.6
42 4876 Bethanie Jones Clare 12 7:06 7:44 23:37.4
43 5117 Melany Rochester Jackson Lumen Christi 12 7:27 7:38 23:38.4
44 5066 Hannah Watson Hemlock 10 7:15 7:50 23:39.2
45 5130 Michelle Alt Kent City 11 7:10 7:45 23:42.1
46 4795 Hanna Burch Benzie Central 10 7:17 7:57 23:43.7
47 4940 Jennifer Jager Gr West Catholic 10 7:13 7:51 23:44.7
48 5178 Kristen Pruder Lansing Catholic 10 7:30 7:47 23:47.6
49 4926 Abi Samson Frankenmuth 12 7:16 7:55 23:50.7
50 4858 Emma Schaub Capital Homeschool 9 7:10 7:49 23:54.5
51 5335 Grace Sponseller Shepherd 10 7:07 8:04 23:55.8
52 4832 Erin Berni Bridgman 10 7:19 7:58 23:56.4
53 4949 Maggie Schichtel Gr West Catholic 9 7:10 7:57 23:56.5
54 5212 Britney Medcoff Leslie 9 7:16 8:02 23:58.0
55 5211 Katherine Maiville Leslie 12 7:27 7:59 23:59.2
56 4877 Madison McPhee Clare 12 7:06 8:03 24:01.0
57 4883 Emily Yob Clare 12 7:21 7:57 24:01.1
58 4864 Ali Testa Capital Homeschool 9 7:33 8:04 24:06.2
59 5019 Kennedy Walling Grass Lake 10 7:09 8:03 24:08.8
60 4799 Paige Cutler Benzie Central 12 7:21 8:01 24:10.3
61 5120 Genevieve Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 9 7:45 7:55 24:12.1
62 5007 Kamilla Vaeting Grant 12 7:22 8:02 24:12.8
63 4870 Grace Ann Gomez Clare 9 7:30 8:04 24:13.4
64 5156 Cassidy Morrison Kingsley 9 7:35 7:56 24:13.6
65 5342 Jade Miller Watervliet 11 7:23 7:54 24:13.8
66 5082 Claire Bonello Holland Black River 9 7:28 7:58 24:14.0
67 5037 Lexi Gale Hart 10 7:18 8:14 24:14.1
68 5135 Riko Iwagami Kent City 10 7:30 8:00 24:16.3
69 5234 Alivia McCombs Marlette 9 7:25 8:17 24:16.9
70 5064 Rebecca Tessin Hemlock 12 7:34 7:59 24:17.4
71 4917 Lulu Karney Frankenmuth 9 7:26 7:59 24:21.4
72 5132 McKenna Dombrowski Kent City 9 7:22 8:04 24:24.5
73 5035 Kassidy Baum Hart 12 7:23 8:06 24:31.9
74 5122 Hailey Wildenhaus Jackson Lumen Christi 9 7:53 7:50 24:38.0
75 4792 Jessie Sullivan Bath 11 7:03 8:31 24:39.4
76 4946 Olivia Richmond Gr West Catholic 12 7:21 8:12 24:39.5
77 5144 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 12 7:34 8:08 24:39.5
78 4944 Odelia Mitchell Gr West Catholic 10 7:33 8:01 24:39.9
79 5129 Maddie Allen Kent City 9 7:53 8:00 24:40.7
80 5333 Ryley Priest Shepherd 9 7:05 8:23 24:40.9
81 4875 Alexis Harton Clare 11 7:30 8:14 24:41.9
82 4861 Lauren Smith Capital Homeschool 11 7:33 8:05 24:42.0
83 4869 Desiree Coe Clare 9 7:08 8:09 24:43.1
84 4981 Kate Dekryger Grandville Calvin Christian 10 7:36 8:24 24:47.5
85 4862 Sophia Squillace Capital Homeschool 9 7:45 8:07 24:47.9
86 5176 Maria Perry Lansing Catholic 11 7:43 8:18 24:47.9
87 5221 Kaelan Zalewski Leslie 11 7:31 8:19 24:49.3
88 5162 Anna Dehnke Lansing Catholic 9 7:29 8:10 24:54.9
89 5196 Bailey Akers Leslie 11 7:24 8:08 24:57.2
90 5143 Caity Swanson Kent City 10 7:21 8:14 25:02.0
91 5131 Olivia Crapsey Kent City 11 7:54 7:59 25:03.1
92 5043 Allison Tiles Hart 10 7:21 8:37 25:03.9
93 4843 Claire Bieber Capital Homeschool 10 7:40 8:21 25:04.3
94 4903 Anna Conrad Delton-Kellogg 9 7:45 8:10 25:04.6
95 5172 Maddie Kelsey Lansing Catholic 11 7:44 8:17 25:05.1
96 4931 Dana Williams Frankenmuth 10 7:26 8:26 25:06.4
97 5315 Madi Saxman Schoolcraft 11 7:29 8:29 25:07.2
98 5134 Molly Ignasiak Kent City 11 7:35 8:26 25:09.0
99 4845 Kamille Butler Capital Homeschool 11 7:37 8:24 25:10.3
100 4834 Skylar Clayton Bridgman 10 7:28 8:28 25:12.1
101 5206 Rachel Gilliland Leslie 11 7:32 8:22 25:15.8
102 4951 Emma Wangler Gr West Catholic 11 7:58 8:22 25:17.3
103 4781 Delaney Abendroth Bath 12 7:46 8:11 25:18.0
104 5321 Emma Woodhams Schoolcraft 10 7:28 8:30 25:18.3
105 4986 Chyanne Rozeboom Grandville Calvin Christian 10 7:24 8:25 25:20.9
106 5227 Becca Glass Marlette 9 7:25 8:35 25:21.7
107 4964 Anna Orr Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 7:25 9:07 25:24.2
108 5060 Molly Schaffer Hemlock 9 7:41 8:21 25:25.9
109 5275 Ellie Gilson Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 7:35 8:34 25:27.1
110 4978 Jillian Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 12 7:42 8:19 25:29.8
111 5154 Aariyanna Koernke Kingsley 10 7:36 8:40 25:33.2
112 5258 Jodi Lemmen Montague 10 7:52 8:26 25:35.1
113 5167 Alexandra Golzynski Lansing Catholic 10 7:46 8:28 25:35.8
114 5263 Paige Swanson Montague 12 7:37 8:35 25:37.3
115 5090 Sonora Snook Holland Black River 9 7:48 8:30 25:38.1
116 5094 Hannah Crouch Hopkins 9 7:51 8:46 25:44.9
117 4908 Genel Homister Delton-Kellogg 9 7:50 8:36 25:47.5
118 5226 Olivia Gierman Marlette 11 7:43 8:49 25:47.9
119 4983 Ashley Heyboer Grandville Calvin Christian 11 7:50 8:36 25:49.8
120 4907 Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 10 7:53 8:37 25:53.4
121 5183 Sydney Theis Lansing Catholic 12 7:56 8:48 25:53.6
122 5059 Payton Honsinger Hemlock 10 7:52 8:45 25:58.0
123 5042 Marianne Tate Hart 11 7:53 8:41 26:04.2
124 4846 Moriah Clinger Capital Homeschool 11 7:55 8:41 26:06.9
125 5279 Molly Patton Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 7:50 8:44 26:07.3
126 5216 Sierra Simmons Leslie 12 7:57 8:40 26:17.3
127 5056 Maddie Goka Hemlock 9 8:17 8:38 26:26.6
128 5231 Maddy Ketchum Marlette 11 7:47 9:05 26:30.4
129 4786 Meagan Coulter Bath 9 7:50 8:49 26:33.1
130 5236 Taylor Mitchell Marlette 11 7:48 9:05 26:37.3
131 4928 Olivia Schmitt Frankenmuth 10 7:59 8:55 26:37.9
132 5067 Alaina Yuker Hemlock 9 8:04 9:07 26:47.5
133 5240 Brianna Sartin Marlette 10 7:43 8:50 26:47.7
134 4997 Alysha McKinley Grant 10 8:11 8:52 26:49.4
135 5001 Jasmin Rikkonen Grant 12 8:11 8:52 26:52.0
136 4789 Mackenzie Jonas Bath 9 7:56 8:47 26:53.3
137 5336 Carrie Willoughby Shepherd 12 8:06 8:57 26:54.7
138 5149 Bailey Frank Kingsley 11 8:02 8:58 26:57.7
139 5334 Erin Roberson Shepherd 12 8:08 9:02 27:05.4
140 5099 Cheyenne Miller Hopkins 11 8:09 9:09 27:10.4
141 4985 Olivia Nelson Grandville Calvin Christian 9 8:35 8:58 27:14.2
142 5338 Aliea Chapin Watervliet 12 8:05 9:07 27:14.5
143 4859 Maddie Schaub Capital Homeschool 10 7:54 9:05 27:17.0
144 4921 Mackenzie Miller Frankenmuth 9 8:24 9:16 27:33.0
145 4918 Abbey Kerkau Frankenmuth 10 8:03 9:21 27:36.8
146 4919 Maia Kern Frankenmuth 12 7:54 9:18 27:42.8
147 5246 Alexis Zawodny Marlette 9 8:09 9:28 27:54.4
148 4913 Anna Barger Frankenmuth 10 8:04 9:37 28:03.5
149 4911 Noelle Vroegop Delton-Kellogg 10 8:37 9:25 28:06.0
150 5217 Alexa Wiljanen Leslie 12 8:34 9:24 28:10.0
151 5201 Graci Dack Leslie 9 8:33 9:26 28:13.4
152 4998 Kasondra McPherson Grant 12 8:16 9:41 28:22.6
153 5137 Aoi Nakagami Kent City 11 8:54 9:30 28:33.0
154 5219 Lindsey Willett Leslie 12 8:00 9:39 28:34.0
155 5218 Emma Wilkinson Leslie 11 8:24 9:36 28:34.6
156 4813 Mikayla Robotham Benzie Central 10 8:11 9:46 28:52.4
157 4916 Katelynn Harris Frankenmuth 12 7:52 10:00 28:56.4
158 5207 Kylee Isham Leslie 12 8:38 9:55 29:11.1
159 5295 Alana Tovar-Pineda Newaygo 10 8:16 10:00 29:14.8
160 5310 Lili Hendershot Schoolcraft 9 9:01 9:47 29:22.4
161 5349 Laura Wagner Watervliet 10 9:32 9:53 29:43.3
162 5308 Shea Desmond Schoolcraft 12 8:23 10:01 29:49.3
163 4878 Madison Potter Clare 9 9:05 10:03 29:53.6
164 5006 Thea Sollid Grant 12 8:55 9:45 30:00.3
165 5224 Haley Christiansen Marlette 11 9:01 9:40 30:18.3
166 4910 Aidan Pursley Delton-Kellogg 11 8:47 10:14 30:35.1
167 4989 Naty Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 10 9:33 10:15 30:49.2
168 5239 Amanda Rohling Marlette 11 9:18 11:14 31:05.4
169 5203 Chloe Debrueler Leslie 12 9:04 10:43 31:32.4
170 4817 Abbie Smith Benzie Central 10 8:57 11:11 31:34.7
171 5237 Maggie Mutch Marlette 9 9:21 10:40 31:55.4
172 5228 Mickenzie Gould Marlette 12 9:33 10:28 31:59.9
173 5128 Nicole Afton Kent City 12 9:59 10:34 32:03.2
174 5093 Natasha Wright Holland Black River 12 10:25 10:38 32:08.8
175 4847 Emma Cribley Capital Homeschool 9 9:58 10:51 32:33.0
176 5317 Wynn Stitt Schoolcraft 11 10:02 10:45 32:49.3
177 4844 Hannah Bowman Capital Homeschool 10 9:42 11:02 33:00.6
178 5222 Belle Chappel Marlette 11 9:56 11:28 33:36.1
179 5229 Taya Guelette Marlette 11 9:30 11:28 33:48.5
180 5004 Miranda Russo Grant 12 10:40 11:17 34:01.1
181 4961 Natalie Frank Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 9:54 13:03 35:10.1
182 4856 Marah Potter Capital Homeschool 10 10:48 12:07 36:03.0
183 5245 McKenzie Wilhemsen Marlette 10 12:18 14:11 41:01.4
184 5215 Alyssa Sebesky Leslie 11 6:53 7:43
185 4821 Emily White Benzie Central 11 6:39
186 5223 Ashley Christiansen Marlette 11 10:04
187 4867 Jordyn Bradley Clare 11
188 5268 Ashtyn Lombard Morley-Stanwood 12
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 9 20:16 6:32
2 2 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 9 21:10 6:49
3 8 Aaliyah Long Hanover-Horton 9 21:37 6:58
4 14 Annie Heeder Lansing Catholic 9 21:55 7:04
5 15 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:56 7:04
6 20 Sophia Baldino Lansing Catholic 9 22:17 7:11
7 21 Cara Heberlein Lansing Catholic 9 22:18 7:11
8 23 Molly O'Shea Jackson Lumen Christi 9 22:23 7:13
9 24 Terra Rapp Grass Lake 9 22:24 7:13
10 26 Gabby Harris Frankenmuth 9 22:27 7:14
11 32 Elaina Phelps Lansing Catholic 9 22:40 7:18
12 38 Tarryn Winter Clare 9 22:59 7:24
13 41 Angela Warsecke Benzie Central 9 23:01 7:25
14 49 Sophie Weitzel Lansing Catholic 9 23:23 7:32
15 51 Erin Mangon Gr West Catholic 9 23:34 7:35
16 52 Cana Augustyn Grandville Calvin Christian 9 23:36 7:36
17 62 Emma Schaub Capital Homeschool 9 23:55 7:42
18 65 Maggie Schichtel Gr West Catholic 9 23:57 7:43
19 66 Britney Medcoff Leslie 9 23:58 7:43
20 71 Ali Testa Capital Homeschool 9 24:07 7:46
21 74 Genevieve Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 9 24:13 7:48
22 76 Grace Ann Gomez Clare 9 24:14 7:48
23 77 Cassidy Morrison Kingsley 9 24:14 7:48
24 79 Claire Bonello Holland Black River 9 24:14 7:48
25 83 Alivia McCombs Marlette 9 24:17 7:49
26 85 Lulu Karney Frankenmuth 9 24:22 7:51
27 87 McKenna Dombrowski Kent City 9 24:25 7:52
28 89 Hailey Wildenhaus Jackson Lumen Christi 9 24:38 7:56
29 95 Maddie Allen Kent City 9 24:41 7:57
30 96 Ryley Priest Shepherd 9 24:41 7:57
31 99 Desiree Coe Clare 9 24:44 7:58
32 101 Sophia Squillace Capital Homeschool 9 24:48 7:59
33 104 Anna Dehnke Lansing Catholic 9 24:55 8:02
34 112 Anna Conrad Delton-Kellogg 9 25:05 8:05
35 126 Becca Glass Marlette 9 25:22 8:10
36 128 Molly Schaffer Hemlock 9 25:26 8:12
37 138 Sonora Snook Holland Black River 9 25:39 8:16
38 139 Hannah Crouch Hopkins 9 25:45 8:18
39 140 Genel Homister Delton-Kellogg 9 25:48 8:19
40 152 Maddie Goka Hemlock 9 26:27 8:31
41 155 Meagan Coulter Bath 9 26:34 8:33
42 161 Alaina Yuker Hemlock 9 26:48 8:38
43 165 Mackenzie Jonas Bath 9 26:54 8:40
44 171 Olivia Nelson Grandville Calvin Christian 9 27:15 8:46
45 174 Mackenzie Miller Frankenmuth 9 27:33 8:53
46 177 Alexis Zawodny Marlette 9 27:55 8:59
47 183 Graci Dack Leslie 9 28:14 9:06
48 194 Lili Hendershot Schoolcraft 9 29:23 9:28
49 199 Madison Potter Clare 9 29:54 9:38
50 216 Maggie Mutch Marlette 9 31:56 10:17
51 220 Emma Cribley Capital Homeschool 9 32:33 10:29
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 4 Lindsey Vansumeren Hanover-Horton 10 21:24 6:54
2 6 Muriel Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:33 6:57
3 9 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:47 7:01
4 19 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 10 22:13 7:09
5 22 Montana Blain Clare 10 22:20 7:12
6 25 Hailey Bonner Grandville Calvin Christian 10 22:25 7:13
7 31 Alayjah Cognata Hanover-Horton 10 22:37 7:17
8 36 Kylie Beaudoin Gr West Catholic 10 22:54 7:23
9 39 Alyssa Thornell Grandville Calvin Christian 10 23:00 7:24
10 42 Emily Schaub Marlette 10 23:04 7:26
11 53 Brianna Breithaupt Kingsley 10 23:36 7:36
12 56 Hannah Watson Hemlock 10 23:40 7:37
13 58 Hanna Burch Benzie Central 10 23:44 7:39
14 59 Jennifer Jager Gr West Catholic 10 23:45 7:39
15 60 Kristen Pruder Lansing Catholic 10 23:48 7:40
16 63 Grace Sponseller Shepherd 10 23:56 7:43
17 64 Erin Berni Bridgman 10 23:57 7:43
18 72 Kennedy Walling Grass Lake 10 24:09 7:47
19 80 Lexi Gale Hart 10 24:15 7:49
20 82 Riko Iwagami Kent City 10 24:17 7:49
21 94 Odelia Mitchell Gr West Catholic 10 24:40 7:57
22 100 Kate Dekryger Grandville Calvin Christian 10 24:48 7:59
23 108 Caity Swanson Kent City 10 25:02 8:04
24 110 Allison Tiles Hart 10 25:04 8:05
25 111 Claire Bieber Capital Homeschool 10 25:05 8:05
26 114 Dana Williams Frankenmuth 10 25:07 8:05
27 119 Skylar Clayton Bridgman 10 25:13 8:07
28 123 Emma Woodhams Schoolcraft 10 25:19 8:09
29 125 Chyanne Rozeboom Grandville Calvin Christian 10 25:21 8:10
30 133 Aariyanna Koernke Kingsley 10 25:34 8:14
31 135 Jodi Lemmen Montague 10 25:36 8:15
32 136 Alexandra Golzynski Lansing Catholic 10 25:36 8:15
33 143 Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 10 25:54 8:20
34 146 Payton Honsinger Hemlock 10 25:58 8:22
35 158 Olivia Schmitt Frankenmuth 10 26:38 8:35
36 162 Brianna Sartin Marlette 10 26:48 8:38
37 163 Alysha McKinley Grant 10 26:50 8:38
38 173 Maddie Schaub Capital Homeschool 10 27:17 8:47
39 175 Abbey Kerkau Frankenmuth 10 27:37 8:54
40 180 Anna Barger Frankenmuth 10 28:04 9:02
41 181 Noelle Vroegop Delton-Kellogg 10 28:06 9:03
42 190 Mikayla Robotham Benzie Central 10 28:53 9:18
43 193 Alana Tovar-Pineda Newaygo 10 29:15 9:25
44 197 Laura Wagner Watervliet 10 29:44 9:34
45 207 Naty Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 10 30:50 9:56
46 213 Abbie Smith Benzie Central 10 31:35 10:10
47 225 Hannah Bowman Capital Homeschool 10 33:01 10:38
48 230 Natalie Frank Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 35:11 11:20
49 232 Marah Potter Capital Homeschool 10 36:03 11:37
50 237 McKenzie Wilhemsen Marlette 10 41:02 13:13
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 3 Savannah Allen Grandville Calvin Christian 11 21:20 6:52
2 7 Libby Filice Leslie 11 21:37 6:58
3 13 Gabby Boersma Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 21:55 7:04
4 28 Rivers McNeel Shepherd 11 22:30 7:15
5 34 Sarah Prevost Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:49 7:21
6 35 Molly Robles Leslie 11 22:50 7:21
7 43 Ashley Boulis Clare 11 23:05 7:26
8 47 Kamrie Penne Benzie Central 11 23:18 7:30
9 50 Katlyn Pataky Benzie Central 11 23:27 7:33
10 57 Michelle Alt Kent City 11 23:43 7:38
11 78 Jade Miller Watervliet 11 24:14 7:48
12 90 Jessie Sullivan Bath 11 24:40 7:57
13 97 Alexis Harton Clare 11 24:42 7:57
14 98 Lauren Smith Capital Homeschool 11 24:42 7:57
15 102 Maria Perry Lansing Catholic 11 24:48 7:59
16 103 Kaelan Zalewski Leslie 11 24:50 8:00
17 105 Bailey Akers Leslie 11 24:58 8:02
18 109 Olivia Crapsey Kent City 11 25:04 8:04
19 113 Maddie Kelsey Lansing Catholic 11 25:06 8:05
20 116 Madi Saxman Schoolcraft 11 25:08 8:06
21 117 Molly Ignasiak Kent City 11 25:09 8:06
22 118 Kamille Butler Capital Homeschool 11 25:11 8:07
23 120 Rachel Gilliland Leslie 11 25:16 8:08
24 121 Emma Wangler Gr West Catholic 11 25:18 8:09
25 127 Anna Orr Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 25:25 8:11
26 141 Olivia Gierman Marlette 11 25:48 8:19
27 142 Ashley Heyboer Grandville Calvin Christian 11 25:50 8:19
28 148 Marianne Tate Hart 11 26:05 8:24
29 149 Moriah Clinger Capital Homeschool 11 26:07 8:25
30 150 Molly Patton Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 26:08 8:25
31 154 Maddy Ketchum Marlette 11 26:31 8:32
32 157 Taylor Mitchell Marlette 11 26:38 8:35
33 168 Bailey Frank Kingsley 11 26:58 8:41
34 170 Cheyenne Miller Hopkins 11 27:11 8:45
35 186 Aoi Nakagami Kent City 11 28:33 9:12
36 189 Emma Wilkinson Leslie 11 28:35 9:12
37 203 Haley Christiansen Marlette 11 30:19 9:46
38 206 Aidan Pursley Delton-Kellogg 11 30:36 9:51
39 210 Amanda Rohling Marlette 11 31:06 10:01
40 224 Wynn Stitt Schoolcraft 11 32:50 10:34
41 226 Belle Chappel Marlette 11 33:37 10:49
42 228 Taya Guelette Marlette 11 33:49 10:53
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 10 Paige Gould Clare 12 21:48 7:01
2 17 Riley Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 12 22:06 7:07
3 27 Haley Buckley Shepherd 12 22:30 7:15
4 30 Tayah Schuette Hanover-Horton 12 22:31 7:15
5 37 Sara Lefere Jackson Lumen Christi 12 22:56 7:23
6 54 Bethanie Jones Clare 12 23:38 7:37
7 55 Melany Rochester Jackson Lumen Christi 12 23:39 7:37
8 61 Abi Samson Frankenmuth 12 23:51 7:41
9 67 Katherine Maiville Leslie 12 24:00 7:44
10 68 Madison McPhee Clare 12 24:01 7:44
11 69 Emily Yob Clare 12 24:02 7:44
12 73 Paige Cutler Benzie Central 12 24:11 7:47
13 75 Kamilla Vaeting Grant 12 24:13 7:48
14 84 Rebecca Tessin Hemlock 12 24:18 7:50
15 88 Kassidy Baum Hart 12 24:32 7:54
16 91 Olivia Richmond Gr West Catholic 12 24:40 7:57
17 92 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 12 24:40 7:57
18 122 Delaney Abendroth Bath 12 25:18 8:09
19 129 Ellie Gilson Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 25:28 8:12
20 130 Jillian Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 12 25:30 8:13
21 137 Paige Swanson Montague 12 25:38 8:15
22 144 Sydney Theis Lansing Catholic 12 25:54 8:21
23 151 Sierra Simmons Leslie 12 26:18 8:28
24 164 Jasmin Rikkonen Grant 12 26:52 8:39
25 166 Carrie Willoughby Shepherd 12 26:55 8:40
26 169 Erin Roberson Shepherd 12 27:06 8:44
27 172 Aliea Chapin Watervliet 12 27:15 8:47
28 176 Maia Kern Frankenmuth 12 27:43 8:56
29 182 Alexa Wiljanen Leslie 12 28:10 9:04
30 184 Kasondra McPherson Grant 12 28:23 9:08
31 187 Lindsey Willett Leslie 12 28:34 9:12
32 191 Katelynn Harris Frankenmuth 12 28:57 9:19
33 192 Kylee Isham Leslie 12 29:12 9:24
34 198 Shea Desmond Schoolcraft 12 29:50 9:36
35 201 Thea Sollid Grant 12 30:01 9:40
36 212 Chloe Debrueler Leslie 12 31:33 10:10
37 217 Mickenzie Gould Marlette 12 32:00 10:18
38 218 Nicole Afton Kent City 12 32:04 10:19
39 219 Natasha Wright Holland Black River 12 32:09 10:21
40 229 Miranda Russo Grant 12 34:02 10:57
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 5593 Evan Hotary Saugatuck 11 5:21 5:56 17:41.5
2 5599 Josh Schutzenhofer Saugatuck 11 5:24 5:57 17:57.3
3 5591 Nick Heelan Saugatuck 11 5:27 6:03 18:10.0
4 5598 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 11 5:22 6:05 18:12.6
5 5582 Corbin Blink Saugatuck 10 5:25 6:09 18:20.2
6 5368 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 9 5:38 6:08 18:24.1
7 5589 Chase Gould Saugatuck 9 5:52 6:11 18:42.0
8 5597 Christian Post Saugatuck 11 5:43 6:15 18:47.8
9 5590 Mason Harvath-Gerrans Saugatuck 9 5:48 6:12 18:53.9
10 5530 Cameron Deel Mendon 12 5:30 6:30 19:00.0
11 5365 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 9 5:51 6:17 19:06.3
12 5586 Berkeley Garvelink Saugatuck 9 5:59 6:21 19:08.2
13 5529 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 10 5:50 6:25 19:13.7
14 5594 Ringo Joon Saugatuck 9 5:57 6:22 19:15.5
15 5572 Simone Ricci Potterville 12 6:08 6:27 19:29.7
16 5576 Luke Tarr Potterville 9 6:08 6:27 19:31.6
17 5485 Elijah Stoneburner Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:56 6:33 19:36.5
18 5366 Aj Epperson Bear Lake-Onekama 10 5:52 6:41 19:44.3
19 5501 Jonah Stolz Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 6:07 6:31 19:51.6
20 5528 Lukas Crotser Mendon 10 5:49 6:50 19:53.9
21 5581 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 9 6:07 6:38 20:00.3
22 5381 Noah Sutton Bear Lake-Onekama 10 5:55 6:45 20:08.3
23 5497 Jack Powell Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 6:05 6:45 20:08.9
24 5531 Jonah Grimm Mendon 12 6:04 6:40 20:09.5
25 5373 Jonathan Lone Bear Lake-Onekama 10 6:03 6:40 20:18.4
26 5489 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 2:44:44 20:22.2
27 5503 Joey Beehler Manton 11 5:57 6:56 20:28.0
28 5538 Tim Springer Mendon 10 6:00 7:08 20:28.8
29 5470 Jacob Nash Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:06 6:44 20:30.0
30 5580 Mervyn Auffret Saugatuck 11 6:23 6:50 20:31.1
31 5378 Trevor Pargeon Bear Lake-Onekama 11 6:11 6:50 20:31.6
32 5471 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:16 6:49 20:34.0
33 5402 Tyler Overholt Centreville 10 6:10 6:54 20:39.7
34 5407 Salvatore Curcuru Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 6:08 7:06 21:03.5
35 5398 Brandon Kline Centreville 10 6:36 6:59 21:11.1
36 5499 Francisco Skrobola Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 6:29 7:01 21:13.4
37 5370 Tobias Kongsvik Bear Lake-Onekama 12 6:09 7:12 21:14.8
38 5500 Rafael Skrobola Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 6:29 7:00 21:19.4
39 5376 Todd Merrill Bear Lake-Onekama 11 6:44 7:08 21:20.3
40 5526 Nik Andaverde Mendon 10 6:23 7:12 21:23.7
41 5512 Michele Stello Manton 11 6:05 7:27 21:38.2
42 5494 Kent Jackson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 6:35 7:11 21:40.8
43 5481 Ethan Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:27 7:12 21:45.7
44 5399 Brandon McCann Centreville 12 6:43 7:10 21:49.4
45 5372 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 9 6:49 7:23 21:49.4
46 5479 Joe Gharamani Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:35 7:20 21:55.0
47 5400 Jacob Miller Centreville 9 6:46 7:15 21:55.0
48 5592 Connor Hotary Saugatuck 9 6:50 7:20 22:02.4
49 5551 Mason Renne Montabella 10 6:48 7:28 22:18.0
50 5478 Luke Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:46 7:35 22:26.1
51 5367 Kyle Fink Bear Lake-Onekama 9 6:56 7:31 22:27.0
52 5523 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 9 6:51 7:29 22:28.5
53 5487 Justin Wallace Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:57 7:29 22:32.4
54 5418 Austin Barrett Concord 10 6:57 7:36 22:40.4
55 5595 Maxwell McQueary Saugatuck 11 6:50 7:38 22:47.3
56 5415 Alex Schmitz Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 6:28 7:46 22:48.3
57 5571 Zach Reynolds Potterville 9 7:05 7:37 23:08.0
58 5535 Skyler Kloosterman Mendon 10 6:54 7:42 23:08.2
59 5420 Sebastian Gamet Concord 9 7:04 7:44 23:09.9
60 5408 Brendan Gallentine Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 7:00 7:47 23:15.6
61 5522 Jason Morgan Marcellus 10 6:42 7:42 23:21.0
62 5455 Josiah Stiffler Grand Rapids Track 10 7:03 8:03 23:22.4
63 5509 Austin Leja Manton 12 7:16 7:49 23:36.5
64 5520 Kyle McKenzie Marcellus 9 7:23 8:11 25:05.5
65 5379 Tighe Pepera Bear Lake-Onekama 11 7:20 9:01 25:20.5
66 5401 Jacob Overholt Centreville 11 7:28 8:40 25:34.2
67 5514 Tanner Bohan Marcellus 11 8:05 9:03 27:12.4
68 5377 Avery Mullet Bear Lake-Onekama 11 8:53 9:57 29:52.4
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 19 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 9 18:25 5:56
2 29 Chase Gould Saugatuck 9 18:42 6:02
3 36 Mason Harvath-Gerrans Saugatuck 9 18:54 6:05
4 42 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 9 19:07 6:09
5 44 Berkeley Garvelink Saugatuck 9 19:09 6:10
6 52 Ringo Joon Saugatuck 9 19:16 6:12
7 59 Luke Tarr Potterville 9 19:32 6:18
8 90 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 9 20:01 6:27
9 115 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 20:23 6:34
10 126 Jacob Nash Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:30 6:36
11 136 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:34 6:38
12 173 Kent Jackson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 21:41 6:59
13 179 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 9 21:50 7:02
14 182 Jacob Miller Centreville 9 21:55 7:04
15 187 Connor Hotary Saugatuck 9 22:03 7:06
16 195 Kyle Fink Bear Lake-Onekama 9 22:27 7:14
17 198 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 9 22:29 7:15
18 218 Zach Reynolds Potterville 9 23:08 7:27
19 222 Sebastian Gamet Concord 9 23:10 7:28
20 253 Kyle McKenzie Marcellus 9 25:06 8:05
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 17 Corbin Blink Saugatuck 10 18:21 5:55
2 51 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 10 19:14 6:12
3 64 Elijah Stoneburner Kalamazoo Hackett 10 19:37 6:19
4 72 Aj Epperson Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:45 6:22
5 79 Jonah Stolz Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 19:52 6:24
6 83 Lukas Crotser Mendon 10 19:54 6:25
7 95 Noah Sutton Bear Lake-Onekama 10 20:09 6:29
8 112 Jonathan Lone Bear Lake-Onekama 10 20:19 6:33
9 124 Tim Springer Mendon 10 20:29 6:36
10 138 Tyler Overholt Centreville 10 20:40 6:40
11 154 Brandon Kline Centreville 10 21:12 6:50
12 164 Nik Andaverde Mendon 10 21:24 6:54
13 192 Mason Renne Montabella 10 22:18 7:11
14 205 Austin Barrett Concord 10 22:41 7:18
15 219 Skyler Kloosterman Mendon 10 23:09 7:27
16 224 Brendan Gallentine Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 23:16 7:30
17 225 Jason Morgan Marcellus 10 23:21 7:31
18 228 Josiah Stiffler Grand Rapids Track 10 23:23 7:32
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 3 Evan Hotary Saugatuck 11 17:42 5:42
2 9 Josh Schutzenhofer Saugatuck 11 17:58 5:47
3 12 Nick Heelan Saugatuck 11 18:10 5:51
4 14 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 11 18:13 5:52
5 32 Christian Post Saugatuck 11 18:48 6:03
6 97 Jack Powell Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 20:09 6:30
7 122 Joey Beehler Manton 11 20:28 6:36
8 129 Mervyn Auffret Saugatuck 11 20:32 6:37
9 130 Trevor Pargeon Bear Lake-Onekama 11 20:32 6:37
10 156 Francisco Skrobola Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 21:14 6:50
11 161 Rafael Skrobola Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 21:20 6:52
12 162 Todd Merrill Bear Lake-Onekama 11 21:21 6:53
13 171 Michele Stello Manton 11 21:39 6:58
14 176 Ethan Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:46 7:01
15 181 Joe Gharamani Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:55 7:04
16 194 Luke Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 11 22:27 7:14
17 200 Justin Wallace Kalamazoo Hackett 11 22:33 7:16
18 211 Maxwell McQueary Saugatuck 11 22:48 7:21
19 255 Tighe Pepera Bear Lake-Onekama 11 25:21 8:10
20 257 Jacob Overholt Centreville 11 25:35 8:14
21 263 Tanner Bohan Marcellus 11 27:13 8:46
22 273 Avery Mullet Bear Lake-Onekama 11 29:53 9:37
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 40 Cameron Deel Mendon 12 19:00 6:07
2 58 Simone Ricci Potterville 12 19:30 6:17
3 99 Jonah Grimm Mendon 12 20:10 6:30
4 149 Salvatore Curcuru Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 21:04 6:47
5 157 Tobias Kongsvik Bear Lake-Onekama 12 21:15 6:51
6 178 Brandon McCann Centreville 12 21:50 7:02
7 212 Alex Schmitz Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 22:49 7:21
8 231 Austin Leja Manton 12 23:37 7:36
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4177 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 12 4:57 5:45 17:05.0
2 4493 Logan Henning Holland Black River 10 5:26 5:48 17:32.9
3 4437 Cameron Vinton Hanover-Horton 12 5:19 5:55 17:48.4
4 4718 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 9 5:29 5:57 17:48.6
5 4494 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 9 5:25 5:54 17:52.9
6 4582 Nick Starr Lansing Catholic 10 5:32 5:54 17:53.6
7 4720 Jonah Montney Shepherd 11 5:25 5:56 17:56.2
8 4431 Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton 12 5:17 5:58 18:00.2
9 4566 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 9 5:31 5:58 18:02.0
10 4572 Nick Listermann Lansing Catholic 12 5:28 6:05 18:11.3
11 4713 Andrew Joslin Shepherd 11 5:26 6:10 18:17.8
12 4725 Seth Schafer Shepherd 9 5:35 6:08 18:18.2
13 4395 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:25 6:08 18:22.3
14 4716 Jack McDonald Shepherd 12 5:35 6:06 18:27.1
15 4353 Sean Toohey Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 5:31 6:09 18:28.7
16 4170 Joey Johnston Benzie Central 11 5:32 6:13 18:30.1
17 4217 John Gulock Capital Homeschool 9 5:50 6:12 18:31.4
18 4489 Sean Boysen Holland Black River 12 5:54 6:04 18:32.1
19 4429 Jason Chartier Hanover-Horton 11 5:36 6:17 18:32.3
20 4356 Riley Weaver Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 5:31 6:09 18:33.2
21 4724 Jeremiah Salisbury Shepherd 11 5:50 6:08 18:39.1
22 4726 Cj Spencer Shepherd 11 5:26 6:14 18:41.6
23 4157 Jack Skidmore Bath 10 5:30 6:18 18:42.9
24 4175 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 9 5:41 6:17 18:43.0
25 4227 David Vandersloot Capital Homeschool 11 5:44 6:18 18:49.4
26 4432 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 9 5:35 6:22 18:50.2
27 4719 Nick Moeggenberg Shepherd 11 5:36 6:13 18:52.1
28 4569 Aedan Jager Lansing Catholic 10 5:48 6:19 18:54.0
29 4387 Kyle Kunst Grandville Calvin Christian 9 5:43 6:23 18:54.2
30 4711 Ethan Hubbell Shepherd 9 5:52 6:14 18:59.7
31 4500 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 10 6:07 6:18 19:05.9
32 4399 David Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 10 5:53 6:21 19:08.0
33 4436 Bryce Stevens Hanover-Horton 11 5:42 6:26 19:09.1
34 4169 Jacob Ingleston Benzie Central 10 5:49 6:22 19:10.7
35 4439 Sam Wyckoff Hanover-Horton 10 5:51 6:22 19:10.9
36 4653 Kyle Morris Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 5:49 6:14 19:11.4
37 4394 Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 9 5:56 6:18 19:12.2
38 4386 Jack Kehoe Grandville Calvin Christian 9 5:58 6:22 19:18.4
39 4610 Andrew Richards Leslie 10 6:03 6:19 19:20.2
40 4722 Dailey Priest Shepherd 10 5:53 6:20 19:28.9
41 4488 Chente Bickel Holland Black River 10 5:57 6:27 19:32.1
42 4402 Josh Watkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:55 6:37 19:34.8
43 4714 Nick Joslin Shepherd 9 6:12 6:25 19:35.4
44 4272 Joe Shoup Constantine 9 5:51 6:34 19:36.1
45 4161 Noah Barnes Benzie Central 9 5:56 6:41 19:36.8
46 4672 Connor Durow North Muskegon 12 5:48 6:31 19:37.3
47 4139 Anders Mortensen Bangor 11 5:56 6:26 19:38.4
48 4392 Qori Nelson Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:16 6:19 19:39.0
49 4202 Spencer Noll Bridgman 9 6:25 6:28 19:40.3
50 4322 Frederick Afriyie Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 5:46 6:42 19:40.6
51 4205 Adam Poschke Bridgman 11 6:01 6:36 19:40.9
52 4393 James Ozinga Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:08 6:37 19:44.7
53 4153 Anthony Nichols Bath 11 5:37 6:37 19:46.5
54 4513 Joe Ludlam Hopkins 9 6:00 6:34 19:47.4
55 4503 Sam Zylstra Holland Black River 10 6:07 6:29 19:48.3
56 4172 Justin Marchilet Benzie Central 9 5:53 6:32 19:50.1
57 4612 Justin Stanley Leslie 12 5:47 6:39 19:51.5
58 4692 Nolan Ballard Schoolcraft 10 6:07 6:35 19:52.4
59 4193 Connor Blesy Bridgman 9 6:12 6:33 19:52.5
60 4338 Ben McCallum Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 6:12 6:33 19:53.6
61 4163 Marc Crossman Benzie Central 9 6:01 6:40 19:54.1
62 4602 Brandon Huttenlocker Leslie 11 6:07 6:38 19:54.2
63 4400 Misael Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 10 5:59 6:34 19:55.5
64 4465 Michael Hoffman Hemlock 12 6:08 6:34 19:56.7
65 4143 Michael Armistead Bath 10 5:59 6:40 19:58.3
66 4391 Zach Manion Grandville Calvin Christian 10 5:57 6:34 20:00.2
67 4384 Ben Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:12 6:35 20:01.2
68 4137 Joseph Hardester Bangor 9 6:06 6:36 20:02.6
69 4671 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 12 6:11 6:39 20:05.8
70 4404 Jacob Breen Grant 10 6:02 6:49 20:08.8
71 4260 Zach Harrison Constantine 11 5:56 6:47 20:09.1
72 4323 Brekin Arnett Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 6:21 6:37 20:09.8
73 4735 Klayton Marshall Watervliet 10 6:03 6:48 20:10.3
74 4165 Richard Frisbie Benzie Central 9 6:02 6:45 20:12.1
75 4199 Matt Kemp Bridgman 11 6:08 6:38 20:13.0
76 4343 Matthew Powers Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 6:08 6:32 20:13.3
77 4563 Noah Alvarado Lansing Catholic 10 6:21 6:37 20:14.3
78 4575 John Marrah Lansing Catholic 9 6:20 6:38 20:14.4
79 4573 Patrick Long Lansing Catholic 9 6:21 6:41 20:14.9
80 4707 Mitchell Davidson Shepherd 9 6:21 6:40 20:15.5
81 4203 Zach Noll Bridgman 11 6:37 6:35 20:15.9
82 4268 Brendon Patmalnieks Constantine 9 6:24 6:32 20:16.6
83 4591 Josiah Bigg Leslie 12 6:18 6:43 20:17.1
84 4583 Dawson Vandecar Lansing Catholic 9 6:23 6:48 20:20.0
85 4662 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 6:10 6:49 20:20.4
86 4452 Kegan Strait Hart 9 6:02 6:58 20:22.6
87 4176 Cody Reightley Benzie Central 11 6:18 6:48 20:23.6
88 4329 Darnell Frye Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 6:18 6:46 20:23.8
89 4173 Josh Nye Benzie Central 10 6:19 6:44 20:26.7
90 4651 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 6:14 7:02 20:27.3
91 4555 Mitchell Vanoeffelen Kent City 10 6:31 6:48 20:27.5
92 4505 Alex Bolthouse Hopkins 11 6:12 6:46 20:28.4
93 4283 Eric Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 12 5:54 7:00 20:29.5
94 4608 Ryan Nagel Leslie 10 6:24 6:45 20:30.8
95 4731 Vincent Doneruse Watervliet 12 6:25 6:49 20:31.0
96 4256 Andrew Carper Constantine 10 6:15 7:00 20:32.0
97 4306 Michael Valone Frankenmuth 9 6:12 6:42 20:33.0
98 4273 Nate Silveus Constantine 12 6:17 7:00 20:33.2
99 4593 Brendon Brown Leslie 12 6:09 6:44 20:33.6
100 4159 Case Trevino Bath 11 6:14 6:54 20:33.9
101 4734 Ryan Lefor Watervliet 11 6:02 6:54 20:36.0
102 4258 Noah Dewitt Constantine 10 6:19 6:57 20:42.7
103 4709 Timothy Holliday Shepherd 11 6:15 6:49 20:49.3
104 4280 Nathaniel Duncan Delton-Kellogg 10 6:26 7:01 20:51.3
105 4508 Zac Brechting Hopkins 11 6:04 7:06 20:52.6
106 4715 Race Matties Shepherd 11 6:19 6:51 20:54.8
107 4607 Daniel Moulton Leslie 10 6:28 6:54 20:55.5
108 4717 Sam McDonald Shepherd 9 6:40 6:54 20:56.4
109 4342 Jack Potter Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 6:39 6:53 20:57.1
110 4240 Noah Nivison Clare 10 6:25 6:55 20:58.2
111 4319 Sean Smith Gr West Catholic 10 6:10 7:09 21:00.3
112 4519 Cameron White Hopkins 9 6:13 6:55 21:06.4
113 4209 Jaden Butler Capital Homeschool 9 6:29 7:00 21:08.5
114 4540 Flavian Kaufmann Jonesville 10 6:24 7:04 21:10.6
115 4455 Jack Wittman Hart 11 6:36 6:59 21:10.8
116 4337 Niklaas Kurth Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 6:11 6:58 21:13.3
117 4231 Peter Boxhammer Clare 12 6:15 7:06 21:17.5
118 4535 Nate Briner Jonesville 10 6:44 7:02 21:18.8
119 4350 Nathan Stoetzel Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 6:16 7:33 21:18.9
120 4296 Hunter Duehring Frankenmuth 11 6:18 7:06 21:22.6
121 4158 Jack Sullivan Bath 9 6:20 7:05 21:24.0
122 4605 Joe Milikin Leslie 10 6:39 7:04 21:32.2
123 4325 Sam Darnell Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 6:46 7:11 21:33.3
124 4533 Roy Bowman Jonesville 9 6:29 7:12 21:34.4
125 4241 Justin Roberts Clare 9 6:40 7:09 21:34.7
126 4171 Scot Laing Benzie Central 11 6:41 7:10 21:37.1
127 4224 Austin Rubingh Capital Homeschool 11 6:38 7:24 21:38.9
128 4741 Tom Swanson Watervliet 9 6:25 6:57 21:42.0
129 4271 Jacob Shoesmith Constantine 10 6:35 7:19 21:44.4
130 4327 Andrew Dombrowski Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 6:20 7:31 21:48.8
131 4302 Stephen Messing Frankenmuth 12 6:32 7:27 21:50.3
132 4506 Tony Bolthouse Hopkins 11 6:24 7:23 21:56.0
133 4332 Trevor Hubert Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 6:47 7:13 21:56.3
134 4181 Zac Taghon Benzie Central 10 6:46 7:14 21:58.5
135 4156 Brady Seelye Bath 10 6:43 7:17 21:58.6
136 4501 Jacob Rokos Holland Black River 9 6:52 7:19 22:02.5
137 4609 Jacob Rector Leslie 9 6:44 7:10 22:06.5
138 4267 Jonas Mayr Constantine 12 6:47 7:18 22:10.2
139 4257 Nathan Carper Constantine 9 6:44 7:21 22:17.4
140 4259 Brian Doering Constantine 12 6:43 7:33 22:23.0
141 4216 Teryk Friar Capital Homeschool 12 6:30 7:32 22:28.1
142 4661 Kyle Wolffis Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 6:42 7:31 22:28.1
143 4517 Christopher Tortorelli Hopkins 10 6:48 7:34 22:29.0
144 4564 Alec Barrone Lansing Catholic 9 7:07 7:20 22:33.6
145 4292 Anthony Willbur Delton-Kellogg 11 7:05 7:42 22:38.4
146 4180 Jacob Taber Benzie Central 9 6:59 7:32 22:39.3
147 4746 Marco Fernandez Wyoming Lee 10 6:41 7:36 22:40.3
148 4445 Lars Forner Hart 12 6:54 7:29 22:41.0
149 4554 Yuki Takeya Kent City 12 6:49 7:31 22:41.9
150 4315 Jack Reeves Gr West Catholic 9 6:41 7:42 22:42.4
151 4597 Sam Elovirta Leslie 12 6:58 7:36 22:43.0
152 4221 Josiah Mason Capital Homeschool 9 6:39 7:36 22:45.2
153 4281 Danny Gilbert Delton-Kellogg 12 6:54 7:36 22:48.7
154 4155 Noah Schott Bath 9 7:07 7:45 22:49.0
155 4369 Carter Floering Grand Traverse Academy 9 6:45 7:31 22:51.2
156 4749 Bryan Ramos Wyoming Lee 9 6:46 7:34 22:53.8
157 4683 Jack Webster North Muskegon 12 7:03 7:44 23:05.1
158 4223 Micah Potter Capital Homeschool 10 6:59 7:33 23:09.0
159 4345 Jacob Remington Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 7:18 7:41 23:09.1
160 4352 Griffin Thompson Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 7:18 7:42 23:11.8
161 4220 David Mason Capital Homeschool 10 7:09 7:59 23:21.0
162 4565 Brett Caporale Lansing Catholic 10 7:15 8:07 23:21.0
163 4403 Jason Benson Grant 12 7:35 7:38 23:29.1
164 4703 Ben Sampley Schoolcraft 9 6:43 7:50 23:35.1
165 4518 Josh Verburg Hopkins 12 7:01 7:59 23:36.9
166 4286 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg 10 7:13 7:35 23:39.4
167 4419 Alek Humphries Grass Lake 12 7:22 7:47 23:40.4
168 4712 Nick Jerman Shepherd 9 7:29 7:54 23:41.3
169 4704 Connor Sloan Schoolcraft 12 6:58 7:55 23:42.2
170 4496 Karthik Karyamapudi Holland Black River 10 7:25 7:52 23:45.4
171 4282 Daymon Haight Delton-Kellogg 12 7:08 8:01 23:45.9
172 4507 Jared Bowman Hopkins 9 7:02 8:14 23:46.5
173 4526 Andrew Humeston Jackson Lumen Christi 12 7:19 7:56 23:53.6
174 4680 Eli Poulin North Muskegon 11 7:16 7:49 23:55.4
175 4684 Nicolas Williams North Muskegon 9 7:03 8:01 24:03.5
176 4347 Nate Selvius Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 7:38 8:02 24:08.2
177 4541 Kyle Lapina Jonesville 9 7:10 8:09 24:09.2
178 4624 Ryan Zawodny Marlette 12 6:45 8:33 24:22.6
179 4751 Luis Ruiz Wyoming Lee 11 6:38 8:51 24:23.6
180 4528 Michael McDonald Jackson Lumen Christi 11 7:21 8:13 24:23.7
181 4207 Saul Baker Capital Homeschool 9 7:52 8:02 24:31.2
182 4397 Adam Staal Grandville Calvin Christian 9 7:39 8:16 24:47.3
183 4678 Billy Lowe North Muskegon 9 7:39 8:24 24:48.8
184 4218 Dustin Krise Capital Homeschool 11 7:14 8:13 24:52.7
185 4752 Abel Segundo-Rios Wyoming Lee 9 7:00 8:33 24:55.4
186 4253 Dillon Begley Constantine 12 7:19 8:38 25:11.4
187 4145 Justin Brown Bath 9 7:41 8:50 25:32.4
188 4357 Joe Williams Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 7:28 8:22 26:38.5
189 4577 Cameron Nakfor Lansing Catholic 9 7:44 8:55 26:42.1
190 4336 Luke Koenigschnekt Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 8:08 9:03 26:49.1
191 4279 Bram Donahue Delton-Kellogg 10 8:17 9:06 26:54.4
192 4300 Chandler Lail Frankenmuth 12 7:38 8:56 27:07.4
193 4179 Ryan Sass Benzie Central 10 7:42 8:55 27:22.5
194 4509 Jacob Brookhouse Hopkins 11 8:50 8:59 27:22.8
195 4613 Grant Walker Leslie 9 8:13 9:24 27:40.4
196 4225 Nathan Rubingh Capital Homeschool 9 8:44 9:31 28:05.4
197 4425 Josh Wollet Grass Lake 11 8:22 9:41 28:30.0
198 4595 Jonathan Courtney Leslie 10 8:56 9:27 28:35.2
199 4219 John Layman Capital Homeschool 10 7:38 10:13 28:41.5
200 4548 Clay Davis Kent City 9 9:10 9:25 28:57.5
201 4222 Brodie Merz Capital Homeschool 10 8:44 9:44 29:15.4
202 4150 Andy Hilts Bath 9 9:06 10:15 30:02.7
203 4210 Eli Clinger Capital Homeschool 9 10:54 10:41 33:34.6
204 4512 Austin Heynen Hopkins 12 10:41 12:46 37:53.2
205 4427 Joe Berry Hanover-Horton 10 5:49
206 4406 Spencer Cole Grant 9
207 4623 Hunter Vaughn Marlette 10
208 4485 Jacob Pitts Hillsdale 12
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 5 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 9 17:49 5:44
2 6 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 9 17:53 5:46
3 11 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 9 18:02 5:49
4 16 Seth Schafer Shepherd 9 18:19 5:54
5 23 John Gulock Capital Homeschool 9 18:32 5:58
6 31 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 9 18:43 6:02
7 34 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 9 18:51 6:04
8 38 Kyle Kunst Grandville Calvin Christian 9 18:55 6:06
9 39 Ethan Hubbell Shepherd 9 19:00 6:07
10 48 Kyle Morris Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 19:12 6:11
11 49 Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 9 19:13 6:11
12 53 Jack Kehoe Grandville Calvin Christian 9 19:19 6:13
13 62 Nick Joslin Shepherd 9 19:36 6:19
14 63 Joe Shoup Constantine 9 19:37 6:19
15 65 Noah Barnes Benzie Central 9 19:37 6:19
16 69 Spencer Noll Bridgman 9 19:41 6:20
17 75 Joe Ludlam Hopkins 9 19:48 6:23
18 77 Justin Marchilet Benzie Central 9 19:51 6:24
19 81 Connor Blesy Bridgman 9 19:53 6:24
20 84 Marc Crossman Benzie Central 9 19:55 6:25
21 91 Ben Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:02 6:27
22 93 Joseph Hardester Bangor 9 20:03 6:28
23 100 Brekin Arnett Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 20:10 6:30
24 102 Richard Frisbie Benzie Central 9 20:13 6:31
25 104 Matthew Powers Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 20:14 6:31
26 106 John Marrah Lansing Catholic 9 20:15 6:31
27 107 Patrick Long Lansing Catholic 9 20:15 6:32
28 108 Mitchell Davidson Shepherd 9 20:16 6:32
29 110 Brendon Patmalnieks Constantine 9 20:17 6:32
30 113 Dawson Vandecar Lansing Catholic 9 20:20 6:33
31 114 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 20:21 6:33
32 116 Kegan Strait Hart 9 20:23 6:34
33 132 Michael Valone Frankenmuth 9 20:33 6:37
34 145 Sam McDonald Shepherd 9 20:57 6:45
35 146 Jack Potter Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 20:58 6:45
36 150 Cameron White Hopkins 9 21:07 6:48
37 151 Jaden Butler Capital Homeschool 9 21:09 6:49
38 155 Niklaas Kurth Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 21:14 6:50
39 165 Jack Sullivan Bath 9 21:24 6:54
40 168 Roy Bowman Jonesville 9 21:35 6:57
41 169 Justin Roberts Clare 9 21:35 6:57
42 174 Tom Swanson Watervliet 9 21:42 7:00
43 188 Jacob Rokos Holland Black River 9 22:03 7:06
44 189 Jacob Rector Leslie 9 22:07 7:07
45 191 Nathan Carper Constantine 9 22:18 7:11
46 197 Kyle Wolffis Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 22:29 7:14
47 201 Alec Barrone Lansing Catholic 9 22:34 7:16
48 203 Jacob Taber Benzie Central 9 22:40 7:18
49 208 Jack Reeves Gr West Catholic 9 22:43 7:19
50 210 Josiah Mason Capital Homeschool 9 22:46 7:20
51 214 Noah Schott Bath 9 22:49 7:21
52 215 Carter Floering Grand Traverse Academy 9 22:52 7:22
53 216 Bryan Ramos Wyoming Lee 9 22:54 7:23
54 221 Jacob Remington Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 23:10 7:28
55 223 Griffin Thompson Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 23:12 7:28
56 230 Ben Sampley Schoolcraft 9 23:36 7:36
57 235 Nick Jerman Shepherd 9 23:42 7:38
58 239 Jared Bowman Hopkins 9 23:47 7:40
59 242 Nicolas Williams North Muskegon 9 24:04 7:45
60 243 Nate Selvius Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 24:09 7:47
61 244 Kyle Lapina Jonesville 9 24:10 7:47
62 248 Saul Baker Capital Homeschool 9 24:32 7:54
63 249 Adam Staal Grandville Calvin Christian 9 24:48 7:59
64 250 Billy Lowe North Muskegon 9 24:49 8:00
65 252 Abel Segundo-Rios Wyoming Lee 9 24:56 8:02
66 256 Justin Brown Bath 9 25:33 8:14
67 258 Joe Williams Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 26:39 8:35
68 259 Cameron Nakfor Lansing Catholic 9 26:43 8:36
69 260 Luke Koenigschnekt Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 26:50 8:38
70 266 Grant Walker Leslie 9 27:41 8:55
71 267 Nathan Rubingh Capital Homeschool 9 28:06 9:03
72 271 Clay Davis Kent City 9 28:58 9:20
73 274 Andy Hilts Bath 9 30:03 9:41
74 275 Eli Clinger Capital Homeschool 9 33:35 10:49
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 2 Logan Henning Holland Black River 10 17:33 5:39
2 7 Nick Starr Lansing Catholic 10 17:54 5:46
3 26 Riley Weaver Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 18:34 5:59
4 30 Jack Skidmore Bath 10 18:43 6:02
5 37 Aedan Jager Lansing Catholic 10 18:54 6:05
6 41 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 10 19:06 6:09
7 43 David Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:08 6:10
8 46 Jacob Ingleston Benzie Central 10 19:11 6:11
9 47 Sam Wyckoff Hanover-Horton 10 19:11 6:11
10 54 Andrew Richards Leslie 10 19:21 6:14
11 57 Dailey Priest Shepherd 10 19:29 6:17
12 60 Chente Bickel Holland Black River 10 19:33 6:18
13 68 Qori Nelson Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:39 6:20
14 73 James Ozinga Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:45 6:22
15 76 Sam Zylstra Holland Black River 10 19:49 6:23
16 80 Nolan Ballard Schoolcraft 10 19:53 6:24
17 82 Ben McCallum Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 19:54 6:25
18 86 Misael Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:56 6:25
19 88 Michael Armistead Bath 10 19:59 6:26
20 89 Zach Manion Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:01 6:27
21 96 Jacob Breen Grant 10 20:09 6:30
22 101 Klayton Marshall Watervliet 10 20:11 6:30
23 105 Noah Alvarado Lansing Catholic 10 20:15 6:31
24 118 Darnell Frye Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 20:24 6:34
25 119 Josh Nye Benzie Central 10 20:27 6:35
26 120 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 20:28 6:36
27 121 Mitchell Vanoeffelen Kent City 10 20:28 6:36
28 127 Ryan Nagel Leslie 10 20:31 6:37
29 131 Andrew Carper Constantine 10 20:32 6:37
30 139 Noah Dewitt Constantine 10 20:43 6:40
31 141 Nathaniel Duncan Delton-Kellogg 10 20:52 6:43
32 144 Daniel Moulton Leslie 10 20:56 6:45
33 147 Noah Nivison Clare 10 20:59 6:45
34 148 Sean Smith Gr West Catholic 10 21:01 6:46
35 152 Flavian Kaufmann Jonesville 10 21:11 6:49
36 159 Nate Briner Jonesville 10 21:19 6:52
37 166 Joe Milikin Leslie 10 21:33 6:56
38 167 Sam Darnell Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 21:34 6:57
39 175 Jacob Shoesmith Constantine 10 21:45 7:00
40 177 Andrew Dombrowski Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 21:49 7:02
41 185 Zac Taghon Benzie Central 10 21:59 7:05
42 186 Brady Seelye Bath 10 21:59 7:05
43 199 Christopher Tortorelli Hopkins 10 22:29 7:15
44 204 Marco Fernandez Wyoming Lee 10 22:41 7:18
45 220 Micah Potter Capital Homeschool 10 23:09 7:28
46 226 David Mason Capital Homeschool 10 23:21 7:31
47 227 Brett Caporale Lansing Catholic 10 23:21 7:31
48 233 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg 10 23:40 7:37
49 237 Karthik Karyamapudi Holland Black River 10 23:46 7:39
50 261 Bram Donahue Delton-Kellogg 10 26:55 8:40
51 264 Ryan Sass Benzie Central 10 27:23 8:49
52 269 Jonathan Courtney Leslie 10 28:36 9:13
53 270 John Layman Capital Homeschool 10 28:42 9:15
54 272 Brodie Merz Capital Homeschool 10 29:16 9:25
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 8 Jonah Montney Shepherd 11 17:57 5:47
2 15 Andrew Joslin Shepherd 11 18:18 5:54
3 18 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 18:23 5:55
4 21 Sean Toohey Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 18:29 5:57
5 22 Joey Johnston Benzie Central 11 18:31 5:58
6 25 Jason Chartier Hanover-Horton 11 18:33 5:59
7 27 Jeremiah Salisbury Shepherd 11 18:40 6:01
8 28 Cj Spencer Shepherd 11 18:42 6:01
9 33 David Vandersloot Capital Homeschool 11 18:50 6:04
10 35 Nick Moeggenberg Shepherd 11 18:53 6:05
11 45 Bryce Stevens Hanover-Horton 11 19:10 6:10
12 61 Josh Watkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:35 6:19
13 67 Anders Mortensen Bangor 11 19:39 6:20
14 70 Frederick Afriyie Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 19:41 6:20
15 71 Adam Poschke Bridgman 11 19:41 6:21
16 74 Anthony Nichols Bath 11 19:47 6:22
17 85 Brandon Huttenlocker Leslie 11 19:55 6:25
18 98 Zach Harrison Constantine 11 20:10 6:30
19 103 Matt Kemp Bridgman 11 20:13 6:31
20 109 Zach Noll Bridgman 11 20:16 6:32
21 117 Cody Reightley Benzie Central 11 20:24 6:34
22 123 Alex Bolthouse Hopkins 11 20:29 6:36
23 135 Case Trevino Bath 11 20:34 6:38
24 137 Ryan Lefor Watervliet 11 20:36 6:38
25 140 Timothy Holliday Shepherd 11 20:50 6:43
26 142 Zac Brechting Hopkins 11 20:53 6:44
27 143 Race Matties Shepherd 11 20:55 6:44
28 153 Jack Wittman Hart 11 21:11 6:50
29 160 Nathan Stoetzel Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 21:19 6:52
30 163 Hunter Duehring Frankenmuth 11 21:23 6:53
31 170 Scot Laing Benzie Central 11 21:38 6:58
32 172 Austin Rubingh Capital Homeschool 11 21:39 6:59
33 183 Tony Bolthouse Hopkins 11 21:56 7:04
34 184 Trevor Hubert Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 21:57 7:04
35 202 Anthony Willbur Delton-Kellogg 11 22:39 7:18
36 241 Eli Poulin North Muskegon 11 23:56 7:42
37 246 Luis Ruiz Wyoming Lee 11 24:24 7:52
38 247 Michael McDonald Jackson Lumen Christi 11 24:24 7:52
39 251 Dustin Krise Capital Homeschool 11 24:53 8:01
40 265 Jacob Brookhouse Hopkins 11 27:23 8:49
41 268 Josh Wollet Grass Lake 11 28:30 9:11
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 12 17:05 5:30
2 4 Cameron Vinton Hanover-Horton 12 17:49 5:44
3 10 Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton 12 18:01 5:48
4 13 Nick Listermann Lansing Catholic 12 18:12 5:52
5 20 Jack McDonald Shepherd 12 18:28 5:57
6 24 Sean Boysen Holland Black River 12 18:33 5:58
7 66 Connor Durow North Muskegon 12 19:38 6:19
8 78 Justin Stanley Leslie 12 19:52 6:24
9 87 Michael Hoffman Hemlock 12 19:57 6:26
10 94 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 12 20:06 6:29
11 111 Josiah Bigg Leslie 12 20:18 6:32
12 125 Eric Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 12 20:30 6:36
13 128 Vincent Doneruse Watervliet 12 20:31 6:37
14 133 Nate Silveus Constantine 12 20:34 6:37
15 134 Brendon Brown Leslie 12 20:34 6:38
16 158 Peter Boxhammer Clare 12 21:18 6:52
17 180 Stephen Messing Frankenmuth 12 21:51 7:02
18 190 Jonas Mayr Constantine 12 22:11 7:09
19 193 Brian Doering Constantine 12 22:23 7:13
20 196 Teryk Friar Capital Homeschool 12 22:29 7:14
21 206 Lars Forner Hart 12 22:41 7:19
22 207 Yuki Takeya Kent City 12 22:42 7:19
23 209 Sam Elovirta Leslie 12 22:43 7:19
24 213 Danny Gilbert Delton-Kellogg 12 22:49 7:21
25 217 Jack Webster North Muskegon 12 23:06 7:26
26 229 Jason Benson Grant 12 23:30 7:34
27 232 Josh Verburg Hopkins 12 23:37 7:37
28 234 Alek Humphries Grass Lake 12 23:41 7:38
29 236 Connor Sloan Schoolcraft 12 23:43 7:38
30 238 Daymon Haight Delton-Kellogg 12 23:46 7:39
31 240 Andrew Humeston Jackson Lumen Christi 12 23:54 7:42
32 245 Ryan Zawodny Marlette 12 24:23 7:51
33 254 Dillon Begley Constantine 12 25:12 8:07
34 262 Chandler Lail Frankenmuth 12 27:08 8:44
35 276 Austin Heynen Hopkins 12 37:54 12:12
TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS
1. 187 GRAND LEDGE HAYES ( 10:04 50:19 1:04)
===================================================
1 5 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge Hayes 7 9:27
2 32 Elizabeth Gay Grand Ledge Hayes 8 10:03
3 34 Ella Baryo Grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:06
4 46 Ashley Witham Grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:12
5 70 Megan Schafer Grand Ledge Hayes 8 10:31
6 ( 76) Courtney Hughes Grand Ledge Hayes 8 10:35
7 (127) Kaitlyn Waldrop Grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:56
2. 206 SALINE ( 10:09 50:42 0:44)
===================================================
1 18 Katelyn Szafranski Saline 8 9:49
2 20 Ella Woehlke Saline 8 9:50
3 43 Jordan Starkey Saline 8 10:10
4 53 Nicole Dillman Saline 8 10:20
5 72 Lyla Wisner Saline 8 10:33
6 ( 93) Sarah Franko Saline 8 10:44
7 ( 99) Jennifer Cantrell Saline 8 10:47
3. 251 CLARE ( 10:17 51:22 0:37)
===================================================
1 25 Ashlyn Miller Clare 8 10:01
2 42 Katherine Haupt Clare 7 10:10
3 44 Riley Schroeder Clare 7 10:10
4 58 Kameron Haag Clare 8 10:23
5 82 Aubrey Dionne Clare 7 10:38
6 ( 97) Nicole Taylor Clare 8 10:46
7 (103) Katherine Brandon Clare 7 10:49
4. 290 SHEPHERD ( 10:15 51:13 1:28)
===================================================
1 8 Amelia Gouin Shepherd 7 9:33
2 22 Emily Deming Shepherd 7 9:52
3 28 Madde Skeel Shepherd 7 10:02
4 94 Lauren Travis Shepherd 8 10:45
5 138 Ellie Moeggenberg Shepherd 8 11:01
6 (185) Georgia Kusbel Shepherd 7 11:16
7 (195) Alysaa Hamilton Shepherd 8 11:19
5. 300 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 10:23 51:55 0:43)
===================================================
1 31 Natalie Newcombe Chippewa Hills 8 10:02
2 51 Megan Perkins Chippewa Hills 7 10:18
3 59 Sydni Nelson Chippewa Hills 8 10:24
4 64 Zoey Prill Chippewa Hills 8 10:26
5 95 Madelynn Webster Chippewa Hills 8 10:45
6 (128) Emily Fredrick Chippewa Hills 7 10:56
7 (140) Laura Storey Chippewa Hills 8 11:01
6. 307 GRANDVILLE ( 10:24 51:56 0:56)
===================================================
1 16 Loren Wilkie Grandville 7 9:48
2 40 Kaylee Scott Grandville 7 10:09
3 74 Hanna Sarber Grandville 8 10:34
4 85 Maddie Wolf Grandville 7 10:41
5 92 Maddie Ungrey Grandville 8 10:44
6 (143) Maddie Kievit Grandville 8 11:02
7 (222) Elli Schell Grandville 7 11:37
7. 338 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 10:26 52:06 1:08)
===================================================
1 12 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 7 9:42
2 27 Katie Hessler East Grand Rapids 8 10:02
3 88 Caroline Roth East Grand Rapids 8 10:42
4 105 Natalie Dwortz East Grand Rapids 7 10:50
5 106 Isabella Olsen East Grand Rapids 8 10:50
6 (178) Hazel McGovern East Grand Rapids 7 11:13
7 (230) Laura Hurlburt East Grand Rapids 7 11:42
8. 339 HUDSONVILLE PUBLIC ( 10:27 52:13 0:49)
===================================================
1 30 Olivia Koets Hudsonville Public 8 10:02
2 35 Elise Gray Hudsonville Public 8 10:06
3 61 Elise Veldhoff Hudsonville Public 8 10:25
4 104 Francesca Nittolo Hudsonville Public 8 10:49
5 109 Sophia Lirio Hudsonville Public 8 10:51
6 (142) Madelyn Gortsema Hudsonville Public 7 11:02
7 (279) Madelyn Dekker Hudsonville Public 8 12:03
9. 340 LAKEVIEW (BATTLE CREEK) ( 10:29 52:25 0:29)
===================================================
1 52 Kaylee Ross Lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:18
2 55 Sarah Ouellette Lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:22
3 57 Katie Rogers Lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:23
4 78 Grace McGlynn Lakeview (battle Creek) 7 10:35
5 98 Alysia Morrissette Lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:47
6 (133) Ellen Zentera Lakeview (battle Creek) 7 10:58
7 (204) Allison Courter Lakeview (battle Creek) 8 11:28
10. 358 ST. JOSEPH UPTON (SAINT JOSEPH) ( 10:31 52:32 0:44)
===================================================
1 39 Grace Koch St. Joseph Upton (saint Joseph) 8 10:08
2 54 Claire Lavalley St. Joseph Upton (saint Joseph) 8 10:21
3 68 Madison Scott St. Joseph Upton (saint Joseph) 8 10:30
4 84 Morgan Tschetter St. Joseph Upton (saint Joseph) 7 10:41
5 113 Emma Inman St. Joseph Upton (saint Joseph) 8 10:52
6 (147) Abby Peterson St. Joseph Upton (saint Joseph) 7 11:03
7 (176) Jocelyn Ippel St. Joseph Upton (saint Joseph) 7 11:12
11. 371 BASELINE ( 10:24 51:56 1:15)
===================================================
1 19 Katie Schooley Baseline 8 9:49
2 24 Holli Dannenberg Baseline 8 9:54
3 45 Ana Gonzalez Baseline 8 10:10
4 135 Summer Corke Baseline 7 10:59
5 148 Ellie Frost Baseline 7 11:04
6 (190) Hayden Rooker Baseline 8 11:18
7 (225) Karlie Woodall Baseline 7 11:39
12. 382 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 10:25 52:01 1:24)
===================================================
1 9 Matea Diekema Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:34
2 15 Katie Winkle Grand Rapids Christian 7 9:46
3 100 Maria Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 7 10:47
4 126 Rory Pruis Grand Rapids Christian 8 10:56
5 132 Anna Aupperlee Grand Rapids Christian 8 10:58
6 (146) Anna Hart Grand Rapids Christian 8 11:03
7 (170) Dafna Heule Grand Rapids Christian 7 11:10
13. 461 HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 10:40 53:20 0:51)
===================================================
1 33 Megan Bowden Hackett Catholic Central 7 10:05
2 77 Katey Reasoner Hackett Catholic Central 7 10:35
3 107 Anna Nilges Hackett Catholic Central 7 10:50
4 119 Liddie Basch Hackett Catholic Central 8 10:54
5 125 Grace Pierucci Hackett Catholic Central 8 10:56
6 (131) Maggie Brown Hackett Catholic Central 8 10:57
7 (179) Mackenzie Hewit Hackett Catholic Central 7 11:13
14. 514 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 10:45 53:41 0:55)
===================================================
1 47 Molly Vanderwoude Portage Central 7 10:13
2 81 Ellie Geib Portage Central 7 10:36
3 108 Reagan Voetberg Portage Central 7 10:51
4 117 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 7 10:53
5 161 Kiana Martin Portage Central 8 11:08
6 (205) Bailey West Portage Central 8 11:28
7 (280) Kimberly Kovacik Portage Central 8 12:04
15. 521 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 10:34 52:49 2:12)
===================================================
1 11 Aubree Sedore Galesburg-Augusta 7 9:40
2 14 Lauryn Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 8 9:44
3 50 Hannah Waterbury Galesburg-Augusta 8 10:15
4 193 Faith Waterbury Galesburg-Augusta 7 11:18
5 253 Megan Earles Galesburg-Augusta 7 11:52
6 (283) Jacey Orr Galesburg-Augusta 8 12:12
16. 533 BYRON CENTER WEST ( 10:38 53:09 2:11)
===================================================
1 3 Holly Bowling Byron Center West 8 9:25
2 26 Andrea Farias Byron Center West 8 10:02
3 69 Lindsey Peters Byron Center West 7 10:30
4 217 Cassie Denhof Byron Center West 8 11:36
5 218 Emily Buijink Byron Center West 8 11:36
6 (229) Josie Plummer Byron Center West 8 11:41
7 (234) Maddy Joseph Byron Center West 7 11:44
17. 548 WEST OTTAWA ( 10:38 53:07 2:20)
===================================================
1 7 Abby Olson West Ottawa 8 9:31
2 13 Emily Laird West Ottawa 7 9:42
3 121 Marissa Cole West Ottawa 8 10:55
4 160 Hannah Broersma West Ottawa 7 11:08
5 247 Isabella Kephart West Ottawa 7 11:51
6 (256) Kaurina Sidhu West Ottawa 7 11:54
7 (273) Liliana Bartels West Ottawa 7 12:02
18. 564 GRAND HAVEN LAKESHORE ( 10:49 54:04 0:37)
===================================================
1 65 Addy Wachter Grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:28
2 79 Jenna Ray Grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:35
3 130 Georgia Basil Grand Haven Lakeshore 7 10:57
4 136 Christina Malvey Grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:59
5 154 Allison Kelly Grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:05
6 (166) Kendall Hamm Grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:09
7 (173) Elleah Vandenverg Grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:11
19. 611 LAKESHORE (STEVENSVILLE) ( 10:50 54:06 1:19)
===================================================
1 21 Lizzy Nelson Lakeshore (stevensville) 7 9:52
2 123 Jozy Rivera Lakeshore (stevensville) 8 10:56
3 141 Shae McCutcheon Lakeshore (stevensville) 7 11:02
4 152 Abby Baker Lakeshore (stevensville) 7 11:05
5 174 Katie Marquardt Lakeshore (stevensville) 7 11:11
6 (257) Lillie Hoose Lakeshore (stevensville) 8 11:54
7 (300) Tori Dixon Lakeshore (stevensville) 7 12:31
20. 633 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 10:48 53:59 2:23)
===================================================
1 6 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 8 9:30
2 49 Grace Foster Richland Gull Lake 8 10:14
3 114 Claire Boyle Richland Gull Lake 7 10:52
4 210 Kaylie Murphy Richland Gull Lake 7 11:30
5 254 Lorelei Hess Richland Gull Lake 8 11:53
6 (293) Kirsten Nelson Richland Gull Lake 8 12:24
7 (315) Lizzy Margol Richland Gull Lake 7 12:53
21. 663 KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL SPORTS ( 10:55 54:32 1:00)
===================================================
1 41 Gracie Olson Kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 10:10
2 137 Grace Visser Kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 11:00
3 145 Hannah Wilkinson Kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 11:02
4 169 Julie Powell Kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 11:10
5 171 Grace Terrill Kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 11:10
6 (233) Anna Simmons Kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 11:44
7 (243) Hannah Visser Kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 11:49
22. 682 THREE RIVERS ( 10:55 54:35 1:23)
===================================================
1 29 Isabelle Hawkes Three Rivers 8 10:02
2 75 Jayley Zeimet Three Rivers 7 10:34
3 187 Karlie Burks Three Rivers 7 11:16
4 191 Natalie Kelley Three Rivers 7 11:18
5 200 Maddy Bowers Three Rivers 7 11:25
6 (206) Kylie Lukeman Three Rivers 8 11:29
7 (207) Jaquelin Castro Three Rivers 8 11:29
23. 682 JENISON ( 10:59 54:55 0:28)
===================================================
1 83 Ashley Winger Jenison 8 10:40
2 115 Cassidy Voisinet Jenison 7 10:52
3 157 Megan Topolinski Jenison 7 11:07
4 163 Bella Vanslyke Jenison 7 11:08
5 164 Lynn Martin Jenison 8 11:08
6 (232) Angel Stewart Jenison 8 11:43
7 (239) Ingrid Johnson Jenison 8 11:47
24. 682 DUNCAN LAKE (CALEDONIA) ( 10:56 54:37 1:46)
===================================================
1 17 Marisa Helsten Duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 9:48
2 102 Carly Robotham Duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:48
3 150 Lizzie Lewis Duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 11:05
4 197 Jailyn Jacob Duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:22
5 216 Alana Black Duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 11:34
6 (263) Ava Klug Duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:57
7 (274) Maci Vanderlaan Duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 12:03
25. 712 MATTAWAN ( 10:57 54:44 1:56)
===================================================
1 10 Lauren Sysol Mattawan 7 9:40
2 87 Gabrielle Reitenour Mattawan 8 10:42
3 186 Sarah Rodrigez-Medina Mattawan 7 11:16
4 209 Mackenzie Rogers Mattawan 8 11:30
5 220 Lindsey Green Mattawan 8 11:36
6 (226) Karli Hall Mattawan 8 11:39
7 (228) Juliette Langlinais Mattawan 7 11:41
26. 714 GRAND RAPIDS TRACK ( 11:45 58:42 6:20)
===================================================
1 36 Ashleigh Zimmerman Grand Rapids Track 7 10:07
2 38 Jasmine Zimmerman Grand Rapids Track 7 10:08
3 80 Cate Sargeant Grand Rapids Track 8 10:36
4 198 Grace Gurley Grand Rapids Track 8 11:24
5 362 Kathline Lietielt Grand Rapids Track 7 16:27
27. 736 VICKSBURG ( 11:04 55:16 0:23)
===================================================
1 110 Avalee Goodman Vicksburg 7 10:51
2 124 Sawyer Barton Vicksburg 7 10:56
3 139 Morgan Snook Vicksburg 7 11:01
4 181 Payton Johnson Vicksburg 7 11:14
5 182 Hannah Fenwick Vicksburg 7 11:14
6 (309) Ava Jungblut Vicksburg 7 12:44
7 (337) Jayla Lockhart Vicksburg 8 13:41
28. 751 PORTAGE WEST ( 10:57 54:42 2:13)
===================================================
1 4 Sydney Sonday Portage West 8 9:27
2 151 Caitlin Sullivan Portage West 7 11:05
3 177 Jada Sims Portage West 7 11:12
4 192 Jessica Burton Portage West 8 11:18
5 227 Julia Strauss Portage West 8 11:40
6 (269) Kaitlyn Brannstrom Portage West 8 12:00
7 (286) Alyson Miller Portage West 8 12:17
29. 772 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 11:07 55:32 1:22)
===================================================
1 60 Sophia Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 8 10:24
2 120 Katie Bontrager Capital Homeschool 8 10:55
3 168 Grace Kemner Capital Homeschool 8 11:10
4 188 Hillary Kuhlmann Capital Homeschool 7 11:17
5 236 Elizabeth Schaub Capital Homeschool 7 11:46
6 (271) Alyssa Sump Capital Homeschool 7 12:00
7 (278) Rachel Nimtz Capital Homeschool 7 12:03
30. 777 KENT CITY ( 11:05 55:24 1:18)
===================================================
1 48 Layla Martini Kent City 7 10:13
2 149 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 8 11:04
3 167 Mallory Ignasiak Kent City 8 11:10
4 201 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 8 11:26
5 212 Kristen Toporski Kent City 8 11:31
6 (281) Cora Linsley Kent City 7 12:06
7 (313) Gaby Chrapek Kent City 7 12:51
31. 828 JACKSON CATHOLIC ( 11:13 56:05 1:28)
===================================================
1 67 Katie Schonhard Jackson Catholic 8 10:29
2 86 Renae Kutcha Jackson Catholic 7 10:42
3 202 Elizabeth Spencer Jackson Catholic 8 11:27
4 211 Chloe Pryson Jackson Catholic 7 11:30
5 262 Megan Gibson Jackson Catholic 8 11:57
6 (291) Emily Sierakowski Jackson Catholic 8 12:22
7 (332) Rebecca Berkemeier Jackson Catholic 8 13:19
32. 871 PORTAGE NORTH ( 11:11 55:54 3:12)
===================================================
1 1 Aliza Garcia Portage North 8 9:13
2 91 Madelyn Wilke Portage North 8 10:43
3 219 Taylor Armstrong Portage North 8 11:36
4 264 Hannah Koffler Portage North 8 11:57
5 296 Sarah Strawhun Portage North 8 12:25
6 (357) Ashley Sheldon Portage North 8 15:23
33. 894 MILAN ( 11:18 56:27 0:45)
===================================================
1 129 Riley Sielaff Milan 8 10:57
2 158 Ellie Sowards Milan 8 11:07
3 162 Haleigh Hoffman Milan 7 11:08
4 214 Kendra Pinnow Milan 8 11:33
5 231 Hailey Wayas Milan 8 11:42
6 (277) Sophia Holmes Milan 7 12:03
7 (323) Hailey Dennes Milan 7 13:07
34. 915 SAUGATUCK ( 11:23 56:53 1:28)
===================================================
1 71 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 8 10:32
2 90 Halle Davis Saugatuck 7 10:43
3 241 Olivia Reynolds Saugatuck 8 11:48
4 245 Sophie McQueary Saugatuck 8 11:50
5 268 Casey Losik Saugatuck 7 12:00
6 (318) Chantal Korde Saugatuck 7 12:54
7 (345) Emily Nye Saugatuck 7 14:04
35. 928 FREMONT ( 11:21 56:42 1:50)
===================================================
1 37 Mackenzie Stitt Fremont 7 10:07
2 134 Lauren Boerger Fremont 8 10:58
3 237 Emily Curtis Fremont 7 11:47
4 255 Kassy Fialek Fremont 7 11:53
5 265 Sierra Horton Fremont 7 11:57
6 (275) Lexi Bowen Fremont 7 12:03
7 (314) Erin Norton Fremont 7 12:52
36. 956 PENNFIELD ( 11:24 57:00 1:06)
===================================================
1 89 Alexandra Haaga Pennfield 7 10:43
2 199 Trajana Divitto Pennfield 8 11:24
3 203 Lauren Saxton Pennfield 7 11:27
4 223 Lexia Wabindato Pennfield 7 11:37
5 242 Logan Crandall Pennfield 8 11:49
6 (248) Addison Goy Pennfield 8 11:51
7 (295) Halie Wild Pennfield 8 12:25
37. 986 CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 11:27 57:13 1:05)
===================================================
1 96 Morgan Steenstra Calvin Christian 8 10:46
2 175 Olivia Quillan Calvin Christian 8 11:11
3 221 Chloe Hoekstra Calvin Christian 7 11:36
4 244 Madeline Witvliet Calvin Christian 7 11:49
5 250 Ava Maring Calvin Christian 7 11:51
6 (251) Hannah Diemer Calvin Christian 8 11:52
7 (267) Kate Witvliet Calvin Christian 7 11:59
38. 987 ALLENDALE ( 11:28 57:20 2:24)
===================================================
1 23 Kori Baumann Allendale 8 9:53
2 155 Emma Rotman Allendale 8 11:06
3 240 Grace Rosser Allendale 7 11:48
4 284 Cassie Degroot Allendale 8 12:16
5 285 Olivia Lednicky Allendale 8 12:17
6 (302) Emma Lehman Allendale 8 12:34
7 (333) Jade Dudka Allendale 7 13:20
39. 999 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 11:30 57:29 1:53)
===================================================
1 63 Avery Schenk Holland Christian 8 10:26
2 153 Michelle Kuipers Holland Christian 8 11:05
3 224 Laney Vanhoven Holland Christian 7 11:38
4 272 Maddie Sall Holland Christian 7 12:01
5 287 Kate Vanderlugt Holland Christian 7 12:19
6 (288) Mia Suigussaar Holland Christian 8 12:19
7 (303) Anneka Baggech Holland Christian 7 12:35
40. 1009 PARCHMENT ( 11:41 58:24 2:24)
===================================================
1 62 Mary Dow Parchment 8 10:25
2 112 Sherry Dow Parchment 8 10:52
3 215 Kiya Tipken Parchment 7 11:34
4 308 Lindsey Slager Parchment 8 12:44
5 312 Marissa Sundburg Parchment 6 12:49
6 (320) Ashton Heil Parchment 7 12:59
7 (328) Emma Doorlag Parchment 7 13:14
41. 1077 POTTERVILLE ( 11:49 59:01 2:51)
===================================================
1 118 Carli Deo Potterville 7 10:53
2 172 Hana Harns Potterville 8 11:11
3 183 Caleigh Winters Potterville 8 11:15
4 266 Alyssa Wabindato Potterville 8 11:58
5 338 Nikki Robinson Potterville 7 13:44
6 (340) Tessa Mason Potterville 8 13:44
7 (361) Jael Tombaugh Potterville 7 16:13
42. 1089 CENTREVILLE ( 11:51 59:12 2:47)
===================================================
1 101 Gabby Schlabach Centreville 7 10:48
2 144 Abby Schlabach Centreville 7 11:02
3 249 Alexa Jackson Centreville 7 11:51
4 260 Paige Walton Centreville 7 11:56
5 335 Shaylie Allabach Centreville 7 13:35
43. 1091 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 11:58 59:47 3:06)
===================================================
1 66 Grace Tremblay Schoolcraft 7 10:29
2 165 Aislyn Shannon Schoolcraft 8 11:09
3 194 Anna Fiebelkorn Schoolcraft 7 11:19
4 330 Maya Pearce Schoolcraft 7 13:15
5 336 Lindsey Polum Schoolcraft 8 13:35
6 (352) Mikaylen Svoboda Schoolcraft 8 14:49
44. 1104 GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 11:39 58:11 1:17)
===================================================
1 159 Kate Langerak Grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:07
2 180 Anna Orr Grand Rapids South Christian 7 11:14
3 189 Abby Vanderploeg Grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:17
4 282 Maia Reynolds Grand Rapids South Christian 7 12:09
5 294 Ahnaleigh De Vries Grand Rapids South Christian 7 12:24
6 (348) Kaitlyn Boers Grand Rapids South Christian 7 14:13
45. 1136 IONIA ( 11:44 58:36 2:04)
===================================================
1 56 Marina Montiel Ionia 7 10:22
2 252 Jenna Melle Ionia 7 11:52
3 261 Kristen Rueckert Ionia 8 11:56
4 270 Maira Vanbeveren Ionia 7 12:00
5 297 Avery Roundtree Ionia 7 12:26
6 (307) Ashtyn Cegalis Ionia 7 12:42
7 (324) Breann Wandell Ionia 7 13:09
46. 1160 MILWOOD ( 11:55 59:34 2:37)
===================================================
1 73 Joy Hart Milwood 7 10:34
2 213 Sara Elfring Milwood 8 11:32
3 258 Mackenzie Hanfland Milwood 7 11:55
4 290 Camille Bistrek Milwood 8 12:22
5 326 Lydia Dantes Milwood 8 13:11
6 (331) Kinsey Skjold Milwood 7 13:19
7 (339) Emily Edlefson Milwood 8 13:44
47. 1228 JONESVILLE ( 12:30 1:02:28 4:26)
===================================================
1 111 Madison Wright Jonesville 8 10:52
2 156 Cheyenne Ewers Jonesville 7 11:06
3 301 Alana Cornish Jonesville 7 12:32
4 305 Alice Hughes Jonesville 7 12:40
5 355 Ericka Teller Jonesville 8 15:18
6 (359) Haley Conklin Jonesville 8 15:59
48. 1248 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 12:58 1:04:50 9:12)
===================================================
1 2 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 7 9:13
2 276 Claire McCall North Muskegon 8 12:03
3 299 Sophia Strach North Muskegon 8 12:28
4 306 Krista Newville North Muskegon 7 12:41
5 365 Ashley Roberson North Muskegon 7 18:25
49. 1290 CONSTANTINE ( 12:13 1:01:05 2:08)
===================================================
1 122 Katrina Avila Constantine 8 10:55
2 238 Grace Hofmeister Constantine 7 11:47
3 289 Kim Carper Constantine 8 12:22
4 319 Lydia Middleton Constantine 7 12:58
5 322 Madison Moen Constantine 8 13:03
6 (349) Ashlan Johnson Constantine 8 14:15
7 (353) Sydney Dewitt Constantine 8 14:50
50. 1291 EDWARDSBURG ( 12:30 1:02:30 3:13)
===================================================
1 116 Ryan Drew Edwardsburg 8 10:53
2 196 Delani Stull Edwardsburg 7 11:20
3 292 Anna Cleveland Edwardsburg 8 12:23
4 341 Madelynn Moore Edwardsburg 7 13:48
5 346 Jayne Vankirk Edwardsburg 7 14:06
6 (351) Emily Andrina Edwardsburg 7 14:38
7 (358) Mollie Harris Edwardsburg 8 15:25
51. 1303 WATERVLIET ( 12:05 1:00:24 1:30)
===================================================
1 184 Jessie Gearhart Watervliet 8 11:16
2 246 Sophia Tavolacci Watervliet 7 11:51
3 259 Natalie Bailey Watervliet 7 11:55
4 304 Sophia Warsko Watervliet 7 12:36
5 310 Yona Klimkiewicz Watervliet 7 12:46
6 (329) Kayla Hoy Watervliet 7 13:14
7 (343) Aria Richards Watervliet 7 13:57
52. 1521 KENTWOOD ( 12:50 1:04:08 1:46)
===================================================
1 235 Shelly Pham Kentwood 8 11:45
2 311 Avalon Wieczorek Kentwood 7 12:48
3 316 Alexis Morris Kentwood 8 12:53
4 325 Ashleigh Barton Kentwood 8 13:11
5 334 Aiyah Jones Kentwood 7 13:31
6 (363) Lirie Krasniqi Kentwood 7 18:07
7 (364) Heather Stalnaker Kentwood 7 18:23
53. 1593 HOPKINS ( 14:03 1:10:15 4:41)
===================================================
1 208 Grace Beckwith Hopkins 8 11:29
2 321 Olivia Barry Hopkins 8 13:02
3 350 Maiya Stevens Hopkins 7 14:22
4 354 Danielle Rooks Hopkins 8 15:12
5 360 Alexis Schmidt Hopkins 8 16:10
54. 1628 GRANT ( 13:18 1:06:29 1:36)
===================================================
1 298 Samantha Wolff Grant 7 12:27
2 317 Amaya Vandyke Grant 8 12:53
3 327 Lauren Freeland Grant 8 13:11
4 342 Desirae Kennedy Grant 8 13:55
5 344 Lizbeth Gonzalez-Gonzalez Grant 7 14:03
6 (347) Audrey Merrifield Grant 7 14:06
7 (356) Ashley Devos Grant 7 15:23
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS
1. 147 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 19:28 1:37:18 1:06)
===================================================
1 7 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 11 18:51
2 16 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:13
3 30 Sarah Vandyke Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:34
4 39 Jenna Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:43
5 55 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 11 19:57
6 ( 56) Sadie Heeringa Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:58
7 ( 62) Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:05
2. 156 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 19:32 1:37:36 0:38)
===================================================
1 13 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 10 19:10
2 23 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 12 19:19
3 33 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 9 19:36
4 40 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 9 19:43
5 47 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 10 19:48
6 ( 50) Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 12 19:50
7 ( 99) Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids 11 20:30
3. 167 LINDEN ( 19:22 1:36:48 2:11)
===================================================
1 3 Alia Frederick Linden 11 18:10
2 11 Audrey Steiert Linden 9 19:01
3 24 Taylor Ganger Linden 12 19:23
4 51 Jordan Holscher Linden 12 19:53
5 78 Maya Gossett Linden 12 20:21
6 (139) Kristina Lachowicz Linden 9 21:06
7 (190) Meghan Hitt Linden 10 21:47
4. 215 ST. JOSEPH ( 19:28 1:37:16 2:24)
===================================================
1 2 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 10 18:06
2 6 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 10 18:46
3 36 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 11 19:40
4 73 Maddy Estkowski St. Joseph 12 20:14
5 98 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 11 20:30
6 (125) Siobhan Miller St. Joseph 9 20:54
7 (168) Annie Klusendorf St. Joseph 11 21:28
5. 244 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 19:48 1:39:00 1:23)
===================================================
1 12 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:01
2 32 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:35
3 42 Lyndsey Braman Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:43
4 76 Sarah Dedolph Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:17
5 82 Natalie Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:24
6 (160) Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:22
7 (162) Chandler Blom Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:25
6. 255 GAYLORD ( 19:40 1:38:19 2:14)
===================================================
1 4 Alexis Smith Gaylord 12 18:11
2 15 Katelyn Smith Gaylord 12 19:11
3 66 Courtney Busch Gaylord 12 20:07
4 84 Carlie Martella Gaylord 11 20:25
5 86 Brianna Martin Gaylord 9 20:25
6 ( 97) Emily Byrne Gaylord 12 20:29
7 (205) Allison Kowatch Gaylord 11 21:58
7. 290 WHITEHALL ( 19:54 1:39:28 1:59)
===================================================
1 10 Maya Hector Whitehall 11 18:54
2 43 Solana Witham Whitehall 9 19:44
3 45 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 10 19:45
4 68 Rebekah Townsend Whitehall 12 20:12
5 124 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 10 20:53
6 (158) Lauren Baustert Whitehall 11 21:21
7 (159) Avley Hentschel Whitehall 11 21:21
8. 303 DEWITT ( 20:01 1:40:05 1:01)
===================================================
1 26 Katie Vitou Dewitt 10 19:26
2 29 Ashley Shipps Dewitt 9 19:33
3 72 Hannah Adler Dewitt 10 20:14
4 85 Natale Yabs Dewitt 9 20:25
5 91 Stephanie Robinson Dewitt 10 20:27
6 (113) Kara Johnson Dewitt 10 20:45
7 (185) Ashley Brzozowski Dewitt 12 21:43
9. 385 GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 20:10 1:40:50 2:03)
===================================================
1 8 Rebecca Vanderkooi Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:52
2 59 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 12 19:59
3 70 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:14
4 121 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:50
5 127 Delia Devries Grand Rapids South Christian 11 20:55
6 (128) Katie Dehaan Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:56
7 (166) Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:26
10. 395 MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG ( 20:16 1:41:20 1:41)
===================================================
1 25 Tannah Adgate Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 19:25
2 54 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 19:57
3 69 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 20:13
4 109 Kiley Hilton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:39
5 138 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 21:06
6 (212) Bree Bonnema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 22:02
11. 408 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 20:17 1:41:25 1:41)
===================================================
1 21 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 19:17
2 60 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:00
3 83 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:24
4 114 Sierra Webber Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:46
5 130 Grace Rumler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 20:58
6 (184) Grace Glagola Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:42
12. 434 FREMONT ( 20:24 1:41:56 0:40)
===================================================
1 57 Kendra Fowler Fremont 9 19:58
2 71 Riley Sweet Fremont 10 20:14
3 96 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 9 20:29
4 104 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 9 20:37
5 106 Megan Walker Fremont 9 20:38
6 (147) Brianna Norris Fremont 11 21:10
7 (211) Corrine Stevens Fremont 12 22:02
13. 438 BIG RAPIDS ( 20:19 1:41:34 2:20)
===================================================
1 14 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 9 19:10
2 18 Aliza Hengesbach Big Rapids 11 19:15
3 105 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 9 20:38
4 132 Hannah Davis Big Rapids 12 21:01
5 169 Selena Wright Big Rapids 9 21:30
6 (179) Josie Sanders Big Rapids 9 21:40
7 (233) McKennea Saunders Big Rapids 11 22:28
14. 444 ADA FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 20:19 1:41:35 2:40)
===================================================
1 9 Jami Reed Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 18:53
2 48 Rachel Vanboxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:48
3 64 Claire Benedict Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:06
4 151 Madeline Guter Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:15
5 172 Morgan Redetzke Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 21:33
6 (217) Lauren Allard Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:07
7 (274) Paige Ferrell Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 23:53
15. 458 ALLENDALE ( 20:27 1:42:15 1:27)
===================================================
1 38 Rachel Gohn Allendale 12 19:42
2 79 Amber Mango Allendale 10 20:22
3 94 Sevia Suits Allendale 10 20:29
4 101 Christina Berna Allendale 10 20:33
5 146 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 11 21:09
6 (218) Cassandra Thompson Allendale 9 22:07
7 (229) Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 12 22:21
16. 471 ZEELAND WEST ( 20:31 1:42:32 1:28)
===================================================
1 46 Haley Hoogenraad Zeeland West 12 19:47
2 75 Morgan Overweg Zeeland West 11 20:17
3 77 Olivia Weenum Zeeland West 10 20:21
4 123 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 10 20:52
5 150 Paige Heckel Zeeland West 10 21:15
6 (180) Diana Sais Zeeland West 11 21:40
7 (224) Lydia Bekius Zeeland West 12 22:13
17. 472 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 20:27 1:42:14 2:24)
===================================================
1 19 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 9 19:15
2 37 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 19:41
3 102 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 11 20:34
4 136 Morgan Blinn Richland Gull Lake 12 21:05
5 178 Helen Foldenauer Richland Gull Lake 11 21:39
6 (230) Maria Rochow Richland Gull Lake 11 22:22
7 (243) Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 11 22:38
18. 494 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 20:30 1:42:26 3:24)
===================================================
1 17 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 10 19:14
2 22 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 12 19:19
3 31 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 10 19:34
4 182 Brianna Francis Carleton Airport 9 21:41
5 242 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 10 22:38
6 (265) Ali Martin Carleton Airport 12 23:26
7 (306) Elizabeth Lanham Carleton Airport 12 28:01
19. 506 ADRIAN ( 20:34 1:42:46 2:12)
===================================================
1 49 Emma Dempsey Adrian 12 19:48
2 52 Riley Zick Adrian 10 19:53
3 95 Caroline Lewis Adrian 9 20:29
4 103 Alicia Medrano Adrian 12 20:36
5 207 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 10 22:00
6 (209) Ashton Johnson Adrian 10 22:00
20. 520 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 20:22 1:41:50 3:51)
===================================================
1 1 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 10 17:55
2 89 Megan Demeester Holland Christian 9 20:27
3 111 Alyssa Boeve Holland Christian 12 20:42
4 131 Andrea Kempf Holland Christian 12 21:00
5 188 Tessa Vandewalker Holland Christian 12 21:46
6 (198) Katelyn Dewitt Holland Christian 11 21:54
7 (255) Jill Parker Holland Christian 11 22:57
21. 547 DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD ( 20:42 1:43:27 1:06)
===================================================
1 61 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:03
2 93 Adeline Meyers Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:29
3 108 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:39
4 140 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 11 21:07
5 145 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:09
6 (157) Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:19
7 (203) Madison Hall Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:57
22. 645 SPRING LAKE ( 20:58 1:44:50 0:54)
===================================================
1 80 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 12 20:23
2 117 Annie Cooper Spring Lake 9 20:47
3 141 Skyler Gilchrist Spring Lake 11 21:07
4 152 Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 9 21:16
5 155 Jenna Hoffius Spring Lake 10 21:17
6 (163) Janna Ercole Spring Lake 9 21:26
7 (206) Kourteney Clark Spring Lake 11 21:59
23. 650 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 20:58 1:44:46 2:05)
===================================================
1 53 Elise Marshall Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 19:53
2 100 Julia Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 20:32
3 112 Sydney Maddox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 20:43
4 181 Avery Gill Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 21:40
5 204 Shaun Marie Banaszak Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 21:58
6 (240) Sarah MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 22:36
7 (262) Isabela Hoban Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 23:21
24. 662 LUDINGTON ( 20:50 1:44:10 3:26)
===================================================
1 5 Lauren Biggs Ludington 11 18:28
2 116 Naomi Billings Ludington 11 20:47
3 165 Brooke Nash Ludington 10 21:26
4 177 Carissa Bush Ludington 11 21:35
5 199 Jody Fuller Ludington 11 21:54
6 (227) Keira Hatch Ludington 9 22:18
7 (237) Asia Patterson Ludington 11 22:33
25. 688 VICKSBURG ( 21:06 1:45:26 2:33)
===================================================
1 58 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 12 19:59
2 63 Layna Steele Vicksburg 11 20:06
3 110 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 12 20:40
4 221 Therese Thamann Vicksburg 10 22:09
5 236 Kasmyn Vanmaanen Vicksburg 11 22:32
6 (239) Renee Debault Vicksburg 11 22:35
7 (254) Katelyn Woosley Vicksburg 9 22:56
26. 694 TECUMSEH ( 21:05 1:45:24 2:02)
===================================================
1 28 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 11 19:30
2 161 Emily Alderman Tecumseh 11 21:24
3 164 Kristina Ziemer Tecumseh 11 21:26
4 170 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 9 21:32
5 171 Erin Rutledge Tecumseh 9 21:32
6 (192) Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 9 21:51
7 (210) Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 10 22:02
27. 700 REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 21:05 1:45:24 2:36)
===================================================
1 35 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 10 19:40
2 41 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 9 19:43
3 176 Joelle Humpula Remus Chippewa Hills 12 21:35
4 222 Clarissa Henry Remus Chippewa Hills 10 22:10
5 226 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:16
6 (248) Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 10 22:49
7 (249) Alicia Robertson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:50
28. 721 IONIA ( 21:10 1:45:48 2:35)
===================================================
1 34 Allyson Diebel Ionia 9 19:38
2 115 Kaylee Shattuck Ionia 12 20:47
3 174 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 11 21:35
4 175 Chloe Wandell Ionia 10 21:35
5 223 Emily Peterson Ionia 9 22:13
6 (297) Alexys Roundtree Ionia 11 25:54
7 (301) Nicole Pittman Ionia 10 26:38
29. 742 MILAN ( 21:14 1:46:08 1:45)
===================================================
1 67 Emily Monroe Milan 9 20:08
2 137 Sophie Moccio Milan 9 21:06
3 154 Lindy Anderson Milan 12 21:17
4 187 Abbie Moccio Milan 12 21:44
5 197 Natalie Benoit Milan 9 21:53
6 (220) Jessica Humes Milan 9 22:09
7 (253) Mary Racette Milan 10 22:55
30. 753 WAYLAND UNION ( 21:16 1:46:18 1:27)
===================================================
1 88 Payton Sidebotham Wayland Union 9 20:26
2 119 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 12 20:49
3 156 Zoe Antel Wayland Union 9 21:18
4 194 Emily Isenhoff Wayland Union 11 21:52
5 196 Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 9 21:53
6 (244) Maggie Whitney Wayland Union 10 22:40
7 (250) Kaitlyn Paul Wayland Union 10 22:51
31. 829 EDWARDSBURG ( 21:28 1:47:16 1:04)
===================================================
1 133 Cameron Cleveland Edwardsburg 10 21:01
2 135 Kara Shrider Edwardsburg 9 21:04
3 144 Abbie Smith Edwardsburg 12 21:09
4 202 Noelle Kraus Edwardsburg 11 21:57
5 215 Cecilia Smith Edwardsburg 10 22:05
6 (234) Chloe Bartz Edwardsburg 9 22:29
7 (272) Brynn Ritchey Edwardsburg 11 23:49
32. 836 HASTINGS ( 21:32 1:47:36 2:20)
===================================================
1 92 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 11 20:28
2 134 Allison Collins Hastings 9 21:03
3 149 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings 11 21:13
4 214 Sydney Pattok Hastings 9 22:04
5 247 Maddie Solmes Hastings 11 22:48
6 (251) Libby Jensen Hastings 9 22:53
7 (266) Emily Westers Hastings 11 23:27
33. 840 HUDSONVILLE UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 21:33 1:47:45 2:27)
===================================================
1 87 Jessica Quist Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 20:26
2 90 Hannah Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 20:27
3 186 Isabella Vruwink Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 21:43
4 225 Emma Boven Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 22:16
5 252 Jena Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 22:53
6 (260) Meselech Beld Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 23:18
7 (280) Nicole Deroo Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 24:15
34. 853 SOUTH HAVEN ( 22:04 1:50:17 5:46)
===================================================
1 27 Marnie Frost South Haven 9 19:29
2 44 Cate Frost South Haven 9 19:45
3 219 Katherine Hasted South Haven 11 22:08
4 271 Julianna Goodall South Haven 11 23:40
5 292 Elizabeth Hasted South Haven 12 25:15
6 (298) Leah Pearl South Haven 11 25:55
7 (308) Taylor Huggins South Haven 11 28:49
35. 859 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 21:35 1:47:51 1:53)
===================================================
1 118 Mary Ollis Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:49
2 122 Erin Lafrenz Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:51
3 183 Jacquelyn Frazier Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:41
4 191 Emily Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 10 21:48
5 245 Nikki Shenker Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:42
6 (257) Sami Weaver Stevensville Lakeshore 9 23:03
36. 883 MASON ( 21:54 1:49:26 4:36)
===================================================
1 20 Cecelia Stalzer Mason 9 19:16
2 153 Callie Jones Mason 11 21:16
3 167 Lauren Sinnaeve Mason 9 21:27
4 270 Ashlyn Pifer Mason 9 23:35
5 273 Allena Mulville Mason 12 23:52
6 (294) Haley Presley Mason 9 25:28
7 (296) Delaney Torrey Mason 9 25:52
37. 910 CEDAR SPRINGS ( 21:41 1:48:23 2:16)
===================================================
1 65 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 20:07
2 193 Kelsie Plugge-Webber Cedar Springs 12 21:51
3 208 Allyson Marvel Cedar Springs 12 22:00
4 213 Tara Tepin Cedar Springs 11 22:02
5 231 Carolanne Merlington Cedar Springs 9 22:23
6 (238) Hannah Gibbs Cedar Springs 10 22:34
7 (246) Baylie Vandyke Cedar Springs 9 22:47
38. 928 MONROE JEFFERSON ( 21:59 1:49:52 3:34)
===================================================
1 107 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 9 20:38
2 142 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson 10 21:07
3 173 Sidney Mason Monroe Jefferson 11 21:35
4 228 Hannah Pifer Monroe Jefferson 11 22:20
5 278 Julia Hatfield Monroe Jefferson 9 24:12
6 (304) Megan Prater Monroe Jefferson 12 27:06
39. 971 CORUNNA ( 22:23 1:51:54 4:49)
===================================================
1 81 Natalie Keenan Corunna 12 20:23
2 120 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 9 20:50
3 216 Erin Mandley Corunna 10 22:06
4 263 Mystique Kalat Corunna 12 23:23
5 291 Jana Rau Corunna 10 25:12
40. 1067 EATON RAPIDS ( 22:20 1:51:36 2:18)
===================================================
1 126 Anne-Marie Wright Eaton Rapids 11 20:54
2 189 Maddi Orler Eaton Rapids 10 21:46
3 235 Elise Bliss Eaton Rapids 9 22:32
4 258 Erin Prieskorn Eaton Rapids 9 23:12
5 259 Kaylle Benton Eaton Rapids 9 23:12
6 (264) Hannah Richburg Eaton Rapids 10 23:26
7 (277) Samantha Good Eaton Rapids 10 24:10
41. 1178 LAKE FENTON ( 23:23 1:56:51 4:33)
===================================================
1 74 Alexis Cash Lake Fenton 12 20:14
2 256 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 10 23:00
3 279 Aranda Jabiro Lake Fenton 12 24:12
4 284 Mackenzie Rampy Lake Fenton 10 24:38
5 285 Justine Bicego Lake Fenton 9 24:47
6 (286) Meara Baxter Lake Fenton 12 24:48
7 (290) Britney Kauer Lake Fenton 10 25:04
42. 1180 THREE RIVERS ( 23:12 1:55:57 3:43)
===================================================
1 148 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 10 21:12
2 195 Carolyn Kirchner Three Rivers 12 21:52
3 269 Kayla Bachinski Three Rivers 12 23:34
4 281 Alyssa Speelman Three Rivers 11 24:24
5 287 Jamie Barrett Three Rivers 12 24:55
6 (288) Rain Barnes Three Rivers 12 25:00
7 (293) Carlota Calvet Three Rivers 12 25:19
43. 1180 CLIO ( 23:50 1:59:08 6:14)
===================================================
1 143 Brooklyn Rushton Clio 9 21:07
2 200 Jessica Little Clio 9 21:54
3 232 Martine Brustad Clio 12 22:27
4 300 Haley Owen Clio 9 26:19
5 305 Cassidy Burkett Clio 10 27:21
6 (309) McKenna Daniel Clio 12 30:55
7 (310) Siena Graves Clio 12 31:21
44. 1222 HOWARD CITY-TRI-COUNTY ( 23:39 1:58:15 5:46)
===================================================
1 129 Summer Longstreet Howard City-Tri-County 9 20:57
2 241 Erin Snyder Howard City-Tri-County 12 22:37
3 268 Rachel Bosley Howard City-Tri-County 12 23:31
4 282 Libby Nagy Howard City-Tri-County 12 24:27
5 302 Breeanna Willison Howard City-Tri-County 9 26:43
6 (311) Gracie Gore Howard City-Tri-County 9 31:36
45. 1339 ALGONAC ( 24:48 2:03:59 6:21)
===================================================
1 201 Taylor Laparl Algonac 11 21:55
2 261 Anya Gerstenberg Algonac 9 23:19
3 267 Caterina Gryspeerd Algonac 12 23:28
4 303 Hannah Stickler Algonac 10 27:01
5 307 Inna Gerstenberg Algonac 11 28:16
46. 1418 BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD ( 24:37 2:03:04 1:42)
===================================================
1 275 Torey Fischer Battle Creek Pennfield 11 23:53
2 276 Shaylee Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 12 24:06
3 283 Lindsey Hawthorne Battle Creek Pennfield 10 24:30
4 289 Chelsea Reichel Battle Creek Pennfield 10 25:00
5 295 Julia Miklusicak Battle Creek Pennfield 10 25:35
6 (299) Ashley Morales Battle Creek Pennfield 11 26:13
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3700 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 10 5:27 5:59 17:54.4
2 3964 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 10 5:31 6:00 18:05.5
3 3751 Alia Frederick Linden 11 5:32 6:05 18:09.3
4 3505 Alexis Smith Gaylord 12 5:39 5:58 18:10.5
5 3767 Lauren Biggs Ludington 11 5:33 6:09 18:28.0
6 3972 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 10 5:33 6:15 18:45.2
7 3571 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:43 6:19 18:50.8
8 3623 Rebecca Vanderkooi Grand Rapids South Christian 10 5:56 6:08 18:51.7
9 1214 Jami Reed Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 5:52 6:17 18:52.8
10 4090 Maya Hector Whitehall 11 5:46 6:16 18:53.8
11 3763 Audrey Steiert Linden 9 5:50 6:23 19:00.4
12 3474 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 11 5:49 6:25 19:00.9
13 3397 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 10 5:48 6:27 19:09.8
14 3250 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 9 5:52 6:28 19:09.9
15 3506 Katelyn Smith Gaylord 12 6:01 6:19 19:11.0
16 3548 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 12 5:55 6:26 19:12.9
17 3263 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 10 5:58 6:21 19:13.1
18 3252 Aliza Hengesbach Big Rapids 11 5:52 6:26 19:14.4
19 3888 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 9 5:56 6:26 19:14.5
20 3784 Cecelia Stalzer Mason 9 6:10 6:22 19:15.9
21 3221 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 5:59 6:20 19:16.4
22 3950 Gabrielle Morton St. Clair 10 5:45 6:29 19:16.8
23 3271 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 12 6:03 6:23 19:18.1
24 3391 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 12 6:00 6:24 19:18.4
25 3752 Taylor Ganger Linden 12 5:56 6:26 19:22.6
26 3787 Tannah Adgate Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 5:57 6:24 19:24.9
27 3372 Katie Vitou Dewitt 10 5:59 6:21 19:25.8
28 3893 Marnie Frost South Haven 9 6:04 6:24 19:28.7
29 4016 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 11 6:08 6:17 19:29.1
30 3371 Ashley Shipps Dewitt 9 6:01 6:21 19:32.1
31 3577 Sarah Vandyke Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:55 6:31 19:33.4
32 3267 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 10 5:59 6:24 19:34.0
33 3465 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 11 6:17 6:20 19:34.3
34 3410 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 9 5:57 6:29 19:35.3
35 3724 Allyson Diebel Ionia 9 6:00 6:25 19:38.0
36 3947 Morgan Markel St. Clair 11 5:45 6:33 19:38.1
37 3854 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:00 6:29 19:39.3
38 3978 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 11 5:59 6:34 19:39.5
39 3862 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 5:51 6:31 19:40.2
40 3186 Rachel Gohn Allendale 12 5:56 6:33 19:41.8
41 3544 Jenna Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:58 6:40 19:42.1
42 3403 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 9 6:01 6:33 19:42.4
43 3851 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 9 6:01 6:38 19:42.5
44 3444 Lyndsey Braman Flint Powers Catholic 11 6:03 6:27 19:43.0
45 4102 Solana Witham Whitehall 9 6:12 6:26 19:43.7
46 3892 Cate Frost South Haven 9 6:05 6:24 19:44.2
47 4093 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 10 6:06 6:33 19:44.4
48 4107 Haley Hoogenraad Zeeland West 12 5:47 6:39 19:46.9
49 3378 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 10 6:01 6:35 19:47.3
50 1215 Rachel Vanboxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:12 6:33 19:47.5
51 3157 Emma Dempsey Adrian 12 6:13 6:29 19:47.6
52 3386 Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 12 6:09 6:31 19:49.5
53 3756 Jordan Holscher Linden 12 6:06 6:34 19:52.4
54 3171 Riley Zick Adrian 10 6:21 6:33 19:52.7
55 3529 Elise Marshall Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 5:59 6:34 19:52.8
56 3801 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 6:03 6:36 19:56.1
57 3546 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:55 6:42 19:56.7
58 3556 Sadie Heeringa Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:58 6:37 19:57.2
59 3480 Kendra Fowler Fremont 9 5:55 6:32 19:57.8
60 4044 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 12 6:10 6:27 19:58.8
61 3610 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:00 6:33 19:58.9
62 3205 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 6:02 6:36 19:59.5
63 3325 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 11 5:56 6:41 20:02.7
64 3561 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:58 6:41 20:05.0
65 4053 Layna Steele Vicksburg 11 6:00 6:44 20:05.8
66 1202 Claire Benedict Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:12 6:33 20:06.0
67 3283 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 6:07 6:39 20:06.5
68 3497 Courtney Busch Gaylord 12 6:13 6:38 20:06.6
69 3817 Emily Monroe Milan 9 6:08 6:41 20:07.6
70 4100 Rebekah Townsend Whitehall 12 6:11 6:39 20:11.9
71 3802 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 6:16 6:39 20:12.3
72 3621 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 12 5:57 6:41 20:13.2
73 3492 Riley Sweet Fremont 10 6:09 6:41 20:13.3
74 3350 Hannah Adler Dewitt 10 6:02 6:34 20:13.6
75 3961 Maddy Estkowski St. Joseph 12 6:02 6:47 20:13.9
76 3736 Alexis Cash Lake Fenton 12 6:25 6:37 20:13.9
77 4109 Morgan Overweg Zeeland West 11 6:04 6:43 20:16.3
78 3451 Sarah Dedolph Flint Powers Catholic 12 6:20 6:35 20:16.6
79 4115 Olivia Weenum Zeeland West 10 6:12 6:41 20:20.4
80 3754 Maya Gossett Linden 12 6:08 6:45 20:20.6
81 3194 Amber Mango Allendale 10 6:10 6:52 20:21.3
82 3904 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 12 6:12 6:48 20:22.8
83 3313 Natalie Keenan Corunna 12 6:23 6:42 20:22.9
84 3466 Natalie Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 12 6:24 6:36 20:23.3
85 3230 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 6:16 6:41 20:23.3
86 3503 Carlie Martella Gaylord 11 6:08 6:36 20:24.6
87 3373 Natale Yabs Dewitt 9 6:06 6:55 20:24.6
88 3504 Brianna Martin Gaylord 9 6:22 6:43 20:24.9
89 3720 Jessica Quist Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 6:06 6:51 20:25.3
90 4076 Payton Sidebotham Wayland Union 9 6:18 6:42 20:25.5
91 3670 Megan Demeester Holland Christian 9 6:20 6:46 20:26.2
92 3716 Hannah Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 6:14 6:45 20:26.8
93 3368 Stephanie Robinson Dewitt 10 6:22 6:40 20:26.9
94 3648 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 11 6:20 6:42 20:27.7
95 3328 Adeline Meyers Dearborn Divine Child 9 6:16 6:39 20:28.1
96 3198 Sevia Suits Allendale 10 6:15 6:46 20:28.2
97 3164 Caroline Lewis Adrian 9 6:35 6:47 20:28.6
98 3482 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 9 6:13 6:49 20:28.7
99 3498 Emily Byrne Gaylord 12 6:23 6:42 20:28.9
100 3980 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 11 6:07 6:51 20:29.9
101 3396 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids 11 6:01 6:48 20:30.0
102 3508 Julia Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 6:01 6:50 20:31.9
103 3181 Christina Berna Allendale 10 6:12 6:49 20:32.4
104 3868 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 11 6:23 6:49 20:33.5
105 3167 Alicia Medrano Adrian 12 6:25 6:48 20:36.0
106 3490 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 9 6:14 6:49 20:36.4
107 3254 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 9 6:25 6:46 20:37.3
108 3494 Megan Walker Fremont 9 6:17 6:52 20:37.5
109 3827 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 9 6:25 6:44 20:37.9
110 3327 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 10 6:17 6:53 20:38.2
111 3796 Kiley Hilton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 6:30 6:54 20:38.8
112 4055 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 12 6:14 6:52 20:39.9
113 3664 Alyssa Boeve Holland Christian 12 6:20 6:51 20:41.8
114 3528 Sydney Maddox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 6:14 6:50 20:42.4
115 3363 Kara Johnson Dewitt 10 6:22 6:45 20:44.9
116 3232 Sierra Webber Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 6:29 6:48 20:45.2
117 3731 Kaylee Shattuck Ionia 12 6:17 6:51 20:46.2
118 3768 Naomi Billings Ludington 11 6:11 7:00 20:46.4
119 3908 Annie Cooper Spring Lake 9 6:26 6:58 20:46.9
120 4001 Mary Ollis Stevensville Lakeshore 10 6:17 6:54 20:48.4
121 4066 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 12 6:19 6:54 20:48.6
122 3307 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 9 6:23 6:51 20:49.1
123 3611 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:12 6:52 20:49.9
124 3996 Erin Lafrenz Stevensville Lakeshore 10 6:38 6:53 20:50.3
125 4112 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 10 6:25 6:54 20:51.2
126 4099 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 10 6:24 6:55 20:52.3
127 3971 Siobhan Miller St. Joseph 9 6:24 6:55 20:53.1
128 3422 Anne-Marie Wright Eaton Rapids 11 6:13 6:54 20:53.7
129 3589 Delia Devries Grand Rapids South Christian 11 6:21 6:59 20:54.1
130 3588 Katie Dehaan Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:22 6:56 20:55.7
131 3705 Summer Longstreet Howard City-Tri-County 9 6:07 7:01 20:56.7
132 3226 Grace Rumler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 6:29 6:51 20:57.8
133 3676 Andrea Kempf Holland Christian 12 6:23 6:55 20:59.6
134 3248 Hannah Davis Big Rapids 12 6:29 6:52 21:00.9
135 3425 Cameron Cleveland Edwardsburg 10 6:15 6:51 21:01.0
136 3647 Allison Collins Hastings 9 6:33 6:58 21:02.1
137 3435 Kara Shrider Edwardsburg 9 6:30 7:00 21:03.6
138 3857 Morgan Blinn Richland Gull Lake 12 6:29 6:57 21:05.0
139 3816 Sophie Moccio Milan 9 6:14 7:14 21:05.7
140 3794 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 6:22 6:54 21:05.7
141 3757 Kristina Lachowicz Linden 9 6:18 7:03 21:05.9
142 3332 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 11 6:16 7:06 21:06.2
143 3914 Skyler Gilchrist Spring Lake 11 6:32 7:05 21:06.2
144 3830 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson 10 6:29 6:53 21:06.3
145 3298 Brooklyn Rushton Clio 9 6:34 6:56 21:06.7
146 3436 Abbie Smith Edwardsburg 12 6:30 7:01 21:08.1
147 3330 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 9 6:18 6:57 21:08.3
148 3200 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 11 6:08 6:45 21:08.4
149 3486 Brianna Norris Fremont 11 6:16 7:12 21:09.9
150 4032 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 10 6:40 7:15 21:11.1
151 3662 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings 11 6:20 6:43 21:12.6
152 4106 Paige Heckel Zeeland West 10 6:24 6:57 21:14.4
153 1209 Madeline Guter Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:27 7:01 21:14.8
154 3913 Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 9 6:25 7:01 21:15.5
155 3777 Callie Jones Mason 11 6:31 6:45 21:15.6
156 3809 Lindy Anderson Milan 12 6:31 7:00 21:16.1
157 3918 Jenna Hoffius Spring Lake 10 6:22 6:57 21:16.3
158 4059 Zoe Antel Wayland Union 9 6:19 7:02 21:17.8
159 3319 Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Child 12 6:17 7:00 21:19.0
160 4080 Lauren Baustert Whitehall 11 6:33 7:04 21:20.6
161 4091 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 11 5:59 7:18 21:20.7
162 3454 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 9 6:14 7:03 21:21.7
163 4010 Emily Alderman Tecumseh 11 6:46 6:52 21:23.3
164 3442 Chandler Blom Flint Powers Catholic 9 6:32 7:06 21:24.7
165 3911 Janna Ercole Spring Lake 9 6:33 7:09 21:25.2
166 4020 Kristina Ziemer Tecumseh 11 6:44 6:59 21:25.4
167 3774 Brooke Nash Ludington 10 6:30 7:05 21:25.8
168 3583 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 11 6:19 7:01 21:25.9
169 3783 Lauren Sinnaeve Mason 9 6:49 6:59 21:26.3
170 3970 Annie Klusendorf St. Joseph 11 6:29 7:10 21:27.1
171 3261 Selena Wright Big Rapids 9 6:37 7:11 21:29.4
172 4017 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 9 6:53 6:58 21:31.1
173 4015 Erin Rutledge Tecumseh 9 6:47 7:08 21:32.0
174 1213 Morgan Redetzke Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:32 7:10 21:32.1
175 3826 Sidney Mason Monroe Jefferson 11 6:40 7:00 21:34.1
176 3729 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 11 6:32 7:06 21:34.2
177 3732 Chloe Wandell Ionia 10 6:23 7:08 21:34.5
178 3841 Joelle Humpula Remus Chippewa Hills 12 6:26 7:11 21:34.8
179 3769 Carissa Bush Ludington 11 6:36 7:07 21:34.9
180 3302 Kathy Potter Coldwater 9 6:31 7:12 21:38.2
181 3863 Helen Foldenauer Richland Gull Lake 11 6:35 7:07 21:38.6
182 3257 Josie Sanders Big Rapids 9 6:40 7:11 21:39.3
183 4111 Diana Sais Zeeland West 11 6:33 7:10 21:39.6
184 3518 Avery Gill Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 6:33 7:12 21:39.9
185 3269 Brianna Francis Carleton Airport 9 6:31 7:06 21:40.1
186 3994 Jacquelyn Frazier Stevensville Lakeshore 12 6:48 7:08 21:40.3
187 3212 Grace Glagola Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 6:30 7:06 21:41.3
188 3356 Ashley Brzozowski Dewitt 12 6:29 7:16 21:42.2
189 3723 Isabella Vruwink Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 6:39 7:07 21:43.0
190 3815 Abbie Moccio Milan 12 6:24 7:13 21:44.0
191 3693 Tessa Vandewalker Holland Christian 12 6:39 7:09 21:45.4
192 3418 Maddi Orler Eaton Rapids 10 6:30 7:10 21:45.6
193 3755 Meghan Hitt Linden 10 6:29 7:12 21:46.6
194 4000 Emily Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 10 6:46 7:11 21:47.2
195 4018 Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 9 6:54 7:03 21:50.1
196 3284 Kelsie Plugge-Webber Cedar Springs 12 6:34 7:08 21:50.3
197 4065 Emily Isenhoff Wayland Union 11 6:33 7:20 21:51.5
198 4033 Carolyn Kirchner Three Rivers 12 6:54 7:28 21:51.7
199 4063 Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 9 6:42 7:18 21:52.4
200 3810 Natalie Benoit Milan 9 6:33 7:15 21:52.7
201 3671 Katelyn Dewitt Holland Christian 11 6:42 7:14 21:53.2
202 3770 Jody Fuller Ludington 11 6:30 7:21 21:53.5
203 3295 Jessica Little Clio 9 6:47 7:19 21:53.8
204 3176 Taylor Laparl Algonac 11 6:33 7:31 21:54.4
205 3429 Noelle Kraus Edwardsburg 11 6:38 7:21 21:56.4
206 3321 Madison Hall Dearborn Divine Child 9 6:36 7:14 21:56.8
207 3510 Shaun Marie Banaszak Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 6:28 7:18 21:57.5
208 3500 Allison Kowatch Gaylord 11 6:52 7:17 21:57.8
209 3906 Kourteney Clark Spring Lake 11 6:41 7:20 21:58.2
210 3159 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 10 6:47 7:20 21:59.3
211 3280 Allyson Marvel Cedar Springs 12 6:35 7:20 21:59.6
212 3161 Ashton Johnson Adrian 10 6:44 7:15 22:00.0
213 4019 Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 10 6:49 7:15 22:01.3
214 3491 Corrine Stevens Fremont 12 6:29 7:27 22:01.3
215 3791 Bree Bonnema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 6:37 7:25 22:01.6
216 3287 Tara Tepin Cedar Springs 11 6:39 7:14 22:01.8
217 3656 Sydney Pattok Hastings 9 6:38 7:11 22:03.5
218 3939 Maureen Brunner St. Clair 9 6:38 7:21 22:04.5
219 3437 Cecilia Smith Edwardsburg 10 6:40 7:17 22:04.5
220 3314 Erin Mandley Corunna 10 6:50 7:15 22:05.5
221 1200 Lauren Allard Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:51 7:20 22:06.1
222 3199 Cassandra Thompson Allendale 9 6:58 7:16 22:06.9
223 3896 Katherine Hasted South Haven 11 6:45 7:21 22:07.7
224 3814 Jessica Humes Milan 9 6:34 7:25 22:08.6
225 4054 Therese Thamann Vicksburg 10 6:58 7:16 22:08.9
226 3840 Clarissa Henry Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:51 7:21 22:09.7
227 3727 Emily Peterson Ionia 9 6:30 7:15 22:12.3
228 4104 Lydia Bekius Zeeland West 12 6:35 7:24 22:12.4
229 3711 Emma Boven Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 6:56 7:15 22:15.6
230 3839 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 9 6:54 7:22 22:15.9
231 3771 Keira Hatch Ludington 9 6:57 7:19 22:17.5
232 3828 Hannah Pifer Monroe Jefferson 11 6:46 7:24 22:19.5
233 3182 Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 12 6:47 7:21 22:20.9
234 3880 Maria Rochow Richland Gull Lake 11 6:48 7:24 22:21.6
235 3281 Carolanne Merlington Cedar Springs 9 6:42 7:28 22:23.0
236 3290 Martine Brustad Clio 12 6:50 7:27 22:26.6
237 3259 McKennea Saunders Big Rapids 11 6:54 7:24 22:27.7
238 3423 Chloe Bartz Edwardsburg 9 6:43 7:34 22:28.9
239 3414 Elise Bliss Eaton Rapids 9 6:45 7:28 22:31.2
240 4056 Kasmyn Vanmaanen Vicksburg 11 6:38 7:31 22:31.4
241 3775 Asia Patterson Ludington 11 6:38 7:28 22:32.7
242 3276 Hannah Gibbs Cedar Springs 10 6:46 7:26 22:33.5
243 4046 Renee Debault Vicksburg 11 6:39 7:28 22:34.3
244 3527 Sarah MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 6:38 7:28 22:35.4
245 3708 Erin Snyder Howard City-Tri-County 12 6:36 7:37 22:36.8
246 3262 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 10 6:53 7:33 22:37.7
247 3855 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 11 6:42 7:26 22:37.8
248 4077 Maggie Whitney Wayland Union 10 6:38 7:37 22:39.4
249 4004 Nikki Shenker Stevensville Lakeshore 11 6:54 7:35 22:41.9
250 3289 Baylie Vandyke Cedar Springs 9 6:51 7:46 22:46.4
251 3659 Maddie Solmes Hastings 11 6:59 7:37 22:47.1
252 3835 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:53 7:33 22:48.4
253 3848 Alicia Robertson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 6:52 7:36 22:49.2
254 4072 Kaitlyn Paul Wayland Union 10 6:41 7:34 22:50.6
255 3652 Libby Jensen Hastings 9 6:56 7:39 22:52.8
256 3717 Jena Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 7:04 7:33 22:53.0
257 3820 Mary Racette Milan 10 6:54 7:45 22:54.5
258 4058 Katelyn Woosley Vicksburg 9 7:09 7:32 22:55.4
259 3684 Jill Parker Holland Christian 11 6:45 7:52 22:56.5
260 3742 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 10 6:50 7:48 22:59.5
261 4005 Sami Weaver Stevensville Lakeshore 9 6:54 7:40 23:02.9
262 3419 Erin Prieskorn Eaton Rapids 9 6:40 7:28 23:11.1
263 3413 Kaylle Benton Eaton Rapids 9 7:01 7:49 23:11.8
264 3710 Meselech Beld Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 7:06 7:48 23:17.9
265 3172 Anya Gerstenberg Algonac 9 7:02 7:49 23:19.0
266 3520 Isabela Hoban Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 7:02 7:45 23:20.3
267 3312 Mystique Kalat Corunna 12 6:57 7:49 23:22.3
268 3420 Hannah Richburg Eaton Rapids 10 6:55 7:46 23:25.5
269 3272 Ali Martin Carleton Airport 12 7:30 7:45 23:25.9
270 3663 Emily Westers Hastings 11 6:49 7:46 23:26.4
271 3174 Caterina Gryspeerd Algonac 12 7:01 7:51 23:27.1
272 3701 Rachel Bosley Howard City-Tri-County 12 6:56 7:49 23:30.8
273 3949 Maggie McVeigh St. Clair 10 7:05 7:50 23:31.5
274 4022 Kayla Bachinski Three Rivers 12 7:04 7:58 23:33.1
275 3780 Ashlyn Pifer Mason 9 7:07 7:51 23:34.8
276 3894 Julianna Goodall South Haven 11 6:52 7:51 23:39.8
277 3433 Brynn Ritchey Edwardsburg 11 6:52 8:00 23:48.9
278 3779 Allena Mulville Mason 12 7:33 7:52 23:51.1
279 1207 Paige Ferrell Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:57 7:57 23:52.2
280 3237 Torey Fischer Battle Creek Pennfield 11 7:02 8:03 23:52.8
281 3244 Shaylee Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 12 6:53 8:03 24:05.2
282 3415 Samantha Good Eaton Rapids 10 7:02 8:07 24:09.7
283 3825 Julia Hatfield Monroe Jefferson 9 7:31 8:10 24:11.5
284 3740 Aranda Jabiro Lake Fenton 12 7:23 7:57 24:11.8
285 3714 Nicole Deroo Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 7:21 8:08 24:14.6
286 4041 Alyssa Speelman Three Rivers 11 7:20 8:08 24:23.5
287 3707 Libby Nagy Howard City-Tri-County 12 7:30 8:02 24:26.9
288 3240 Lindsey Hawthorne Battle Creek Pennfield 10 7:25 8:02 24:29.9
289 3744 Mackenzie Rampy Lake Fenton 10 7:28 8:03 24:37.9
290 3734 Justine Bicego Lake Fenton 9 7:22 8:12 24:46.6
291 3733 Meara Baxter Lake Fenton 12 7:17 24:47.7
292 4024 Jamie Barrett Three Rivers 12 7:26 8:24 24:54.5
293 4023 Rain Barnes Three Rivers 12 7:43 8:12 24:59.1
294 3243 Chelsea Reichel Battle Creek Pennfield 10 7:30 8:17 24:59.4
295 3741 Britney Kauer Lake Fenton 10 7:21 8:24 25:03.6
296 3315 Jana Rau Corunna 10 7:06 8:46 25:11.2
297 3895 Elizabeth Hasted South Haven 12 7:50 8:21 25:14.7
298 4027 Carlota Calvet Three Rivers 12 7:29 8:35 25:18.2
299 3781 Haley Presley Mason 9 7:38 8:30 25:27.5
300 3241 Julia Miklusicak Battle Creek Pennfield 10 7:35 8:35 25:34.9
301 3785 Delaney Torrey Mason 9 7:45 8:34 25:51.3
302 3730 Alexys Roundtree Ionia 11 7:32 8:45 25:53.6
303 3898 Leah Pearl South Haven 11 7:39 8:33 25:54.2
304 3242 Ashley Morales Battle Creek Pennfield 11 7:30 8:56 26:12.7
305 3297 Haley Owen Clio 9 8:00 8:50 26:18.7
306 3728 Nicole Pittman Ionia 10 7:42 8:54 26:37.5
307 3709 Breeanna Willison Howard City-Tri-County 9 7:46 9:01 26:42.4
308 3178 Hannah Stickler Algonac 10 8:09 8:44 27:01.0
309 3829 Megan Prater Monroe Jefferson 12 7:58 9:09 27:05.4
310 3291 Cassidy Burkett Clio 10 8:10 9:17 27:20.3
311 3270 Elizabeth Lanham Carleton Airport 12 7:34 9:24 28:00.8
312 3173 Inna Gerstenberg Algonac 11 8:04 9:29 28:15.2
313 3897 Taylor Huggins South Haven 11 8:17 9:32 28:48.4
314 3292 McKenna Daniel Clio 12 9:16 10:20 30:54.2
315 3293 Siena Graves Clio 12 9:21 10:29 31:20.5
316 3703 Gracie Gore Howard City-Tri-County 9 9:10 11:05 31:35.8
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 9 Jami Reed Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 18:53 6:05
2 11 Audrey Steiert Linden 9 19:01 6:08
3 14 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 9 19:10 6:11
4 19 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 9 19:15 6:12
5 20 Cecelia Stalzer Mason 9 19:16 6:13
6 28 Marnie Frost South Haven 9 19:29 6:17
7 30 Ashley Shipps Dewitt 9 19:33 6:18
8 34 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 9 19:36 6:19
9 35 Allyson Diebel Ionia 9 19:38 6:20
10 42 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 9 19:43 6:21
11 43 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 9 19:43 6:21
12 45 Solana Witham Whitehall 9 19:44 6:21
13 46 Cate Frost South Haven 9 19:45 6:22
14 59 Kendra Fowler Fremont 9 19:58 6:26
15 66 Claire Benedict Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:06 6:29
16 69 Emily Monroe Milan 9 20:08 6:29
17 87 Natale Yabs Dewitt 9 20:25 6:35
18 88 Brianna Martin Gaylord 9 20:25 6:35
19 90 Payton Sidebotham Wayland Union 9 20:26 6:35
20 91 Megan Demeester Holland Christian 9 20:27 6:35
21 95 Adeline Meyers Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:29 6:36
22 97 Caroline Lewis Adrian 9 20:29 6:36
23 98 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 9 20:29 6:36
24 106 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 9 20:37 6:38
25 107 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 9 20:38 6:39
26 108 Megan Walker Fremont 9 20:38 6:39
27 109 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 9 20:38 6:39
28 116 Sierra Webber Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:46 6:41
29 119 Annie Cooper Spring Lake 9 20:47 6:42
30 122 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 9 20:50 6:43
31 127 Siobhan Miller St. Joseph 9 20:54 6:44
32 131 Summer Longstreet Howard City-Tri-County 9 20:57 6:45
33 136 Allison Collins Hastings 9 21:03 6:47
34 137 Kara Shrider Edwardsburg 9 21:04 6:47
35 139 Sophie Moccio Milan 9 21:06 6:48
36 141 Kristina Lachowicz Linden 9 21:06 6:48
37 145 Brooklyn Rushton Clio 9 21:07 6:48
38 147 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:09 6:49
39 154 Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 9 21:16 6:51
40 158 Zoe Antel Wayland Union 9 21:18 6:52
41 162 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:22 6:53
42 164 Chandler Blom Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:25 6:54
43 165 Janna Ercole Spring Lake 9 21:26 6:54
44 169 Lauren Sinnaeve Mason 9 21:27 6:54
45 171 Selena Wright Big Rapids 9 21:30 6:55
46 172 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 9 21:32 6:56
47 173 Erin Rutledge Tecumseh 9 21:32 6:56
48 180 Kathy Potter Coldwater 9 21:39 6:58
49 182 Josie Sanders Big Rapids 9 21:40 6:59
50 184 Avery Gill Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 21:40 6:59
51 185 Brianna Francis Carleton Airport 9 21:41 6:59
52 195 Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 9 21:51 7:02
53 199 Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 9 21:53 7:03
54 200 Natalie Benoit Milan 9 21:53 7:03
55 203 Jessica Little Clio 9 21:54 7:03
56 206 Madison Hall Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:57 7:04
57 215 Bree Bonnema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 22:02 7:06
58 217 Sydney Pattok Hastings 9 22:04 7:06
59 218 Maureen Brunner St. Clair 9 22:05 7:07
60 222 Cassandra Thompson Allendale 9 22:07 7:08
61 224 Jessica Humes Milan 9 22:09 7:08
62 227 Emily Peterson Ionia 9 22:13 7:09
63 230 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:16 7:10
64 231 Keira Hatch Ludington 9 22:18 7:11
65 235 Carolanne Merlington Cedar Springs 9 22:23 7:13
66 238 Chloe Bartz Edwardsburg 9 22:29 7:15
67 239 Elise Bliss Eaton Rapids 9 22:32 7:15
68 250 Baylie Vandyke Cedar Springs 9 22:47 7:20
69 253 Alicia Robertson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:50 7:21
70 255 Libby Jensen Hastings 9 22:53 7:22
71 258 Katelyn Woosley Vicksburg 9 22:56 7:23
72 261 Sami Weaver Stevensville Lakeshore 9 23:03 7:26
73 262 Erin Prieskorn Eaton Rapids 9 23:12 7:28
74 263 Kaylle Benton Eaton Rapids 9 23:12 7:28
75 265 Anya Gerstenberg Algonac 9 23:19 7:31
76 275 Ashlyn Pifer Mason 9 23:35 7:36
77 279 Paige Ferrell Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 23:53 7:41
78 283 Julia Hatfield Monroe Jefferson 9 24:12 7:48
79 285 Nicole Deroo Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 24:15 7:49
80 290 Justine Bicego Lake Fenton 9 24:47 7:59
81 299 Haley Presley Mason 9 25:28 8:12
82 301 Delaney Torrey Mason 9 25:52 8:20
83 305 Haley Owen Clio 9 26:19 8:29
84 307 Breeanna Willison Howard City-Tri-County 9 26:43 8:36
85 316 Gracie Gore Howard City-Tri-County 9 31:36 10:11
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 10 17:55 5:46
2 2 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 10 18:06 5:50
3 6 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 10 18:46 6:03
4 8 Rebecca Vanderkooi Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:52 6:05
5 13 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 10 19:10 6:11
6 17 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 10 19:14 6:12
7 21 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 19:17 6:13
8 22 Gabrielle Morton St. Clair 10 19:17 6:13
9 27 Katie Vitou Dewitt 10 19:26 6:16
10 31 Sarah Vandyke Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:34 6:18
11 32 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 10 19:34 6:18
12 37 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 10 19:40 6:20
13 41 Jenna Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:43 6:21
14 47 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 10 19:45 6:22
15 49 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 10 19:48 6:23
16 54 Riley Zick Adrian 10 19:53 6:24
17 55 Elise Marshall Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 19:53 6:24
18 56 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 19:57 6:25
19 58 Sadie Heeringa Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:58 6:26
20 62 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:00 6:27
21 71 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 20:13 6:31
22 73 Riley Sweet Fremont 10 20:14 6:31
23 74 Hannah Adler Dewitt 10 20:14 6:31
24 79 Olivia Weenum Zeeland West 10 20:21 6:33
25 81 Amber Mango Allendale 10 20:22 6:34
26 85 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:24 6:34
27 92 Hannah Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 20:27 6:35
28 93 Stephanie Robinson Dewitt 10 20:27 6:35
29 96 Sevia Suits Allendale 10 20:29 6:36
30 103 Christina Berna Allendale 10 20:33 6:37
31 110 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:39 6:39
32 114 Sydney Maddox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 20:43 6:40
33 115 Kara Johnson Dewitt 10 20:45 6:41
34 120 Mary Ollis Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:49 6:42
35 124 Erin Lafrenz Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:51 6:43
36 125 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 10 20:52 6:43
37 126 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 10 20:53 6:44
38 135 Cameron Cleveland Edwardsburg 10 21:01 6:46
39 144 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson 10 21:07 6:48
40 150 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 10 21:12 6:50
41 152 Paige Heckel Zeeland West 10 21:15 6:51
42 153 Madeline Guter Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:15 6:51
43 157 Jenna Hoffius Spring Lake 10 21:17 6:51
44 167 Brooke Nash Ludington 10 21:26 6:54
45 177 Chloe Wandell Ionia 10 21:35 6:57
46 192 Maddi Orler Eaton Rapids 10 21:46 7:01
47 193 Meghan Hitt Linden 10 21:47 7:01
48 194 Emily Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 10 21:48 7:01
49 210 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 10 22:00 7:05
50 212 Ashton Johnson Adrian 10 22:00 7:05
51 213 Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 10 22:02 7:06
52 219 Cecilia Smith Edwardsburg 10 22:05 7:07
53 220 Erin Mandley Corunna 10 22:06 7:07
54 225 Therese Thamann Vicksburg 10 22:09 7:08
55 226 Clarissa Henry Remus Chippewa Hills 10 22:10 7:08
56 242 Hannah Gibbs Cedar Springs 10 22:34 7:16
57 246 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 10 22:38 7:17
58 248 Maggie Whitney Wayland Union 10 22:40 7:18
59 252 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 10 22:49 7:21
60 254 Kaitlyn Paul Wayland Union 10 22:51 7:22
61 257 Mary Racette Milan 10 22:55 7:23
62 260 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 10 23:00 7:24
63 264 Meselech Beld Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 23:18 7:30
64 268 Hannah Richburg Eaton Rapids 10 23:26 7:33
65 273 Maggie McVeigh St. Clair 10 23:32 7:35
66 282 Samantha Good Eaton Rapids 10 24:10 7:47
67 288 Lindsey Hawthorne Battle Creek Pennfield 10 24:30 7:54
68 289 Mackenzie Rampy Lake Fenton 10 24:38 7:56
69 294 Chelsea Reichel Battle Creek Pennfield 10 25:00 8:03
70 295 Britney Kauer Lake Fenton 10 25:04 8:04
71 296 Jana Rau Corunna 10 25:12 8:07
72 300 Julia Miklusicak Battle Creek Pennfield 10 25:35 8:15
73 306 Nicole Pittman Ionia 10 26:38 8:35
74 308 Hannah Stickler Algonac 10 27:01 8:42
75 310 Cassidy Burkett Clio 10 27:21 8:48
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 3 Alia Frederick Linden 11 18:10 5:51
2 5 Lauren Biggs Ludington 11 18:28 5:57
3 7 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 11 18:51 6:04
4 10 Maya Hector Whitehall 11 18:54 6:05
5 12 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:01 6:08
6 18 Aliza Hengesbach Big Rapids 11 19:15 6:12
7 29 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 11 19:30 6:17
8 33 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:35 6:18
9 36 Morgan Markel St. Clair 11 19:39 6:20
10 38 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 11 19:40 6:20
11 44 Lyndsey Braman Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:43 6:21
12 57 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 11 19:57 6:26
13 63 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:03 6:28
14 64 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:05 6:28
15 65 Layna Steele Vicksburg 11 20:06 6:29
16 77 Morgan Overweg Zeeland West 11 20:17 6:32
17 86 Carlie Martella Gaylord 11 20:25 6:35
18 94 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 11 20:28 6:36
19 100 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 11 20:30 6:36
20 101 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids 11 20:30 6:36
21 102 Julia Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 20:32 6:37
22 104 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 11 20:34 6:38
23 111 Kiley Hilton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:39 6:39
24 118 Naomi Billings Ludington 11 20:47 6:42
25 128 Anne-Marie Wright Eaton Rapids 11 20:54 6:44
26 129 Delia Devries Grand Rapids South Christian 11 20:55 6:44
27 132 Grace Rumler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 20:58 6:45
28 140 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 21:06 6:48
29 142 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 11 21:07 6:48
30 143 Skyler Gilchrist Spring Lake 11 21:07 6:48
31 148 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 11 21:09 6:49
32 149 Brianna Norris Fremont 11 21:10 6:49
33 151 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings 11 21:13 6:50
34 155 Callie Jones Mason 11 21:16 6:51
35 160 Lauren Baustert Whitehall 11 21:21 6:53
36 161 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 11 21:21 6:53
37 163 Emily Alderman Tecumseh 11 21:24 6:54
38 166 Kristina Ziemer Tecumseh 11 21:26 6:54
39 168 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:26 6:54
40 170 Annie Klusendorf St. Joseph 11 21:28 6:55
41 175 Sidney Mason Monroe Jefferson 11 21:35 6:57
42 176 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 11 21:35 6:57
43 179 Carissa Bush Ludington 11 21:35 6:57
44 181 Helen Foldenauer Richland Gull Lake 11 21:39 6:58
45 183 Diana Sais Zeeland West 11 21:40 6:59
46 189 Isabella Vruwink Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 21:43 7:00
47 197 Emily Isenhoff Wayland Union 11 21:52 7:03
48 201 Katelyn Dewitt Holland Christian 11 21:54 7:03
49 202 Jody Fuller Ludington 11 21:54 7:03
50 204 Taylor Laparl Algonac 11 21:55 7:04
51 205 Noelle Kraus Edwardsburg 11 21:57 7:04
52 208 Allison Kowatch Gaylord 11 21:58 7:05
53 209 Kourteney Clark Spring Lake 11 21:59 7:05
54 216 Tara Tepin Cedar Springs 11 22:02 7:06
55 223 Katherine Hasted South Haven 11 22:08 7:08
56 232 Hannah Pifer Monroe Jefferson 11 22:20 7:12
57 234 Maria Rochow Richland Gull Lake 11 22:22 7:12
58 237 McKennea Saunders Big Rapids 11 22:28 7:14
59 240 Kasmyn Vanmaanen Vicksburg 11 22:32 7:15
60 241 Asia Patterson Ludington 11 22:33 7:16
61 243 Renee Debault Vicksburg 11 22:35 7:16
62 244 Sarah MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 22:36 7:17
63 247 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 11 22:38 7:18
64 249 Nikki Shenker Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:42 7:19
65 251 Maddie Solmes Hastings 11 22:48 7:21
66 259 Jill Parker Holland Christian 11 22:57 7:24
67 266 Isabela Hoban Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 23:21 7:31
68 270 Emily Westers Hastings 11 23:27 7:33
69 276 Julianna Goodall South Haven 11 23:40 7:37
70 277 Brynn Ritchey Edwardsburg 11 23:49 7:40
71 280 Torey Fischer Battle Creek Pennfield 11 23:53 7:42
72 286 Alyssa Speelman Three Rivers 11 24:24 7:52
73 302 Alexys Roundtree Ionia 11 25:54 8:21
74 303 Leah Pearl South Haven 11 25:55 8:21
75 304 Ashley Morales Battle Creek Pennfield 11 26:13 8:27
76 312 Inna Gerstenberg Algonac 11 28:16 9:06
77 313 Taylor Huggins South Haven 11 28:49 9:17
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 4 Alexis Smith Gaylord 12 18:11 5:51
2 15 Katelyn Smith Gaylord 12 19:11 6:11
3 16 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:13 6:12
4 23 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 12 19:19 6:13
5 24 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 12 19:19 6:13
6 25 Taylor Ganger Linden 12 19:23 6:15
7 26 Tannah Adgate Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 19:25 6:15
8 39 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 19:41 6:20
9 40 Rachel Gohn Allendale 12 19:42 6:21
10 48 Haley Hoogenraad Zeeland West 12 19:47 6:22
11 50 Rachel Vanboxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:48 6:23
12 51 Emma Dempsey Adrian 12 19:48 6:23
13 52 Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 12 19:50 6:23
14 53 Jordan Holscher Linden 12 19:53 6:24
15 60 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 12 19:59 6:26
16 61 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 12 19:59 6:26
17 67 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 20:07 6:29
18 68 Courtney Busch Gaylord 12 20:07 6:29
19 70 Rebekah Townsend Whitehall 12 20:12 6:31
20 72 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:14 6:31
21 75 Maddy Estkowski St. Joseph 12 20:14 6:31
22 76 Alexis Cash Lake Fenton 12 20:14 6:31
23 78 Sarah Dedolph Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:17 6:32
24 80 Maya Gossett Linden 12 20:21 6:33
25 82 Brooke Carrier Spring Lake 12 20:23 6:34
26 83 Natalie Keenan Corunna 12 20:23 6:34
27 84 Natalie Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:24 6:34
28 89 Jessica Quist Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 20:26 6:35
29 99 Emily Byrne Gaylord 12 20:29 6:36
30 105 Alicia Medrano Adrian 12 20:36 6:38
31 112 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 12 20:40 6:40
32 113 Alyssa Boeve Holland Christian 12 20:42 6:40
33 117 Kaylee Shattuck Ionia 12 20:47 6:42
34 121 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 12 20:49 6:42
35 123 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:50 6:43
36 130 Katie Dehaan Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:56 6:45
37 133 Andrea Kempf Holland Christian 12 21:00 6:46
38 134 Hannah Davis Big Rapids 12 21:01 6:46
39 138 Morgan Blinn Richland Gull Lake 12 21:05 6:48
40 146 Abbie Smith Edwardsburg 12 21:09 6:49
41 156 Lindy Anderson Milan 12 21:17 6:51
42 159 Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:19 6:52
43 174 Morgan Redetzke Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 21:33 6:56
44 178 Joelle Humpula Remus Chippewa Hills 12 21:35 6:57
45 186 Jacquelyn Frazier Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:41 6:59
46 187 Grace Glagola Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:42 6:59
47 188 Ashley Brzozowski Dewitt 12 21:43 7:00
48 190 Abbie Moccio Milan 12 21:44 7:00
49 191 Tessa Vandewalker Holland Christian 12 21:46 7:01
50 196 Kelsie Plugge-Webber Cedar Springs 12 21:51 7:02
51 198 Carolyn Kirchner Three Rivers 12 21:52 7:03
52 207 Shaun Marie Banaszak Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 21:58 7:05
53 211 Allyson Marvel Cedar Springs 12 22:00 7:05
54 214 Corrine Stevens Fremont 12 22:02 7:06
55 221 Lauren Allard Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:07 7:07
56 228 Lydia Bekius Zeeland West 12 22:13 7:09
57 229 Emma Boven Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 22:16 7:10
58 233 Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 12 22:21 7:12
59 236 Martine Brustad Clio 12 22:27 7:14
60 245 Erin Snyder Howard City-Tri-County 12 22:37 7:17
61 256 Jena Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 22:53 7:22
62 267 Mystique Kalat Corunna 12 23:23 7:32
63 269 Ali Martin Carleton Airport 12 23:26 7:33
64 271 Caterina Gryspeerd Algonac 12 23:28 7:33
65 272 Rachel Bosley Howard City-Tri-County 12 23:31 7:35
66 274 Kayla Bachinski Three Rivers 12 23:34 7:35
67 278 Allena Mulville Mason 12 23:52 7:41
68 281 Shaylee Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 12 24:06 7:46
69 284 Aranda Jabiro Lake Fenton 12 24:12 7:48
70 287 Libby Nagy Howard City-Tri-County 12 24:27 7:53
71 291 Meara Baxter Lake Fenton 12 24:48 7:59
72 292 Jamie Barrett Three Rivers 12 24:55 8:02
73 293 Rain Barnes Three Rivers 12 25:00 8:03
74 297 Elizabeth Hasted South Haven 12 25:15 8:08
75 298 Carlota Calvet Three Rivers 12 25:19 8:09
76 309 Megan Prater Monroe Jefferson 12 27:06 8:44
77 311 Elizabeth Lanham Carleton Airport 12 28:01 9:01
78 314 McKenna Daniel Clio 12 30:55 9:57
79 315 Siena Graves Clio 12 31:21 10:06
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS
1. 78 NORTHVILLE ( 18:31 1:32:33 1:28)
===================================================
1 2 Lexa Barrott Northville 12 17:41
2 10 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 11 18:21
3 17 Emma Herrmann Northville 12 18:34
4 22 Olivia Harp Northville 9 18:48
5 27 Emma Smith Northville 11 19:09
6 ( 65) Rachel Zimmer Northville 10 19:53
7 ( 69) Paige Zimmer Northville 12 19:55
2. 143 SALINE ( 18:59 1:34:55 1:30)
===================================================
1 6 Jessi Larson Saline 10 18:09
2 15 Hannah Cummings Saline 12 18:33
3 32 Regan Smith Saline 12 19:15
4 36 Gillian Walter Saline 12 19:19
5 54 Gillian Hartley Saline 11 19:39
6 ( 77) Holly Treber Saline 12 19:58
7 ( 91) Danielle Fillmore Saline 12 20:11
3. 237 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 19:14 1:36:07 2:28)
===================================================
1 3 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:47
2 21 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 18:42
3 40 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:24
4 78 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:59
5 95 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:15
6 (159) Carrie Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:03
7 (165) Charlotte Ramser Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:05
4. 243 GRANDVILLE ( 19:11 1:35:53 2:47)
===================================================
1 1 Madison Troy Grandville 10 17:23
2 16 Madison Malon Grandville 9 18:33
3 57 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 12 19:42
4 81 Sophie Kaminski Grandville 10 20:05
5 88 Audrey Royer Grandville 10 20:10
6 ( 93) Jenna Brewer Grandville 9 20:14
7 (191) Alaina Carpenter Grandville 10 21:29
5. 251 CHAGRIN FALLS ( 19:20 1:36:37 2:10)
===================================================
1 8 Elizabeth Anne Zimmer Chagrin Falls 10 18:16
2 18 Natane Deruytter Chagrin Falls 12 18:37
3 38 Halle McClintock Chagrin Falls 11 19:21
4 76 Hailey Lowe Chagrin Falls 11 19:57
5 111 Catherine Coffey Chagrin Falls 9 20:26
6 (135) Emily Owen Chagrin Falls 11 20:45
7 (141) Lena Nazelli Chagrin Falls 12 20:46
6. 294 GR FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 19:38 1:38:07 1:46)
===================================================
1 23 Amytess Girgis Gr Forest Hills Central 11 18:52
2 34 Ally Stapleton Gr Forest Hills Central 12 19:17
3 43 Susannah Bennett Gr Forest Hills Central 9 19:25
4 70 Courtney McAlindoon Gr Forest Hills Central 9 19:55
5 124 Cecelia Batterbee Gr Forest Hills Central 12 20:38
6 (195) Catherine Stapleton Gr Forest Hills Central 12 21:35
7 (229) Amanda Dykehouse Gr Forest Hills Central 11 22:26
7. 297 HOLLAND WEST OTTAWA ( 19:44 1:38:36 1:09)
===================================================
1 30 Mady Vanwieren Holland West Ottawa 9 19:12
2 45 Emma Denave Holland West Ottawa 10 19:29
3 58 Abbey Vanallsburg Holland West Ottawa 12 19:43
4 63 Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa 11 19:51
5 101 Katie Parker Holland West Ottawa 12 20:21
6 (102) Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 9 20:21
7 (114) Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 9 20:27
8. 299 GRAND HAVEN ( 19:37 1:38:03 1:44)
===================================================
1 14 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 9 18:29
2 50 Hannah Kenny Grand Haven 12 19:32
3 56 Audrey Boersen Grand Haven 12 19:41
4 87 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 11 20:08
5 92 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 9 20:13
6 (110) Kirsten Prelesnik Grand Haven 11 20:26
7 (136) Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 9 20:45
9. 328 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT ( 19:47 1:38:52 1:23)
===================================================
1 26 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 19:03
2 48 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 19:31
3 68 Gabby Feltz Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 19:55
4 74 Julia Kanack Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 19:57
5 112 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 20:26
6 (146) Melanie Farley Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 20:47
7 (180) Elizabeth Raupp Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 21:18
10. 329 ROCKFORD ( 19:49 1:39:03 1:05)
===================================================
1 29 Larissa Medich Rockford 12 19:11
2 49 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 10 19:32
3 73 Ericka Vander Lende Rockford 9 19:57
4 82 Laine Switzer Rockford 12 20:07
5 96 Morgan Benoit Rockford 12 20:16
6 (121) Jackie Jernigan Rockford 12 20:37
7 (163) Ellie Johandes Rockford 11 21:05
11. 329 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 19:33 1:37:45 2:16)
===================================================
1 9 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 12 18:17
2 12 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 9 18:28
3 72 Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern 9 19:57
4 117 Emily Hamlin Portage Northern 11 20:30
5 119 Alena Gleason Portage Northern 10 20:33
6 (173) Sophie Morin Portage Northern 12 21:11
7 (219) Zoe Holdorf Portage Northern 11 22:10
12. 380 HUDSONVILLE ( 19:47 1:38:54 2:26)
===================================================
1 7 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 10 18:14
2 31 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 11 19:14
3 106 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 9 20:22
4 108 Allison Frank Hudsonville 10 20:24
5 128 Laura Vanderploeg Hudsonville 11 20:40
6 (169) Anna Buist Hudsonville 11 21:09
13. 394 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 19:58 1:39:50 1:13)
===================================================
1 44 Laura Estrada Bay City Western 12 19:25
2 53 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 9 19:39
3 55 Rebecca Estep Bay City Western 12 19:40
4 116 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 10 20:28
5 126 Molly Hecox Bay City Western 11 20:38
6 (129) Alyssa Zettle Bay City Western 11 20:41
7 (140) Madeline Osterhagen Bay City Western 9 20:46
14. 445 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 19:57 1:39:45 2:44)
===================================================
1 4 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 12 18:02
2 85 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 10 20:07
3 104 Abigail Jean Traverse City West 9 20:22
4 115 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 10 20:28
5 137 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 9 20:46
6 (199) Kara Crofoot Traverse City West 9 21:40
7 (227) Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 12 22:22
15. 456 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY ( 19:54 1:39:26 2:56)
===================================================
1 5 Sydney Seymour St Joseph Academy 10 18:05
2 25 Maggie Wagner St Joseph Academy 11 18:55
3 125 Caitlyn Walsh St Joseph Academy 10 20:38
4 143 Emily Conway St Joseph Academy 10 20:47
5 158 Monica Hahn St Joseph Academy 12 21:01
6 (181) Claudia Becker St Joseph Academy 10 21:19
7 (187) Alana Vovk St Joseph Academy 11 21:24
16. 456 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 20:12 1:40:58 1:00)
===================================================
1 59 Chelsea Whelham Portage Central 11 19:48
2 61 Grace Hovda Portage Central 9 19:51
3 67 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 12 19:54
4 122 Kayla Mathieu Portage Central 10 20:37
5 147 Lily Kitagawa Portage Central 11 20:48
6 (183) Anna Kahmark Portage Central 11 21:19
7 (186) Megan Kordupel Portage Central 12 21:22
17. 481 GRAND LEDGE ( 20:06 1:40:29 2:34)
===================================================
1 19 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge 11 18:39
2 51 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge 10 19:37
3 83 Annmarie Maher Grand Ledge 12 20:07
4 153 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge 10 20:53
5 175 Rebekka Golisch Grand Ledge 12 21:13
6 (233) Morgan Arnouts Grand Ledge 11 22:30
18. 509 CALEDONIA ( 20:12 1:41:00 2:24)
===================================================
1 20 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 11 18:39
2 71 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 9 19:56
3 120 Callie Delaney Caledonia 10 20:36
4 138 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 10 20:46
5 160 Amanda Sorokin Caledonia 12 21:03
6 (172) Carly Postma Caledonia 9 21:11
7 (197) Jenna Smith Caledonia 9 21:38
19. 538 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 20:21 1:41:44 1:41)
===================================================
1 33 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:15
2 97 Payton Stine Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:17
3 118 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:32
4 134 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:44
5 156 Megan Riegle Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:56
6 (168) Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:09
7 (203) Taylor Watson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:42
20. 563 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 20:29 1:42:22 0:52)
===================================================
1 64 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 9 19:52
2 109 Morgan McCormick Temperance Bedford 12 20:25
3 127 Halie Schultz Temperance Bedford 11 20:39
4 130 Roma Lucarelli Temperance Bedford 12 20:42
5 133 Ashley Wagenhauser Temperance Bedford 11 20:44
6 (145) Phoebe Varney Temperance Bedford 12 20:47
7 (198) Amber Wiederhold Temperance Bedford 11 21:38
21. 566 FENTON ( 20:29 1:42:22 1:53)
===================================================
1 52 Cami Tiemann Fenton 9 19:38
2 89 Emma Lane Fenton 12 20:11
3 100 Jenna Keiser Fenton 11 20:19
4 131 Abbey Lee Fenton 9 20:43
5 194 Emily Battaglia Fenton 12 21:31
6 (237) Kayla Keiser Fenton 12 22:47
22. 571 MONROE ( 20:29 1:42:24 2:10)
===================================================
1 46 Elisabeth Laprad Monroe 10 19:30
2 60 Kc Thornton Monroe 9 19:49
3 123 Natalie Maas Monroe 12 20:38
4 142 Sidney Towalski Monroe 12 20:47
5 200 Autumn Green Monroe 11 21:40
6 (234) Cheyenne Bolton Monroe 10 22:32
23. 577 GR FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 20:28 1:42:17 1:56)
===================================================
1 42 Samantha Tran Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 19:24
2 62 Katya Bohatch Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 19:51
3 107 Rachel Cornell Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 20:23
4 182 Hannah Callahan Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 21:19
5 184 Megan Dwarshuis Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 21:20
6 (190) Reesie Bohatch Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 21:28
7 (215) Norah Fanning Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 22:05
24. 600 MACOMB DAKOTA ( 20:26 1:42:09 2:33)
===================================================
1 24 Kayla Dobies MacOmb Dakota 12 18:53
2 86 Hannah Faustyn MacOmb Dakota 9 20:08
3 149 Allyson Slone MacOmb Dakota 11 20:49
4 152 Monica Micale MacOmb Dakota 12 20:53
5 189 Izabella Gowen MacOmb Dakota 9 21:26
6 (208) Rachel Sliger MacOmb Dakota 11 21:56
7 (220) Emily Rhodes MacOmb Dakota 11 22:14
25. 607 DEXTER ( 20:34 1:42:49 1:32)
===================================================
1 66 Danielle Waidley Dexter 10 19:54
2 94 Jordan McGinnis Dexter 11 20:14
3 105 Lindsey Hayter Dexter 11 20:22
4 154 Megyn Scafasci Dexter 9 20:53
5 188 Julia Bell Dexter 11 21:26
6 (206) Abby McLean Dexter 9 21:48
7 (207) Anna Varitek Dexter 9 21:54
26. 617 HARTLAND ( 20:35 1:42:55 2:18)
===================================================
1 41 Michelle Moraitis Hartland 11 19:24
2 98 Emma Smith Hartland 10 20:18
3 113 Miranda Pomeroy Hartland 12 20:27
4 161 Erin Vimr Hartland 9 21:04
5 204 Hannah Wickman Hartland 10 21:42
6 (225) Sydney Vivian Hartland 10 22:21
27. 653 FLUSHING ( 20:32 1:42:39 3:57)
===================================================
1 11 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 11 18:26
2 13 Paige Deitering Flushing 10 18:29
3 196 Carmen Recio Flushing 12 21:37
4 205 Lexi Draheim Flushing 11 21:44
5 228 Caroline Hunt Flushing 11 22:23
6 (232) Madison Gaudet Flushing 10 22:29
7 (248) Piper Wood Flushing 11 23:29
28. 711 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 20:48 1:43:58 0:49)
===================================================
1 103 Camille Kukor Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:21
2 132 Arie Park Ann Arbor Skyline 11 20:43
3 151 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:50
4 155 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:54
5 170 Lily Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 9 21:10
6 (171) Emily Allison Ann Arbor Skyline 12 21:10
7 (179) Micaela Keller Ann Arbor Skyline 12 21:18
29. 716 CELINA ( 20:47 1:43:54 1:59)
===================================================
1 39 Lauren McDonough Celina 11 19:22
2 150 Sara Wenning Celina 10 20:50
3 166 Ashley Robinson Celina 10 21:06
4 176 Sawyer Weitzel Celina 11 21:15
5 185 Nicole Bowsher Celina 11 21:21
6 (209) Lauren Jackson Celina 10 21:58
30. 769 DAVISON ( 20:57 1:44:45 2:01)
===================================================
1 47 Victoria Ostrander Davison 12 19:30
2 174 Ellie Timmons Davison 9 21:11
3 177 Lindsay Dorman Davison 10 21:16
4 178 Grace Olson Davison 10 21:17
5 193 Katy Calleja Davison 10 21:31
6 (211) Ava Mataway Davison 9 21:59
7 (224) Abby Schiestel Davison 10 22:20
31. 774 ANN ARBOR HURON ( 21:11 1:45:51 3:37)
===================================================
1 28 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:11
2 139 Olivia Cell Ann Arbor Huron 12 20:46
3 148 Kristen Hayden Ann Arbor Huron 12 20:49
4 221 Ayaka Inoki Ann Arbor Huron 9 22:17
5 238 Tara Van Nieuwstadt Ann Arbor Huron 12 22:48
6 (243) Saskia Van Nieuwstadt Ann Arbor Huron 10 23:11
7 (249) Suzan Karabakal Ann Arbor Huron 11 24:04
32. 784 EAST KENTWOOD ( 21:15 1:46:14 2:48)
===================================================
1 75 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 11 19:57
2 79 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 10 19:59
3 164 Melissa Bowen East Kentwood 11 21:05
4 231 Shayla Pham East Kentwood 11 22:28
5 235 Adeline Cichon East Kentwood 10 22:45
6 (246) Sami Vandermolen East Kentwood 12 23:25
33. 794 OKEMOS ( 21:04 1:45:18 1:39)
===================================================
1 80 Anna Vanhill Okemos 10 20:02
2 144 Anna Lin Okemos 11 20:47
3 167 Melina Stone Okemos 10 21:07
4 201 Ally Burba Okemos 10 21:41
5 202 Kendall Bubolz Okemos 11 21:41
6 (214) Maddie Stephens Okemos 10 22:04
7 (222) Kendall Cassella Okemos 12 22:17
34. 840 JENISON ( 21:21 1:46:41 3:31)
===================================================
1 35 Sally Hansma Jenison 12 19:18
2 162 Malee Intarachet Jenison 9 21:04
3 192 Lexi Kapla Jenison 11 21:30
4 212 Lynden Hamstra Jenison 12 22:00
5 239 Macy Shotts Jenison 10 22:49
6 (242) Breanna Ammerman Jenison 11 23:03
7 (250) Anchalee Intarachet Jenison 9 24:12
35. 954 BYRON CENTER ( 21:44 1:48:36 1:58)
===================================================
1 90 Jordan Cooper Byron Center 9 20:11
2 213 Maria Cotts Byron Center 11 22:03
3 216 Cassie Stersic Byron Center 9 22:06
4 217 Samantha McClary Byron Center 12 22:07
5 218 Sofia Trout Byron Center 9 22:09
6 (244) Evie Misiak Byron Center 12 23:16
7 (245) Haley Stersic Byron Center 12 23:21
36. 955 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 22:39 1:53:14 5:46)
===================================================
1 84 Alexa Davis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:07
2 157 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:00
3 210 Olivia Vandepol Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:59
4 251 Sheridan Britney Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:15
5 253 Luisa Stock Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 25:53
6 (254) Gracie Littke Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:04
7 (256) Abigail Dantes Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:07
37. 1004 HOLLY ( 22:49 1:54:05 6:48)
===================================================
1 37 Lauren Hackett Holly 10 19:20
2 223 Maris Humphreys Holly 10 22:20
3 240 Katelyn Sparzynski Holly 11 22:49
4 247 Hannah Landerwerlen Holly 12 23:28
5 257 Legan Rose Holly 12 26:08
6 (258) Chelsea Wolf Holly 10 26:09
38. 1032 MATTAWAN ( 22:10 1:50:47 2:36)
===================================================
1 99 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 12 20:18
2 226 Katherine Sanchez Mattawan 12 22:22
3 230 Maggie McKinney Mattawan 11 22:27
4 236 Stefanie Haenicke Mattawan 11 22:46
5 241 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 12 22:54
6 (252) Remington Ringlever Mattawan 11 24:29
7 (255) Hannah Bornamann Mattawan 12 26:06
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1992 Rachel Bonner Port Huron 12 5:22 5:38 17:15.9
2 1702 Madison Troy Grandville 10 5:22 5:40 17:22.2
3 1958 Lexa Barrott Northville 12 5:23 5:50 17:40.8
4 1271 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:22 5:41 17:46.1
5 2235 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 12 5:31 5:57 18:01.5
6 2184 Sydney Seymour St Joseph Academy 10 5:26 6:02 18:04.1
7 2132 Jessi Larson Saline 10 5:32 5:57 18:09.0
8 1803 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 10 5:35 5:58 18:13.7
9 1457 Elizabeth Anne Zimmer Chagrin Falls 10 5:38 6:03 18:15.5
10 2070 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 12 5:35 6:02 18:17.0
11 1960 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 11 5:32 6:03 18:20.5
12 1524 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 11 5:34 6:10 18:25.7
13 2073 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 9 5:36 6:09 18:28.0
14 1519 Paige Deitering Flushing 10 5:32 6:02 18:29.0
15 1608 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 9 5:38 6:05 18:29.0
16 2128 Hannah Cummings Saline 12 5:37 6:12 18:32.2
17 1686 Madison Malon Grandville 9 5:38 6:06 18:32.6
18 1964 Emma Herrmann Northville 12 5:47 6:02 18:33.8
19 1433 Natane Deruytter Chagrin Falls 12 5:40 6:08 18:36.7
20 1662 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge 11 5:37 6:13 18:38.8
21 1415 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 11 5:44 6:08 18:38.9
22 1266 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:35 6:14 18:41.1
23 1962 Olivia Harp Northville 9 5:47 6:05 18:47.7
24 1548 Amytess Girgis Gr Forest Hills Central 11 5:40 6:12 18:51.5
25 1886 Kayla Dobies MacOmb Dakota 12 5:35 6:18 18:52.7
26 2189 Maggie Wagner St Joseph Academy 11 5:41 6:22 18:54.9
27 2265 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 5:41 6:13 19:02.4
28 1965 Emma Smith Northville 11 5:55 6:16 19:08.5
29 1231 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 9 5:57 6:16 19:10.7
30 2108 Larissa Medich Rockford 12 5:51 6:22 19:10.7
31 1771 Mady Vanwieren Holland West Ottawa 9 5:46 6:25 19:11.8
32 1810 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 11 5:51 6:14 19:13.1
33 2134 Regan Smith Saline 12 5:56 6:22 19:14.4
34 1325 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:46 6:21 19:14.9
35 1559 Ally Stapleton Gr Forest Hills Central 12 5:43 6:22 19:16.7
36 1825 Sally Hansma Jenison 12 5:59 6:21 19:17.5
37 2136 Gillian Walter Saline 12 5:43 6:27 19:18.9
38 1777 Lauren Hackett Holly 10 5:45 6:18 19:19.5
39 1444 Halle McClintock Chagrin Falls 11 5:58 6:31 19:20.8
40 1427 Lauren McDonough Celina 11 6:07 6:11 19:21.9
41 1281 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:34 6:19 19:23.4
42 1716 Michelle Moraitis Hartland 11 5:51 6:28 19:23.8
43 1589 Samantha Tran Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 5:43 6:30 19:24.0
44 1542 Susannah Bennett Gr Forest Hills Central 9 6:06 6:25 19:24.3
45 1345 Laura Estrada Bay City Western 12 5:53 6:29 19:24.9
46 1737 Emma Denave Holland West Ottawa 10 5:46 6:29 19:28.5
47 1945 Elisabeth Laprad Monroe 10 5:42 6:30 19:29.4
48 1473 Victoria Ostrander Davison 12 6:01 6:24 19:30.0
49 2264 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 5:57 6:21 19:30.2
50 2090 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 10 6:05 6:25 19:31.2
51 1616 Hannah Kenny Grand Haven 12 5:47 6:27 19:32.0
52 1652 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge 10 5:52 6:30 19:36.1
53 1515 Cami Tiemann Fenton 9 6:05 6:29 19:38.0
54 1354 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 9 5:55 6:29 19:38.7
55 2131 Gillian Hartley Saline 11 5:57 6:28 19:39.0
56 1344 Rebecca Estep Bay City Western 12 6:00 6:30 19:39.9
57 1593 Audrey Boersen Grand Haven 12 6:07 6:31 19:40.7
58 1709 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 12 5:54 6:33 19:41.7
59 1770 Abbey Vanallsburg Holland West Ottawa 12 5:57 6:36 19:42.4
60 2045 Chelsea Whelham Portage Central 11 5:51 6:36 19:48.0
61 1954 Kc Thornton Monroe 9 5:52 6:32 19:48.7
62 2013 Grace Hovda Portage Central 9 6:03 6:33 19:50.2
63 1566 Katya Bohatch Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 6:01 6:37 19:50.5
64 1765 Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa 11 6:05 6:35 19:50.8
65 2219 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 9 6:00 6:39 19:51.8
66 1967 Rachel Zimmer Northville 10 5:58 6:18 19:52.1
67 1486 Danielle Waidley Dexter 10 6:00 6:41 19:53.9
68 2010 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 12 6:01 6:37 19:53.9
69 2261 Gabby Feltz Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 6:07 6:35 19:54.2
70 1966 Paige Zimmer Northville 12 6:10 6:33 19:54.5
71 1553 Courtney McAlindoon Gr Forest Hills Central 9 6:10 6:39 19:54.8
72 1423 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 9 6:04 6:39 19:55.2
73 1993 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 10 6:01 6:43 19:55.3
74 2066 Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern 9 6:07 6:35 19:56.1
75 2121 Ericka Vander Lende Rockford 9 6:12 6:35 19:56.4
76 2263 Julia Kanack Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 6:06 6:34 19:56.5
77 1497 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 11 6:01 6:41 19:56.5
78 1441 Hailey Lowe Chagrin Falls 11 6:01 6:36 19:56.8
79 2135 Holly Treber Saline 12 6:04 6:37 19:57.6
80 1278 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:56 6:40 19:58.2
81 1502 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 10 6:02 6:38 19:58.6
82 1990 Anna Vanhill Okemos 10 6:11 6:38 20:01.3
83 1681 Sophie Kaminski Grandville 10 6:16 6:40 20:04.9
84 2120 Laine Switzer Rockford 12 6:06 6:37 20:06.1
85 1663 Annmarie Maher Grand Ledge 12 6:15 6:41 20:06.3
86 1868 Alexa Davis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 6:20 6:34 20:06.6
87 2245 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 10 6:01 6:44 20:06.8
88 1888 Hannah Faustyn MacOmb Dakota 9 6:04 6:36 20:07.1
89 1619 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 11 6:11 6:39 20:07.6
90 1696 Audrey Royer Grandville 10 6:16 6:39 20:09.9
91 1513 Emma Lane Fenton 12 6:08 6:36 20:10.6
92 1365 Jordan Cooper Byron Center 9 6:00 6:43 20:10.8
93 2130 Danielle Fillmore Saline 12 6:02 6:41 20:10.9
94 1598 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 9 6:08 6:40 20:12.2
95 1672 Jenna Brewer Grandville 9 6:16 6:40 20:13.1
96 1481 Jordan McGinnis Dexter 11 6:17 6:34 20:13.3
97 1265 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:16 6:37 20:14.5
98 2077 Morgan Benoit Rockford 12 6:13 6:48 20:15.8
99 1335 Payton Stine Battle Creek Lakeview 12 6:03 6:37 20:16.4
100 1727 Emma Smith Hartland 10 6:13 6:40 20:17.3
101 1936 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 12 6:09 6:45 20:17.9
102 1511 Jenna Keiser Fenton 11 6:06 6:45 20:18.6
103 1755 Katie Parker Holland West Ottawa 12 6:05 6:39 20:20.4
104 1763 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 9 5:56 7:03 20:20.4
105 1305 Camille Kukor Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:18 6:40 20:21.0
106 2241 Abigail Jean Traverse City West 9 6:04 6:44 20:21.1
107 1480 Lindsey Hayter Dexter 11 6:20 6:45 20:21.6
108 1806 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 9 6:15 6:32 20:21.7
109 1569 Rachel Cornell Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 6:06 6:44 20:22.7
110 1797 Allison Frank Hudsonville 10 6:19 6:44 20:23.5
111 2212 Morgan McCormick Temperance Bedford 12 6:00 6:48 20:25.0
112 1627 Kirsten Prelesnik Grand Haven 11 6:09 6:48 20:25.3
113 1432 Catherine Coffey Chagrin Falls 9 6:05 6:49 20:25.5
114 2262 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 6:27 6:47 20:25.8
115 1722 Miranda Pomeroy Hartland 12 6:13 6:40 20:26.6
116 1740 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 9 6:10 6:47 20:26.6
117 2233 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 10 6:01 6:41 20:27.1
118 1351 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 10 6:08 6:46 20:27.7
119 2056 Emily Hamlin Portage Northern 11 6:08 6:50 20:30.0
120 1340 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 10 6:10 6:46 20:31.1
121 2053 Alena Gleason Portage Northern 10 6:12 6:54 20:32.5
122 1392 Callie Delaney Caledonia 10 6:05 6:44 20:35.4
123 2258 Julia Springer Van Wert 10 6:04 6:57 20:35.6
124 2102 Jackie Jernigan Rockford 12 6:12 6:52 20:36.4
125 2023 Kayla Mathieu Portage Central 10 6:13 6:52 20:36.7
126 1946 Natalie Maas Monroe 12 6:18 6:51 20:37.5
127 1541 Cecelia Batterbee Gr Forest Hills Central 12 6:15 6:47 20:37.9
128 2190 Caitlyn Walsh St Joseph Academy 10 6:13 6:54 20:37.9
129 1348 Molly Hecox Bay City Western 11 6:10 6:49 20:38.0
130 1861 Hannah Matuz Kalamazoo Central 12 6:28 6:46 20:38.8
131 2218 Halie Schultz Temperance Bedford 11 6:11 7:02 20:38.8
132 1814 Laura Vanderploeg Hudsonville 11 6:15 6:47 20:39.3
133 1360 Alyssa Zettle Bay City Western 11 6:17 6:51 20:40.3
134 2211 Roma Lucarelli Temperance Bedford 12 6:09 6:59 20:41.2
135 1514 Abbey Lee Fenton 9 6:20 6:49 20:42.3
136 1308 Arie Park Ann Arbor Skyline 11 6:21 6:54 20:42.9
137 2225 Ashley Wagenhauser Temperance Bedford 11 6:21 6:54 20:43.2
138 1326 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 10 5:46 6:55 20:43.9
139 1449 Emily Owen Chagrin Falls 11 6:05 6:50 20:44.6
140 1596 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 9 6:09 6:56 20:44.7
141 2246 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 9 6:14 6:58 20:45.1
142 1407 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 10 6:20 6:56 20:45.2
143 1221 Olivia Cell Ann Arbor Huron 12 6:25 6:49 20:45.3
144 1355 Madeline Osterhagen Bay City Western 9 6:31 6:50 20:45.6
145 1448 Lena Nazelli Chagrin Falls 12 6:11 6:56 20:46.0
146 1955 Sidney Towalski Monroe 12 6:18 6:54 20:46.2
147 2147 Emily Conway St Joseph Academy 10 6:16 6:53 20:46.3
148 1982 Anna Lin Okemos 11 6:17 6:54 20:46.5
149 2224 Phoebe Varney Temperance Bedford 12 6:25 6:55 20:46.8
150 2260 Melanie Farley Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 6:12 6:49 20:47.0
151 2019 Lily Kitagawa Portage Central 11 6:24 6:53 20:47.9
152 1232 Kristen Hayden Ann Arbor Huron 12 6:26 6:51 20:48.7
153 1911 Allyson Slone MacOmb Dakota 11 6:14 6:47 20:49.0
154 1430 Sara Wenning Celina 10 6:24 6:50 20:49.4
155 1299 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:31 6:58 20:49.6
156 1898 Monica Micale MacOmb Dakota 12 6:18 6:55 20:52.6
157 1656 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge 10 6:29 6:52 20:52.8
158 1484 Megyn Scafasci Dexter 9 6:27 6:53 20:53.0
159 1309 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:31 6:51 20:53.1
160 1333 Megan Riegle Battle Creek Lakeview 12 6:19 6:54 20:55.7
161 1869 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 6:33 6:57 20:59.8
162 2157 Monica Hahn St Joseph Academy 12 6:22 7:05 21:00.5
163 1269 Carrie Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:22 6:58 21:02.6
164 1418 Amanda Sorokin Caledonia 12 6:04 7:03 21:02.7
165 1729 Erin Vimr Hartland 9 6:31 6:55 21:03.6
166 1829 Malee Intarachet Jenison 9 6:30 6:59 21:03.9
167 2103 Ellie Johandes Rockford 11 6:33 6:57 21:04.7
168 1490 Melissa Bowen East Kentwood 11 6:32 6:52 21:04.9
169 1283 Charlotte Ramser Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:17 7:03 21:05.0
170 1428 Ashley Robinson Celina 10 6:31 6:55 21:05.1
171 1988 Melina Stone Okemos 10 6:18 6:58 21:06.9
172 1337 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 9 6:11 7:02 21:08.7
173 1791 Anna Buist Hudsonville 11 6:28 6:57 21:08.9
174 1311 Lily Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 9 6:22 6:58 21:09.2
175 1294 Emily Allison Ann Arbor Skyline 12 6:30 7:04 21:09.8
176 1411 Carly Postma Caledonia 9 6:27 6:59 21:10.1
177 2062 Sophie Morin Portage Northern 12 6:27 7:02 21:10.3
178 1477 Ellie Timmons Davison 9 6:23 6:57 21:10.4
179 1658 Rebekka Golisch Grand Ledge 12 6:36 6:53 21:12.3
180 1429 Sawyer Weitzel Celina 11 6:26 6:54 21:14.9
181 1464 Lindsay Dorman Davison 10 6:23 6:59 21:15.7
182 1472 Grace Olson Davison 10 6:23 7:07 21:16.2
183 1303 Micaela Keller Ann Arbor Skyline 12 6:33 7:04 21:17.2
184 2266 Elizabeth Raupp Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 6:34 7:02 21:17.3
185 2141 Claudia Becker St Joseph Academy 10 6:22 7:15 21:18.4
186 1568 Hannah Callahan Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 6:23 6:59 21:19.0
187 2017 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 11 6:31 7:05 21:19.0
188 1572 Megan Dwarshuis Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 6:27 6:55 21:19.5
189 1424 Nicole Bowsher Celina 11 6:26 6:56 21:20.6
190 2020 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 12 6:30 7:02 21:21.3
191 2257 Sierra Shaffer Van Wert 9 6:15 7:04 21:22.4
192 2187 Alana Vovk St Joseph Academy 11 6:24 7:14 21:23.6
193 1478 Julia Bell Dexter 11 6:28 7:00 21:25.5
194 1890 Izabella Gowen MacOmb Dakota 9 6:11 7:16 21:25.5
195 1567 Reesie Bohatch Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 6:30 7:12 21:27.5
196 1673 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 10 6:16 6:45 21:28.1
197 1830 Lexi Kapla Jenison 11 6:30 7:05 21:29.7
198 1459 Katy Calleja Davison 10 6:33 7:03 21:30.8
199 1509 Emily Battaglia Fenton 12 6:24 7:00 21:31.0
200 2256 Natalie Riethman Van Wert 11 6:25 7:19 21:33.2
201 1560 Catherine Stapleton Gr Forest Hills Central 12 6:14 7:11 21:34.9
202 1528 Carmen Recio Flushing 12 6:28 7:13 21:36.1
203 1417 Jenna Smith Caledonia 9 6:28 6:58 21:37.4
204 2228 Amber Wiederhold Temperance Bedford 11 6:25 7:11 21:37.6
205 2231 Kara Crofoot Traverse City West 9 6:29 7:20 21:39.2
206 1943 Autumn Green Monroe 11 6:27 7:15 21:39.6
207 1970 Ally Burba Okemos 10 6:27 7:07 21:40.1
208 1969 Kendall Bubolz Okemos 11 6:29 7:06 21:40.1
209 1339 Taylor Watson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 6:19 7:04 21:41.6
210 1731 Hannah Wickman Hartland 10 6:32 7:06 21:42.0
211 1520 Lexi Draheim Flushing 11 6:27 7:15 21:43.1
212 1482 Abby McLean Dexter 9 6:34 7:20 21:47.7
213 1485 Anna Varitek Dexter 9 6:38 7:20 21:53.9
214 1910 Rachel Sliger MacOmb Dakota 11 6:31 7:34 21:56.0
215 2255 Chloee Gamble Van Wert 12 6:17 7:06 21:57.3
216 1426 Lauren Jackson Celina 10 6:27 7:28 21:57.6
217 1878 Olivia Vandepol Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 6:47 7:14 21:58.6
218 1470 Ava Mataway Davison 9 6:32 7:18 21:58.7
219 1824 Lynden Hamstra Jenison 12 6:35 7:22 21:59.8
220 1366 Maria Cotts Byron Center 11 6:46 7:26 22:02.3
221 1987 Maddie Stephens Okemos 10 6:28 7:20 22:03.4
222 1574 Norah Fanning Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 6:39 7:19 22:04.4
223 1380 Cassie Stersic Byron Center 9 6:33 7:26 22:05.7
224 1374 Samantha McClary Byron Center 12 6:46 7:26 22:06.5
225 1383 Sofia Trout Byron Center 9 6:35 7:30 22:08.1
226 2058 Zoe Holdorf Portage Northern 11 6:32 7:21 22:09.8
227 1907 Emily Rhodes MacOmb Dakota 11 6:39 7:21 22:13.3
228 1235 Ayaka Inoki Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:55 7:24 22:16.2
229 1971 Kendall Cassella Okemos 12 6:46 7:21 22:16.5
230 1864 Emily Weal Kalamazoo Central 9 6:47 7:26 22:19.4
231 1779 Maris Humphreys Holly 10 6:48 7:26 22:19.5
232 1475 Abby Schiestel Davison 10 6:33 7:22 22:19.8
233 1730 Sydney Vivian Hartland 10 6:49 7:26 22:20.9
234 1935 Katherine Sanchez Mattawan 12 6:30 7:32 22:21.5
235 2247 Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 12 6:37 7:19 22:21.6
236 1522 Caroline Hunt Flushing 11 6:31 7:29 22:22.2
237 1545 Amanda Dykehouse Gr Forest Hills Central 11 6:47 7:33 22:25.7
238 1929 Maggie McKinney Mattawan 11 6:42 7:31 22:26.1
239 1501 Shayla Pham East Kentwood 11 6:46 7:24 22:27.2
240 1521 Madison Gaudet Flushing 10 6:43 7:35 22:28.6
241 1651 Morgan Arnouts Grand Ledge 11 6:46 7:45 22:29.9
242 1940 Cheyenne Bolton Monroe 10 6:44 7:35 22:31.8
243 1862 Remington Ragan Kalamazoo Central 9 6:48 7:31 22:39.6
244 1493 Adeline Cichon East Kentwood 10 6:46 7:38 22:45.0
245 1927 Stefanie Haenicke Mattawan 11 7:01 7:41 22:45.7
246 1512 Kayla Keiser Fenton 12 6:57 7:40 22:46.5
247 1259 Tara Van Nieuwstadt Ann Arbor Huron 12 7:00 7:36 22:47.1
248 1842 Macy Shotts Jenison 10 6:43 7:38 22:48.2
249 1784 Katelyn Sparzynski Holly 11 6:58 7:34 22:48.8
250 1923 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 12 6:49 7:32 22:53.1
251 1860 Erin Krause Kalamazoo Central 11 7:06 7:40 22:53.5
252 1818 Breanna Ammerman Jenison 11 6:42 7:49 23:02.3
253 1258 Saskia Van Nieuwstadt Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:12 7:41 23:10.7
254 1376 Evie Misiak Byron Center 12 6:45 7:29 23:16.0
255 1381 Haley Stersic Byron Center 12 6:55 7:44 23:20.7
256 1506 Sami Vandermolen East Kentwood 12 7:04 7:57 23:25.0
257 1781 Hannah Landerwerlen Holly 12 7:02 7:53 23:28.0
258 1537 Piper Wood Flushing 11 6:31 7:47 23:28.1
259 1238 Suzan Karabakal Ann Arbor Huron 11 7:06 8:03 24:03.8
260 1828 Anchalee Intarachet Jenison 9 6:52 7:46 24:11.2
261 1865 Sheridan Britney Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 7:04 8:00 24:14.9
262 1934 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 11 7:02 8:12 24:28.9
263 1876 Luisa Stock Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 7:18 8:26 25:52.5
264 1872 Gracie Littke Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:03.1
265 1921 Hannah Bornamann Mattawan 12 7:19 9:09 26:06.0
266 1867 Abigail Dantes Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 7:27 9:00 26:06.4
267 1782 Legan Rose Holly 12 7:40 8:44 26:07.9
268 1788 Chelsea Wolf Holly 10 7:44 8:51 26:09.0
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 13 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 9 18:28 5:57
2 15 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 9 18:29 5:57
3 17 Madison Malon Grandville 9 18:33 5:59
4 23 Olivia Harp Northville 9 18:48 6:03
5 29 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:11 6:11
6 31 Mady Vanwieren Holland West Ottawa 9 19:12 6:11
7 43 Samantha Tran Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 19:24 6:15
8 44 Susannah Bennett Gr Forest Hills Central 9 19:25 6:15
9 53 Cami Tiemann Fenton 9 19:38 6:20
10 54 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 9 19:39 6:20
11 61 Kc Thornton Monroe 9 19:49 6:23
12 62 Grace Hovda Portage Central 9 19:51 6:24
13 65 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 9 19:52 6:24
14 69 Gabby Feltz Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 19:55 6:25
15 71 Courtney McAlindoon Gr Forest Hills Central 9 19:55 6:25
16 72 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 9 19:56 6:25
17 74 Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern 9 19:57 6:25
18 75 Ericka Vander Lende Rockford 9 19:57 6:26
19 88 Hannah Faustyn MacOmb Dakota 9 20:08 6:29
20 92 Jordan Cooper Byron Center 9 20:11 6:30
21 94 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 9 20:13 6:31
22 95 Jenna Brewer Grandville 9 20:14 6:31
23 97 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:15 6:31
24 104 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 9 20:21 6:33
25 106 Abigail Jean Traverse City West 9 20:22 6:33
26 108 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 9 20:22 6:34
27 113 Catherine Coffey Chagrin Falls 9 20:26 6:35
28 116 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 9 20:27 6:35
29 135 Abbey Lee Fenton 9 20:43 6:40
30 140 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 9 20:45 6:41
31 141 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 9 20:46 6:41
32 144 Madeline Osterhagen Bay City Western 9 20:46 6:41
33 158 Megyn Scafasci Dexter 9 20:53 6:44
34 165 Erin Vimr Hartland 9 21:04 6:47
35 166 Malee Intarachet Jenison 9 21:04 6:47
36 172 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:09 6:49
37 174 Lily Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 9 21:10 6:49
38 176 Carly Postma Caledonia 9 21:11 6:49
39 178 Ellie Timmons Davison 9 21:11 6:49
40 191 Sierra Shaffer Van Wert 9 21:23 6:53
41 194 Izabella Gowen MacOmb Dakota 9 21:26 6:54
42 203 Jenna Smith Caledonia 9 21:38 6:58
43 205 Kara Crofoot Traverse City West 9 21:40 6:59
44 212 Abby McLean Dexter 9 21:48 7:01
45 213 Anna Varitek Dexter 9 21:54 7:03
46 218 Ava Mataway Davison 9 21:59 7:05
47 223 Cassie Stersic Byron Center 9 22:06 7:07
48 225 Sofia Trout Byron Center 9 22:09 7:08
49 228 Ayaka Inoki Ann Arbor Huron 9 22:17 7:11
50 230 Emily Weal Kalamazoo Central 9 22:20 7:12
51 243 Remington Ragan Kalamazoo Central 9 22:40 7:18
52 260 Anchalee Intarachet Jenison 9 24:12 7:48
53 264 Gracie Littke Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:04 8:24
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 2 Madison Troy Grandville 10 17:23 5:36
2 4 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:47 5:44
3 6 Sydney Seymour St Joseph Academy 10 18:05 5:49
4 7 Jessi Larson Saline 10 18:09 5:51
5 8 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 10 18:14 5:53
6 9 Elizabeth Anne Zimmer Chagrin Falls 10 18:16 5:53
7 14 Paige Deitering Flushing 10 18:29 5:57
8 38 Lauren Hackett Holly 10 19:20 6:14
9 46 Emma Denave Holland West Ottawa 10 19:29 6:17
10 47 Elisabeth Laprad Monroe 10 19:30 6:17
11 50 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 10 19:32 6:17
12 52 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge 10 19:37 6:19
13 66 Rachel Zimmer Northville 10 19:53 6:24
14 67 Danielle Waidley Dexter 10 19:54 6:25
15 73 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 10 19:56 6:25
16 80 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:59 6:26
17 81 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 10 19:59 6:26
18 82 Anna Vanhill Okemos 10 20:02 6:27
19 83 Sophie Kaminski Grandville 10 20:05 6:28
20 86 Alexa Davis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:07 6:29
21 87 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 10 20:07 6:29
22 90 Audrey Royer Grandville 10 20:10 6:30
23 100 Emma Smith Hartland 10 20:18 6:32
24 105 Camille Kukor Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:21 6:33
25 109 Rachel Cornell Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 20:23 6:34
26 110 Allison Frank Hudsonville 10 20:24 6:34
27 117 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 10 20:28 6:35
28 118 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 10 20:28 6:36
29 120 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:32 6:37
30 121 Alena Gleason Portage Northern 10 20:33 6:37
31 122 Callie Delaney Caledonia 10 20:36 6:38
32 123 Julia Springer Van Wert 10 20:36 6:38
33 125 Kayla Mathieu Portage Central 10 20:37 6:39
34 128 Caitlyn Walsh St Joseph Academy 10 20:38 6:39
35 138 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:44 6:41
36 142 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 10 20:46 6:41
37 147 Emily Conway St Joseph Academy 10 20:47 6:42
38 154 Sara Wenning Celina 10 20:50 6:43
39 155 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:50 6:43
40 157 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge 10 20:53 6:44
41 159 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:54 6:44
42 170 Ashley Robinson Celina 10 21:06 6:48
43 171 Melina Stone Okemos 10 21:07 6:48
44 181 Lindsay Dorman Davison 10 21:16 6:51
45 182 Grace Olson Davison 10 21:17 6:51
46 185 Claudia Becker St Joseph Academy 10 21:19 6:52
47 196 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 10 21:29 6:55
48 198 Katy Calleja Davison 10 21:31 6:56
49 207 Ally Burba Okemos 10 21:41 6:59
50 209 Taylor Watson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:42 6:59
51 210 Hannah Wickman Hartland 10 21:42 7:00
52 216 Lauren Jackson Celina 10 21:58 7:05
53 221 Maddie Stephens Okemos 10 22:04 7:06
54 231 Maris Humphreys Holly 10 22:20 7:12
55 232 Abby Schiestel Davison 10 22:20 7:12
56 233 Sydney Vivian Hartland 10 22:21 7:12
57 240 Madison Gaudet Flushing 10 22:29 7:15
58 242 Cheyenne Bolton Monroe 10 22:32 7:16
59 244 Adeline Cichon East Kentwood 10 22:45 7:20
60 248 Macy Shotts Jenison 10 22:49 7:21
61 253 Saskia Van Nieuwstadt Ann Arbor Huron 10 23:11 7:28
62 266 Abigail Dantes Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:07 8:25
63 268 Chelsea Wolf Holly 10 26:09 8:25
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 11 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 11 18:21 5:55
2 12 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 11 18:26 5:56
3 20 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge 11 18:39 6:01
4 21 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 11 18:39 6:01
5 22 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 18:42 6:01
6 24 Amytess Girgis Gr Forest Hills Central 11 18:52 6:05
7 26 Maggie Wagner St Joseph Academy 11 18:55 6:06
8 27 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 19:03 6:08
9 28 Emma Smith Northville 11 19:09 6:10
10 32 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 11 19:14 6:12
11 34 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:15 6:12
12 39 Halle McClintock Chagrin Falls 11 19:21 6:14
13 40 Lauren McDonough Celina 11 19:22 6:14
14 41 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:24 6:15
15 42 Michelle Moraitis Hartland 11 19:24 6:15
16 49 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 19:31 6:17
17 55 Gillian Hartley Saline 11 19:39 6:20
18 60 Chelsea Whelham Portage Central 11 19:48 6:23
19 64 Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa 11 19:51 6:24
20 76 Julia Kanack Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 19:57 6:26
21 77 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 11 19:57 6:26
22 78 Hailey Lowe Chagrin Falls 11 19:57 6:26
23 89 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 11 20:08 6:29
24 96 Jordan McGinnis Dexter 11 20:14 6:31
25 102 Jenna Keiser Fenton 11 20:19 6:33
26 107 Lindsey Hayter Dexter 11 20:22 6:34
27 112 Kirsten Prelesnik Grand Haven 11 20:26 6:35
28 119 Emily Hamlin Portage Northern 11 20:30 6:36
29 129 Molly Hecox Bay City Western 11 20:38 6:39
30 131 Halie Schultz Temperance Bedford 11 20:39 6:39
31 132 Laura Vanderploeg Hudsonville 11 20:40 6:39
32 133 Alyssa Zettle Bay City Western 11 20:41 6:40
33 136 Arie Park Ann Arbor Skyline 11 20:43 6:41
34 137 Ashley Wagenhauser Temperance Bedford 11 20:44 6:41
35 139 Emily Owen Chagrin Falls 11 20:45 6:41
36 148 Anna Lin Okemos 11 20:47 6:42
37 150 Melanie Farley Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 20:47 6:42
38 151 Lily Kitagawa Portage Central 11 20:48 6:42
39 153 Allyson Slone MacOmb Dakota 11 20:49 6:42
40 163 Carrie Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:03 6:47
41 167 Ellie Johandes Rockford 11 21:05 6:48
42 168 Melissa Bowen East Kentwood 11 21:05 6:48
43 169 Charlotte Ramser Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:05 6:48
44 173 Anna Buist Hudsonville 11 21:09 6:49
45 180 Sawyer Weitzel Celina 11 21:15 6:51
46 186 Hannah Callahan Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 21:19 6:52
47 187 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 11 21:19 6:52
48 189 Nicole Bowsher Celina 11 21:21 6:53
49 192 Alana Vovk St Joseph Academy 11 21:24 6:54
50 193 Julia Bell Dexter 11 21:26 6:54
51 195 Reesie Bohatch Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 21:28 6:55
52 197 Lexi Kapla Jenison 11 21:30 6:56
53 200 Natalie Riethman Van Wert 11 21:34 6:57
54 204 Amber Wiederhold Temperance Bedford 11 21:38 6:58
55 206 Autumn Green Monroe 11 21:40 6:59
56 208 Kendall Bubolz Okemos 11 21:41 6:59
57 211 Lexi Draheim Flushing 11 21:44 7:00
58 214 Rachel Sliger MacOmb Dakota 11 21:56 7:04
59 220 Maria Cotts Byron Center 11 22:03 7:06
60 226 Zoe Holdorf Portage Northern 11 22:10 7:08
61 227 Emily Rhodes MacOmb Dakota 11 22:14 7:10
62 236 Caroline Hunt Flushing 11 22:23 7:12
63 237 Amanda Dykehouse Gr Forest Hills Central 11 22:26 7:14
64 238 Maggie McKinney Mattawan 11 22:27 7:14
65 239 Shayla Pham East Kentwood 11 22:28 7:14
66 241 Morgan Arnouts Grand Ledge 11 22:30 7:15
67 245 Stefanie Haenicke Mattawan 11 22:46 7:20
68 249 Katelyn Sparzynski Holly 11 22:49 7:21
69 251 Erin Krause Kalamazoo Central 11 22:54 7:23
70 252 Breanna Ammerman Jenison 11 23:03 7:25
71 258 Piper Wood Flushing 11 23:29 7:34
72 259 Suzan Karabakal Ann Arbor Huron 11 24:04 7:45
73 261 Sheridan Britney Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:15 7:49
74 262 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 11 24:29 7:53
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Rachel Bonner Port Huron 12 17:16 5:34
2 3 Lexa Barrott Northville 12 17:41 5:42
3 5 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 12 18:02 5:49
4 10 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 12 18:17 5:54
5 16 Hannah Cummings Saline 12 18:33 5:58
6 18 Emma Herrmann Northville 12 18:34 5:59
7 19 Natane Deruytter Chagrin Falls 12 18:37 6:00
8 25 Kayla Dobies MacOmb Dakota 12 18:53 6:05
9 30 Larissa Medich Rockford 12 19:11 6:11
10 33 Regan Smith Saline 12 19:15 6:12
11 35 Ally Stapleton Gr Forest Hills Central 12 19:17 6:13
12 36 Sally Hansma Jenison 12 19:18 6:13
13 37 Gillian Walter Saline 12 19:19 6:13
14 45 Laura Estrada Bay City Western 12 19:25 6:15
15 48 Victoria Ostrander Davison 12 19:30 6:17
16 51 Hannah Kenny Grand Haven 12 19:32 6:18
17 56 Rebecca Estep Bay City Western 12 19:40 6:20
18 57 Audrey Boersen Grand Haven 12 19:41 6:21
19 58 Valerie Wierenga Grandville 12 19:42 6:21
20 59 Abbey Vanallsburg Holland West Ottawa 12 19:43 6:21
21 63 Katya Bohatch Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 19:51 6:24
22 68 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 12 19:54 6:25
23 70 Paige Zimmer Northville 12 19:55 6:25
24 79 Holly Treber Saline 12 19:58 6:26
25 84 Laine Switzer Rockford 12 20:07 6:29
26 85 Annmarie Maher Grand Ledge 12 20:07 6:29
27 91 Emma Lane Fenton 12 20:11 6:30
28 93 Danielle Fillmore Saline 12 20:11 6:30
29 98 Morgan Benoit Rockford 12 20:16 6:32
30 99 Payton Stine Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:17 6:32
31 101 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 12 20:18 6:32
32 103 Katie Parker Holland West Ottawa 12 20:21 6:33
33 111 Morgan McCormick Temperance Bedford 12 20:25 6:35
34 114 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 20:26 6:35
35 115 Miranda Pomeroy Hartland 12 20:27 6:35
36 124 Jackie Jernigan Rockford 12 20:37 6:38
37 126 Natalie Maas Monroe 12 20:38 6:39
38 127 Cecelia Batterbee Gr Forest Hills Central 12 20:38 6:39
39 130 Hannah Matuz Kalamazoo Central 12 20:39 6:39
40 134 Roma Lucarelli Temperance Bedford 12 20:42 6:40
41 143 Olivia Cell Ann Arbor Huron 12 20:46 6:41
42 145 Lena Nazelli Chagrin Falls 12 20:46 6:42
43 146 Sidney Towalski Monroe 12 20:47 6:42
44 149 Phoebe Varney Temperance Bedford 12 20:47 6:42
45 152 Kristen Hayden Ann Arbor Huron 12 20:49 6:42
46 156 Monica Micale MacOmb Dakota 12 20:53 6:44
47 160 Megan Riegle Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:56 6:45
48 161 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:00 6:46
49 162 Monica Hahn St Joseph Academy 12 21:01 6:46
50 164 Amanda Sorokin Caledonia 12 21:03 6:47
51 175 Emily Allison Ann Arbor Skyline 12 21:10 6:49
52 177 Sophie Morin Portage Northern 12 21:11 6:49
53 179 Rebekka Golisch Grand Ledge 12 21:13 6:50
54 183 Micaela Keller Ann Arbor Skyline 12 21:18 6:52
55 184 Elizabeth Raupp Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 21:18 6:52
56 188 Megan Dwarshuis Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 21:20 6:52
57 190 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 12 21:22 6:53
58 199 Emily Battaglia Fenton 12 21:31 6:56
59 201 Catherine Stapleton Gr Forest Hills Central 12 21:35 6:57
60 202 Carmen Recio Flushing 12 21:37 6:58
61 215 Chloee Gamble Van Wert 12 21:58 7:04
62 217 Olivia Vandepol Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:59 7:05
63 219 Lynden Hamstra Jenison 12 22:00 7:05
64 222 Norah Fanning Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 22:05 7:07
65 224 Samantha McClary Byron Center 12 22:07 7:07
66 229 Kendall Cassella Okemos 12 22:17 7:11
67 234 Katherine Sanchez Mattawan 12 22:22 7:12
68 235 Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 12 22:22 7:12
69 246 Kayla Keiser Fenton 12 22:47 7:20
70 247 Tara Van Nieuwstadt Ann Arbor Huron 12 22:48 7:21
71 250 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 12 22:54 7:22
72 254 Evie Misiak Byron Center 12 23:16 7:30
73 255 Haley Stersic Byron Center 12 23:21 7:31
74 256 Sami Vandermolen East Kentwood 12 23:25 7:33
75 257 Hannah Landerwerlen Holly 12 23:28 7:34
76 263 Luisa Stock Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 25:53 8:20
77 265 Hannah Bornamann Mattawan 12 26:06 8:25
78 267 Legan Rose Holly 12 26:08 8:25
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS
1. 59 FREMONT ( 15:54 1:19:26 1:00)
===================================================
1 3 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 11 15:19
2 5 Cole Hamilton Fremont 11 15:26
3 13 Sam Kaastra Fremont 11 16:08
4 17 Ben Schmidt Fremont 10 16:14
5 21 Sam Stitt Fremont 11 16:19
6 ( 96) Benjamin Deuling Fremont 12 17:17
7 (158) Ben Devries Fremont 10 17:49
2. 113 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 16:17 1:21:24 1:06)
===================================================
1 6 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 11 15:33
2 14 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:09
3 24 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:27
4 33 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:36
5 36 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:39
6 ( 53) Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 9 16:51
7 ( 98) Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:17
3. 179 CORUNNA ( 16:22 1:21:49 1:58)
===================================================
1 2 Noah Jacobs Corunna 11 15:00
2 16 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 12 16:12
3 44 Dakota Hundley Corunna 10 16:46
4 55 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 9 16:53
5 62 Miles Petersen Corunna 10 16:58
6 ( 63) Kyle Mesh Corunna 11 16:58
7 (115) Ben Jacobs Corunna 9 17:31
4. 187 CLIO ( 16:34 1:22:46 1:07)
===================================================
1 8 Ethan Taljonick Clio 12 15:44
2 28 Chase Smith Clio 12 16:31
3 48 Chris Franks Clio 11 16:49
4 51 Dylan Mosher Clio 12 16:51
5 52 Kody Yorton Clio 11 16:51
6 ( 54) Garett Nelson Clio 12 16:52
7 ( 95) Alex Kean Clio 12 17:16
5. 215 SPRING LAKE ( 16:42 1:23:29 0:41)
===================================================
1 20 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 9 16:19
2 26 Henok Ghirmay Spring Lake 10 16:30
3 41 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 10 16:44
4 60 Lucas Piekarski Spring Lake 12 16:56
5 68 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 11 17:00
6 ( 92) Ben Hylen Spring Lake 9 17:14
7 (107) Will Warmoth Spring Lake 12 17:28
6. 223 ST. CLAIR ( 16:42 1:23:28 0:55)
===================================================
1 12 Jack Keais St. Clair 12 16:04
2 38 Brendan Parr St. Clair 10 16:40
3 49 Derek Laduke St. Clair 10 16:49
4 59 Walker Child St. Clair 12 16:56
5 65 Josh Williams St. Clair 11 16:59
6 ( 71) Jacob Redlawski St. Clair 11 17:01
7 ( 79) Collin Higgins St. Clair 11 17:04
7. 236 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 16:45 1:23:43 0:50)
===================================================
1 19 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 11 16:18
2 32 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 9 16:36
3 40 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 12 16:44
4 61 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 12 16:57
5 84 Reid Grunewald East Grand Rapids 12 17:08
6 (125) Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 12 17:35
7 (157) Seth Damstra East Grand Rapids 9 17:49
8. 312 LINDEN ( 16:56 1:24:39 0:41)
===================================================
1 29 Nick McDonald Linden 10 16:32
2 46 Kagen Griffith Linden 12 16:48
3 66 Jack Eck Linden 12 16:59
4 82 Chase Morse Linden 12 17:07
5 89 Skyler Zieske Linden 10 17:13
6 ( 94) Tanner Blaney Linden 10 17:15
7 (104) Ryan Crutchfield Linden 10 17:25
9. 333 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 16:55 1:24:34 1:02)
===================================================
1 15 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 12 16:10
2 67 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 12 16:59
3 78 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 11 17:04
4 85 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 11 17:09
5 88 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 11 17:12
6 (129) Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 12 17:36
7 (141) Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 11 17:40
10. 413 COLDWATER ( 17:01 1:25:01 2:20)
===================================================
1 7 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 10 15:41
2 56 Matt Sowles Coldwater 12 16:53
3 73 Josh Evers Coldwater 12 17:01
4 103 Adam Clemens Coldwater 12 17:25
5 174 Ethan Aerts Coldwater 12 18:01
6 (240) Adam Bailey Coldwater 10 18:39
11. 483 CHELSEA ( 17:16 1:26:19 0:49)
===================================================
1 58 Liam Heaney Chelsea 11 16:54
2 87 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 9 17:10
3 91 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 10 17:14
4 99 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 10 17:18
5 148 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 9 17:43
6 (168) Josh Kowalski Chelsea 10 17:57
7 (211) Josh Cole Chelsea 12 18:20
12. 544 ZEELAND WEST ( 17:24 1:26:56 2:23)
===================================================
1 25 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 12 16:28
2 75 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 9 17:03
3 80 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 10 17:04
4 109 Eric Terhaar Zeeland West 11 17:30
5 255 Grant Nelson Zeeland West 12 18:51
6 (268) Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 10 19:08
7 (284) Ethan Schreur Zeeland West 11 19:26
13. 548 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:24 1:26:57 1:40)
===================================================
1 35 Will Lage St. Joseph 10 16:39
2 45 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 12 16:48
3 86 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 10 17:09
4 175 Daniel Pfahler St. Joseph 12 18:02
5 207 Josh Dunlop St. Joseph 10 18:19
6 (227) Griffin Fitts St. Joseph 10 18:30
7 (285) Jordan Dorry St. Joseph 12 19:26
14. 552 MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG ( 17:26 1:27:06 1:18)
===================================================
1 47 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 16:49
2 50 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 16:50
3 106 Joe Gaikema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 17:27
4 162 Drayson Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 17:53
5 187 Kyle Makarewicz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 18:07
6 (209) Matthew Vannette Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 18:19
7 (217) Spencer Irvine Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 18:24
15. 581 HUDSONVILLE UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 17:26 1:27:07 1:25)
===================================================
1 23 Connor Schwartz Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 16:25
2 122 Travis Hunt Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 17:34
3 130 Luke Postma Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 17:36
4 146 Jason Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 17:42
5 160 Mike Piechocki Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 17:50
6 (170) Tim Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 18:00
7 (200) Cody Vanklompenberg Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 18:14
16. 621 TECUMSEH ( 17:32 1:27:38 1:33)
===================================================
1 34 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh 11 16:38
2 116 Collin Thompson Tecumseh 12 17:31
3 134 Ian Thomsen Tecumseh 10 17:38
4 142 Ray Vigo Tecumseh 11 17:40
5 195 Lance Wood Tecumseh 11 18:11
6 (196) Drew Marten Tecumseh 11 18:11
17. 632 ADRIAN ( 17:29 1:27:23 2:53)
===================================================
1 9 Jack Schafer Adrian 11 15:56
2 83 Gavin Stintzi Adrian 9 17:08
3 121 Rence Force Adrian 9 17:34
4 167 Dontae Edwards Adrian 10 17:56
5 252 Michael Petterson Adrian 11 18:49
6 (289) Brendan Short Adrian 11 19:31
7 (293) Dane Grimes Adrian 12 19:39
18. 643 MILAN ( 17:24 1:27:00 3:25)
===================================================
1 4 Joey Humes Milan 12 15:22
2 123 Micah Penhallegon Milan 12 17:35
3 132 Blaine Davis Milan 11 17:37
4 137 Dustin Dappich Milan 9 17:39
5 247 Pete Alfaro Milan 12 18:47
6 (319) Nick Henry Milan 10 20:24
7 (334) Ben Thompson Milan 9 23:41
19. 669 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 17:32 1:27:37 2:07)
===================================================
1 11 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 16:02
2 140 Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 17:39
3 151 Andy Edwards Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 17:45
4 178 Matt Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:02
5 189 Paul Villa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 18:09
6 (192) Vicent Pucillo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 18:09
7 (311) Jack Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:02
20. 685 MASON ( 17:36 1:27:58 1:53)
===================================================
1 18 Ben Geer Mason 12 16:17
2 143 Kenny Stalzer Mason 10 17:41
3 164 Ben Darmofal Mason 9 17:54
4 166 Trent Stuewe Mason 9 17:56
5 194 Alex Seneca Mason 9 18:10
6 (216) Nate Spencer Mason 10 18:22
7 (241) Garren Lattig Mason 9 18:39
21. 697 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 17:38 1:28:08 3:12)
===================================================
1 10 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 15:56
2 64 Michael Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 16:58
3 176 Chris McWain Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 18:02
4 180 Liam Perdue Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 18:04
5 267 Nick Stapleton Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 19:08
6 (296) James Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 19:44
7 (306) Logan Jaglowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 19:55
22. 703 IONIA ( 17:42 1:28:26 0:19)
===================================================
1 114 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 11 17:31
2 133 Tyler Esch Ionia 9 17:37
3 136 Tristin Ward Ionia 12 17:38
4 159 Jake Van Ess Ionia 12 17:50
5 161 Jacob Melvin Ionia 10 17:50
6 (181) Kieth Kasper Ionia 9 18:05
7 (229) Yordi Cardenas Ionia 10 18:31
23. 706 EATON RAPIDS ( 17:41 1:28:21 2:07)
===================================================
1 22 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 11 16:24
2 108 Brody Benward Eaton Rapids 12 17:29
3 144 Ben Gleeson Eaton Rapids 10 17:41
4 202 Blake Roodvoets Eaton Rapids 11 18:16
5 230 Mathieu Norcross Eaton Rapids 10 18:31
6 (256) Luke Lathrup Eaton Rapids 9 18:52
7 (317) Isaac Coolidge Eaton Rapids 11 20:18
24. 709 CEDAR SPRINGS ( 17:43 1:28:34 1:40)
===================================================
1 37 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs 10 16:40
2 111 Brandon Harthorn Cedar Springs 12 17:30
3 169 Chase Whitlow Cedar Springs 10 17:59
4 182 Remington Sawade Cedar Springs 12 18:05
5 210 Brayden Marvel Cedar Springs 9 18:20
6 (232) Tyler Lovell Cedar Springs 11 18:33
7 (253) Evan Ream Cedar Springs 10 18:50
25. 716 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 17:43 1:28:35 1:14)
===================================================
1 70 Will Haran Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:00
2 97 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:17
3 171 Brian Wiltse Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:01
4 179 Ian Fox Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:03
5 199 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 9 18:14
6 (231) Thomas Beaubien Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:32
7 (269) Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 9 19:09
26. 727 WAYLAND UNION ( 17:45 1:28:41 2:17)
===================================================
1 27 Perry Carter Wayland Union 12 16:30
2 102 Jonathan Zuiderveen Wayland Union 11 17:21
3 173 Owen Glass Wayland Union 12 18:01
4 177 Derek Huffman Wayland Union 11 18:02
5 248 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 10 18:47
6 (300) Landen Merren Wayland Union 10 19:48
27. 734 VICKSBURG ( 17:44 1:28:38 1:19)
===================================================
1 72 Tyler Lewis Vicksburg 12 17:01
2 81 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 10 17:04
3 184 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 10 18:06
4 185 Collin Eager Vicksburg 10 18:07
5 212 Nick Yoakam Vicksburg 11 18:20
6 (265) Zachary Fenwick Vicksburg 12 19:01
7 (328) Ben Loriso Vicksburg 11 21:30
28. 742 WHITEHALL ( 17:46 1:28:47 1:55)
===================================================
1 39 Alex Dennis Whitehall 12 16:40
2 113 Sam Baustert Whitehall 9 17:30
3 163 Corey Robinson Whitehall 12 17:53
4 193 Louie Hosticka Whitehall 9 18:09
5 234 Hunter Bower Whitehall 10 18:35
6 (263) Alex Chappell Whitehall 10 19:00
7 (295) Haddan Young Whitehall 10 19:43
29. 773 BIG RAPIDS ( 17:53 1:29:22 2:35)
===================================================
1 31 Nate Robey Big Rapids 11 16:35
2 43 Mark Jacobs Big Rapids 11 16:45
3 183 Christian Hector Big Rapids 11 18:06
4 246 Jordan Callender Big Rapids 12 18:46
5 270 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 9 19:10
6 (291) Evan Johansen Big Rapids 9 19:35
7 (301) Casey Bouman Big Rapids 9 19:49
30. 778 ADA FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 17:49 1:29:01 1:17)
===================================================
1 76 Cooper Thieme Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:03
2 135 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 17:38
3 152 Jacob Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 17:45
4 201 David Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:15
5 214 Quentin Johnson Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:20
6 (259) Jacob Weeda Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:56
7 (282) Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:23
31. 779 LUDINGTON ( 17:51 1:29:11 0:34)
===================================================
1 124 Joseph Hatch Ludington 10 17:35
2 126 John Siegert Ludington 10 17:35
3 150 Trenton Dalm Ludington 12 17:44
4 188 Jared Garten Ludington 10 18:08
5 191 Brendan Pollock Ludington 11 18:09
6 (215) Randy Johnson Ludington 11 18:20
32. 801 LAKE FENTON ( 17:59 1:29:53 3:10)
===================================================
1 30 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 11 16:35
2 77 Jacob Fletcher Lake Fenton 12 17:03
3 145 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 9 17:41
4 251 Jackson Chenett Lake Fenton 9 18:49
5 298 Vincent Nagel Lake Fenton 12 19:45
6 (304) David Burgess Lake Fenton 12 19:52
7 (327) Mason Rinks Lake Fenton 12 21:15
33. 841 REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 18:06 1:30:26 2:33)
===================================================
1 90 Ryan Petty Remus Chippewa Hills 10 17:14
2 100 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 10 17:18
3 117 Andrew Ashbaugh Remus Chippewa Hills 11 17:32
4 235 Nick Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 12 18:35
5 299 Alex Jarrett Remus Chippewa Hills 11 19:47
6 (313) Nathan Potrykus Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:08
7 (322) Brayden Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 11 20:29
34. 861 HASTINGS ( 18:00 1:29:58 1:52)
===================================================
1 57 Sam Johnson Hastings 11 16:53
2 138 Alex Beauchamp Hastings 12 17:39
3 203 Morgan Tolles Hastings 12 18:16
4 221 Nathan Strouse Hastings 10 18:25
5 242 Charles Surratt Hastings 11 18:45
6 (262) Jon Nash Hastings 9 18:59
7 (303) Nick Surratt Hastings 12 19:52
35. 861 HOWARD CITY-TRI-COUNTY ( 18:05 1:30:23 2:36)
===================================================
1 42 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 16:45
2 131 Weston Rackley Howard City-Tri-County 11 17:37
3 149 Caleb Birdsall Howard City-Tri-County 11 17:44
4 261 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 9 18:56
5 278 Bryce Sawyer Howard City-Tri-County 10 19:21
6 (286) Julian Abbott Howard City-Tri-County 9 19:27
7 (308) Benjamin Osbourne Howard City-Tri-County 10 19:57
36. 863 GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 18:01 1:30:01 0:58)
===================================================
1 120 Grant Bradman Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:33
2 127 James Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 11 17:36
3 165 Jason Gilder Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:55
4 223 Sam Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 18:26
5 228 Aaron Zuverink Grand Rapids South Christian 12 18:31
6 (239) Tyler Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:38
37. 873 GAYLORD ( 18:02 1:30:08 1:13)
===================================================
1 118 Zakery Goddard Gaylord 11 17:33
2 139 Justin Desloover Gaylord 11 17:39
3 154 Ethan Huey Gaylord 9 17:46
4 218 Derek Giallombardo Gaylord 10 18:24
5 244 Matt Jaroneski Gaylord 9 18:46
6 (257) Andrew Quaal Gaylord 9 18:53
7 (273) Kenny Smith Gaylord 10 19:14
38. 909 ALGONAC ( 18:07 1:30:33 5:39)
===================================================
1 1 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 12 14:59
2 105 Noah Foote Algonac 12 17:27
3 206 Taylor Brandt Algonac 12 18:18
4 272 Josh Brack Algonac 12 19:11
5 325 Josh Perkins Algonac 10 20:38
6 (330) Nathan Gillette Algonac 10 21:48
7 (335) Lance Axtell Algonac 12 24:32
39. 935 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 18:12 1:31:00 2:20)
===================================================
1 74 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 12 17:03
2 128 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 12 17:36
3 219 Josh Kaplan Carleton Airport 10 18:24
4 233 Noah Doederlein Carleton Airport 9 18:34
5 281 Ryan Calkins Carleton Airport 11 19:23
6 (318) Keith Feldpausch Carleton Airport 9 20:21
7 (332) Erik Frey Carleton Airport 10 22:54
40. 1000 ALLENDALE ( 18:21 1:31:44 2:40)
===================================================
1 69 Brad Hotovy Allendale 11 17:00
2 197 Sam Austin Allendale 12 18:12
3 204 Angel Perez Allendale 11 18:17
4 236 Nic Dankowski Allendale 12 18:35
5 294 Ryan Emelander Allendale 11 19:40
6 (314) Henry Austin Allendale 9 20:08
7 (326) Jason Isenga Allendale 10 20:45
41. 1053 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 18:22 1:31:49 1:14)
===================================================
1 153 Matthew Strouse Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:46
2 190 Scott Schueneman Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:09
3 220 Skylar Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:25
4 226 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:29
5 264 Kaleb Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:00
6 (279) Logan Wilkerson Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:22
7 (292) Casey Noack Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:38
42. 1079 GRAND RIVER PREPARATORY ( 18:28 1:32:16 1:23)
===================================================
1 119 Ben Hofstra Grand River Preparatory 11 17:33
2 205 Adam Werkema Grand River Preparatory 11 18:18
3 237 Christian Halquist Grand River Preparatory 11 18:36
4 258 Linus Guerra Grand River Preparatory 10 18:53
5 260 Marcos Garcia Grand River Preparatory 9 18:56
6 (275) Kevin Kurgat Grand River Preparatory 10 19:17
7 (324) Malcolm Emanuel Grand River Preparatory 10 20:31
43. 1082 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 18:27 1:32:14 1:06)
===================================================
1 147 Ryan Vanappledorn Holland Christian 12 17:42
2 198 Drew Duncan Holland Christian 11 18:13
3 243 Matthew Schloff Holland Christian 11 18:45
4 245 Noah Vanrees Holland Christian 11 18:46
5 249 Jacob Bol Holland Christian 12 18:48
6 (290) Ryan Dewitt Holland Christian 9 19:32
7 (297) Adrian Huizenga Holland Christian 11 19:45
44. 1086 THREE RIVERS ( 18:36 1:32:59 2:17)
===================================================
1 93 Micheal Speelman Three Rivers 12 17:14
2 172 Nate Eldridge Three Rivers 12 18:01
3 250 Dylan Alexandersen Three Rivers 12 18:48
4 283 Nate Adams Three Rivers 9 19:25
5 288 Logan Borst Three Rivers 9 19:31
6 (305) Donald Munro Three Rivers 10 19:53
7 (316) Colby Hasse Three Rivers 9 20:12
45. 1087 BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD ( 18:31 1:32:32 1:44)
===================================================
1 112 Nick Simonds Battle Creek Pennfield 12 17:30
2 213 Kyle Tharp Battle Creek Pennfield 11 18:20
3 222 Jean-Luc Lachance Battle Creek Pennfield 11 18:25
4 266 Nolen Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 10 19:03
5 274 Kyle Liggett Battle Creek Pennfield 9 19:14
6 (310) Keagan Burns Battle Creek Pennfield 9 20:02
7 (312) Dalton Mauchmar Battle Creek Pennfield 11 20:06
46. 1104 SOUTH HAVEN ( 18:42 1:33:27 2:30)
===================================================
1 110 Jackson Schooley South Haven 10 17:30
2 155 Will Cadwell South Haven 12 17:47
3 254 Edward Delong South Haven 11 18:50
4 276 Justin Postma South Haven 10 19:20
5 309 River Fitch South Haven 9 20:00
6 (331) Nick Vandenberk South Haven 9 21:54
47. 1129 MONROE JEFFERSON ( 18:37 1:33:02 2:03)
===================================================
1 156 Logan Andersen Monroe Jefferson 11 17:48
2 208 Jordan Jones Monroe Jefferson 10 18:19
3 225 Colin Gonia Monroe Jefferson 11 18:28
4 238 Zach Roberts Monroe Jefferson 9 18:36
5 302 Zach Hill Monroe Jefferson 11 19:51
48. 1238 DEWITT ( 18:54 1:34:27 1:15)
===================================================
1 186 Patrick D'Haene Dewitt 11 18:07
2 224 Bryce Schafer Dewitt 11 18:26
3 271 Kyle Evans Dewitt 12 19:11
4 277 Evan Hamp Dewitt 11 19:21
5 280 Josh Cloft Dewitt 12 19:22
6 (287) Kyle Vanlake Dewitt 9 19:29
7 (323) Mauricio Barrera Dewitt 10 20:30
49. 1364 EDWARDSBURG ( 19:40 1:38:16 3:08)
===================================================
1 101 Brock Eaves Edwardsburg 9 17:19
2 307 Clay Sidenbender Edwardsburg 11 19:57
3 315 Jacob Andrina Edwardsburg 10 20:09
4 320 Cian Young Edwardsburg 10 20:24
5 321 Bryce Williams Edwardsburg 11 20:27
6 (329) Calob Besaw Edwardsburg 11 21:46
7 (333) Adam Tredway Edwardsburg 10 23:17
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2294 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 12 4:44 5:01 14:58.7
2 2451 Noah Jacobs Corunna 11 4:44 5:01 14:59.5
3 2587 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 11 4:44 5:01 15:18.4
4 2882 Joey Humes Milan 12 4:44 5:05 15:21.2
5 2579 Cole Hamilton Fremont 11 4:49 5:01 15:25.8
6 2652 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 11 4:45 5:07 15:33.0
7 2434 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 10 4:45 5:10 15:40.8
8 2430 Ethan Taljonick Clio 12 4:51 5:09 15:43.5
9 2288 Jack Schafer Adrian 11 5:01 5:10 15:55.5
10 2618 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 4:47 5:17 15:55.8
11 2321 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 4:54 5:18 16:01.6
12 2992 Jack Keais St. Clair 12 4:54 5:19 16:04.0
13 2580 Sam Kaastra Fremont 11 4:54 5:17 16:07.8
14 2623 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:03 5:18 16:08.4
15 2912 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 12 4:57 5:23 16:09.1
16 2466 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 12 5:01 5:20 16:12.0
17 2583 Ben Schmidt Fremont 10 4:54 5:23 16:14.0
18 2855 Ben Geer Mason 12 4:55 5:27 16:16.7
19 2518 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 11 4:56 5:20 16:17.8
20 2962 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 9 5:06 5:16 16:18.1
21 2585 Sam Stitt Fremont 11 5:03 5:19 16:18.9
22 2530 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 11 5:04 5:21 16:24.0
23 2768 Connor Schwartz Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 5:05 5:28 16:24.3
24 2649 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:04 5:24 16:26.7
25 3141 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 12 5:03 5:29 16:27.4
26 2960 Henok Ghirmay Spring Lake 10 5:12 5:26 16:29.1
27 3111 Perry Carter Wayland Union 12 5:02 5:32 16:29.3
28 2429 Chase Smith Clio 12 5:11 5:22 16:30.9
29 2832 Nick McDonald Linden 10 5:04 5:26 16:31.8
30 2808 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 11 5:02 5:27 16:34.4
31 2367 Nate Robey Big Rapids 11 4:56 5:37 16:34.4
32 2512 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 9 5:08 5:25 16:35.3
33 2645 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:04 5:28 16:35.3
34 3069 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh 11 5:20 5:27 16:37.9
35 3022 Will Lage St. Joseph 10 5:08 5:29 16:38.4
36 2648 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:04 5:26 16:39.0
37 2386 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs 10 5:08 5:32 16:39.3
38 2996 Brendan Parr St. Clair 10 5:15 5:28 16:39.5
39 3129 Alex Dennis Whitehall 12 5:05 5:20 16:39.8
40 2503 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 12 5:06 5:30 16:43.2
41 2981 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 10 5:06 5:31 16:43.8
42 2744 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 4:59 5:33 16:44.2
43 2364 Mark Jacobs Big Rapids 11 4:56 5:40 16:45.0
44 2449 Dakota Hundley Corunna 10 5:05 5:28 16:45.8
45 3012 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 12 5:10 5:31 16:47.2
46 2826 Kagen Griffith Linden 12 5:03 5:29 16:47.9
47 2871 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 5:13 5:24 16:48.1
48 2414 Chris Franks Clio 11 5:12 5:33 16:48.3
49 2993 Derek Laduke St. Clair 10 5:16 5:26 16:48.7
50 2875 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 5:16 5:30 16:50.0
51 2422 Dylan Mosher Clio 12 5:17 5:30 16:50.3
52 2432 Kody Yorton Clio 11 5:07 5:30 16:50.8
53 2630 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 9 5:05 5:42 16:50.8
54 2423 Garett Nelson Clio 12 5:11 5:31 16:51.9
55 2445 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 9 5:07 5:37 16:52.4
56 2444 Matt Sowles Coldwater 12 5:00 5:43 16:52.4
57 2700 Sam Johnson Hastings 11 5:14 5:39 16:53.0
58 2400 Liam Heaney Chelsea 11 5:25 5:27 16:54.0
59 2988 Walker Child St. Clair 12 5:21 5:37 16:55.4
60 2972 Lucas Piekarski Spring Lake 12 5:19 5:36 16:55.9
61 2506 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 12 5:17 5:33 16:56.2
62 2456 Miles Petersen Corunna 10 5:08 5:39 16:57.1
63 2455 Kyle Mesh Corunna 11 5:03 5:41 16:58.0
64 2606 Michael Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 5:10 5:35 16:58.0
65 3000 Josh Williams St. Clair 11 5:19 5:32 16:58.1
66 2825 Jack Eck Linden 12 5:10 5:39 16:58.2
67 2915 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 12 5:21 5:39 16:58.7
68 2976 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 11 5:13 5:40 16:59.5
69 2309 Brad Hotovy Allendale 11 5:07 5:39 16:59.5
70 2551 Will Haran Flint Powers Catholic 12 5:08 5:42 16:59.5
71 2997 Jacob Redlawski St. Clair 11 5:18 5:36 17:00.1
72 3106 Tyler Lewis Vicksburg 12 5:16 5:33 17:00.3
73 2438 Josh Evers Coldwater 12 5:02 5:40 17:00.8
74 2372 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 12 5:28 5:33 17:02.1
75 3142 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 9 5:17 5:36 17:02.4
76 2275 Cooper Thieme Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:24 5:32 17:02.9
77 2803 Jacob Fletcher Lake Fenton 12 5:25 5:33 17:03.0
78 2925 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 11 5:17 5:36 17:03.2
79 2990 Collin Higgins St. Clair 11 5:15 5:37 17:03.6
80 3139 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 10 5:15 5:39 17:03.6
81 3109 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 10 5:23 5:30 17:04.0
82 2834 Chase Morse Linden 12 5:14 5:42 17:06.2
83 2292 Gavin Stintzi Adrian 9 5:20 5:36 17:07.6
84 2496 Reid Grunewald East Grand Rapids 12 5:28 5:38 17:08.0
85 2920 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 11 5:14 5:42 17:08.3
86 3001 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 10 5:08 5:42 17:08.7
87 2407 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 9 5:29 5:35 17:09.4
88 2919 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 11 5:15 5:43 17:11.8
89 2841 Skyler Zieske Linden 10 5:24 5:38 17:12.1
90 2904 Ryan Petty Remus Chippewa Hills 10 5:15 5:39 17:13.1
91 2398 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 10 5:33 5:35 17:13.5
92 2963 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 9 5:22 5:37 17:13.6
93 3101 Micheal Speelman Three Rivers 12 5:21 5:45 17:13.9
94 2822 Tanner Blaney Linden 10 5:29 5:41 17:14.9
95 2419 Alex Kean Clio 12 5:20 5:39 17:15.4
96 2575 Benjamin Deuling Fremont 12 5:28 5:38 17:16.1
97 2559 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:23 5:38 17:16.8
98 2634 Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:12 5:39 17:16.9
99 2405 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 10 5:31 5:38 17:17.2
100 2899 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 10 5:22 5:39 17:18.0
101 2535 Brock Eaves Edwardsburg 9 5:24 5:47 17:18.8
102 3122 Jonathan Zuiderveen Wayland Union 11 5:02 5:43 17:20.1
103 2437 Adam Clemens Coldwater 12 5:14 5:48 17:24.2
104 2824 Ryan Crutchfield Linden 10 5:17 5:44 17:24.8
105 2298 Noah Foote Algonac 12 5:15 5:50 17:26.2
106 2866 Joe Gaikema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 5:28 5:40 17:26.7
107 2985 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 12 5:21 5:44 17:27.3
108 2521 Brody Benward Eaton Rapids 12 5:11 5:52 17:28.5
109 3150 Eric Terhaar Zeeland West 11 5:23 5:40 17:29.5
110 2947 Jackson Schooley South Haven 10 5:20 5:47 17:29.5
111 2383 Brandon Harthorn Cedar Springs 12 5:21 5:40 17:29.6
112 2355 Nick Simonds Battle Creek Pennfield 12 5:24 5:42 17:29.7
113 3125 Sam Baustert Whitehall 9 5:22 5:47 17:29.7
114 2790 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 11 5:09 5:50 17:30.1
115 2450 Ben Jacobs Corunna 9 5:35 5:52 17:30.5
116 3081 Collin Thompson Tecumseh 12 5:31 5:47 17:31.0
117 2894 Andrew Ashbaugh Remus Chippewa Hills 11 5:39 5:47 17:31.8
118 2590 Zakery Goddard Gaylord 11 5:18 5:48 17:32.4
119 2680 Ben Hofstra Grand River Preparatory 11 5:44 5:38 17:32.5
120 2658 Grant Bradman Grand Rapids South Christian 12 5:29 5:48 17:32.9
121 2282 Rence Force Adrian 9 5:29 5:44 17:33.6
122 2760 Travis Hunt Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 5:23 5:49 17:33.7
123 2885 Micah Penhallegon Milan 12 5:18 5:56 17:34.3
124 2846 Joseph Hatch Ludington 10 5:07 5:54 17:34.4
125 2513 Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 12 5:34 5:42 17:34.6
126 2850 John Siegert Ludington 10 5:02 5:49 17:34.8
127 2667 James Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 11 5:27 5:49 17:35.2
128 2376 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 12 5:30 5:45 17:35.6
129 2929 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 12 5:22 5:44 17:35.6
130 2765 Luke Postma Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 5:13 5:48 17:36.0
131 2750 Weston Rackley Howard City-Tri-County 11 5:14 5:56 17:36.4
132 2879 Blaine Davis Milan 11 5:19 5:51 17:36.7
133 2783 Tyler Esch Ionia 9 5:25 5:47 17:36.8
134 3082 Ian Thomsen Tecumseh 10 5:32 5:48 17:37.3
135 2280 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 5:28 5:40 17:37.5
136 2345 Luke Pohl Ann Arbor Track 9 5:22 5:53 17:37.9
137 2797 Tristin Ward Ionia 12 5:07 5:51 17:38.0
138 2878 Dustin Dappich Milan 9 5:19 5:55 17:38.4
139 2695 Alex Beauchamp Hastings 12 5:24 5:47 17:38.6
140 2588 Justin Desloover Gaylord 11 5:31 5:49 17:38.8
141 2334 Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 5:29 5:41 17:38.8
142 2928 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 11 5:32 5:44 17:39.7
143 3085 Ray Vigo Tecumseh 11 5:32 5:47 17:39.8
144 2862 Kenny Stalzer Mason 10 5:31 5:39 17:40.1
145 2523 Ben Gleeson Eaton Rapids 10 5:26 5:50 17:40.3
146 2810 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 9 5:43 5:45 17:41.0
147 2761 Jason Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 5:43 5:43 17:41.1
148 2736 Ryan Vanappledorn Holland Christian 12 5:31 5:50 17:41.1
149 2410 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 9 5:39 5:46 17:42.1
150 2740 Caleb Birdsall Howard City-Tri-County 11 5:23 5:57 17:43.3
151 2843 Trenton Dalm Ludington 12 5:16 5:51 17:44.0
152 2319 Andy Edwards Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 5:27 5:47 17:44.7
153 2267 Jacob Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:44 5:40 17:44.9
154 3058 Matthew Strouse Stevensville Lakeshore 12 5:15 5:54 17:45.1
155 2593 Ethan Huey Gaylord 9 5:31 5:50 17:45.2
156 2940 Will Cadwell South Haven 12 5:33 5:43 17:46.5
157 2887 Logan Andersen Monroe Jefferson 11 5:45 5:46 17:47.8
158 2490 Seth Damstra East Grand Rapids 9 5:34 5:47 17:48.4
159 2576 Ben Devries Fremont 10 5:32 5:52 17:48.6
160 2796 Jake Van Ess Ionia 12 5:23 5:55 17:49.1
161 2763 Mike Piechocki Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 5:44 5:39 17:49.3
162 2792 Jacob Melvin Ionia 10 5:30 5:52 17:50.0
163 2865 Drayson Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 5:28 5:53 17:52.4
164 3136 Corey Robinson Whitehall 12 5:24 5:54 17:52.6
165 2854 Ben Darmofal Mason 9 5:33 5:49 17:54.0
166 2661 Jason Gilder Grand Rapids South Christian 12 5:27 5:38 17:54.3
167 2863 Trent Stuewe Mason 9 5:40 5:54 17:55.6
168 2281 Dontae Edwards Adrian 10 5:28 5:47 17:55.9
169 2402 Josh Kowalski Chelsea 10 5:42 5:43 17:56.3
170 2392 Chase Whitlow Cedar Springs 10 5:21 5:56 17:58.2
171 2772 Tim Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 5:47 5:50 17:59.9
172 2572 Brian Wiltse Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:37 5:54 18:00.5
173 3092 Nate Eldridge Three Rivers 12 5:30 6:04 18:00.8
174 3114 Owen Glass Wayland Union 12 5:10 5:59 18:00.9
175 2433 Ethan Aerts Coldwater 12 5:42 5:48 18:00.9
176 3028 Daniel Pfahler St. Joseph 12 5:39 5:58 18:01.6
177 2612 Chris McWain Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 5:33 5:55 18:01.6
178 3115 Derek Huffman Wayland Union 11 5:29 5:55 18:01.8
179 2326 Matt Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 5:36 6:03 18:02.0
180 2547 Ian Fox Flint Powers Catholic 12 5:29 5:55 18:03.0
181 2614 Liam Perdue Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 5:30 5:53 18:03.4
182 2789 Kieth Kasper Ionia 9 5:36 6:01 18:04.2
183 2389 Remington Sawade Cedar Springs 12 5:33 6:02 18:04.4
184 2363 Christian Hector Big Rapids 11 5:35 6:00 18:05.6
185 3105 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 10 5:53 5:56 18:05.7
186 2344 Yafet Gebremariam Ann Arbor Track 9 5:23 6:04 18:06.0
187 3103 Collin Eager Vicksburg 10 5:39 5:58 18:06.4
188 2472 Patrick D'Haene Dewitt 11 5:27 5:54 18:06.5
189 2870 Kyle Makarewicz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 5:34 5:54 18:06.5
190 2844 Jared Garten Ludington 10 5:27 6:00 18:07.5
191 2339 Paul Villa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 5:37 5:56 18:08.4
192 3056 Scott Schueneman Stevensville Lakeshore 12 5:34 5:56 18:08.4
193 2849 Brendan Pollock Ludington 11 5:28 5:59 18:08.6
194 2333 Vicent Pucillo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 5:54 5:48 18:08.7
195 3132 Louie Hosticka Whitehall 9 5:37 6:01 18:08.9
196 2860 Alex Seneca Mason 9 5:38 5:53 18:09.1
197 3086 Lance Wood Tecumseh 11 5:48 5:56 18:10.7
198 3072 Drew Marten Tecumseh 11 5:48 5:56 18:11.0
199 2306 Sam Austin Allendale 12 5:47 5:58 18:11.9
200 2715 Drew Duncan Holland Christian 11 5:33 5:54 18:12.1
201 2550 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 9 5:38 5:57 18:13.2
202 2775 Cody Vanklompenberg Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 5:48 5:46 18:13.9
203 2270 David Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:35 5:56 18:15.0
204 2529 Blake Roodvoets Eaton Rapids 11 5:33 5:54 18:15.4
205 2708 Morgan Tolles Hastings 12 5:36 6:02 18:15.7
206 2311 Angel Perez Allendale 11 5:47 5:57 18:17.0
207 2691 Adam Werkema Grand River Preparatory 11 5:49 5:53 18:17.4
208 2296 Taylor Brandt Algonac 12 5:41 6:01 18:17.6
209 3010 Josh Dunlop St. Joseph 10 5:25 6:00 18:18.1
210 2892 Jordan Jones Monroe Jefferson 10 5:53 5:57 18:18.2
211 2873 Matthew Vannette Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 5:35 6:04 18:18.6
212 2385 Brayden Marvel Cedar Springs 9 5:35 6:03 18:19.1
213 2395 Josh Cole Chelsea 12 5:42 5:51 18:19.5
214 3110 Nick Yoakam Vicksburg 11 5:40 6:02 18:19.7
215 2357 Kyle Tharp Battle Creek Pennfield 11 5:39 6:00 18:19.9
216 2268 Quentin Johnson Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:38 6:02 18:19.9
217 2847 Randy Johnson Ludington 11 5:29 6:07 18:19.9
218 2861 Nate Spencer Mason 10 5:40 6:03 18:22.0
219 2867 Spencer Irvine Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 5:43 6:06 18:23.2
220 2589 Derek Giallombardo Gaylord 10 5:44 6:00 18:23.4
221 2379 Josh Kaplan Carleton Airport 10 5:36 5:58 18:23.9
222 3044 Skylar Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 12 5:26 6:08 18:24.2
223 2705 Nathan Strouse Hastings 10 5:25 6:09 18:24.4
224 2352 Jean-Luc Lachance Battle Creek Pennfield 11 5:37 6:03 18:24.5
225 2662 Sam Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 5:49 5:59 18:25.3
226 2484 Bryce Schafer Dewitt 11 5:45 6:07 18:25.7
227 2890 Colin Gonia Monroe Jefferson 11 5:45 5:58 18:27.6
228 3043 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 9 5:36 6:11 18:28.3
229 3017 Griffin Fitts St. Joseph 10 5:30 6:08 18:29.7
230 2675 Aaron Zuverink Grand Rapids South Christian 12 5:55 6:01 18:30.1
231 2778 Yordi Cardenas Ionia 10 5:26 6:10 18:30.6
232 2526 Mathieu Norcross Eaton Rapids 10 5:38 6:06 18:30.8
233 2542 Thomas Beaubien Flint Powers Catholic 12 5:46 6:01 18:31.1
234 2384 Tyler Lovell Cedar Springs 11 5:41 6:08 18:32.3
235 2375 Noah Doederlein Carleton Airport 9 5:54 6:04 18:33.2
236 3126 Hunter Bower Whitehall 10 5:41 6:10 18:34.3
237 2901 Nick Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 12 5:53 6:05 18:34.6
238 2307 Nic Dankowski Allendale 12 5:46 6:05 18:34.8
239 2679 Christian Halquist Grand River Preparatory 11 5:50 6:02 18:35.6
240 2893 Zach Roberts Monroe Jefferson 9 5:48 5:57 18:35.8
241 2674 Tyler Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 10 5:55 6:01 18:37.8
242 2435 Adam Bailey Coldwater 10 5:35 6:06 18:38.3
243 2857 Garren Lattig Mason 9 5:40 6:04 18:38.6
244 2706 Charles Surratt Hastings 11 5:38 6:06 18:44.3
245 2733 Matthew Schloff Holland Christian 11 5:47 6:11 18:44.8
246 2594 Matt Jaroneski Gaylord 9 5:56 6:08 18:45.1
247 2737 Noah Vanrees Holland Christian 11 5:47 6:12 18:45.5
248 2359 Jordan Callender Big Rapids 12 5:54 6:16 18:45.8
249 2876 Pete Alfaro Milan 12 5:43 6:08 18:46.1
250 3116 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 10 5:39 6:10 18:46.7
251 2713 Jacob Bol Holland Christian 12 5:47 6:13 18:47.1
252 3088 Dylan Alexandersen Three Rivers 12 5:32 6:13 18:47.7
253 2802 Jackson Chenett Lake Fenton 9 5:58 6:16 18:48.4
254 2285 Michael Petterson Adrian 11 5:56 6:08 18:48.7
255 2387 Evan Ream Cedar Springs 10 5:42 6:10 18:49.1
256 2942 Edward Delong South Haven 11 5:46 6:12 18:49.2
257 3147 Grant Nelson Zeeland West 12 5:56 6:10 18:50.6
258 2524 Luke Lathrup Eaton Rapids 9 5:54 6:09 18:51.4
259 2596 Andrew Quaal Gaylord 9 5:57 6:09 18:52.4
260 2678 Linus Guerra Grand River Preparatory 10 5:50 6:15 18:52.6
261 2279 Jacob Weeda Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:44 6:07 18:55.3
262 2677 Marcos Garcia Grand River Preparatory 9 5:51 6:15 18:55.8
263 2745 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 9 5:53 6:10 18:56.0
264 2702 Jon Nash Hastings 9 5:55 6:11 18:58.6
265 3128 Alex Chappell Whitehall 10 5:40 6:21 18:59.5
266 3039 Kaleb Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 11 5:34 6:17 18:59.8
267 3104 Zachary Fenwick Vicksburg 12 5:52 6:03 19:00.9
268 2346 Nolen Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 10 5:54 6:11 19:02.4
269 2616 Nick Stapleton Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 5:42 6:16 19:07.7
270 3154 Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 10 5:54 6:13 19:08.0
271 2545 Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 9 6:00 6:17 19:08.1
272 2360 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 9 5:52 6:29 19:09.6
273 2476 Kyle Evans Dewitt 12 5:49 6:15 19:10.1
274 2295 Josh Brack Algonac 12 5:49 6:16 19:10.7
275 2597 Kenny Smith Gaylord 10 19:13.2
276 2353 Kyle Liggett Battle Creek Pennfield 9 5:56 6:15 19:13.9
277 2681 Kevin Kurgat Grand River Preparatory 10 5:50 6:15 19:16.6
278 2946 Justin Postma South Haven 10 5:53 6:32 19:19.7
279 2478 Evan Hamp Dewitt 11 5:54 6:17 19:20.2
280 2751 Bryce Sawyer Howard City-Tri-County 10 5:35 6:32 19:20.4
281 3063 Logan Wilkerson Stevensville Lakeshore 12 5:47 6:34 19:21.4
282 2471 Josh Cloft Dewitt 12 6:03 6:17 19:22.0
283 2373 Ryan Calkins Carleton Airport 11 6:01 6:19 19:22.3
284 2269 Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:55 6:22 19:22.6
285 3087 Nate Adams Three Rivers 9 5:49 6:26 19:24.1
286 3149 Ethan Schreur Zeeland West 11 5:57 6:22 19:25.7
287 3009 Jordan Dorry St. Joseph 12 5:37 6:27 19:25.7
288 2739 Julian Abbott Howard City-Tri-County 9 5:52 6:24 19:27.0
289 2486 Kyle Vanlake Dewitt 9 5:53 6:22 19:28.6
290 3090 Logan Borst Three Rivers 9 5:48 6:25 19:30.4
291 2289 Brendan Short Adrian 11 6:03 6:28 19:30.8
292 2714 Ryan Dewitt Holland Christian 9 6:10 6:24 19:31.2
293 2365 Evan Johansen Big Rapids 9 6:05 6:29 19:35.0
294 3054 Casey Noack Stevensville Lakeshore 11 5:54 6:25 19:37.9
295 2284 Dane Grimes Adrian 12 5:56 6:26 19:38.2
296 2308 Ryan Emelander Allendale 11 6:04 6:31 19:39.9
297 3138 Haddan Young Whitehall 10 5:46 6:29 19:42.8
298 2605 James Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 5:52 6:35 19:44.0
299 2720 Adrian Huizenga Holland Christian 11 5:48 6:39 19:44.1
300 2809 Vincent Nagel Lake Fenton 12 6:08 6:28 19:44.8
301 2897 Alex Jarrett Remus Chippewa Hills 11 6:01 6:35 19:46.2
302 3117 Landen Merren Wayland Union 10 5:53 6:41 19:47.8
303 2358 Casey Bouman Big Rapids 9 6:08 6:32 19:49.0
304 2891 Zach Hill Monroe Jefferson 11 6:17 6:34 19:50.7
305 2707 Nick Surratt Hastings 12 6:02 6:32 19:51.4
306 2801 David Burgess Lake Fenton 12 6:15 6:35 19:51.7
307 3098 Donald Munro Three Rivers 10 5:59 6:34 19:52.3
308 2604 Logan Jaglowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 5:52 6:37 19:54.3
309 2537 Clay Sidenbender Edwardsburg 11 6:00 6:44 19:56.2
310 2749 Benjamin Osbourne Howard City-Tri-County 10 5:57 6:36 19:56.3
311 2943 River Fitch South Haven 9 6:06 6:32 19:59.4
312 2348 Keagan Burns Battle Creek Pennfield 9 5:44 6:16 20:01.2
313 2320 Jack Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 5:49 6:43 20:01.8
314 2354 Dalton Mauchmar Battle Creek Pennfield 11 6:09 6:36 20:05.3
315 2905 Nathan Potrykus Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:16 6:34 20:07.2
316 2305 Henry Austin Allendale 9 6:05 6:39 20:07.6
317 2533 Jacob Andrina Edwardsburg 10 6:04 6:43 20:08.9
318 3095 Colby Hasse Three Rivers 9 5:53 6:48 20:11.7
319 2522 Isaac Coolidge Eaton Rapids 11 5:45 6:51 20:17.4
320 2377 Keith Feldpausch Carleton Airport 9 6:18 6:40 20:20.1
321 2880 Nick Henry Milan 10 6:13 6:54 20:23.2
322 2540 Cian Young Edwardsburg 10 6:09 6:45 20:23.6
323 2539 Bryce Williams Edwardsburg 11 6:09 6:45 20:27.0
324 2902 Brayden Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 11 6:18 6:53 20:28.8
325 2470 Mauricio Barrera Dewitt 10 6:02 6:44 20:30.0
326 2676 Malcolm Emanuel Grand River Preparatory 10 6:10 6:51 20:30.7
327 2303 Josh Perkins Algonac 10 6:07 6:54 20:37.8
328 2310 Jason Isenga Allendale 10 6:14 6:55 20:45.0
329 2813 Mason Rinks Lake Fenton 12 6:17 6:57 21:14.3
330 3107 Ben Loriso Vicksburg 11 6:25 7:06 21:29.7
331 2534 Calob Besaw Edwardsburg 11 6:26 7:31 21:45.7
332 2299 Nathan Gillette Algonac 10 6:12 7:20 21:47.1
333 2950 Nick Vandenberk South Haven 9 6:51 7:19 21:53.7
334 2378 Erik Frey Carleton Airport 10 6:31 7:36 22:53.6
335 2538 Adam Tredway Edwardsburg 10 6:50 7:51 23:16.4
336 2886 Ben Thompson Milan 9 7:03 7:53 23:40.3
337 2293 Lance Axtell Algonac 12 7:19 8:00 24:32.0
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 20 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 9 16:19 5:15
2 32 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 9 16:36 5:21
3 53 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 9 16:51 5:26
4 55 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 9 16:53 5:26
5 75 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 9 17:03 5:30
6 83 Gavin Stintzi Adrian 9 17:08 5:31
7 87 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 9 17:10 5:32
8 92 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 9 17:14 5:33
9 101 Brock Eaves Edwardsburg 9 17:19 5:35
10 113 Sam Baustert Whitehall 9 17:30 5:38
11 115 Ben Jacobs Corunna 9 17:31 5:39
12 121 Rence Force Adrian 9 17:34 5:40
13 133 Tyler Esch Ionia 9 17:37 5:41
14 135 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 17:38 5:41
15 136 Luke Pohl Ann Arbor Track 9 17:38 5:41
16 138 Dustin Dappich Milan 9 17:39 5:41
17 146 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 9 17:41 5:42
18 149 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 9 17:43 5:42
19 155 Ethan Huey Gaylord 9 17:46 5:43
20 158 Seth Damstra East Grand Rapids 9 17:49 5:44
21 165 Ben Darmofal Mason 9 17:54 5:46
22 167 Trent Stuewe Mason 9 17:56 5:47
23 182 Kieth Kasper Ionia 9 18:05 5:49
24 186 Yafet Gebremariam Ann Arbor Track 9 18:06 5:50
25 195 Louie Hosticka Whitehall 9 18:09 5:51
26 196 Alex Seneca Mason 9 18:10 5:51
27 201 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 9 18:14 5:52
28 212 Brayden Marvel Cedar Springs 9 18:20 5:54
29 228 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:29 5:57
30 235 Noah Doederlein Carleton Airport 9 18:34 5:59
31 240 Zach Roberts Monroe Jefferson 9 18:36 6:00
32 243 Garren Lattig Mason 9 18:39 6:01
33 246 Matt Jaroneski Gaylord 9 18:46 6:03
34 253 Jackson Chenett Lake Fenton 9 18:49 6:04
35 258 Luke Lathrup Eaton Rapids 9 18:52 6:05
36 259 Andrew Quaal Gaylord 9 18:53 6:05
37 262 Marcos Garcia Grand River Preparatory 9 18:56 6:06
38 263 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 9 18:56 6:06
39 264 Jon Nash Hastings 9 18:59 6:07
40 269 Nick Stapleton Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 19:08 6:10
41 271 Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 9 19:09 6:10
42 272 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 9 19:10 6:10
43 276 Kyle Liggett Battle Creek Pennfield 9 19:14 6:12
44 285 Nate Adams Three Rivers 9 19:25 6:15
45 288 Julian Abbott Howard City-Tri-County 9 19:27 6:16
46 289 Kyle Vanlake Dewitt 9 19:29 6:17
47 290 Logan Borst Three Rivers 9 19:31 6:17
48 292 Ryan Dewitt Holland Christian 9 19:32 6:17
49 293 Evan Johansen Big Rapids 9 19:35 6:19
50 303 Casey Bouman Big Rapids 9 19:49 6:23
51 311 River Fitch South Haven 9 20:00 6:27
52 312 Keagan Burns Battle Creek Pennfield 9 20:02 6:27
53 313 Jack Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:02 6:27
54 316 Henry Austin Allendale 9 20:08 6:29
55 318 Colby Hasse Three Rivers 9 20:12 6:30
56 320 Keith Feldpausch Carleton Airport 9 20:21 6:33
57 333 Nick Vandenberk South Haven 9 21:54 7:03
58 336 Ben Thompson Milan 9 23:41 7:38
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 7 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 10 15:41 5:03
2 11 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 16:02 5:10
3 17 Ben Schmidt Fremont 10 16:14 5:14
4 26 Henok Ghirmay Spring Lake 10 16:30 5:19
5 29 Nick McDonald Linden 10 16:32 5:20
6 35 Will Lage St. Joseph 10 16:39 5:22
7 36 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:39 5:22
8 37 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs 10 16:40 5:22
9 38 Brendan Parr St. Clair 10 16:40 5:22
10 41 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 10 16:44 5:24
11 44 Dakota Hundley Corunna 10 16:46 5:24
12 49 Derek Laduke St. Clair 10 16:49 5:25
13 62 Miles Petersen Corunna 10 16:58 5:28
14 80 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 10 17:04 5:30
15 81 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 10 17:04 5:30
16 86 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 10 17:09 5:32
17 89 Skyler Zieske Linden 10 17:13 5:33
18 90 Ryan Petty Remus Chippewa Hills 10 17:14 5:33
19 91 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 10 17:14 5:33
20 94 Tanner Blaney Linden 10 17:15 5:34
21 97 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:17 5:34
22 99 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 10 17:18 5:34
23 100 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 10 17:18 5:35
24 104 Ryan Crutchfield Linden 10 17:25 5:37
25 110 Jackson Schooley South Haven 10 17:30 5:38
26 122 Travis Hunt Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 17:34 5:40
27 124 Joseph Hatch Ludington 10 17:35 5:40
28 126 John Siegert Ludington 10 17:35 5:40
29 134 Ian Thomsen Tecumseh 10 17:38 5:41
30 141 Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 17:39 5:41
31 144 Kenny Stalzer Mason 10 17:41 5:42
32 145 Ben Gleeson Eaton Rapids 10 17:41 5:42
33 152 Andy Edwards Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 17:45 5:43
34 159 Ben Devries Fremont 10 17:49 5:44
35 162 Jacob Melvin Ionia 10 17:50 5:45
36 168 Dontae Edwards Adrian 10 17:56 5:47
37 169 Josh Kowalski Chelsea 10 17:57 5:47
38 170 Chase Whitlow Cedar Springs 10 17:59 5:48
39 172 Brian Wiltse Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:01 5:48
40 185 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 10 18:06 5:50
41 187 Collin Eager Vicksburg 10 18:07 5:50
42 190 Jared Garten Ludington 10 18:08 5:50
43 191 Paul Villa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 18:09 5:51
44 194 Vicent Pucillo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 18:09 5:51
45 209 Josh Dunlop St. Joseph 10 18:19 5:54
46 210 Jordan Jones Monroe Jefferson 10 18:19 5:54
47 218 Nate Spencer Mason 10 18:22 5:55
48 220 Derek Giallombardo Gaylord 10 18:24 5:56
49 221 Josh Kaplan Carleton Airport 10 18:24 5:56
50 223 Nathan Strouse Hastings 10 18:25 5:56
51 229 Griffin Fitts St. Joseph 10 18:30 5:58
52 231 Yordi Cardenas Ionia 10 18:31 5:58
53 232 Mathieu Norcross Eaton Rapids 10 18:31 5:58
54 236 Hunter Bower Whitehall 10 18:35 5:59
55 241 Tyler Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:38 6:00
56 242 Adam Bailey Coldwater 10 18:39 6:00
57 250 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 10 18:47 6:03
58 255 Evan Ream Cedar Springs 10 18:50 6:04
59 260 Linus Guerra Grand River Preparatory 10 18:53 6:05
60 265 Alex Chappell Whitehall 10 19:00 6:07
61 268 Nolen Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 10 19:03 6:08
62 270 Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 10 19:08 6:10
63 275 Kenny Smith Gaylord 10 19:14 6:12
64 277 Kevin Kurgat Grand River Preparatory 10 19:17 6:13
65 278 Justin Postma South Haven 10 19:20 6:14
66 280 Bryce Sawyer Howard City-Tri-County 10 19:21 6:14
67 297 Haddan Young Whitehall 10 19:43 6:21
68 298 James Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 19:44 6:22
69 302 Landen Merren Wayland Union 10 19:48 6:23
70 307 Donald Munro Three Rivers 10 19:53 6:24
71 308 Logan Jaglowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 19:55 6:25
72 310 Benjamin Osbourne Howard City-Tri-County 10 19:57 6:26
73 315 Nathan Potrykus Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:08 6:29
74 317 Jacob Andrina Edwardsburg 10 20:09 6:30
75 321 Nick Henry Milan 10 20:24 6:34
76 322 Cian Young Edwardsburg 10 20:24 6:34
77 325 Mauricio Barrera Dewitt 10 20:30 6:36
78 326 Malcolm Emanuel Grand River Preparatory 10 20:31 6:37
79 327 Josh Perkins Algonac 10 20:38 6:39
80 328 Jason Isenga Allendale 10 20:45 6:41
81 332 Nathan Gillette Algonac 10 21:48 7:01
82 334 Erik Frey Carleton Airport 10 22:54 7:23
83 335 Adam Tredway Edwardsburg 10 23:17 7:30
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 2 Noah Jacobs Corunna 11 15:00 4:50
2 3 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 11 15:19 4:56
3 5 Cole Hamilton Fremont 11 15:26 4:58
4 6 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 11 15:33 5:01
5 9 Jack Schafer Adrian 11 15:56 5:08
6 10 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 15:56 5:08
7 13 Sam Kaastra Fremont 11 16:08 5:12
8 14 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:09 5:12
9 19 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 11 16:18 5:15
10 21 Sam Stitt Fremont 11 16:19 5:16
11 22 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 11 16:24 5:17
12 24 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:27 5:18
13 30 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 11 16:35 5:21
14 31 Nate Robey Big Rapids 11 16:35 5:21
15 33 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:36 5:21
16 34 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh 11 16:38 5:22
17 42 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 16:45 5:24
18 43 Mark Jacobs Big Rapids 11 16:45 5:24
19 47 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 16:49 5:25
20 48 Chris Franks Clio 11 16:49 5:25
21 50 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 16:50 5:26
22 52 Kody Yorton Clio 11 16:51 5:26
23 57 Sam Johnson Hastings 11 16:53 5:27
24 58 Liam Heaney Chelsea 11 16:54 5:27
25 63 Kyle Mesh Corunna 11 16:58 5:28
26 65 Josh Williams St. Clair 11 16:59 5:28
27 68 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 11 17:00 5:29
28 69 Brad Hotovy Allendale 11 17:00 5:29
29 71 Jacob Redlawski St. Clair 11 17:01 5:29
30 78 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 11 17:04 5:30
31 79 Collin Higgins St. Clair 11 17:04 5:30
32 85 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 11 17:09 5:31
33 88 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 11 17:12 5:33
34 98 Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:17 5:34
35 102 Jonathan Zuiderveen Wayland Union 11 17:21 5:35
36 109 Eric Terhaar Zeeland West 11 17:30 5:38
37 114 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 11 17:31 5:38
38 117 Andrew Ashbaugh Remus Chippewa Hills 11 17:32 5:39
39 118 Zakery Goddard Gaylord 11 17:33 5:39
40 119 Ben Hofstra Grand River Preparatory 11 17:33 5:39
41 127 James Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 11 17:36 5:40
42 130 Luke Postma Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 17:36 5:40
43 131 Weston Rackley Howard City-Tri-County 11 17:37 5:41
44 132 Blaine Davis Milan 11 17:37 5:41
45 140 Justin Desloover Gaylord 11 17:39 5:41
46 142 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 11 17:40 5:42
47 143 Ray Vigo Tecumseh 11 17:40 5:42
48 150 Caleb Birdsall Howard City-Tri-County 11 17:44 5:43
49 153 Jacob Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 17:45 5:43
50 157 Logan Andersen Monroe Jefferson 11 17:48 5:44
51 161 Mike Piechocki Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 17:50 5:45
52 178 Derek Huffman Wayland Union 11 18:02 5:49
53 181 Liam Perdue Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 18:04 5:49
54 184 Christian Hector Big Rapids 11 18:06 5:50
55 188 Patrick D'Haene Dewitt 11 18:07 5:50
56 193 Brendan Pollock Ludington 11 18:09 5:51
57 197 Lance Wood Tecumseh 11 18:11 5:52
58 198 Drew Marten Tecumseh 11 18:11 5:52
59 200 Drew Duncan Holland Christian 11 18:13 5:52
60 202 Cody Vanklompenberg Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 18:14 5:53
61 204 Blake Roodvoets Eaton Rapids 11 18:16 5:53
62 206 Angel Perez Allendale 11 18:17 5:54
63 207 Adam Werkema Grand River Preparatory 11 18:18 5:54
64 211 Matthew Vannette Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 18:19 5:54
65 214 Nick Yoakam Vicksburg 11 18:20 5:54
66 215 Kyle Tharp Battle Creek Pennfield 11 18:20 5:54
67 216 Quentin Johnson Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:20 5:55
68 217 Randy Johnson Ludington 11 18:20 5:55
69 219 Spencer Irvine Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 18:24 5:56
70 224 Jean-Luc Lachance Battle Creek Pennfield 11 18:25 5:56
71 226 Bryce Schafer Dewitt 11 18:26 5:56
72 227 Colin Gonia Monroe Jefferson 11 18:28 5:57
73 234 Tyler Lovell Cedar Springs 11 18:33 5:58
74 239 Christian Halquist Grand River Preparatory 11 18:36 6:00
75 244 Charles Surratt Hastings 11 18:45 6:02
76 245 Matthew Schloff Holland Christian 11 18:45 6:02
77 247 Noah Vanrees Holland Christian 11 18:46 6:03
78 254 Michael Petterson Adrian 11 18:49 6:04
79 256 Edward Delong South Haven 11 18:50 6:04
80 261 Jacob Weeda Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:56 6:06
81 266 Kaleb Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:00 6:07
82 279 Evan Hamp Dewitt 11 19:21 6:14
83 283 Ryan Calkins Carleton Airport 11 19:23 6:15
84 284 Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:23 6:15
85 286 Ethan Schreur Zeeland West 11 19:26 6:16
86 291 Brendan Short Adrian 11 19:31 6:17
87 294 Casey Noack Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:38 6:20
88 296 Ryan Emelander Allendale 11 19:40 6:20
89 299 Adrian Huizenga Holland Christian 11 19:45 6:22
90 301 Alex Jarrett Remus Chippewa Hills 11 19:47 6:22
91 304 Zach Hill Monroe Jefferson 11 19:51 6:24
92 309 Clay Sidenbender Edwardsburg 11 19:57 6:25
93 314 Dalton Mauchmar Battle Creek Pennfield 11 20:06 6:28
94 319 Isaac Coolidge Eaton Rapids 11 20:18 6:32
95 323 Bryce Williams Edwardsburg 11 20:27 6:35
96 324 Brayden Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 11 20:29 6:36
97 330 Ben Loriso Vicksburg 11 21:30 6:56
98 331 Calob Besaw Edwardsburg 11 21:46 7:01
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 12 14:59 4:50
2 4 Joey Humes Milan 12 15:22 4:57
3 8 Ethan Taljonick Clio 12 15:44 5:04
4 12 Jack Keais St. Clair 12 16:04 5:11
5 15 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 12 16:10 5:12
6 16 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 12 16:12 5:13
7 18 Ben Geer Mason 12 16:17 5:15
8 23 Connor Schwartz Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 16:25 5:17
9 25 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 12 16:28 5:18
10 27 Perry Carter Wayland Union 12 16:30 5:19
11 28 Chase Smith Clio 12 16:31 5:19
12 39 Alex Dennis Whitehall 12 16:40 5:22
13 40 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 12 16:44 5:23
14 45 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 12 16:48 5:25
15 46 Kagen Griffith Linden 12 16:48 5:25
16 51 Dylan Mosher Clio 12 16:51 5:26
17 54 Garett Nelson Clio 12 16:52 5:26
18 56 Matt Sowles Coldwater 12 16:53 5:26
19 59 Walker Child St. Clair 12 16:56 5:27
20 60 Lucas Piekarski Spring Lake 12 16:56 5:27
21 61 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 12 16:57 5:28
22 64 Michael Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 16:58 5:28
23 66 Jack Eck Linden 12 16:59 5:28
24 67 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 12 16:59 5:28
25 70 Will Haran Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:00 5:29
26 72 Tyler Lewis Vicksburg 12 17:01 5:29
27 73 Josh Evers Coldwater 12 17:01 5:29
28 74 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 12 17:03 5:29
29 76 Cooper Thieme Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:03 5:30
30 77 Jacob Fletcher Lake Fenton 12 17:03 5:30
31 82 Chase Morse Linden 12 17:07 5:31
32 84 Reid Grunewald East Grand Rapids 12 17:08 5:31
33 93 Micheal Speelman Three Rivers 12 17:14 5:33
34 95 Alex Kean Clio 12 17:16 5:34
35 96 Benjamin Deuling Fremont 12 17:17 5:34
36 103 Adam Clemens Coldwater 12 17:25 5:37
37 105 Noah Foote Algonac 12 17:27 5:37
38 106 Joe Gaikema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 17:27 5:37
39 107 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 12 17:28 5:38
40 108 Brody Benward Eaton Rapids 12 17:29 5:38
41 111 Brandon Harthorn Cedar Springs 12 17:30 5:38
42 112 Nick Simonds Battle Creek Pennfield 12 17:30 5:38
43 116 Collin Thompson Tecumseh 12 17:31 5:39
44 120 Grant Bradman Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:33 5:39
45 123 Micah Penhallegon Milan 12 17:35 5:40
46 125 Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 12 17:35 5:40
47 128 Alex Eby Carleton Airport 12 17:36 5:40
48 129 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 12 17:36 5:40
49 137 Tristin Ward Ionia 12 17:38 5:41
50 139 Alex Beauchamp Hastings 12 17:39 5:41
51 147 Jason Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 17:42 5:42
52 148 Ryan Vanappledorn Holland Christian 12 17:42 5:42
53 151 Trenton Dalm Ludington 12 17:44 5:43
54 154 Matthew Strouse Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:46 5:43
55 156 Will Cadwell South Haven 12 17:47 5:44
56 160 Jake Van Ess Ionia 12 17:50 5:45
57 163 Drayson Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 17:53 5:46
58 164 Corey Robinson Whitehall 12 17:53 5:46
59 166 Jason Gilder Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:55 5:46
60 171 Tim Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 18:00 5:48
61 173 Nate Eldridge Three Rivers 12 18:01 5:48
62 174 Owen Glass Wayland Union 12 18:01 5:48
63 175 Ethan Aerts Coldwater 12 18:01 5:48
64 176 Daniel Pfahler St. Joseph 12 18:02 5:49
65 177 Chris McWain Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 18:02 5:49
66 179 Matt Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:02 5:49
67 180 Ian Fox Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:03 5:49
68 183 Remington Sawade Cedar Springs 12 18:05 5:50
69 189 Kyle Makarewicz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 18:07 5:50
70 192 Scott Schueneman Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:09 5:51
71 199 Sam Austin Allendale 12 18:12 5:52
72 203 David Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:15 5:53
73 205 Morgan Tolles Hastings 12 18:16 5:53
74 208 Taylor Brandt Algonac 12 18:18 5:54
75 213 Josh Cole Chelsea 12 18:20 5:54
76 222 Skylar Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:25 5:56
77 225 Sam Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 18:26 5:56
78 230 Aaron Zuverink Grand Rapids South Christian 12 18:31 5:58
79 233 Thomas Beaubien Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:32 5:58
80 237 Nick Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 12 18:35 5:59
81 238 Nic Dankowski Allendale 12 18:35 5:59
82 248 Jordan Callender Big Rapids 12 18:46 6:03
83 249 Pete Alfaro Milan 12 18:47 6:03
84 251 Jacob Bol Holland Christian 12 18:48 6:03
85 252 Dylan Alexandersen Three Rivers 12 18:48 6:03
86 257 Grant Nelson Zeeland West 12 18:51 6:04
87 267 Zachary Fenwick Vicksburg 12 19:01 6:08
88 273 Kyle Evans Dewitt 12 19:11 6:11
89 274 Josh Brack Algonac 12 19:11 6:11
90 281 Logan Wilkerson Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:22 6:14
91 282 Josh Cloft Dewitt 12 19:22 6:14
92 287 Jordan Dorry St. Joseph 12 19:26 6:16
93 295 Dane Grimes Adrian 12 19:39 6:20
94 300 Vincent Nagel Lake Fenton 12 19:45 6:22
95 305 Nick Surratt Hastings 12 19:52 6:24
96 306 David Burgess Lake Fenton 12 19:52 6:24
97 329 Mason Rinks Lake Fenton 12 21:15 6:51
98 337 Lance Axtell Algonac 12 24:32 7:54
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS
1. 62 ROCKFORD ( 15:43 1:18:34 1:10)
===================================================
1 1 Isaac Harding Rockford 12 15:01
2 6 Cole Johnson Rockford 10 15:19
3 12 Grayson Harding Rockford 12 15:52
4 21 Grant Gabriel Rockford 12 16:11
5 22 Matthew MacGregor Rockford 12 16:11
6 ( 54) Dayton Brown Rockford 10 16:34
7 ( 97) Taylor Mrozinski Rockford 12 16:51
2. 153 NORTHVILLE ( 16:15 1:21:12 0:45)
===================================================
1 10 Ben Cracraft Northville 11 15:47
2 23 Conor Naughton Northville 12 16:12
3 29 Kenny Goolsby Northville 12 16:18
4 39 Thomas Smither Northville 12 16:23
5 52 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 9 16:32
6 ( 58) Christian Freiburger Northville 12 16:35
7 (105) Sean Coleman Northville 12 16:56
3. 166 SALINE ( 16:20 1:21:37 0:17)
===================================================
1 19 Evan Koerschner Saline 11 16:10
2 25 Anthony Dekraker Saline 10 16:15
3 36 Bryan Adamovicz Saline 12 16:22
4 40 John Giles Saline 12 16:23
5 46 Connor Meehan Saline 11 16:27
6 ( 63) Aidan Carichner Saline 11 16:39
4. 274 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 16:32 1:22:39 0:36)
===================================================
1 30 Matthew Billette Bay City Western 11 16:19
2 33 Evan Vorwerck Bay City Western 11 16:20
3 50 Antonio Wenglikowski Bay City Western 12 16:30
4 57 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 16:35
5 104 Loren Appold Bay City Western 12 16:55
6 (166) Josh Nickless Bay City Western 10 17:24
7 (184) Coby Moore Bay City Western 11 17:38
5. 287 DAVISON ( 16:34 1:22:46 0:29)
===================================================
1 38 Nick Sleeman Davison 12 16:22
2 43 Jacob Turgeon Davison 12 16:26
3 48 David Pinter Davison 11 16:28
4 64 Jacob Ferguson Davison 11 16:39
5 94 Cole Davis Davison 12 16:51
6 (173) Greg Smith Davison 9 17:31
7 (253) Zack Sleeman Davison 12 18:41
6. 289 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 16:24 1:21:58 1:47)
===================================================
1 5 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 12 15:16
2 42 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 12 16:26
3 60 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 10 16:36
4 61 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 10 16:37
5 121 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 11 17:03
6 (149) Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 11 17:20
7. 343 MONROE ( 16:39 1:23:13 0:44)
===================================================
1 27 Anthony Wohlfeil Monroe 12 16:17
2 31 Noah Dawn Monroe 12 16:19
3 83 Curtis Jewell Monroe 11 16:47
4 87 Matthew Parran Monroe 10 16:49
5 115 Cameron Bitzer Monroe 12 17:01
6 (160) Chad McCarthy Monroe 9 17:23
7 (260) Zac Jenkins Monroe 11 19:00
8. 344 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 16:37 1:23:05 0:48)
===================================================
1 18 Gannon Foley Portage Central 11 16:10
2 24 Nathan Mack Portage Central 11 16:14
3 91 Brady Rudesill Portage Central 11 16:50
4 101 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 11 16:53
5 110 Samuel Weber Portage Central 9 16:58
6 (127) Jon Koning Portage Central 11 17:06
7 (134) Riley Nickell Portage Central 11 17:07
9. 379 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 16:45 1:23:41 0:09)
===================================================
1 66 Vardan Sargsyan Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:39
2 70 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:42
3 78 Brendan Zauel Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:46
4 80 Brendan Pastor Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:46
5 85 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:48
6 ( 89) Peter Shambaugh Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:50
7 (168) John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:25
10. 402 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 16:41 1:23:25 1:06)
===================================================
1 14 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 10 15:58
2 51 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 9 16:30
3 106 Zachary Reynolds Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:56
4 108 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 10 16:57
5 123 Conor Donnelly Ann Arbor Skyline 12 17:04
6 (155) Liam Smith Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:22
7 (177) Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 9 17:33
11. 406 FENTON ( 16:34 1:22:49 2:02)
===================================================
1 7 Jacob Lee Fenton 12 15:29
2 13 Dominic Dimambro Fenton 11 15:56
3 77 Andrew Bond Fenton 11 16:45
4 135 Luke Chabot Fenton 12 17:08
5 174 Nolan Day Fenton 9 17:31
6 (176) Mitchell Chabot Fenton 10 17:32
7 (203) Samuel Strickhouser Fenton 12 17:53
12. 407 CALEDONIA ( 16:44 1:23:36 0:52)
===================================================
1 34 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 11 16:20
2 47 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 11 16:27
3 49 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 11 16:29
4 136 Eric Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:08
5 141 Alex Herriman Caledonia 12 17:12
6 (153) Cody Jakiel Caledonia 12 17:21
7 (222) Zach Feyen Caledonia 12 18:08
13. 415 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 16:46 1:23:48 0:45)
===================================================
1 35 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 10 16:21
2 67 Brendan McClanahan Temperance Bedford 12 16:40
3 71 Gregory Lingle Temperance Bedford 12 16:42
4 112 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 9 16:59
5 130 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 10 17:06
6 (167) Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 9 17:24
7 (259) Brendan Burns Temperance Bedford 11 18:55
14. 420 HARTLAND ( 16:41 1:23:25 1:23)
===================================================
1 8 Josh Nickerson Hartland 12 15:44
2 65 Eli Horski Hartland 10 16:39
3 93 Noah Kramer Hartland 12 16:51
4 122 Mitchell Smith Hartland 12 17:04
5 132 Miles McDonald Hartland 12 17:07
6 (133) Caleb Guenther Hartland 11 17:07
7 (172) Jon Gietek Hartland 11 17:29
15. 421 GR FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 16:47 1:23:52 0:49)
===================================================
1 28 Abdi Ahmed Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 16:17
2 72 John Kabera Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 16:43
3 75 Owen Purdue Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 16:44
4 117 Jack Callahan Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 17:02
5 129 Ethan Grayeb Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 17:06
6 (154) David Jamet Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 17:21
7 (180) Conor Streng Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 17:36
16. 424 MACOMB DAKOTA ( 16:47 1:23:52 0:45)
===================================================
1 37 Chase Fedolak MacOmb Dakota 11 16:22
2 62 Brendan Koch MacOmb Dakota 12 16:37
3 81 James Hoefler MacOmb Dakota 12 16:46
4 113 Mitchell MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 11 17:00
5 131 Zachary MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 11 17:07
6 (157) Sawyer Kisha MacOmb Dakota 11 17:22
7 (218) Joshua Jaster MacOmb Dakota 11 18:05
17. 429 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 16:36 1:23:00 1:52)
===================================================
1 4 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 12 15:11
2 74 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 11 16:43
3 114 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City Central 11 17:00
4 118 Robbie Morse Traverse City Central 11 17:03
5 119 Cole Szunko Traverse City Central 12 17:03
6 (120) Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 10 17:03
7 (126) Nick Friar Traverse City Central 11 17:05
18. 480 OKEMOS ( 16:49 1:24:03 1:36)
===================================================
1 16 Paul McKinley Okemos 10 16:03
2 17 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos 12 16:08
3 124 Saano Murembya Okemos 10 17:04
4 138 Rylan Rawson Okemos 11 17:09
5 185 Justin Tavormina Okemos 12 17:39
6 (197) Danny Baker Okemos 12 17:47
19. 488 EAST KENTWOOD ( 16:54 1:24:30 1:02)
===================================================
1 53 Angelo Leon East Kentwood 12 16:32
2 68 William Westveer East Kentwood 10 16:41
3 90 Nolan Meister East Kentwood 12 16:50
4 99 Demeatrice Webster East Kentwood 12 16:53
5 178 Mohamed Abdelhafis-Hisabu East Kentwood 10 17:34
6 (188) John Pham East Kentwood 11 17:39
7 (227) Dennis Mbuta East Kentwood 12 18:13
20. 495 GRAND HAVEN ( 16:48 1:23:57 1:27)
===================================================
1 9 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 10 15:45
2 95 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 11 16:51
3 109 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 11 16:58
4 139 Quentin Couvelaire Grand Haven 11 17:11
5 143 Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven 12 17:12
6 (179) Buster Bedrosian Grand Haven 9 17:34
7 (202) Aidan Martin Grand Haven 9 17:53
21. 510 BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN ( 16:45 1:23:42 2:51)
===================================================
1 3 Logan Kleam Brownstown Woodhaven 12 15:10
2 15 Kory Johnson Brownstown Woodhaven 12 15:59
3 84 Eric Wilkewitz Brownstown Woodhaven 12 16:47
4 194 Caleb Keyes Brownstown Woodhaven 12 17:45
5 214 Owen Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 9 18:01
6 (233) Ryan Colquit Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:15
7 (246) Nick Bolduc Brownstown Woodhaven 12 18:37
22. 520 GRAND BLANC ( 16:57 1:24:41 1:06)
===================================================
1 26 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc 12 16:16
2 79 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc 12 16:46
3 107 Vincent Popyk Grand Blanc 12 16:57
4 152 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc 11 17:20
5 156 Nate Peterson Grand Blanc 11 17:22
6 (220) Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 10 18:05
7 (221) Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 9 18:07
23. 534 DEXTER ( 16:58 1:24:49 0:55)
===================================================
1 59 Lucas Bell Dexter 12 16:36
2 82 Miles Kanipe Dexter 11 16:47
3 102 Marc Lopez Dexter 11 16:54
4 116 Jack Shelley Dexter 11 17:01
5 175 Grant Sprague Dexter 10 17:31
6 (186) Reed Yalisove Dexter 12 17:39
7 (193) Nate Shay Dexter 12 17:44
24. 556 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 17:01 1:25:05 1:02)
===================================================
1 55 Will Kellam Portage Northern 11 16:35
2 73 Logan McDonald Portage Northern 11 16:43
3 100 Cody Clemens Portage Northern 12 16:53
4 147 Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 12 17:17
5 181 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 11 17:37
6 (199) Owen Langejans Portage Northern 10 17:52
7 (211) Max Rathburn Portage Northern 9 17:58
25. 592 BRIGHTON ( 17:03 1:25:14 1:34)
===================================================
1 20 Tim Osborne Brighton 12 16:11
2 41 Connor Parrell Brighton 12 16:23
3 145 Max Zawisa Brighton 11 17:14
4 191 Aaron Kruzel Brighton 12 17:41
5 195 Sean Foster Brighton 9 17:45
6 (200) Josh Bostwick Brighton 12 17:52
7 (236) Justin Matuszewski Brighton 11 18:19
26. 632 VAN WERT ( 17:08 1:25:38 1:13)
===================================================
1 45 Calahan Wolfrum Van Wert 9 16:26
2 86 Cade Fleming Van Wert 12 16:49
3 125 Dylan Lautzenheiser Van Wert 11 17:05
4 187 Cade Chiles Van Wert 11 17:39
5 189 Stephen Hamblet Van Wert 10 17:39
6 (205) Thane Cowan Van Wert 10 17:55
27. 655 CHAGRIN FALLS ( 17:04 1:25:16 3:06)
===================================================
1 2 Joe Bistritz Chagrin Falls 12 15:10
2 32 Michael Rose Chagrin Falls 12 16:20
3 171 Paul Cantlay Chagrin Falls 10 17:28
4 216 Conrad Mitchell Chagrin Falls 12 18:02
5 234 Sam Jansen Chagrin Falls 11 18:16
6 (238) Kyle Foley Chagrin Falls 11 18:21
7 (239) Justin Rayner Chagrin Falls 10 18:21
28. 656 GRANDVILLE ( 17:09 1:25:43 0:42)
===================================================
1 69 Kellen Rau Grandville 12 16:42
2 128 Shawn Roncka Grandville 11 17:06
3 137 Jake Randall Grandville 12 17:09
4 159 Shayden Fisher Grandville 12 17:22
5 163 Boony Merryweather Grandville 12 17:24
6 (165) Jack Guimieny Grandville 10 17:24
7 (217) Jacob Kenny Grandville 11 18:04
29. 665 HUDSONVILLE ( 17:09 1:25:45 0:33)
===================================================
1 96 Dylan Lame Hudsonville 10 16:51
2 98 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 11 16:52
3 146 Ezra Roerig Hudsonville 9 17:15
4 161 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 12 17:23
5 164 David McManus Hudsonville 11 17:24
6 (170) Casey Olson Hudsonville 9 17:26
7 (212) Noah Keillor Hudsonville 10 18:00
30. 692 HOLLAND WEST OTTAWA ( 17:17 1:26:23 1:35)
===================================================
1 56 Jake Stryker Holland West Ottawa 11 16:35
2 88 Ethan Israels Holland West Ottawa 12 16:50
3 140 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 10 17:11
4 183 Garrison Osborne Holland West Ottawa 12 17:37
5 225 Jesse Lynn Holland West Ottawa 11 18:10
6 (229) Liam Walits Holland West Ottawa 11 18:14
7 (241) Shaun Lohman Holland West Ottawa 11 18:23
31. 730 GRAND LEDGE ( 17:27 1:27:12 3:03)
===================================================
1 11 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 11 15:48
2 44 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 11 16:26
3 169 Alex Pomaville Grand Ledge 11 17:26
4 251 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 9 18:41
5 255 Nathan Buchweitz Grand Ledge 11 18:51
6 (256) Ben Kuntzsch Grand Ledge 10 18:52
7 (264) Logan Kroczaleski Grand Ledge 11 19:13
32. 819 CELINA ( 17:31 1:27:34 1:25)
===================================================
1 76 Adrian Hurley Celina 10 16:45
2 151 Roman Mitchell Celina 12 17:20
3 162 Stetson Miller Celina 12 17:23
4 207 Nathan Robinson Celina 11 17:56
5 223 Hunter Lynch Celina 10 18:10
33. 860 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 17:35 1:27:53 1:22)
===================================================
1 92 Gabe Runyon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 16:50
2 142 Travis Grube Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 17:12
3 196 Ryan Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 17:46
4 204 Alex Harrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:53
5 226 Joshua Dunham Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:12
6 (237) Martin Mueller Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:20
7 (247) Jerod Meinema Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:39
34. 904 GR FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 17:41 1:28:23 1:27)
===================================================
1 111 Trystan Thayer Gr Forest Hills Central 12 16:59
2 144 Josh Ball Gr Forest Hills Central 12 17:13
3 192 John Dyke Gr Forest Hills Central 12 17:44
4 213 Mitch Butlevics Gr Forest Hills Central 12 18:01
5 244 Jacob Ball Gr Forest Hills Central 9 18:26
6 (258) Nicholas Agrillo Gr Forest Hills Central 10 18:54
7 (262) Leo Walquist Gr Forest Hills Central 10 19:11
35. 956 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 17:48 1:28:57 1:19)
===================================================
1 103 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 10 16:55
2 198 Nate Wiley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:50
3 210 Scott Bridges Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:57
4 215 Sage Castleberry Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:01
5 230 Keegan Aimesbury Battle Creek Lakeview 9 18:14
6 (231) Will Ingalls Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:14
36. 1021 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 17:55 1:29:34 1:02)
===================================================
1 150 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 12 17:20
2 190 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 17:40
3 209 Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 10 17:57
4 232 Owen O'Neil Kalamazoo Central 10 18:15
5 240 Idrees Schieber Kalamazoo Central 10 18:22
6 (243) Adam Cronin Kalamazoo Central 12 18:26
7 (252) Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 10 18:41
37. 1053 JENISON ( 18:03 1:30:13 1:24)
===================================================
1 148 Seth Strout Jenison 10 17:18
2 201 Aaron Denbesten Jenison 12 17:53
3 208 Mitchell Hiller Jenison 12 17:56
4 242 Austin Falbe Jenison 12 18:24
5 254 Colin Raab Jenison 12 18:42
6 (265) Jared Haney Jenison 11 19:23
38. 1060 MATTAWAN ( 18:04 1:30:17 1:18)
===================================================
1 158 Austin Langlanais Mattawan 11 17:22
2 206 Alex Quardokus Mattawan 12 17:56
3 219 David Konold Mattawan 10 18:05
4 228 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 11 18:14
5 249 Michael Vandevusse Mattawan 12 18:40
6 (250) Matthew Johnson Mattawan 9 18:40
7 (257) Tyson Ford Mattawan 9 18:53
39. 1170 BYRON CENTER ( 18:37 1:33:03 2:08)
===================================================
1 182 Brenden Streelman Byron Center 12 17:37
2 224 Jack Wiest Byron Center 9 18:10
3 235 Brian Haan Byron Center 12 18:18
4 263 Logan Thomas Byron Center 12 19:13
5 266 Conner Wurtz Byron Center 10 19:45
6 (267) Evan Goetzinger Byron Center 10 20:01
7 (270) Brian Keillor Byron Center 11 21:04
40. 1291 FLUSHING ( 19:27 1:37:13 1:59)
===================================================
1 245 Christian Bentoski Flushing 11 18:34
2 248 Carter Johnson Flushing 9 18:40
3 261 Hunter Meinburg Flushing 11 19:00
4 268 Cole Strobel Flushing 10 20:26
5 269 Nicholas Haley Flushing 9 20:33
6 (271) Jared Lindstrom Flushing 10 21:28
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1010 Isaac Harding Rockford 12 4:46 4:55 15:00.1
2 280 Joe Bistritz Chagrin Falls 12 4:45 4:56 15:09.3
3 214 Logan Kleam Brownstown Woodhaven 12 4:48 4:54 15:09.7
4 1137 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 12 4:47 4:58 15:10.1
5 1178 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 12 4:48 4:58 15:15.4
6 1014 Cole Johnson Rockford 10 4:46 5:02 15:18.1
7 408 Jacob Lee Fenton 12 4:46 5:02 15:28.4
8 631 Josh Nickerson Hartland 12 4:48 5:10 15:43.2
9 520 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 10 4:49 5:13 15:44.2
10 883 Ben Cracraft Northville 11 4:49 5:14 15:46.5
11 542 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 11 4:47 5:10 15:47.1
12 1009 Grayson Harding Rockford 12 4:50 5:13 15:51.2
13 407 Dominic Dimambro Fenton 11 5:08 5:13 15:55.6
14 80 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:04 5:17 15:58.0
15 211 Kory Johnson Brownstown Woodhaven 12 4:52 5:17 15:58.9
16 904 Paul McKinley Okemos 10 4:53 5:18 16:02.6
17 900 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos 12 4:53 5:20 16:07.4
18 938 Gannon Foley Portage Central 11 5:00 5:23 16:09.1
19 1070 Evan Koerschner Saline 11 4:53 5:19 16:10.0
20 181 Tim Osborne Brighton 12 4:58 5:20 16:10.1
21 1006 Grant Gabriel Rockford 12 5:01 5:17 16:10.3
22 1023 Matthew MacGregor Rockford 12 5:01 5:17 16:10.9
23 888 Conor Naughton Northville 12 5:03 5:17 16:11.1
24 949 Nathan Mack Portage Central 11 4:59 5:23 16:13.4
25 1055 Anthony Dekraker Saline 10 4:53 5:20 16:14.5
26 499 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc 12 4:58 5:21 16:15.1
27 879 Anthony Wohlfeil Monroe 12 4:58 5:23 16:16.4
28 444 Abdi Ahmed Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 5:06 5:22 16:17.0
29 887 Kenny Goolsby Northville 12 4:49 5:35 16:18.0
30 132 Matthew Billette Bay City Western 11 5:00 5:15 16:18.1
31 870 Noah Dawn Monroe 12 5:04 5:22 16:18.7
32 292 Michael Rose Chagrin Falls 12 5:07 5:22 16:19.4
33 153 Evan Vorwerck Bay City Western 11 5:01 5:23 16:19.6
34 238 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 11 4:59 5:20 16:19.8
35 1115 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 10 4:58 5:29 16:20.7
36 1039 Bryan Adamovicz Saline 12 5:00 5:22 16:21.1
37 796 Chase Fedolak MacOmb Dakota 11 5:07 5:21 16:21.3
38 326 Nick Sleeman Davison 12 4:55 5:27 16:21.8
39 889 Thomas Smither Northville 12 5:03 5:29 16:22.1
40 1064 John Giles Saline 12 4:59 5:25 16:22.2
41 182 Connor Parrell Brighton 12 5:00 5:25 16:22.7
42 1180 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 12 5:01 5:23 16:25.1
43 329 Jacob Turgeon Davison 12 5:02 5:27 16:25.4
44 553 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 11 5:05 5:27 16:25.7
45 1199 Calahan Wolfrum Van Wert 9 5:02 5:22 16:26.0
46 1082 Connor Meehan Saline 11 5:01 5:23 16:26.1
47 271 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 11 5:03 5:26 16:26.8
48 324 David Pinter Davison 11 5:12 5:23 16:27.8
49 256 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 11 5:01 5:24 16:28.4
50 155 Antonio Wenglikowski Bay City Western 12 5:12 5:26 16:29.3
51 100 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 9 5:11 5:24 16:30.0
52 882 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 9 4:59 5:28 16:31.1
53 384 Angelo Leon East Kentwood 12 5:02 5:30 16:31.6
54 998 Dayton Brown Rockford 10 5:12 5:28 16:33.4
55 980 Will Kellam Portage Northern 11 4:59 5:29 16:34.3
56 676 Jake Stryker Holland West Ottawa 11 5:00 5:26 16:34.4
57 146 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 5:01 5:30 16:34.7
58 886 Christian Freiburger Northville 12 5:11 5:27 16:34.9
59 333 Lucas Bell Dexter 12 5:07 5:26 16:35.5
60 1179 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 10 5:01 5:31 16:35.9
61 1182 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 10 5:10 5:25 16:36.5
62 810 Brendan Koch MacOmb Dakota 12 5:05 5:27 16:36.6
63 1049 Aidan Carichner Saline 11 5:15 5:26 16:38.1
64 309 Jacob Ferguson Davison 11 5:13 5:24 16:38.6
65 619 Eli Horski Hartland 10 5:03 5:27 16:38.9
66 60 Vardan Sargsyan Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:11 5:31 16:39.0
67 1125 Brendan McClanahan Temperance Bedford 12 4:50 5:30 16:39.6
68 397 William Westveer East Kentwood 10 5:03 5:29 16:40.4
69 588 Kellen Rau Grandville 12 5:08 5:28 16:41.2
70 66 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 4:57 5:28 16:41.5
71 1124 Gregory Lingle Temperance Bedford 12 4:59 5:35 16:41.8
72 462 John Kabera Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 5:14 5:28 16:42.2
73 986 Logan McDonald Portage Northern 11 5:01 5:35 16:42.3
74 1134 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 11 5:20 5:32 16:42.6
75 470 Owen Purdue Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 5:14 5:28 16:43.6
76 273 Adrian Hurley Celina 10 5:08 5:26 16:45.0
77 403 Andrew Bond Fenton 11 5:17 5:30 16:45.0
78 71 Brendan Zauel Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:11 5:34 16:45.1
79 485 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc 12 5:02 5:32 16:45.3
80 57 Brendan Pastor Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:07 5:35 16:45.6
81 803 James Hoefler MacOmb Dakota 12 5:12 5:31 16:45.9
82 350 Miles Kanipe Dexter 11 5:11 5:27 16:46.2
83 873 Curtis Jewell Monroe 11 5:09 5:31 16:46.2
84 224 Eric Wilkewitz Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:16 5:34 16:46.9
85 56 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:10 5:32 16:47.5
86 1193 Cade Fleming Van Wert 12 5:08 5:34 16:48.3
87 877 Matthew Parran Monroe 10 5:09 5:32 16:48.4
88 663 Ethan Israels Holland West Ottawa 12 5:05 5:34 16:49.2
89 61 Peter Shambaugh Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:08 5:34 16:49.3
90 387 Nolan Meister East Kentwood 12 5:10 5:31 16:49.5
91 960 Brady Rudesill Portage Central 11 5:06 5:38 16:49.6
92 779 Gabe Runyon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 5:10 5:34 16:49.8
93 621 Noah Kramer Hartland 12 5:01 5:29 16:50.3
94 307 Cole Davis Davison 12 5:16 5:28 16:50.5
95 510 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 11 5:22 5:31 16:50.5
96 697 Dylan Lame Hudsonville 10 5:16 5:34 16:50.6
97 1026 Taylor Mrozinski Rockford 12 5:12 5:29 16:51.0
98 708 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 11 5:12 5:32 16:51.8
99 396 Demeatrice Webster East Kentwood 12 5:07 5:33 16:52.1
100 970 Cody Clemens Portage Northern 12 5:09 5:32 16:52.5
101 945 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 11 5:05 5:36 16:52.8
102 923 Jack Gillespie Port Huron Northern 10 5:17 5:31 16:53.4
103 357 Marc Lopez Dexter 11 5:07 5:33 16:54.0
104 110 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 10 5:17 5:31 16:54.3
105 128 Loren Appold Bay City Western 12 5:15 5:34 16:54.5
106 881 Sean Coleman Northville 12 5:17 5:33 16:55.1
107 91 Zachary Reynolds Ann Arbor Skyline 12 5:12 5:34 16:55.6
108 495 Vincent Popyk Grand Blanc 12 4:59 5:31 16:56.5
109 86 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:07 5:36 16:56.8
110 512 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 11 5:20 5:33 16:57.5
111 967 Samuel Weber Portage Central 9 5:07 5:36 16:58.0
112 438 Trystan Thayer Gr Forest Hills Central 12 5:14 5:34 16:58.2
113 1126 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 9 5:09 5:32 16:58.8
114 813 Mitchell MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 11 5:18 5:36 16:59.4
115 1160 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City Central 11 5:21 5:31 16:59.9
116 868 Cameron Bitzer Monroe 12 5:10 5:39 17:00.1
117 368 Jack Shelley Dexter 11 5:11 5:36 17:00.2
118 447 Jack Callahan Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 5:15 5:36 17:01.7
119 1153 Robbie Morse Traverse City Central 11 5:22 5:31 17:02.4
120 1166 Cole Szunko Traverse City Central 12 5:23 5:33 17:02.7
121 1152 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 10 5:20 5:34 17:02.8
122 1175 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 11 5:20 5:34 17:02.9
123 640 Mitchell Smith Hartland 12 5:17 5:35 17:03.3
124 77 Conor Donnelly Ann Arbor Skyline 12 5:03 5:38 17:03.7
125 908 Saano Murembya Okemos 10 4:49 5:33 17:03.9
126 1196 Dylan Lautzenheiser Van Wert 11 5:10 5:42 17:04.4
127 1143 Nick Friar Traverse City Central 11 5:20 5:34 17:05.0
128 947 Jon Koning Portage Central 11 5:02 5:34 17:05.1
129 591 Shawn Roncka Grandville 11 5:18 5:36 17:05.3
130 456 Ethan Grayeb Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 5:15 5:35 17:05.3
131 1132 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 10 5:18 5:36 17:05.4
132 814 Zachary MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 11 5:19 5:32 17:06.3
133 627 Miles McDonald Hartland 12 5:19 5:35 17:06.3
134 615 Caleb Guenther Hartland 11 5:20 5:35 17:06.4
135 922 Tyler Champenoy Port Huron Northern 12 5:21 5:38 17:06.6
136 954 Riley Nickell Portage Central 11 5:14 5:40 17:06.7
137 404 Luke Chabot Fenton 12 5:24 5:37 17:07.2
138 241 Eric Farhadi Caledonia 12 5:16 5:41 17:07.8
139 586 Jake Randall Grandville 12 5:13 5:40 17:08.7
140 913 Rylan Rawson Okemos 11 5:17 5:39 17:08.7
141 503 Quentin Couvelaire Grand Haven 11 5:22 5:34 17:10.5
142 680 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 10 5:21 5:32 17:10.6
143 248 Alex Herriman Caledonia 12 5:15 5:37 17:11.1
144 771 Travis Grube Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 5:35 5:30 17:11.1
145 504 Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven 12 5:24 5:35 17:11.3
146 427 Josh Ball Gr Forest Hills Central 12 5:21 5:35 17:12.1
147 2 Ian Campbell Ann Arbor Huron 12 5:11 5:37 17:13.3
148 193 Max Zawisa Brighton 11 5:13 5:47 17:13.4
149 707 Ezra Roerig Hudsonville 9 5:18 5:40 17:14.6
150 985 Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 12 5:09 5:42 17:16.3
151 729 Seth Strout Jenison 10 5:19 5:44 17:17.9
152 1176 Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 11 5:22 5:47 17:19.1
153 754 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 12 5:34 5:34 17:19.1
154 277 Roman Mitchell Celina 12 5:31 5:40 17:19.7
155 484 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc 11 5:09 5:45 17:19.8
156 252 Cody Jakiel Caledonia 12 5:11 5:44 17:20.6
157 461 David Jamet Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 5:27 5:40 17:20.6
158 93 Liam Smith Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:21 5:44 17:21.1
159 493 Nate Peterson Grand Blanc 11 5:06 5:58 17:21.2
160 808 Sawyer Kisha MacOmb Dakota 11 5:23 5:44 17:21.3
161 849 Austin Langlanais Mattawan 11 5:20 5:42 17:21.3
162 561 Shayden Fisher Grandville 12 5:25 5:46 17:21.6
163 875 Chad McCarthy Monroe 9 5:16 5:45 17:22.2
164 688 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 12 5:15 5:39 17:22.9
165 276 Stetson Miller Celina 12 5:31 5:44 17:23.0
166 582 Boony Merryweather Grandville 12 5:21 5:49 17:23.3
167 699 David McManus Hudsonville 11 5:24 5:43 17:23.4
168 569 Jack Guimieny Grandville 10 5:26 5:46 17:23.5
169 147 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 10 5:20 5:45 17:23.7
170 1129 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 9 5:13 5:45 17:24.0
171 45 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:26 5:36 17:24.6
172 554 Alex Pomaville Grand Ledge 11 5:31 5:43 17:25.8
173 703 Casey Olson Hudsonville 9 5:19 5:48 17:26.0
174 281 Paul Cantlay Chagrin Falls 10 5:28 5:46 17:28.0
175 614 Jon Gietek Hartland 11 5:20 5:39 17:28.2
176 328 Greg Smith Davison 9 5:15 5:51 17:30.1
177 406 Nolan Day Fenton 9 5:30 5:46 17:30.2
178 369 Grant Sprague Dexter 10 5:23 5:51 17:30.7
179 405 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 10 5:30 5:46 17:31.2
180 78 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 9 5:15 5:47 17:32.5
181 375 Mohamed Abdelhafis-His East Kentwood 10 5:35 5:44 17:33.6
182 500 Buster Bedrosian Grand Haven 9 5:25 5:47 17:33.9
183 475 Conor Streng Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 5:24 5:49 17:36.0
184 992 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 11 5:26 5:45 17:36.1
185 233 Brenden Streelman Byron Center 12 5:09 6:02 17:36.5
186 673 Garrison Osborne Holland West Ottawa 12 5:25 5:49 17:37.0
187 145 Coby Moore Bay City Western 11 5:18 5:52 17:37.7
188 918 Justin Tavormina Okemos 12 5:29 5:48 17:38.1
189 374 Reed Yalisove Dexter 12 5:23 5:52 17:38.4
190 1190 Cade Chiles Van Wert 11 5:30 5:45 17:38.6
191 390 John Pham East Kentwood 11 5:24 5:48 17:38.7
192 1194 Stephen Hamblet Van Wert 10 5:31 5:44 17:38.8
193 743 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 5:36 5:39 17:39.6
194 173 Aaron Kruzel Brighton 12 5:24 5:54 17:40.1
195 432 John Dyke Gr Forest Hills Central 12 5:28 5:51 17:43.5
196 367 Nate Shay Dexter 12 5:33 5:47 17:43.6
197 213 Caleb Keyes Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:17 5:56 17:44.8
198 168 Sean Foster Brighton 9 5:32 5:49 17:45.0
199 778 Ryan Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 5:31 5:54 17:45.3
200 890 Danny Baker Okemos 12 5:26 5:48 17:47.0
201 127 Nate Wiley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:20 5:49 17:49.9
202 982 Owen Langejans Portage Northern 10 5:30 5:55 17:51.2
203 160 Josh Bostwick Brighton 12 5:34 5:56 17:51.9
204 714 Aaron Denbesten Jenison 12 5:24 5:53 17:52.2
205 517 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 9 5:34 5:53 17:52.7
206 409 Samuel Strickhouser Fenton 12 5:36 5:54 17:52.8
207 772 Alex Harrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 5:36 5:53 17:53.0
208 1192 Thane Cowan Van Wert 10 5:21 5:49 17:54.6
209 856 Alex Quardokus Mattawan 12 5:28 5:59 17:55.2
210 278 Nathan Robinson Celina 11 5:32 5:49 17:55.8
211 721 Mitchell Hiller Jenison 12 5:31 5:53 17:55.9
212 756 Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 10 5:42 5:54 17:56.7
213 106 Scott Bridges Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:30 5:58 17:56.8
214 990 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 9 5:22 5:54 17:57.8
215 694 Noah Keillor Hudsonville 10 5:33 5:56 17:59.4
216 428 Mitch Butlevics Gr Forest Hills Central 12 5:27 6:00 18:00.6
217 197 Owen Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 9 5:37 5:56 18:00.6
218 107 Sage Castleberry Battle Creek Lakeview 10 5:32 5:58 18:00.9
219 288 Conrad Mitchell Chagrin Falls 12 5:38 5:59 18:01.4
220 576 Jacob Kenny Grandville 11 5:30 5:54 18:03.9
221 805 Joshua Jaster MacOmb Dakota 11 5:21 5:44 18:04.3
222 848 David Konold Mattawan 10 5:29 5:59 18:04.7
223 497 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 10 5:22 6:05 18:04.7
224 490 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 9 5:33 5:56 18:06.3
225 243 Zach Feyen Caledonia 12 5:25 5:58 18:07.4
226 274 Hunter Lynch Celina 10 5:32 5:58 18:09.4
227 235 Jack Wiest Byron Center 9 5:36 5:59 18:09.9
228 668 Jesse Lynn Holland West Ottawa 11 5:26 6:05 18:10.0
229 33 Connor Wright Ann Arbor Huron 10 5:16 5:57 18:11.0
230 769 Joshua Dunham Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 5:33 6:00 18:11.9
231 386 Dennis Mbuta East Kentwood 12 5:30 5:57 18:12.8
232 844 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 11 5:29 5:59 18:13.5
233 679 Liam Walits Holland West Ottawa 11 5:26 5:58 18:13.6
234 104 Keegan Aimesbury Battle Creek Lakeview 9 5:33 6:02 18:13.9
235 112 Will Ingalls Battle Creek Lakeview 10 5:42 5:57 18:13.9
236 751 Owen O'Neil Kalamazoo Central 10 5:43 5:57 18:14.5
237 199 Ryan Colquit Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:36 6:03 18:14.8
238 286 Sam Jansen Chagrin Falls 11 5:38 6:03 18:15.5
239 227 Brian Haan Byron Center 12 5:24 6:08 18:17.7
240 175 Justin Matuszewski Brighton 11 5:36 6:00 18:18.9
241 776 Martin Mueller Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 5:45 6:03 18:20.0
242 284 Kyle Foley Chagrin Falls 11 5:39 6:04 18:20.6
243 290 Justin Rayner Chagrin Falls 10 5:38 6:07 18:20.9
244 755 Idrees Schieber Kalamazoo Central 10 5:40 5:57 18:21.7
245 666 Shaun Lohman Holland West Ottawa 11 5:33 6:05 18:22.7
246 715 Austin Falbe Jenison 12 5:33 6:04 18:23.5
247 736 Adam Cronin Kalamazoo Central 12 5:43 5:58 18:25.1
248 426 Jacob Ball Gr Forest Hills Central 9 5:41 6:04 18:25.3
249 410 Christian Bentoski Flushing 11 5:29 6:13 18:34.0
250 195 Nick Bolduc Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:42 6:10 18:36.3
251 775 Jerod Meinema Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 5:27 6:30 18:39.0
252 30 Jacob Sorscher Ann Arbor Huron 11 5:34 6:10 18:39.2
253 416 Carter Johnson Flushing 9 5:40 6:12 18:39.4
254 864 Michael Vandevusse Mattawan 12 5:28 6:06 18:39.8
255 847 Matthew Johnson Mattawan 9 5:43 6:12 18:39.9
256 555 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 9 5:44 6:11 18:40.3
257 741 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 10 5:34 6:04 18:40.5
258 327 Zack Sleeman Davison 12 5:32 6:11 18:41.0
259 728 Colin Raab Jenison 12 5:35 6:17 18:41.5
260 536 Nathan Buchweitz Grand Ledge 11 5:40 6:19 18:50.2
261 550 Ben Kuntzsch Grand Ledge 10 5:44 6:18 18:51.6
262 842 Tyson Ford Mattawan 9 5:43 6:12 18:52.8
263 424 Nicholas Agrillo Gr Forest Hills Central 10 5:41 6:17 18:53.8
264 1108 Brendan Burns Temperance Bedford 11 5:34 6:13 18:54.9
265 872 Zac Jenkins Monroe 11 5:27 6:18 18:59.1
266 421 Hunter Meinburg Flushing 11 5:49 6:15 18:59.7
267 440 Leo Walquist Gr Forest Hills Central 10 5:50 19:11.0
268 234 Logan Thomas Byron Center 12 5:44 6:24 19:12.7
269 549 Logan Kroczaleski Grand Ledge 11 5:41 6:20 19:12.9
270 718 Jared Haney Jenison 11 5:34 6:24 19:23.0
271 236 Conner Wurtz Byron Center 10 5:49 6:39 19:44.3
272 226 Evan Goetzinger Byron Center 10 5:50 6:44 20:00.2
273 423 Cole Strobel Flushing 10 6:07 6:48 20:25.1
274 413 Nicholas Haley Flushing 9 5:54 7:02 20:32.5
275 229 Brian Keillor Byron Center 11 5:45 7:09 21:04.0
276 419 Jared Lindstrom Flushing 10 6:24 21:27.2
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 45 Calahan Wolfrum Van Wert 9 16:26 5:18
2 51 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 9 16:30 5:19
3 52 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 9 16:32 5:19
4 111 Samuel Weber Portage Central 9 16:58 5:28
5 113 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 9 16:59 5:28
6 149 Ezra Roerig Hudsonville 9 17:15 5:33
7 163 Chad McCarthy Monroe 9 17:23 5:36
8 170 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 9 17:24 5:37
9 171 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:25 5:37
10 173 Casey Olson Hudsonville 9 17:26 5:37
11 176 Greg Smith Davison 9 17:31 5:38
12 177 Nolan Day Fenton 9 17:31 5:39
13 180 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 9 17:33 5:39
14 182 Buster Bedrosian Grand Haven 9 17:34 5:40
15 198 Sean Foster Brighton 9 17:45 5:43
16 205 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 9 17:53 5:46
17 214 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 9 17:58 5:47
18 217 Owen Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 9 18:01 5:48
19 224 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 9 18:07 5:50
20 227 Jack Wiest Byron Center 9 18:10 5:51
21 234 Keegan Aimesbury Battle Creek Lakeview 9 18:14 5:53
22 248 Jacob Ball Gr Forest Hills Central 9 18:26 5:56
23 253 Carter Johnson Flushing 9 18:40 6:01
24 255 Matthew Johnson Mattawan 9 18:40 6:01
25 256 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 9 18:41 6:01
26 262 Tyson Ford Mattawan 9 18:53 6:05
27 274 Nicholas Haley Flushing 9 20:33 6:37
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 6 Cole Johnson Rockford 10 15:19 4:56
2 9 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 10 15:45 5:04
3 14 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 10 15:58 5:09
4 16 Paul McKinley Okemos 10 16:03 5:10
5 25 Anthony Dekraker Saline 10 16:15 5:14
6 28 Abdi Ahmed Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 16:17 5:15
7 35 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 10 16:21 5:16
8 54 Dayton Brown Rockford 10 16:34 5:20
9 60 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 10 16:36 5:21
10 61 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 10 16:37 5:21
11 65 Eli Horski Hartland 10 16:39 5:22
12 68 William Westveer East Kentwood 10 16:41 5:22
13 70 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:42 5:23
14 72 John Kabera Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 16:43 5:23
15 76 Adrian Hurley Celina 10 16:45 5:24
16 85 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:48 5:25
17 87 Matthew Parran Monroe 10 16:49 5:25
18 96 Dylan Lame Hudsonville 10 16:51 5:26
19 102 Jack Gillespie Port Huron Northern 10 16:54 5:27
20 104 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 10 16:55 5:27
21 109 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 10 16:57 5:28
22 121 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 10 17:03 5:30
23 125 Saano Murembya Okemos 10 17:04 5:30
24 131 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 10 17:06 5:31
25 142 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 10 17:11 5:32
26 151 Seth Strout Jenison 10 17:18 5:35
27 157 David Jamet Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 17:21 5:35
28 158 Liam Smith Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:22 5:36
29 168 Jack Guimieny Grandville 10 17:24 5:36
30 169 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 10 17:24 5:36
31 174 Paul Cantlay Chagrin Falls 10 17:28 5:38
32 178 Grant Sprague Dexter 10 17:31 5:39
33 179 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 10 17:32 5:39
34 181 Mohamed Abdelhafis-His East Kentwood 10 17:34 5:40
35 192 Stephen Hamblet Van Wert 10 17:39 5:41
36 193 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 17:40 5:42
37 202 Owen Langejans Portage Northern 10 17:52 5:45
38 208 Thane Cowan Van Wert 10 17:55 5:46
39 212 Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 10 17:57 5:47
40 215 Noah Keillor Hudsonville 10 18:00 5:48
41 218 Sage Castleberry Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:01 5:48
42 222 David Konold Mattawan 10 18:05 5:50
43 223 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 10 18:05 5:50
44 226 Hunter Lynch Celina 10 18:10 5:51
45 229 Connor Wright Ann Arbor Huron 10 18:11 5:52
46 235 Will Ingalls Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:14 5:53
47 236 Owen O'Neil Kalamazoo Central 10 18:15 5:53
48 237 Ryan Colquit Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:15 5:53
49 243 Justin Rayner Chagrin Falls 10 18:21 5:55
50 244 Idrees Schieber Kalamazoo Central 10 18:22 5:55
51 257 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 10 18:41 6:01
52 261 Ben Kuntzsch Grand Ledge 10 18:52 6:05
53 263 Nicholas Agrillo Gr Forest Hills Central 10 18:54 6:05
54 267 Leo Walquist Gr Forest Hills Central 10 19:11 6:11
55 271 Conner Wurtz Byron Center 10 19:45 6:22
56 272 Evan Goetzinger Byron Center 10 20:01 6:27
57 273 Cole Strobel Flushing 10 20:26 6:35
58 276 Jared Lindstrom Flushing 10 21:28 6:55
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 10 Ben Cracraft Northville 11 15:47 5:05
2 11 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 11 15:48 5:05
3 13 Dominic Dimambro Fenton 11 15:56 5:08
4 18 Gannon Foley Portage Central 11 16:10 5:12
5 19 Evan Koerschner Saline 11 16:10 5:13
6 24 Nathan Mack Portage Central 11 16:14 5:14
7 30 Matthew Billette Bay City Western 11 16:19 5:15
8 33 Evan Vorwerck Bay City Western 11 16:20 5:16
9 34 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 11 16:20 5:16
10 37 Chase Fedolak MacOmb Dakota 11 16:22 5:16
11 44 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 11 16:26 5:18
12 46 Connor Meehan Saline 11 16:27 5:18
13 47 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 11 16:27 5:18
14 48 David Pinter Davison 11 16:28 5:18
15 49 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 11 16:29 5:19
16 55 Will Kellam Portage Northern 11 16:35 5:20
17 56 Jake Stryker Holland West Ottawa 11 16:35 5:21
18 57 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 16:35 5:21
19 63 Aidan Carichner Saline 11 16:39 5:22
20 64 Jacob Ferguson Davison 11 16:39 5:22
21 73 Logan McDonald Portage Northern 11 16:43 5:23
22 74 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 11 16:43 5:23
23 77 Andrew Bond Fenton 11 16:45 5:24
24 80 Brendan Pastor Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:46 5:24
25 82 Miles Kanipe Dexter 11 16:47 5:24
26 83 Curtis Jewell Monroe 11 16:47 5:24
27 89 Peter Shambaugh Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:50 5:25
28 91 Brady Rudesill Portage Central 11 16:50 5:25
29 92 Gabe Runyon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 16:50 5:26
30 95 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 11 16:51 5:26
31 98 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 11 16:52 5:26
32 101 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 11 16:53 5:26
33 103 Marc Lopez Dexter 11 16:54 5:27
34 110 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 11 16:58 5:28
35 114 Mitchell MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 11 17:00 5:29
36 115 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City Central 11 17:00 5:29
37 117 Jack Shelley Dexter 11 17:01 5:29
38 119 Robbie Morse Traverse City Central 11 17:03 5:30
39 122 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 11 17:03 5:30
40 126 Dylan Lautzenheiser Van Wert 11 17:05 5:30
41 127 Nick Friar Traverse City Central 11 17:05 5:30
42 128 Jon Koning Portage Central 11 17:06 5:30
43 129 Shawn Roncka Grandville 11 17:06 5:30
44 132 Zachary MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 11 17:07 5:31
45 134 Caleb Guenther Hartland 11 17:07 5:31
46 136 Riley Nickell Portage Central 11 17:07 5:31
47 140 Rylan Rawson Okemos 11 17:09 5:32
48 141 Quentin Couvelaire Grand Haven 11 17:11 5:32
49 144 Travis Grube Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 17:12 5:32
50 148 Max Zawisa Brighton 11 17:14 5:33
51 152 Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 11 17:20 5:35
52 155 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc 11 17:20 5:35
53 159 Nate Peterson Grand Blanc 11 17:22 5:36
54 160 Sawyer Kisha MacOmb Dakota 11 17:22 5:36
55 161 Austin Langlanais Mattawan 11 17:22 5:36
56 167 David McManus Hudsonville 11 17:24 5:36
57 172 Alex Pomaville Grand Ledge 11 17:26 5:37
58 175 Jon Gietek Hartland 11 17:29 5:38
59 183 Conor Streng Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 17:36 5:40
60 184 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 11 17:37 5:40
61 187 Coby Moore Bay City Western 11 17:38 5:41
62 190 Cade Chiles Van Wert 11 17:39 5:41
63 191 John Pham East Kentwood 11 17:39 5:41
64 199 Ryan Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 17:46 5:43
65 201 Nate Wiley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:50 5:45
66 210 Nathan Robinson Celina 11 17:56 5:47
67 213 Scott Bridges Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:57 5:47
68 220 Jacob Kenny Grandville 11 18:04 5:49
69 221 Joshua Jaster MacOmb Dakota 11 18:05 5:49
70 228 Jesse Lynn Holland West Ottawa 11 18:10 5:51
71 232 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 11 18:14 5:52
72 233 Liam Walits Holland West Ottawa 11 18:14 5:52
73 238 Sam Jansen Chagrin Falls 11 18:16 5:53
74 240 Justin Matuszewski Brighton 11 18:19 5:54
75 242 Kyle Foley Chagrin Falls 11 18:21 5:55
76 245 Shaun Lohman Holland West Ottawa 11 18:23 5:55
77 249 Christian Bentoski Flushing 11 18:34 5:59
78 251 Jerod Meinema Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:39 6:01
79 252 Jacob Sorscher Ann Arbor Huron 11 18:40 6:01
80 260 Nathan Buchweitz Grand Ledge 11 18:51 6:04
81 264 Brendan Burns Temperance Bedford 11 18:55 6:06
82 265 Zac Jenkins Monroe 11 19:00 6:07
83 266 Hunter Meinburg Flushing 11 19:00 6:07
84 269 Logan Kroczaleski Grand Ledge 11 19:13 6:12
85 270 Jared Haney Jenison 11 19:23 6:15
86 275 Brian Keillor Byron Center 11 21:04 6:47
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Isaac Harding Rockford 12 15:01 4:50
2 2 Joe Bistritz Chagrin Falls 12 15:10 4:53
3 3 Logan Kleam Brownstown Woodhaven 12 15:10 4:53
4 4 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 12 15:11 4:53
5 5 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 12 15:16 4:55
6 7 Jacob Lee Fenton 12 15:29 4:59
7 8 Josh Nickerson Hartland 12 15:44 5:04
8 12 Grayson Harding Rockford 12 15:52 5:07
9 15 Kory Johnson Brownstown Woodhaven 12 15:59 5:09
10 17 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos 12 16:08 5:12
11 20 Tim Osborne Brighton 12 16:11 5:13
12 21 Grant Gabriel Rockford 12 16:11 5:13
13 22 Matthew MacGregor Rockford 12 16:11 5:13
14 23 Conor Naughton Northville 12 16:12 5:13
15 26 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc 12 16:16 5:14
16 27 Anthony Wohlfeil Monroe 12 16:17 5:15
17 29 Kenny Goolsby Northville 12 16:18 5:15
18 31 Noah Dawn Monroe 12 16:19 5:16
19 32 Michael Rose Chagrin Falls 12 16:20 5:16
20 36 Bryan Adamovicz Saline 12 16:22 5:16
21 38 Nick Sleeman Davison 12 16:22 5:16
22 39 Thomas Smither Northville 12 16:23 5:17
23 40 John Giles Saline 12 16:23 5:17
24 41 Connor Parrell Brighton 12 16:23 5:17
25 42 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 12 16:26 5:18
26 43 Jacob Turgeon Davison 12 16:26 5:18
27 50 Antonio Wenglikowski Bay City Western 12 16:30 5:19
28 53 Angelo Leon East Kentwood 12 16:32 5:20
29 58 Christian Freiburger Northville 12 16:35 5:21
30 59 Lucas Bell Dexter 12 16:36 5:21
31 62 Brendan Koch MacOmb Dakota 12 16:37 5:21
32 66 Vardan Sargsyan Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:39 5:22
33 67 Brendan McClanahan Temperance Bedford 12 16:40 5:22
34 69 Kellen Rau Grandville 12 16:42 5:23
35 71 Gregory Lingle Temperance Bedford 12 16:42 5:23
36 75 Owen Purdue Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 16:44 5:24
37 78 Brendan Zauel Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:46 5:24
38 79 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc 12 16:46 5:24
39 81 James Hoefler MacOmb Dakota 12 16:46 5:24
40 84 Eric Wilkewitz Brownstown Woodhaven 12 16:47 5:25
41 86 Cade Fleming Van Wert 12 16:49 5:25
42 88 Ethan Israels Holland West Ottawa 12 16:50 5:25
43 90 Nolan Meister East Kentwood 12 16:50 5:25
44 93 Noah Kramer Hartland 12 16:51 5:26
45 94 Cole Davis Davison 12 16:51 5:26
46 97 Taylor Mrozinski Rockford 12 16:51 5:26
47 99 Demeatrice Webster East Kentwood 12 16:53 5:26
48 100 Cody Clemens Portage Northern 12 16:53 5:26
49 105 Loren Appold Bay City Western 12 16:55 5:27
50 106 Sean Coleman Northville 12 16:56 5:27
51 107 Zachary Reynolds Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:56 5:27
52 108 Vincent Popyk Grand Blanc 12 16:57 5:28
53 112 Trystan Thayer Gr Forest Hills Central 12 16:59 5:28
54 116 Cameron Bitzer Monroe 12 17:01 5:29
55 118 Jack Callahan Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 17:02 5:29
56 120 Cole Szunko Traverse City Central 12 17:03 5:30
57 123 Mitchell Smith Hartland 12 17:04 5:30
58 124 Conor Donnelly Ann Arbor Skyline 12 17:04 5:30
59 130 Ethan Grayeb Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 17:06 5:30
60 133 Miles McDonald Hartland 12 17:07 5:31
61 135 Tyler Champenoy Port Huron Northern 12 17:07 5:31
62 137 Luke Chabot Fenton 12 17:08 5:31
63 138 Eric Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:08 5:31
64 139 Jake Randall Grandville 12 17:09 5:32
65 143 Alex Herriman Caledonia 12 17:12 5:32
66 145 Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven 12 17:12 5:32
67 146 Josh Ball Gr Forest Hills Central 12 17:13 5:33
68 147 Ian Campbell Ann Arbor Huron 12 17:14 5:33
69 150 Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 12 17:17 5:34
70 153 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 12 17:20 5:35
71 154 Roman Mitchell Celina 12 17:20 5:35
72 156 Cody Jakiel Caledonia 12 17:21 5:35
73 162 Shayden Fisher Grandville 12 17:22 5:36
74 164 Kyle Chamberlain Hudsonville 12 17:23 5:36
75 165 Stetson Miller Celina 12 17:23 5:36
76 166 Boony Merryweather Grandville 12 17:24 5:36
77 185 Brenden Streelman Byron Center 12 17:37 5:41
78 186 Garrison Osborne Holland West Ottawa 12 17:37 5:41
79 188 Justin Tavormina Okemos 12 17:39 5:41
80 189 Reed Yalisove Dexter 12 17:39 5:41
81 194 Aaron Kruzel Brighton 12 17:41 5:42
82 195 John Dyke Gr Forest Hills Central 12 17:44 5:43
83 196 Nate Shay Dexter 12 17:44 5:43
84 197 Caleb Keyes Brownstown Woodhaven 12 17:45 5:43
85 200 Danny Baker Okemos 12 17:47 5:44
86 203 Josh Bostwick Brighton 12 17:52 5:45
87 204 Aaron Denbesten Jenison 12 17:53 5:46
88 206 Samuel Strickhouser Fenton 12 17:53 5:46
89 207 Alex Harrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:53 5:46
90 209 Alex Quardokus Mattawan 12 17:56 5:47
91 211 Mitchell Hiller Jenison 12 17:56 5:47
92 216 Mitch Butlevics Gr Forest Hills Central 12 18:01 5:48
93 219 Conrad Mitchell Chagrin Falls 12 18:02 5:49
94 225 Zach Feyen Caledonia 12 18:08 5:50
95 230 Joshua Dunham Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:12 5:52
96 231 Dennis Mbuta East Kentwood 12 18:13 5:52
97 239 Brian Haan Byron Center 12 18:18 5:54
98 241 Martin Mueller Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:20 5:55
99 246 Austin Falbe Jenison 12 18:24 5:56
100 247 Adam Cronin Kalamazoo Central 12 18:26 5:56
101 250 Nick Bolduc Brownstown Woodhaven 12 18:37 6:00
102 254 Michael Vandevusse Mattawan 12 18:40 6:01
103 258 Zack Sleeman Davison 12 18:41 6:01
104 259 Colin Raab Jenison 12 18:42 6:01
105 268 Logan Thomas Byron Center 12 19:13 6:12
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3547 Meredith Borst Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:04 6:40 19:52.3
2 3569 Maria Poortenga Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:13 6:36 19:53.7
3 3545 Leah Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 12 6:12 6:34 19:54.5
4 3555 Olivia Haverkamp Grand Rapids Christian 9 6:16 6:34 19:57.6
5 3565 Lydia Michele Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:08 6:41 20:10.7
6 3562 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christian 12 6:07 6:47 20:13.7
7 3375 Emma Battle East Grand Rapids 9 6:12 6:43 20:16.3
8 3406 Lauren Vanden Bosch East Grand Rapids 9 6:12 6:43 20:33.8
9 3559 Molly Jackson Grand Rapids Christian 9 6:13 6:44 20:36.4
10 3382 Ellie Drake East Grand Rapids 11 6:08 6:55 20:49.5
11 3392 Eliza Loeks East Grand Rapids 9 6:24 6:53 20:50.2
12 3625 Eden Vanderweele Grand Rapids South Christian 9 6:22 6:56 20:50.5
13 3593 Zoe Donker Grand Rapids South Christian 9 6:22 6:56 20:52.7
14 3401 Emily Roth East Grand Rapids 11 6:21 6:57 20:53.5
15 3629 Mikayla Vanlaan Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:17 6:59 20:58.3
16 3404 Lina Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 9 6:22 6:56 20:59.7
17 3383 Theodora Drake East Grand Rapids 9 6:15 7:02 20:59.9
18 3407 Anna Vanderlaan East Grand Rapids 9 6:17 7:00 21:00.8
19 3362 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 11 6:16 6:49 21:02.2
20 3618 Jillian Postma Grand Rapids South Christian 11 6:23 6:58 21:02.4
21 3554 Michelle Ferdinands Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:31 6:53 21:10.4
22 3566 Emily Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 9 6:22 7:04 21:13.4
23 3557 Audrey Hilbrands Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:22 7:08 21:14.2
24 3320 Sarah Grawburg Dearborn Divine Child 11 6:19 6:59 21:14.8
25 3211 Elena Ghezzi Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 6:28 6:57 21:16.2
26 3440 Rachel Beiter Flint Powers Catholic 9 7:00 6:49 21:16.7
27 3374 Sophie Ackermann East Grand Rapids 10 6:32 7:04 21:19.4
28 3604 Nicole Kruithof Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:18 7:10 21:23.1
29 3347 Elena Welker Dearborn Divine Child 9 6:20 7:10 21:24.4
30 3959 Megan Corbe St. Joseph 9 6:33 7:04 21:26.5
31 3612 Brenna Newhouse Grand Rapids South Christian 10 6:32 7:05 21:28.2
32 3550 Maddie Buitendorp Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:21 7:07 21:28.4
33 3574 Jaimie Vandeburg Grand Rapids Christian 12 6:39 7:06 21:28.9
34 3578 Leah Vanorman Grand Rapids Christian 9 6:29 7:10 21:29.0
35 3585 Claire Boomstra Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:32 7:11 21:32.7
36 3388 Ella Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 6:34 7:09 21:34.7
37 3773 Katrina Lesinski Ludington 9 6:25 7:17 21:37.9
38 3687 Rebeka Rooks Holland Christian 11 6:37 7:14 21:39.0
39 3974 Emily Perrin St. Joseph 11 6:40 7:11 21:39.8
40 3680 Tori Lenters Holland Christian 12 6:37 7:15 21:40.7
41 4105 Ana Dekruyter Zeeland West 9 6:30 7:17 21:45.9
42 3393 Kelley Malewitz East Grand Rapids 12 6:30 7:12 21:47.4
43 3564 Aiyana Mennega Grand Rapids Christian 12 6:33 7:20 21:47.5
44 3568 Grace Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 11 6:41 7:08 21:48.7
45 3479 Katy Ferris Fremont 12 6:45 7:11 21:49.2
46 3394 Molly Manguse East Grand Rapids 10 6:37 7:05 21:53.8
47 3598 Jenna Hoekwater Grand Rapids South Christian 11 6:39 7:16 21:54.2
48 3390 Emma Koski East Grand Rapids 11 6:41 7:16 21:56.0
49 3790 Brittany Blair Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 6:51 7:19 21:57.5
50 3936 Maddy Windberg Spring Lake 10 6:38 7:21 22:00.4
51 4094 Kendal Pippin Whitehall 12 6:37 7:18 22:01.4
52 3225 Maria Przebienda Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 6:58 7:07 22:01.6
53 3324 Kristen Kukla Dearborn Divine Child 9 6:36 7:19 22:02.6
54 3231 Claire Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 6:47 7:14 22:03.5
55 3352 Emorie Bond Dewitt 9 6:34 7:23 22:04.4
56 3558 Ellen Hilbrands Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:31 7:30 22:05.0
57 3385 Auden Elliott East Grand Rapids 11 6:21 7:45 22:06.5
58 3967 Sonal Jain St. Joseph 11 6:47 7:24 22:07.1
59 3595 Sarah George Grand Rapids South Christian 11 6:50 7:16 22:08.7
60 3685 Saskia Praamsma Holland Christian 11 6:43 7:20 22:10.0
61 3367 Sofia Perez Dewitt 9 6:54 7:20 22:10.1
62 3247 Kiara Cushway Big Rapids 11 6:48 7:19 22:10.4
63 3203 Mary Benz Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 6:50 7:15 22:10.6
64 3399 Mary Jane Risch East Grand Rapids 12 6:47 7:22 22:13.0
65 3551 Natalie Deboer Grand Rapids Christian 12 6:34 7:14 22:14.8
66 3487 Melody Perrin Fremont 12 7:00 7:21 22:17.3
67 3590 Laura Devries Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:46 7:25 22:17.7
68 3920 Jillian Huizenga Spring Lake 11 6:44 7:26 22:19.0
69 3538 Rachel Truszkowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 7:15 7:25 22:19.4
70 3643 Holly Werkema Grand River Preparatory 9 6:57 7:21 22:19.6
71 3384 Rachel Elder East Grand Rapids 11 6:39 7:28 22:20.2
72 3581 Ashley Zwiers Grand Rapids Christian 9 6:54 7:20 22:21.5
73 3408 Lauren Vanderzyden East Grand Rapids 11 6:47 7:22 22:22.0
74 3795 Madison Hannipel Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 6:50 7:24 22:23.0
75 3364 Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt 9 6:49 7:24 22:24.8
76 4097 Kiera Smith Whitehall 10 6:30 7:34 22:26.3
77 3216 Michelle Jonik Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 6:58 7:30 22:26.6
78 3337 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 9 6:58 7:26 22:27.4
79 3808 Abbi Tolan Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 6:53 7:30 22:28.6
80 3463 Maya Nemer Flint Powers Catholic 9 7:14 7:17 22:28.8
81 3361 Makayla Flegler Dewitt 10 6:46 7:26 22:31.0
82 3965 Maya Fitzstephens St. Joseph 11 6:52 7:23 22:31.9
83 3963 Audrey Filippo St. Joseph 11 7:02 7:24 22:32.1
84 3245 Leah Alley Big Rapids 9 7:00 7:22 22:34.1
85 3872 Caroline McKay Richland Gull Lake 11 6:45 7:46 22:35.0
86 3864 Sarah Grimes Richland Gull Lake 9 6:45 7:41 22:35.0
87 3998 Hannah Martindale Stevensville Lakeshore 9 6:56 7:32 22:39.9
88 3524 Caroline Lake Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 6:45 7:32 22:40.3
89 3481 Aoi Fujii Fremont 10 6:59 7:31 22:40.9
90 3234 Stephanie Wilhite Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 6:50 7:33 22:41.2
91 3517 Joslyn Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 6:50 7:35 22:41.4
92 4087 Allie Elliott Whitehall 10 6:52 7:38 22:41.4
93 4096 Brooke Sheesley Whitehall 10 6:53 7:38 22:42.0
94 3619 Emma Pothoven Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:13 7:22 22:42.1
95 3376 Paige Bodine East Grand Rapids 9 6:56 7:35 22:42.4
96 4008 Megan Whitwam Stevensville Lakeshore 11 6:55 7:34 22:43.0
97 3381 Katherine Donnelly East Grand Rapids 10 6:51 7:37 22:48.5
98 3238 Savanna Gregory Battle Creek Pennfield 9 7:13 7:36 22:51.5
99 4073 Hope Reurink Wayland Union 10 6:54 7:32 22:51.6
100 1208 Tyler Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:48 7:44 22:52.3
101 3580 Abby Weaver Grand Rapids Christian 10 7:12 7:28 22:52.8
102 3999 Morgan McClure Stevensville Lakeshore 12 6:52 7:37 22:53.3
103 4075 Riley Shepherd Wayland Union 12 6:52 7:50 22:53.7
104 3869 Grace Hess Richland Gull Lake 11 6:45 7:33 22:56.5
105 3930 Elizabeth Penrice Spring Lake 9 7:10 7:33 22:58.3
106 4048 Angie Loriso Vicksburg 10 6:56 7:44 23:00.4
107 3677 Elise Kuiper Holland Christian 10 6:48 7:44 23:01.4
108 3966 Kenzie Holden St. Joseph 12 7:03 7:39 23:05.3
109 3952 Alyssa Adams St. Joseph 10 7:03 7:39 23:05.5
110 4068 Mickala Kohtz Wayland Union 12 6:41 7:49 23:07.0
111 3579 Ana Li Warners Grand Rapids Christian 9 7:02 7:41 23:07.2
112 3934 Darby Sepulveda Spring Lake 12 6:39 7:51 23:08.2
113 3260 Peyton Thompson Big Rapids 9 7:06 7:41 23:08.8
114 3626 Kaitlin Vanderyacht Grand Rapids South Christian 12 7:04 7:34 23:09.4
115 3207 Emily Eaton Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 7:08 7:37 23:10.1
116 3365 Mattie Leece Dewitt 9 6:49 7:34 23:10.2
117 3641 Violet Shippert Grand River Preparatory 10 7:08 7:34 23:10.7
118 3563 Peyton Masselink Grand Rapids Christian 11 7:11 7:37 23:11.3
119 3681 Lindsey Mulder Holland Christian 11 6:57 7:43 23:12.7
120 3389 Emma Keane East Grand Rapids 11 6:58 7:40 23:13.9
121 3919 Peyton Howe Spring Lake 11 7:04 7:37 23:14.1
122 3609 Aubrey Meindertsma Grand Rapids South Christian 10 6:53 7:46 23:15.1
123 3666 Hailey Bouwman Holland Christian 10 6:58 7:53 23:15.7
124 4064 Makaila Huffman Wayland Union 10 7:04 7:40 23:17.2
125 3679 Lily Lemkuil Holland Christian 12 6:48 7:52 23:18.2
126 4103 Sarah Youngo Whitehall 11 7:23 7:41 23:18.3
127 3634 Katie Walstra Grand Rapids South Christian 11 6:43 7:37 23:19.3
128 3449 Lauren Cuneaz Flint Powers Catholic 10 7:17 7:33 23:22.1
129 3233 Maggie White Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 7:13 7:38 23:26.5
130 3540 Sara Vruggink Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 7:08 7:37 23:30.8
131 4052 Katie Reed Vicksburg 12 7:06 7:45 23:33.3
132 3667 Ema Brace Holland Christian 11 7:07 7:56 23:34.2
133 3887 Jessica Wakley Richland Gull Lake 11 7:09 7:57 23:34.4
134 3935 Janae Sneller Spring Lake 11 7:02 7:50 23:35.2
135 3845 Johnny Pointer Remus Chippewa Hills 12 7:17 7:53 23:35.5
136 3852 Lily Sherman Remus Chippewa Hills 10 7:16 7:48 23:36.4
137 3428 Kaisa Jantti Edwardsburg 12 7:09 7:46 23:36.4
138 3576 Sarah Vanderwall Grand Rapids Christian 9 7:13 7:45 23:37.0
139 3909 Gen Cossey Spring Lake 11 7:10 7:52 23:37.3
140 3597 Sydney Heyboer Grand Rapids South Christian 11 7:07 7:51 23:37.3
141 3884 Sarah Sikkema Richland Gull Lake 12 7:05 8:02 23:37.7
142 4011 Kendall Brown Tecumseh 10 7:26 7:46 23:38.1
143 3655 Emily Pattok Hastings 11 7:21 7:58 23:38.5
144 3903 Clair Bolthouse Spring Lake 11 7:13 7:42 23:40.6
145 3447 Grainne Caughey Flint Powers Catholic 10 7:08 7:46 23:41.0
146 3343 Sammy Soter Dearborn Divine Child 12 7:02 8:00 23:41.3
147 3358 Cassidy Curtiss Dewitt 11 7:04 7:51 23:41.9
148 3409 Nora Verdier East Grand Rapids 9 7:34 7:47 23:42.3
149 3450 Annie Davis Flint Powers Catholic 9 7:12 7:36 23:42.5
150 3837 Erica Fitzhenry Remus Chippewa Hills 10 7:18 8:00 23:42.5
151 3925 Emma Leech Spring Lake 12 7:11 7:50 23:42.8
152 3470 Elizabeth Reed Flint Powers Catholic 10 7:18 7:41 23:43.9
153 3672 Gentille Doktor Holland Christian 9 7:00 8:04 23:44.3
154 3788 Eden Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 7:06 7:58 23:44.7
155 3910 Sidney Czinder Spring Lake 10 7:11 7:51 23:45.5
156 3599 Sydney Huyser Grand Rapids South Christian 10 7:17 7:49 23:46.3
157 3209 Ellie Falahee Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 7:11 7:53 23:47.8
158 3521 Brielle Jaglowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 7:16 7:52 23:48.1
159 3380 Mackenzie Cole East Grand Rapids 12 6:49 7:49 23:48.8
160 3613 Sydney Nyenhuis Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:31 7:49 23:49.7
161 3523 Nicole Labine Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 7:14 7:43 23:49.9
162 3843 Rachel Lobert Remus Chippewa Hills 11 7:18 7:55 23:50.1
163 3573 Phoebe Stroobosscher Grand Rapids Christian 9 7:16 7:55 23:50.5
164 3359 Cragen Davies Dewitt 9 7:38 7:47 23:50.6
165 3847 Brooke Ray Remus Chippewa Hills 10 7:11 8:02 23:50.9
166 3318 Mary Collins Dearborn Divine Child 9 7:16 7:59 23:54.2
167 3615 Carissa Oskam Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:43 7:56 23:54.8
168 3213 Morgan Heavener Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 7:18 8:02 23:55.1
169 4071 Jenae Mutschler Wayland Union 11 6:57 8:03 23:56.3
170 3669 Taylor Deboer Holland Christian 11 7:12 8:01 23:57.4
171 3360 Jules Fenneuff Dewitt 10 7:39 7:46 23:58.4
172 4012 Elyssa Hedrick Tecumseh 12 7:21 7:55 23:58.8
173 4084 Aubrey Conkright Whitehall 10 7:28 8:01 24:00.0
174 3166 Hannah Lopez Adrian 12 7:35 7:51 24:00.6
175 3691 Maegan Sneller Holland Christian 11 7:19 7:53 24:01.3
176 3803 Alysha Melkonian Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 7:32 8:00 24:01.7
177 3575 Claire Vanderwall Grand Rapids Christian 9 7:35 7:59 24:02.9
178 3631 Maddy Vansolkema Grand Rapids South Christian 11 7:08 7:51 24:03.6
179 3846 McKenna Purdy Remus Chippewa Hills 10 7:19 8:03 24:05.5
180 3338 Tai Robinson Dearborn Divine Child 11 7:19 8:09 24:08.7
181 3219 Rebecca Lacroix Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 7:24 8:00 24:10.0
182 3695 Lauren Veldboom Holland Christian 10 6:57 8:15 24:10.3
183 3640 Milagro Guerra Grand River Preparatory 12 7:11 7:55 24:11.4
184 3861 Amber Dillon Richland Gull Lake 11 7:43 7:59 24:12.3
185 3353 Riley Bosanic Dewitt 11 7:09 7:51 24:12.5
186 4047 Hanna Flickinger Vicksburg 10 7:07 8:10 24:13.4
187 3537 Stephanie Stenger Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 7:24 7:55 24:14.1
188 3525 Kathryn Lignell Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 7:24 8:00 24:14.7
189 4009 Maddi Williams Stevensville Lakeshore 9 7:14 8:01 24:14.8
190 3630 Anna Vansledright Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:42 7:59 24:16.2
191 1205 Grace Coyle Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 7:19 8:05 24:16.8
192 3956 Sadie Brown St. Joseph 11 7:23 8:07 24:19.1
193 4114 Jada Vandenbosch Zeeland West 9 7:35 7:57 24:19.7
194 3223 Emma Nakpairat Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 7:25 7:50 24:20.1
195 3824 Chloe Wynn Milan 9 7:25 8:05 24:22.1
196 3635 Mackenzie Wierenga Grand Rapids South Christian 12 7:17 8:00 24:22.7
197 3156 Jocelyn Berry Adrian 11 7:33 8:02 24:22.9
198 3256 Nadine Page Big Rapids 9 7:33 8:10 24:24.4
199 3605 Elyse Kuperus Grand Rapids South Christian 10 7:47 8:02 24:26.2
200 3916 Molly Harvey Spring Lake 12 6:51 8:25 24:31.2
201 1210 Kate Hinman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 7:20 8:08 24:32.3
202 3694 Margaret Vanwylen Holland Christian 12 7:12 8:09 24:32.4
203 3876 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 12 7:25 8:16 24:32.5
204 3697 Maddie Vonk Holland Christian 12 7:42 8:09 24:32.8
205 3614 Rachel Offringa Grand Rapids South Christian 10 7:49 8:05 24:33.1
206 3600 Alexa Jager Grand Rapids South Christian 10 7:43 7:59 24:33.2
207 3570 Denise Roorda Grand Rapids Christian 11 8:04 8:00 24:33.6
208 3823 Molly Weber Milan 11 7:13 8:10 24:35.3
209 4007 Jordan Wermund Stevensville Lakeshore 11 7:40 8:00 24:37.4
210 3789 Alex Blair Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 7:33 8:16 24:38.7
211 3642 Emily Silva Grand River Preparatory 11 7:22 8:15 24:38.9
212 3805 Alex Perkins Craven Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 7:35 8:01 24:40.6
213 3591 Sarah Devries Grand Rapids South Christian 11 7:42 8:15 24:41.5
214 3453 Rachel Forsleff Flint Powers Catholic 10 7:41 7:58 24:41.6
215 3954 Hannah Bachteal St. Joseph 9 7:37 8:16 24:41.8
216 3379 Sophie Cluff East Grand Rapids 9 7:34 7:58 24:45.4
217 3753 Grace Gergel Linden 11 7:20 7:54 24:46.1
218 3883 Lainie Scott Richland Gull Lake 9 7:47 8:04 24:46.8
219 4081 Mackenzie Brandel Whitehall 12 7:44 8:09 24:46.8
220 3253 Brook Jacobs Big Rapids 9 7:33 8:10 24:47.6
221 3849 Emily Santa Remus Chippewa Hills 9 7:50 8:14 24:48.1
222 3793 Sydney Coffman Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 7:41 8:08 24:48.8
223 4074 Jazmyn See Wayland Union 11 7:30 8:14 24:48.9
224 3624 Lindsey Vanderlaan Grand Rapids South Christian 11 7:19 8:15 24:51.0
225 3511 Cicely Breay Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 7:44 8:05 24:51.2
226 3606 Isabel Latvaitis Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:28 8:12 24:51.9
227 3797 Megan Kraus Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 7:42 8:20 24:52.1
228 4083 Miranda Clark Whitehall 11 7:23 8:17 24:52.3
229 3651 Claire Harris Hastings 11 7:52 8:12 24:53.3
230 3493 Julie Valleraunet Fremont 12 7:27 8:22 24:53.4
231 3412 Maddie Woudstra East Grand Rapids 10 7:38 8:25 24:53.6
232 3326 Isabelle Lopez Dearborn Divine Child 9 7:35 8:27 24:54.2
233 3932 Miranda Piekarski Spring Lake 10 7:25 8:18 24:54.7
234 3987 Baylee Bonds Stevensville Lakeshore 9 7:30 8:15 24:57.4
235 3722 Grace Vander Heart Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 7:26 8:15 24:57.7
236 3870 Natalia Marroquim Richland Gull Lake 11 7:43 8:09 24:58.2
237 3432 Amelia Montgomery Edwardsburg 12 6:52 8:22 25:00.8
238 3850 Kaitlyn Schwallier Remus Chippewa Hills 10 7:38 8:18 25:01.2
239 3602 Hannah Koning Grand Rapids South Christian 12 7:49 8:09 25:01.4
240 3979 Mae Urness St. Joseph 9 6:58 8:38 25:02.9
241 3818 Georgia Neeley Milan 10 7:34 8:18 25:03.5
242 3686 Maya Rooks Holland Christian 9 7:43 8:16 25:04.1
243 3886 Lucy Tomer Richland Gull Lake 12 7:34 8:18 25:08.9
244 3431 Maria Martinez Edwardsburg 9 7:35 8:30 25:09.4
245 3402 Izzy Saylor East Grand Rapids 12 7:18 8:24 25:10.1
246 3317 Jessie Collins Dearborn Divine Child 11 7:39 8:16 25:10.4
247 3842 Sydney Jose Remus Chippewa Hills 12 7:57 8:16 25:11.6
248 3430 Allison Lewis Edwardsburg 11 7:35 8:30 25:18.6
249 3633 Carissa Vugteveen Grand Rapids South Christian 12 7:32 8:26 25:19.8
250 3586 Olivia Boomstra Grand Rapids South Christian 12 7:36 8:27 25:19.9
251 3608 Anna McDonald Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:59 8:19 25:20.8
252 3874 Whitney Mink Richland Gull Lake 12 7:37 8:23 25:22.1
253 3745 Abby Smith Lake Fenton 12 7:58 8:14 25:23.5
254 3387 Emily Ford East Grand Rapids 11 7:38 8:27 25:24.4
255 3334 Lauren Pavlak Dearborn Divine Child 10 7:49 8:16 25:25.2
256 3535 Brianne Robach Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 7:53 8:15 25:26.8
257 3995 Alex Hengy Stevensville Lakeshore 12 7:27 8:11 25:28.3
258 3514 Nicole Drummond Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 7:45 8:33 25:30.5
259 3682 Danielle Olsen Holland Christian 11 7:50 8:28 25:30.9
260 3620 Annie Schreur Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:44 8:23 25:31.2
261 4049 Mackenzie McCowen Vicksburg 11 7:53 8:13 25:36.5
262 3607 Samantha Lutke Grand Rapids South Christian 10 8:00 8:25 25:36.7
263 3867 Delaney Hakman Richland Gull Lake 11 7:48 8:26 25:39.4
264 3969 Ammara Khizar St. Joseph 9 7:36 8:36 25:40.5
265 3346 Kathleen Van Antwerp Dearborn Divine Child 11 7:42 8:43 25:42.3
266 3875 Lauren Nagel Richland Gull Lake 9 7:56 8:26 25:43.1
267 3860 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 11 7:44 8:22 25:43.9
268 3946 Emmy Marcath St. Clair 11 7:59 8:29 25:45.1
269 3202 Grace Alexandrowski Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 7:54 8:28 25:46.4
270 3478 Hayleigh Deur Fremont 12 8:02 8:26 25:46.9
271 3665 Onika Bouwkamp Holland Christian 11 7:34 8:36 25:47.0
272 3718 Lindsey Hoekman Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 7:40 8:37 25:47.9
273 4110 Emma Rotman Zeeland West 10 7:56 8:35 25:48.4
274 3989 Julia Carpenter Stevensville Lakeshore 12 7:33 8:48 25:49.0
275 3339 Sarah Samsundar Dearborn Divine Child 12 7:41 8:58 25:51.8
276 1206 Zoe Damon Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 7:59 8:44 25:53.0
277 3834 Ashley Briscoe Remus Chippewa Hills 10 7:57 8:28 25:53.8
278 3522 Stephanie Kaminski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 7:55 8:34 25:54.8
279 3890 Alicia Wilson Richland Gull Lake 10 7:52 8:34 25:55.7
280 3560 Alice Jiang Grand Rapids Christian 10 7:40 8:44 25:56.1
281 4057 Natalie Walraven Vicksburg 9 7:47 8:39 25:56.4
282 3236 Dayna Allen Battle Creek Pennfield 12 7:54 8:42 25:57.4
283 3526 Haley Lyons Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 8:08 8:37 26:01.9
284 4089 Lauren Geiger Whitehall 10 8:09 8:36 26:02.2
285 3941 Carly Delor St. Clair 10 7:48 8:45 26:02.3
286 3485 Melissa Maddox Fremont 9 8:06 8:37 26:08.5
287 3455 Lauren Hall Flint Powers Catholic 9 8:09 8:30 26:10.2
288 3636 Erika Ybema Grand Rapids South Christian 10 8:09 8:32 26:11.5
289 4070 Brooke Mulder Wayland Union 12 7:31 8:51 26:12.3
290 3653 Sarah McKeever Hastings 10 8:02 8:44 26:14.1
291 3592 Sarah Deyoung Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:58 8:34 26:15.8
292 3990 Jayna Colthorp Stevensville Lakeshore 12 7:35 8:44 26:16.0
293 3582 Kayla Bakelaar Grand Rapids South Christian 12 7:42 8:33 26:16.3
294 4082 Sabryna Chapman Whitehall 12 2:00:10 26:16.6
295 3644 Mara Allan Hastings 11 8:13 8:50 26:17.6
296 3206 Veronica Correa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 8:13 8:39 26:18.9
297 3933 Jillian Schnurstein Spring Lake 11 8:04 8:36 26:19.3
298 3637 Cora Zoet Grand Rapids South Christian 9 8:20 8:53 26:22.7
299 3162 Kassidy Konz Adrian 11 7:43 8:50 26:23.9
300 3778 Parker K Mason 12 7:55 8:31 26:25.9
301 3507 Emily Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 8:26 8:47 26:27.2
302 3215 Andrea Jaeger Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 7:43 8:45 26:28.0
303 3617 Sophie Postema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 8:01 8:50 26:30.7
304 3515 Regina Faber Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 8:08 8:41 26:31.4
305 3335 Mary Clare Pollock Dearborn Divine Child 11 7:49 8:51 26:31.6
306 4026 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers 9 7:50 9:04 26:35.3
307 3169 Maggie Roback Adrian 11 7:53 8:51 26:35.6
308 3997 Olivia Lancaster Stevensville Lakeshore 11 7:40 8:36 26:37.5
309 3228 Alexis Smith Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 8:17 8:49 26:38.0
310 3370 Jenna Schaberg Dewitt 10 8:06 8:42 26:39.4
311 3819 Abby Penhallegon Milan 9 8:17 8:47 26:42.5
312 3488 Haley Rollf Fremont 11 8:03 8:41 26:44.9
313 3496 Ellie Zimmerman Fremont 11 8:05 8:52 26:46.6
314 4067 Anna Kidwell Wayland Union 10 7:36 9:10 26:49.8
315 1201 Briana Barker Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 7:53 8:54 26:50.5
316 3668 Madison Brink Holland Christian 11 7:33 8:51 26:52.3
317 3675 Ashley Greydanus Holland Christian 9 8:33 9:01 26:52.7
318 3553 Katrina Devries Grand Rapids Christian 9 8:19 8:40 26:52.8
319 3792 Brittany Buehler Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 8:22 8:55 26:54.9
320 3218 Michelle Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 8:16 8:53 26:55.6
321 3900 Elisabeth Beck Spring Lake 11 8:15 8:55 26:56.3
322 3698 Natelie Vredevoogd Holland Christian 10 8:33 9:01 26:56.4
323 4086 Hailey Elders Whitehall 9 8:10 8:54 27:02.6
324 3992 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 12 7:51 9:04 27:04.0
325 3838 Alexa Frost Remus Chippewa Hills 12 8:13 8:51 27:05.9
326 3836 Amy Fitzhenry Remus Chippewa Hills 12 8:12 9:07 27:07.2
327 4043 Grace Bailey Vicksburg 10 7:55 8:59 27:08.0
328 3434 Britni Rose Edwardsburg 10 8:19 8:56 27:10.1
329 3222 Rebecca Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 8:10 8:52 27:10.8
330 3596 Olivia Heyboer Grand Rapids South Christian 9 8:20 9:00 27:11.9
331 3683 Claire Page Holland Christian 12 8:03 8:52 27:12.2
332 4113 Anna Smith Zeeland West 9 8:06 8:57 27:19.5
333 3928 Elise McGannon Spring Lake 12 8:26 9:04 27:21.6
334 3533 Grace Pinter Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 8:19 9:06 27:23.2
335 3721 Analise Van Rijs Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 8:29 9:04 27:24.7
336 3699 Mackenzie Weener Holland Christian 11 7:51 9:06 27:27.2
337 4098 Rhabecca Spicklemire Whitehall 11 8:25 8:58 27:27.5
338 3929 Rachel Oostindie Spring Lake 9 8:19 9:02 27:29.1
339 3692 Abby Tubbergen Holland Christian 10 8:05 9:16 27:29.8
340 3512 Shannon Campeau Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 8:19 9:09 27:29.9
341 3304 Rayne Snyder Coldwater 9 7:57 8:58 27:30.2
342 3926 Kristen Lounsbury Spring Lake 10 8:18 9:14 27:30.3
343 3915 Madalyn Goldberg Spring Lake 10 8:36 8:33 27:31.2
344 3638 Taliyah Cannon Grand River Preparatory 9 8:09 9:11 27:33.2
345 4045 Carley Debault Vicksburg 11 8:24 9:09 27:38.2
346 4025 Lauren Berneking Three Rivers 9 8:08 9:23 27:39.2
347 3940 Katie Chitwood St. Clair 12 8:24 9:16 27:40.3
348 3927 April Lucas Spring Lake 12 8:26 9:16 27:44.7
349 3160 Faith Hiatt Adrian 10 8:24 9:10 27:46.8
350 3726 Kimberlyn Hollon-Morse Ionia 9 8:06 9:19 27:47.7
351 3331 Lily Newcomb Dearborn Divine Child 11 7:55 9:22 27:53.3
352 3737 Grace Dostie Lake Fenton 12 8:23 9:10 27:56.1
353 3746 Ashlyn Summers Lake Fenton 12 8:19 9:17 28:09.3
354 3163 Kenya Leon Adrian 11 8:14 9:14 28:11.2
355 4039 Elea Schneberger Three Rivers 12 8:18 9:20 28:15.8
356 3210 Christina Fredericks Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 8:29 9:33 28:20.0
357 1211 Laura Osberg Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 8:28 9:28 28:26.7
358 3938 Isabel Boes St. Clair 12 8:39 9:21 28:39.2
359 4013 Zoe Meyers Tecumseh 10 8:32 9:34 28:48.6
360 3333 Kelsey O'Brien Dearborn Divine Child 11 8:20 9:28 29:01.6
361 3639 Makayla Dulaney Grand River Preparatory 11 8:12 9:39 29:09.4
362 3424 Megan Belcher Edwardsburg 10 8:33 9:51 29:17.7
363 3165 Julianne Lewis Adrian 11 8:59 9:55 29:20.7
364 4062 Abbie Hasse Wayland Union 10 8:39 10:06 29:27.7
365 3865 Maria Grubb Richland Gull Lake 10 8:37 9:44 29:29.6
366 3715 Michelle Eberlein Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 9:01 9:52 29:31.7
367 3601 Alexis Jeltema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 8:59 9:58 29:33.7
368 3719 Alissa Lucas Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 9:17 9:49 29:34.3
369 4060 Grace Chandler Wayland Union 9 9:05 9:58 29:35.8
370 4002 Samantha Peters Stevensville Lakeshore 11 8:31 10:09 29:37.9
371 3552 Emily Dekoster Grand Rapids Christian 11 8:39 10:07 29:43.5
372 4095 Sierra Reid Whitehall 9 8:37 9:55 29:46.4
373 3922 Courtney Jack Spring Lake 9 8:56 9:45 29:52.0
374 3725 Cassie Esch Ionia 12 8:26 10:04 29:56.0
375 3622 Katia Sytsma Grand Rapids South Christian 9 8:59 10:02 29:59.4
376 3344 Lauren Spahn Dearborn Divine Child 10 8:28 10:15 29:59.9
377 3204 Elaine Best Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 8:58 10:09 30:08.0
378 3747 Sydnie Thompson Lake Fenton 12 9:08 10:08 30:26.5
379 3968 Molly Johnson St. Joseph 10 9:02 10:39 30:32.3
380 3255 Jonatha McAdams Big Rapids 12 8:37 10:09 30:35.2
381 3288 Kayla Vanassen Cedar Springs 11 8:35 10:56 30:40.6
382 3885 Zoe Teel Richland Gull Lake 10 9:00 10:32 30:49.2
383 3427 Emily Jacobs Edwardsburg 12 8:24 10:33 30:50.2
384 3567 Amy Osterbaan Grand Rapids Christian 10 9:03 10:49 30:54.6
385 3902 Maria Boersma Spring Lake 12 9:45 10:15 31:04.3
386 3530 Maya McAdory Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 9:24 10:14 31:13.5
387 3587 Gabby Coon Grand Rapids South Christian 9 9:27 10:25 31:32.1
388 3735 Alyssa Blimka Lake Fenton 12 9:33 10:41 32:00.6
389 4014 Rose Perkins Tecumseh 10 9:21 10:41 32:05.8
390 3214 Theresa Ignatoski Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 9:00 11:00 32:06.7
391 3905 Macayala Carrns Spring Lake 12 9:42 10:31 32:29.1
392 3882 Blaire Sawusch Richland Gull Lake 12 9:45 10:48 32:52.5
393 3821 Jessie Smith Milan 12 9:19 11:32 33:11.1
394 3534 Gabriella Rice Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 8:52 11:58 33:31.8
395 3158 Bella Dipietro Adrian 12 9:54 11:46 34:01.6
396 3357 Charlotte Cantin Dewitt 9 36:00.1
397 4028 Riley Champachan Three Rivers 10 10:01 13:32 37:28.0
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 4 Olivia Haverkamp Grand Rapids Christian 9 19:58 6:26
2 7 Emma Battle East Grand Rapids 9 20:17 6:32
3 8 Lauren Vanden Bosch East Grand Rapids 9 20:34 6:38
4 9 Molly Jackson Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:37 6:38
5 11 Eliza Loeks East Grand Rapids 9 20:51 6:43
6 12 Eden Vanderweele Grand Rapids South Christian 9 20:51 6:43
7 13 Zoe Donker Grand Rapids South Christian 9 20:53 6:44
8 16 Lina Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 9 21:00 6:46
9 17 Theodora Drake East Grand Rapids 9 21:00 6:46
10 18 Anna Vanderlaan East Grand Rapids 9 21:01 6:46
11 22 Emily Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 9 21:14 6:50
12 26 Rachel Beiter Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:17 6:51
13 29 Elena Welker Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:25 6:54
14 30 Megan Corbe St. Joseph 9 21:27 6:55
15 34 Leah Vanorman Grand Rapids Christian 9 21:29 6:55
16 37 Katrina Lesinski Ludington 9 21:38 6:58
17 41 Ana Dekruyter Zeeland West 9 21:46 7:01
18 53 Kristen Kukla Dearborn Divine Child 9 22:03 7:06
19 55 Emorie Bond Dewitt 9 22:05 7:07
20 61 Sofia Perez Dewitt 9 22:11 7:09
21 70 Holly Werkema Grand River Preparatory 9 22:20 7:12
22 72 Ashley Zwiers Grand Rapids Christian 9 22:22 7:12
23 75 Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt 9 22:25 7:13
24 78 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 9 22:28 7:14
25 80 Maya Nemer Flint Powers Catholic 9 22:29 7:15
26 84 Leah Alley Big Rapids 9 22:35 7:16
27 86 Sarah Grimes Richland Gull Lake 9 22:35 7:17
28 87 Hannah Martindale Stevensville Lakeshore 9 22:40 7:18
29 94 Emma Pothoven Grand Rapids South Christian 9 22:43 7:19
30 95 Paige Bodine East Grand Rapids 9 22:43 7:19
31 98 Savanna Gregory Battle Creek Pennfield 9 22:52 7:22
32 100 Tyler Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 22:53 7:22
33 105 Elizabeth Penrice Spring Lake 9 22:59 7:24
34 111 Ana Li Warners Grand Rapids Christian 9 23:08 7:27
35 113 Peyton Thompson Big Rapids 9 23:09 7:27
36 116 Mattie Leece Dewitt 9 23:11 7:28
37 138 Sarah Vanderwall Grand Rapids Christian 9 23:37 7:37
38 148 Nora Verdier East Grand Rapids 9 23:43 7:38
39 149 Annie Davis Flint Powers Catholic 9 23:43 7:38
40 153 Gentille Doktor Holland Christian 9 23:45 7:39
41 160 Sydney Nyenhuis Grand Rapids South Christian 9 23:50 7:41
42 163 Phoebe Stroobosscher Grand Rapids Christian 9 23:51 7:41
43 164 Cragen Davies Dewitt 9 23:51 7:41
44 166 Mary Collins Dearborn Divine Child 9 23:55 7:42
45 167 Carissa Oskam Grand Rapids South Christian 9 23:55 7:42
46 168 Morgan Heavener Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 23:56 7:42
47 177 Claire Vanderwall Grand Rapids Christian 9 24:03 7:45
48 189 Maddi Williams Stevensville Lakeshore 9 24:15 7:49
49 190 Anna Vansledright Grand Rapids South Christian 9 24:17 7:49
50 193 Jada Vandenbosch Zeeland West 9 24:20 7:50
51 194 Emma Nakpairat Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 24:21 7:50
52 195 Chloe Wynn Milan 9 24:23 7:51
53 198 Nadine Page Big Rapids 9 24:25 7:52
54 215 Hannah Bachteal St. Joseph 9 24:42 7:57
55 216 Sophie Cluff East Grand Rapids 9 24:46 7:59
56 218 Lainie Scott Richland Gull Lake 9 24:47 7:59
57 220 Brook Jacobs Big Rapids 9 24:48 7:59
58 221 Emily Santa Remus Chippewa Hills 9 24:49 7:59
59 222 Sydney Coffman Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 24:49 8:00
60 226 Isabel Latvaitis Grand Rapids South Christian 9 24:52 8:01
61 232 Isabelle Lopez Dearborn Divine Child 9 24:55 8:01
62 234 Baylee Bonds Stevensville Lakeshore 9 24:58 8:02
63 240 Mae Urness St. Joseph 9 25:03 8:04
64 242 Maya Rooks Holland Christian 9 25:05 8:05
65 244 Maria Martinez Edwardsburg 9 25:10 8:06
66 251 Anna McDonald Grand Rapids South Christian 9 25:21 8:10
67 258 Nicole Drummond Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 25:31 8:13
68 260 Annie Schreur Grand Rapids South Christian 9 25:32 8:13
69 264 Ammara Khizar St. Joseph 9 25:41 8:16
70 266 Lauren Nagel Richland Gull Lake 9 25:44 8:17
71 269 Grace Alexandrowski Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 25:47 8:18
72 281 Natalie Walraven Vicksburg 9 25:57 8:21
73 286 Melissa Maddox Fremont 9 26:09 8:25
74 287 Lauren Hall Flint Powers Catholic 9 26:11 8:26
75 291 Sarah Deyoung Grand Rapids South Christian 9 26:16 8:28
76 298 Cora Zoet Grand Rapids South Christian 9 26:23 8:30
77 306 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers 9 26:36 8:34
78 311 Abby Penhallegon Milan 9 26:43 8:36
79 317 Ashley Greydanus Holland Christian 9 26:53 8:40
80 318 Katrina Devries Grand Rapids Christian 9 26:53 8:40
81 323 Hailey Elders Whitehall 9 27:03 8:43
82 330 Olivia Heyboer Grand Rapids South Christian 9 27:12 8:46
83 332 Anna Smith Zeeland West 9 27:20 8:48
84 338 Rachel Oostindie Spring Lake 9 27:30 8:51
85 341 Rayne Snyder Coldwater 9 27:31 8:52
86 344 Taliyah Cannon Grand River Preparatory 9 27:34 8:53
87 346 Lauren Berneking Three Rivers 9 27:40 8:55
88 350 Kimberlyn Hollon-Morse Ionia 9 27:48 8:57
89 356 Christina Fredericks Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 28:20 9:08
90 369 Grace Chandler Wayland Union 9 29:36 9:32
91 372 Sierra Reid Whitehall 9 29:47 9:35
92 373 Courtney Jack Spring Lake 9 29:52 9:37
93 375 Katia Sytsma Grand Rapids South Christian 9 30:00 9:40
94 387 Gabby Coon Grand Rapids South Christian 9 31:33 10:09
95 396 Charlotte Cantin Dewitt 9 36:01 11:36
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Meredith Borst Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:53 6:24
2 2 Maria Poortenga Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:54 6:25
3 5 Lydia Michele Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:11 6:30
4 21 Michelle Ferdinands Grand Rapids Christian 10 21:11 6:49
5 23 Audrey Hilbrands Grand Rapids Christian 10 21:15 6:51
6 25 Elena Ghezzi Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 21:17 6:51
7 27 Sophie Ackermann East Grand Rapids 10 21:20 6:52
8 31 Brenna Newhouse Grand Rapids South Christian 10 21:29 6:55
9 32 Maddie Buitendorp Grand Rapids Christian 10 21:29 6:55
10 36 Ella Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 21:35 6:57
11 46 Molly Manguse East Grand Rapids 10 21:54 7:03
12 50 Maddy Windberg Spring Lake 10 22:01 7:05
13 52 Maria Przebienda Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 22:02 7:06
14 56 Ellen Hilbrands Grand Rapids Christian 10 22:05 7:07
15 76 Kiera Smith Whitehall 10 22:27 7:14
16 81 Makayla Flegler Dewitt 10 22:31 7:15
17 89 Aoi Fujii Fremont 10 22:41 7:19
18 90 Stephanie Wilhite Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 22:42 7:19
19 92 Allie Elliott Whitehall 10 22:42 7:19
20 93 Brooke Sheesley Whitehall 10 22:42 7:19
21 97 Katherine Donnelly East Grand Rapids 10 22:49 7:21
22 99 Hope Reurink Wayland Union 10 22:52 7:22
23 101 Abby Weaver Grand Rapids Christian 10 22:53 7:22
24 106 Angie Loriso Vicksburg 10 23:01 7:25
25 107 Elise Kuiper Holland Christian 10 23:02 7:25
26 109 Alyssa Adams St. Joseph 10 23:06 7:26
27 117 Violet Shippert Grand River Preparatory 10 23:11 7:28
28 122 Aubrey Meindertsma Grand Rapids South Christian 10 23:16 7:30
29 123 Hailey Bouwman Holland Christian 10 23:16 7:30
30 124 Makaila Huffman Wayland Union 10 23:18 7:30
31 128 Lauren Cuneaz Flint Powers Catholic 10 23:23 7:32
32 130 Sara Vruggink Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 23:31 7:35
33 136 Lily Sherman Remus Chippewa Hills 10 23:37 7:36
34 142 Kendall Brown Tecumseh 10 23:39 7:37
35 145 Grainne Caughey Flint Powers Catholic 10 23:41 7:38
36 150 Erica Fitzhenry Remus Chippewa Hills 10 23:43 7:38
37 152 Elizabeth Reed Flint Powers Catholic 10 23:44 7:39
38 154 Eden Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 23:45 7:39
39 155 Sidney Czinder Spring Lake 10 23:46 7:39
40 156 Sydney Huyser Grand Rapids South Christian 10 23:47 7:40
41 157 Ellie Falahee Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 23:48 7:40
42 161 Nicole Labine Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 23:50 7:41
43 165 Brooke Ray Remus Chippewa Hills 10 23:51 7:41
44 171 Jules Fenneuff Dewitt 10 23:59 7:43
45 173 Aubrey Conkright Whitehall 10 24:00 7:44
46 179 McKenna Purdy Remus Chippewa Hills 10 24:06 7:46
47 182 Lauren Veldboom Holland Christian 10 24:11 7:47
48 186 Hanna Flickinger Vicksburg 10 24:14 7:48
49 191 Grace Coyle Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 24:17 7:49
50 199 Elyse Kuperus Grand Rapids South Christian 10 24:27 7:52
51 201 Kate Hinman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 24:33 7:54
52 205 Rachel Offringa Grand Rapids South Christian 10 24:34 7:55
53 206 Alexa Jager Grand Rapids South Christian 10 24:34 7:55
54 210 Alex Blair Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 24:39 7:56
55 214 Rachel Forsleff Flint Powers Catholic 10 24:42 7:57
56 231 Maddie Woudstra East Grand Rapids 10 24:54 8:01
57 233 Miranda Piekarski Spring Lake 10 24:55 8:02
58 235 Grace Vander Heart Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 24:58 8:03
59 238 Kaitlyn Schwallier Remus Chippewa Hills 10 25:02 8:04
60 241 Georgia Neeley Milan 10 25:04 8:04
61 255 Lauren Pavlak Dearborn Divine Child 10 25:26 8:11
62 256 Brianne Robach Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 25:27 8:12
63 262 Samantha Lutke Grand Rapids South Christian 10 25:37 8:15
64 273 Emma Rotman Zeeland West 10 25:49 8:19
65 277 Ashley Briscoe Remus Chippewa Hills 10 25:54 8:21
66 279 Alicia Wilson Richland Gull Lake 10 25:56 8:21
67 280 Alice Jiang Grand Rapids Christian 10 25:57 8:21
68 284 Lauren Geiger Whitehall 10 26:03 8:23
69 285 Carly Delor St. Clair 10 26:03 8:23
70 288 Erika Ybema Grand Rapids South Christian 10 26:12 8:26
71 290 Sarah McKeever Hastings 10 26:15 8:27
72 304 Regina Faber Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 26:32 8:33
73 309 Alexis Smith Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 26:38 8:35
74 310 Jenna Schaberg Dewitt 10 26:40 8:35
75 314 Anna Kidwell Wayland Union 10 26:50 8:39
76 315 Briana Barker Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 26:51 8:39
77 320 Michelle Karls Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 26:56 8:40
78 322 Natelie Vredevoogd Holland Christian 10 26:57 8:41
79 327 Grace Bailey Vicksburg 10 27:08 8:44
80 328 Britni Rose Edwardsburg 10 27:11 8:45
81 329 Rebecca Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 27:11 8:45
82 334 Grace Pinter Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 27:24 8:49
83 339 Abby Tubbergen Holland Christian 10 27:30 8:52
84 342 Kristen Lounsbury Spring Lake 10 27:31 8:52
85 343 Madalyn Goldberg Spring Lake 10 27:32 8:52
86 349 Faith Hiatt Adrian 10 27:47 8:57
87 359 Zoe Meyers Tecumseh 10 28:49 9:17
88 362 Megan Belcher Edwardsburg 10 29:18 9:26
89 364 Abbie Hasse Wayland Union 10 29:28 9:29
90 365 Maria Grubb Richland Gull Lake 10 29:30 9:30
91 376 Lauren Spahn Dearborn Divine Child 10 30:00 9:40
92 379 Molly Johnson St. Joseph 10 30:33 9:50
93 382 Zoe Teel Richland Gull Lake 10 30:50 9:56
94 384 Amy Osterbaan Grand Rapids Christian 10 30:55 9:57
95 389 Rose Perkins Tecumseh 10 32:06 10:20
96 390 Theresa Ignatoski Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 32:07 10:21
97 397 Riley Champachan Three Rivers 10 37:28 12:04
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 10 Ellie Drake East Grand Rapids 11 20:50 6:43
2 14 Emily Roth East Grand Rapids 11 20:54 6:44
3 19 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 11 21:03 6:47
4 20 Jillian Postma Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:03 6:47
5 24 Sarah Grawburg Dearborn Divine Child 11 21:15 6:51
6 38 Rebeka Rooks Holland Christian 11 21:39 6:59
7 39 Emily Perrin St. Joseph 11 21:40 6:59
8 44 Grace Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 11 21:49 7:02
9 47 Jenna Hoekwater Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:55 7:03
10 48 Emma Koski East Grand Rapids 11 21:56 7:04
11 49 Brittany Blair Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 21:58 7:05
12 57 Auden Elliott East Grand Rapids 11 22:07 7:07
13 58 Sonal Jain St. Joseph 11 22:08 7:08
14 59 Sarah George Grand Rapids South Christian 11 22:09 7:08
15 60 Saskia Praamsma Holland Christian 11 22:10 7:09
16 62 Kiara Cushway Big Rapids 11 22:11 7:09
17 63 Mary Benz Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 22:11 7:09
18 68 Jillian Huizenga Spring Lake 11 22:19 7:11
19 71 Rachel Elder East Grand Rapids 11 22:21 7:12
20 73 Lauren Vanderzyden East Grand Rapids 11 22:22 7:12
21 74 Madison Hannipel Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 22:23 7:13
22 77 Michelle Jonik Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 22:27 7:14
23 79 Abbi Tolan Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 22:29 7:15
24 82 Maya Fitzstephens St. Joseph 11 22:32 7:16
25 83 Audrey Filippo St. Joseph 11 22:33 7:16
26 85 Caroline McKay Richland Gull Lake 11 22:35 7:17
27 88 Caroline Lake Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 22:41 7:18
28 91 Joslyn Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 22:42 7:19
29 96 Megan Whitwam Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:43 7:19
30 104 Grace Hess Richland Gull Lake 11 22:57 7:24
31 115 Emily Eaton Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 23:11 7:28
32 118 Peyton Masselink Grand Rapids Christian 11 23:12 7:28
33 119 Lindsey Mulder Holland Christian 11 23:13 7:29
34 120 Emma Keane East Grand Rapids 11 23:14 7:29
35 121 Peyton Howe Spring Lake 11 23:15 7:29
36 126 Sarah Youngo Whitehall 11 23:19 7:31
37 127 Katie Walstra Grand Rapids South Christian 11 23:20 7:31
38 129 Maggie White Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 23:27 7:33
39 132 Ema Brace Holland Christian 11 23:35 7:36
40 133 Jessica Wakley Richland Gull Lake 11 23:35 7:36
41 134 Janae Sneller Spring Lake 11 23:36 7:36
42 139 Gen Cossey Spring Lake 11 23:38 7:37
43 140 Sydney Heyboer Grand Rapids South Christian 11 23:38 7:37
44 143 Emily Pattok Hastings 11 23:39 7:37
45 144 Clair Bolthouse Spring Lake 11 23:41 7:38
46 147 Cassidy Curtiss Dewitt 11 23:42 7:38
47 162 Rachel Lobert Remus Chippewa Hills 11 23:51 7:41
48 169 Jenae Mutschler Wayland Union 11 23:57 7:43
49 170 Taylor Deboer Holland Christian 11 23:58 7:43
50 175 Maegan Sneller Holland Christian 11 24:02 7:44
51 178 Maddy Vansolkema Grand Rapids South Christian 11 24:04 7:45
52 180 Tai Robinson Dearborn Divine Child 11 24:09 7:47
53 181 Rebecca Lacroix Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 24:10 7:47
54 184 Amber Dillon Richland Gull Lake 11 24:13 7:48
55 185 Riley Bosanic Dewitt 11 24:13 7:48
56 187 Stephanie Stenger Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 24:15 7:49
57 192 Sadie Brown St. Joseph 11 24:20 7:50
58 197 Jocelyn Berry Adrian 11 24:23 7:51
59 207 Denise Roorda Grand Rapids Christian 11 24:34 7:55
60 208 Molly Weber Milan 11 24:36 7:55
61 209 Jordan Wermund Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:38 7:56
62 211 Emily Silva Grand River Preparatory 11 24:39 7:56
63 212 Alex Perkins Craven Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 24:41 7:57
64 213 Sarah Devries Grand Rapids South Christian 11 24:42 7:57
65 217 Grace Gergel Linden 11 24:47 7:59
66 223 Jazmyn See Wayland Union 11 24:49 8:00
67 224 Lindsey Vanderlaan Grand Rapids South Christian 11 24:51 8:00
68 228 Miranda Clark Whitehall 11 24:53 8:01
69 229 Claire Harris Hastings 11 24:54 8:01
70 236 Natalia Marroquim Richland Gull Lake 11 24:59 8:03
71 246 Jessie Collins Dearborn Divine Child 11 25:11 8:07
72 248 Allison Lewis Edwardsburg 11 25:19 8:09
73 254 Emily Ford East Grand Rapids 11 25:25 8:11
74 259 Danielle Olsen Holland Christian 11 25:31 8:13
75 261 Mackenzie McCowen Vicksburg 11 25:37 8:15
76 263 Delaney Hakman Richland Gull Lake 11 25:40 8:16
77 265 Kathleen Van Antwerp Dearborn Divine Child 11 25:43 8:17
78 267 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 11 25:44 8:17
79 268 Emmy Marcath St. Clair 11 25:46 8:18
80 271 Onika Bouwkamp Holland Christian 11 25:47 8:18
81 272 Lindsey Hoekman Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 25:48 8:19
82 276 Zoe Damon Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 25:53 8:20
83 295 Mara Allan Hastings 11 26:18 8:28
84 297 Jillian Schnurstein Spring Lake 11 26:20 8:29
85 299 Kassidy Konz Adrian 11 26:24 8:30
86 301 Emily Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 26:28 8:31
87 305 Mary Clare Pollock Dearborn Divine Child 11 26:32 8:33
88 307 Maggie Roback Adrian 11 26:36 8:34
89 308 Olivia Lancaster Stevensville Lakeshore 11 26:38 8:35
90 312 Haley Rollf Fremont 11 26:45 8:37
91 313 Ellie Zimmerman Fremont 11 26:47 8:38
92 316 Madison Brink Holland Christian 11 26:53 8:39
93 321 Elisabeth Beck Spring Lake 11 26:57 8:41
94 335 Analise Van Rijs Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 27:25 8:50
95 336 Mackenzie Weener Holland Christian 11 27:28 8:51
96 337 Rhabecca Spicklemire Whitehall 11 27:28 8:51
97 345 Carley Debault Vicksburg 11 27:39 8:54
98 351 Lily Newcomb Dearborn Divine Child 11 27:54 8:59
99 354 Kenya Leon Adrian 11 28:12 9:05
100 360 Kelsey O'Brien Dearborn Divine Child 11 29:02 9:21
101 361 Makayla Dulaney Grand River Preparatory 11 29:10 9:24
102 363 Julianne Lewis Adrian 11 29:21 9:27
103 366 Michelle Eberlein Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 29:32 9:31
104 368 Alissa Lucas Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 29:35 9:32
105 370 Samantha Peters Stevensville Lakeshore 11 29:38 9:33
106 371 Emily Dekoster Grand Rapids Christian 11 29:44 9:35
107 381 Kayla Vanassen Cedar Springs 11 30:41 9:53
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 3 Leah Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:55 6:25
2 6 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:14 6:31
3 15 Mikayla Vanlaan Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:59 6:45
4 28 Nicole Kruithof Grand Rapids South Christian 12 21:24 6:53
5 33 Jaimie Vandeburg Grand Rapids Christian 12 21:29 6:55
6 35 Claire Boomstra Grand Rapids South Christian 12 21:33 6:57
7 40 Tori Lenters Holland Christian 12 21:41 6:59
8 42 Kelley Malewitz East Grand Rapids 12 21:48 7:01
9 43 Aiyana Mennega Grand Rapids Christian 12 21:48 7:01
10 45 Katy Ferris Fremont 12 21:50 7:02
11 51 Kendal Pippin Whitehall 12 22:02 7:06
12 54 Claire Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 22:04 7:06
13 64 Mary Jane Risch East Grand Rapids 12 22:13 7:10
14 65 Natalie Deboer Grand Rapids Christian 12 22:15 7:10
15 66 Melody Perrin Fremont 12 22:18 7:11
16 67 Laura Devries Grand Rapids South Christian 12 22:18 7:11
17 69 Rachel Truszkowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 22:20 7:12
18 102 Morgan McClure Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:54 7:22
19 103 Riley Shepherd Wayland Union 12 22:54 7:23
20 108 Kenzie Holden St. Joseph 12 23:06 7:26
21 110 Mickala Kohtz Wayland Union 12 23:07 7:27
22 112 Darby Sepulveda Spring Lake 12 23:09 7:27
23 114 Kaitlin Vanderyacht Grand Rapids South Christian 12 23:10 7:28
24 125 Lily Lemkuil Holland Christian 12 23:19 7:31
25 131 Katie Reed Vicksburg 12 23:34 7:35
26 135 Johnny Pointer Remus Chippewa Hills 12 23:36 7:36
27 137 Kaisa Jantti Edwardsburg 12 23:37 7:36
28 141 Sarah Sikkema Richland Gull Lake 12 23:38 7:37
29 146 Sammy Soter Dearborn Divine Child 12 23:42 7:38
30 151 Emma Leech Spring Lake 12 23:43 7:38
31 158 Brielle Jaglowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 23:49 7:40
32 159 Mackenzie Cole East Grand Rapids 12 23:49 7:40
33 172 Elyssa Hedrick Tecumseh 12 23:59 7:44
34 174 Hannah Lopez Adrian 12 24:01 7:44
35 176 Alysha Melkonian Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 24:02 7:44
36 183 Milagro Guerra Grand River Preparatory 12 24:12 7:48
37 188 Kathryn Lignell Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 24:15 7:49
38 196 Mackenzie Wierenga Grand Rapids South Christian 12 24:23 7:51
39 200 Molly Harvey Spring Lake 12 24:32 7:54
40 202 Margaret Vanwylen Holland Christian 12 24:33 7:54
41 203 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 12 24:33 7:54
42 204 Maddie Vonk Holland Christian 12 24:33 7:55
43 219 Mackenzie Brandel Whitehall 12 24:47 7:59
44 225 Cicely Breay Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 24:52 8:00
45 227 Megan Kraus Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 24:53 8:01
46 230 Julie Valleraunet Fremont 12 24:54 8:01
47 237 Amelia Montgomery Edwardsburg 12 25:01 8:04
48 239 Hannah Koning Grand Rapids South Christian 12 25:02 8:04
49 243 Lucy Tomer Richland Gull Lake 12 25:09 8:06
50 245 Izzy Saylor East Grand Rapids 12 25:11 8:07
51 247 Sydney Jose Remus Chippewa Hills 12 25:12 8:07
52 249 Carissa Vugteveen Grand Rapids South Christian 12 25:20 8:10
53 250 Olivia Boomstra Grand Rapids South Christian 12 25:20 8:10
54 252 Whitney Mink Richland Gull Lake 12 25:23 8:10
55 253 Abby Smith Lake Fenton 12 25:24 8:11
56 257 Alex Hengy Stevensville Lakeshore 12 25:29 8:12
57 270 Hayleigh Deur Fremont 12 25:47 8:18
58 274 Julia Carpenter Stevensville Lakeshore 12 25:49 8:19
59 275 Sarah Samsundar Dearborn Divine Child 12 25:52 8:20
60 278 Stephanie Kaminski Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 25:55 8:21
61 282 Dayna Allen Battle Creek Pennfield 12 25:58 8:22
62 283 Haley Lyons Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 26:02 8:23
63 289 Brooke Mulder Wayland Union 12 26:13 8:27
64 292 Jayna Colthorp Stevensville Lakeshore 12 26:16 8:28
65 293 Kayla Bakelaar Grand Rapids South Christian 12 26:17 8:28
66 294 Sabryna Chapman Whitehall 12 26:17 8:28
67 296 Veronica Correa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 26:19 8:29
68 300 Parker K Mason 12 26:26 8:31
69 302 Andrea Jaeger Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 26:28 8:32
70 303 Sophie Postema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 26:31 8:32
71 319 Brittany Buehler Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 26:55 8:40
72 324 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 12 27:04 8:43
73 325 Alexa Frost Remus Chippewa Hills 12 27:06 8:44
74 326 Amy Fitzhenry Remus Chippewa Hills 12 27:08 8:44
75 331 Claire Page Holland Christian 12 27:13 8:46
76 333 Elise McGannon Spring Lake 12 27:22 8:49
77 340 Shannon Campeau Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 27:30 8:52
78 347 Katie Chitwood St. Clair 12 27:41 8:55
79 348 April Lucas Spring Lake 12 27:45 8:56
80 352 Grace Dostie Lake Fenton 12 27:57 9:00
81 353 Ashlyn Summers Lake Fenton 12 28:10 9:04
82 355 Elea Schneberger Three Rivers 12 28:16 9:06
83 357 Laura Osberg Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 28:27 9:10
84 358 Isabel Boes St. Clair 12 28:40 9:14
85 367 Alexis Jeltema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 29:34 9:31
86 374 Cassie Esch Ionia 12 29:56 9:39
87 377 Elaine Best Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 30:08 9:42
88 378 Sydnie Thompson Lake Fenton 12 30:27 9:48
89 380 Jonatha McAdams Big Rapids 12 30:36 9:51
90 383 Emily Jacobs Edwardsburg 12 30:51 9:56
91 385 Maria Boersma Spring Lake 12 31:05 10:01
92 386 Maya McAdory Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 31:14 10:03
93 388 Alyssa Blimka Lake Fenton 12 32:01 10:19
94 391 Macayala Carrns Spring Lake 12 32:30 10:28
95 392 Blaire Sawusch Richland Gull Lake 12 32:53 10:35
96 393 Jessie Smith Milan 12 33:12 10:41
97 394 Gabriella Rice Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 33:32 10:48
98 395 Bella Dipietro Adrian 12 34:02 10:58
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1766 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 9 5:53 6:30 19:43.9
2 1288 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:14 6:39 20:10.2
3 2097 Maggie Hammer Rockford 10 6:20 6:38 20:13.5
4 1693 Isabella Moayer Grandville 10 6:06 6:42 20:14.6
5 1284 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:10 6:49 20:32.4
6 1698 Emily Sinclair Grandville 11 6:10 6:48 20:34.0
7 1323 Taylar Coyer Battle Creek Lakeview 11 6:22 6:48 20:35.7
8 1760 Jaylee Rithamel Holland West Ottawa 10 6:11 6:48 20:37.1
9 1442 Mackenzie Lurch Chagrin Falls 10 6:14 6:57 20:51.0
10 1612 Brianna Jhamb Grand Haven 9 6:07 6:58 20:53.0
11 1629 Haylee Ray Grand Haven 11 6:10 6:55 20:55.2
12 1744 Jaeha Han Holland West Ottawa 10 6:21 7:02 20:55.8
13 1679 Grace Hoekema Grandville 9 6:19 6:55 20:56.2
14 1811 Reganne Schihl Hudsonville 12 6:29 6:59 20:58.4
15 2011 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 11 6:20 6:58 21:01.8
16 1680 Grace Kaminski Grandville 9 6:11 7:01 21:02.1
17 1594 Renee Borchers Grand Haven 10 6:24 7:01 21:09.5
18 1809 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 10 6:20 7:00 21:11.4
19 1361 Jenna Zettle Bay City Western 9 6:27 7:01 21:12.9
20 1762 Olivia Salas Holland West Ottawa 9 6:20 7:06 21:15.8
21 1749 Maddie Kobylski Holland West Ottawa 10 6:30 7:07 21:16.4
22 1329 Lauren Knox Battle Creek Lakeview 12 6:28 7:01 21:18.2
23 1759 Silvia Restucci Holland West Ottawa 10 6:26 7:05 21:19.1
24 1676 Amaya Hagler Grandville 10 6:36 7:10 21:19.2
25 1605 Julia Drabczyk Grand Haven 10 6:32 7:12 21:20.9
26 1968 Lia Baldori Okemos 11 6:19 7:07 21:22.9
27 1632 Julia Robinson Grand Haven 9 6:29 7:08 21:25.3
28 2028 Sarah Payne Portage Central 11 6:20 7:15 21:29.2
29 1801 Anna Haseley Hudsonville 9 6:11 7:15 21:29.5
30 1620 Giovana Maracek Grand Haven 9 6:29 7:07 21:30.2
31 1409 Isabel Oriani Caledonia 11 6:30 7:15 21:30.4
32 1306 Victoria Miller Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:43 7:04 21:31.3
33 1675 Tori Francis Grandville 9 6:23 7:15 21:32.2
34 1347 Erin Hacker Bay City Western 11 6:42 7:11 21:32.4
35 1607 Marlie Fraser Grand Haven 9 6:31 7:04 21:33.3
36 1622 Zoe McGregor Grand Haven 11 6:28 7:08 21:34.6
37 1773 Annie Walsh Holland West Ottawa 12 6:36 7:15 21:34.9
38 2139 Corinne Baker St Joseph Academy 12 6:35 7:09 21:35.0
39 2014 Katie Hufford Portage Central 9 6:33 7:04 21:35.3
40 1434 Macie Dubay Chagrin Falls 12 6:38 7:10 21:37.6
41 1747 Katherine Hoekstra Holland West Ottawa 12 6:25 7:11 21:37.7
42 1634 Rylee Rutherford Grand Haven 11 6:37 7:11 21:38.1
43 1286 Katherine Riles Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:28 7:18 21:40.3
44 2037 Jessica Roth Portage Central 10 6:36 7:10 21:40.5
45 2181 Daniella Saul St Joseph Academy 11 6:46 7:09 21:40.8
46 1304 Nyeli Kratz Ann Arbor Skyline 9 6:41 7:08 21:43.1
47 1597 Jordan Buckingham Grand Haven 12 6:36 7:14 21:45.6
48 1816 Emily Vandyken Hudsonville 9 6:35 7:17 21:46.1
49 1999 Mariana Bringas Portage Central 11 6:32 7:15 21:47.2
50 1674 Alexis Demaar Grandville 9 6:34 7:16 21:48.0
51 1798 Hope Goosen Hudsonville 10 6:57 7:14 21:48.4
52 1264 Mackenzie Dalton Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 6:42 7:12 21:49.3
53 2149 Narupa Dabydeen St Joseph Academy 11 6:38 7:09 21:49.5
54 1621 Emily Mattson Grand Haven 10 6:30 7:18 21:49.9
55 2177 Jocelyn Perkins St Joseph Academy 10 6:40 7:10 21:51.9
56 1714 Kimberly Jason Hartland 11 6:47 7:13 21:52.5
57 2213 Bailey Mehki Temperance Bedford 11 6:34 7:23 21:53.1
58 2199 Olivia Cook Temperance Bedford 10 6:32 7:16 21:54.1
59 2031 Sammi Poliak Portage Central 9 6:42 7:19 21:56.0
60 1764 Abigail Shepard Holland West Ottawa 11 6:35 7:17 21:56.4
61 2169 Megan Lane St Joseph Academy 9 6:37 7:19 21:57.4
62 2248 Margaret O'Leary Traverse City West 11 6:43 7:13 21:58.5
63 1357 Alyssa Sarnowski Bay City Western 11 6:44 7:11 21:59.2
64 2086 Katie Cruickshank Rockford 11 6:33 7:24 22:00.1
65 2091 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 9 6:39 7:21 22:00.3
66 1282 Rachel Pacernick Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:49 7:16 22:01.4
67 1981 Heidi Kroth Okemos 12 6:31 7:29 22:01.8
68 1438 Anna Henkaline Chagrin Falls 11 6:26 7:19 22:03.1
69 2000 Lexy Brodie Portage Central 9 6:46 7:22 22:04.1
70 2204 Mackenzie Helpman Temperance Bedford 10 6:41 7:23 22:04.6
71 1915 Lauren Valente MacOmb Dakota 12 6:35 7:19 22:05.1
72 2240 Hallie Hypio Traverse City West 12 6:32 7:25 22:05.7
73 1746 Elizabeth Hoekstra Holland West Ottawa 12 6:45 7:20 22:06.6
74 1808 Gabby Moore Hudsonville 9 6:27 7:24 22:06.7
75 1517 Olivia Boulton Flushing 12 6:50 7:18 22:08.4
76 1330 Marin Nakachima Battle Creek Lakeview 12 6:48 7:18 22:08.7
77 1754 Sarah Olney Holland West Ottawa 9 6:44 7:31 22:10.6
78 2032 Nicole Prihoda Portage Central 11 6:42 7:27 22:11.4
79 1918 Marisa Weller MacOmb Dakota 12 6:41 7:28 22:11.7
80 2222 Alysa Tillman Temperance Bedford 12 6:40 7:24 22:12.8
81 1683 Ellie Korienek Grandville 9 6:48 7:26 22:13.6
82 1748 Rachel Ives Holland West Ottawa 11 6:48 7:23 22:13.8
83 1666 Ainsley Vanderlaan Grand Ledge 9 6:51 7:27 22:13.9
84 2156 Meghan Hahn St Joseph Academy 11 6:48 7:24 22:14.9
85 2004 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central 11 7:00 7:17 22:15.4
86 2185 Emma Stalder St Joseph Academy 12 6:44 7:12 22:16.5
87 2155 Grace Grove St Joseph Academy 10 6:41 7:28 22:17.9
88 1276 Jamie Johnson Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 6:45 7:35 22:18.1
89 1905 Alexis Penzien MacOmb Dakota 12 6:33 7:25 22:18.8
90 2104 Sophia Leimgruber Rockford 11 6:37 7:28 22:20.5
91 1790 Cara Beld Hudsonville 11 6:48 7:16 22:22.9
92 1289 Julia Sheehan Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:54 7:18 22:23.5
93 1341 Cassie Campbell Bay City Western 11 6:50 7:31 22:23.9
94 1456 Hannah Zaluski Chagrin Falls 10 6:28 7:34 22:24.5
95 1942 Madyson Farris Monroe 12 6:50 7:32 22:24.5
96 2178 Liz Renner St Joseph Academy 11 6:57 7:28 22:25.1
97 1399 Ember Hilton Caledonia 12 6:40 7:33 22:25.8
98 1393 Holly Denouden Caledonia 10 6:30 7:39 22:26.3
99 1343 Kylie Clifford Bay City Western 10 6:29 8:03 22:27.4
100 1684 Rachel Lawrence Grandville 11 6:43 7:33 22:28.3
101 1389 Lauren Blunt Caledonia 12 6:29 7:30 22:29.5
102 2166 Grace Kanary St Joseph Academy 11 6:57 7:28 22:29.8
103 2099 Marthe Hella Rockford 12 6:47 7:36 22:30.0
104 1262 Madeline Bacolor Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 7:12 7:23 22:34.6
105 2079 Jessica Bernhardt Rockford 11 6:33 7:29 22:36.9
106 2146 Molly Chambers St Joseph Academy 9 6:53 7:33 22:37.6
107 2197 Cayla Champion Temperance Bedford 10 7:08 7:31 22:38.3
108 1536 Alexys Wainio Flushing 12 6:42 7:44 22:38.7
109 1794 Aliya Elenbaas Hudsonville 10 6:57 7:26 22:38.8
110 1435 Kate Flynt Chagrin Falls 9 6:47 7:32 22:39.5
111 1257 Megan Smit Ann Arbor Huron 12 6:54 7:29 22:42.2
112 1817 Katelyn Zacharias Hudsonville 12 6:55 7:28 22:42.7
113 1847 Amelia Topolinski Jenison 9 6:44 7:38 22:43.1
114 2081 Diana Candela Rockford 9 6:51 7:32 22:45.1
115 1849 Lauren Vasquez Jenison 10 7:11 7:43 22:45.9
116 2201 Sarah Fitzgerald Temperance Bedford 10 6:41 7:31 22:46.6
117 1223 Shuqi Chen Ann Arbor Huron 11 7:07 7:29 22:49.4
118 1800 Zoie Gossett Hudsonville 11 7:05 7:30 22:49.6
119 1447 Emily Muckle Chagrin Falls 11 6:47 7:37 22:50.3
120 1609 Madison Holub Grand Haven 9 6:53 7:40 22:50.6
121 1834 Hannah Lok Jenison 9 7:11 7:42 22:50.7
122 2161 Mary Hyland St Joseph Academy 11 6:44 7:37 22:51.8
123 2067 Cameron Schaefer Portage Northern 11 7:00 7:34 22:52.3
124 1695 Alyssa Perez Grandville 10 6:55 7:27 22:52.4
125 2006 Abby Ford Portage Central 10 7:09 7:33 22:55.2
126 1700 Medra Stoner Grandville 12 6:49 7:44 22:56.0
127 1446 Kate Morgan Chagrin Falls 12 6:56 7:34 22:57.4
128 2186 Hue Tran St Joseph Academy 11 7:03 7:46 23:00.1
129 1997 Grace Beverage Portage Central 12 7:01 7:34 23:01.1
130 1317 Katerina Tang Ann Arbor Skyline 11 6:56 7:39 23:01.2
131 2005 Kieranne Elwood Portage Central 9 6:54 7:44 23:03.2
132 1821 Kylie Borst Jenison 10 6:50 7:39 23:03.8
133 2230 Ashley Croff Traverse City West 12 7:17 7:33 23:04.9
134 1736 Kaylee Comai Holland West Ottawa 11 6:55 7:53 23:05.6
135 2064 Emma Pilnick Portage Northern 9 7:04 7:44 23:05.6
136 1691 Katelyn Millett Grandville 12 6:41 8:02 23:07.1
137 2239 Kaitlin Hozak Traverse City West 9 7:00 7:42 23:07.2
138 2167 Grace Kelley St Joseph Academy 9 7:18 7:42 23:07.8
139 1951 Rylee Richardson Monroe 9 6:55 7:54 23:08.6
140 1437 Addison Henkaline Chagrin Falls 9 6:39 7:44 23:10.0
141 1450 Abigial Patton Chagrin Falls 9 6:48 7:37 23:10.0
142 2110 Carolyn Nauta Rockford 12 7:02 7:41 23:10.6
143 1293 Caroline Wright Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 7:03 7:40 23:11.2
144 1949 Morgan Mydloski Monroe 10 7:07 7:46 23:11.4
145 1659 Cheryl Johnson Grand Ledge 10 6:57 7:44 23:13.4
146 2223 Moriah Torongeau Temperance Bedford 10 7:06 7:48 23:14.1
147 2198 Elizabeth Chang Temperance Bedford 9 7:09 7:46 23:14.1
148 2060 Veronica Lennon Portage Northern 9 7:10 7:39 23:15.1
149 1296 Janine Chouinard Ann Arbor Skyline 12 7:08 7:36 23:15.9
150 2085 Sarah Corder Rockford 10 7:06 7:47 23:16.0
151 1217 Hannah Bartoshesky Ann Arbor Huron 12 7:01 7:57 23:16.6
152 2008 Caitlin Green Portage Central 10 6:55 7:54 23:17.3
153 1687 Klara Mateju Grandville 12 6:45 7:55 23:17.8
154 2055 Maggie Graham Portage Northern 12 7:04 7:43 23:18.4
155 2159 Sydney Hollenbeck St Joseph Academy 10 7:17 7:44 23:18.6
156 1453 Shannon Staley Chagrin Falls 9 7:04 7:38 23:18.7
157 2207 Alyssa Kochendoerfer Temperance Bedford 9 7:14 7:43 23:19.0
158 2251 Helen Sullivan Traverse City West 12 7:04 7:47 23:19.1
159 2054 Sarah Gonda Portage Northern 11 7:05 7:43 23:19.8
160 1551 Kelsey Lee Gr Forest Hills Central 11 6:49 7:54 23:20.1
161 1359 Mackenzie Smith Bay City Western 11 7:00 7:55 23:20.1
162 1454 Lily Subel Chagrin Falls 10 7:10 7:43 23:20.2
163 1384 Savannah Turner Byron Center 9 6:56 7:48 23:21.1
164 1844 Abby Smith Jenison 9 7:26 7:44 23:21.7
165 1882 Abigail Bojanowski MacOmb Dakota 9 7:05 7:45 23:23.7
166 1802 Kailey Hawks Hudsonville 11 7:05 7:43 23:24.1
167 1505 Sarah Stapleton East Kentwood 10 6:53 7:53 23:27.3
168 1590 Emma Vela Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 7:16 7:43 23:27.5
169 2236 Kylee Gulliver Traverse City West 10 7:07 7:57 23:27.8
170 1367 Natalie Delamater Byron Center 11 7:03 7:59 23:28.0
171 2208 Mackenzie Kruszka Temperance Bedford 10 7:08 7:47 23:30.1
172 2250 Laura Robinson Traverse City West 10 6:58 7:43 23:30.9
173 1287 Victoria Roberts Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:48 8:00 23:31.9
174 1822 Maddy Frank Jenison 12 7:15 7:56 23:32.5
175 1405 Jenna Linton Caledonia 9 7:03 7:50 23:33.7
176 2092 Carolyn Forrest Rockford 11 7:09 7:47 23:34.6
177 1538 Lexie Zitterkopf Flushing 12 6:45 7:46 23:35.7
178 2168 Audrey Kunath St Joseph Academy 10 7:18 7:49 23:36.2
179 2048 Emily Bright Portage Northern 9 7:19 7:54 23:37.9
180 1848 Brianna Turmell Jenison 11 7:02 7:52 23:38.2
181 1443 Katie Malik Chagrin Falls 11 7:06 7:50 23:38.3
182 2051 Rachael Gallap Portage Northern 9 6:58 7:54 23:39.0
183 1725 Alanna Schiavone Hartland 10 7:10 7:48 23:39.8
184 1827 Kara Hoezee Jenison 12 7:18 7:53 23:40.8
185 1463 Ellie Crandall Davison 10 6:42 8:00 23:42.3
186 2148 Gina Coreno St Joseph Academy 11 7:13 7:55 23:42.6
187 1216 Gabriella Auchus Ann Arbor Huron 12 7:26 7:52 23:44.9
188 2024 Kristina Mills Portage Central 11 7:03 7:54 23:45.2
189 1768 Mireya Torrero Holland West Ottawa 9 7:06 8:00 23:45.4
190 1974 Angelica Dallas Okemos 10 6:49 7:57 23:46.3
191 1699 Hannah Snoeyink Grandville 11 6:55 8:07 23:46.7
192 2216 Olivia Przeniczny Temperance Bedford 12 7:11 7:58 23:49.3
193 2145 Kathleen Butterfield St Joseph Academy 12 7:15 7:59 23:50.3
194 1703 Taren Vanlaecke Grandville 9 7:13 7:58 23:50.5
195 1726 Samantha Sellinger Hartland 9 7:10 7:56 23:52.3
196 1904 Addison Pavlica MacOmb Dakota 12 7:20 7:55 23:54.7
197 1292 Jada Wimberly Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 7:28 8:02 23:54.9
198 1436 Olivia Hauserman Chagrin Falls 12 7:10 8:00 23:55.2
199 1991 Joy Woo Okemos 10 6:49 8:07 23:55.9
200 1839 Kennedy Rogers Jenison 10 6:56 8:05 23:56.2
201 1554 Zoe McCourt Gr Forest Hills Central 11 7:05 8:09 23:56.8
202 1452 Maddison Salvati Chagrin Falls 9 7:16 7:58 23:56.9
203 1685 Ashyln Luke Grandville 9 7:00 8:08 23:57.8
204 1917 Ava Verchimak MacOmb Dakota 9 7:16 7:54 23:58.1
205 2165 Kaylyn Johnson St Joseph Academy 11 7:08 7:55 23:58.1
206 1668 Taylor Werner Grand Ledge 9 7:14 8:00 23:58.1
207 1972 Meghan Corbett Okemos 11 7:12 8:04 23:58.7
208 1850 Alyssa Vitale Jenison 12 7:17 8:04 23:59.4
209 1362 Callie Bouwkamp Byron Center 10 7:03 8:16 23:59.6
210 1741 Stephanie Ganzi Holland West Ottawa 10 7:08 8:00 24:01.7
211 1267 Cate Dombrowski Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:35 8:07 24:02.0
212 1688 Natalie Mateju Grandville 10 7:02 8:12 24:02.7
213 1753 Lucy Nusbaum Holland West Ottawa 11 7:04 8:08 24:03.4
214 2244 Ruthie Lannin Traverse City West 9 7:14 8:03 24:03.7
215 2009 Audrey Haines Portage Central 11 7:28 8:00 24:04.4
216 2046 Mara Wilder Portage Central 10 7:09 7:58 24:04.8
217 1234 Maia Herrington Ann Arbor Huron 9 7:30 7:55 24:05.2
218 1295 Ankita Bose Ann Arbor Skyline 9 7:17 7:57 24:06.2
219 1508 Jenny Vu East Kentwood 10 7:02 8:09 24:07.0
220 1499 Gabby Leon East Kentwood 11 7:33 7:59 24:07.1
221 1251 Claire Pastula Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:23 7:56 24:07.3
222 1985 Haley Sawatzki Okemos 11 7:18 8:01 24:07.6
223 1604 Anna Dexter Grand Haven 12 6:56 8:17 24:07.9
224 1718 Madeline Peery Hartland 11 7:16 8:09 24:08.3
225 2170 Kathleen Loftus St Joseph Academy 12 7:26 7:55 24:08.4
226 1371 Ella Graber Byron Center 9 7:04 8:07 24:09.9
227 1342 Destiny Clausen Bay City Western 9 7:34 7:53 24:11.6
228 1833 Katie Leonard Jenison 12 7:16 7:58 24:12.4
229 2049 Sara Compoy Portage Northern 12 7:19 8:07 24:12.6
230 1894 Sabryn Leidlein MacOmb Dakota 10 7:37 8:07 24:15.5
231 2160 Lydia Horner St Joseph Academy 10 7:34 8:13 24:16.4
232 1270 Beatriz Esquivel Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 7:28 8:02 24:23.0
233 1290 Bendo Sompa Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:14 8:12 24:24.8
234 1657 Molly Fedewa Grand Ledge 11 7:21 8:08 24:25.4
235 2150 Olivia Fallon St Joseph Academy 9 7:19 8:01 24:26.1
236 1978 Marissa Gordon Okemos 10 7:17 8:06 24:26.6
237 1336 Gabby Topa Battle Creek Lakeview 10 7:24 8:13 24:27.7
238 2193 Jessica Benore Temperance Bedford 12 7:16 8:14 24:27.7
239 1739 Cierra Ensign Holland West Ottawa 12 7:07 8:17 24:29.4
240 1307 Lindsey Murphy Ann Arbor Skyline 11 7:33 8:05 24:30.5
241 2171 Maeve Maher St Joseph Academy 10 7:19 8:06 24:32.0
242 1793 Maddie Cooke Hudsonville 10 7:25 8:10 24:33.2
243 1382 Emily Stuller Byron Center 11 7:28 8:17 24:37.4
244 1373 Olivia Lee Byron Center 9 6:56 7:55 24:39.0
245 2063 Grace Novak Portage Northern 9 7:35 8:01 24:39.7
246 1756 Rachael Pratt Holland West Ottawa 12 7:06 8:12 24:39.7
247 2153 Grace Gaspar St Joseph Academy 9 7:34 8:09 24:40.0
248 1823 Makenzie Gradisher Jenison 9 7:35 8:14 24:40.4
249 1406 Joyus Miller Caledonia 12 7:25 8:14 24:40.4
250 2179 Zoe Ridenous St Joseph Academy 9 8:00 8:03 24:42.4
251 2098 Alyssa Hedstrom Rockford 9 7:37 8:15 24:44.6
252 2057 Jade Hart Portage Northern 12 7:39 8:14 24:45.4
253 2203 Ally Hansen Temperance Bedford 12 7:09 8:14 24:45.6
254 1318 Emily Tyner Ann Arbor Skyline 11 7:32 8:15 24:50.3
255 1743 Taylor Gilbert Holland West Ottawa 9 7:34 8:14 24:50.6
256 1218 Madison Bunker Ann Arbor Huron 11 7:36 8:02 24:51.0
257 2069 Ana Strawhun Portage Northern 11 7:34 8:15 24:51.5
258 1812 Enya Sterk Hudsonville 12 7:25 8:19 24:51.6
259 1677 Chloe Hendrickson Grandville 11 7:14 8:26 24:58.3
260 2226 Allie Waite Temperance Bedford 12 7:31 8:21 24:59.2
261 2043 Amanda Valente Portage Central 10 7:32 8:17 24:59.3
262 2068 Melisa Schneider Portage Northern 12 7:40 8:17 24:59.6
263 2119 Taylor Sterk Rockford 11 7:29 8:22 24:59.8
264 1837 Sarena Overbeek Jenison 9 7:20 8:11 25:02.6
265 1222 Xindi Chang Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:15 8:24 25:03.0
266 1233 Megan He Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:49 8:19 25:03.4
267 2158 Tuesday Hinkle St Joseph Academy 9 7:59 8:11 25:04.5
268 2220 Kinsey Smith Temperance Bedford 11 7:29 8:33 25:04.7
269 2182 Jessica Schuler St Joseph Academy 11 7:35 8:21 25:05.1
270 1721 Emily Pierzynski Hartland 10 7:34 8:23 25:05.2
271 1507 Janet Vu East Kentwood 11 7:29 8:26 25:07.0
272 2088 Abby Dood Rockford 10 7:58 8:09 25:07.4
273 2047 Isabella Wilson Portage Central 10 7:41 8:18 25:10.0
274 1932 Kate Nemitz Mattawan 11 7:42 8:19 25:10.8
275 1838 Alaina Post Jenison 9 7:48 8:17 25:11.3
276 2163 Nicole Jamieson St Joseph Academy 12 7:38 8:24 25:12.1
277 2003 Camille Dorman Portage Central 11 7:40 8:31 25:14.0
278 1708 Kaitlyn White Grandville 9 7:39 8:20 25:14.9
279 2143 Mary Boland St Joseph Academy 11 7:25 8:38 25:15.8
280 1375 Lilia McGhee Byron Center 9 7:31 8:28 25:16.8
281 1671 Susannah Boersma Grandville 12 7:34 8:28 25:18.1
282 1908 Hannah Ruff MacOmb Dakota 9 7:35 8:20 25:23.7
283 2205 McKayla Hubbard Temperance Bedford 12 7:21 8:25 25:24.4
284 1846 Emily Sytsma Jenison 10 7:52 8:41 25:25.7
285 1692 Emiliya Mironova Grandville 11 7:21 8:37 25:26.5
286 1279 Alausi Martinez Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:55 8:27 25:26.8
287 2221 Jillian Sutter Temperance Bedford 10 7:27 8:33 25:27.8
288 1664 Sarah Padilla Grand Ledge 9 7:40 8:28 25:28.3
289 1241 Hannah Lee Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:50 8:18 25:28.5
290 1885 Lauren Campbell MacOmb Dakota 10 7:59 8:31 25:31.3
291 1689 Grace Mekkes Grandville 10 7:34 8:27 25:31.5
292 1891 Elizabeth Gray MacOmb Dakota 10 7:59 8:32 25:32.2
293 2044 Cassidy Whelham Portage Central 9 7:41 8:31 25:33.9
294 1242 Jenny Lee Ann Arbor Huron 9 7:32 8:27 25:35.2
295 1919 Rylie Yager MacOmb Dakota 9 7:17 8:37 25:35.8
296 1353 Blake Mueller Bay City Western 9 7:51 8:22 25:36.6
297 1298 Emely Focke Ann Arbor Skyline 10 7:59 8:26 25:39.4
298 2071 Anna Whitaker Portage Northern 11 7:35 8:26 25:41.0
299 2162 Rachael Ialacci St Joseph Academy 11 8:12 8:32 25:44.2
300 1734 Virginia Cistaro Holland West Ottawa 12 7:35 8:55 25:45.8
301 1370 Emily Fredricks Byron Center 9 6:52 8:36 25:47.0
302 1385 Emma Weist Byron Center 11 7:28 8:39 25:47.1
303 1757 Anna Repesh Holland West Ottawa 12 7:25 8:34 25:48.5
304 2002 Ashley Clark Portage Central 11 7:49 8:39 25:48.7
305 2152 Maria Ferrara St Joseph Academy 11 8:13 8:31 25:49.9
306 2050 Deidre Crowell Portage Northern 10 7:57 8:36 25:50.0
307 2074 Andie Ziemkowski Portage Northern 10 7:43 8:37 25:51.2
308 1364 Leah Cook Byron Center 10 7:43 8:45 25:53.3
309 1314 Lizzie Schmidt Ann Arbor Skyline 11 7:47 8:42 25:53.9
310 1319 Breeanna Becerra Battle Creek Lakeview 11 7:24 8:30 25:54.6
311 1720 Katie Peterson Hartland 9 7:38 8:35 25:56.5
312 2029 Isabella Pedraza Portage Central 10 7:49 8:40 25:57.3
313 1230 Sojung Ham Ann Arbor Huron 11 7:26 8:48 25:57.4
314 1665 Sharon Piedra-Vargas Grand Ledge 9 7:38 8:28 25:59.8
315 2036 Jacquelyn Roth Portage Central 10 7:56 8:44 26:00.8
316 1225 Larrissa Diarra Ann Arbor Huron 10 8:10 8:35 26:02.5
317 2238 Shanna Hillborn Traverse City West 12 7:51 8:32 26:02.8
318 1670 Taylor Bays Grandville 11 7:36 8:42 26:02.9
319 1682 Emma Kenward Grandville 12 7:50 8:44 26:05.3
320 1914 Stephanie Ung MacOmb Dakota 12 8:10 8:45 26:06.0
321 1579 Kelsey Jack Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 7:27 8:43 26:07.8
322 1879 Lana Amatangelo MacOmb Dakota 11 7:51 8:41 26:08.1
323 1544 Aubreigh Doran Gr Forest Hills Central 12 8:08 8:40 26:09.8
324 1941 Alysa Clouse Monroe 10 7:54 8:49 26:12.2
325 1252 Shalini Roy Ann Arbor Huron 10 8:10 8:35 26:12.3
326 1787 Anna White Holly 11 8:12 8:42 26:12.7
327 1263 Claire Cantelon Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 7:41 8:54 26:13.8
328 2252 Lauren Weston Traverse City West 10 8:01 8:44 26:14.1
329 1892 Kami Karas MacOmb Dakota 10 7:58 8:38 26:14.8
330 2142 Lily Beech St Joseph Academy 9 8:19 8:43 26:15.0
331 1240 Katharina Kretzler Ann Arbor Huron 10 8:24 8:48 26:16.6
332 1229 Carmen Giger Ann Arbor Huron 10 8:23 8:47 26:17.7
333 1903 Alexas Paris MacOmb Dakota 10 7:58 8:38 26:18.1
334 1745 Jayda Hoang Holland West Ottawa 9 7:53 8:43 26:20.7
335 1404 Emily Lewis Caledonia 11 8:00 8:47 26:21.5
336 1778 Allison Hansel Holly 11 8:08 8:41 26:21.7
337 1239 Hana Kim Ann Arbor Huron 9 8:20 8:51 26:23.9
338 1498 Annika Kokko East Kentwood 12 7:51 8:48 26:29.2
339 1835 Ylyanna Moralez Jenison 12 7:53 8:50 26:30.6
340 2209 Nicole Lezon Temperance Bedford 10 7:32 8:45 26:30.9
341 1799 Joelle Gort Hudsonville 10 7:57 9:05 26:31.9
342 1690 Hannah Mekkes Grandville 12 7:57 8:53 26:34.2
343 1488 Mariam Ahmadi East Kentwood 11 8:11 9:04 26:36.6
344 1495 Halle Green East Kentwood 9 7:39 8:54 26:40.6
345 1401 Gabby Hullinger Caledonia 10 7:52 8:53 26:43.3
346 1887 Brenna Fauer MacOmb Dakota 9 8:24 8:53 26:45.3
347 1769 Melissa Urieta Holland West Ottawa 10 7:50 8:51 26:46.3
348 1245 Elizabeth Lochocki Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:53 8:51 26:48.1
349 1724 Brittany Salyers Hartland 9 7:40 9:08 26:50.1
350 1897 Tara Metcalfe MacOmb Dakota 12 8:15 8:52 26:51.8
351 1591 Sarah Wojciechowski Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 8:08 9:01 26:52.3
352 1331 Amber Osborne Battle Creek Lakeview 10 7:48 9:06 26:53.9
353 1913 Alexis Stillwell MacOmb Dakota 12 8:05 8:55 26:56.2
354 1368 Diana Deyoung Byron Center 9 8:20 9:00 27:03.3
355 1297 Amanda Davidson Ann Arbor Skyline 9 8:11 9:18 27:04.3
356 2200 Rebecca Crane Temperance Bedford 12 8:09 9:10 27:11.7
357 1315 Hanami Shiba Ann Arbor Skyline 12 8:07 9:07 27:11.8
358 1836 Kayla Noreen Jenison 12 8:16 8:52 27:12.5
359 2061 Addie Maston Portage Northern 9 8:24 9:05 27:15.2
360 1832 Morgan Lemeiux Jenison 10 8:16 9:00 27:15.8
361 1697 Carly Rusthoven Grandville 12 7:51 9:08 27:17.4
362 2234 Katie Gahn Traverse City West 9 7:41 9:13 27:21.7
363 1732 Maggie Becker Holland West Ottawa 12 8:00 9:58 27:23.0
364 2123 Hannah Wellman Rockford 12 8:09 9:06 27:24.5
365 2137 Angela Andrews St Joseph Academy 10 8:17 9:02 27:28.6
366 1761 Jade Rodriguez Holland West Ottawa 9 7:50 9:19 27:29.5
367 1301 Allie Hirschl Ann Arbor Skyline 12 8:05 9:26 27:32.4
368 1889 Payton Garbarino MacOmb Dakota 9 8:09 9:19 27:34.7
369 1363 Layne Burgess Byron Center 9 8:13 9:15 27:35.0
370 1873 Julia Morera Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 8:09 9:13 27:35.3
371 2052 Lexi Gavlas Portage Northern 10 8:12 9:10 27:36.1
372 1874 Sofie Sevilla Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 8:06 9:15 27:36.3
373 1227 Hanna Foreman Ann Arbor Huron 12 8:40 9:16 27:37.4
374 2033 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 12 8:11 9:05 27:40.5
375 1253 Joanna Sheng Ann Arbor Huron 9 8:20 9:16 27:41.2
376 1881 Marissa Blair MacOmb Dakota 11 8:25 9:17 27:43.0
377 2025 Morgan Mitchell Portage Central 10 8:01 9:09 27:45.2
378 1244 Grace Liu Ann Arbor Huron 10 8:24 9:11 27:46.8
379 2173 Savannah Meyer St Joseph Academy 9 8:19 9:09 27:48.2
380 1922 Claire Christensen Mattawan 10 8:06 9:34 27:48.9
381 1237 Katie Joo Ann Arbor Huron 9 8:24 9:12 27:49.5
382 1236 Karen Ji Ann Arbor Huron 11 8:42 9:17 27:54.7
383 1854 Tiffany Chiang Kalamazoo Central 12 8:41 9:20 27:55.0
384 1956 Yadira Vega Monroe 11 8:43 9:26 27:56.0
385 1220 Kristina Cell Ann Arbor Huron 10 8:50 9:14 27:56.5
386 2232 Sarah Dant Traverse City West 10 7:54 9:36 28:00.2
387 2042 Savannah Urie Portage Central 9 8:40 9:08 28:00.9
388 2174 Zoe Miczak St Joseph Academy 11 8:19 9:10 28:03.0
389 1733 Marianna Cistaro Holland West Ottawa 10 8:32 9:11 28:05.7
390 1334 Emily Robertson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 8:07 9:35 28:14.3
391 1857 Tatyana Grady Kalamazoo Central 11 8:39 9:28 28:14.7
392 1274 Amber Hiney Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 8:07 9:20 28:15.8
393 2094 Deanna Franco-Aquirre Rockford 12 8:18 10:08 28:36.9
394 2021 Madison Lovell Portage Central 10 8:39 9:29 28:40.5
395 1856 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Central 11 8:44 9:26 28:42.9
396 1841 Nicole Schmidt Jenison 11 8:19 9:47 28:50.4
397 1953 Katelyn Tayler Monroe 11 9:11 9:27 28:54.3
398 1577 Jordyn Gregory Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 8:29 10:03 28:55.7
399 1372 Leonie Kluver Byron Center 12 8:25 9:52 28:58.6
400 1320 Nichole Bentley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 8:33 9:57 29:00.2
401 1719 Daniella Perry Hartland 9 8:38 9:45 29:10.7
402 1694 Nehal Patel Grandville 11 9:04 9:32 29:11.8
403 2041 Rowan Thawley Portage Central 10 8:25 10:15 29:15.1
404 1291 Naomi Veidlinger Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 8:28 10:06 29:16.1
405 2039 Rachel Stockwell Portage Central 12 8:47 9:54 29:23.0
406 1952 Madison Shroyer Monroe 9 9:11 10:14 29:27.4
407 1916 Margaret Valley MacOmb Dakota 9 8:03 10:08 29:29.1
408 1995 Leah Alburtus Portage Central 12 9:00 9:43 29:32.6
409 1327 Jasmine Harvey Battle Creek Lakeview 10 8:09 10:04 29:37.6
410 1226 Jessica Ding Ann Arbor Huron 10 8:53 9:56 29:41.9
411 1712 Kat Faunce Hartland 10 8:39 10:15 29:46.4
412 1880 Janaya Baker MacOmb Dakota 10 8:33 9:41 29:53.9
413 2192 Annie Wolodzko St Joseph Academy 11 8:57 9:56 29:56.5
414 2242 Amelia Kolbusz Traverse City West 10 8:56 9:57 29:59.9
415 2007 Bailey Gardner Portage Central 11 8:47 10:06 30:06.4
416 1851 Lexi Weber Jenison 12 8:21 10:35 30:09.3
417 2217 Susana Rincon Temperance Bedford 10 8:38 10:18 30:23.3
418 1580 Karina Kasmauskis Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 9:10 10:05 30:25.3
419 2243 Grace Kolbusz Traverse City West 9 9:53 9:54 30:25.7
420 1313 Samiksha Prakash Ann Arbor Skyline 11 9:13 10:15 30:34.6
421 1831 Katie Kohly Jenison 12 8:55 10:28 30:39.1
422 1487 Sahara Adamczak East Kentwood 11 8:48 10:43 30:41.5
423 1883 Megan Bukowski MacOmb Dakota 12 9:33 10:16 31:01.9
424 1900 Olivia Moore MacOmb Dakota 11 8:46 10:43 31:03.6
425 1948 Cristena Maniaci Monroe 11 9:12 10:39 31:13.5
426 1939 Jordyn Banek Monroe 10 9:11 10:14 31:16.8
427 1884 Hanna Burton MacOmb Dakota 11 9:08 10:51 31:28.4
428 1707 Dhakiya Weir Grandville 9 9:04 10:14 31:28.7
429 1247 Sophie Masson Ann Arbor Huron 12 9:12 10:23 31:30.6
430 1820 Paula Barberi Jenison 11 9:13 10:50 31:34.4
431 1738 Kiera Dore Holland West Ottawa 12 9:25 11:02 32:01.8
432 1356 Courtney Phillips Bay City Western 9 9:49 11:18 33:07.5
433 2227 Hannah Warnke Temperance Bedford 10 9:38 12:05 33:43.9
434 1996 Pang Aunchananonda Portage Central 12 9:35 11:46 33:58.5
435 2106 Emma Magnus Rockford 10 9:19 12:04 34:09.8
436 1410 Kailee Petersen Caledonia 12 9:21 11:59 34:17.7
437 1713 Vanessa Fenech Hartland 12 10:33 11:40 34:43.8
438 1503 Yasmin Pulido East Kentwood 10 10:20 11:37 34:44.5
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 9 19:44 6:22
2 2 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:11 6:30
3 5 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:33 6:37
4 10 Brianna Jhamb Grand Haven 9 20:53 6:44
5 13 Grace Hoekema Grandville 9 20:57 6:45
6 16 Grace Kaminski Grandville 9 21:03 6:47
7 19 Jenna Zettle Bay City Western 9 21:13 6:50
8 20 Olivia Salas Holland West Ottawa 9 21:16 6:51
9 27 Julia Robinson Grand Haven 9 21:26 6:54
10 29 Anna Haseley Hudsonville 9 21:30 6:56
11 30 Giovana Maracek Grand Haven 9 21:31 6:56
12 33 Tori Francis Grandville 9 21:33 6:56
13 35 Marlie Fraser Grand Haven 9 21:34 6:57
14 39 Katie Hufford Portage Central 9 21:36 6:57
15 46 Nyeli Kratz Ann Arbor Skyline 9 21:44 7:00
16 48 Emily Vandyken Hudsonville 9 21:47 7:01
17 50 Alexis Demaar Grandville 9 21:48 7:01
18 59 Sammi Poliak Portage Central 9 21:56 7:04
19 61 Megan Lane St Joseph Academy 9 21:58 7:05
20 65 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 9 22:01 7:05
21 69 Lexy Brodie Portage Central 9 22:05 7:07
22 74 Gabby Moore Hudsonville 9 22:07 7:07
23 77 Sarah Olney Holland West Ottawa 9 22:11 7:09
24 81 Ellie Korienek Grandville 9 22:14 7:10
25 83 Ainsley Vanderlaan Grand Ledge 9 22:14 7:10
26 106 Molly Chambers St Joseph Academy 9 22:38 7:17
27 110 Kate Flynt Chagrin Falls 9 22:40 7:18
28 113 Amelia Topolinski Jenison 9 22:44 7:19
29 114 Diana Candela Rockford 9 22:46 7:20
30 120 Madison Holub Grand Haven 9 22:51 7:22
31 121 Hannah Lok Jenison 9 22:51 7:22
32 131 Kieranne Elwood Portage Central 9 23:04 7:26
33 135 Emma Pilnick Portage Northern 9 23:06 7:26
34 137 Kaitlin Hozak Traverse City West 9 23:08 7:27
35 138 Grace Kelley St Joseph Academy 9 23:08 7:27
36 139 Rylee Richardson Monroe 9 23:09 7:27
37 140 Addison Henkaline Chagrin Falls 9 23:10 7:28
38 141 Abigial Patton Chagrin Falls 9 23:10 7:28
39 147 Elizabeth Chang Temperance Bedford 9 23:15 7:29
40 148 Veronica Lennon Portage Northern 9 23:16 7:30
41 156 Shannon Staley Chagrin Falls 9 23:19 7:31
42 157 Alyssa Kochendoerfer Temperance Bedford 9 23:19 7:31
43 163 Savannah Turner Byron Center 9 23:22 7:31
44 164 Abby Smith Jenison 9 23:22 7:32
45 165 Abigail Bojanowski MacOmb Dakota 9 23:24 7:32
46 175 Jenna Linton Caledonia 9 23:34 7:35
47 179 Emily Bright Portage Northern 9 23:38 7:37
48 182 Rachael Gallap Portage Northern 9 23:39 7:37
49 189 Mireya Torrero Holland West Ottawa 9 23:46 7:39
50 194 Taren Vanlaecke Grandville 9 23:51 7:41
51 195 Samantha Sellinger Hartland 9 23:53 7:41
52 202 Maddison Salvati Chagrin Falls 9 23:57 7:43
53 203 Ashyln Luke Grandville 9 23:58 7:43
54 204 Ava Verchimak MacOmb Dakota 9 23:59 7:43
55 206 Taylor Werner Grand Ledge 9 23:59 7:43
56 211 Cate Dombrowski Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 24:02 7:45
57 214 Ruthie Lannin Traverse City West 9 24:04 7:45
58 217 Maia Herrington Ann Arbor Huron 9 24:06 7:46
59 218 Ankita Bose Ann Arbor Skyline 9 24:07 7:46
60 226 Ella Graber Byron Center 9 24:10 7:47
61 227 Destiny Clausen Bay City Western 9 24:12 7:48
62 233 Bendo Sompa Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 24:25 7:52
63 235 Olivia Fallon St Joseph Academy 9 24:27 7:52
64 244 Olivia Lee Byron Center 9 24:39 7:57
65 245 Grace Novak Portage Northern 9 24:40 7:57
66 247 Grace Gaspar St Joseph Academy 9 24:40 7:57
67 248 Makenzie Gradisher Jenison 9 24:41 7:57
68 250 Zoe Ridenous St Joseph Academy 9 24:43 7:58
69 251 Alyssa Hedstrom Rockford 9 24:45 7:58
70 255 Taylor Gilbert Holland West Ottawa 9 24:51 8:00
71 264 Sarena Overbeek Jenison 9 25:03 8:04
72 267 Tuesday Hinkle St Joseph Academy 9 25:05 8:05
73 275 Alaina Post Jenison 9 25:12 8:07
74 278 Kaitlyn White Grandville 9 25:15 8:08
75 280 Lilia McGhee Byron Center 9 25:17 8:09
76 282 Hannah Ruff MacOmb Dakota 9 25:24 8:11
77 286 Alausi Martinez Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 25:27 8:12
78 288 Sarah Padilla Grand Ledge 9 25:29 8:12
79 293 Cassidy Whelham Portage Central 9 25:34 8:14
80 294 Jenny Lee Ann Arbor Huron 9 25:36 8:15
81 295 Rylie Yager MacOmb Dakota 9 25:36 8:15
82 296 Blake Mueller Bay City Western 9 25:37 8:15
83 301 Emily Fredricks Byron Center 9 25:47 8:18
84 311 Katie Peterson Hartland 9 25:57 8:21
85 314 Sharon Piedra-Vargas Grand Ledge 9 26:00 8:23
86 330 Lily Beech St Joseph Academy 9 26:15 8:27
87 334 Jayda Hoang Holland West Ottawa 9 26:21 8:29
88 337 Hana Kim Ann Arbor Huron 9 26:24 8:30
89 344 Halle Green East Kentwood 9 26:41 8:36
90 346 Brenna Fauer MacOmb Dakota 9 26:46 8:37
91 349 Brittany Salyers Hartland 9 26:51 8:39
92 354 Diana Deyoung Byron Center 9 27:04 8:43
93 355 Amanda Davidson Ann Arbor Skyline 9 27:05 8:43
94 359 Addie Maston Portage Northern 9 27:16 8:47
95 362 Katie Gahn Traverse City West 9 27:22 8:49
96 366 Jade Rodriguez Holland West Ottawa 9 27:30 8:51
97 368 Payton Garbarino MacOmb Dakota 9 27:35 8:53
98 369 Layne Burgess Byron Center 9 27:35 8:53
99 375 Joanna Sheng Ann Arbor Huron 9 27:42 8:55
100 379 Savannah Meyer St Joseph Academy 9 27:49 8:57
101 381 Katie Joo Ann Arbor Huron 9 27:50 8:58
102 387 Savannah Urie Portage Central 9 28:01 9:01
103 401 Daniella Perry Hartland 9 29:11 9:24
104 404 Naomi Veidlinger Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 29:17 9:26
105 406 Madison Shroyer Monroe 9 29:28 9:29
106 407 Margaret Valley MacOmb Dakota 9 29:30 9:30
107 419 Grace Kolbusz Traverse City West 9 30:26 9:48
108 428 Dhakiya Weir Grandville 9 31:29 10:08
109 432 Courtney Phillips Bay City Western 9 33:08 10:40
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 3 Maggie Hammer Rockford 10 20:14 6:31
2 4 Isabella Moayer Grandville 10 20:15 6:31
3 8 Jaylee Rithamel Holland West Ottawa 10 20:38 6:39
4 9 Mackenzie Lurch Chagrin Falls 10 20:51 6:43
5 12 Jaeha Han Holland West Ottawa 10 20:56 6:45
6 17 Renee Borchers Grand Haven 10 21:10 6:49
7 18 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 10 21:12 6:50
8 21 Maddie Kobylski Holland West Ottawa 10 21:17 6:51
9 23 Silvia Restucci Holland West Ottawa 10 21:20 6:52
10 24 Amaya Hagler Grandville 10 21:20 6:52
11 25 Julia Drabczyk Grand Haven 10 21:21 6:53
12 32 Victoria Miller Ann Arbor Skyline 10 21:32 6:56
13 44 Jessica Roth Portage Central 10 21:41 6:59
14 51 Hope Goosen Hudsonville 10 21:49 7:02
15 54 Emily Mattson Grand Haven 10 21:50 7:02
16 55 Jocelyn Perkins St Joseph Academy 10 21:52 7:03
17 58 Olivia Cook Temperance Bedford 10 21:55 7:03
18 66 Rachel Pacernick Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 22:02 7:06
19 70 Mackenzie Helpman Temperance Bedford 10 22:05 7:07
20 87 Grace Grove St Joseph Academy 10 22:18 7:11
21 94 Hannah Zaluski Chagrin Falls 10 22:25 7:13
22 98 Holly Denouden Caledonia 10 22:27 7:14
23 99 Kylie Clifford Bay City Western 10 22:28 7:14
24 107 Cayla Champion Temperance Bedford 10 22:39 7:18
25 109 Aliya Elenbaas Hudsonville 10 22:39 7:18
26 115 Lauren Vasquez Jenison 10 22:46 7:20
27 116 Sarah Fitzgerald Temperance Bedford 10 22:47 7:20
28 124 Alyssa Perez Grandville 10 22:53 7:22
29 125 Abby Ford Portage Central 10 22:56 7:23
30 132 Kylie Borst Jenison 10 23:04 7:26
31 144 Morgan Mydloski Monroe 10 23:12 7:28
32 145 Cheryl Johnson Grand Ledge 10 23:14 7:29
33 146 Moriah Torongeau Temperance Bedford 10 23:15 7:29
34 150 Sarah Corder Rockford 10 23:16 7:30
35 152 Caitlin Green Portage Central 10 23:18 7:30
36 155 Sydney Hollenbeck St Joseph Academy 10 23:19 7:31
37 162 Lily Subel Chagrin Falls 10 23:21 7:31
38 167 Sarah Stapleton East Kentwood 10 23:28 7:33
39 169 Kylee Gulliver Traverse City West 10 23:28 7:34
40 171 Mackenzie Kruszka Temperance Bedford 10 23:31 7:34
41 172 Laura Robinson Traverse City West 10 23:31 7:35
42 178 Audrey Kunath St Joseph Academy 10 23:37 7:36
43 183 Alanna Schiavone Hartland 10 23:40 7:37
44 185 Ellie Crandall Davison 10 23:43 7:38
45 190 Angelica Dallas Okemos 10 23:47 7:40
46 199 Joy Woo Okemos 10 23:56 7:43
47 200 Kennedy Rogers Jenison 10 23:57 7:43
48 209 Callie Bouwkamp Byron Center 10 24:00 7:44
49 210 Stephanie Ganzi Holland West Ottawa 10 24:02 7:45
50 212 Natalie Mateju Grandville 10 24:03 7:45
51 216 Mara Wilder Portage Central 10 24:05 7:46
52 219 Jenny Vu East Kentwood 10 24:07 7:46
53 221 Claire Pastula Ann Arbor Huron 10 24:08 7:46
54 230 Sabryn Leidlein MacOmb Dakota 10 24:16 7:49
55 231 Lydia Horner St Joseph Academy 10 24:17 7:49
56 236 Marissa Gordon Okemos 10 24:27 7:53
57 237 Gabby Topa Battle Creek Lakeview 10 24:28 7:53
58 241 Maeve Maher St Joseph Academy 10 24:32 7:54
59 242 Maddie Cooke Hudsonville 10 24:34 7:55
60 261 Amanda Valente Portage Central 10 25:00 8:03
61 265 Xindi Chang Ann Arbor Huron 10 25:03 8:04
62 266 Megan He Ann Arbor Huron 10 25:04 8:04
63 270 Emily Pierzynski Hartland 10 25:06 8:05
64 272 Abby Dood Rockford 10 25:08 8:06
65 273 Isabella Wilson Portage Central 10 25:10 8:07
66 284 Emily Sytsma Jenison 10 25:26 8:12
67 287 Jillian Sutter Temperance Bedford 10 25:28 8:12
68 289 Hannah Lee Ann Arbor Huron 10 25:29 8:12
69 290 Lauren Campbell MacOmb Dakota 10 25:32 8:13
70 291 Grace Mekkes Grandville 10 25:32 8:13
71 292 Elizabeth Gray MacOmb Dakota 10 25:33 8:14
72 297 Emely Focke Ann Arbor Skyline 10 25:40 8:16
73 306 Deidre Crowell Portage Northern 10 25:50 8:19
74 307 Andie Ziemkowski Portage Northern 10 25:52 8:20
75 308 Leah Cook Byron Center 10 25:54 8:20
76 312 Isabella Pedraza Portage Central 10 25:58 8:22
77 315 Jacquelyn Roth Portage Central 10 26:01 8:23
78 316 Larrissa Diarra Ann Arbor Huron 10 26:03 8:23
79 324 Alysa Clouse Monroe 10 26:13 8:27
80 325 Shalini Roy Ann Arbor Huron 10 26:13 8:27
81 328 Lauren Weston Traverse City West 10 26:15 8:27
82 329 Kami Karas MacOmb Dakota 10 26:15 8:27
83 331 Katharina Kretzler Ann Arbor Huron 10 26:17 8:28
84 332 Carmen Giger Ann Arbor Huron 10 26:18 8:28
85 333 Alexas Paris MacOmb Dakota 10 26:19 8:28
86 340 Nicole Lezon Temperance Bedford 10 26:31 8:33
87 341 Joelle Gort Hudsonville 10 26:32 8:33
88 345 Gabby Hullinger Caledonia 10 26:44 8:37
89 347 Melissa Urieta Holland West Ottawa 10 26:47 8:37
90 348 Elizabeth Lochocki Ann Arbor Huron 10 26:49 8:38
91 352 Amber Osborne Battle Creek Lakeview 10 26:54 8:40
92 360 Morgan Lemeiux Jenison 10 27:16 8:47
93 365 Angela Andrews St Joseph Academy 10 27:29 8:51
94 371 Lexi Gavlas Portage Northern 10 27:37 8:54
95 377 Morgan Mitchell Portage Central 10 27:46 8:56
96 378 Grace Liu Ann Arbor Huron 10 27:47 8:57
97 380 Claire Christensen Mattawan 10 27:49 8:58
98 385 Kristina Cell Ann Arbor Huron 10 27:57 9:00
99 386 Sarah Dant Traverse City West 10 28:01 9:01
100 389 Marianna Cistaro Holland West Ottawa 10 28:06 9:03
101 394 Madison Lovell Portage Central 10 28:41 9:14
102 398 Jordyn Gregory Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 28:56 9:19
103 403 Rowan Thawley Portage Central 10 29:16 9:25
104 409 Jasmine Harvey Battle Creek Lakeview 10 29:38 9:33
105 410 Jessica Ding Ann Arbor Huron 10 29:42 9:34
106 411 Kat Faunce Hartland 10 29:47 9:35
107 412 Janaya Baker MacOmb Dakota 10 29:54 9:38
108 414 Amelia Kolbusz Traverse City West 10 30:00 9:40
109 417 Susana Rincon Temperance Bedford 10 30:24 9:47
110 426 Jordyn Banek Monroe 10 31:17 10:05
111 433 Hannah Warnke Temperance Bedford 10 33:44 10:52
112 435 Emma Magnus Rockford 10 34:10 11:00
113 438 Yasmin Pulido East Kentwood 10 34:45 11:11
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 6 Emily Sinclair Grandville 11 20:34 6:38
2 7 Taylar Coyer Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:36 6:38
3 11 Haylee Ray Grand Haven 11 20:56 6:44
4 15 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 11 21:02 6:47
5 26 Lia Baldori Okemos 11 21:23 6:53
6 28 Sarah Payne Portage Central 11 21:30 6:55
7 31 Isabel Oriani Caledonia 11 21:31 6:56
8 34 Erin Hacker Bay City Western 11 21:33 6:56
9 36 Zoe McGregor Grand Haven 11 21:35 6:57
10 42 Rylee Rutherford Grand Haven 11 21:39 6:58
11 43 Katherine Riles Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:41 6:59
12 45 Daniella Saul St Joseph Academy 11 21:41 6:59
13 49 Mariana Bringas Portage Central 11 21:48 7:01
14 53 Narupa Dabydeen St Joseph Academy 11 21:50 7:02
15 56 Kimberly Jason Hartland 11 21:53 7:03
16 57 Bailey Mehki Temperance Bedford 11 21:54 7:03
17 60 Abigail Shepard Holland West Ottawa 11 21:57 7:04
18 62 Margaret O'Leary Traverse City West 11 21:59 7:05
19 63 Alyssa Sarnowski Bay City Western 11 22:00 7:05
20 64 Katie Cruickshank Rockford 11 22:01 7:05
21 68 Anna Henkaline Chagrin Falls 11 22:04 7:06
22 78 Nicole Prihoda Portage Central 11 22:12 7:09
23 82 Rachel Ives Holland West Ottawa 11 22:14 7:10
24 84 Meghan Hahn St Joseph Academy 11 22:15 7:10
25 85 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central 11 22:16 7:10
26 90 Sophia Leimgruber Rockford 11 22:21 7:12
27 91 Cara Beld Hudsonville 11 22:23 7:13
28 92 Julia Sheehan Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 22:24 7:13
29 93 Cassie Campbell Bay City Western 11 22:24 7:13
30 96 Liz Renner St Joseph Academy 11 22:26 7:13
31 100 Rachel Lawrence Grandville 11 22:29 7:14
32 102 Grace Kanary St Joseph Academy 11 22:30 7:15
33 104 Madeline Bacolor Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 22:35 7:16
34 105 Jessica Bernhardt Rockford 11 22:37 7:17
35 117 Shuqi Chen Ann Arbor Huron 11 22:50 7:21
36 118 Zoie Gossett Hudsonville 11 22:50 7:21
37 119 Emily Muckle Chagrin Falls 11 22:51 7:22
38 122 Mary Hyland St Joseph Academy 11 22:52 7:22
39 123 Cameron Schaefer Portage Northern 11 22:53 7:22
40 128 Hue Tran St Joseph Academy 11 23:01 7:25
41 130 Katerina Tang Ann Arbor Skyline 11 23:02 7:25
42 134 Kaylee Comai Holland West Ottawa 11 23:06 7:26
43 159 Sarah Gonda Portage Northern 11 23:20 7:31
44 160 Kelsey Lee Gr Forest Hills Central 11 23:21 7:31
45 161 Mackenzie Smith Bay City Western 11 23:21 7:31
46 166 Kailey Hawks Hudsonville 11 23:25 7:32
47 170 Natalie Delamater Byron Center 11 23:28 7:34
48 173 Victoria Roberts Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 23:32 7:35
49 176 Carolyn Forrest Rockford 11 23:35 7:36
50 180 Brianna Turmell Jenison 11 23:39 7:37
51 181 Katie Malik Chagrin Falls 11 23:39 7:37
52 186 Gina Coreno St Joseph Academy 11 23:43 7:38
53 188 Kristina Mills Portage Central 11 23:46 7:39
54 191 Hannah Snoeyink Grandville 11 23:47 7:40
55 201 Zoe McCourt Gr Forest Hills Central 11 23:57 7:43
56 205 Kaylyn Johnson St Joseph Academy 11 23:59 7:43
57 207 Meghan Corbett Okemos 11 23:59 7:44
58 213 Lucy Nusbaum Holland West Ottawa 11 24:04 7:45
59 215 Audrey Haines Portage Central 11 24:05 7:45
60 220 Gabby Leon East Kentwood 11 24:08 7:46
61 222 Haley Sawatzki Okemos 11 24:08 7:46
62 224 Madeline Peery Hartland 11 24:09 7:47
63 232 Beatriz Esquivel Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 24:23 7:51
64 234 Molly Fedewa Grand Ledge 11 24:26 7:52
65 240 Lindsey Murphy Ann Arbor Skyline 11 24:31 7:54
66 243 Emily Stuller Byron Center 11 24:38 7:56
67 254 Emily Tyner Ann Arbor Skyline 11 24:51 8:00
68 256 Madison Bunker Ann Arbor Huron 11 24:51 8:00
69 257 Ana Strawhun Portage Northern 11 24:52 8:01
70 259 Chloe Hendrickson Grandville 11 24:59 8:03
71 263 Taylor Sterk Rockford 11 25:00 8:03
72 268 Kinsey Smith Temperance Bedford 11 25:05 8:05
73 269 Jessica Schuler St Joseph Academy 11 25:06 8:05
74 271 Janet Vu East Kentwood 11 25:07 8:06
75 274 Kate Nemitz Mattawan 11 25:11 8:07
76 277 Camille Dorman Portage Central 11 25:14 8:08
77 279 Mary Boland St Joseph Academy 11 25:16 8:08
78 285 Emiliya Mironova Grandville 11 25:27 8:12
79 298 Anna Whitaker Portage Northern 11 25:41 8:16
80 299 Rachael Ialacci St Joseph Academy 11 25:45 8:17
81 302 Emma Weist Byron Center 11 25:48 8:18
82 304 Ashley Clark Portage Central 11 25:49 8:19
83 305 Maria Ferrara St Joseph Academy 11 25:50 8:19
84 309 Lizzie Schmidt Ann Arbor Skyline 11 25:54 8:21
85 310 Breeanna Becerra Battle Creek Lakeview 11 25:55 8:21
86 313 Sojung Ham Ann Arbor Huron 11 25:58 8:22
87 318 Taylor Bays Grandville 11 26:03 8:24
88 321 Kelsey Jack Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 26:08 8:25
89 322 Lana Amatangelo MacOmb Dakota 11 26:09 8:25
90 326 Anna White Holly 11 26:13 8:27
91 327 Claire Cantelon Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 26:14 8:27
92 335 Emily Lewis Caledonia 11 26:22 8:30
93 336 Allison Hansel Holly 11 26:22 8:30
94 343 Mariam Ahmadi East Kentwood 11 26:37 8:34
95 376 Marissa Blair MacOmb Dakota 11 27:43 8:56
96 382 Karen Ji Ann Arbor Huron 11 27:55 9:00
97 384 Yadira Vega Monroe 11 27:56 9:00
98 388 Zoe Miczak St Joseph Academy 11 28:03 9:02
99 390 Emily Robertson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 28:15 9:06
100 391 Tatyana Grady Kalamazoo Central 11 28:15 9:06
101 395 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Central 11 28:43 9:15
102 396 Nicole Schmidt Jenison 11 28:51 9:17
103 397 Katelyn Tayler Monroe 11 28:55 9:19
104 400 Nichole Bentley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 29:01 9:21
105 402 Nehal Patel Grandville 11 29:12 9:24
106 413 Annie Wolodzko St Joseph Academy 11 29:57 9:39
107 415 Bailey Gardner Portage Central 11 30:07 9:42
108 418 Karina Kasmauskis Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 30:26 9:48
109 420 Samiksha Prakash Ann Arbor Skyline 11 30:35 9:51
110 422 Sahara Adamczak East Kentwood 11 30:42 9:53
111 424 Olivia Moore MacOmb Dakota 11 31:04 10:00
112 425 Cristena Maniaci Monroe 11 31:14 10:04
113 427 Hanna Burton MacOmb Dakota 11 31:29 10:08
114 430 Paula Barberi Jenison 11 31:35 10:10
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 14 Reganne Schihl Hudsonville 12 20:59 6:46
2 22 Lauren Knox Battle Creek Lakeview 12 21:19 6:52
3 37 Annie Walsh Holland West Ottawa 12 21:35 6:57
4 38 Corinne Baker St Joseph Academy 12 21:35 6:57
5 40 Macie Dubay Chagrin Falls 12 21:38 6:58
6 41 Katherine Hoekstra Holland West Ottawa 12 21:38 6:58
7 47 Jordan Buckingham Grand Haven 12 21:46 7:01
8 52 Mackenzie Dalton Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 21:50 7:02
9 67 Heidi Kroth Okemos 12 22:02 7:06
10 71 Lauren Valente MacOmb Dakota 12 22:06 7:07
11 72 Hallie Hypio Traverse City West 12 22:06 7:07
12 73 Elizabeth Hoekstra Holland West Ottawa 12 22:07 7:07
13 75 Olivia Boulton Flushing 12 22:09 7:08
14 76 Marin Nakachima Battle Creek Lakeview 12 22:09 7:08
15 79 Marisa Weller MacOmb Dakota 12 22:12 7:09
16 80 Alysa Tillman Temperance Bedford 12 22:13 7:09
17 86 Emma Stalder St Joseph Academy 12 22:17 7:11
18 88 Jamie Johnson Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 22:19 7:11
19 89 Alexis Penzien MacOmb Dakota 12 22:19 7:11
20 95 Madyson Farris Monroe 12 22:25 7:13
21 97 Ember Hilton Caledonia 12 22:26 7:14
22 101 Lauren Blunt Caledonia 12 22:30 7:15
23 103 Marthe Hella Rockford 12 22:30 7:15
24 108 Alexys Wainio Flushing 12 22:39 7:18
25 111 Megan Smit Ann Arbor Huron 12 22:43 7:19
26 112 Katelyn Zacharias Hudsonville 12 22:43 7:19
27 126 Medra Stoner Grandville 12 22:56 7:23
28 127 Kate Morgan Chagrin Falls 12 22:58 7:24
29 129 Grace Beverage Portage Central 12 23:02 7:25
30 133 Ashley Croff Traverse City West 12 23:05 7:26
31 136 Katelyn Millett Grandville 12 23:08 7:27
32 142 Carolyn Nauta Rockford 12 23:11 7:28
33 143 Caroline Wright Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 23:12 7:28
34 149 Janine Chouinard Ann Arbor Skyline 12 23:16 7:30
35 151 Hannah Bartoshesky Ann Arbor Huron 12 23:17 7:30
36 153 Klara Mateju Grandville 12 23:18 7:30
37 154 Maggie Graham Portage Northern 12 23:19 7:31
38 158 Helen Sullivan Traverse City West 12 23:20 7:31
39 168 Emma Vela Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 23:28 7:34
40 174 Maddy Frank Jenison 12 23:33 7:35
41 177 Lexie Zitterkopf Flushing 12 23:36 7:36
42 184 Kara Hoezee Jenison 12 23:41 7:38
43 187 Gabriella Auchus Ann Arbor Huron 12 23:45 7:39
44 192 Olivia Przeniczny Temperance Bedford 12 23:50 7:41
45 193 Kathleen Butterfield St Joseph Academy 12 23:51 7:41
46 196 Addison Pavlica MacOmb Dakota 12 23:55 7:42
47 197 Jada Wimberly Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 23:55 7:42
48 198 Olivia Hauserman Chagrin Falls 12 23:56 7:42
49 208 Alyssa Vitale Jenison 12 24:00 7:44
50 223 Anna Dexter Grand Haven 12 24:08 7:47
51 225 Kathleen Loftus St Joseph Academy 12 24:09 7:47
52 228 Katie Leonard Jenison 12 24:13 7:48
53 229 Sara Compoy Portage Northern 12 24:13 7:48
54 238 Jessica Benore Temperance Bedford 12 24:28 7:53
55 239 Cierra Ensign Holland West Ottawa 12 24:30 7:53
56 246 Rachael Pratt Holland West Ottawa 12 24:40 7:57
57 249 Joyus Miller Caledonia 12 24:41 7:57
58 252 Jade Hart Portage Northern 12 24:46 7:59
59 253 Ally Hansen Temperance Bedford 12 24:46 7:59
60 258 Enya Sterk Hudsonville 12 24:52 8:01
61 260 Allie Waite Temperance Bedford 12 25:00 8:03
62 262 Melisa Schneider Portage Northern 12 25:00 8:03
63 276 Nicole Jamieson St Joseph Academy 12 25:13 8:07
64 281 Susannah Boersma Grandville 12 25:19 8:09
65 283 McKayla Hubbard Temperance Bedford 12 25:25 8:11
66 300 Virginia Cistaro Holland West Ottawa 12 25:46 8:18
67 303 Anna Repesh Holland West Ottawa 12 25:49 8:19
68 317 Shanna Hillborn Traverse City West 12 26:03 8:23
69 319 Emma Kenward Grandville 12 26:06 8:24
70 320 Stephanie Ung MacOmb Dakota 12 26:06 8:25
71 323 Aubreigh Doran Gr Forest Hills Central 12 26:10 8:26
72 338 Annika Kokko East Kentwood 12 26:30 8:32
73 339 Ylyanna Moralez Jenison 12 26:31 8:32
74 342 Hannah Mekkes Grandville 12 26:35 8:34
75 350 Tara Metcalfe MacOmb Dakota 12 26:52 8:39
76 351 Sarah Wojciechowski Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 26:53 8:39
77 353 Alexis Stillwell MacOmb Dakota 12 26:57 8:41
78 356 Rebecca Crane Temperance Bedford 12 27:12 8:46
79 357 Hanami Shiba Ann Arbor Skyline 12 27:12 8:46
80 358 Kayla Noreen Jenison 12 27:13 8:46
81 361 Carly Rusthoven Grandville 12 27:18 8:48
82 363 Maggie Becker Holland West Ottawa 12 27:23 8:49
83 364 Hannah Wellman Rockford 12 27:25 8:50
84 367 Allie Hirschl Ann Arbor Skyline 12 27:33 8:52
85 370 Julia Morera Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 27:36 8:53
86 372 Sofie Sevilla Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 27:37 8:54
87 373 Hanna Foreman Ann Arbor Huron 12 27:38 8:54
88 374 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 12 27:41 8:55
89 383 Tiffany Chiang Kalamazoo Central 12 27:55 9:00
90 392 Amber Hiney Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 28:16 9:06
91 393 Deanna Franco-Aquirre Rockford 12 28:37 9:13
92 399 Leonie Kluver Byron Center 12 28:59 9:20
93 405 Rachel Stockwell Portage Central 12 29:23 9:28
94 408 Leah Alburtus Portage Central 12 29:33 9:31
95 416 Lexi Weber Jenison 12 30:10 9:43
96 421 Katie Kohly Jenison 12 30:40 9:52
97 423 Megan Bukowski MacOmb Dakota 12 31:02 10:00
98 429 Sophie Masson Ann Arbor Huron 12 31:31 10:09
99 431 Kiera Dore Holland West Ottawa 12 32:02 10:19
100 434 Pang Aunchananonda Portage Central 12 33:59 10:57
101 436 Kailee Petersen Caledonia 12 34:18 11:03
102 437 Vanessa Fenech Hartland 12 34:44 11:11
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2620 Kam Betz Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:17 5:36 16:48.7
2 2995 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 10 5:20 5:32 17:02.5
3 2621 Matthew Blanker Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:17 5:37 17:06.3
4 2642 Timothy Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:18 5:37 17:16.3
5 2643 Alex Osterbaan Grand Rapids Christian 12 5:17 5:45 17:21.8
6 2994 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 10 5:27 5:41 17:26.7
7 2582 James Pekel Fremont 10 5:22 5:50 17:34.3
8 2654 Matthew Winkle Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:18 5:49 17:36.7
9 2965 Cameron Kyser Spring Lake 12 5:30 5:50 17:43.5
10 2655 Mac Wyn Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:31 5:53 17:47.4
11 2631 Austin Kanis Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:29 5:54 17:48.0
12 2494 Emory Etienne East Grand Rapids 10 5:35 5:52 17:49.7
13 2517 Michael Uglietta East Grand Rapids 11 5:27 6:03 17:51.8
14 2970 Joe Negen Spring Lake 11 5:29 5:54 17:52.4
15 2519 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 10 5:23 5:58 17:52.4
16 2793 Cameron Ross Ionia 12 5:23 5:56 17:55.0
17 3071 Lucas Manuszak Tecumseh 10 5:25 5:59 17:56.4
18 2639 Dillon Luymes Grand Rapids Christian 12 5:31 5:57 17:56.9
19 2762 Nathan Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 5:32 5:56 17:58.7
20 2989 Donnis Harris St. Clair 10 5:38 5:55 18:00.6
21 2500 Ian Jones East Grand Rapids 12 5:27 6:00 18:03.3
22 2842 Lucas Catron Ludington 12 5:22 6:04 18:05.4
23 2933 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 11 5:31 5:59 18:07.0
24 2543 Sasha Bennett Flint Powers Catholic 9 5:39 6:01 18:09.1
25 2492 Nick Douglas East Grand Rapids 10 5:35 6:00 18:09.7
26 2653 Christian Voetberg Grand Rapids Christian 9 5:31 5:59 18:10.6
27 2777 Kyle Card Ionia 11 5:31 6:03 18:11.0
28 2911 Sam Christiansen Richland Gull Lake 10 5:35 6:07 18:13.1
29 2424 Garrett Nyswanner Clio 10 5:44 6:01 18:14.7
30 2767 Will Ritsema Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 5:30 6:03 18:16.7
31 2511 Davion Pearson East Grand Rapids 11 5:26 6:04 18:18.3
32 2453 Gilby Lentz Corunna 10 5:22 6:10 18:20.7
33 2416 Joshua Gulliver Clio 10 5:37 6:00 18:21.3
34 2788 Cody Kammers Ionia 12 5:36 6:08 18:25.1
35 3076 Skyler Root Tecumseh 11 5:47 5:58 18:25.9
36 2418 Luke Hart Clio 10 5:26 6:10 18:26.2
37 2755 Austin Bouma Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 5:49 6:07 18:26.2
38 2316 Jeffrey Brown Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 5:39 6:04 18:26.7
39 2428 Hunter Schmitzer Clio 12 5:40 6:05 18:27.1
40 2641 Joel Muyskens Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:45 6:09 18:27.2
41 2798 R.J. Wilson Ionia 10 5:42 6:09 18:29.3
42 2987 Matt Bishop St. Clair 10 5:39 6:06 18:29.7
43 2659 Joseph Feddema Grand Rapids South Christian 10 5:32 6:13 18:30.2
44 2640 Jacob Murray Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:43 6:07 18:30.7
45 2461 Ryan Schwab Corunna 10 5:34 6:13 18:32.2
46 3068 Blaine Cytlak Tecumseh 12 5:47 6:05 18:32.9
47 2953 Will Brown Spring Lake 10 5:37 6:11 18:33.0
48 3145 Ben Lewis Zeeland West 9 5:34 6:14 18:34.2
49 2584 Maverick Stitt Fremont 12 5:52 6:09 18:35.1
50 2404 Jj Neihoff Chelsea 12 5:41 6:10 18:35.2
51 2918 Nate Krawczyk Richland Gull Lake 9 5:33 6:09 18:37.3
52 2779 Christopher Carpentier Ionia 11 5:25 6:21 18:38.5
53 2567 Chandler Sheatzley Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:57 6:05 18:38.8
54 2499 Ian Jenkins East Grand Rapids 11 5:46 6:11 18:39.6
55 3027 Jeremy Oakes St. Joseph 10 6:01 6:04 18:40.4
56 2672 Alec Walstra Grand Rapids South Christian 11 5:40 6:11 18:40.9
57 3036 Foster Woodruff St. Joseph 12 5:58 6:09 18:43.3
58 2629 Robby Jansen Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:44 6:17 18:45.4
59 2337 Peter Stumpo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 5:39 6:21 18:47.4
60 3133 Trent McPheron Whitehall 11 5:41 6:14 18:48.8
61 2497 Xavier Harrell East Grand Rapids 9 5:44 6:13 18:49.5
62 3073 Alex McDowell Tecumseh 11 5:46 6:08 18:50.5
63 2318 Kurt Deutschmann Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 5:44 6:16 18:50.7
64 2625 David Byl Grand Rapids Christian 12 5:32 6:12 18:51.2
65 2632 Andre Kaptyn Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:57 6:14 18:52.3
66 2776 Nick Brown Ionia 9 5:48 6:16 18:54.2
67 2978 Andrew Sellon Spring Lake 10 5:37 6:17 18:55.5
68 2774 Chase Vanklompenberg Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 6:14 5:54 18:56.5
69 3029 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 9 6:02 6:16 18:56.9
70 2637 Lars Lindgren Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:45 6:17 18:57.2
71 2287 Charlie Raab Adrian 10 5:58 6:12 18:58.3
72 2505 Anton Ludwig East Grand Rapids 9 6:03 6:15 18:58.9
73 2396 Abe Cone Chelsea 12 5:43 6:17 18:58.9
74 2312 Jesus Amado Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 5:45 6:16 18:59.4
75 2983 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 9 5:42 6:19 18:59.6
76 2277 Joey Vanboxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 5:57 6:18 18:59.6
77 2609 Eric Lastfogel Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 5:57 6:17 19:02.5
78 2464 Julian Shomali Corunna 12 5:50 6:16 19:03.0
79 2931 David Stults Richland Gull Lake 12 5:56 6:20 19:04.1
80 2599 Kevin Brown Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 5:51 6:16 19:04.7
81 2966 Nick Lauinger Spring Lake 10 5:58 6:17 19:05.6
82 2343 John Westemeier Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 5:52 6:22 19:05.7
83 3014 Lane Everett St. Joseph 9 6:04 6:13 19:06.6
84 2908 Joel Blackburn Richland Gull Lake 9 5:56 6:16 19:07.0
85 2361 Tyler Harlan Big Rapids 9 5:50 6:22 19:08.0
86 3152 Austin Veele Zeeland West 12 5:52 6:19 19:09.7
87 3074 Clinton Olberg Tecumseh 12 6:09 6:15 19:10.2
88 2975 Alex Ruter Spring Lake 12 5:55 6:21 19:10.4
89 3080 Jack Theichman Tecumseh 9 5:48 6:22 19:12.6
90 2939 Ethan Zortman Richland Gull Lake 10 5:49 6:24 19:14.1
91 3143 River Foco Zeeland West 10 5:50 6:24 19:14.7
92 2314 Andy Bischoff Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 6:08 6:18 19:14.8
93 3070 Ben Lige Tecumseh 11 5:49 6:21 19:15.5
94 2651 Tom Vanderwoude Grand Rapids Christian 12 5:53 6:30 19:16.2
95 2600 Charlie Crampton Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 5:53 6:31 19:17.2
96 2338 Joe Targett Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 6:06 6:17 19:17.3
97 3077 Ben Russell Tecumseh 12 5:54 6:20 19:17.5
98 3011 Eric Egelhaaf St. Joseph 10 6:02 6:16 19:18.8
99 2569 Steven Vancamp Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:55 6:15 19:19.4
100 2936 Soraki Yoneda Richland Gull Lake 11 5:52 6:21 19:20.0
101 3083 Collin Trainor Tecumseh 12 5:48 6:22 19:20.3
102 2956 Connor Denning Spring Lake 12 5:46 6:25 19:21.3
103 2782 Wilson Deeren Ionia 10 5:56 6:26 19:22.6
104 2507 Robby McKay East Grand Rapids 12 6:00 6:19 19:23.2
105 2549 Tyler Glasstetter Flint Powers Catholic 9 6:16 6:17 19:23.3
106 2488 Chris Bruinsma East Grand Rapids 9 6:03 6:18 19:23.9
107 2498 Sam Hoffman East Grand Rapids 10 6:02 6:17 19:23.9
108 2663 Bevis Ip Grand Rapids South Christian 10 5:46 6:24 19:24.8
109 2711 Ted Baas Holland Christian 9 6:10 6:19 19:25.4
110 2332 David Miller Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 6:03 6:18 19:25.4
111 2607 Isaak Krantz Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 5:48 6:25 19:28.7
112 2638 Emmanuel Luk Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:55 6:28 19:29.2
113 2758 Jacob Groenendyk Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 6:18 6:29 19:29.3
114 2848 Jacob Lesinski Ludington 12 5:39 6:15 19:30.9
115 2856 Matthew Hoffman Mason 10 6:13 6:28 19:31.3
116 2784 Matt Felice Ionia 12 5:56 6:28 19:31.3
117 2468 Zach Watts Corunna 10 5:52 6:25 19:31.5
118 3131 Joshua Gonzalez Whitehall 10 5:51 6:26 19:31.9
119 2323 Michael Forrest Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 5:50 6:37 19:32.3
120 2644 Michael Patterson Grand Rapids Christian 10 5:56 6:31 19:32.9
121 2799 Sam Barringer Lake Fenton 11 5:53 6:32 19:33.3
122 2509 Ben Oostendorp East Grand Rapids 11 5:59 6:26 19:33.6
123 3015 Ryan Faulkner St. Joseph 12 6:12 6:27 19:35.1
124 2951 Zach Bandstra Spring Lake 11 5:58 6:22 19:35.2
125 2570 Donovan Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 9 6:05 6:23 19:37.3
126 2394 Miles Butler Chelsea 11 6:11 6:22 19:38.2
127 2914 Brian Hall Richland Gull Lake 12 6:00 6:26 19:38.3
128 2564 Andrew Palovich Flint Powers Catholic 11 6:12 6:20 19:38.7
129 2489 Ben Collins East Grand Rapids 11 6:21 6:21 19:39.5
130 2656 Jesse Zandee Grand Rapids Christian 12 6:00 6:34 19:40.3
131 2624 Javon Brouwers Grand Rapids Christian 11 6:05 6:32 19:40.5
132 2909 Geoffrey Campbell Richland Gull Lake 12 6:05 6:23 19:40.8
133 2610 Connor MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 6:19 6:29 19:41.2
134 2273 Gavin Redetzke Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:17 6:29 19:41.4
135 2955 Matt Cassar Spring Lake 12 6:13 6:28 19:41.5
136 3119 Ashton Ordway Wayland Union 9 6:07 6:32 19:42.1
137 2764 Bryce Ponstein Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 6:19 6:26 19:42.3
138 2342 Aidan Waroway Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 6:10 6:25 19:43.2
139 3004 Logan Borah St. Joseph 9 6:15 6:14 19:44.6
140 2804 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 9 6:11 6:29 19:44.8
141 2666 Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 9 6:09 6:36 19:45.6
142 2613 Thomas Pavey Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 6:19 6:29 19:45.6
143 2872 Alex Phillips Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 6:08 6:33 19:46.1
144 2487 Quinn Allchin East Grand Rapids 9 6:00 6:34 19:47.5
145 3008 Isaac Dodson St. Joseph 10 6:10 6:27 19:48.8
146 2465 Will Strauch Corunna 9 5:59 6:33 19:48.9
147 2504 Ben Loos East Grand Rapids 11 6:16 6:26 19:48.9
148 3032 Matthew Sparkman St. Joseph 9 6:11 6:29 19:50.3
149 2421 Thomas Merrill Clio 11 6:13 6:30 19:51.9
150 3005 Andrew Borre St. Joseph 10 6:16 6:17 19:52.2
151 2913 Skyler Flietstra Richland Gull Lake 10 6:06 6:36 19:52.7
152 3052 Daniel Malone Stevensville Lakeshore 9 5:58 6:33 19:53.9
153 2482 Joseph Popowitz Dewitt 10 6:02 6:31 19:55.4
154 2814 Robert Shoultz Lake Fenton 12 6:13 6:38 19:57.6
155 2766 Josh Ridder Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 6:32 6:25 19:57.9
156 2388 Brandon Sawade Cedar Springs 10 6:03 6:52 19:58.3
157 3112 Jarod Geerligs Wayland Union 9 6:10 6:40 19:58.5
158 2399 Liam Hartsuff Chelsea 10 6:24 6:31 19:58.7
159 2864 Zach Troxell Mason 10 6:02 6:34 19:59.0
160 2558 Zac Kita Flint Powers Catholic 10 6:30 6:24 19:59.5
161 2628 Noah Holkeboer Grand Rapids Christian 9 6:09 6:45 19:59.6
162 2271 Garrick Morely Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:21 6:37 19:59.7
163 2627 Ataklti Haile Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:10 6:41 20:00.7
164 2771 Lucas Vanderploeg Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 6:28 6:34 20:01.3
165 2602 Kyle Finn Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 6:12 6:33 20:01.5
166 3151 Jacob Tillmann Zeeland West 9 6:05 6:39 20:02.0
167 2325 Matt Jana Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 6:10 6:42 20:02.2
168 2770 Zachary Van Dyke Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 6:28 6:35 20:02.8
169 2586 Blake Voshel Fremont 9 6:20 6:35 20:03.2
170 3026 Paul Moon St. Joseph 9 6:29 6:34 20:04.0
171 2921 Justin Lyons Richland Gull Lake 9 6:24 6:36 20:04.1
172 2868 Nathan Kinne Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 6:14 6:41 20:04.6
173 2852 Nash Bennett Mason 11 6:14 6:31 20:04.7
174 2980 Caleb Swenor Spring Lake 10 6:15 6:36 20:05.1
175 2626 Rasaan Granderson Grand Rapids Christian 10 6:17 6:44 20:05.9
176 3067 Nick Case Tecumseh 9 6:23 6:34 20:07.8
177 2371 Logan Williams Big Rapids 9 6:16 6:35 20:08.5
178 2727 Sam Lee Holland Christian 12 5:47 6:45 20:08.8
179 3037 Hudson Woodruff St. Joseph 9 6:15 6:38 20:09.6
180 2514 Patrick Smith East Grand Rapids 9 6:12 6:40 20:09.7
181 2436 Jose Blakenship Coldwater 9 6:03 6:29 20:10.1
182 2859 Patrick O'Connor Mason 9 6:17 6:37 20:10.6
183 2669 Mason Rauner Grand Rapids South Christian 11 6:20 6:33 20:10.8
184 3148 Austin Novakowski Zeeland West 9 6:05 6:42 20:11.0
185 2701 Brandon Miner Hastings 10 5:51 6:47 20:11.5
186 2317 Jp Dejak Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 6:11 6:43 20:11.5
187 3146 Dylan Muntter Zeeland West 9 6:13 6:45 20:12.5
188 2687 Theo Tett Grand River Preparatory 12 6:16 6:46 20:12.5
189 2938 Austin Zambroni Richland Gull Lake 12 6:18 6:40 20:13.0
190 2906 Eric Richard Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:23 6:37 20:13.3
191 2794 Jake Trierweiler Ionia 11 6:02 6:42 20:14.3
192 2574 Colton Christoffersen Fremont 9 6:21 6:36 20:14.5
193 2463 Jonathan Shomali Corunna 11 6:07 6:45 20:15.9
194 2699 Sam James Hastings 10 6:01 6:42 20:16.5
195 2581 Aku Keloneva Fremont 11 6:35 6:31 20:22.0
196 2673 Jared Walter Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:21 6:46 20:22.4
197 2664 Nathan Lieverdink Grand Rapids South Christian 10 6:11 6:41 20:23.2
198 2415 Braedon Graves Clio 12 6:01 6:58 20:24.7
199 2479 Matt Hood Dewitt 12 6:20 6:50 20:25.1
200 3040 Ian Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 10 6:11 6:45 20:25.7
201 2692 Nick Westendorp Grand River Preparatory 11 6:17 6:46 20:26.2
202 2907 Paul Balko Richland Gull Lake 9 6:19 6:44 20:26.3
203 2916 Oliver Harnden Richland Gull Lake 9 6:15 6:48 20:29.7
204 2493 Weston Early East Grand Rapids 12 6:17 6:29 20:29.8
205 2409 Reese Smith Chelsea 10 6:25 6:48 20:29.9
206 2910 John Chipman Richland Gull Lake 11 6:34 6:43 20:30.3
207 2721 Garrett Huizenga Holland Christian 12 6:05 6:52 20:31.6
208 2898 Jacob King Remus Chippewa Hills 9 6:23 6:21 20:31.8
209 2347 Quinten Bortz Battle Creek Pennfield 11 6:09 6:53 20:32.8
210 3002 Hunter Bard St. Joseph 12 6:18 6:42 20:33.9
211 2401 Kirby Hubbard Chelsea 10 6:31 6:41 20:33.9
212 3075 Eric Reis Tecumseh 9 6:23 6:36 20:35.0
213 2647 Christian Stapert Grand Rapids Christian 11 6:33 6:45 20:36.2
214 2682 Sammy McNeill Grand River Preparatory 11 6:21 6:48 20:36.2
215 2735 Caleb Vanappledorn Holland Christian 9 6:21 6:48 20:37.0
216 3030 Cole Sherwood St. Joseph 11 6:23 6:50 20:37.7
217 2932 Brett Tracy Richland Gull Lake 12 6:21 6:39 20:38.0
218 2560 Harry McCaffery Flint Powers Catholic 10 6:18 6:49 20:40.1
219 2991 Logan Jacques St. Clair 11 6:22 6:48 20:41.1
220 2723 Jordan Jorritsma Holland Christian 12 6:06 6:39 20:42.3
221 3053 Pete McAllister Stevensville Lakeshore 9 6:26 6:55 20:43.7
222 2730 Isaiah Mundy Holland Christian 11 6:20 6:54 20:44.8
223 2475 Brendan Edie Dewitt 11 6:28 6:55 20:45.2
224 2722 Jonah Jackson Holland Christian 12 6:17 6:52 20:45.4
225 3118 Joe Middleton Wayland Union 12 6:25 6:49 20:45.5
226 3059 Phil Timmerick Stevensville Lakeshore 9 6:19 6:51 20:46.5
227 2773 Adam Vanhaitsma Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 6:28 6:52 20:46.5
228 3018 Nick Gersonde St. Joseph 10 6:26 6:51 20:46.8
229 3024 Avery McCaughan St. Joseph 10 6:23 6:52 20:47.1
230 2527 Mathew O'Daniel Eaton Rapids 9 6:29 6:53 20:47.6
231 2608 Noah Krantz Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 6:20 6:51 20:48.7
232 2366 Caden Kirby Big Rapids 9 6:31 6:49 20:48.9
233 2728 Thomas Lenters Holland Christian 11 6:20 6:53 20:49.1
234 2731 Luke Page Holland Christian 10 6:25 6:49 20:49.5
235 2977 Evan Schock Spring Lake 9 6:35 6:51 20:51.0
236 2858 Jayden Morris Mason 9 6:36 6:42 20:51.1
237 2712 Reid Becker Holland Christian 9 6:24 6:53 20:52.5
238 2903 Amisun Oliver Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:30 6:54 20:52.6
239 2967 Jack Leech Spring Lake 9 6:47 6:49 20:54.4
240 2769 Noah Tamminga Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 6:28 6:53 20:55.0
241 2724 Christian Kanis Holland Christian 9 6:24 6:52 20:58.1
242 3124 Thomas Balaskovitz Whitehall 10 6:27 6:55 20:58.7
243 2477 Riley Figueroa Dewitt 12 6:03 6:56 20:59.7
244 2393 Jonathan Wolfarth Cedar Springs 12 6:33 6:45 21:00.7
245 2406 Bennet Proegler Chelsea 9 6:35 7:08 21:00.9
246 2807 Christian Kopicko Lake Fenton 12 6:34 6:51 21:01.2
247 2729 Mason Luce Holland Christian 9 6:24 6:51 21:01.9
248 2622 Nate Bollman Grand Rapids Christian 9 6:34 6:51 21:05.2
249 2922 Hunter Macomber Richland Gull Lake 9 6:36 6:48 21:07.2
250 2968 Evan Lounsbury Spring Lake 11 6:35 7:00 21:07.6
251 2557 Chris Kelly Flint Powers Catholic 11 6:14 6:51 21:12.8
252 2573 Nathan Anderson Fremont 9 6:32 7:04 21:13.5
253 3113 Josh Gemmen Wayland Union 12 6:20 6:54 21:15.6
254 3007 Josh Burns St. Joseph 9 6:30 7:10 21:16.5
255 3045 P.J. Dye Stevensville Lakeshore 9 6:26 6:46 21:16.7
256 2756 Brett Ermer Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 6:38 7:04 21:17.8
257 2984 Ben Walters Spring Lake 9 6:47 7:02 21:18.4
258 2469 Caden Wullaert Corunna 9 6:27 7:03 21:18.9
259 3020 Noah Kalkman St. Joseph 9 6:31 6:48 21:20.1
260 2927 Matt Peavler Richland Gull Lake 12 6:38 7:01 21:20.5
261 3060 Brennen Uhrik Stevensville Lakeshore 9 6:40 7:03 21:23.6
262 2548 Logan Glasstetter Flint Powers Catholic 10 6:15 7:02 21:24.3
263 2474 Ryan Donovan Dewitt 9 6:53 6:58 21:25.0
264 2686 Ajilan Potter Grand River Preparatory 12 6:36 7:14 21:25.2
265 2278 Alden Wagaman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:40 7:06 21:25.5
266 2697 Alan Hammond Hastings 10 6:42 6:57 21:25.5
267 2368 Sam Robey Big Rapids 9 6:46 7:00 21:26.0
268 2717 Cameron Fischer Holland Christian 9 6:51 7:07 21:26.6
269 2791 Alex Martin Ionia 9 6:37 7:08 21:26.7
270 2327 Matt Lipscomb Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 6:38 7:08 21:29.9
271 2923 Alex Margol Richland Gull Lake 12 6:22 7:22 21:31.7
272 2276 Matthew Tomaszewski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:23 7:04 21:33.2
273 2961 Cameron Hall Spring Lake 9 6:47 7:04 21:35.0
274 2869 Remington Ludtke Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 6:48 7:03 21:36.0
275 3023 Noah Marzke St. Joseph 12 6:34 7:07 21:36.4
276 2895 Alex Davy Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:26 7:05 21:37.9
277 2650 Caleb Vandenbroek Grand Rapids Christian 9 6:43 7:15 21:39.4
278 2577 Cameryn Doran Fremont 11 6:39 7:09 21:40.6
279 3047 Deven Hengy Stevensville Lakeshore 11 6:30 7:04 21:42.8
280 2787 Aydan Hurst Ionia 9 6:43 7:07 21:43.8
281 2454 Will Mercado Corunna 11 6:33 7:16 21:45.3
282 3033 Jack Veersma St. Joseph 9 6:52 7:05 21:45.8
283 3140 Nate Barndt Zeeland West 10 6:32 7:12 21:45.8
284 2485 Ryan Spitzley Dewitt 11 6:41 7:14 21:46.4
285 2516 Jack Theut East Grand Rapids 11 6:36 7:08 21:46.6
286 2754 Jared Baas Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 6:52 7:12 21:47.2
287 2615 Ryan Richmond Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 6:49 7:14 21:47.3
288 2853 Dillon Buck Mason 9 6:27 7:21 21:48.6
289 3016 Patrick Fischer St. Joseph 12 6:34 7:09 21:53.1
290 2413 Alex Cummins Clio 10 6:51 7:15 21:53.8
291 2356 Archie Smith Iv Battle Creek Pennfield 10 6:31 7:15 21:54.1
292 2495 Paul Gross East Grand Rapids 10 6:43 7:07 21:55.5
293 2313 Vicente Amado Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 7:00 7:12 21:55.6
294 3130 Kedric Gager Whitehall 10 6:26 7:19 21:57.7
295 3003 Kai Borah St. Joseph 10 6:59 7:13 21:58.4
296 2349 Easton Greenfield Battle Creek Pennfield 9 6:30 7:25 22:00.0
297 2603 Daniil Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 6:49 7:14 22:03.6
298 2458 Gerald Riddle Corunna 11 6:27 7:21 22:06.9
299 2457 Josh Pickler Corunna 9 6:49 7:24 22:10.1
300 2703 Aaron Newberry Hastings 10 6:45 7:15 22:12.4
301 2324 Daniel Hejka Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 7:03 7:10 22:13.5
302 2671 Joey Tuttle Grand Rapids South Christian 9 6:55 7:30 22:16.2
303 2443 Ben Porter Coldwater 10 6:39 7:20 22:17.6
304 2926 Dylan Nesti Richland Gull Lake 10 6:37 7:36 22:17.7
305 3134 Kylar Mikkelson Whitehall 10 6:56 7:14 22:18.9
306 2732 Ben Praamsma Holland Christian 10 6:50 7:16 22:19.8
307 2390 Devin Swatzell Cedar Springs 9 6:43 7:32 22:21.1
308 2690 Nathan Walker Grand River Preparatory 11 6:37 7:28 22:21.2
309 3013 Andrew Esser St. Joseph 9 7:14 7:21 22:21.6
310 3062 John Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 12 6:48 7:26 22:24.5
311 2546 Jack Ferweda Flint Powers Catholic 9 7:08 7:18 22:24.9
312 2795 Josh Trierweiler Ionia 9 6:51 7:26 22:27.7
313 3049 Eric Jacobson Stevensville Lakeshore 10 6:31 7:37 22:29.3
314 2734 Zach Urbytes Holland Christian 11 6:50 7:22 22:29.8
315 2786 Dathon Hall Ionia 9 6:46 7:25 22:30.6
316 3064 Alex Wilson Stevensville Lakeshore 9 6:58 7:19 22:32.4
317 2973 Will Reinink Spring Lake 9 6:59 7:20 22:32.5
318 2757 Jamin Gordon Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 7:02 7:23 22:33.8
319 3034 Andreas Vetne St. Joseph 9 6:58 7:22 22:34.4
320 3102 Hunter Bierema Vicksburg 9 6:56 7:24 22:34.7
321 2369 Luke Somsel Big Rapids 11 6:15 6:53 22:36.3
322 2698 Jaden Hickman Hastings 9 6:40 7:32 22:37.0
323 2431 Vince Trombley Clio 12 6:57 7:24 22:37.4
324 2481 Zachary Matson Dewitt 10 6:30 7:30 22:40.2
325 3153 Clark Vreeman Zeeland West 9 7:15 7:24 22:43.5
326 2286 Trevor Pilbeam Adrian 10 6:59 7:18 22:47.0
327 3019 Max Hunter St. Joseph 9 6:53 7:29 22:47.3
328 2446 Sam Brunger Corunna 9 7:12 7:15 22:48.8
329 2935 Justin Walker Richland Gull Lake 9 7:13 7:32 22:50.9
330 2719 James Harrison Holland Christian 9 6:57 7:35 22:53.0
331 2959 Clayton Galy Spring Lake 9 7:07 7:29 22:55.5
332 2302 Alex Nedvidek Algonac 12 6:55 7:46 22:55.6
333 2272 Sam Rechner Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:33 7:02 22:56.3
334 2924 Devin Matos Richland Gull Lake 12 7:10 7:32 22:59.2
335 2689 Diego Ulloa Grand River Preparatory 11 7:04 7:37 23:00.7
336 2300 Kyle Mehl Algonac 10 6:55 7:46 23:02.4
337 2704 Robert Perry Hastings 12 7:10 7:35 23:05.6
338 2958 Marshal Gabala Spring Lake 12 7:09 7:40 23:06.1
339 2322 David Forrest Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 7:03 7:39 23:07.9
340 2660 Ben Gesink Grand Rapids South Christian 11 7:17 7:36 23:10.3
341 2738 Caleb Vredevoogd Holland Christian 10 7:26 7:36 23:14.8
342 2805 Bryce Jagielski Lake Fenton 10 6:31 8:04 23:18.7
343 2552 Andrew Hatton Flint Powers Catholic 10 7:11 7:37 23:23.1
344 2657 Isaac Baartman Grand Rapids South Christian 9 7:04 7:44 23:23.1
345 2726 Carson Langeland Holland Christian 10 6:54 7:46 23:23.5
346 2806 Jacob Kline Lake Fenton 10 7:01 7:53 23:24.7
347 2391 Zach Vanassen Cedar Springs 10 7:00 7:47 23:36.2
348 2688 Grover Thomas Grand River Preparatory 9 7:06 7:45 23:42.2
349 3121 Jacob Radmacher Wayland Union 11 7:05 8:00 23:46.4
350 2646 Sean Shao Grand Rapids Christian 10 7:11 7:55 23:49.5
351 2694 Alfredo Arechiga Hastings 9 7:10 8:03 23:58.1
352 2781 Caleb Deeren Ionia 9 7:15 8:01 24:11.1
353 3127 Andrew Britton Whitehall 10 7:25 8:02 24:12.9
354 3065 Austin Boast Tecumseh 12 7:24 8:19 24:19.0
355 3041 Jack Blommel Stevensville Lakeshore 10 7:06 8:10 24:23.1
356 2934 Erik Vanfulpen Richland Gull Lake 12 7:14 8:20 24:34.0
357 2851 Ben Ackley Mason 10 7:27 8:17 24:38.2
358 2459 Bric Rogers Corunna 10 7:39 8:23 25:03.0
359 2817 Jaden Zaitshik Lake Fenton 10 7:20 8:47 25:18.1
360 2696 Josh Clous Hastings 12 7:16 9:05 25:29.7
361 2969 Ashton Maurer-Wagner Spring Lake 10 7:41 8:37 25:30.8
362 2815 Gage Terrian Lake Fenton 10 7:58 8:42 25:54.2
363 2982 Andrew Uthe Spring Lake 9 8:08 9:08 26:06.0
364 2460 Ean Rogers Corunna 10 8:00 8:54 26:30.9
365 2427 Jon Rushton Clio 10 7:39 9:17 26:42.5
366 2425 Brian Pannett Clio 10 8:08 8:58 26:47.1
367 2974 Toby Ridderman Spring Lake 9 8:09 9:08 27:27.3
368 2986 Andrew Zonca Spring Lake 10 8:29 9:01 27:40.4
369 2811 Seth Noveck Lake Fenton 10 8:10 9:51 29:30.6
370 2304 Dalton White Algonac 11 9:24 10:17 30:35.0
371 3137 Jayson Vandam Whitehall 9 10:28 35:00.1
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 25 Sasha Bennett Flint Powers Catholic 9 18:10 5:51
2 27 Christian Voetberg Grand Rapids Christian 9 18:11 5:52
3 40 Austin Bouma Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 18:27 5:57
4 51 Ben Lewis Zeeland West 9 18:35 5:59
5 54 Nate Krawczyk Richland Gull Lake 9 18:38 6:00
6 64 Xavier Harrell East Grand Rapids 9 18:50 6:04
7 69 Nick Brown Ionia 9 18:55 6:06
8 72 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 9 18:57 6:06
9 75 Anton Ludwig East Grand Rapids 9 18:59 6:07
10 79 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 9 19:00 6:07
11 87 Lane Everett St. Joseph 9 19:07 6:10
12 89 Joel Blackburn Richland Gull Lake 9 19:07 6:10
13 90 Tyler Harlan Big Rapids 9 19:08 6:10
14 94 Jack Theichman Tecumseh 9 19:13 6:11
15 101 Joe Targett Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 19:18 6:13
16 110 Tyler Glasstetter Flint Powers Catholic 9 19:24 6:15
17 111 Chris Bruinsma East Grand Rapids 9 19:24 6:15
18 114 Ted Baas Holland Christian 9 19:26 6:16
19 131 Donovan Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 9 19:38 6:19
20 142 Ashton Ordway Wayland Union 9 19:43 6:21
21 144 Aidan Waroway Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 19:44 6:21
22 145 Logan Borah St. Joseph 9 19:45 6:22
23 146 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 9 19:45 6:22
24 147 Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 9 19:46 6:22
25 150 Quinn Allchin East Grand Rapids 9 19:48 6:23
26 152 Will Strauch Corunna 9 19:49 6:23
27 154 Matthew Sparkman St. Joseph 9 19:51 6:24
28 158 Daniel Malone Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:54 6:25
29 163 Jarod Geerligs Wayland Union 9 19:59 6:26
30 167 Noah Holkeboer Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:00 6:27
31 170 Lucas Vanderploeg Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 20:02 6:27
32 172 Jacob Tillmann Zeeland West 9 20:02 6:27
33 174 Zachary Van Dyke Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 20:03 6:28
34 175 Blake Voshel Fremont 9 20:04 6:28
35 176 Paul Moon St. Joseph 9 20:04 6:28
36 177 Justin Lyons Richland Gull Lake 9 20:05 6:28
37 178 Nathan Kinne Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 20:05 6:28
38 182 Nick Case Tecumseh 9 20:08 6:29
39 183 Logan Williams Big Rapids 9 20:09 6:29
40 185 Hudson Woodruff St. Joseph 9 20:10 6:30
41 186 Patrick Smith East Grand Rapids 9 20:10 6:30
42 187 Jose Blakenship Coldwater 9 20:11 6:30
43 188 Patrick O'Connor Mason 9 20:11 6:30
44 190 Austin Novakowski Zeeland West 9 20:11 6:30
45 192 Jp Dejak Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:12 6:30
46 193 Dylan Muntter Zeeland West 9 20:13 6:31
47 198 Colton Christoffersen Fremont 9 20:15 6:31
48 208 Paul Balko Richland Gull Lake 9 20:27 6:35
49 209 Oliver Harnden Richland Gull Lake 9 20:30 6:36
50 214 Jacob King Remus Chippewa Hills 9 20:32 6:37
51 218 Eric Reis Tecumseh 9 20:35 6:38
52 221 Caleb Vanappledorn Holland Christian 9 20:37 6:39
53 227 Pete McAllister Stevensville Lakeshore 9 20:44 6:41
54 232 Phil Timmerick Stevensville Lakeshore 9 20:47 6:42
55 236 Mathew O'Daniel Eaton Rapids 9 20:48 6:42
56 237 Noah Krantz Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 20:49 6:42
57 238 Caden Kirby Big Rapids 9 20:49 6:42
58 241 Evan Schock Spring Lake 9 20:51 6:43
59 242 Jayden Morris Mason 9 20:52 6:43
60 243 Reid Becker Holland Christian 9 20:53 6:44
61 245 Jack Leech Spring Lake 9 20:55 6:44
62 247 Christian Kanis Holland Christian 9 20:59 6:45
63 251 Bennet Proegler Chelsea 9 21:01 6:46
64 253 Mason Luce Holland Christian 9 21:02 6:47
65 254 Nate Bollman Grand Rapids Christian 9 21:06 6:48
66 255 Hunter Macomber Richland Gull Lake 9 21:08 6:48
67 259 Nathan Anderson Fremont 9 21:14 6:50
68 261 Josh Burns St. Joseph 9 21:17 6:51
69 262 P.J. Dye Stevensville Lakeshore 9 21:17 6:51
70 264 Ben Walters Spring Lake 9 21:19 6:52
71 265 Caden Wullaert Corunna 9 21:19 6:52
72 266 Noah Kalkman St. Joseph 9 21:21 6:53
73 269 Brennen Uhrik Stevensville Lakeshore 9 21:24 6:54
74 271 Ryan Donovan Dewitt 9 21:25 6:54
75 275 Sam Robey Big Rapids 9 21:26 6:54
76 276 Cameron Fischer Holland Christian 9 21:27 6:55
77 277 Alex Martin Ionia 9 21:27 6:55
78 278 Matt Lipscomb Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 21:30 6:56
79 280 Matthew Tomaszewski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 21:34 6:57
80 281 Cameron Hall Spring Lake 9 21:35 6:57
81 282 Remington Ludtke Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 21:36 6:58
82 285 Caleb Vandenbroek Grand Rapids Christian 9 21:40 6:59
83 288 Aydan Hurst Ionia 9 21:44 7:00
84 290 Jack Veersma St. Joseph 9 21:46 7:01
85 295 Ryan Richmond Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 21:48 7:01
86 296 Dillon Buck Mason 9 21:49 7:02
87 304 Easton Greenfield Battle Creek Pennfield 9 22:00 7:05
88 305 Daniil Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 22:04 7:06
89 307 Josh Pickler Corunna 9 22:11 7:09
90 309 Daniel Hejka Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 22:14 7:10
91 310 Joey Tuttle Grand Rapids South Christian 9 22:17 7:11
92 315 Devin Swatzell Cedar Springs 9 22:22 7:12
93 317 Andrew Esser St. Joseph 9 22:22 7:12
94 319 Jack Ferweda Flint Powers Catholic 9 22:25 7:13
95 320 Josh Trierweiler Ionia 9 22:28 7:14
96 323 Dathon Hall Ionia 9 22:31 7:15
97 324 Alex Wilson Stevensville Lakeshore 9 22:33 7:16
98 325 Will Reinink Spring Lake 9 22:33 7:16
99 326 Jamin Gordon Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 22:34 7:16
100 327 Andreas Vetne St. Joseph 9 22:35 7:16
101 328 Hunter Bierema Vicksburg 9 22:35 7:17
102 330 Jaden Hickman Hastings 9 22:37 7:17
103 333 Clark Vreeman Zeeland West 9 22:44 7:19
104 335 Max Hunter St. Joseph 9 22:48 7:21
105 336 Sam Brunger Corunna 9 22:49 7:21
106 337 Justin Walker Richland Gull Lake 9 22:51 7:22
107 338 James Harrison Holland Christian 9 22:53 7:22
108 339 Clayton Galy Spring Lake 9 22:56 7:23
109 352 Isaac Baartman Grand Rapids South Christian 9 23:24 7:32
110 356 Grover Thomas Grand River Preparatory 9 23:43 7:38
111 359 Alfredo Arechiga Hastings 9 23:59 7:43
112 360 Caleb Deeren Ionia 9 24:12 7:48
113 371 Andrew Uthe Spring Lake 9 26:06 8:25
114 375 Toby Ridderman Spring Lake 9 27:28 8:51
115 379 Jayson Vandam Whitehall 9 35:01 11:16
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Kam Betz Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:49 5:25
2 2 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 10 17:03 5:30
3 4 Timothy Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 10 17:17 5:34
4 6 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 10 17:27 5:37
5 7 James Pekel Fremont 10 17:35 5:40
6 8 Matthew Winkle Grand Rapids Christian 10 17:37 5:41
7 11 Mac Wyn Grand Rapids Christian 10 17:48 5:44
8 13 Emory Etienne East Grand Rapids 10 17:50 5:45
9 16 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 10 17:53 5:46
10 18 Lucas Manuszak Tecumseh 10 17:57 5:47
11 20 Nathan Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 17:59 5:48
12 21 Donnis Harris St. Clair 10 18:01 5:48
13 26 Nick Douglas East Grand Rapids 10 18:10 5:51
14 29 Sam Christiansen Richland Gull Lake 10 18:14 5:52
15 30 Garrett Nyswanner Clio 10 18:15 5:53
16 35 Gilby Lentz Corunna 10 18:21 5:55
17 36 Joshua Gulliver Clio 10 18:22 5:55
18 39 Luke Hart Clio 10 18:27 5:57
19 43 Joel Muyskens Grand Rapids Christian 10 18:28 5:57
20 44 R.J. Wilson Ionia 10 18:30 5:58
21 45 Matt Bishop St. Clair 10 18:30 5:58
22 46 Joseph Feddema Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:31 5:58
23 47 Jacob Murray Grand Rapids Christian 10 18:31 5:58
24 48 Ryan Schwab Corunna 10 18:33 5:58
25 50 Will Brown Spring Lake 10 18:33 5:59
26 56 Chandler Sheatzley Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:39 6:01
27 58 Jeremy Oakes St. Joseph 10 18:41 6:01
28 61 Robby Jansen Grand Rapids Christian 10 18:46 6:03
29 68 Andre Kaptyn Grand Rapids Christian 10 18:53 6:05
30 70 Andrew Sellon Spring Lake 10 18:56 6:06
31 73 Lars Lindgren Grand Rapids Christian 10 18:58 6:07
32 74 Charlie Raab Adrian 10 18:59 6:07
33 80 Joey Vanboxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:00 6:07
34 81 Eric Lastfogel Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 19:03 6:08
35 85 Nick Lauinger Spring Lake 10 19:06 6:09
36 86 John Westemeier Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 19:06 6:09
37 95 Ethan Zortman Richland Gull Lake 10 19:15 6:12
38 96 River Foco Zeeland West 10 19:15 6:12
39 103 Eric Egelhaaf St. Joseph 10 19:19 6:13
40 104 Steven Vancamp Flint Powers Catholic 10 19:20 6:14
41 108 Wilson Deeren Ionia 10 19:23 6:15
42 112 Sam Hoffman East Grand Rapids 10 19:24 6:15
43 113 Bevis Ip Grand Rapids South Christian 10 19:25 6:15
44 116 Isaak Krantz Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 19:29 6:17
45 117 Emmanuel Luk Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:30 6:17
46 121 Matthew Hoffman Mason 10 19:32 6:17
47 123 Zach Watts Corunna 10 19:32 6:18
48 124 Joshua Gonzalez Whitehall 10 19:32 6:18
49 126 Michael Patterson Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:33 6:18
50 140 Gavin Redetzke Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:42 6:21
51 149 Alex Phillips Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 19:47 6:22
52 151 Isaac Dodson St. Joseph 10 19:49 6:23
53 156 Andrew Borre St. Joseph 10 19:53 6:24
54 157 Skyler Flietstra Richland Gull Lake 10 19:53 6:24
55 159 Joseph Popowitz Dewitt 10 19:56 6:25
56 161 Josh Ridder Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 19:58 6:26
57 162 Brandon Sawade Cedar Springs 10 19:59 6:26
58 164 Liam Hartsuff Chelsea 10 19:59 6:26
59 165 Zach Troxell Mason 10 19:59 6:26
60 166 Zac Kita Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:00 6:27
61 168 Garrick Morely Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:00 6:27
62 169 Ataklti Haile Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:01 6:27
63 180 Caleb Swenor Spring Lake 10 20:06 6:28
64 181 Rasaan Granderson Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:06 6:29
65 191 Brandon Miner Hastings 10 20:12 6:30
66 196 Eric Richard Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:14 6:31
67 200 Sam James Hastings 10 20:17 6:32
68 203 Nathan Lieverdink Grand Rapids South Christian 10 20:24 6:34
69 206 Ian Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:26 6:35
70 211 Reese Smith Chelsea 10 20:30 6:36
71 217 Kirby Hubbard Chelsea 10 20:34 6:38
72 224 Harry McCaffery Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:41 6:40
73 234 Nick Gersonde St. Joseph 10 20:47 6:42
74 235 Avery McCaughan St. Joseph 10 20:48 6:42
75 240 Luke Page Holland Christian 10 20:50 6:43
76 244 Amisun Oliver Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:53 6:44
77 246 Noah Tamminga Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 20:55 6:44
78 248 Thomas Balaskovitz Whitehall 10 20:59 6:46
79 270 Logan Glasstetter Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:25 6:54
80 273 Alden Wagaman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:26 6:54
81 274 Alan Hammond Hastings 10 21:26 6:54
82 284 Alex Davy Remus Chippewa Hills 10 21:38 6:58
83 291 Nate Barndt Zeeland West 10 21:46 7:01
84 298 Alex Cummins Clio 10 21:54 7:03
85 299 Archie Smith Iv Battle Creek Pennfield 10 21:55 7:03
86 300 Paul Gross East Grand Rapids 10 21:56 7:04
87 302 Kedric Gager Whitehall 10 21:58 7:05
88 303 Kai Borah St. Joseph 10 21:59 7:05
89 308 Aaron Newberry Hastings 10 22:13 7:09
90 311 Ben Porter Coldwater 10 22:18 7:11
91 312 Dylan Nesti Richland Gull Lake 10 22:18 7:11
92 313 Kylar Mikkelson Whitehall 10 22:19 7:11
93 314 Ben Praamsma Holland Christian 10 22:20 7:12
94 321 Eric Jacobson Stevensville Lakeshore 10 22:30 7:15
95 332 Zachary Matson Dewitt 10 22:41 7:18
96 334 Trevor Pilbeam Adrian 10 22:47 7:20
97 341 Sam Rechner Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 22:57 7:23
98 344 Kyle Mehl Algonac 10 23:03 7:25
99 347 David Forrest Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 23:08 7:27
100 349 Caleb Vredevoogd Holland Christian 10 23:15 7:29
101 350 Bryce Jagielski Lake Fenton 10 23:19 7:31
102 351 Andrew Hatton Flint Powers Catholic 10 23:24 7:32
103 353 Carson Langeland Holland Christian 10 23:24 7:32
104 354 Jacob Kline Lake Fenton 10 23:25 7:33
105 355 Zach Vanassen Cedar Springs 10 23:37 7:36
106 358 Sean Shao Grand Rapids Christian 10 23:50 7:41
107 361 Andrew Britton Whitehall 10 24:13 7:48
108 363 Jack Blommel Stevensville Lakeshore 10 24:24 7:51
109 365 Ben Ackley Mason 10 24:39 7:56
110 366 Bric Rogers Corunna 10 25:03 8:04
111 367 Jaden Zaitshik Lake Fenton 10 25:19 8:09
112 369 Ashton Maurer-Wagner Spring Lake 10 25:31 8:13
113 370 Gage Terrian Lake Fenton 10 25:55 8:21
114 372 Ean Rogers Corunna 10 26:31 8:33
115 373 Jon Rushton Clio 10 26:43 8:36
116 374 Brian Pannett Clio 10 26:48 8:38
117 376 Andrew Zonca Spring Lake 10 27:41 8:55
118 377 Seth Noveck Lake Fenton 10 29:31 9:30
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 3 Matthew Blanker Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:07 5:31
2 12 Austin Kanis Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:48 5:44
3 14 Michael Uglietta East Grand Rapids 11 17:52 5:45
4 15 Joe Negen Spring Lake 11 17:53 5:46
5 24 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 11 18:07 5:50
6 28 Kyle Card Ionia 11 18:11 5:52
7 31 Will Ritsema Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 18:17 5:53
8 33 Davion Pearson East Grand Rapids 11 18:19 5:54
9 38 Skyler Root Tecumseh 11 18:26 5:56
10 41 Jeffrey Brown Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 18:27 5:57
11 55 Christopher Carpentier Ionia 11 18:39 6:00
12 57 Ian Jenkins East Grand Rapids 11 18:40 6:01
13 59 Alec Walstra Grand Rapids South Christian 11 18:41 6:01
14 62 Peter Stumpo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 18:48 6:03
15 63 Trent McPheron Whitehall 11 18:49 6:04
16 65 Alex McDowell Tecumseh 11 18:51 6:04
17 71 Chase Vanklompenberg Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 18:57 6:06
18 97 Andy Bischoff Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 19:15 6:12
19 98 Ben Lige Tecumseh 11 19:16 6:12
20 105 Soraki Yoneda Richland Gull Lake 11 19:20 6:14
21 115 David Miller Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 19:26 6:16
22 118 Jacob Groenendyk Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 19:30 6:17
23 127 Sam Barringer Lake Fenton 11 19:34 6:18
24 128 Ben Oostendorp East Grand Rapids 11 19:34 6:18
25 130 Zach Bandstra Spring Lake 11 19:36 6:19
26 132 Miles Butler Chelsea 11 19:39 6:20
27 134 Andrew Palovich Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:39 6:20
28 135 Ben Collins East Grand Rapids 11 19:40 6:20
29 137 Javon Brouwers Grand Rapids Christian 11 19:41 6:20
30 143 Bryce Ponstein Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 19:43 6:21
31 153 Ben Loos East Grand Rapids 11 19:49 6:23
32 155 Thomas Merrill Clio 11 19:52 6:24
33 171 Kyle Finn Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 20:02 6:27
34 173 Matt Jana Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 20:03 6:27
35 179 Nash Bennett Mason 11 20:05 6:28
36 189 Mason Rauner Grand Rapids South Christian 11 20:11 6:30
37 197 Jake Trierweiler Ionia 11 20:15 6:31
38 199 Jonathan Shomali Corunna 11 20:16 6:32
39 201 Aku Keloneva Fremont 11 20:22 6:34
40 207 Nick Westendorp Grand River Preparatory 11 20:27 6:35
41 212 John Chipman Richland Gull Lake 11 20:31 6:36
42 215 Quinten Bortz Battle Creek Pennfield 11 20:33 6:37
43 219 Christian Stapert Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:37 6:38
44 220 Sammy McNeill Grand River Preparatory 11 20:37 6:38
45 222 Cole Sherwood St. Joseph 11 20:38 6:39
46 225 Logan Jacques St. Clair 11 20:42 6:40
47 228 Isaiah Mundy Holland Christian 11 20:45 6:41
48 229 Brendan Edie Dewitt 11 20:46 6:41
49 233 Adam Vanhaitsma Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 20:47 6:42
50 239 Thomas Lenters Holland Christian 11 20:50 6:43
51 256 Evan Lounsbury Spring Lake 11 21:08 6:48
52 258 Chris Kelly Flint Powers Catholic 11 21:13 6:50
53 286 Cameryn Doran Fremont 11 21:41 6:59
54 287 Deven Hengy Stevensville Lakeshore 11 21:43 7:00
55 289 Will Mercado Corunna 11 21:46 7:01
56 292 Ryan Spitzley Dewitt 11 21:47 7:01
57 293 Jack Theut East Grand Rapids 11 21:47 7:01
58 294 Jared Baas Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 21:48 7:01
59 301 Vicente Amado Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 21:56 7:04
60 306 Gerald Riddle Corunna 11 22:07 7:08
61 316 Nathan Walker Grand River Preparatory 11 22:22 7:12
62 322 Zach Urbytes Holland Christian 11 22:30 7:15
63 329 Luke Somsel Big Rapids 11 22:37 7:17
64 343 Diego Ulloa Grand River Preparatory 11 23:01 7:25
65 348 Ben Gesink Grand Rapids South Christian 11 23:11 7:28
66 357 Jacob Radmacher Wayland Union 11 23:47 7:40
67 378 Dalton White Algonac 11 30:35 9:51
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 5 Alex Osterbaan Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:22 5:36
2 9 Cameron Kyser Spring Lake 12 17:44 5:43
3 17 Cameron Ross Ionia 12 17:55 5:46
4 19 Dillon Luymes Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:57 5:47
5 22 Ian Jones East Grand Rapids 12 18:04 5:49
6 23 Lucas Catron Ludington 12 18:06 5:50
7 37 Cody Kammers Ionia 12 18:26 5:56
8 42 Hunter Schmitzer Clio 12 18:28 5:57
9 49 Blaine Cytlak Tecumseh 12 18:33 5:59
10 52 Maverick Stitt Fremont 12 18:36 5:59
11 53 Jj Neihoff Chelsea 12 18:36 5:59
12 60 Foster Woodruff St. Joseph 12 18:44 6:02
13 66 Kurt Deutschmann Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:51 6:04
14 67 David Byl Grand Rapids Christian 12 18:52 6:05
15 77 Abe Cone Chelsea 12 18:59 6:07
16 78 Jesus Amado Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:00 6:07
17 82 Julian Shomali Corunna 12 19:03 6:08
18 83 David Stults Richland Gull Lake 12 19:05 6:09
19 84 Kevin Brown Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 19:05 6:09
20 91 Austin Veele Zeeland West 12 19:10 6:11
21 92 Clinton Olberg Tecumseh 12 19:11 6:11
22 93 Alex Ruter Spring Lake 12 19:11 6:11
23 99 Tom Vanderwoude Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:17 6:13
24 100 Charlie Crampton Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 19:18 6:13
25 102 Ben Russell Tecumseh 12 19:18 6:13
26 106 Collin Trainor Tecumseh 12 19:21 6:14
27 107 Connor Denning Spring Lake 12 19:22 6:14
28 109 Robby McKay East Grand Rapids 12 19:24 6:15
29 120 Jacob Lesinski Ludington 12 19:31 6:17
30 122 Matt Felice Ionia 12 19:32 6:17
31 125 Michael Forrest Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:33 6:18
32 129 Ryan Faulkner St. Joseph 12 19:36 6:19
33 133 Brian Hall Richland Gull Lake 12 19:39 6:20
34 136 Jesse Zandee Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:41 6:20
35 138 Geoffrey Campbell Richland Gull Lake 12 19:41 6:21
36 139 Connor MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 19:42 6:21
37 141 Matt Cassar Spring Lake 12 19:42 6:21
38 148 Thomas Pavey Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 19:46 6:22
39 160 Robert Shoultz Lake Fenton 12 19:58 6:26
40 184 Sam Lee Holland Christian 12 20:09 6:30
41 194 Theo Tett Grand River Preparatory 12 20:13 6:31
42 195 Austin Zambroni Richland Gull Lake 12 20:13 6:31
43 202 Jared Walter Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:23 6:34
44 204 Braedon Graves Clio 12 20:25 6:35
45 205 Matt Hood Dewitt 12 20:26 6:35
46 210 Weston Early East Grand Rapids 12 20:30 6:36
47 213 Garrett Huizenga Holland Christian 12 20:32 6:37
48 216 Hunter Bard St. Joseph 12 20:34 6:38
49 223 Brett Tracy Richland Gull Lake 12 20:38 6:39
50 226 Jordan Jorritsma Holland Christian 12 20:43 6:40
51 230 Jonah Jackson Holland Christian 12 20:46 6:41
52 231 Joe Middleton Wayland Union 12 20:46 6:41
53 249 Riley Figueroa Dewitt 12 21:00 6:46
54 250 Jonathan Wolfarth Cedar Springs 12 21:01 6:46
55 252 Christian Kopicko Lake Fenton 12 21:02 6:46
56 260 Josh Gemmen Wayland Union 12 21:16 6:51
57 263 Brett Ermer Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 21:18 6:52
58 268 Matt Peavler Richland Gull Lake 12 21:21 6:53
59 272 Ajilan Potter Grand River Preparatory 12 21:26 6:54
60 279 Alex Margol Richland Gull Lake 12 21:32 6:56
61 283 Noah Marzke St. Joseph 12 21:37 6:58
62 297 Patrick Fischer St. Joseph 12 21:54 7:03
63 318 John Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:25 7:13
64 331 Vince Trombley Clio 12 22:38 7:17
65 340 Alex Nedvidek Algonac 12 22:56 7:23
66 342 Devin Matos Richland Gull Lake 12 23:00 7:24
67 345 Robert Perry Hastings 12 23:06 7:26
68 346 Marshal Gabala Spring Lake 12 23:07 7:27
69 362 Austin Boast Tecumseh 12 24:19 7:50
70 364 Erik Vanfulpen Richland Gull Lake 12 24:34 7:55
71 368 Josh Clous Hastings 12 25:30 8:13
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1020 Julian Kipke Rockford 11 5:12 5:31 16:38.6
2 1054 Josiah Davis Saline 12 5:07 5:38 16:47.0
3 1079 Glen Luckhardt Saline 12 5:08 5:35 16:54.7
4 1068 Derek Jordan Saline 12 5:07 5:41 16:55.6
5 259 Jordan Pattison Caledonia 11 5:10 5:43 16:58.1
6 1056 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 10 5:07 5:39 16:58.1
7 1169 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City Central 12 5:17 5:37 17:04.3
8 1063 Neil Garg Saline 10 5:08 5:38 17:05.9
9 1087 Alec Paxton Saline 12 5:10 5:40 17:06.4
10 1029 Phillip Polkowski Rockford 12 5:17 5:39 17:08.3
11 476 Scott Tran Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 5:19 5:42 17:09.2
12 53 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:11 5:43 17:10.6
13 1043 Brian Blankenship Saline 12 5:08 5:41 17:12.3
14 65 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:09 5:51 17:13.6
15 63 Peter Slotten Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:12 5:48 17:14.7
16 1084 Aaron Milley Saline 11 5:12 5:51 17:18.2
17 1034 Alex Searl Rockford 11 5:14 5:43 17:19.5
18 1144 Chad Garrett Traverse City Central 11 5:20 5:43 17:19.6
19 1078 Derek Liemohn Saline 10 5:13 5:47 17:19.8
20 1136 Seth Beaudry Traverse City Central 11 5:19 5:46 17:20.0
21 944 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 10 5:25 5:37 17:27.5
22 816 Brendan Mousseau MacOmb Dakota 11 5:29 5:51 17:29.4
23 1089 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 9 5:21 5:50 17:31.8
24 940 Zach Franks Portage Central 11 5:15 5:51 17:32.5
25 1052 Joshua Cook Saline 10 5:07 5:50 17:32.6
26 642 Ethan Stover Hartland 10 5:38 5:43 17:34.0
27 1008 Jack Grimm Rockford 9 5:25 5:52 17:34.6
28 963 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 10 5:16 5:51 17:35.2
29 89 Garrett Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:25 5:52 17:36.4
30 1069 Grayson Knapp Saline 12 5:13 5:48 17:37.6
31 1140 Isaac Coulter Traverse City Central 10 5:27 5:48 17:38.1
32 141 Mathew Koenig Bay City Western 12 5:20 5:50 17:39.4
33 467 Liam Maloney Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 5:27 5:49 17:39.6
34 95 Jacob Thomas Ann Arbor Skyline 12 5:20 5:57 17:39.9
35 1088 Grant Peters Saline 11 5:12 5:53 17:40.1
36 1145 Michael Gills Traverse City Central 11 5:22 5:51 17:40.2
37 55 Netunji Paige Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:26 5:49 17:40.3
38 131 Elijah Beson Bay City Western 9 5:27 5:50 17:42.7
39 465 Nathan Legault Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 5:26 5:52 17:43.0
40 1109 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 9 5:23 5:49 17:43.0
41 529 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 9 5:24 5:57 17:43.1
42 912 Ilya Poltavets Okemos 12 5:09 6:03 17:46.9
43 1086 Jevin Nishioka Saline 9 5:13 6:02 17:47.7
44 830 David Walker MacOmb Dakota 10 5:35 5:47 17:48.9
45 1101 Eric Wu Saline 12 5:06 5:48 17:48.9
46 165 John Caley Brighton 9 5:36 5:51 17:49.1
47 83 Cooper Klein-Kassab Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:25 5:55 17:49.6
48 790 Anthony Barbera MacOmb Dakota 12 5:36 5:52 17:50.3
49 349 Brennan Hochrein Dexter 11 5:33 5:56 17:50.4
50 915 Kyle Samluk Okemos 9 5:28 5:53 17:50.6
51 1060 Jacob Ehrman Saline 12 5:20 6:05 17:50.8
52 92 Ben Shotwell Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:25 5:55 17:51.0
53 618 Kaiden Hinds Hartland 10 5:40 5:42 17:51.4
54 373 Tyrus Wood Dexter 11 5:45 5:50 17:51.5
55 634 Kyle Petronio Hartland 11 5:29 5:56 17:51.6
56 351 Max Kleinhenz Dexter 11 5:33 5:55 17:52.3
57 270 Elijah Winger Caledonia 11 5:38 5:57 17:52.6
58 829 Joshua Vanslambrouck MacOmb Dakota 10 5:40 5:50 17:52.7
59 501 Caleb Borns Grand Haven 9 5:42 5:53 17:53.2
60 580 Stephen McGraw Grandville 11 5:28 5:50 17:53.7
61 988 Dylan Miller Portage Northern 11 5:28 5:57 17:54.0
62 644 Jeremy Tervo Hartland 12 5:28 5:54 17:54.2
63 574 Hayden Johnson Grandville 11 5:40 5:54 17:54.3
64 906 Robert McQuaid Okemos 11 5:30 5:54 17:55.0
65 695 Max Knoth Hudsonville 12 5:24 5:54 17:55.5
66 1098 Winford Walker Saline 9 5:24 6:00 17:56.0
67 871 Logan Harvell Monroe 10 5:35 5:56 17:56.1
68 1062 Nicholas Faulkner Saline 11 5:24 5:55 17:56.5
69 1123 Steven Kraine Temperance Bedford 9 5:21 5:55 17:56.8
70 558 Isaac Arp Grandville 11 5:39 5:51 17:57.0
71 62 Michael Shkilnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:29 5:56 17:57.0
72 521 Jake Phillips Grand Haven 11 5:35 5:56 17:57.5
73 1047 Bryce Brophy Saline 9 5:33 5:54 17:58.2
74 1081 John McMorris Saline 12 5:32 5:55 17:58.6
75 257 Sam Morse Caledonia 9 5:34 5:55 17:58.8
76 799 Adam Frost MacOmb Dakota 12 5:39 5:53 17:59.2
77 935 Christian Cortes Portage Central 12 5:25 5:56 17:59.5
78 993 Benjamin Stump Portage Northern 11 5:25 6:03 18:00.2
79 51 David Laburn Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:22 6:03 18:01.5
80 962 Jack Simpson Portage Central 9 5:33 6:03 18:02.2
81 975 Nick Gerhard Portage Northern 9 5:31 6:06 18:02.6
82 176 Nolan McGahan Brighton 9 5:35 5:56 18:02.6
83 361 Ryan McGinnis Dexter 12 5:33 6:00 18:03.0
84 335 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 9 5:48 5:50 18:04.4
85 953 Nicholas Mitran Portage Central 9 5:33 6:03 18:05.5
86 380 Dervin Figuereo East Kentwood 12 5:31 5:59 18:06.8
87 973 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 9 5:23 6:03 18:08.1
88 522 Connor Piotrzkowski Grand Haven 11 5:41 5:57 18:08.7
89 347 Noah Hayter Dexter 9 5:52 5:55 18:09.5
90 1053 Paul Crowley Saline 10 5:32 5:55 18:11.6
91 354 Reed Ladd Dexter 9 5:45 5:55 18:11.7
92 1042 Trevor Bishop Saline 11 5:14 6:14 18:11.9
93 1045 Brock Boze Saline 9 5:34 5:58 18:12.8
94 163 Aidan Bustillo Brighton 9 5:39 6:04 18:13.0
95 824 Colin Swanson MacOmb Dakota 10 5:47 5:58 18:13.6
96 874 Jacob Maas Monroe 10 5:35 6:01 18:14.1
97 1083 Matt Militello Saline 12 5:34 6:06 18:14.8
98 1067 Luke Humphrey Saline 11 5:35 6:03 18:15.4
99 1096 Kevin Schnitzer Saline 12 5:34 6:03 18:16.2
100 909 Charlie Nelson Okemos 11 5:40 6:00 18:17.2
101 976 Patrick Gernaat Portage Northern 9 5:41 6:03 18:17.7
102 831 Daniel Westarb MacOmb Dakota 12 5:44 6:00 18:17.9
103 81 Sabir Islam Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:48 6:05 18:18.2
104 933 Austin Coll Portage Central 9 5:47 6:02 18:20.6
105 1077 Spencer Leslie Saline 11 5:34 6:06 18:21.8
106 948 Charlie Levy Portage Central 10 5:39 6:05 18:21.8
107 878 Grant Prater Monroe 11 5:37 6:05 18:23.1
108 242 Jared Feyen Caledonia 10 5:22 6:07 18:23.2
109 509 Drew Henman Grand Haven 11 5:41 6:02 18:24.0
110 261 Kyle Restau Caledonia 10 5:37 6:02 18:25.3
111 171 Andre Johnson Brighton 10 5:45 6:12 18:25.9
112 115 Andrew Joslyn Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:31 6:08 18:26.5
113 88 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 9 5:36 6:11 18:26.7
114 692 Riley Groot Hudsonville 12 5:27 6:12 18:27.5
115 337 Joe Brooks Dexter 10 5:53 5:52 18:29.3
116 927 Matt Bourbeau Portage Central 12 5:46 5:59 18:29.4
117 364 Seth Ockerman Dexter 9 5:52 5:53 18:29.4
118 64 Paul Sutton Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:44 6:03 18:29.5
119 133 Josh Cianek Bay City Western 12 5:40 6:08 18:30.3
120 921 Sam Wakeman Okemos 12 5:18 6:12 18:32.9
121 130 Frederick Bauer Bay City Western 11 5:46 5:58 18:33.2
122 152 Craig Tacey Bay City Western 12 5:46 6:08 18:33.7
123 972 Clark Cummings Portage Northern 10 5:41 6:07 18:33.8
124 332 Ben Beckman Dexter 10 5:54 5:55 18:33.8
125 911 Isaac Perry Okemos 11 5:55 6:08 18:35.1
126 894 Caleb Claucherty Okemos 12 5:30 6:13 18:35.4
127 118 Kento Nakashima Battle Creek Lakeview 9 5:42 6:06 18:35.6
128 791 Calvin Bojanowski MacOmb Dakota 12 5:50 6:09 18:36.4
129 258 Cole Nelson Caledonia 10 5:25 6:16 18:37.0
130 183 Josh Perrine Brighton 11 5:49 6:08 18:37.6
131 1080 Brennan Luttrell Saline 12 5:33 18:38.1
132 346 Seth Greenfield Dexter 11 5:52 6:04 18:38.8
133 793 David Carnago MacOmb Dakota 10 5:49 6:06 18:40.3
134 196 Ethan Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:43 6:05 18:40.4
135 806 Matthew Jesue MacOmb Dakota 12 5:55 6:03 18:41.1
136 1036 Everett Smith Rockford 9 5:44 6:12 18:41.7
137 269 Tyler White Caledonia 12 5:33 6:16 18:42.2
138 620 Blake Jordan Hartland 11 6:12 6:03 18:42.2
139 87 Shreeman Nimmagadda Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:41 6:13 18:43.6
140 1106 Justin Bennett Temperance Bedford 10 5:47 6:12 18:43.9
141 266 Austin Stein Caledonia 12 5:56 6:08 18:43.9
142 154 Jacob Walraven Bay City Western 11 5:58 5:56 18:44.1
143 237 Michael Alexander Caledonia 9 5:48 6:05 18:44.3
144 932 William Chung Portage Central 11 5:54 6:07 18:44.5
145 129 Brennan Baldwin Bay City Western 11 5:55 6:08 18:44.5
146 341 Blake Desrosiers Dexter 10 5:59 6:04 18:45.1
147 296 Duncan Taber Chagrin Falls 9 5:56 6:11 18:45.2
148 671 Alex Miller Holland West Ottawa 11 5:35 6:15 18:45.3
149 1138 William Chown Traverse City Central 12 5:38 6:15 18:46.1
150 353 Rishabh Kothari Dexter 9 5:55 6:04 18:46.2
151 971 Connor Clemens Portage Northern 9 5:55 6:10 18:46.5
152 507 Frank Frisinger Grand Haven 9 5:52 6:11 18:46.7
153 575 Conner Kellogg Grandville 11 5:50 6:10 18:46.8
154 917 Andrew Stephenson Okemos 11 5:42 6:14 18:47.5
155 343 Chris Eakin Dexter 11 5:57 5:59 18:47.5
156 795 Anthony Eovaldi MacOmb Dakota 11 5:54 6:12 18:47.6
157 609 Eric Ebel Hartland 9 6:11 6:04 18:47.8
158 861 Ryan Short Mattawan 10 5:42 6:12 18:47.8
159 632 Nick Operti Hartland 11 5:53 6:15 18:48.8
160 109 Griffin Fortney Battle Creek Lakeview 9 5:53 6:13 18:49.2
161 1035 Dane Segard Rockford 10 5:56 6:09 18:49.4
162 511 Ben Ingall Grand Haven 11 5:52 6:11 18:50.0
163 358 Nathan Maki Dexter 9 5:55 6:11 18:50.5
164 984 Tyler Maki Portage Northern 10 5:55 6:09 18:50.7
165 101 Brian York Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:54 6:12 18:51.4
166 188 Nathan Tsiang Brighton 9 5:53 6:11 18:51.5
167 734 Sam Canfield Kalamazoo Central 11 6:01 6:12 18:51.7
168 669 Nathan Maher Holland West Ottawa 10 5:36 6:20 18:51.7
169 797 Kyle Fedolak MacOmb Dakota 10 5:58 6:10 18:52.8
170 518 Zach McKinnon Grand Haven 11 5:58 6:05 18:53.0
171 31 Sean Tichener Ann Arbor Huron 10 5:41 6:20 18:53.1
172 398 Austin Wieczorek East Kentwood 11 5:33 6:16 18:53.7
173 393 Aaron Torr East Kentwood 9 5:51 6:13 18:54.6
174 687 Thomas Byars Hudsonville 12 6:00 6:09 18:54.7
175 648 James Wickman Hartland 11 5:56 6:13 18:54.9
176 74 Aj Cloutier Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:50 6:14 18:55.0
177 713 Carter Chylek Jenison 10 5:46 6:12 18:56.1
178 150 Brandon Simon Bay City Western 11 5:59 6:09 18:56.8
179 297 Rem Weber Chagrin Falls 11 5:50 6:11 18:57.4
180 753 Trenton Robinson Kalamazoo Central 11 6:09 6:11 18:57.7
181 867 Neil Antrassian Monroe 10 5:54 6:10 18:57.8
182 515 Kurt Lablanc Grand Haven 9 5:52 6:12 18:58.2
183 477 Joe Tucker Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 6:02 6:17 18:58.8
184 460 Patrick Hebreard Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 6:00 6:18 18:59.1
185 1161 Jakob Simmons Traverse City Central 9 5:57 6:13 18:59.1
186 899 Will Jones Okemos 9 5:36 6:15 18:59.3
187 43 Tal Dohn Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 6:00 6:16 18:59.4
188 1119 David Jordan Temperance Bedford 11 5:47 6:12 18:59.4
189 250 Nathan Howard Caledonia 11 5:48 6:27 18:59.8
190 1025 Ethan Morrisson Rockford 11 5:53 6:17 19:00.3
191 142 Hayden Malesky Bay City Western 12 6:07 6:14 19:00.4
192 601 Casey Wilfong Grandville 10 6:03 6:19 19:01.6
193 1113 Andrew Farren Temperance Bedford 11 5:08 5:49 19:02.1
194 363 Alex Nevin Dexter 12 5:37 6:18 19:02.3
195 624 Michael Lundwall Hartland 11 6:08 6:08 19:02.6
196 749 Sam Meyer Kalamazoo Central 11 6:08 6:08 19:02.7
197 638 Harrison Roberts Hartland 10 5:43 6:09 19:03.0
198 607 Tyler Cook Hartland 9 6:01 6:16 19:03.7
199 389 Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 9 5:46 6:26 19:04.3
200 123 Alex Sulka Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:54 6:13 19:05.0
201 400 Joshua Williams East Kentwood 10 5:51 6:23 19:05.1
202 939 Brad Franks Portage Central 9 5:54 6:19 19:05.3
203 825 Thomas Szymanski MacOmb Dakota 11 5:51 6:18 19:05.3
204 1037 Joel Wilson Rockford 10 6:07 6:16 19:05.9
205 758 Jonathan Sullivan Kalamazoo Central 10 6:08 6:10 19:06.1
206 914 Kyle Rummell Okemos 11 5:44 6:22 19:06.9
207 119 Holden Palmer Battle Creek Lakeview 9 5:47 6:18 19:07.7
208 996 Nicholas Zafer Portage Northern 9 5:56 6:18 19:08.0
209 272 Adam Wright Caledonia 9 6:04 6:14 19:09.5
210 655 Otto Dryfout Holland West Ottawa 10 6:11 6:17 19:09.6
211 108 Mason Evans Battle Creek Lakeview 10 6:00 6:16 19:09.9
212 840 Sebastian Defant Mattawan 10 6:10 6:17 19:10.0
213 39 Noe Barrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:50 6:24 19:10.1
214 4 Robert Cardwell Ann Arbor Huron 12 5:48 6:26 19:12.2
215 559 Victor Chemjor Grandville 9 6:06 6:21 19:12.4
216 1167 Drake Tester Traverse City Central 10 5:52 6:18 19:12.6
217 565 Colin Freeman Grandville 12 6:06 6:00 19:13.0
218 402 Jacob Yingling East Kentwood 9 5:46 6:19 19:13.3
219 1 Robert Burke Ann Arbor Huron 9 5:34 6:32 19:14.1
220 733 Justin Addison Kalamazoo Central 11 6:05 6:11 19:14.4
221 1122 John Kraine Temperance Bedford 11 5:53 6:23 19:14.5
222 761 Christian Baker Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 6:14 6:18 19:15.6
223 995 Gray Wilson Portage Northern 11 6:02 6:26 19:15.7
224 254 Cole Marvin Caledonia 11 6:05 6:17 19:16.8
225 598 Gavin Tucker Grandville 10 6:09 6:23 19:17.2
226 247 Carter Hammond Caledonia 9 6:08 6:15 19:18.5
227 1117 Brady Huber Temperance Bedford 10 5:59 6:25 19:18.7
228 802 Andrew Gustafson MacOmb Dakota 11 5:51 6:23 19:20.5
229 891 Nick Balesky Okemos 9 6:06 6:18 19:21.5
230 124 Mitchell Turner Battle Creek Lakeview 9 5:52 6:21 19:22.5
231 647 Maxwell Waters Hartland 11 6:18 6:20 19:22.7
232 560 David Dankowski Grandville 11 6:10 6:23 19:23.3
233 523 Allen Rademaker Grand Haven 11 5:57 6:21 19:23.6
234 116 Cole Kerner Battle Creek Lakeview 9 6:14 6:20 19:24.1
235 578 Alec Kowalski Grandville 9 6:09 6:26 19:24.4
236 767 William Carrier Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 5:53 6:28 19:24.6
237 69 Derek Yang Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:04 6:20 19:24.8
238 857 Trey Rendon Mattawan 12 5:45 6:30 19:26.2
239 75 Alejandro Dekeyzer Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:48 6:25 19:26.2
240 941 Patrick Gehringer Portage Central 10 6:00 6:15 19:26.6
241 360 Nathan McConnell Dexter 9 6:12 6:16 19:26.8
242 340 Justin Curby Dexter 12 6:15 6:15 19:28.6
243 628 Riley Mehki Hartland 12 6:17 6:22 19:29.0
244 209 Anders Hindman Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:59 6:31 19:29.6
245 765 James Burns Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 6:18 6:19 19:29.7
246 823 Nathan Sossi MacOmb Dakota 12 6:00 6:25 19:29.9
247 636 Graysen Pomeroy Hartland 9 6:15 6:22 19:30.7
248 105 Christian Bowman-Gould Battle Creek Lakeview 10 6:03 6:19 19:31.1
249 977 Colin Gilmour Portage Northern 9 6:03 6:28 19:31.1
250 595 Logan Smith Grandville 9 6:09 6:25 19:31.9
251 821 Kyle Pietrzak MacOmb Dakota 12 5:59 6:27 19:31.9
252 893 Ben Clark Okemos 9 6:10 6:23 19:32.1
253 613 Stuart Gazda Hartland 10 6:18 6:21 19:32.1
254 120 Nolan Portteus Battle Creek Lakeview 9 6:01 6:22 19:32.5
255 633 Collin Payne Hartland 11 6:19 6:19 19:32.7
256 240 Evin Drew Caledonia 10 6:01 6:22 19:33.8
257 675 Andrew Smyk Holland West Ottawa 9 5:56 6:25 19:34.0
258 379 Ben Conley East Kentwood 11 5:53 6:40 19:34.8
259 249 Brandon Hovinga Caledonia 12 5:54 6:30 19:35.4
260 103 Cyle Adams Battle Creek Lakeview 11 6:15 6:25 19:35.7
261 987 Jackson McGrath Portage Northern 10 6:10 6:24 19:36.2
262 1001 Gage Devries Rockford 10 5:54 6:25 19:36.4
263 287 Andrew McDonnell Chagrin Falls 12 6:18 6:29 19:36.7
264 657 Max Garcia Holland West Ottawa 12 5:56 6:36 19:36.9
265 716 Preston Fawcett Jenison 10 5:46 6:39 19:37.0
266 689 Luke Ellermets Hudsonville 9 6:02 6:32 19:37.3
267 1114 Brandon Gore Temperance Bedford 12 6:00 6:30 19:37.4
268 723 Noah Mazure Jenison 12 6:04 6:27 19:37.8
269 600 Dallas Wier Grandville 11 6:17 6:17 19:37.9
270 149 Spencer Reibsome Bay City Western 12 6:07 6:25 19:38.5
271 9 Cionne Harris Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:04 6:32 19:38.8
272 1164 Elliott Smith Traverse City Central 10 6:09 6:28 19:39.2
273 1013 Andrew Johnson Rockford 12 5:58 6:33 19:39.5
274 331 Nick Barnes Dexter 10 6:11 6:19 19:40.0
275 285 Jacob Freese Chagrin Falls 9 6:02 6:28 19:40.4
276 1110 Ethan Chevalier Temperance Bedford 9 6:08 6:27 19:41.1
277 294 Reed Sampsel Chagrin Falls 10 6:08 6:34 19:41.1
278 974 Riley Fernandez Portage Northern 10 6:03 6:28 19:42.0
279 138 John Friebe Bay City Western 9 6:12 6:32 19:42.0
280 293 Marshall Sadowski Chagrin Falls 9 6:13 6:35 19:42.8
281 1116 Tanner Hopkins Temperance Bedford 11 6:09 6:33 19:42.8
282 907 Eashwar Mohan Okemos 11 6:12 6:28 19:43.0
283 54 Will Norton Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 6:03 6:27 19:43.6
284 826 Marko Tegeltija MacOmb Dakota 11 6:14 6:26 19:43.7
285 1146 Zach Hankins Traverse City Central 11 5:21 6:50 19:44.3
286 602 Bryce Wright Grandville 9 6:13 6:26 19:44.4
287 612 Connor Gagne Hartland 11 6:25 6:22 19:44.4
288 121 Austin Schiller Battle Creek Lakeview 11 6:12 6:26 19:44.9
289 158 Matt Blakeslee Brighton 9 6:15 6:28 19:45.1
290 144 Ken Mochrie Bay City Western 12 6:02 6:37 19:45.7
291 681 Matthew Weimer Holland West Ottawa 9 6:13 6:29 19:45.8
292 833 Zachary Willaert MacOmb Dakota 11 6:07 6:31 19:46.3
293 362 Nick McKenzie Dexter 9 6:14 6:28 19:46.6
294 126 Jose Vroman Battle Creek Lakeview 9 6:00 6:31 19:46.7
295 245 Andrew Greenland Caledonia 12 6:12 6:24 19:46.8
296 630 Ben Nelson Hartland 9 6:23 6:23 19:47.4
297 1154 Caleb Muszynski Traverse City Central 12 6:05 6:31 19:48.2
298 664 Cory Ives Holland West Ottawa 9 5:59 6:34 19:48.3
299 952 Ben Miller Portage Central 10 6:07 6:31 19:48.9
300 203 Prahar Dave Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:05 6:36 19:49.1
301 611 Michael Flynn Hartland 10 6:28 6:28 19:49.4
302 773 Zachary Mason Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 6:19 6:20 19:49.6
303 1005 Nick Forrest Rockford 9 6:10 6:32 19:50.5
304 113 Sam Jayakar Battle Creek Lakeview 10 6:04 6:30 19:50.7
305 376 Keynen Anderson East Kentwood 11 5:46 6:50 19:51.4
306 1033 Brandon Schultz Rockford 10 6:07 6:28 19:51.7
307 1128 Fisher Rowe Temperance Bedford 9 6:12 6:34 19:51.9
308 563 Daaron Fleeger Grandville 9 6:13 6:26 19:52.2
309 1105 Colin Bell Temperance Bedford 10 6:16 6:29 19:53.2
310 969 Ben Beach Portage Northern 12 6:10 6:36 19:53.6
311 991 Cris Smith Portage Northern 9 5:33 6:32 19:54.1
312 928 Nicholas Bourbeau Portage Central 11 6:03 6:29 19:55.5
313 637 Jacob Roach Hartland 9 6:01 6:33 19:56.0
314 901 Damion Kleman Okemos 10 6:11 6:30 19:56.2
315 381 Francois Gatsinzi East Kentwood 11 5:59 6:38 19:56.4
316 866 Carl Antrassian Monroe 12 5:57 6:37 19:56.5
317 892 Evan Buck Okemos 9 6:16 6:24 19:57.2
318 925 Austin Barnes Portage Central 9 6:32 6:35 19:57.5
319 693 Zack Jenks Hudsonville 9 6:23 6:26 19:57.6
320 143 Max Michalak Bay City Western 10 6:20 6:30 19:57.8
321 388 Brady Mester East Kentwood 9 5:54 6:33 19:58.6
322 961 Jack Shinabarger Portage Central 10 5:55 6:25 19:59.8
323 705 Jimmy Pettyes Hudsonville 9 6:14 6:26 19:59.8
324 459 Chad Hansen Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 6:04 6:46 20:00.6
325 253 Ian Klug Caledonia 10 5:58 6:38 20:00.8
326 789 David Almendarez MacOmb Dakota 11 6:16 6:37 20:01.6
327 464 Nevin Lees Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 6:08 6:31 20:02.8
328 342 Ransom Duncan Dexter 9 6:26 6:35 20:03.6
329 239 Jason Blunt Caledonia 10 6:16 6:34 20:03.9
330 704 Cole Persch Hudsonville 12 6:28 6:36 20:05.6
331 90 Dylan Reynolds Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:17 6:36 20:06.2
332 19 Zayd Mian Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:17 6:28 20:06.4
333 265 Matt Spees Caledonia 11 6:13 6:33 20:07.1
334 564 Josh Fowler Grandville 11 6:10 6:29 20:08.2
335 815 Andrew Merrifield MacOmb Dakota 9 6:22 6:32 20:08.4
336 137 Blake Feinauer Bay City Western 10 6:24 6:38 20:08.7
337 1151 David Matteson Traverse City Central 12 6:17 6:36 20:09.0
338 566 Alex Goodyear Grandville 9 6:15 6:35 20:09.1
339 981 Chris Kulpa Portage Northern 11 6:10 6:36 20:09.8
340 218 Brian Pawelec Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:04 6:37 20:09.9
341 377 Marco Barerra East Kentwood 10 6:06 6:41 20:10.1
342 1104 Charles Avery Temperance Bedford 10 6:24 6:40 20:11.2
343 845 Jordan Hodges Mattawan 11 6:20 6:31 20:11.7
344 68 Josh Webb Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 6:12 6:55 20:12.1
345 140 Eric Kayden Bay City Western 10 6:22 6:39 20:12.3
346 365 Jacob Scherer Dexter 9 6:11 6:38 20:12.4
347 746 Ethan Kovach Kalamazoo Central 9 6:33 6:31 20:13.1
348 10 Johnson He Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:08 6:37 20:14.5
349 672 Rudi Miller Holland West Ottawa 10 6:18 6:42 20:14.7
350 979 Robert Kalnins Portage Northern 9 6:01 6:46 20:15.6
351 394 Jarrod Torr East Kentwood 11 6:07 6:43 20:16.1
352 604 Ryan Arbour Hartland 9 6:22 6:43 20:16.3
353 876 Garrett Moore Monroe 12 6:02 6:50 20:17.4
354 742 Tristan Hunt Kalamazoo Central 12 6:37 6:39 20:20.1
355 291 Ricky Renton Chagrin Falls 12 5:59 6:54 20:20.7
356 268 Tyler Verburg Caledonia 9 6:20 6:43 20:21.0
357 514 Brendan Kelly Grand Haven 10 6:19 6:42 20:21.5
358 635 Gavin Pomeroy Hartland 9 6:25 6:45 20:22.4
359 957 Evan Palmer Portage Central 10 6:31 6:40 20:22.4
360 102 Daniel York Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:22 6:43 20:23.2
361 731 Jimmy Wang Jenison 12 6:17 6:32 20:23.4
362 836 Alex Boyd Mattawan 9 6:14 6:43 20:24.1
363 1168 Jj Thomas Traverse City Central 12 6:22 6:48 20:24.2
364 338 Will Castle Dexter 9 6:11 6:44 20:25.6
365 1120 Lucas Jordan Temperance Bedford 9 6:24 6:41 20:26.0
366 12 Jacky Jaing Ann Arbor Huron 10 6:05 6:53 20:27.5
367 84 Yunfei Ma Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:25 6:47 20:28.0
368 966 Christopher Styrlund Portage Central 10 6:09 6:44 20:29.2
369 597 Nick Szymanski Grandville 12 6:23 6:43 20:30.0
370 656 Bobby Ganzi Holland West Ottawa 12 6:15 6:40 20:30.1
371 937 Javier Derojas Portage Central 11 6:34 6:38 20:32.3
372 1148 Caleb Keyser Traverse City Central 10 6:27 6:46 20:32.4
373 378 Will Bulkowski East Kentwood 10 6:13 6:50 20:32.7
374 283 David Di Staulo Chagrin Falls 12 6:24 6:49 20:34.3
375 653 Luciano Cistaro Holland West Ottawa 10 6:29 6:56 20:34.7
376 965 Triston Stockwell Portage Central 10 6:44 6:43 20:34.8
377 539 Nat Fellows Grand Ledge 12 6:17 6:50 20:36.1
378 97 Collin Van Loo Ann Arbor Skyline 11 6:40 6:39 20:36.9
379 766 Nathan Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 6:31 6:38 20:37.1
380 577 Jayson Klein Grandville 10 6:34 6:43 20:37.8
381 709 Lucas Topie Hudsonville 12 6:18 6:45 20:37.9
382 593 Brett Schuitema Grandville 9 6:29 6:40 20:38.2
383 762 Garrett Bloom Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 6:30 6:48 20:38.7
384 301 Andy Wood Chagrin Falls 12 6:22 6:52 20:39.7
385 244 Matt Flegel Caledonia 12 6:20 6:43 20:40.7
386 678 Jayden Vanmaurick Holland West Ottawa 10 6:30 6:47 20:41.8
387 807 Michael Jesue MacOmb Dakota 9 6:29 6:47 20:42.8
388 903 Calder Lewis Okemos 10 6:17 6:49 20:42.8
389 23 Oscar Perrin Ann Arbor Huron 10 6:20 6:51 20:44.0
390 750 Liam Niehus-Staab Kalamazoo Central 10 6:37 6:44 20:44.7
391 851 Jack Lewis Mattawan 9 6:26 6:53 20:45.0
392 1118 Nick Huss Temperance Bedford 9 6:18 6:45 20:45.3
393 151 Brendan Staudacher Bay City Western 9 6:38 6:46 20:45.7
394 217 Caleb Nitz Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:23 6:52 20:46.3
395 359 Drew Mathews Dexter 10 6:36 6:43 20:46.5
396 215 Matt Lewis Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:32 6:54 20:46.5
397 725 Chap Morris Jenison 9 6:21 6:45 20:47.3
398 392 Eric Robinson East Kentwood 11 6:07 6:56 20:47.6
399 783 Zach Skinner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 5:40 6:22 20:48.1
400 798 Matthew Ford MacOmb Dakota 12 6:18 6:54 20:48.3
401 854 Jared Pendowski Mattawan 12 6:20 6:57 20:50.7
402 641 Cory Steinhauser Hartland 11 6:30 6:53 20:50.8
403 643 Matthew Szerlag Hartland 12 6:23 6:50 20:52.1
404 774 Rowan Mathieson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:41 6:53 20:52.3
405 585 Mason Priest Grandville 9 6:28 6:50 20:52.5
406 355 Gavin Leschack Dexter 10 6:10 7:01 20:53.2
407 946 Scott Jimenez Portage Central 12 6:29 7:06 20:53.6
408 719 Caden Hembrough Jenison 9 6:12 6:58 20:53.8
409 726 Jake Oosterink Jenison 9 6:25 6:49 20:54.3
410 827 Matthew Thomas MacOmb Dakota 9 6:23 6:50 20:55.0
411 1021 Callahan Kornak-Kotarb Rockford 11 6:34 6:53 20:55.0
412 943 Dylan Gwyn Portage Central 9 6:35 6:51 20:55.3
413 111 Jerry Haadsma Battle Creek Lakeview 10 5:58 7:18 20:56.6
414 1150 Bryan Leahy Traverse City Central 12 6:26 6:58 20:57.1
415 956 Colin Palmer Portage Central 10 6:31 6:49 20:57.6
416 590 Alex Robinson Grandville 10 6:27 6:50 20:58.9
417 712 Dylan Bergman Jenison 9 6:22 6:58 20:59.2
418 926 Noah Boot Portage Central 11 6:30 6:48 20:59.7
419 567 Jaden Gorsh Grandville 9 6:27 6:46 21:00.7
420 599 Seth Warren Grandville 9 6:27 6:46 21:00.8
421 134 Brandt Cygan Bay City Western 12 6:32 6:56 21:05.5
422 929 Sam Breuer Portage Central 9 6:45 7:02 21:07.8
423 330 Trevor Aeschliman Dexter 9 6:29 6:52 21:08.8
424 958 Chris Redlon Portage Central 11 6:46 7:01 21:09.5
425 710 Noah Vandervelde Hudsonville 11 6:41 6:58 21:09.9
426 366 Sean Seidleck Dexter 12 6:40 6:55 21:10.6
427 543 Noah Jarrard Grand Ledge 10 6:21 6:58 21:11.3
428 722 Isaac Knol Jenison 12 6:35 6:54 21:13.4
429 255 Kevin McLaughlin Caledonia 11 6:27 7:04 21:18.2
430 5 Avery Chan Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:33 7:01 21:19.8
431 781 Sean Salamun Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:39 6:54 21:20.5
432 865 Caleb Williams Mattawan 11 6:36 7:02 21:21.8
433 777 Sidney Richardson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 6:53 6:57 21:24.1
434 787 Frank Alcini MacOmb Dakota 11 6:30 7:00 21:24.8
435 344 Tucker Evans Dexter 10 6:29 7:05 21:25.2
436 968 Ross Argue Portage Northern 10 6:52 7:05 21:25.3
437 748 Daylin McCants Kalamazoo Central 12 6:41 7:02 21:25.8
438 35 Zhuochen Yuan Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:33 7:01 21:27.3
439 3 James Cardwell Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:51 7:03 21:28.8
440 1028 Taylor Plekker Rockford 11 6:09 6:56 21:29.2
441 838 Seth Bunce Mattawan 9 6:37 7:00 21:29.6
442 1163 Billy Smith Traverse City Central 9 6:38 7:11 21:30.2
443 300 Matthew Witalec Chagrin Falls 10 6:45 7:03 21:30.3
444 38 Hamza Baccouche Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:57 7:15 21:30.7
445 232 Robby Smith Byron Center 10 6:04 7:12 21:31.8
446 98 Wei Yue Wang Ann Arbor Skyline 11 6:31 7:13 21:31.9
447 1156 Jack Myers Traverse City Central 9 6:39 7:15 21:32.8
448 603 Collin Arbour Hartland 11 6:35 7:05 21:35.1
449 21 James Nedeltchev Ann Arbor Huron 10 6:35 7:12 21:38.5
450 763 William Bowser Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:50 7:07 21:40.3
451 571 Geo Hernandez Grandville 11 6:28 7:10 21:40.4
452 573 Caleb Jelsma-Cole Grandville 9 6:56 7:11 21:40.7
453 534 Alex Annis Grand Ledge 9 6:31 7:14 21:41.8
454 399 Ben Wilcox East Kentwood 9 6:26 7:16 21:42.0
455 352 Blake Koesel Dexter 10 6:52 7:08 21:42.2
456 792 Joshua Brooks MacOmb Dakota 11 6:45 7:15 21:42.5
457 263 Sameer Shah Caledonia 9 6:26 7:14 21:43.1
458 587 Steven Rankin Grandville 11 6:32 7:09 21:43.6
459 40 Josh Benton Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:14 7:19 21:45.7
460 863 Max Stull Mattawan 10 6:43 7:10 21:46.6
461 596 Cameron Snoap Grandville 11 6:42 7:18 21:48.2
462 1027 Lucas Patin Rockford 9 6:48 7:09 21:48.5
463 1121 Daniel Knapp Temperance Bedford 10 6:33 7:14 21:49.1
464 930 Tramaine Carmouche Portage Central 11 6:43 7:11 21:50.1
465 8 Drake Dowdy Ann Arbor Huron 9 6:09 7:00 21:50.6
466 994 Nick Vanderhoff Portage Northern 10 6:44 7:16 21:50.8
467 395 Colton Waldron East Kentwood 9 6:52 7:09 21:51.4
468 1007 Corky Gietzen Rockford 9 6:39 7:21 21:52.7
469 44 Mark Einhaus Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:40 7:19 21:53.2
470 850 Caleb Langlinais Mattawan 10 6:38 7:11 21:53.8
471 295 Max Shall Chagrin Falls 12 6:38 7:23 21:58.2
472 701 Connor O'Brien Hudsonville 12 6:48 7:13 22:00.0
473 738 Alika Edmonds Kalamazoo Central 10 7:00 7:13 22:04.6
474 629 Zach Milner Hartland 9 7:02 7:27 22:04.8
475 686 Anton Braun Hudsonville 12 6:41 7:20 22:05.3
476 747 Matteo Lowe Kalamazoo Central 11 7:07 7:16 22:08.6
477 951 Jakob Maynard Portage Central 9 6:51 7:14 22:09.1
478 757 Shane Spink Kalamazoo Central 12 7:00 7:13 22:10.6
479 661 Karl Heindlmeyer Holland West Ottawa 12 6:54 7:24 22:11.8
480 811 John Lyons MacOmb Dakota 9 6:50 7:13 22:11.9
481 1139 Jack Cooney Traverse City Central 12 6:58 7:11 22:12.4
482 606 Wesley Black Hartland 10 6:57 7:12 22:13.3
483 220 Chad Rakoczy Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:47 7:25 22:13.8
484 136 Drew Dillon Bay City Western 9 6:47 7:21 22:13.9
485 36 Richard Zhao Ann Arbor Huron 11 6:51 7:31 22:18.0
486 37 Chris Zou Ann Arbor Huron 10 6:04 7:52 22:21.2
487 552 Ethan Lockwood Grand Ledge 10 6:55 7:24 22:21.6
488 652 Fernando Carranza Holland West Ottawa 9 6:48 7:27 22:24.4
489 1131 Gavin Wilkinson Temperance Bedford 11 6:44 7:36 22:25.4
490 551 Nathan Leblanc Grand Ledge 11 6:56 7:24 22:27.7
491 208 Riley Henderson Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:50 7:22 22:30.7
492 225 Caleb Cook Byron Center 10 6:29 7:26 22:33.2
493 670 Ian McConkey Holland West Ottawa 9 7:04 7:22 22:35.8
494 674 Gabriel Reyes Holland West Ottawa 9 6:50 7:30 22:38.6
495 1111 Dale Davis Temperance Bedford 12 6:47 7:44 22:39.0
496 1112 Austin Dazley Temperance Bedford 10 6:46 7:40 22:44.9
497 584 Donovan O'Mara Grandville 9 6:49 7:35 22:47.7
498 942 Nathan Ginter Portage Central 10 6:57 7:29 22:48.8
499 568 Ethan Grabill Grandville 9 6:59 7:34 22:50.8
500 246 Jon Gurd Caledonia 11 6:51 7:32 22:52.2
501 639 Alex Rudelic Hartland 10 7:02 7:44 22:54.0
502 685 Connor Baine Hudsonville 10 6:51 7:43 22:54.5
503 48 Luke Hensley Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:08 7:32 23:00.2
504 466 Maxwell Lu Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 6:45 7:37 23:02.0
505 983 Ben Lewis Portage Northern 10 6:59 7:39 23:04.5
506 260 Noah Peterson Caledonia 9 6:44 7:43 23:05.9
507 148 Matt Rager Bay City Western 9 7:00 7:31 23:06.9
508 1155 Clay Myers Traverse City Central 11 7:14 7:34 23:11.5
509 579 Alex Light Grandville 9 7:05 7:46 23:16.8
510 1159 Jacob Ritzer Traverse City Central 9 7:12 7:43 23:21.9
511 727 Aiden Popour Jenison 9 7:04 7:39 23:23.2
512 700 Marcus Mesman Hudsonville 9 7:03 7:56 23:34.5
513 801 Cameron Gray MacOmb Dakota 12 6:48 7:59 23:37.0
514 589 Brayden Reid Grandville 9 7:09 8:01 23:39.9
515 391 Eion Reagh East Kentwood 9 7:07 8:02 23:43.8
516 1162 Liam Simon Traverse City Central 11 7:13 7:43 23:45.3
517 1165 Kyle Sudheimer Traverse City Central 10 6:54 7:54 23:48.7
518 24 Nick Rau Ann Arbor Huron 9 7:06 8:02 23:52.1
519 760 Daniel Whitcomb Kalamazoo Central 11 7:25 7:59 23:52.5
520 79 Kobi Eichner Ann Arbor Skyline 11 7:23 8:01 24:08.8
521 677 Ethan Toth Holland West Ottawa 9 7:29 8:03 24:10.6
522 570 Ethan Haubrich Grandville 9 7:09 8:12 24:11.7
523 299 Joshua Witalec Chagrin Falls 12 7:16 8:00 24:16.4
524 752 Sam Rice Kalamazoo Central 9 7:31 7:56 24:18.7
525 650 Ethan Wynne Hartland 10 7:30 7:54 24:21.7
526 841 Anthony Deperno Mattawan 10 7:10 8:21 24:30.5
527 832 Sean Whitaker MacOmb Dakota 9 7:34 8:18 24:35.8
528 99 Gavin White Ann Arbor Skyline 10 7:33 8:22 24:43.7
529 768 Giovani Diaz Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 7:28 8:14 24:48.1
530 667 Rylie Lundeberg Holland West Ottawa 11 7:36 8:21 24:55.2
531 690 Evan Ford Hudsonville 9 7:39 8:13 24:56.8
532 788 Ryan Allor MacOmb Dakota 10 7:34 8:18 24:58.4
533 42 James Dodd Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:32 8:19 25:07.4
534 684 Jon Yen Holland West Ottawa 12 7:37 8:24 25:10.2
535 41 D J Burgoyne Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:32 8:23 25:18.5
536 548 Sam Konen Grand Ledge 9 7:29 8:43 25:53.1
537 869 Chase Blackwell Monroe 9 7:35 9:11 26:32.3
538 70 Hui Yoo Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:38 9:25 26:36.2
539 691 Nolan Ford Hudsonville 9 8:12 9:08 27:15.4
540 735 Zach Cook Kalamazoo Central 9 8:15 9:16 27:19.1
541 26 Ivan Redondo Ann Arbor Huron 9 8:18 9:21 27:28.6
542 483 Michael Zacker Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 8:23 9:41 28:30.7
543 931 Bryan Cassem Portage Central 9 9:31 10:35 32:14.2
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 12 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:11 5:32
2 23 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 9 17:32 5:39
3 27 Jack Grimm Rockford 9 17:35 5:40
4 38 Elijah Beson Bay City Western 9 17:43 5:43
5 40 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 9 17:43 5:43
6 41 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 9 17:44 5:43
7 43 Jevin Nishioka Saline 9 17:48 5:44
8 46 John Caley Brighton 9 17:50 5:45
9 50 Kyle Samluk Okemos 9 17:51 5:45
10 59 Caleb Borns Grand Haven 9 17:54 5:46
11 66 Winford Walker Saline 9 17:56 5:47
12 69 Steven Kraine Temperance Bedford 9 17:57 5:47
13 73 Bryce Brophy Saline 9 17:59 5:47
14 75 Sam Morse Caledonia 9 17:59 5:48
15 80 Jack Simpson Portage Central 9 18:03 5:49
16 81 Nick Gerhard Portage Northern 9 18:03 5:49
17 82 Nolan McGahan Brighton 9 18:03 5:49
18 84 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 9 18:05 5:49
19 85 Nicholas Mitran Portage Central 9 18:06 5:50
20 87 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 9 18:09 5:51
21 89 Noah Hayter Dexter 9 18:10 5:51
22 91 Reed Ladd Dexter 9 18:12 5:52
23 93 Brock Boze Saline 9 18:13 5:52
24 94 Aidan Bustillo Brighton 9 18:13 5:52
25 101 Patrick Gernaat Portage Northern 9 18:18 5:54
26 104 Austin Coll Portage Central 9 18:21 5:55
27 113 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 9 18:27 5:57
28 117 Seth Ockerman Dexter 9 18:30 5:58
29 118 Paul Sutton Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 18:30 5:58
30 127 Kento Nakashima Battle Creek Lakeview 9 18:36 6:00
31 136 Everett Smith Rockford 9 18:42 6:02
32 143 Michael Alexander Caledonia 9 18:45 6:02
33 147 Duncan Taber Chagrin Falls 9 18:46 6:03
34 150 Rishabh Kothari Dexter 9 18:47 6:03
35 151 Connor Clemens Portage Northern 9 18:47 6:03
36 152 Frank Frisinger Grand Haven 9 18:47 6:03
37 157 Eric Ebel Hartland 9 18:48 6:03
38 160 Griffin Fortney Battle Creek Lakeview 9 18:50 6:04
39 163 Nathan Maki Dexter 9 18:51 6:04
40 166 Nathan Tsiang Brighton 9 18:52 6:05
41 173 Aaron Torr East Kentwood 9 18:55 6:06
42 182 Kurt Lablanc Grand Haven 9 18:59 6:07
43 185 Jakob Simmons Traverse City Central 9 19:00 6:07
44 186 Will Jones Okemos 9 19:00 6:07
45 198 Tyler Cook Hartland 9 19:04 6:09
46 199 Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 9 19:05 6:09
47 202 Brad Franks Portage Central 9 19:06 6:09
48 207 Holden Palmer Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:08 6:10
49 208 Nicholas Zafer Portage Northern 9 19:08 6:10
50 209 Adam Wright Caledonia 9 19:10 6:10
51 215 Victor Chemjor Grandville 9 19:13 6:11
52 218 Jacob Yingling East Kentwood 9 19:14 6:12
53 219 Robert Burke Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:15 6:12
54 226 Carter Hammond Caledonia 9 19:19 6:13
55 229 Nick Balesky Okemos 9 19:22 6:14
56 230 Mitchell Turner Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:23 6:15
57 234 Cole Kerner Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:25 6:15
58 235 Alec Kowalski Grandville 9 19:25 6:15
59 236 William Carrier Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:25 6:15
60 241 Nathan McConnell Dexter 9 19:27 6:16
61 247 Graysen Pomeroy Hartland 9 19:31 6:17
62 249 Colin Gilmour Portage Northern 9 19:32 6:17
63 250 Logan Smith Grandville 9 19:32 6:18
64 252 Ben Clark Okemos 9 19:33 6:18
65 254 Nolan Portteus Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:33 6:18
66 257 Andrew Smyk Holland West Ottawa 9 19:34 6:18
67 266 Luke Ellermets Hudsonville 9 19:38 6:19
68 271 Cionne Harris Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:39 6:20
69 275 Jacob Freese Chagrin Falls 9 19:41 6:20
70 276 Ethan Chevalier Temperance Bedford 9 19:42 6:21
71 279 John Friebe Bay City Western 9 19:42 6:21
72 280 Marshall Sadowski Chagrin Falls 9 19:43 6:21
73 286 Bryce Wright Grandville 9 19:45 6:22
74 289 Matt Blakeslee Brighton 9 19:46 6:22
75 291 Matthew Weimer Holland West Ottawa 9 19:46 6:22
76 293 Nick McKenzie Dexter 9 19:47 6:22
77 294 Jose Vroman Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:47 6:22
78 296 Ben Nelson Hartland 9 19:48 6:23
79 298 Cory Ives Holland West Ottawa 9 19:49 6:23
80 300 Prahar Dave Brownstown Woodhaven 9 19:50 6:23
81 303 Nick Forrest Rockford 9 19:51 6:24
82 307 Fisher Rowe Temperance Bedford 9 19:52 6:24
83 308 Daaron Fleeger Grandville 9 19:53 6:24
84 311 Cris Smith Portage Northern 9 19:55 6:25
85 313 Jacob Roach Hartland 9 19:56 6:25
86 317 Evan Buck Okemos 9 19:58 6:26
87 318 Austin Barnes Portage Central 9 19:58 6:26
88 319 Zack Jenks Hudsonville 9 19:58 6:26
89 321 Brady Mester East Kentwood 9 19:59 6:26
90 323 Jimmy Pettyes Hudsonville 9 20:00 6:27
91 328 Ransom Duncan Dexter 9 20:04 6:28
92 332 Zayd Mian Ann Arbor Huron 9 20:07 6:29
93 335 Andrew Merrifield MacOmb Dakota 9 20:09 6:29
94 338 Alex Goodyear Grandville 9 20:10 6:30
95 346 Jacob Scherer Dexter 9 20:13 6:31
96 347 Ethan Kovach Kalamazoo Central 9 20:14 6:31
97 348 Johnson He Ann Arbor Huron 9 20:15 6:31
98 350 Robert Kalnins Portage Northern 9 20:16 6:32
99 352 Ryan Arbour Hartland 9 20:17 6:32
100 356 Tyler Verburg Caledonia 9 20:21 6:33
101 358 Gavin Pomeroy Hartland 9 20:23 6:34
102 362 Alex Boyd Mattawan 9 20:25 6:34
103 364 Will Castle Dexter 9 20:26 6:35
104 365 Lucas Jordan Temperance Bedford 9 20:26 6:35
105 382 Brett Schuitema Grandville 9 20:39 6:39
106 387 Michael Jesue MacOmb Dakota 9 20:43 6:40
107 391 Jack Lewis Mattawan 9 20:45 6:41
108 392 Nick Huss Temperance Bedford 9 20:46 6:41
109 393 Brendan Staudacher Bay City Western 9 20:46 6:41
110 394 Caleb Nitz Brownstown Woodhaven 9 20:47 6:42
111 396 Matt Lewis Brownstown Woodhaven 9 20:47 6:42
112 397 Chap Morris Jenison 9 20:48 6:42
113 404 Rowan Mathieson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:53 6:44
114 405 Mason Priest Grandville 9 20:53 6:44
115 408 Caden Hembrough Jenison 9 20:54 6:44
116 409 Jake Oosterink Jenison 9 20:55 6:44
117 410 Matthew Thomas MacOmb Dakota 9 20:55 6:44
118 412 Dylan Gwyn Portage Central 9 20:56 6:45
119 417 Dylan Bergman Jenison 9 21:00 6:46
120 419 Jaden Gorsh Grandville 9 21:01 6:46
121 420 Seth Warren Grandville 9 21:01 6:46
122 422 Sam Breuer Portage Central 9 21:08 6:49
123 423 Trevor Aeschliman Dexter 9 21:09 6:49
124 430 Avery Chan Ann Arbor Huron 9 21:20 6:52
125 431 Sean Salamun Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:21 6:53
126 438 Zhuochen Yuan Ann Arbor Huron 9 21:28 6:55
127 439 James Cardwell Ann Arbor Huron 9 21:29 6:55
128 441 Seth Bunce Mattawan 9 21:30 6:56
129 442 Billy Smith Traverse City Central 9 21:31 6:56
130 447 Jack Myers Traverse City Central 9 21:33 6:57
131 450 William Bowser Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:41 6:59
132 452 Caleb Jelsma-Cole Grandville 9 21:41 6:59
133 453 Alex Annis Grand Ledge 9 21:42 6:59
134 454 Ben Wilcox East Kentwood 9 21:42 7:00
135 457 Sameer Shah Caledonia 9 21:44 7:00
136 462 Lucas Patin Rockford 9 21:49 7:02
137 465 Drake Dowdy Ann Arbor Huron 9 21:51 7:02
138 467 Colton Waldron East Kentwood 9 21:52 7:03
139 468 Corky Gietzen Rockford 9 21:53 7:03
140 474 Zach Milner Hartland 9 22:05 7:07
141 477 Jakob Maynard Portage Central 9 22:10 7:08
142 480 John Lyons MacOmb Dakota 9 22:12 7:09
143 483 Chad Rakoczy Brownstown Woodhaven 9 22:14 7:10
144 484 Drew Dillon Bay City Western 9 22:14 7:10
145 488 Fernando Carranza Holland West Ottawa 9 22:25 7:13
146 491 Riley Henderson Brownstown Woodhaven 9 22:31 7:15
147 493 Ian McConkey Holland West Ottawa 9 22:36 7:17
148 494 Gabriel Reyes Holland West Ottawa 9 22:39 7:18
149 497 Donovan O'Mara Grandville 9 22:48 7:21
150 499 Ethan Grabill Grandville 9 22:51 7:22
151 503 Luke Hensley Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 23:01 7:25
152 506 Noah Peterson Caledonia 9 23:06 7:27
153 507 Matt Rager Bay City Western 9 23:07 7:27
154 509 Alex Light Grandville 9 23:17 7:30
155 510 Jacob Ritzer Traverse City Central 9 23:22 7:32
156 511 Aiden Popour Jenison 9 23:24 7:32
157 512 Marcus Mesman Hudsonville 9 23:35 7:36
158 514 Brayden Reid Grandville 9 23:40 7:37
159 515 Eion Reagh East Kentwood 9 23:44 7:39
160 518 Nick Rau Ann Arbor Huron 9 23:53 7:41
161 521 Ethan Toth Holland West Ottawa 9 24:11 7:47
162 522 Ethan Haubrich Grandville 9 24:12 7:48
163 524 Sam Rice Kalamazoo Central 9 24:19 7:50
164 527 Sean Whitaker MacOmb Dakota 9 24:36 7:55
165 531 Evan Ford Hudsonville 9 24:57 8:02
166 533 James Dodd Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 25:08 8:06
167 535 D J Burgoyne Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 25:19 8:09
168 536 Sam Konen Grand Ledge 9 25:54 8:20
169 537 Chase Blackwell Monroe 9 26:33 8:33
170 538 Hui Yoo Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 26:37 8:34
171 539 Nolan Ford Hudsonville 9 27:16 8:47
172 540 Zach Cook Kalamazoo Central 9 27:20 8:48
173 541 Ivan Redondo Ann Arbor Huron 9 27:29 8:51
174 543 Bryan Cassem Portage Central 9 32:15 10:23
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 6 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 10 16:59 5:28
2 8 Neil Garg Saline 10 17:06 5:31
3 11 Scott Tran Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 17:10 5:32
4 14 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:14 5:33
5 19 Derek Liemohn Saline 10 17:20 5:35
6 21 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 10 17:28 5:38
7 25 Joshua Cook Saline 10 17:33 5:39
8 26 Ethan Stover Hartland 10 17:34 5:40
9 28 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 10 17:36 5:40
10 29 Garrett Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:37 5:41
11 31 Isaac Coulter Traverse City Central 10 17:39 5:41
12 33 Liam Maloney Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 17:40 5:42
13 37 Netunji Paige Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:41 5:42
14 44 David Walker MacOmb Dakota 10 17:49 5:45
15 52 Ben Shotwell Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:51 5:45
16 53 Kaiden Hinds Hartland 10 17:52 5:45
17 58 Joshua Vanslambrouck MacOmb Dakota 10 17:53 5:46
18 67 Logan Harvell Monroe 10 17:57 5:47
19 71 Michael Shkilnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:57 5:47
20 90 Paul Crowley Saline 10 18:12 5:52
21 95 Colin Swanson MacOmb Dakota 10 18:14 5:52
22 96 Jacob Maas Monroe 10 18:15 5:53
23 106 Charlie Levy Portage Central 10 18:22 5:55
24 108 Jared Feyen Caledonia 10 18:24 5:56
25 110 Kyle Restau Caledonia 10 18:26 5:56
26 111 Andre Johnson Brighton 10 18:26 5:56
27 115 Joe Brooks Dexter 10 18:30 5:58
28 123 Clark Cummings Portage Northern 10 18:34 5:59
29 124 Ben Beckman Dexter 10 18:34 5:59
30 129 Cole Nelson Caledonia 10 18:37 6:00
31 133 David Carnago MacOmb Dakota 10 18:41 6:01
32 140 Justin Bennett Temperance Bedford 10 18:44 6:02
33 146 Blake Desrosiers Dexter 10 18:46 6:03
34 158 Ryan Short Mattawan 10 18:48 6:03
35 161 Dane Segard Rockford 10 18:50 6:04
36 164 Tyler Maki Portage Northern 10 18:51 6:04
37 165 Brian York Ann Arbor Skyline 10 18:52 6:05
38 168 Nathan Maher Holland West Ottawa 10 18:52 6:05
39 169 Kyle Fedolak MacOmb Dakota 10 18:53 6:05
40 171 Sean Tichener Ann Arbor Huron 10 18:54 6:05
41 177 Carter Chylek Jenison 10 18:57 6:06
42 181 Neil Antrassian Monroe 10 18:58 6:07
43 184 Patrick Hebreard Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 19:00 6:07
44 192 Casey Wilfong Grandville 10 19:02 6:08
45 197 Harrison Roberts Hartland 10 19:03 6:08
46 201 Joshua Williams East Kentwood 10 19:06 6:09
47 204 Joel Wilson Rockford 10 19:06 6:09
48 205 Jonathan Sullivan Kalamazoo Central 10 19:07 6:09
49 210 Otto Dryfout Holland West Ottawa 10 19:10 6:11
50 211 Mason Evans Battle Creek Lakeview 10 19:10 6:11
51 212 Sebastian Defant Mattawan 10 19:10 6:11
52 216 Drake Tester Traverse City Central 10 19:13 6:11
53 225 Gavin Tucker Grandville 10 19:18 6:13
54 227 Brady Huber Temperance Bedford 10 19:19 6:13
55 237 Derek Yang Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:25 6:15
56 239 Alejandro Dekeyzer Ann Arbor Skyline 10 19:27 6:16
57 240 Patrick Gehringer Portage Central 10 19:27 6:16
58 245 James Burns Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:30 6:17
59 248 Christian Bowman-Gould Battle Creek Lakeview 10 19:32 6:17
60 253 Stuart Gazda Hartland 10 19:33 6:18
61 256 Evin Drew Caledonia 10 19:34 6:18
62 261 Jackson McGrath Portage Northern 10 19:37 6:19
63 262 Gage Devries Rockford 10 19:37 6:19
64 265 Preston Fawcett Jenison 10 19:37 6:19
65 272 Elliott Smith Traverse City Central 10 19:40 6:20
66 274 Nick Barnes Dexter 10 19:40 6:20
67 277 Reed Sampsel Chagrin Falls 10 19:42 6:21
68 278 Riley Fernandez Portage Northern 10 19:42 6:21
69 299 Ben Miller Portage Central 10 19:49 6:23
70 301 Michael Flynn Hartland 10 19:50 6:23
71 304 Sam Jayakar Battle Creek Lakeview 10 19:51 6:24
72 306 Brandon Schultz Rockford 10 19:52 6:24
73 309 Colin Bell Temperance Bedford 10 19:54 6:25
74 314 Damion Kleman Okemos 10 19:57 6:25
75 320 Max Michalak Bay City Western 10 19:58 6:26
76 322 Jack Shinabarger Portage Central 10 20:00 6:27
77 324 Chad Hansen Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 20:01 6:27
78 325 Ian Klug Caledonia 10 20:01 6:27
79 327 Nevin Lees Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 20:03 6:28
80 329 Jason Blunt Caledonia 10 20:04 6:28
81 331 Dylan Reynolds Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:07 6:29
82 336 Blake Feinauer Bay City Western 10 20:09 6:30
83 340 Brian Pawelec Brownstown Woodhaven 10 20:10 6:30
84 341 Marco Barerra East Kentwood 10 20:11 6:30
85 342 Charles Avery Temperance Bedford 10 20:12 6:30
86 345 Eric Kayden Bay City Western 10 20:13 6:31
87 349 Rudi Miller Holland West Ottawa 10 20:15 6:31
88 357 Brendan Kelly Grand Haven 10 20:22 6:34
89 359 Evan Palmer Portage Central 10 20:23 6:34
90 360 Daniel York Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:24 6:34
91 366 Jacky Jaing Ann Arbor Huron 10 20:28 6:36
92 367 Yunfei Ma Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:28 6:36
93 368 Christopher Styrlund Portage Central 10 20:30 6:36
94 372 Caleb Keyser Traverse City Central 10 20:33 6:37
95 373 Will Bulkowski East Kentwood 10 20:33 6:37
96 375 Luciano Cistaro Holland West Ottawa 10 20:35 6:38
97 376 Triston Stockwell Portage Central 10 20:35 6:38
98 379 Nathan Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:38 6:39
99 380 Jayson Klein Grandville 10 20:38 6:39
100 383 Garrett Bloom Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:39 6:39
101 386 Jayden Vanmaurick Holland West Ottawa 10 20:42 6:40
102 388 Calder Lewis Okemos 10 20:43 6:41
103 389 Oscar Perrin Ann Arbor Huron 10 20:44 6:41
104 390 Liam Niehus-Staab Kalamazoo Central 10 20:45 6:41
105 395 Drew Mathews Dexter 10 20:47 6:42
106 399 Zach Skinner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:49 6:42
107 406 Gavin Leschack Dexter 10 20:54 6:44
108 413 Jerry Haadsma Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:57 6:45
109 415 Colin Palmer Portage Central 10 20:58 6:45
110 416 Alex Robinson Grandville 10 20:59 6:46
111 427 Noah Jarrard Grand Ledge 10 21:12 6:50
112 435 Tucker Evans Dexter 10 21:26 6:54
113 436 Ross Argue Portage Northern 10 21:26 6:54
114 443 Matthew Witalec Chagrin Falls 10 21:31 6:56
115 445 Robby Smith Byron Center 10 21:32 6:56
116 449 James Nedeltchev Ann Arbor Huron 10 21:39 6:58
117 455 Blake Koesel Dexter 10 21:43 7:00
118 460 Max Stull Mattawan 10 21:47 7:01
119 463 Daniel Knapp Temperance Bedford 10 21:50 7:02
120 466 Nick Vanderhoff Portage Northern 10 21:51 7:02
121 469 Mark Einhaus Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 21:54 7:03
122 470 Caleb Langlinais Mattawan 10 21:54 7:03
123 473 Alika Edmonds Kalamazoo Central 10 22:05 7:07
124 482 Wesley Black Hartland 10 22:14 7:10
125 486 Chris Zou Ann Arbor Huron 10 22:22 7:12
126 487 Ethan Lockwood Grand Ledge 10 22:22 7:12
127 492 Caleb Cook Byron Center 10 22:34 7:16
128 496 Austin Dazley Temperance Bedford 10 22:45 7:20
129 498 Nathan Ginter Portage Central 10 22:49 7:21
130 501 Alex Rudelic Hartland 10 22:54 7:23
131 502 Connor Baine Hudsonville 10 22:55 7:23
132 504 Maxwell Lu Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 23:02 7:25
133 505 Ben Lewis Portage Northern 10 23:05 7:26
134 517 Kyle Sudheimer Traverse City Central 10 23:49 7:40
135 525 Ethan Wynne Hartland 10 24:22 7:51
136 526 Anthony Deperno Mattawan 10 24:31 7:54
137 528 Gavin White Ann Arbor Skyline 10 24:44 7:58
138 532 Ryan Allor MacOmb Dakota 10 24:59 8:03
139 542 Michael Zacker Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 28:31 9:11
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Julian Kipke Rockford 11 16:39 5:22
2 5 Jordan Pattison Caledonia 11 16:59 5:28
3 15 Peter Slotten Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:15 5:34
4 16 Aaron Milley Saline 11 17:19 5:35
5 17 Alex Searl Rockford 11 17:20 5:35
6 18 Chad Garrett Traverse City Central 11 17:20 5:35
7 20 Seth Beaudry Traverse City Central 11 17:20 5:35
8 22 Brendan Mousseau MacOmb Dakota 11 17:30 5:38
9 24 Zach Franks Portage Central 11 17:33 5:39
10 35 Grant Peters Saline 11 17:41 5:42
11 36 Michael Gills Traverse City Central 11 17:41 5:42
12 47 Cooper Klein-Kassab Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:50 5:45
13 49 Brennan Hochrein Dexter 11 17:51 5:45
14 54 Tyrus Wood Dexter 11 17:52 5:45
15 55 Kyle Petronio Hartland 11 17:52 5:45
16 56 Max Kleinhenz Dexter 11 17:53 5:46
17 57 Elijah Winger Caledonia 11 17:53 5:46
18 60 Stephen McGraw Grandville 11 17:54 5:46
19 61 Dylan Miller Portage Northern 11 17:54 5:46
20 63 Hayden Johnson Grandville 11 17:55 5:46
21 64 Robert McQuaid Okemos 11 17:55 5:46
22 68 Nicholas Faulkner Saline 11 17:57 5:47
23 70 Isaac Arp Grandville 11 17:57 5:47
24 72 Jake Phillips Grand Haven 11 17:58 5:47
25 78 Benjamin Stump Portage Northern 11 18:01 5:48
26 88 Connor Piotrzkowski Grand Haven 11 18:09 5:51
27 92 Trevor Bishop Saline 11 18:12 5:52
28 98 Luke Humphrey Saline 11 18:16 5:53
29 100 Charlie Nelson Okemos 11 18:18 5:54
30 103 Sabir Islam Ann Arbor Skyline 11 18:19 5:54
31 105 Spencer Leslie Saline 11 18:22 5:55
32 107 Grant Prater Monroe 11 18:24 5:56
33 109 Drew Henman Grand Haven 11 18:24 5:56
34 112 Andrew Joslyn Battle Creek Lakeview 11 18:27 5:57
35 121 Frederick Bauer Bay City Western 11 18:34 5:59
36 125 Isaac Perry Okemos 11 18:36 5:59
37 130 Josh Perrine Brighton 11 18:38 6:00
38 132 Seth Greenfield Dexter 11 18:39 6:01
39 134 Ethan Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:41 6:01
40 138 Blake Jordan Hartland 11 18:43 6:02
41 139 Shreeman Nimmagadda Ann Arbor Skyline 11 18:44 6:02
42 142 Jacob Walraven Bay City Western 11 18:45 6:02
43 144 William Chung Portage Central 11 18:45 6:02
44 145 Brennan Baldwin Bay City Western 11 18:45 6:02
45 148 Alex Miller Holland West Ottawa 11 18:46 6:03
46 153 Conner Kellogg Grandville 11 18:47 6:03
47 154 Andrew Stephenson Okemos 11 18:48 6:03
48 155 Chris Eakin Dexter 11 18:48 6:03
49 156 Anthony Eovaldi MacOmb Dakota 11 18:48 6:03
50 159 Nick Operti Hartland 11 18:49 6:04
51 162 Ben Ingall Grand Haven 11 18:50 6:04
52 167 Sam Canfield Kalamazoo Central 11 18:52 6:05
53 170 Zach McKinnon Grand Haven 11 18:53 6:05
54 172 Austin Wieczorek East Kentwood 11 18:54 6:05
55 175 James Wickman Hartland 11 18:55 6:06
56 176 Aj Cloutier Ann Arbor Skyline 11 18:55 6:06
57 178 Brandon Simon Bay City Western 11 18:57 6:06
58 179 Rem Weber Chagrin Falls 11 18:58 6:07
59 180 Trenton Robinson Kalamazoo Central 11 18:58 6:07
60 183 Joe Tucker Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 18:59 6:07
61 188 David Jordan Temperance Bedford 11 19:00 6:07
62 189 Nathan Howard Caledonia 11 19:00 6:07
63 190 Ethan Morrisson Rockford 11 19:01 6:08
64 193 Andrew Farren Temperance Bedford 11 19:03 6:08
65 195 Michael Lundwall Hartland 11 19:03 6:08
66 196 Sam Meyer Kalamazoo Central 11 19:03 6:08
67 200 Alex Sulka Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:05 6:09
68 203 Thomas Szymanski MacOmb Dakota 11 19:06 6:09
69 206 Kyle Rummell Okemos 11 19:07 6:10
70 220 Justin Addison Kalamazoo Central 11 19:15 6:12
71 221 John Kraine Temperance Bedford 11 19:15 6:12
72 222 Christian Baker Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:16 6:12
73 223 Gray Wilson Portage Northern 11 19:16 6:12
74 224 Cole Marvin Caledonia 11 19:17 6:13
75 228 Andrew Gustafson MacOmb Dakota 11 19:21 6:14
76 231 Maxwell Waters Hartland 11 19:23 6:15
77 232 David Dankowski Grandville 11 19:24 6:15
78 233 Allen Rademaker Grand Haven 11 19:24 6:15
79 255 Collin Payne Hartland 11 19:33 6:18
80 258 Ben Conley East Kentwood 11 19:35 6:19
81 260 Cyle Adams Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:36 6:19
82 269 Dallas Wier Grandville 11 19:38 6:20
83 281 Tanner Hopkins Temperance Bedford 11 19:43 6:21
84 282 Eashwar Mohan Okemos 11 19:43 6:21
85 284 Marko Tegeltija MacOmb Dakota 11 19:44 6:21
86 285 Zach Hankins Traverse City Central 11 19:45 6:22
87 287 Connor Gagne Hartland 11 19:45 6:22
88 288 Austin Schiller Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:45 6:22
89 292 Zachary Willaert MacOmb Dakota 11 19:47 6:22
90 305 Keynen Anderson East Kentwood 11 19:52 6:24
91 312 Nicholas Bourbeau Portage Central 11 19:56 6:25
92 315 Francois Gatsinzi East Kentwood 11 19:57 6:26
93 326 David Almendarez MacOmb Dakota 11 20:02 6:27
94 333 Matt Spees Caledonia 11 20:08 6:29
95 334 Josh Fowler Grandville 11 20:09 6:29
96 339 Chris Kulpa Portage Northern 11 20:10 6:30
97 343 Jordan Hodges Mattawan 11 20:12 6:30
98 351 Jarrod Torr East Kentwood 11 20:17 6:32
99 371 Javier Derojas Portage Central 11 20:33 6:37
100 378 Collin Van Loo Ann Arbor Skyline 11 20:37 6:39
101 398 Eric Robinson East Kentwood 11 20:48 6:42
102 402 Cory Steinhauser Hartland 11 20:51 6:43
103 411 Callahan Kornak-Kotarb Rockford 11 20:55 6:44
104 418 Noah Boot Portage Central 11 21:00 6:46
105 424 Chris Redlon Portage Central 11 21:10 6:49
106 425 Noah Vandervelde Hudsonville 11 21:10 6:49
107 429 Kevin McLaughlin Caledonia 11 21:19 6:52
108 432 Caleb Williams Mattawan 11 21:22 6:53
109 433 Sidney Richardson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:25 6:54
110 434 Frank Alcini MacOmb Dakota 11 21:25 6:54
111 440 Taylor Plekker Rockford 11 21:30 6:55
112 444 Hamza Baccouche Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:31 6:56
113 446 Wei Yue Wang Ann Arbor Skyline 11 21:32 6:56
114 448 Collin Arbour Hartland 11 21:36 6:57
115 451 Geo Hernandez Grandville 11 21:41 6:59
116 456 Joshua Brooks MacOmb Dakota 11 21:43 7:00
117 458 Steven Rankin Grandville 11 21:44 7:00
118 459 Josh Benton Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:46 7:01
119 461 Cameron Snoap Grandville 11 21:49 7:02
120 464 Tramaine Carmouche Portage Central 11 21:51 7:02
121 476 Matteo Lowe Kalamazoo Central 11 22:09 7:08
122 485 Richard Zhao Ann Arbor Huron 11 22:18 7:11
123 489 Gavin Wilkinson Temperance Bedford 11 22:26 7:14
124 490 Nathan Leblanc Grand Ledge 11 22:28 7:14
125 500 Jon Gurd Caledonia 11 22:53 7:22
126 508 Clay Myers Traverse City Central 11 23:12 7:28
127 516 Liam Simon Traverse City Central 11 23:46 7:39
128 519 Daniel Whitcomb Kalamazoo Central 11 23:53 7:42
129 520 Kobi Eichner Ann Arbor Skyline 11 24:09 7:47
130 529 Giovani Diaz Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:49 7:59
131 530 Rylie Lundeberg Holland West Ottawa 11 24:56 8:02
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 2 Josiah Davis Saline 12 16:47 5:25
2 3 Glen Luckhardt Saline 12 16:55 5:27
3 4 Derek Jordan Saline 12 16:56 5:27
4 7 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City Central 12 17:05 5:30
5 9 Alec Paxton Saline 12 17:07 5:31
6 10 Phillip Polkowski Rockford 12 17:09 5:31
7 13 Brian Blankenship Saline 12 17:13 5:33
8 30 Grayson Knapp Saline 12 17:38 5:41
9 32 Mathew Koenig Bay City Western 12 17:40 5:41
10 34 Jacob Thomas Ann Arbor Skyline 12 17:40 5:42
11 39 Nathan Legault Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 17:43 5:43
12 42 Ilya Poltavets Okemos 12 17:47 5:44
13 45 Eric Wu Saline 12 17:49 5:45
14 48 Anthony Barbera MacOmb Dakota 12 17:51 5:45
15 51 Jacob Ehrman Saline 12 17:51 5:45
16 62 Jeremy Tervo Hartland 12 17:55 5:46
17 65 Max Knoth Hudsonville 12 17:56 5:47
18 74 John McMorris Saline 12 17:59 5:48
19 76 Adam Frost MacOmb Dakota 12 18:00 5:48
20 77 Christian Cortes Portage Central 12 18:00 5:48
21 79 David Laburn Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 18:02 5:49
22 83 Ryan McGinnis Dexter 12 18:03 5:49
23 86 Dervin Figuereo East Kentwood 12 18:07 5:50
24 97 Matt Militello Saline 12 18:15 5:53
25 99 Kevin Schnitzer Saline 12 18:17 5:53
26 102 Daniel Westarb MacOmb Dakota 12 18:18 5:54
27 114 Riley Groot Hudsonville 12 18:28 5:57
28 116 Matt Bourbeau Portage Central 12 18:30 5:58
29 119 Josh Cianek Bay City Western 12 18:31 5:58
30 120 Sam Wakeman Okemos 12 18:33 5:59
31 122 Craig Tacey Bay City Western 12 18:34 5:59
32 126 Caleb Claucherty Okemos 12 18:36 5:59
33 128 Calvin Bojanowski MacOmb Dakota 12 18:37 6:00
34 131 Brennan Luttrell Saline 12 18:39 6:00
35 135 Matthew Jesue MacOmb Dakota 12 18:42 6:01
36 137 Tyler White Caledonia 12 18:43 6:02
37 141 Austin Stein Caledonia 12 18:44 6:02
38 149 William Chown Traverse City Central 12 18:47 6:03
39 174 Thomas Byars Hudsonville 12 18:55 6:06
40 187 Tal Dohn Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:00 6:07
41 191 Hayden Malesky Bay City Western 12 19:01 6:08
42 194 Alex Nevin Dexter 12 19:03 6:08
43 213 Noe Barrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:11 6:11
44 214 Robert Cardwell Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:13 6:11
45 217 Colin Freeman Grandville 12 19:13 6:12
46 238 Trey Rendon Mattawan 12 19:27 6:16
47 242 Justin Curby Dexter 12 19:29 6:17
48 243 Riley Mehki Hartland 12 19:29 6:17
49 244 Anders Hindman Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:30 6:17
50 246 Nathan Sossi MacOmb Dakota 12 19:30 6:17
51 251 Kyle Pietrzak MacOmb Dakota 12 19:32 6:18
52 259 Brandon Hovinga Caledonia 12 19:36 6:19
53 263 Andrew McDonnell Chagrin Falls 12 19:37 6:19
54 264 Max Garcia Holland West Ottawa 12 19:37 6:19
55 267 Brandon Gore Temperance Bedford 12 19:38 6:19
56 268 Noah Mazure Jenison 12 19:38 6:20
57 270 Spencer Reibsome Bay City Western 12 19:39 6:20
58 273 Andrew Johnson Rockford 12 19:40 6:20
59 283 Will Norton Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:44 6:21
60 290 Ken Mochrie Bay City Western 12 19:46 6:22
61 295 Andrew Greenland Caledonia 12 19:47 6:22
62 297 Caleb Muszynski Traverse City Central 12 19:49 6:23
63 302 Zachary Mason Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:50 6:23
64 310 Ben Beach Portage Northern 12 19:54 6:25
65 316 Carl Antrassian Monroe 12 19:57 6:26
66 330 Cole Persch Hudsonville 12 20:06 6:29
67 337 David Matteson Traverse City Central 12 20:09 6:30
68 344 Josh Webb Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:13 6:31
69 353 Garrett Moore Monroe 12 20:18 6:32
70 354 Tristan Hunt Kalamazoo Central 12 20:21 6:33
71 355 Ricky Renton Chagrin Falls 12 20:21 6:33
72 361 Jimmy Wang Jenison 12 20:24 6:34
73 363 Jj Thomas Traverse City Central 12 20:25 6:35
74 369 Nick Szymanski Grandville 12 20:30 6:36
75 370 Bobby Ganzi Holland West Ottawa 12 20:31 6:36
76 374 David Di Staulo Chagrin Falls 12 20:35 6:38
77 377 Nat Fellows Grand Ledge 12 20:37 6:38
78 381 Lucas Topie Hudsonville 12 20:38 6:39
79 384 Andy Wood Chagrin Falls 12 20:40 6:40
80 385 Matt Flegel Caledonia 12 20:41 6:40
81 400 Matthew Ford MacOmb Dakota 12 20:49 6:42
82 401 Jared Pendowski Mattawan 12 20:51 6:43
83 403 Matthew Szerlag Hartland 12 20:53 6:44
84 407 Scott Jimenez Portage Central 12 20:54 6:44
85 414 Bryan Leahy Traverse City Central 12 20:58 6:45
86 421 Brandt Cygan Bay City Western 12 21:06 6:48
87 426 Sean Seidleck Dexter 12 21:11 6:49
88 428 Isaac Knol Jenison 12 21:14 6:50
89 437 Daylin McCants Kalamazoo Central 12 21:26 6:54
90 471 Max Shall Chagrin Falls 12 21:59 7:05
91 472 Connor O'Brien Hudsonville 12 22:00 7:05
92 475 Anton Braun Hudsonville 12 22:06 7:07
93 478 Shane Spink Kalamazoo Central 12 22:11 7:09
94 479 Karl Heindlmeyer Holland West Ottawa 12 22:12 7:09
95 481 Jack Cooney Traverse City Central 12 22:13 7:09
96 495 Dale Davis Temperance Bedford 12 22:39 7:18
97 513 Cameron Gray MacOmb Dakota 12 23:37 7:37
98 523 Joshua Witalec Chagrin Falls 12 24:17 7:49
99 534 Jon Yen Holland West Ottawa 12 25:11 8:07
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Rachel Bonner 12 1 Port Huron 17:16
Madison Troy 10 1 Grandville 17:23
Sarah Kettel 12 3 Capital Homeschool 17:26
Lexa Barrott 12 1 Northville 17:41
Anne Forsyth 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:47
Adelyn Ackley 9 3 Hart 17:49
Kayla Windemuller 10 2 Holland Christian 17:55
Jessica Gockley 12 1 Traverse City West 18:02
Ava Strenge 11 4 St Philip Catholic Central 18:02
Sydney Seymour 10 1 St Joseph Academy 18:05
Anna Fischer 10 2 St. Joseph 18:06
Jessi Larson 10 1 Saline 18:09
Alia Frederick 11 2 Linden 18:10
Alexis Smith 12 2 Gaylord 18:11
Melanie Helder 10 1 Hudsonville 18:14
Elizabeth Anne Zimmer 10 1 Chagrin Falls 18:16
Alexa Vanderhoff 12 1 Portage Northern 18:17
Amber Gall 9 3 Shepherd 18:18
Cayla Eckenroth 11 1 Northville 18:21
Olivia Theis 10 3 Lansing Catholic 18:23
Jessi Lindstrom 11 1 Flushing 18:26
Jasmine Harper 11 3 Clare 18:27
Mary Ankenbauer 10 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:27
Peyton Witt 9 1 Portage Northern 18:28
Lauren Biggs 11 2 Ludington 18:28
Paige Deitering 10 1 Flushing 18:29
Gabby Hentemann 9 1 Grand Haven 18:29
Alexis McConnell 11 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:31
Madison Malon 9 1 Grandville 18:33
Hannah Cummings 12 1 Saline 18:33
Emma Herrmann 12 1 Northville 18:34
Natane Deruytter 12 1 Chagrin Falls 18:37
Olivia Schroder 11 1 Caledonia 18:39
Jenna Magness 11 1 Grand Ledge 18:39
Sydney Dawes 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:42
Andrea Jagielski 11 4 Hillsdale Academy 18:45
Kaitlin Newton 10 2 St. Joseph 18:46
Olivia Harp 9 1 Northville 18:48
Lauren Cleary 9 3 Lansing Catholic 18:49
Megan Schenkel 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:51
Amytess Girgis 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 18:52
Rebecca Vanderkooi 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 18:52
Jami Reed 9 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18:53
Kayla Dobies 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:53
Maya Hector 11 2 Whitehall 18:54
Maggie Wagner 11 1 St Joseph Academy 18:55
Cammie McConnell 9 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:56
Abigail Gilmore 11 3 Lansing Catholic 18:57
Samantha Saenz 10 4 Concord 18:57
Kensington Garvey 12 4 Montabella 18:57
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 2
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Lainey Veenkant 9 3 Clare 18:58
Julia Vanitvelt 11 2 Flint Powers Catholic 19:01
Audrey Steiert 9 2 Linden 19:01
Maggie Pawelczyk 11 1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:03
Emma Smith 11 1 Northville 19:09
Madison Hammer 9 2 Big Rapids 19:10
Kate O'Connell 10 2 East Grand Rapids 19:10
Callie Hastie 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:11
Larissa Medich 12 1 Rockford 19:11
Katelyn Smith 12 2 Gaylord 19:11
Mady Vanwieren 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:12
Claire Brouwer 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:13
Alyssa Sanchez 11 1 Hudsonville 19:14
Miranda Banks 10 2 Carleton Airport 19:14
Maggie Farrell 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:15
Regan Smith 12 1 Saline 19:15
Aliza Hengesbach 11 2 Big Rapids 19:15
Makenzie Wank 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:15
Cecelia Stalzer 9 2 Mason 19:16
Laura Velderman 9 3 Hopkins 19:16
Riley Rutherford 12 4 St Philip Catholic Central 19:16
Ally Stapleton 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 19:17
Claire McNally 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:17
Gabrielle Morton 10 2 St. Clair 19:17
Sally Hansma 12 1 Jenison 19:18
Stephanie Schaub 12 3 Benzie Central 19:18
Bailley McConnell 10 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:18
Gillian Walter 12 1 Saline 19:19
Autumn Lewis 12 2 Carleton Airport 19:19
Anna Laffrey 12 2 East Grand Rapids 19:19
Lauren Hackett 10 1 Holly 19:20
Halle McClintock 11 1 Chagrin Falls 19:21
Lauren McDonough 11 1 Celina 19:22
Kelli Smith 12 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 19:22
Haley Dack 12 3 Leslie 19:22
Taylor Ganger 12 2 Linden 19:23
Jacalyn Overdier 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:24
Samantha Tran 9 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 19:24
Michelle Moraitis 11 1 Hartland 19:24
Laura Estrada 12 1 Bay City Western 19:25
Susannah Bennett 9 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 19:25
Tannah Adgate 12 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:25
Annika Shoemaker 10 3 Capital Homeschool 19:25
Katie Vitou 10 2 Dewitt 19:26
Madi Elliott 9 4 St Philip Catholic Central 19:27
Lauren Freeland 9 3 Kent City 19:28
Paisley Sipes 10 4 Saugatuck 19:28
Emma Denave 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:29
Marnie Frost 9 2 South Haven 19:29
Victoria Ostrander 12 1 Davison 19:30
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 3
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Elisabeth Laprad 10 1 Monroe 19:30
Christina Sawyer 11 2 Tecumseh 19:30
Robyn Loselle 11 1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:31
Hannah Kenny 12 1 Grand Haven 19:32
Caleigh Dunn 10 1 Rockford 19:32
Ashley Shipps 9 2 Dewitt 19:33
Emily Deline 10 2 Carleton Airport 19:34
Sarah Vandyke 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:34
Maria Purcell 11 2 Flint Powers Catholic 19:35
Haley Weesies 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:35
Anneka Lindsay 9 3 North Muskegon 19:35
Scout Nelson 9 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:35
Ashley Lindeman 12 3 Manistee 19:35
Audrey Whiteside 9 2 East Grand Rapids 19:36
Rowan Fitzpatrick 10 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:36
Claudia Baryo 10 1 Grand Ledge 19:37
Cami Tiemann 9 1 Fenton 19:38
Allyson Diebel 9 2 Ionia 19:38
Kayce Rypma 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:38
Anna Frazee 12 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 19:38
Sydney Nesbitt 9 1 Bay City Western 19:39
Gillian Hartley 11 1 Saline 19:39
Morgan Markel 11 2 St. Clair 19:39
Rebecca Estep 12 1 Bay City Western 19:40
Hannah Todd 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:40
Abigail Tschetter 11 2 St. Joseph 19:40
Audrey Boersen 12 1 Grand Haven 19:41
Lily Fell 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:41
Sydney Del Valle 12 3 Holland Black River 19:41
Marilyn Schonhard 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:41
Valerie Wierenga 12 1 Grandville 19:42
Rachel Gohn 12 2 Allendale 19:42
Thea Johnson 9 4 Saugatuck 19:42
Abbey Vanallsburg 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:43
Abby Theodorsdottir 9 2 East Grand Rapids 19:43
Lyndsey Braman 11 2 Flint Powers Catholic 19:43
Jenna Bishop 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:43
Deziree Shaw 9 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:43
Iris Swarthout 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:44
Solana Witham 9 2 Whitehall 19:44
Rachel Chambers 12 3 Hartford 19:44
Haley Hegenauer 9 3 Shepherd 19:44
Cate Frost 9 2 South Haven 19:45
Nora Mitteer 10 2 Whitehall 19:45
Haley Hoogenraad 12 2 Zeeland West 19:47
Rachel Vanboxtel 12 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 19:48
Chelsea Whelham 11 1 Portage Central 19:48
Emma Dempsey 12 2 Adrian 19:48
Sarah Cannon 10 2 East Grand Rapids 19:48
Kc Thornton 9 1 Monroe 19:49
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 4
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Charlotte Etienne 12 2 East Grand Rapids 19:50
Lydia Soper 12 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 19:50
Katya Bohatch 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 19:51
Anna Smyk 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:51
Grace Hovda 9 1 Portage Central 19:51
Alli Smith 9 1 Temperance Bedford 19:52
Kylie Hutchinson 11 3 Shepherd 19:52
Rachel Zimmer 10 1 Northville 19:53
Riley Zick 10 2 Adrian 19:53
Elise Marshall 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:53
Meredith Borst 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:53
Jordan Holscher 12 2 Linden 19:53
Danielle Waidley 10 1 Dexter 19:54
Aubrey Hemstreet 12 1 Portage Central 19:54
Maria Poortenga 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:54
Courtney McAlindoon 9 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 19:55
Paige Zimmer 12 1 Northville 19:55
Gabby Feltz 9 1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:55
Leah Bishop 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:55
Emma Woltjer 9 1 Caledonia 19:56
Ashley Defrain 10 1 Port Huron Northern 19:56
Mary Claire Smeltzer 10 3 Benzie Central 19:56
Chelsea Miskelley 12 3 Holland Black River 19:56
Hailey Lowe 11 1 Chagrin Falls 19:57
Faith Kiprotich 11 1 East Kentwood 19:57
Rebekah Reisterer 9 1 Portage Northern 19:57
Ericka Vander Lende 9 1 Rockford 19:57
Julia Kanack 11 1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:57
Camilla Bjelland 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:57
Lauren Lutz 10 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:57
Jodi Jenkins 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:57
Holly Treber 12 1 Saline 19:58
Kendra Fowler 9 2 Fremont 19:58
Olivia Haverkamp 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:58
Sadie Heeringa 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:58
Judy Rector 9 3 Hanover-Horton 19:58
Rachel Wiltse 10 3 Leslie 19:58
Rose O'Brien 9 4 Saugatuck 19:58
Elizabeth Kos 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:59
Emma Pinchak 10 1 East Kentwood 19:59
Amanda Montgomery 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 19:59
Ali Chioda 12 2 Vicksburg 19:59
Kateri Mills 11 3 Gr West Catholic 19:59
Mackenzie Kribbet 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 19:59
Emily Fonzi 11 3 Grass Lake 19:59
Dana Bodary 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:00
Sarah Vanderkooi 9 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 20:00
Shannon McDonnell 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:01
Emily Merten 11 4 Walkerville 20:01
Anna Vanhill 10 1 Okemos 20:02
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 5
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Ella Lawson 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 20:03
Carissa Schurr 11 3 Frankenmuth 20:03
Grace Frost 10 3 Lansing Catholic 20:03
Lauren MacDonald 9 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:04
Sophie Kaminski 10 1 Grandville 20:05
Abby Jonker 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:05
Claire Benedict 9 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:06
Layna Steele 11 2 Vicksburg 20:06
Annmarie Maher 12 1 Grand Ledge 20:07
Alexa Davis 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:07
Laine Switzer 12 1 Rockford 20:07
Mary Lyon 10 1 Traverse City West 20:07
Ellie Ovokaitys 12 2 Cedar Springs 20:07
Courtney Busch 12 2 Gaylord 20:07
Eliza Lowe 11 1 Grand Haven 20:08
Hannah Faustyn 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 20:08
Emily Monroe 9 2 Milan 20:08
Brecquel Kilgore 9 3 Hanover-Horton 20:08
Audrey Royer 10 1 Grandville 20:10
Olivia Brian 11 3 Benzie Central 20:10
Ella Ryan 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:11
Jordan Cooper 9 1 Byron Center 20:11
Emma Lane 12 1 Fenton 20:11
Danielle Fillmore 12 1 Saline 20:11
Lydia Michele 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:11
Rebekah Townsend 12 2 Whitehall 20:12
Abby Buitenhuis 9 1 Grand Haven 20:13
Alli Joy Matison 10 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:13
Kelsey Billingsley 11 3 Bath 20:13
Lucy Karpukhno 10 3 Benzie Central 20:13
Kim Buskirk 12 4 Montabella 20:13
Jordan McGinnis 11 1 Dexter 20:14
Jenna Brewer 9 1 Grandville 20:14
Maggie Hammer 10 1 Rockford 20:14
Hannah Adler 10 2 Dewitt 20:14
Riley Sweet 10 2 Fremont 20:14
Michelle Koetje 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:14
Alyssa Schwartz 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:14
Alexis Cash 12 2 Lake Fenton 20:14
Maddy Estkowski 12 2 St. Joseph 20:14
Emma Pachay 9 4 Marcellus 20:14
Mallory Dawes 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:15
Isabella Moayer 10 1 Grandville 20:15
Katelyn Hutchinson 11 3 Shepherd 20:15
Morgan Benoit 12 1 Rockford 20:16
Sierra Pallin 9 3 Benzie Central 20:16
Hailee Loch 10 3 Leslie 20:16
Payton Stine 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:17
Emma Battle 9 2 East Grand Rapids 20:17
Sarah Dedolph 12 2 Flint Powers Catholic 20:17
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 6
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Morgan Overweg 11 2 Zeeland West 20:17
Emma Smith 10 1 Hartland 20:18
Genny Soltesz 12 1 Mattawan 20:18
Jenna Keiser 11 1 Fenton 20:19
Madison Cook 11 3 Newaygo 20:19
Jensen McEldowney 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:20
Quinn Epkey 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 20:20
Camille Kukor 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:21
Katie Parker 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:21
Taylor Schott 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:21
Maya Gossett 12 2 Linden 20:21
Olivia Weenum 10 2 Zeeland West 20:21
Maranda Donahue 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:21
Lindsey Hayter 11 1 Dexter 20:22
Zoe Louis 9 1 Hudsonville 20:22
Abigail Jean 9 1 Traverse City West 20:22
Amber Mango 10 2 Allendale 20:22
Anna Piloske 11 3 Hanover-Horton 20:22
Rachel Cornell 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 20:23
Natalie Keenan 12 2 Corunna 20:23
Brooke Carrier 12 2 Spring Lake 20:23
Riley Ingram 9 3 Bath 20:23
Daniela Sanchez-Martin 12 3 Holland Black River 20:23
Allison Frank 10 1 Hudsonville 20:24
Anna Vogel 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:24
Natalie Purcell 12 2 Flint Powers Catholic 20:24
Morgan Burch 11 3 Benzie Central 20:24
Gabby Brandonisio 11 4 Concord 20:24
Morgan McCormick 12 1 Temperance Bedford 20:25
Natale Yabs 9 2 Dewitt 20:25
Carlie Martella 11 2 Gaylord 20:25
Brianna Martin 9 2 Gaylord 20:25
Bailee Kimbel 12 4 Manton 20:25
Catherine Coffey 9 1 Chagrin Falls 20:26
Kirsten Prelesnik 11 1 Grand Haven 20:26
Alyssa Harlow 12 1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:26
Jessica Quist 12 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:26
Payton Sidebotham 9 2 Wayland Union 20:26
Chloe Strach 11 3 North Muskegon 20:26
Miranda Pomeroy 12 1 Hartland 20:27
Katie Frauenheim 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:27
Stephanie Robinson 10 2 Dewitt 20:27
Megan Demeester 9 2 Holland Christian 20:27
Hannah Gaffner 10 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:27
Ashley Nye 12 3 Benzie Central 20:27
Libby Springer 12 4 Saugatuck 20:27
Grace Kendziorski 10 1 Bay City Western 20:28
Maddy Dohm 10 1 Traverse City West 20:28
Kayleigh Collins 11 2 Hastings 20:28
Caroline Lewis 9 2 Adrian 20:29
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 7
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Sevia Suits 10 2 Allendale 20:29
Adeline Meyers 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 20:29
Hannah Hamilton 9 2 Fremont 20:29
Emily Byrne 12 2 Gaylord 20:29
Abbey Clasen 12 3 Benzie Central 20:29
Emily Hamlin 11 1 Portage Northern 20:30
Maddie McCahill 11 2 East Grand Rapids 20:30
Vanessa Veersma 11 2 St. Joseph 20:30
Sarah Kempa 12 3 Hillsdale 20:31
Emma Engle 10 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:31
Maggie Wood 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:32
Julia Adams 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:32
Taylor Shafer 10 3 Watervliet 20:32
Jessie Rieth 9 4 Three Oaks River Valley 20:32
Emily Rennich 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:33
Alena Gleason 10 1 Portage Northern 20:33
Christina Berna 10 2 Allendale 20:33
Emily Sinclair 11 1 Grandville 20:34
Lauren Vanden Bosch 9 2 East Grand Rapids 20:34
Claire Halpin 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:34
Olivia Haring 9 3 Clare 20:34
Jasmine Fisher 9 3 Hopkins 20:34
Alaysia Gutierrez 9 4 Concord 20:34
Taylar Coyer 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:36
Callie Delaney 10 1 Caledonia 20:36
Julia Springer 10 1 Van Wert 20:36
Alicia Medrano 12 2 Adrian 20:36
Kayla Mathieu 10 1 Portage Central 20:37
Jackie Jernigan 12 1 Rockford 20:37
Samantha Schmidt 9 2 Fremont 20:37
Molly Jackson 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:37
Hunter Berger 12 3 Hemlock 20:37
Alex Nuttull 11 3 Montague 20:37
Molly Hecox 11 1 Bay City Western 20:38
Cecelia Batterbee 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 20:38
Jaylee Rithamel 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:38
Natalie Maas 12 1 Monroe 20:38
Caitlyn Walsh 10 1 St Joseph Academy 20:38
Meghan Langworthy 9 2 Big Rapids 20:38
Megan Walker 9 2 Fremont 20:38
Katelyn Nadeau 9 2 Monroe Jefferson 20:38
Hannah Loucks 10 3 Frankenmuth 20:38
Megan Jenkins 9 4 Saugatuck 20:38
Hannah Matuz 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 20:39
Halie Schultz 11 1 Temperance Bedford 20:39
Mikele Mayes 10 2 Dearborn Divine Child 20:39
Kiley Hilton 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:39
Laura Vanderploeg 11 1 Hudsonville 20:40
Victoria Thamann 12 2 Vicksburg 20:40
Alyssa Zettle 11 1 Bay City Western 20:41
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 8
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Katelyn Rodriguez 12 3 Grant 20:41
Allie Pazera 9 3 Watervliet 20:41
Roma Lucarelli 12 1 Temperance Bedford 20:42
Alyssa Boeve 12 2 Holland Christian 20:42
Arie Park 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:43
Abbey Lee 9 1 Fenton 20:43
Sydney Maddox 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:43
Grace Klemmer 9 3 Leslie 20:43
Brittany Pierce 11 3 Leslie 20:43
Elizabeth Belinsky 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 20:43
Jenna Gales 12 4 Mendon 20:43
Logann Haluszka 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:44
Ashley Wagenhauser 11 1 Temperance Bedford 20:44
Megan Grimes 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:44
Emily Owen 11 1 Chagrin Falls 20:45
Kelsie Bovee 9 1 Grand Haven 20:45
Kara Johnson 10 2 Dewitt 20:45
Alicia Estrella 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 20:45
Megan Nowak 10 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:45
Olivia Cell 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:46
Madeline Osterhagen 9 1 Bay City Western 20:46
Kailyn Mince 10 1 Caledonia 20:46
Lena Nazelli 12 1 Chagrin Falls 20:46
Morgan Lyon 9 1 Traverse City West 20:46
Sierra Webber 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:46
Rachel Childs 11 3 Hanover-Horton 20:46
Natalie Martinson 9 4 Saugatuck 20:46
Sidney Towalski 12 1 Monroe 20:47
Anna Lin 11 1 Okemos 20:47
Emily Conway 10 1 St Joseph Academy 20:47
Phoebe Varney 12 1 Temperance Bedford 20:47
Melanie Farley 11 1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:47
Kaylee Shattuck 12 2 Ionia 20:47
Naomi Billings 11 2 Ludington 20:47
Annie Cooper 9 2 Spring Lake 20:47
Lily Kitagawa 11 1 Portage Central 20:48
Kristen Hayden 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:49
Allyson Slone 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 20:49
Mary Ollis 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:49
Mackenzy Kasper 12 2 Wayland Union 20:49
Lydia Gilbert 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:50
Sara Wenning 10 1 Celina 20:50
Katelyn Feldpausch 9 2 Corunna 20:50
Ellie Drake 11 2 East Grand Rapids 20:50
Bailey Montgomery 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:50
Brinna Melling 9 3 Hanover-Horton 20:50
Hannah Adams 11 3 Jonesville 20:50
Mackenzie Lurch 10 1 Chagrin Falls 20:51
Eliza Loeks 9 2 East Grand Rapids 20:51
Eden Vanderweele 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:51
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 9
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Erin Lafrenz 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:51
Emily Flint 12 4 Manton 20:51
Brinley Schenk 10 2 Zeeland West 20:52
Allison Coipel 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 20:52
Mallori Palmer 12 3 Grant 20:52
Megyn Scafasci 9 1 Dexter 20:53
Brianna Jhamb 9 1 Grand Haven 20:53
Michaela Donahue 10 1 Grand Ledge 20:53
Monica Micale 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 20:53
Zoe Donker 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:53
Ellie Stevens 10 2 Whitehall 20:53
Sarah Bellinger 12 3 Shepherd 20:53
Chrysanthe Patselas 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:54
Emily Roth 11 2 East Grand Rapids 20:54
Anne-Marie Wright 11 2 Eaton Rapids 20:54
Siobhan Miller 9 2 St. Joseph 20:54
Delia Devries 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:55
Megan Riegle 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:56
Haylee Ray 11 1 Grand Haven 20:56
Jaeha Han 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:56
Katie Dehaan 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:56
Elsie Jorgensen 12 4 Eau Claire 20:56
Grace Hoekema 9 1 Grandville 20:57
Summer Longstreet 9 2 Howard City-Tri-County 20:57
Emma Lock 10 3 Holland Black River 20:57
Grace Rumler 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:58
Reganne Schihl 12 1 Hudsonville 20:59
Mikayla Vanlaan 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:59
Rachel Mathers 11 3 Shepherd 20:59
Josephine Fiore 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:00
Theodora Drake 9 2 East Grand Rapids 21:00
Lina Theodorsdottir 9 2 East Grand Rapids 21:00
Andrea Kempf 12 2 Holland Christian 21:00
Monica Hahn 12 1 St Joseph Academy 21:01
Hannah Davis 12 2 Big Rapids 21:01
Anna Vanderlaan 9 2 East Grand Rapids 21:01
Cameron Cleveland 10 2 Edwardsburg 21:01
Melissa Schott 12 3 Bath 21:01
Sarah McEllis 10 3 Grass Lake 21:01
Megan Hemstreet 11 1 Portage Central 21:02
Carrie Duerksen 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:03
Amanda Sorokin 12 1 Caledonia 21:03
Grace Kaminski 9 1 Grandville 21:03
Kelsey Grost 11 2 Dewitt 21:03
Jillian Postma 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 21:03
Allison Collins 9 2 Hastings 21:03
Erin Vimr 9 1 Hartland 21:04
Malee Intarachet 9 1 Jenison 21:04
Kara Shrider 9 2 Edwardsburg 21:04
Charlotte Ramser 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:05
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 10
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Melissa Bowen 11 1 East Kentwood 21:05
Ellie Johandes 11 1 Rockford 21:05
Morgan Blinn 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:05
Jennifer Curtis 10 3 Almont 21:05
Ashley Robinson 10 1 Celina 21:06
Kristina Lachowicz 9 2 Linden 21:06
Rachael Gorton 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:06
Sophie Moccio 9 2 Milan 21:06
Kimberlynn Burk 10 3 Hanover-Horton 21:06
Jenna Meyers 12 4 Byron Center Zion Christian 21:06
Melina Stone 10 1 Okemos 21:07
Brooklyn Rushton 9 2 Clio 21:07
Veronica Norwood 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 21:07
Kaitlyn St. Bernard 10 2 Monroe Jefferson 21:07
Skyler Gilchrist 11 2 Spring Lake 21:07
Ali Altland 11 3 Hart 21:07
Avery Truex 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:09
Anna Buist 11 1 Hudsonville 21:09
Bekah Vanderhelm 11 2 Allendale 21:09
Kaitlin Murray 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 21:09
Abbie Smith 12 2 Edwardsburg 21:09
Allison Rand 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:09
Emily Allison 12 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:10
Lily Peck 9 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:10
Renee Borchers 10 1 Grand Haven 21:10
Brianna Norris 11 2 Fremont 21:10
Peyton Burch 9 3 Benzie Central 21:10
Carly Postma 9 1 Caledonia 21:11
Ellie Timmons 9 1 Davison 21:11
Sophie Morin 12 1 Portage Northern 21:11
Michelle Ferdinands 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:11
Anna Rentz 12 3 Lansing Catholic 21:11
Emilee MacPherson 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:11
Lauryn Thompson 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:11
Elaina Nibbelink 10 1 Hudsonville 21:12
Carissa Kelley 10 2 Three Rivers 21:12
Taylor Losey 11 3 Leslie 21:12
Jenna Zettle 9 1 Bay City Western 21:13
Rebekka Golisch 12 1 Grand Ledge 21:13
Katherine Weinbrecht 11 2 Hastings 21:13
Breanne Mallison 9 3 Mason County Central 21:13
Emily Nelson 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:14
Madeline Guter 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 21:15
Sawyer Weitzel 11 1 Celina 21:15
Sarah Grawburg 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 21:15
Audrey Hilbrands 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:15
Paige Heckel 10 2 Zeeland West 21:15
Holly Pummell 11 3 Clare 21:15
Lindsay Dorman 10 1 Davison 21:16
Olivia Salas 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 21:16
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 11
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Callie Jones 11 2 Mason 21:16
Kate Gilchrist 9 2 Spring Lake 21:16
Brogan Westra 11 3 Holland Black River 21:16
Sophia Dinverno 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:16
Lindsey Stone 9 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:16
Grace Olson 10 1 Davison 21:17
Maddie Kobylski 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 21:17
Elena Ghezzi 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21:17
Rachel Beiter 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 21:17
Lindy Anderson 12 2 Milan 21:17
Jenna Hoffius 10 2 Spring Lake 21:17
Gabby Tavolacci 12 3 Watervliet 21:17
Micaela Keller 12 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:18
Elizabeth Raupp 12 1 Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:18
Zoe Antel 9 2 Wayland Union 21:18
Amanda Cullin 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:18
Ana Swanson 12 3 Kent City 21:18
Lauren Knox 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:19
Hannah Callahan 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 21:19
Anna Kahmark 11 1 Portage Central 21:19
Claudia Becker 10 1 St Joseph Academy 21:19
Haley Divis 12 2 Dearborn Divine Child 21:19
Jisel Ochoa 12 3 Wyoming Lee 21:19
Megan Dwarshuis 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 21:20
Amaya Hagler 10 1 Grandville 21:20
Silvia Restucci 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 21:20
Sophie Ackermann 10 2 East Grand Rapids 21:20
Savannah Allen 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 21:20
Hannah Brown 11 3 Clare 21:20
Katelyn Hillier 9 3 Kingsley 21:20
Nicole Bowsher 11 1 Celina 21:21
Julia Drabczyk 10 1 Grand Haven 21:21
Lauren Baustert 11 2 Whitehall 21:21
Avley Hentschel 11 2 Whitehall 21:21
Makenzie Harmon 11 3 Clare 21:21
Jordyn Sanders 12 3 Mason County Central 21:21
Yuki Babinec 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:21
Megan Kordupel 12 1 Portage Central 21:22
Libbie Gleason 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 21:22
Sophia Camarota 10 3 Holland Black River 21:22
Tori Moffit 11 4 Manton 21:22
Mary Leighton 11 4 Mendon 21:22
Lia Baldori 11 1 Okemos 21:23
Sierra Shaffer 9 1 Van Wert 21:23
Ella Suliman 10 3 Grass Lake 21:23
Rudy Joon 11 4 Saugatuck 21:23
Alana Vovk 11 1 St Joseph Academy 21:24
Nicole Kruithof 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 21:24
Emily Alderman 11 2 Tecumseh 21:24
Lindsey Vansumeren 10 3 Hanover-Horton 21:24
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 12
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Claire Conley 11 4 Saugatuck 21:24
Elena Welker 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 21:25
Chandler Blom 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 21:25
Makayla Kribs 9 3 Capital Homeschool 21:25
Alivia Sump 9 3 Capital Homeschool 21:25
Morgan Bykerk 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 21:25
Katie McKee 11 3 Lawton 21:25
Julia Bell 11 1 Dexter 21:26
Julia Robinson 9 1 Grand Haven 21:26
Izabella Gowen 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 21:26
Candice Baker 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 21:26
Brooke Nash 10 2 Ludington 21:26
Janna Ercole 9 2 Spring Lake 21:26
Kristina Ziemer 11 2 Tecumseh 21:26
Sarah Richmond 10 3 Frankenmuth 21:26
Clare St. Andre 10 3 Gr West Catholic 21:26
Megan Heft 11 3 Hopkins 21:26
Lauren Sinnaeve 9 2 Mason 21:27
Megan Corbe 9 2 St. Joseph 21:27
Rebecca Kettel 11 3 Capital Homeschool 21:27
Reesie Bohatch 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 21:28
Annie Klusendorf 11 2 St. Joseph 21:28
Madison Snoeyink 11 3 Hopkins 21:28
Sydney Hendrickson 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:28
Alaina Carpenter 10 1 Grandville 21:29
Maddie Buitendorp 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:29
Jaimie Vandeburg 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:29
Leah Vanorman 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:29
Brenna Newhouse 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 21:29
Ambria Druelle 9 3 Gr West Catholic 21:29
Anna Haseley 9 1 Hudsonville 21:30
Lexi Kapla 11 1 Jenison 21:30
Sarah Payne 11 1 Portage Central 21:30
Selena Wright 9 2 Big Rapids 21:30
Sheila Witvliet 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 21:30
Isabel Oriani 11 1 Caledonia 21:31
Katy Calleja 10 1 Davison 21:31
Emily Battaglia 12 1 Fenton 21:31
Giovana Maracek 9 1 Grand Haven 21:31
Meagan Casterline 11 4 St Philip Catholic Central 21:31
Victoria Miller 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:32
Erin Rutledge 9 2 Tecumseh 21:32
Katie Selenko 9 2 Tecumseh 21:32
Mary Wheeler 12 3 Bridgman 21:32
Katie Powell 11 3 Shepherd 21:32
Morgan Redetzke 12 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 21:33
Erin Hacker 11 1 Bay City Western 21:33
Tori Francis 9 1 Grandville 21:33
Claire Boomstra 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 21:33
Muriel Butris 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:33
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 13
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Marlie Fraser 9 1 Grand Haven 21:34
Natalie Riethman 11 1 Van Wert 21:34
Abbie Takacs 12 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:34
Ashley Parker 9 4 Manton 21:34
Catherine Stapleton 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 21:35
Zoe McGregor 11 1 Grand Haven 21:35
Annie Walsh 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 21:35
Corinne Baker 12 1 St Joseph Academy 21:35
Ella Gourley 10 2 East Grand Rapids 21:35
Kiersten Reeves 11 2 Ionia 21:35
Chloe Wandell 10 2 Ionia 21:35
Carissa Bush 11 2 Ludington 21:35
Sidney Mason 11 2 Monroe Jefferson 21:35
Joelle Humpula 12 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 21:35
Hilary Yarger 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 21:35
Katie Hufford 9 1 Portage Central 21:36
Josie Durecki 11 3 Kingsley 21:36
Maddy Kokmeyer 10 3 Parchment 21:36
Carmen Recio 12 1 Flushing 21:37
Aaliyah Long 9 3 Hanover-Horton 21:37
Libby Filice 11 3 Leslie 21:37
Jenna Smith 9 1 Caledonia 21:38
Macie Dubay 12 1 Chagrin Falls 21:38
Katherine Hoekstra 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 21:38
Amber Wiederhold 11 1 Temperance Bedford 21:38
Katrina Lesinski 9 2 Ludington 21:38
Larisa Demass 10 3 Capital Homeschool 21:38
Hannah Sperry 12 3 Hesperia 21:38
Rylee Rutherford 11 1 Grand Haven 21:39
Kathy Potter 9 2 Coldwater 21:39
Rebeka Rooks 11 2 Holland Christian 21:39
Helen Foldenauer 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:39
Josie Aardema 9 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 21:39
Autumn Green 11 1 Monroe 21:40
Kara Crofoot 9 1 Traverse City West 21:40
Josie Sanders 9 2 Big Rapids 21:40
Avery Gill 9 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:40
Emily Perrin 11 2 St. Joseph 21:40
Diana Sais 11 2 Zeeland West 21:40
Katherine Riles 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:41
Kendall Bubolz 11 1 Okemos 21:41
Ally Burba 10 1 Okemos 21:41
Jessica Roth 10 1 Portage Central 21:41
Daniella Saul 11 1 St Joseph Academy 21:41
Brianna Francis 9 2 Carleton Airport 21:41
Tori Lenters 12 2 Holland Christian 21:41
Jacquelyn Frazier 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:41
Natalie Moyer 10 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:41
Taylor Watson 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:42
Hannah Wickman 10 1 Hartland 21:42
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 14
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Grace Glagola 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21:42
Alyssa May 9 3 Gr West Catholic 21:42
Hope Waidley 11 3 Grass Lake 21:42
Ashley Brzozowski 12 2 Dewitt 21:43
Isabella Vruwink 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:43
Ryan Kik 10 3 Kent City 21:43
Nyeli Kratz 9 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:44
Lexi Draheim 11 1 Flushing 21:44
Abbie Moccio 12 2 Milan 21:44
Yadira Rodriguez 12 3 Bangor 21:44
Ella Signs 10 3 Bath 21:44
Jordan Buckingham 12 1 Grand Haven 21:46
Maddi Orler 10 2 Eaton Rapids 21:46
Tessa Vandewalker 12 2 Holland Christian 21:46
Ana Dekruyter 9 2 Zeeland West 21:46
Emily Vandyken 9 1 Hudsonville 21:47
Meghan Hitt 10 2 Linden 21:47
Colleen McDonnell 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:47
Macy Schuette 10 3 Hanover-Horton 21:47
Ellie Nausadis 10 3 Newaygo 21:47
Abby McLean 9 1 Dexter 21:48
Alexis Demaar 9 1 Grandville 21:48
Mariana Bringas 11 1 Portage Central 21:48
Kelley Malewitz 12 2 East Grand Rapids 21:48
Aiyana Mennega 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:48
Emily Ogata 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:48
Paige Gould 12 3 Clare 21:48
Hope Goosen 10 1 Hudsonville 21:49
Grace Peterson 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:49
Emma Sollner 9 3 Hemlock 21:49
Megan Dopheide 9 3 Lawton 21:49
Mackenzie Dalton 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:50
Emily Mattson 10 1 Grand Haven 21:50
Narupa Dabydeen 11 1 St Joseph Academy 21:50
Katy Ferris 12 2 Fremont 21:50
Kelsie Plugge-Webber 12 2 Cedar Springs 21:51
Rachel Stockford 9 2 Tecumseh 21:51
Emily Pantelleria 11 4 Saugatuck 21:51
Jocelyn Perkins 10 1 St Joseph Academy 21:52
Carolyn Kirchner 12 2 Three Rivers 21:52
Emily Isenhoff 11 2 Wayland Union 21:52
Kimberly Jason 11 1 Hartland 21:53
Natalie Benoit 9 2 Milan 21:53
Sydney Hielkema 9 2 Wayland Union 21:53
Anna Varitek 9 1 Dexter 21:54
Bailey Mehki 11 1 Temperance Bedford 21:54
Jessica Little 9 2 Clio 21:54
Molly Manguse 10 2 East Grand Rapids 21:54
Katelyn Dewitt 11 2 Holland Christian 21:54
Jody Fuller 11 2 Ludington 21:54
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 15
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Delaney Stickel 12 4 Saugatuck 21:54
Olivia Cook 10 1 Temperance Bedford 21:55
Taylor Laparl 11 2 Algonac 21:55
Jenna Hoekwater 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 21:55
Annie Heeder 9 3 Lansing Catholic 21:55
Gabby Boersma 11 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 21:55
Autumn Gentner 11 3 Frankenmuth 21:55
Dulcie Alderton 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 21:55
Megan Poole 11 4 Hillsdale Academy 21:55
Rachel Sliger 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 21:56
Sammi Poliak 9 1 Portage Central 21:56
Emma Koski 11 2 East Grand Rapids 21:56
Allison Hoop 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 21:56
Kaitlin Essig 9 3 Bridgman 21:56
Rachel Allen 9 3 Mason County Central 21:56
Abigail Shepard 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 21:57
Madison Hall 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 21:57
Noelle Kraus 11 2 Edwardsburg 21:57
Elana Harrand 11 3 Kingsley 21:57
Lauren Jackson 10 1 Celina 21:58
Megan Lane 9 1 St Joseph Academy 21:58
Chloee Gamble 12 1 Van Wert 21:58
Allison Kowatch 11 2 Gaylord 21:58
Shaun Marie Banaszak 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:58
Brittany Blair 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:58
Maggie Benjamin 12 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:58
Ava Mataway 9 1 Davison 21:59
Olivia Vandepol 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:59
Margaret O'Leary 11 1 Traverse City West 21:59
Kourteney Clark 11 2 Spring Lake 21:59
Lilly Francis 9 4 Saugatuck 21:59
Taryn Kilbane 11 3 Hopkins 21:59
Alyssa Sarnowski 11 1 Bay City Western 22:00
Lynden Hamstra 12 1 Jenison 22:00
Vanessa Hernandez 10 2 Adrian 22:00
Ashton Johnson 10 2 Adrian 22:00
Allyson Marvel 12 2 Cedar Springs 22:00
Claire Calvert 12 4 Hillsdale Academy 22:00
Katie Cruickshank 11 1 Rockford 22:01
Emma Everhart - Deckar 9 1 Rockford 22:01
Maddy Windberg 10 2 Spring Lake 22:01
Julia Holman 11 3 Marlette 22:01
Kylee Marcussen 11 4 Potterville 22:01
Rachel Pacernick 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:02
Heidi Kroth 12 1 Okemos 22:02
Maria Przebienda 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:02
Tara Tepin 11 2 Cedar Springs 22:02
Corrine Stevens 12 2 Fremont 22:02
Bree Bonnema 9 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 22:02
Katie Weatherford 10 2 Tecumseh 22:02
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 16
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Kendal Pippin 12 2 Whitehall 22:02
Maria Cotts 11 1 Byron Center 22:03
Kristen Kukla 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 22:03
Anna Henkaline 11 1 Chagrin Falls 22:04
Maddie Stephens 10 1 Okemos 22:04
Claire Vogel 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:04
Sydney Pattok 9 2 Hastings 22:04
Sam Justice 11 3 Almont 22:04
Abby Christmas 12 3 Montague 22:04
Norah Fanning 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 22:05
Lexy Brodie 9 1 Portage Central 22:05
Mackenzie Helpman 10 1 Temperance Bedford 22:05
Emorie Bond 9 2 Dewitt 22:05
Cecilia Smith 10 2 Edwardsburg 22:05
Ellen Hilbrands 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:05
Maureen Brunner 9 2 St. Clair 22:05
Cassie Stersic 9 1 Byron Center 22:06
Lauren Valente 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 22:06
Hallie Hypio 12 1 Traverse City West 22:06
Erin Mandley 10 2 Corunna 22:06
Riley Raburn 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:06
Abby Grossmeyer 9 3 Hemlock 22:06
Kelsie Bies 10 3 Kingsley 22:06
Lauren Allard 12 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 22:07
Samantha McClary 12 1 Byron Center 22:07
Elizabeth Hoekstra 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 22:07
Gabby Moore 9 1 Hudsonville 22:07
Cassandra Thompson 9 2 Allendale 22:07
Auden Elliott 11 2 East Grand Rapids 22:07
Chanaiya Richards 11 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 22:07
Corinne Nedeau 10 3 North Muskegon 22:07
Katherine Hasted 11 2 South Haven 22:08
Sonal Jain 11 2 St. Joseph 22:08
Marin Nakachima 12 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 22:09
Sofia Trout 9 1 Byron Center 22:09
Olivia Boulton 12 1 Flushing 22:09
Sarah George 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 22:09
Jessica Humes 9 2 Milan 22:09
Therese Thamann 10 2 Vicksburg 22:09
Karyssa Gallegos 10 3 Bangor 22:09
Natalie Hoffman 10 3 Hemlock 22:09
Zoe Holdorf 11 1 Portage Northern 22:10
Saskia Praamsma 11 2 Holland Christian 22:10
Clarissa Henry 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:10
Sydnie Avery 11 4 Saugatuck 22:10
Sarah Olney 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 22:11
Mary Benz 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:11
Kiara Cushway 11 2 Big Rapids 22:11
Sofia Perez 9 2 Dewitt 22:11
Marisa Weller 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 22:12
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 17
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Nicole Prihoda 11 1 Portage Central 22:12
Victoria Boehlert-Somo 12 3 Lansing Catholic 22:12
Josie Ruiter 12 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 22:12
Alysa Tillman 12 1 Temperance Bedford 22:13
Mary Jane Risch 12 2 East Grand Rapids 22:13
Emily Peterson 9 2 Ionia 22:13
Lydia Bekius 12 2 Zeeland West 22:13
Audrey Warriner 10 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:13
Amber Weers 12 4 New Buffalo 22:13
Ainsley Vanderlaan 9 1 Grand Ledge 22:14
Ellie Korienek 9 1 Grandville 22:14
Rachel Ives 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 22:14
Emily Rhodes 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 22:14
Tali Barber 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 22:14
Meghan Hahn 11 1 St Joseph Academy 22:15
Natalie Deboer 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:15
McKenzie Elliott 11 1 Portage Central 22:16
Emma Boven 12 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:16
Madison Grover 9 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:16
Megan Wise 12 3 Hillsdale 22:16
Ayaka Inoki 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 22:17
Kendall Cassella 12 1 Okemos 22:17
Emma Stalder 12 1 St Joseph Academy 22:17
Sophia Baldino 9 3 Lansing Catholic 22:17
Arin Winn 11 3 Schoolcraft 22:17
Grace Grove 10 1 St Joseph Academy 22:18
Melody Perrin 12 2 Fremont 22:18
Laura Devries 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 22:18
Keira Hatch 9 2 Ludington 22:18
Cara Heberlein 9 3 Lansing Catholic 22:18
Faith Brown 12 3 Bath 22:18
Jamie Johnson 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:19
Alexis Penzien 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 22:19
Jillian Huizenga 11 2 Spring Lake 22:19
Samantha Myers 12 3 Hopkins 22:19
Lindsey Johnson 12 3 Schoolcraft 22:19
Abby Schiestel 10 1 Davison 22:20
Maris Humphreys 10 1 Holly 22:20
Emily Weal 9 1 Kalamazoo Central 22:20
Rachel Truszkowski 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:20
Holly Werkema 9 2 Grand River Preparatory 22:20
Hannah Pifer 11 2 Monroe Jefferson 22:20
Montana Blain 10 3 Clare 22:20
Zoe Neirink 9 3 Frankenmuth 22:20
Penny Petersen 11 3 Mason County Central 22:20
Sydney Vivian 10 1 Hartland 22:21
Sophia Leimgruber 11 1 Rockford 22:21
Lyndsi Bremer 12 2 Allendale 22:21
Rachel Elder 11 2 East Grand Rapids 22:21
Katherine Sanchez 12 1 Mattawan 22:22
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 18
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Emily O'Leary 12 1 Traverse City West 22:22
Lauren Vanderzyden 11 2 East Grand Rapids 22:22
Ashley Zwiers 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:22
Maria Rochow 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:22
Reyna Johnson 9 3 North Muskegon 22:22
Caroline Hunt 11 1 Flushing 22:23
Cara Beld 11 1 Hudsonville 22:23
Carolanne Merlington 9 2 Cedar Springs 22:23
Madison Hannipel 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 22:23
Molly O'Shea 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:23
Julia Sheehan 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:24
Cassie Campbell 11 1 Bay City Western 22:24
Terra Rapp 9 3 Grass Lake 22:24
Brooke Hodges 12 3 Hart 22:24
Emma Helder 9 3 Hopkins 22:24
Hannah Zaluski 10 1 Chagrin Falls 22:25
Madyson Farris 12 1 Monroe 22:25
Delaney Kirinovic 9 2 Dewitt 22:25
Hailey Bonner 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 22:25
Colleen Ryan 9 3 Gr West Catholic 22:25
Grace Musselman 11 4 Manton 22:25
Ember Hilton 12 1 Caledonia 22:26
Amanda Dykehouse 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 22:26
Liz Renner 11 1 St Joseph Academy 22:26
Kaylee Johnson 10 3 Hillsdale 22:26
Holly Denouden 10 1 Caledonia 22:27
Maggie McKinney 11 1 Mattawan 22:27
Michelle Jonik 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:27
Martine Brustad 12 2 Clio 22:27
Kiera Smith 10 2 Whitehall 22:27
Gabby Harris 9 3 Frankenmuth 22:27
Renee Miller 11 3 Marlette 22:27
Lauren Myers 11 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 22:27
Kylie Clifford 10 1 Bay City Western 22:28
Shayla Pham 11 1 East Kentwood 22:28
McKennea Saunders 11 2 Big Rapids 22:28
Audrey Renaud 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 22:28
Kayleigh Gordon 12 3 Hart 22:28
Hale Victoria 11 3 Marlette 22:28
Avery Seaver 9 3 Montague 22:28
Madison Gaudet 10 1 Flushing 22:29
Rachel Lawrence 11 1 Grandville 22:29
Chloe Bartz 9 2 Edwardsburg 22:29
Maya Nemer 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 22:29
Abbi Tolan 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 22:29
Lauren Blunt 12 1 Caledonia 22:30
Morgan Arnouts 11 1 Grand Ledge 22:30
Marthe Hella 12 1 Rockford 22:30
Grace Kanary 11 1 St Joseph Academy 22:30
Haley Buckley 12 3 Shepherd 22:30
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 19
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Rivers McNeel 11 3 Shepherd 22:30
Carli Bredice 11 3 Bridgman 22:30
Emma Moore 9 3 Gr West Catholic 22:30
Makayla Flegler 10 2 Dewitt 22:31
Tayah Schuette 12 3 Hanover-Horton 22:31
Piper Harris 11 4 Saugatuck 22:31
Cheyenne Bolton 10 1 Monroe 22:32
Elise Bliss 9 2 Eaton Rapids 22:32
Maya Fitzstephens 11 2 St. Joseph 22:32
Kasmyn Vanmaanen 11 2 Vicksburg 22:32
Asia Patterson 11 2 Ludington 22:33
Audrey Filippo 11 2 St. Joseph 22:33
Jaycee Chappell 10 3 Leslie 22:33
Hannah Gibbs 10 2 Cedar Springs 22:34
Madison Keyworth 11 3 Marlette 22:34
Natalie Shafor 10 4 Potterville 22:34
Madeline Bacolor 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 22:35
Leah Alley 9 2 Big Rapids 22:35
Sarah Grimes 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:35
Caroline McKay 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:35
Renee Debault 11 2 Vicksburg 22:35
Katlin Kunde 11 3 Bridgman 22:35
Sarah MacLachlan 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:36
Laisha Ramirez 9 3 Bangor 22:36
Bree Kubasczyk 10 4 Potterville 22:36
Jessica Bernhardt 11 1 Rockford 22:37
Erin Snyder 12 2 Howard City-Tri-County 22:37
Alayjah Cognata 10 3 Hanover-Horton 22:37
Alex Morales 12 3 Hartford 22:37
Molly Chambers 9 1 St Joseph Academy 22:38
Madison Bank 10 2 Carleton Airport 22:38
Kadie Alpers 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:38
Brittney Johnson 12 3 Watervliet 22:38
Alexys Wainio 12 1 Flushing 22:39
Aliya Elenbaas 10 1 Hudsonville 22:39
Cayla Champion 10 1 Temperance Bedford 22:39
Emma Brink 10 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 22:39
Kate Flynt 9 1 Chagrin Falls 22:40
Remington Ragan 9 1 Kalamazoo Central 22:40
Hannah Martindale 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:40
Maggie Whitney 10 2 Wayland Union 22:40
Elaina Phelps 9 3 Lansing Catholic 22:40
Aoi Fujii 10 2 Fremont 22:41
Caroline Lake 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:41
Autumn Fedorowicz 11 4 Manton 22:41
Stephanie Wilhite 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:42
Joslyn Fox 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:42
Nikki Shenker 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:42
Allie Elliott 10 2 Whitehall 22:42
Brooke Sheesley 10 2 Whitehall 22:42
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 20
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Nora Aunan 12 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 22:42
Megan Smit 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 22:43
Katelyn Zacharias 12 1 Hudsonville 22:43
Paige Bodine 9 2 East Grand Rapids 22:43
Emma Pothoven 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 22:43
Megan Whitwam 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:43
Amelia Topolinski 9 1 Jenison 22:44
Mara McFarland 11 3 Berrien Springs 22:44
Adeline Cichon 10 1 East Kentwood 22:45
Danielle Cole 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 22:45
Aianna Smith 10 4 Hillsdale Academy 22:45
Brynn Lobert 11 4 Montabella 22:45
Lauren Vasquez 10 1 Jenison 22:46
Stefanie Haenicke 11 1 Mattawan 22:46
Diana Candela 9 1 Rockford 22:46
Veronica Bell 10 4 Decatur 22:46
Leah Vanderkooi 10 4 Kalamazoo Christian 22:46
Kayla Keiser 12 1 Fenton 22:47
Sarah Fitzgerald 10 1 Temperance Bedford 22:47
Baylie Vandyke 9 2 Cedar Springs 22:47
Tara Van Nieuwstadt 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 22:48
Maddie Solmes 11 2 Hastings 22:48
Katelyn Sparzynski 11 1 Holly 22:49
Macy Shotts 10 1 Jenison 22:49
Katherine Donnelly 10 2 East Grand Rapids 22:49
Hannah Fiorillo 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:49
Sarah Prevost 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:49
Shuqi Chen 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 22:50
Zoie Gossett 11 1 Hudsonville 22:50
Alicia Robertson 9 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:50
Molly Robles 11 3 Leslie 22:50
Anna Bassett 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 22:50
Natalee Williams 9 4 Concord 22:50
Emily Muckle 11 1 Chagrin Falls 22:51
Madison Holub 9 1 Grand Haven 22:51
Hannah Lok 9 1 Jenison 22:51
Kaitlyn Paul 10 2 Wayland Union 22:51
Sadie Wiegers 9 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 22:51
Mary Hyland 11 1 St Joseph Academy 22:52
Savanna Gregory 9 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 22:52
Hope Reurink 10 2 Wayland Union 22:52
Kayla Pia 10 3 Almont 22:52
Elly Rudolph 11 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 22:52
Shelby Oostveen 10 3 Kent City 22:52
Celina Kulby 12 4 Marcellus 22:52
Tyler Grubb 9 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 22:53
Alyssa Perez 10 1 Grandville 22:53
Cameron Schaefer 11 1 Portage Northern 22:53
Abby Weaver 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 22:53
Libby Jensen 9 2 Hastings 22:53
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 21
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Jena Gaffner 12 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:53
Erin Krause 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 22:54
Natalie Deperno 12 1 Mattawan 22:54
Morgan McClure 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:54
Riley Shepherd 12 2 Wayland Union 22:54
Kylie Beaudoin 10 3 Gr West Catholic 22:54
Clare Anderson 10 3 Gr West Catholic 22:54
Katie Lemmen 10 3 Montague 22:54
Mary Racette 10 2 Milan 22:55
Macayla Rhoda 11 3 Schoolcraft 22:55
Medra Stoner 12 1 Grandville 22:56
Abby Ford 10 1 Portage Central 22:56
Katelyn Woosley 9 2 Vicksburg 22:56
Sara Lefere 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 22:56
Emily Mast 11 4 Byron Center Zion Christian 22:56
Jill Parker 11 2 Holland Christian 22:57
Grace Hess 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:57
Brooke Schooley 12 3 Hesperia 22:57
Leticia Nemetz 10 4 Montabella 22:57
Kate Morgan 12 1 Chagrin Falls 22:58
Elizabeth Penrice 9 2 Spring Lake 22:59
Tarryn Winter 9 3 Clare 22:59
Rachel Learman 10 2 Lake Fenton 23:00
Alyssa Thornell 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 23:00
Marie Pierson 9 3 Kingsley 23:00
Hue Tran 11 1 St Joseph Academy 23:01
Angie Loriso 10 2 Vicksburg 23:01
Angela Warsecke 9 3 Benzie Central 23:01
Ceci Stickel 9 4 Saugatuck 23:01
Sadie Vanderstelt 10 3 Hart 23:01
Clare Lycan 11 3 Lawton 23:01
Martha Casiano 11 3 Watervliet 23:01
Katerina Tang 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 23:02
Grace Beverage 12 1 Portage Central 23:02
Elise Kuiper 10 2 Holland Christian 23:02
Carrie Roberts 11 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 23:02
Marisol Robles 9 3 Hartford 23:02
Alissa Waite 10 3 Lawton 23:02
Breanna Ammerman 11 1 Jenison 23:03
Sami Weaver 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 23:03
Kylie Borst 10 1 Jenison 23:04
Kieranne Elwood 9 1 Portage Central 23:04
Emily Schaub 10 3 Marlette 23:04
Savanna Tate 9 3 Bridgman 23:04
Ashley Croff 12 1 Traverse City West 23:05
Ashley Boulis 11 3 Clare 23:05
Katelyn Trevino 11 3 Bath 23:05
Kaylee Comai 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 23:06
Emma Pilnick 9 1 Portage Northern 23:06
Alyssa Adams 10 2 St. Joseph 23:06
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 22
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Kenzie Holden 12 2 St. Joseph 23:06
Julia Parker 9 4 Manton 23:06
Melissa Swanson 12 3 Watervliet 23:06
Faith Corey 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 23:06
Mickala Kohtz 12 2 Wayland Union 23:07
Allie Braschler 12 4 Saugatuck 23:07
Morgan Strzynski 11 3 Hemlock 23:07
Katelyn Millett 12 1 Grandville 23:08
Grace Kelley 9 1 St Joseph Academy 23:08
Kaitlin Hozak 9 1 Traverse City West 23:08
Ana Li Warners 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:08
Rylee Richardson 9 1 Monroe 23:09
Peyton Thompson 9 2 Big Rapids 23:09
Darby Sepulveda 12 2 Spring Lake 23:09
Allison Moyer 12 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:09
Kylie Ostrofsky 12 3 Frankenmuth 23:09
Livi Pelton 12 3 Schoolcraft 23:09
Addison Henkaline 9 1 Chagrin Falls 23:10
Abigial Patton 9 1 Chagrin Falls 23:10
Kaitlin Vanderyacht 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:10
Becky Sizemore 12 3 Kent City 23:10
Giselle Perez 11 3 Wyoming Lee 23:10
Anna Wilson 10 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:10
Saskia Van Nieuwstadt 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 23:11
Carolyn Nauta 12 1 Rockford 23:11
Emily Eaton 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:11
Mattie Leece 9 2 Dewitt 23:11
Violet Shippert 10 2 Grand River Preparatory 23:11
Kaitlyn Hamann 10 3 Montague 23:11
Caroline Wright 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 23:12
Morgan Mydloski 10 1 Monroe 23:12
Kaylle Benton 9 2 Eaton Rapids 23:12
Erin Prieskorn 9 2 Eaton Rapids 23:12
Peyton Masselink 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:12
Lindsey Mulder 11 2 Holland Christian 23:13
Cheryl Johnson 10 1 Grand Ledge 23:14
Emma Keane 11 2 East Grand Rapids 23:14
McKenze Thompson 10 3 Grass Lake 23:14
Elizabeth Chang 9 1 Temperance Bedford 23:15
Moriah Torongeau 10 1 Temperance Bedford 23:15
Peyton Howe 11 2 Spring Lake 23:15
Janine Chouinard 12 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 23:16
Evie Misiak 12 1 Byron Center 23:16
Veronica Lennon 9 1 Portage Northern 23:16
Sarah Corder 10 1 Rockford 23:16
Aubrey Meindertsma 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:16
Hailey Bouwman 10 2 Holland Christian 23:16
Gwen Wagner 11 4 Marcellus 23:16
Hannah Bartoshesky 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 23:17
Klara Mateju 12 1 Grandville 23:18
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 23
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Caitlin Green 10 1 Portage Central 23:18
Meselech Beld 10 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 23:18
Makaila Huffman 10 2 Wayland Union 23:18
Kamrie Penne 11 3 Benzie Central 23:18
Shannon Staley 9 1 Chagrin Falls 23:19
Maggie Graham 12 1 Portage Northern 23:19
Sydney Hollenbeck 10 1 St Joseph Academy 23:19
Alyssa Kochendoerfer 9 1 Temperance Bedford 23:19
Anya Gerstenberg 9 2 Algonac 23:19
Lily Lemkuil 12 2 Holland Christian 23:19
Sarah Youngo 11 2 Whitehall 23:19
Sarah Gonda 11 1 Portage Northern 23:20
Helen Sullivan 12 1 Traverse City West 23:20
Katie Walstra 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:20
Jessica Sherwood 12 3 Grass Lake 23:20
Mackenzie Smith 11 1 Bay City Western 23:21
Haley Stersic 12 1 Byron Center 23:21
Lily Subel 10 1 Chagrin Falls 23:21
Kelsey Lee 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 23:21
Isabela Hoban 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:21
Savannah Turner 9 1 Byron Center 23:22
Abby Smith 9 1 Jenison 23:22
Maggie Ketels 10 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 23:22
Sidney Wheeler 9 3 Bridgman 23:22
Sarah Sizemore 10 3 Kent City 23:22
Mystique Kalat 12 2 Corunna 23:23
Lauren Cuneaz 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 23:23
Sophie Weitzel 9 3 Lansing Catholic 23:23
Autumn Tuck 11 4 Manton 23:23
Abigail Bojanowski 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 23:24
Sami Vandermolen 12 1 East Kentwood 23:25
Kailey Hawks 11 1 Hudsonville 23:25
Ali Martin 12 2 Carleton Airport 23:26
Hannah Richburg 10 2 Eaton Rapids 23:26
Alyvia Karcher 12 4 Montabella 23:26
Maggie White 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:27
Emily Westers 11 2 Hastings 23:27
Katlyn Pataky 11 3 Benzie Central 23:27
Kaitlin Rich 11 3 Kent City 23:27
Natalie Delamater 11 1 Byron Center 23:28
Sarah Stapleton 10 1 East Kentwood 23:28
Emma Vela 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 23:28
Hannah Landerwerlen 12 1 Holly 23:28
Kylee Gulliver 10 1 Traverse City West 23:28
Caterina Gryspeerd 12 2 Algonac 23:28
Piper Wood 11 1 Flushing 23:29
Taylor Lound 9 3 Hart 23:29
Sarah Moorhead 9 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 23:30
Bailey Evans 11 3 Watervliet 23:30
Mackenzie Kruszka 10 1 Temperance Bedford 23:31
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 24
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Laura Robinson 10 1 Traverse City West 23:31
Sara Vruggink 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:31
Rachel Bosley 12 2 Howard City-Tri-County 23:31
Victoria Roberts 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 23:32
Maggie McVeigh 10 2 St. Clair 23:32
Alyssa Burns 12 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:32
Maddy Frank 12 1 Jenison 23:33
Jenna Linton 9 1 Caledonia 23:34
Kayla Bachinski 12 2 Three Rivers 23:34
Katie Reed 12 2 Vicksburg 23:34
Erin Mangon 9 3 Gr West Catholic 23:34
Kara Kiser 10 3 Almont 23:34
Carolyn Forrest 11 1 Rockford 23:35
Ema Brace 11 2 Holland Christian 23:35
Ashlyn Pifer 9 2 Mason 23:35
Jessica Wakley 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:35
Lindsey Brown 12 3 Bath 23:35
Hannah Austin 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 23:35
Kalyssa Taylor 10 3 Jonesville 23:35
Lexie Zitterkopf 12 1 Flushing 23:36
Johnny Pointer 12 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 23:36
Janae Sneller 11 2 Spring Lake 23:36
Cana Augustyn 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 23:36
Brianna Breithaupt 10 3 Kingsley 23:36
Audrey Kunath 10 1 St Joseph Academy 23:37
Kaisa Jantti 12 2 Edwardsburg 23:37
Sarah Vanderwall 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:37
Lily Sherman 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 23:37
Isabella Turner 11 3 Hemlock 23:37
Michelle Shepardson 12 3 Wyoming Lee 23:37
Josie Ogden 9 4 Decatur 23:37
Emily Bright 9 1 Portage Northern 23:38
Sydney Heyboer 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:38
Sarah Sikkema 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:38
Gen Cossey 11 2 Spring Lake 23:38
Bethanie Jones 12 3 Clare 23:38
Payton Johns 9 3 Kingsley 23:38
Katie Malik 11 1 Chagrin Falls 23:39
Brianna Turmell 11 1 Jenison 23:39
Rachael Gallap 9 1 Portage Northern 23:39
Emily Pattok 11 2 Hastings 23:39
Kendall Brown 10 2 Tecumseh 23:39
Melany Rochester 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:39
Tyra Bromley 9 3 Hart 23:39
Kyrstyn Cieply 9 3 Holland Black River 23:39
Alanna Schiavone 10 1 Hartland 23:40
Julianna Goodall 11 2 South Haven 23:40
Hannah Watson 10 3 Hemlock 23:40
Macie Williamson 9 3 Bridgman 23:40
Sandra Cesco 12 4 Concord 23:40
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 25
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Kara Hoezee 12 1 Jenison 23:41
Grainne Caughey 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 23:41
Clair Bolthouse 11 2 Spring Lake 23:41
Angelica Parker 11 4 Manton 23:41
Sammy Soter 12 2 Dearborn Divine Child 23:42
Cassidy Curtiss 11 2 Dewitt 23:42
Lauren Shaffner 9 3 Hemlock 23:42
Ellie Crandall 10 1 Davison 23:43
Gina Coreno 11 1 St Joseph Academy 23:43
Nora Verdier 9 2 East Grand Rapids 23:43
Annie Davis 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 23:43
Erica Fitzhenry 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 23:43
Emma Leech 12 2 Spring Lake 23:43
Michelle Alt 11 3 Kent City 23:43
Emily Garcia 10 3 Parchment 23:43
Julia Sutter 11 4 Mendon 23:43
Elizabeth Reed 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 23:44
Hanna Burch 10 3 Benzie Central 23:44
Christine Lindstrom 9 3 Morley-Stanwood 23:44
Molly Frisbie 11 3 Newaygo 23:44
Hayley May 9 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 23:44
Gabriella Auchus 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 23:45
Gentille Doktor 9 2 Holland Christian 23:45
Eden Beyer 10 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 23:45
Jennifer Jager 10 3 Gr West Catholic 23:45
Olivia Brewer 11 3 Berrien Springs 23:45
Mireya Torrero 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 23:46
Kristina Mills 11 1 Portage Central 23:46
Sidney Czinder 10 2 Spring Lake 23:46
Brooke Mallison 9 3 Mason County Central 23:46
Hannah Snoeyink 11 1 Grandville 23:47
Angelica Dallas 10 1 Okemos 23:47
Sydney Huyser 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:47
Alecia Heaton 12 3 Grant 23:47
Ellie Falahee 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:48
Kristen Pruder 10 3 Lansing Catholic 23:48
Mackenzie Cole 12 2 East Grand Rapids 23:49
Brynn Ritchey 11 2 Edwardsburg 23:49
Brielle Jaglowski 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:49
Marlen Barajas 9 3 Bangor 23:49
Grace Bogart 10 3 Kingsley 23:49
Olivia Przeniczny 12 1 Temperance Bedford 23:50
Nicole Labine 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 23:50
Sydney Nyenhuis 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:50
Maria Wierenga 9 4 Byron Center Zion Christian 23:50
Taren Vanlaecke 9 1 Grandville 23:51
Kathleen Butterfield 12 1 St Joseph Academy 23:51
Cragen Davies 9 2 Dewitt 23:51
Phoebe Stroobosscher 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:51
Rachel Lobert 11 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 23:51
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 26
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Brooke Ray 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 23:51
Abi Samson 12 3 Frankenmuth 23:51
Allena Mulville 12 2 Mason 23:52
Paige Ferrell 9 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 23:53
Samantha Sellinger 9 1 Hartland 23:53
Torey Fischer 11 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 23:53
Lexi Wilhelmsen 11 3 Marlette 23:53
Jada Wimberly 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 23:55
Addison Pavlica 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 23:55
Mary Collins 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 23:55
Carissa Oskam 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:55
Emma Schaub 9 3 Capital Homeschool 23:55
Kate Kavanaugh 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:55
Olivia Hauserman 12 1 Chagrin Falls 23:56
Joy Woo 10 1 Okemos 23:56
Morgan Heavener 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:56
Grace Sponseller 10 3 Shepherd 23:56
Maddison Salvati 9 1 Chagrin Falls 23:57
Zoe McCourt 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 23:57
Kennedy Rogers 10 1 Jenison 23:57
Jenae Mutschler 11 2 Wayland Union 23:57
Erin Berni 10 3 Bridgman 23:57
Maggie Schichtel 9 3 Gr West Catholic 23:57
Ashyln Luke 9 1 Grandville 23:58
Taylor Deboer 11 2 Holland Christian 23:58
Britney Medcoff 9 3 Leslie 23:58
Abigail Miedema 12 4 Byron Center Zion Christian 23:58
Taylor Werner 9 1 Grand Ledge 23:59
Ava Verchimak 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 23:59
Meghan Corbett 11 1 Okemos 23:59
Kaylyn Johnson 11 1 St Joseph Academy 23:59
Jules Fenneuff 10 2 Dewitt 23:59
Elyssa Hedrick 12 2 Tecumseh 23:59
Autumn Fitzsimmons 9 3 Schoolcraft 23:59
Callie Bouwkamp 10 1 Byron Center 24:00
Alyssa Vitale 12 1 Jenison 24:00
Aubrey Conkright 10 2 Whitehall 24:00
Katherine Maiville 12 3 Leslie 24:00
Hannah Lopez 12 2 Adrian 24:01
Madison McPhee 12 3 Clare 24:01
Shelby Ebrecht 10 3 Coloma 24:01
Cate Dombrowski 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 24:02
Stephanie Ganzi 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 24:02
Maegan Sneller 11 2 Holland Christian 24:02
Alysha Melkonian 12 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:02
Emily Yob 12 3 Clare 24:02
Rebecca Collins-Pfeiff 9 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 24:02
Natalie Mateju 10 1 Grandville 24:03
Claire Vanderwall 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:03
Mariana Maturen 10 3 Morley-Stanwood 24:03
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 27
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Suzan Karabakal 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 24:04
Lucy Nusbaum 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 24:04
Ruthie Lannin 9 1 Traverse City West 24:04
Maddy Vansolkema 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:04
Audrey Haines 11 1 Portage Central 24:05
Mara Wilder 10 1 Portage Central 24:05
Maia Herrington 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 24:06
Shaylee Smith 12 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 24:06
McKenna Purdy 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 24:06
Grace Richards 9 4 Grand Rapids Track 24:06
Ankita Bose 9 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 24:07
Jenny Vu 10 1 East Kentwood 24:07
Ali Testa 9 3 Capital Homeschool 24:07
Jasiel Ochoa 12 3 Wyoming Lee 24:07
Claire Pastula 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 24:08
Gabby Leon 11 1 East Kentwood 24:08
Anna Dexter 12 1 Grand Haven 24:08
Haley Sawatzki 11 1 Okemos 24:08
Allison Nimtz 9 3 Capital Homeschool 24:08
Madeline Peery 11 1 Hartland 24:09
Kathleen Loftus 12 1 St Joseph Academy 24:09
Tai Robinson 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 24:09
Kennedy Walling 10 3 Grass Lake 24:09
Ella Graber 9 1 Byron Center 24:10
Rebecca Lacroix 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:10
Samantha Good 10 2 Eaton Rapids 24:10
Evelyn Pelfrey 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 24:10
Lauren Veldboom 10 2 Holland Christian 24:11
Paige Cutler 12 3 Benzie Central 24:11
Madison Chesebro 12 3 Grant 24:11
Lexi Bainbridge 9 4 Marcellus 24:11
Helen Berner 11 4 St Philip Catholic Central 24:11
Destiny Clausen 9 1 Bay City Western 24:12
Anchalee Intarachet 9 1 Jenison 24:12
Milagro Guerra 12 2 Grand River Preparatory 24:12
Aranda Jabiro 12 2 Lake Fenton 24:12
Julia Hatfield 9 2 Monroe Jefferson 24:12
Katie Leonard 12 1 Jenison 24:13
Sara Compoy 12 1 Portage Northern 24:13
Riley Bosanic 11 2 Dewitt 24:13
Amber Dillon 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 24:13
Kamilla Vaeting 12 3 Grant 24:13
Genevieve Soltis 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:13
Mackenzie Walter 12 3 Frankenmuth 24:13
Elena Van Loo 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 24:13
Natalie Halsey 9 4 Potterville 24:13
Hanna Flickinger 10 2 Vicksburg 24:14
Grace Ann Gomez 9 3 Clare 24:14
Claire Bonello 9 3 Holland Black River 24:14
Cassidy Morrison 9 3 Kingsley 24:14
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 28
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Jade Miller 11 3 Watervliet 24:14
Sheridan Britney 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:15
Kathryn Lignell 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:15
Stephanie Stenger 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:15
Nicole Deroo 9 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 24:15
Maddi Williams 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:15
Lexi Gale 10 3 Hart 24:15
Sabryn Leidlein 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 24:16
Kate Ketels 12 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:16
Kaitlyn Sedorchuk 12 3 Almont 24:16
Grace Coyle 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 24:17
Lydia Horner 10 1 St Joseph Academy 24:17
Anna Vansledright 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:17
Riko Iwagami 10 3 Kent City 24:17
Alivia McCombs 9 3 Marlette 24:17
Mackenzie Wrobel 10 3 Almont 24:17
Rebecca Tessin 12 3 Hemlock 24:18
Monica Padron 9 3 Grant 24:19
Sadie Brown 11 2 St. Joseph 24:20
Jada Vandenbosch 9 2 Zeeland West 24:20
Emma Nakpairat 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:21
Anna Doyle 11 3 Hartford 24:21
Lulu Karney 9 3 Frankenmuth 24:22
Justice Britten 12 4 Potterville 24:22
Beatriz Esquivel 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 24:23
Jocelyn Berry 11 2 Adrian 24:23
Mackenzie Wierenga 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:23
Chloe Wynn 9 2 Milan 24:23
Emily Deppe 11 4 Byron Center Zion Christian 24:23
Caroline Culjak 10 4 Hillsdale Academy 24:23
Alyssa Speelman 11 2 Three Rivers 24:24
Laura Elluru 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 24:24
Bendo Sompa 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 24:25
Nadine Page 9 2 Big Rapids 24:25
McKenna Dombrowski 9 3 Kent City 24:25
Molly Fedewa 11 1 Grand Ledge 24:26
Olivia Hovis 10 3 Almont 24:26
Rachel Powell 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 24:26
Marissa Gordon 10 1 Okemos 24:27
Olivia Fallon 9 1 St Joseph Academy 24:27
Elyse Kuperus 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:27
Libby Nagy 12 2 Howard City-Tri-County 24:27
Gabby Topa 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 24:28
Jessica Benore 12 1 Temperance Bedford 24:28
Remington Ringlever 11 1 Mattawan 24:29
Felisha Wells 9 3 Marlette 24:29
Cierra Ensign 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 24:30
Lindsey Hawthorne 10 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 24:30
Lindsey Murphy 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 24:31
Katelynn Welch 11 3 Lawton 24:31
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 29
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Emily Cihonski 12 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 24:31
Maeve Maher 10 1 St Joseph Academy 24:32
Molly Harvey 12 2 Spring Lake 24:32
Kassidy Baum 12 3 Hart 24:32
Erin Seager 11 3 Schoolcraft 24:32
Kate Hinman 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 24:33
Margaret Vanwylen 12 2 Holland Christian 24:33
Maddie Vonk 12 2 Holland Christian 24:33
Paige O'Connor 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 24:33
Maddie Cooke 10 1 Hudsonville 24:34
Denise Roorda 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 24:34
Alexa Jager 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:34
Rachel Offringa 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:34
Deane Shapley 12 4 Mendon 24:35
Kristen Vanpelt 10 4 New Buffalo 24:35
Molly Weber 11 2 Milan 24:36
Emily Stuller 11 1 Byron Center 24:38
Mackenzie Rampy 10 2 Lake Fenton 24:38
Jordan Wermund 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:38
Hailey Wildenhaus 9 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:38
Mackenzie Whitney 11 3 Grant 24:38
Olivia Lee 9 1 Byron Center 24:39
Emily Silva 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 24:39
Alex Blair 10 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:39
Rachael Pratt 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 24:40
Grace Novak 9 1 Portage Northern 24:40
Grace Gaspar 9 1 St Joseph Academy 24:40
Jessie Sullivan 11 3 Bath 24:40
Odelia Mitchell 10 3 Gr West Catholic 24:40
Olivia Richmond 12 3 Gr West Catholic 24:40
Kelsey Toporski 12 3 Kent City 24:40
Hannah Howard 10 4 Saugatuck 24:40
Emily France 12 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 24:40
Katie Donley 10 4 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 24:40
Joyus Miller 12 1 Caledonia 24:41
Makenzie Gradisher 9 1 Jenison 24:41
Alex Perkins Craven 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:41
Maddie Allen 9 3 Kent City 24:41
Ryley Priest 9 3 Shepherd 24:41
Rachel Forsleff 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 24:42
Sarah Devries 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:42
Hannah Bachteal 9 2 St. Joseph 24:42
Lauren Smith 11 3 Capital Homeschool 24:42
Alexis Harton 11 3 Clare 24:42
Zoe Ridenous 9 1 St Joseph Academy 24:43
Ashley Hyun 9 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 24:43
Jocee Schwass 9 3 Mason County Central 24:43
Desiree Coe 9 3 Clare 24:44
Alyssa Hedstrom 9 1 Rockford 24:45
Marissa Polindar 11 4 Grand Rapids Track 24:45
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 30
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Jade Hart 12 1 Portage Northern 24:46
Ally Hansen 12 1 Temperance Bedford 24:46
Sophie Cluff 9 2 East Grand Rapids 24:46
Justine Bicego 9 2 Lake Fenton 24:47
Grace Gergel 11 2 Linden 24:47
Lainie Scott 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 24:47
Mackenzie Brandel 12 2 Whitehall 24:47
Kylee Chesley 11 3 Newaygo 24:47
Brook Jacobs 9 2 Big Rapids 24:48
Meara Baxter 12 2 Lake Fenton 24:48
Sophia Squillace 9 3 Capital Homeschool 24:48
Kate Dekryger 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 24:48
Maria Perry 11 3 Lansing Catholic 24:48
Sydney Coffman 9 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:49
Emily Santa 9 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 24:49
Jazmyn See 11 2 Wayland Union 24:49
Kaelan Zalewski 11 3 Leslie 24:50
Taylor Schmidt 11 4 Mendon 24:50
Madison Bunker 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 24:51
Emily Tyner 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 24:51
Taylor Gilbert 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 24:51
Lindsey Vanderlaan 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:51
Enya Sterk 12 1 Hudsonville 24:52
Ana Strawhun 11 1 Portage Northern 24:52
Cicely Breay 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24:52
Isabel Latvaitis 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 24:52
Electra Reiff 10 3 Constantine 24:52
Mia Wilson 10 3 Jonesville 24:52
Megan Kraus 12 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:53
Miranda Clark 11 2 Whitehall 24:53
Maddie Woudstra 10 2 East Grand Rapids 24:54
Julie Valleraunet 12 2 Fremont 24:54
Claire Harris 11 2 Hastings 24:54
Kristen Miller 11 3 Hillsdale 24:54
Isabelle Lopez 9 2 Dearborn Divine Child 24:55
Miranda Piekarski 10 2 Spring Lake 24:55
Jamie Barrett 12 2 Three Rivers 24:55
Anna Dehnke 9 3 Lansing Catholic 24:55
Grace Vander Heart 10 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 24:58
Baylee Bonds 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:58
Bailey Akers 11 3 Leslie 24:58
Ana Elliott 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 24:58
Chloe Hendrickson 11 1 Grandville 24:59
Natalia Marroquim 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 24:59
Amanda Valente 10 1 Portage Central 25:00
Melisa Schneider 12 1 Portage Northern 25:00
Taylor Sterk 11 1 Rockford 25:00
Allie Waite 12 1 Temperance Bedford 25:00
Chelsea Reichel 10 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 25:00
Rain Barnes 12 2 Three Rivers 25:00
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 31
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Amelia Montgomery 12 2 Edwardsburg 25:01
Brittany Spitzner 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 25:01
Erin Genereaux 12 3 Hartford 25:01
Ally Winn 11 3 Schoolcraft 25:01
Hannah Koning 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 25:02
Kaitlyn Schwallier 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 25:02
Caity Swanson 10 3 Kent City 25:02
Lan Sinkovitz 10 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 25:02
Xindi Chang 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 25:03
Sarena Overbeek 9 1 Jenison 25:03
Mae Urness 9 2 St. Joseph 25:03
Megan He 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 25:04
Britney Kauer 10 2 Lake Fenton 25:04
Georgia Neeley 10 2 Milan 25:04
Allison Tiles 10 3 Hart 25:04
Olivia Crapsey 11 3 Kent City 25:04
Tuesday Hinkle 9 1 St Joseph Academy 25:05
Kinsey Smith 11 1 Temperance Bedford 25:05
Maya Rooks 9 2 Holland Christian 25:05
Claire Bieber 10 3 Capital Homeschool 25:05
Anna Conrad 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 25:05
Emily Robbins 10 3 Lawton 25:05
Emily Pierzynski 10 1 Hartland 25:06
Jessica Schuler 11 1 St Joseph Academy 25:06
Maddie Kelsey 11 3 Lansing Catholic 25:06
Janet Vu 11 1 East Kentwood 25:07
Dana Williams 10 3 Frankenmuth 25:07
Abagail Kongeal 9 4 Manton 25:07
Darby Vanavery 10 3 Hesperia 25:07
Abby Dood 10 1 Rockford 25:08
Madi Saxman 11 3 Schoolcraft 25:08
Lucy Tomer 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:09
Molly Ignasiak 11 3 Kent City 25:09
Isabella Wilson 10 1 Portage Central 25:10
Maria Martinez 9 2 Edwardsburg 25:10
Brianne Calkins 9 4 Creative Technologies Academy 25:10
Makenzie Oatley 10 4 Mendon 25:10
Kate Nemitz 11 1 Mattawan 25:11
Jessie Collins 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 25:11
Izzy Saylor 12 2 East Grand Rapids 25:11
Kamille Butler 11 3 Capital Homeschool 25:11
Alaina Post 9 1 Jenison 25:12
Jana Rau 10 2 Corunna 25:12
Sydney Jose 12 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 25:12
Abigail Hays 9 3 Berrien Springs 25:12
Josephine Edick 10 3 North Muskegon 25:12
Nicole Jamieson 12 1 St Joseph Academy 25:13
Skylar Clayton 10 3 Bridgman 25:13
Camille Dorman 11 1 Portage Central 25:14
Halee Hughett 12 4 Potterville 25:14
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 32
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Kaitlyn White 9 1 Grandville 25:15
Elizabeth Hasted 12 2 South Haven 25:15
Mary Boland 11 1 St Joseph Academy 25:16
Rachel Gilliland 11 3 Leslie 25:16
Brianna Cowles 9 4 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 25:16
Lilia McGhee 9 1 Byron Center 25:17
Delaney Abendroth 12 3 Bath 25:18
Emma Wangler 11 3 Gr West Catholic 25:18
Susannah Boersma 12 1 Grandville 25:19
Allison Lewis 11 2 Edwardsburg 25:19
Carlota Calvet 12 2 Three Rivers 25:19
Emma Woodhams 10 3 Schoolcraft 25:19
Olivia Boomstra 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 25:20
Carissa Vugteveen 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 25:20
Amanda West 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 25:20
Anna McDonald 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 25:21
Chyanne Rozeboom 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 25:21
Abigail Cain 9 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 25:21
Becca Glass 9 3 Marlette 25:22
Aryonna Mullins 9 3 Wyoming Lee 25:22
Whitney Mink 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:23
Hannah Stevens 10 4 St Philip Catholic Central 25:23
Hannah Ruff 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 25:24
Abby Smith 12 2 Lake Fenton 25:24
McKayla Hubbard 12 1 Temperance Bedford 25:25
Emily Ford 11 2 East Grand Rapids 25:25
Anna Orr 11 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 25:25
Julissa Torres 10 3 Hillsdale 25:25
Emily Sytsma 10 1 Jenison 25:26
Lauren Pavlak 10 2 Dearborn Divine Child 25:26
Molly Schaffer 9 3 Hemlock 25:26
Alausi Martinez 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 25:27
Emiliya Mironova 11 1 Grandville 25:27
Brianne Robach 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:27
Jillian Sutter 10 1 Temperance Bedford 25:28
Haley Presley 9 2 Mason 25:28
Ellie Gilson 12 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 25:28
Angeline Kerkstra 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 25:28
Dana Schaffer 9 3 Hesperia 25:28
Hannah Lee 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 25:29
Sarah Padilla 9 1 Grand Ledge 25:29
Alex Hengy 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:29
Jillian Bos 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 25:30
Nicole Drummond 9 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:31
Danielle Olsen 11 2 Holland Christian 25:31
Grace Mekkes 10 1 Grandville 25:32
Lauren Campbell 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 25:32
Annie Schreur 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 25:32
Elizabeth Gray 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 25:33
Bailee Riess 10 4 Centreville 25:33
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 33
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Bethany Bult 10 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 25:33
Mae Dustin 9 4 St Philip Catholic Central 25:33
Cassidy Whelham 9 1 Portage Central 25:34
Aariyanna Koernke 10 3 Kingsley 25:34
Morgan Ludlow 10 4 Marcellus 25:34
Julia Miklusicak 10 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 25:35
Liana Mancillas 9 4 Decatur 25:35
Jenny Lee 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 25:36
Rylie Yager 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 25:36
Alexandra Golzynski 10 3 Lansing Catholic 25:36
Jodi Lemmen 10 3 Montague 25:36
Hailey Lemmen 10 3 Montague 25:36
Lauren Lash 10 4 Mendon 25:36
Blake Mueller 9 1 Bay City Western 25:37
Samantha Lutke 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 25:37
Mackenzie McCowen 11 2 Vicksburg 25:37
Emily Ford 12 3 Bangor 25:37
Lydia Dykema 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 25:37
Paige Robbins 10 3 Lawton 25:37
Paige Swanson 12 3 Montague 25:38
Sonora Snook 9 3 Holland Black River 25:39
Emely Focke 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 25:40
Delaney Hakman 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:40
Christiana Heikoop 11 4 Grand Rapids Track 25:40
Anna Whitaker 11 1 Portage Northern 25:41
Ammara Khizar 9 2 St. Joseph 25:41
Joaynna Cook 11 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 25:42
Kathleen Van Antwerp 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 25:43
Alilyn Purcell 9 4 New Buffalo 25:43
Hannah Devore 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:44
Lauren Nagel 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:44
Rachael Ialacci 11 1 St Joseph Academy 25:45
Hannah Crouch 9 3 Hopkins 25:45
Julia Prefontaine 11 3 Newaygo 25:45
Virginia Cistaro 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 25:46
Emmy Marcath 11 2 St. Clair 25:46
Emily Fredricks 9 1 Byron Center 25:47
Grace Alexandrowski 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 25:47
Hayleigh Deur 12 2 Fremont 25:47
Onika Bouwkamp 11 2 Holland Christian 25:47
Emma Weist 11 1 Byron Center 25:48
Lindsey Hoekman 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 25:48
Genel Homister 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 25:48
Olivia Gierman 11 3 Marlette 25:48
Anna Repesh 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 25:49
Ashley Clark 11 1 Portage Central 25:49
Julia Carpenter 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 25:49
Emma Rotman 10 2 Zeeland West 25:49
Caroline Stacey 12 3 Constantine 25:49
Deidre Crowell 10 1 Portage Northern 25:50
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 34
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Maria Ferrara 11 1 St Joseph Academy 25:50
Ashley Heyboer 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 25:50
Andie Ziemkowski 10 1 Portage Northern 25:52
Sarah Samsundar 12 2 Dearborn Divine Child 25:52
Delaney Torrey 9 2 Mason 25:52
Zoe Damon 11 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 25:53
Luisa Stock 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25:53
Meagan Herlein 9 3 Constantine 25:53
Lizzie Schmidt 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 25:54
Leah Cook 10 1 Byron Center 25:54
Alexys Roundtree 11 2 Ionia 25:54
Ashley Briscoe 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 25:54
Claire Hoeberling 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 25:54
Sydney Theis 12 3 Lansing Catholic 25:54
Grace Brennan 10 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 25:54
Breeanna Becerra 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 25:55
Stephanie Kaminski 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 25:55
Leah Pearl 11 2 South Haven 25:55
Alicia Wilson 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 25:56
Katie Peterson 9 1 Hartland 25:57
Alice Jiang 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 25:57
Natalie Walraven 9 2 Vicksburg 25:57
Sojung Ham 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 25:58
Isabella Pedraza 10 1 Portage Central 25:58
Dayna Allen 12 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 25:58
Payton Honsinger 10 3 Hemlock 25:58
Sydney McGraw 11 3 Grand Traverse Academy 25:58
Amy Steinkraus 9 4 Marcellus 25:58
Hailey Miller 10 3 Jonesville 25:59
Bryanne Haas 11 4 Marcellus 25:59
Sharon Piedra-Vargas 9 1 Grand Ledge 26:00
Jacquelyn Roth 10 1 Portage Central 26:01
Nina Gropp 12 4 New Buffalo 26:01
Haley Lyons 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:02
Jetal Patel 9 4 Saugatuck 26:02
Larrissa Diarra 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 26:03
Taylor Bays 11 1 Grandville 26:03
Shanna Hillborn 12 1 Traverse City West 26:03
Carly Delor 10 2 St. Clair 26:03
Lauren Geiger 10 2 Whitehall 26:03
Gracie Littke 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26:04
Marianne Tate 11 3 Hart 26:05
Emma Kenward 12 1 Grandville 26:06
Stephanie Ung 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 26:06
Hannah Bornamann 12 1 Mattawan 26:06
Abigail Dantes 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26:07
Moriah Clinger 11 3 Capital Homeschool 26:07
Kelsey Jack 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 26:08
Legan Rose 12 1 Holly 26:08
Molly Patton 11 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 26:08
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 35
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Chelsea Wolf 10 1 Holly 26:09
Lana Amatangelo 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 26:09
Melissa Maddox 9 2 Fremont 26:09
Aubreigh Doran 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 26:10
Lauren Hall 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 26:11
Erika Ybema 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 26:12
Shalini Roy 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 26:13
Anna White 11 1 Holly 26:13
Alysa Clouse 10 1 Monroe 26:13
Ashley Morales 11 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 26:13
Brooke Mulder 12 2 Wayland Union 26:13
Claire Cantelon 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 26:14
Kami Karas 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 26:15
Lily Beech 9 1 St Joseph Academy 26:15
Lauren Weston 10 1 Traverse City West 26:15
Sarah McKeever 10 2 Hastings 26:15
Sarah Deyoung 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 26:16
Jayna Colthorp 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:16
Katharina Kretzler 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 26:17
Kayla Bakelaar 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 26:17
Sabryna Chapman 12 2 Whitehall 26:17
Carmen Giger 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 26:18
Mara Allan 11 2 Hastings 26:18
Sierra Simmons 12 3 Leslie 26:18
Alexas Paris 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 26:19
Veronica Correa 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 26:19
Haley Owen 9 2 Clio 26:19
Jillian Schnurstein 11 2 Spring Lake 26:20
Jayda Hoang 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 26:21
Emily Lewis 11 1 Caledonia 26:22
Allison Hansel 11 1 Holly 26:22
Esther Meijer 12 3 Newaygo 26:22
Cora Zoet 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 26:23
Hana Kim 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 26:24
Kassidy Konz 11 2 Adrian 26:24
Gretchen Birzer 9 4 Hillsdale Academy 26:25
Emily Keller 10 4 New Buffalo 26:25
Parker K 12 2 Mason 26:26
Maddie Goka 9 3 Hemlock 26:27
Andrea Jaeger 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 26:28
Emily Adams 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:28
Morgan Walton 10 4 Centreville 26:29
Annika Kokko 12 1 East Kentwood 26:30
Ylyanna Moralez 12 1 Jenison 26:31
Nicole Lezon 10 1 Temperance Bedford 26:31
Sophie Postema 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 26:31
Maddy Ketchum 11 3 Marlette 26:31
Joelle Gort 10 1 Hudsonville 26:32
Mary Clare Pollock 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 26:32
Regina Faber 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26:32
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 36
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Caitlyn Gose 10 3 Constantine 26:32
Meagan Coulter 9 3 Bath 26:34
Hana Bradbury 12 4 New Buffalo 26:34
Phoebe Browne 9 3 Coloma 26:34
Hannah Mekkes 12 1 Grandville 26:35
Maggie Roback 11 2 Adrian 26:36
Gracie Bowers 9 2 Three Rivers 26:36
Mariam Ahmadi 11 1 East Kentwood 26:37
Alexis Smith 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 26:38
Nicole Pittman 10 2 Ionia 26:38
Olivia Lancaster 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 26:38
Olivia Schmitt 10 3 Frankenmuth 26:38
Taylor Mitchell 11 3 Marlette 26:38
Jenna Schaberg 10 2 Dewitt 26:40
Ashley Jankowski 9 3 Parchment 26:40
Halle Green 9 1 East Kentwood 26:41
Breeanna Willison 9 2 Howard City-Tri-County 26:43
Abby Penhallegon 9 2 Milan 26:43
Nana Gogaladze 11 4 Concord 26:43
Alaina Adair 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 26:43
Gabby Hullinger 10 1 Caledonia 26:44
Haley Rollf 11 2 Fremont 26:45
Brenna Fauer 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 26:46
Melissa Urieta 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 26:47
Ellie Zimmerman 11 2 Fremont 26:47
Alaina Yuker 9 3 Hemlock 26:48
Brianna Sartin 10 3 Marlette 26:48
Elizabeth Lochocki 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 26:49
Anna Kidwell 10 2 Wayland Union 26:50
Alysha McKinley 10 3 Grant 26:50
Briana Barker 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 26:51
Brittany Salyers 9 1 Hartland 26:51
Tara Metcalfe 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 26:52
Jasmin Rikkonen 12 3 Grant 26:52
Sarah Wojciechowski 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 26:53
Katrina Devries 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 26:53
Madison Brink 11 2 Holland Christian 26:53
Ashley Greydanus 9 2 Holland Christian 26:53
Amber Osborne 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 26:54
Mackenzie Jonas 9 3 Bath 26:54
Brittany Buehler 12 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 26:55
Carrie Willoughby 12 3 Shepherd 26:55
Michelle Karls 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 26:56
Victoria Markle 11 4 Decatur 26:56
Alexis Stillwell 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 26:57
Natelie Vredevoogd 10 2 Holland Christian 26:57
Elisabeth Beck 11 2 Spring Lake 26:57
Bailey Frank 11 3 Kingsley 26:58
Sedona Dobson 10 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 26:58
Hannah Stickler 10 2 Algonac 27:01
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 37
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Hailey Elders 9 2 Whitehall 27:03
Diana Deyoung 9 1 Byron Center 27:04
Ashley Dine 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 27:04
Sarah Adams 12 3 Bangor 27:04
Amanda Davidson 9 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 27:05
Arielle Haefner 10 4 Marcellus 27:05
Megan Prater 12 2 Monroe Jefferson 27:06
Alexa Frost 12 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 27:06
Erin Roberson 12 3 Shepherd 27:06
Amy Fitzhenry 12 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 27:08
Grace Bailey 10 2 Vicksburg 27:08
Tarah Gates 12 4 Potterville 27:09
Rebecca Messiter 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 27:11
Britni Rose 10 2 Edwardsburg 27:11
Cheyenne Miller 11 3 Hopkins 27:11
Hanami Shiba 12 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 27:12
Rebecca Crane 12 1 Temperance Bedford 27:12
Olivia Heyboer 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 27:12
Jenny Newland 10 3 Marlette 27:12
Kayla Noreen 12 1 Jenison 27:13
Claire Page 12 2 Holland Christian 27:13
Alyssa Johnson 10 3 North Muskegon 27:13
Lillian Wilkie-Jones 12 3 North Muskegon 27:14
Olivia Nelson 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 27:15
Aliea Chapin 12 3 Watervliet 27:15
Morgan Lemeiux 10 1 Jenison 27:16
Addie Maston 9 1 Portage Northern 27:16
Emma Holmes 11 3 Newaygo 27:16
Maddie Schaub 10 3 Capital Homeschool 27:17
Carly Rusthoven 12 1 Grandville 27:18
Anna Smith 9 2 Zeeland West 27:20
Cassidy Burkett 10 2 Clio 27:21
Katie Gahn 9 1 Traverse City West 27:22
Elise McGannon 12 2 Spring Lake 27:22
Maggie Becker 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 27:23
Leta Larsen 12 3 Mason County Central 27:23
Grace Pinter 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:24
Marina Abner 9 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 27:24
Hannah Wellman 12 1 Rockford 27:25
Analise Van Rijs 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 27:25
Mackenzie Weener 11 2 Holland Christian 27:28
Rhabecca Spicklemire 11 2 Whitehall 27:28
Angela Andrews 10 1 St Joseph Academy 27:29
Jade Rodriguez 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 27:30
Shannon Campeau 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27:30
Abby Tubbergen 10 2 Holland Christian 27:30
Rachel Oostindie 9 2 Spring Lake 27:30
Rayne Snyder 9 2 Coldwater 27:31
Kristen Lounsbury 10 2 Spring Lake 27:31
Madalyn Goldberg 10 2 Spring Lake 27:32
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 38
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Allie Hirschl 12 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 27:33
Mackenzie Miller 9 3 Frankenmuth 27:33
Taliyah Cannon 9 2 Grand River Preparatory 27:34
Layne Burgess 9 1 Byron Center 27:35
Payton Garbarino 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 27:35
Julia Morera 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 27:36
Sofie Sevilla 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 27:37
Lexi Gavlas 10 1 Portage Northern 27:37
Abbey Kerkau 10 3 Frankenmuth 27:37
Hanna Foreman 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 27:38
Carley Debault 11 2 Vicksburg 27:39
Lauren Berneking 9 2 Three Rivers 27:40
McKenzie Reilly 12 1 Portage Central 27:41
Katie Chitwood 12 2 St. Clair 27:41
Joanna Sheng 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 27:42
Marissa Blair 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 27:43
Maia Kern 12 3 Frankenmuth 27:43
Katie Dietz 10 3 Hillsdale 27:43
April Lucas 12 2 Spring Lake 27:45
Morgan Mitchell 10 1 Portage Central 27:46
Grace Liu 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 27:47
Faith Hiatt 10 2 Adrian 27:47
Kimberlyn Hollon-Morse 9 2 Ionia 27:48
Claire Christensen 10 1 Mattawan 27:49
Savannah Meyer 9 1 St Joseph Academy 27:49
Katie Joo 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 27:50
Lily Newcomb 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 27:54
Karen Ji 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 27:55
Tiffany Chiang 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 27:55
Alexis Zawodny 9 3 Marlette 27:55
Rebecca Warner 10 4 Centreville 27:55
Yadira Vega 11 1 Monroe 27:56
Kristina Cell 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 27:57
Grace Dostie 12 2 Lake Fenton 27:57
Althea McGreehan 9 4 New Buffalo 27:57
Holli Bohm 10 4 Centreville 27:58
Ylana Padgett 12 4 New Buffalo 28:00
Savannah Urie 9 1 Portage Central 28:01
Sarah Dant 10 1 Traverse City West 28:01
Elizabeth Lanham 12 2 Carleton Airport 28:01
Elizabeth Jorgenson 10 4 Eau Claire 28:01
Zoe Miczak 11 1 St Joseph Academy 28:03
Alison Dunlap 12 4 Kalamazoo Christian 28:03
Anna Barger 10 3 Frankenmuth 28:04
Mary Clare Lietelt 10 4 Grand Rapids Track 28:04
Marianna Cistaro 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 28:06
Noelle Vroegop 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 28:06
Jailene Rodes 11 3 Wyoming Lee 28:06
Ashlyn Summers 12 2 Lake Fenton 28:10
Alexa Wiljanen 12 3 Leslie 28:10
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 39
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Kenya Leon 11 2 Adrian 28:12
Graci Dack 9 3 Leslie 28:14
Emily Robertson 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 28:15
Tatyana Grady 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 28:15
Amber Hiney 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 28:16
Inna Gerstenberg 11 2 Algonac 28:16
Elea Schneberger 12 2 Three Rivers 28:16
Christina Fredericks 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 28:20
Kasondra McPherson 12 3 Grant 28:23
Anna Letts 11 4 Manton 28:26
Laura Osberg 12 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 28:27
Janie Washburn 12 4 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28:30
Aoi Nakagami 11 3 Kent City 28:33
Michaela Garner 12 3 Hartford 28:33
Lindsey Willett 12 3 Leslie 28:34
Emma Wilkinson 11 3 Leslie 28:35
Olivia Lowery 9 4 Saugatuck 28:35
Deanna Franco-Aquirre 12 1 Rockford 28:37
Angel Krogel 9 4 Decatur 28:37
Isabel Boes 12 2 St. Clair 28:40
Madison Lovell 10 1 Portage Central 28:41
Reanna Doonan 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 28:43
Taylor Huggins 11 2 South Haven 28:49
Zoe Meyers 10 2 Tecumseh 28:49
Nicole Schmidt 11 1 Jenison 28:51
Mikayla Robotham 10 3 Benzie Central 28:53
Alexis Herlein 10 3 Constantine 28:53
Katelyn Tayler 11 1 Monroe 28:55
Jordyn Gregory 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 28:56
Katelynn Harris 12 3 Frankenmuth 28:57
Leonie Kluver 12 1 Byron Center 28:59
Nichole Bentley 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 29:01
Kelsey O'Brien 11 2 Dearborn Divine Child 29:02
Makayla Dulaney 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 29:10
Daniella Perry 9 1 Hartland 29:11
Nehal Patel 11 1 Grandville 29:12
Kylee Isham 12 3 Leslie 29:12
Alana Tovar-Pineda 10 3 Newaygo 29:15
Rowan Thawley 10 1 Portage Central 29:16
Naomi Veidlinger 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 29:17
Megan Belcher 10 2 Edwardsburg 29:18
Julianne Lewis 11 2 Adrian 29:21
Rachel Stockwell 12 1 Portage Central 29:23
Lili Hendershot 9 3 Schoolcraft 29:23
Aglaja Petrova 9 4 New Buffalo 29:26
Emily Achterhof 10 4 Walkerville 29:26
Madison Shroyer 9 1 Monroe 29:28
Abbie Hasse 10 2 Wayland Union 29:28
Margaret Valley 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 29:30
Maria Grubb 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 29:30
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 40
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Michelle Eberlein 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 29:32
Leah Alburtus 12 1 Portage Central 29:33
Alexis Jeltema 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 29:34
Katrina Rigby 11 4 Centreville 29:34
Alissa Lucas 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 29:35
Grace Chandler 9 2 Wayland Union 29:36
Jasmine Harvey 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 29:38
Samantha Peters 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 29:38
Desta Jordan 12 3 Hesperia 29:39
Jessica Ding 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 29:42
Emma Coad 10 4 Grand Rapids Track 29:43
Emily Dekoster 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 29:44
Laura Wagner 10 3 Watervliet 29:44
Kat Faunce 10 1 Hartland 29:47
Sierra Reid 9 2 Whitehall 29:47
Shea Desmond 12 3 Schoolcraft 29:50
Courtney Jack 9 2 Spring Lake 29:52
Janaya Baker 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 29:54
Madison Potter 9 3 Clare 29:54
Marlaina Leo 10 4 Saugatuck 29:54
Cassie Esch 12 2 Ionia 29:56
Annie Wolodzko 11 1 St Joseph Academy 29:57
Amelia Kolbusz 10 1 Traverse City West 30:00
Lauren Spahn 10 2 Dearborn Divine Child 30:00
Katia Sytsma 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 30:00
Thea Sollid 12 3 Grant 30:01
Taylor Garver 10 3 Morley-Stanwood 30:03
Bailey Gardner 11 1 Portage Central 30:07
Elaine Best 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 30:08
Lexi Weber 12 1 Jenison 30:10
Madison Easzol 12 4 Centreville 30:15
Natalya Conover 12 4 Decatur 30:17
Haley Christiansen 11 3 Marlette 30:19
Isabella Bivens 9 4 Manton 30:21
Emma Grace 9 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 30:21
Susana Rincon 10 1 Temperance Bedford 30:24
Karina Kasmauskis 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 30:26
Grace Kolbusz 9 1 Traverse City West 30:26
Sydnie Thompson 12 2 Lake Fenton 30:27
Julia Sternaman 10 3 Coloma 30:28
Lara Hentsch 11 4 Concord 30:32
Molly Johnson 10 2 St. Joseph 30:33
Samiksha Prakash 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 30:35
Jonatha McAdams 12 2 Big Rapids 30:36
Aidan Pursley 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 30:36
Katie Kohly 12 1 Jenison 30:40
Kayla Vanassen 11 2 Cedar Springs 30:41
Sahara Adamczak 11 1 East Kentwood 30:42
Jessica Hardy 10 3 Grand Traverse Academy 30:44
Zoe Teel 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 30:50
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 41
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Naty Vasquez 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 30:50
Emily Jacobs 12 2 Edwardsburg 30:51
Tessa Mayuiers 10 4 Centreville 30:54
McKenna Daniel 12 2 Clio 30:55
Amy Osterbaan 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 30:55
Lauren Cawley 12 4 New Buffalo 31:01
Megan Bukowski 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 31:02
Olivia Moore 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 31:04
Maria Boersma 12 2 Spring Lake 31:05
Amanda Rohling 11 3 Marlette 31:06
Cristena Maniaci 11 1 Monroe 31:14
Maya McAdory 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 31:14
Mariah Artz 12 4 New Buffalo 31:15
Jordyn Banek 10 1 Monroe 31:17
Siena Graves 12 2 Clio 31:21
Dhakiya Weir 9 1 Grandville 31:29
Hanna Burton 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 31:29
Sophie Masson 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 31:31
Gabby Coon 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 31:33
Chloe Debrueler 12 3 Leslie 31:33
Paula Barberi 11 1 Jenison 31:35
Abbie Smith 10 3 Benzie Central 31:35
Gracie Gore 9 2 Howard City-Tri-County 31:36
Anna Morgan 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 31:36
McKenna Kusmack 9 4 Decatur 31:44
Arianna Laforce 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 31:53
Maggie Mutch 9 3 Marlette 31:56
Mickenzie Gould 12 3 Marlette 32:00
Alyssa Blimka 12 2 Lake Fenton 32:01
Kiera Dore 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 32:02
Nicole Afton 12 3 Kent City 32:04
Rose Perkins 10 2 Tecumseh 32:06
Theresa Ignatoski 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 32:07
Natasha Wright 12 3 Holland Black River 32:09
Macayala Carrns 12 2 Spring Lake 32:30
Emma Cribley 9 3 Capital Homeschool 32:33
Skyler Sneed 11 4 Centreville 32:38
Grace Schwartz 11 4 Centreville 32:41
Kelsea Slone 12 4 Centreville 32:43
Wynn Stitt 11 3 Schoolcraft 32:50
Blaire Sawusch 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 32:53
Hannah Bowman 10 3 Capital Homeschool 33:01
Courtney Phillips 9 1 Bay City Western 33:08
Jessie Smith 12 2 Milan 33:12
Gabriella Rice 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 33:32
Belle Chappel 11 3 Marlette 33:37
Leah Milecki 9 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 33:37
Myla Prichard 12 4 Centreville 33:41
Hannah Warnke 10 1 Temperance Bedford 33:44
Taya Guelette 11 3 Marlette 33:49
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 42
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: WOMEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Pang Aunchananonda 12 1 Portage Central 33:59
Bella Dipietro 12 2 Adrian 34:02
Miranda Russo 12 3 Grant 34:02
Emma Magnus 10 1 Rockford 34:10
Kailee Petersen 12 1 Caledonia 34:18
Kaleigh Keech 12 4 Creative Technologies Academy 34:21
Vanessa Fenech 12 1 Hartland 34:44
Yasmin Pulido 10 1 East Kentwood 34:45
Natalie Frank 10 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 35:11
Willow Rosendall 9 4 Marcellus 35:50
Makayla Bowen 10 3 Constantine 35:59
Charlotte Cantin 9 2 Dewitt 36:01
Marah Potter 10 3 Capital Homeschool 36:03
Mercedes Nunez-Luque 10 4 Decatur 36:05
Sierra Hensell 9 4 Centreville 36:43
Arizona Hill 12 4 Centreville 36:43
Riley Champachan 10 2 Three Rivers 37:28
Gretchen Hopkins 12 4 Decatur 39:48
McKenzie Wilhemsen 10 3 Marlette 41:02
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Morgan Beadlescomb 12 2 Algonac 14:59
Noah Jacobs 11 2 Corunna 15:00
Isaac Harding 12 1 Rockford 15:01
Logan Kleam 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 15:10
Joe Bistritz 12 1 Chagrin Falls 15:10
Anthony Berry 12 1 Traverse City Central 15:11
Abe Visser 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 15:13
Nick Hirschenberger 12 1 Traverse City West 15:16
Cole Johnson 10 1 Rockford 15:19
Matthew Zerfas 11 2 Fremont 15:19
James McCann 12 3 Holland Black River 15:19
Joey Humes 12 2 Milan 15:22
Cole Hamilton 11 2 Fremont 15:26
Jacob Lee 12 1 Fenton 15:29
Justin Varineau 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 15:33
Fraser Wilson 10 3 Kent City 15:35
Shuaib Aljabaly 10 2 Coldwater 15:41
Arik Lafave 12 3 Hesperia 15:41
Braxton Snuffer 12 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 15:41
Josh Nickerson 12 1 Hartland 15:44
Ethan Taljonick 12 2 Clio 15:44
Bransen Stimpfel 12 3 Cass City 15:44
Jack Nicholson 10 1 Grand Haven 15:45
Ben Cracraft 11 1 Northville 15:47
Jake Williams 12 3 Benzie Central 15:47
Christian Hubaker 11 1 Grand Ledge 15:48
Brian Njuguna 11 3 Bridgman 15:49
Jesse Saxton 12 3 Grant 15:49
Walker Priest 12 3 Shepherd 15:49
Brayden Huddleston 11 3 Benzie Central 15:51
Grayson Harding 12 1 Rockford 15:52
Dominic Dimambro 11 1 Fenton 15:56
Jack Schafer 11 2 Adrian 15:56
Dylan Sykes 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15:56
Anthony Giannobile 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 15:58
Kory Johnson 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 15:59
James Fedewa 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 16:02
Zachary Pettinga 11 4 Saugatuck 16:02
Paul McKinley 10 1 Okemos 16:03
Jack Keais 12 2 St. Clair 16:04
Ryan Hilbrandt 12 3 Hemlock 16:05
Kiehl Smith 12 3 Jonesville 16:07
Elliot Kadrofske 12 1 Okemos 16:08
Sam Kaastra 11 2 Fremont 16:08
Ethan Markey 11 3 Lansing Catholic 16:08
Aaron Brink 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 16:09
Gannon Foley 11 1 Portage Central 16:10
Evan Koerschner 11 1 Saline 16:10
Joey Dawson 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 16:10
Tim Osborne 12 1 Brighton 16:11
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 2
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Grant Gabriel 12 1 Rockford 16:11
Matthew MacGregor 12 1 Rockford 16:11
Conor Naughton 12 1 Northville 16:12
Jacob Trowbridge 12 2 Corunna 16:12
Gary McBride 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 16:13
Nathan Mack 11 1 Portage Central 16:14
Ben Schmidt 10 2 Fremont 16:14
Anthony Dekraker 10 1 Saline 16:15
Bobby Haskin 12 3 Gr West Catholic 16:15
Jonathan Voth 12 1 Grand Blanc 16:16
Eric Poth 12 3 Marlette 16:16
Corey Gorgas 9 4 Saugatuck 16:16
Abdi Ahmed 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 16:17
Anthony Wohlfeil 12 1 Monroe 16:17
Ben Geer 12 2 Mason 16:17
Kenny Goolsby 12 1 Northville 16:18
Cade Vruggink 11 2 East Grand Rapids 16:18
Matthew Billette 11 1 Bay City Western 16:19
Noah Dawn 12 1 Monroe 16:19
Sam Stitt 11 2 Fremont 16:19
Andrew Hylen 9 2 Spring Lake 16:19
Evan Vorwerck 11 1 Bay City Western 16:20
Jordan Bennett 11 1 Caledonia 16:20
Michael Rose 12 1 Chagrin Falls 16:20
Brennan Burk 12 3 Hanover-Horton 16:20
Michael Greeley 10 1 Temperance Bedford 16:21
Landon Honsinger 12 3 Hemlock 16:21
Nick Sleeman 12 1 Davison 16:22
Chase Fedolak 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 16:22
Bryan Adamovicz 12 1 Saline 16:22
Ryan Schroeder 10 3 Lansing Catholic 16:22
Connor Parrell 12 1 Brighton 16:23
Thomas Smither 12 1 Northville 16:23
John Giles 12 1 Saline 16:23
Justin Smith 11 3 Bangor 16:23
Taylor Rouse 11 2 Eaton Rapids 16:24
Matt Ring 12 3 Schoolcraft 16:24
Connor Schwartz 12 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 16:25
Jacob Turgeon 12 1 Davison 16:26
Tyler McCartney 11 1 Grand Ledge 16:26
Joe Hughes 12 1 Traverse City West 16:26
Calahan Wolfrum 9 1 Van Wert 16:26
Brad Wurzel 12 3 Berrien Springs 16:26
Brendan Daly 12 3 Watervliet 16:26
Owen Woltjer 11 1 Caledonia 16:27
Connor Meehan 11 1 Saline 16:27
Ryan Van Orman 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 16:27
David Pinter 11 1 Davison 16:28
Jarek Brower 12 2 Zeeland West 16:28
Justin Detgen 11 4 Concord 16:28
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 3
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Micah Meindertsma 11 1 Caledonia 16:29
Tristan Williams 9 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:30
Antonio Wenglikowski 12 1 Bay City Western 16:30
Henok Ghirmay 10 2 Spring Lake 16:30
Perry Carter 12 2 Wayland Union 16:30
Chase Smith 12 2 Clio 16:31
Angelo Leon 12 1 East Kentwood 16:32
Nicholas Couyoumjian 9 1 Northville 16:32
Nick McDonald 10 2 Linden 16:32
Jorge Sieira Hermida 12 3 Berrien Springs 16:32
Orlando Carrion 11 4 Saugatuck 16:32
Dayton Brown 10 1 Rockford 16:34
Ben Haupt 11 3 Clare 16:34
Austin Shepherd 12 3 Hanover-Horton 16:34
Brendan Nesbitt 11 1 Bay City Western 16:35
Jake Stryker 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 16:35
Christian Freiburger 12 1 Northville 16:35
Will Kellam 11 1 Portage Northern 16:35
Nate Robey 11 2 Big Rapids 16:35
Thomas Mueller 11 2 Lake Fenton 16:35
Will Peters 9 3 Lansing Catholic 16:35
Lucas Bell 12 1 Dexter 16:36
Hayden Holmes 10 1 Traverse City West 16:36
Andrew Periard 9 2 East Grand Rapids 16:36
Tyler Poel 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 16:36
Jobe Kerr 11 3 Watervliet 16:36
Brendan Koch 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 16:37
Robbie Lohr 10 1 Traverse City West 16:37
Grant Gayan 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 16:37
Logan Moyle 12 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:37
Jack Lacasse 11 2 Tecumseh 16:38
Tim Kinney 11 3 Constantine 16:38
Les Miner 10 4 Creative Technologies Academy 16:38
Vardan Sargsyan 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:39
Jacob Ferguson 11 1 Davison 16:39
Eli Horski 10 1 Hartland 16:39
Julian Kipke 11 1 Rockford 16:39
Aidan Carichner 11 1 Saline 16:39
Sam Terpstra 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 16:39
Will Lage 10 2 St. Joseph 16:39
Bradley Guenther 10 3 Hanover-Horton 16:39
Brendan McClanahan 12 1 Temperance Bedford 16:40
Dallas Mora 10 2 Cedar Springs 16:40
Brendan Parr 10 2 St. Clair 16:40
Alex Dennis 12 2 Whitehall 16:40
William Westveer 10 1 East Kentwood 16:41
Jack Wallace 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:42
Kellen Rau 12 1 Grandville 16:42
Gregory Lingle 12 1 Temperance Bedford 16:42
Paul Dusabe 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 16:42
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 4
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Joshua Fink 10 3 Holland Black River 16:42
Tyler Travis 11 3 Shepherd 16:42
Keegan Seifert 10 4 Saugatuck 16:42
John Kabera 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 16:43
Logan McDonald 11 1 Portage Northern 16:43
Kyle Barger 11 1 Traverse City Central 16:43
Owen Purdue 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 16:44
Matthew Levitt 12 2 East Grand Rapids 16:44
Cameron Thalhammer 10 2 Spring Lake 16:44
Jeffery Crouch 11 3 Benzie Central 16:44
Parker Depalma 10 4 New Buffalo 16:44
Adrian Hurley 10 1 Celina 16:45
Andrew Bond 11 1 Fenton 16:45
Mark Jacobs 11 2 Big Rapids 16:45
Aaron Jason 11 2 Howard City-Tri-County 16:45
Owen Howard 11 3 Shepherd 16:45
Tj Kessman 10 4 Concord 16:45
Brendan Pastor 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:46
Brendan Zauel 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:46
Nicholas Davitt 12 1 Grand Blanc 16:46
James Hoefler 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 16:46
Dakota Hundley 10 2 Corunna 16:46
Brenden Jones 12 3 Holland Black River 16:46
Eric Wilkewitz 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 16:47
Miles Kanipe 11 1 Dexter 16:47
Curtis Jewell 11 1 Monroe 16:47
Josiah Davis 12 1 Saline 16:47
Jordan Anderson 12 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 16:47
Aldo Pando-Girard 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:48
Kagen Griffith 12 2 Linden 16:48
Kurt Egelhaaf 12 2 St. Joseph 16:48
Eric Warriner 9 3 Lansing Catholic 16:48
Matthew Parran 10 1 Monroe 16:49
Cade Fleming 12 1 Van Wert 16:49
Chris Franks 11 2 Clio 16:49
Kam Betz 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 16:49
Luke Noah 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 16:49
Derek Laduke 10 2 St. Clair 16:49
Peter Shambaugh 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:50
Nolan Meister 12 1 East Kentwood 16:50
Ethan Israels 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 16:50
Gabe Runyon 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 16:50
Brady Rudesill 11 1 Portage Central 16:50
Erik Walter 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 16:50
Cole Davis 12 1 Davison 16:51
Dominic Hentemann 11 1 Grand Haven 16:51
Noah Kramer 12 1 Hartland 16:51
Dylan Lame 10 1 Hudsonville 16:51
Taylor Mrozinski 12 1 Rockford 16:51
Dylan Mosher 12 2 Clio 16:51
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 5
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Kody Yorton 11 2 Clio 16:51
Victor Jura 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 16:51
Devin Gibbs 10 3 Leslie 16:51
Derek Sanchez 11 1 Hudsonville 16:52
Garett Nelson 12 2 Clio 16:52
Dylan Jergens 9 4 Howardsville Christian 16:52
Demeatrice Webster 12 1 East Kentwood 16:53
Jacob Hovda 11 1 Portage Central 16:53
Cody Clemens 12 1 Portage Northern 16:53
Matt Sowles 12 2 Coldwater 16:53
Charlie Bruckman 9 2 Corunna 16:53
Sam Johnson 11 2 Hastings 16:53
Josh Phelps 11 3 Almont 16:53
Zach Abbee 12 3 Hanover-Horton 16:53
Leo Vallejo 12 3 Wyoming Lee 16:53
Marc Lopez 11 1 Dexter 16:54
Jack Gillespie 10 1 Port Huron Northern 16:54
Liam Heaney 11 2 Chelsea 16:54
Cole Trevino 11 3 Bath 16:54
Nathan Stout 10 4 Grand Rapids Track 16:54
Joe Glubke 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 16:55
Loren Appold 12 1 Bay City Western 16:55
Glen Luckhardt 12 1 Saline 16:55
Bryce Hegenauer 11 3 Shepherd 16:55
Zachary Reynolds 12 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:56
Sean Coleman 12 1 Northville 16:56
Derek Jordan 12 1 Saline 16:56
Lucas Piekarski 12 2 Spring Lake 16:56
Walker Child 12 2 St. Clair 16:56
Landon Melling 10 3 Hanover-Horton 16:56
Sam Neyer 12 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:56
Justin Michele 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 16:57
Vincent Popyk 12 1 Grand Blanc 16:57
Nick MacGeorge 12 2 East Grand Rapids 16:57
Landon Dysart 11 3 Capital Homeschool 16:57
Eric Johnson 11 1 Grand Haven 16:58
Samuel Weber 9 1 Portage Central 16:58
Kyle Mesh 11 2 Corunna 16:58
Miles Petersen 10 2 Corunna 16:58
Michael Klein 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 16:58
Chase Eslick 10 3 North Muskegon 16:58
Jordan Pattison 11 1 Caledonia 16:59
Trystan Thayer 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 16:59
Aidan Delfuoco 10 1 Saline 16:59
Jake Reaume 9 1 Temperance Bedford 16:59
Jack Eck 12 2 Linden 16:59
Lucas Hamilton 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 16:59
Josh Williams 11 2 St. Clair 16:59
Kole Hanke 11 3 Bridgman 16:59
Jimmy Teall 10 3 Clare 16:59
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 6
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Nick Butch 11 4 Saugatuck 16:59
Mitchell MacDonald 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 17:00
Trevor Sepanik 11 1 Traverse City Central 17:00
Brad Hotovy 11 2 Allendale 17:00
Will Haran 12 2 Flint Powers Catholic 17:00
Matt Schmidt 11 2 Spring Lake 17:00
Austin Yunker 12 4 Mendon 17:00
Jack Shelley 11 1 Dexter 17:01
Cameron Bitzer 12 1 Monroe 17:01
Josh Evers 12 2 Coldwater 17:01
Jacob Redlawski 11 2 St. Clair 17:01
Tyler Lewis 12 2 Vicksburg 17:01
Kaiden Hejl 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:01
Jack Callahan 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 17:02
Elliott Hanke 12 3 Bridgman 17:02
Charles Holbrook 12 3 Hillsdale 17:02
Dylan Plummer 12 4 Mendon 17:02
Morgan McGrew 10 1 Traverse City Central 17:03
Robbie Morse 11 1 Traverse City Central 17:03
Cole Szunko 12 1 Traverse City Central 17:03
Jacob Dean 11 1 Traverse City West 17:03
Cooper Thieme 12 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 17:03
Michael Bank 12 2 Carleton Airport 17:03
Jacob Fletcher 12 2 Lake Fenton 17:03
Tyge McQueen 10 2 St. Clair 17:03
Matthew Converse 9 2 Zeeland West 17:03
Jeremy Bond 12 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 17:03
Conor Donnelly 12 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:04
Mitchell Smith 12 1 Hartland 17:04
Saano Murembya 10 1 Okemos 17:04
Jack Millmier 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:04
Collin Higgins 11 2 St. Clair 17:04
Kyle Strong 10 2 Vicksburg 17:04
Bryce Arredondo 10 2 Zeeland West 17:04
Nick Friar 11 1 Traverse City Central 17:05
Jimmy Vanderbosch 12 1 Traverse City Central 17:05
Dylan Lautzenheiser 11 1 Van Wert 17:05
Noah Robotham 12 3 Benzie Central 17:05
Sammy Migaldi 10 3 Lansing Catholic 17:05
Noah Heckenlively 11 4 Hillsdale Academy 17:05
Ethan Grayeb 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 17:06
Shawn Roncka 11 1 Grandville 17:06
Jon Koning 11 1 Portage Central 17:06
Neil Garg 10 1 Saline 17:06
Alex Zittleman 10 1 Temperance Bedford 17:06
Jacob Vanderroest 11 4 Saugatuck 17:06
Caleb Guenther 11 1 Hartland 17:07
Miles McDonald 12 1 Hartland 17:07
Zachary MacDonald 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 17:07
Tyler Champenoy 12 1 Port Huron Northern 17:07
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 7
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Riley Nickell 11 1 Portage Central 17:07
Alec Paxton 12 1 Saline 17:07
Matthew Blanker 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:07
Chase Morse 12 2 Linden 17:07
Justin Lundstrom 11 3 Holland Black River 17:07
Eric Farhadi 12 1 Caledonia 17:08
Luke Chabot 12 1 Fenton 17:08
Gavin Stintzi 9 2 Adrian 17:08
Reid Grunewald 12 2 East Grand Rapids 17:08
Zach Hoekstra 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 17:08
Jay Waggener 11 3 Hanover-Horton 17:08
Jake Randall 12 1 Grandville 17:09
Rylan Rawson 11 1 Okemos 17:09
Phillip Polkowski 12 1 Rockford 17:09
Jacob Lyons 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:09
Zhane Arthur 10 2 St. Joseph 17:09
Kyle Venne 11 3 Hesperia 17:09
Eldon Garvelink 11 4 Saugatuck 17:09
Scott Tran 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 17:10
Carson Rabbitt 9 2 Chelsea 17:10
Ethan Mielock 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:11
Quentin Couvelaire 11 1 Grand Haven 17:11
Aaron Weimer 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 17:11
Daniel Mikovits 11 4 Concord 17:11
Alex Herriman 12 1 Caledonia 17:12
Jordan Diephouse 12 1 Grand Haven 17:12
Travis Grube 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:12
Austin Lovett 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:12
Josh Ball 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 17:13
Brian Blankenship 12 1 Saline 17:13
Skyler Zieske 10 2 Linden 17:13
Ben Demass 12 3 Capital Homeschool 17:13
Dane Nestle 9 3 Shepherd 17:13
Jacob Hagenbuch 11 4 Mendon 17:13
Ian Campbell 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 17:14
Philip Valtadoros 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:14
Max Zawisa 11 1 Brighton 17:14
Connor Gilbreath 10 2 Chelsea 17:14
Ryan Petty 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 17:14
Ben Hylen 9 2 Spring Lake 17:14
Micheal Speelman 12 2 Three Rivers 17:14
Karl Hanke 12 3 Bridgman 17:14
Colten Covington 9 3 Grant 17:14
Peter Slotten 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:15
Ezra Roerig 9 1 Hudsonville 17:15
Tanner Blaney 10 2 Linden 17:15
Gabe Lamer 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 17:15
Alex Kean 12 2 Clio 17:16
Jared Rank 9 4 Centreville 17:16
Kelton Eldred 12 4 Montabella 17:16
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 8
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Wayne Matunas 12 1 Portage Northern 17:17
Chandler Lorf 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 17:17
Benjamin Deuling 12 2 Fremont 17:17
Charlie Kornoelje 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:17
Timothy Nelson 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:17
Kody Smith 10 4 Potterville 17:17
Seth Strout 10 1 Jenison 17:18
Jeremy Northrop 10 2 Chelsea 17:18
Austin Mathis 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 17:18
Conor O'Brien 11 3 Gr West Catholic 17:18
Aaron Milley 11 1 Saline 17:19
Brock Eaves 9 2 Edwardsburg 17:19
Joe Dandron 11 3 Montague 17:19
Roman Mitchell 12 1 Celina 17:20
Spencer Atkinson 11 1 Grand Blanc 17:20
Faruq Schieber 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 17:20
Alex Searl 11 1 Rockford 17:20
Derek Liemohn 10 1 Saline 17:20
Seth Beaudry 11 1 Traverse City Central 17:20
Chad Garrett 11 1 Traverse City Central 17:20
Zach Dittenbir 11 1 Traverse City West 17:20
Cody Jakiel 12 1 Caledonia 17:21
David Jamet 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 17:21
Jonathan Zuiderveen 11 2 Wayland Union 17:21
Ben Carpenter 12 4 Marcellus 17:21
Liam Smith 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:22
Nate Peterson 11 1 Grand Blanc 17:22
Shayden Fisher 12 1 Grandville 17:22
Sawyer Kisha 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 17:22
Austin Langlanais 11 1 Mattawan 17:22
Alex Osterbaan 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:22
Hunter Vanklompenberg 12 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 17:22
Stetson Miller 12 1 Celina 17:23
Kyle Chamberlain 12 1 Hudsonville 17:23
Chad McCarthy 9 1 Monroe 17:23
Josh Nickless 10 1 Bay City Western 17:24
Jack Guimieny 10 1 Grandville 17:24
Boony Merryweather 12 1 Grandville 17:24
David McManus 11 1 Hudsonville 17:24
Noah Scheffer 9 1 Temperance Bedford 17:24
Alex Martinez 12 3 Bangor 17:24
John Florence 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:25
Adam Clemens 12 2 Coldwater 17:25
Ryan Crutchfield 10 2 Linden 17:25
Elliott Lipe 12 3 Bath 17:25
Lane Lee 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:25
Caleb Eckl 12 4 Grand Rapids Track 17:25
Alex Pomaville 11 1 Grand Ledge 17:26
Casey Olson 9 1 Hudsonville 17:26
Nolan Asiala 12 3 Mason County Central 17:26
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 9
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
James Silbernagel 10 4 Concord 17:26
Jack Greenman 11 4 St Philip Catholic Central 17:26
Noah Foote 12 2 Algonac 17:27
Joe Gaikema 12 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 17:27
Daniel Lamontagne 10 2 St. Clair 17:27
Noah Lubben 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 17:27
Nadji Butris 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 17:27
Perrin Kirwin 11 4 Walkerville 17:27
Paul Cantlay 10 1 Chagrin Falls 17:28
Owen Gwyn 10 1 Portage Central 17:28
Will Warmoth 12 2 Spring Lake 17:28
Jon Gietek 11 1 Hartland 17:29
Brody Benward 12 2 Eaton Rapids 17:29
Connor Denbleyker 10 3 Holland Black River 17:29
Brendan Mousseau 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 17:30
Nick Simonds 12 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 17:30
Brandon Harthorn 12 2 Cedar Springs 17:30
Jackson Schooley 10 2 South Haven 17:30
Sam Baustert 9 2 Whitehall 17:30
Eric Terhaar 11 2 Zeeland West 17:30
Luke Brink 12 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 17:30
Alex Heckman 11 4 Mendon 17:30
Greg Smith 9 1 Davison 17:31
Grant Sprague 10 1 Dexter 17:31
Nolan Day 9 1 Fenton 17:31
Ben Jacobs 9 2 Corunna 17:31
Cameron Mahlich 11 2 Ionia 17:31
Collin Thompson 12 2 Tecumseh 17:31
Kurt Sollner 12 3 Hemlock 17:31
Mitchell Chabot 10 1 Fenton 17:32
Simon Pfeiffer 9 1 Saline 17:32
Andrew Ashbaugh 11 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 17:32
Jacob Shoop 11 3 Mason County Central 17:32
Jesse Edelstein 9 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:33
Zach Franks 11 1 Portage Central 17:33
Joshua Cook 10 1 Saline 17:33
Zakery Goddard 11 2 Gaylord 17:33
Grant Bradman 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 17:33
Ben Hofstra 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 17:33
Logan Henning 10 3 Holland Black River 17:33
Mitch Yelton 12 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:33
Sam Corbin 11 4 Potterville 17:33
Mohamed Abdelhafis-His 10 1 East Kentwood 17:34
Buster Bedrosian 9 1 Grand Haven 17:34
Ethan Stover 10 1 Hartland 17:34
Rence Force 9 2 Adrian 17:34
Travis Hunt 10 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:34
Palmer Cleaver 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 17:34
Jack Grimm 9 1 Rockford 17:35
Easton Schultz 12 2 East Grand Rapids 17:35
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 10
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
James Pekel 10 2 Fremont 17:35
Joseph Hatch 10 2 Ludington 17:35
John Siegert 10 2 Ludington 17:35
Micah Penhallegon 12 2 Milan 17:35
Owen Webb 12 3 Hillsdale 17:35
Conor Streng 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 17:36
Sebastian Smaling 10 1 Portage Central 17:36
Alex Eby 12 2 Carleton Airport 17:36
James Nykamp 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 17:36
Luke Postma 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:36
Jake Schmitt 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:36
John Cramer 10 4 Kalamazoo Christian 17:36
Tyler Sheehy 10 4 Walkerville 17:36
Garrett Peck 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:37
Brenden Streelman 12 1 Byron Center 17:37
Garrison Osborne 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 17:37
Mike Stinchcomb 11 1 Portage Northern 17:37
Matthew Winkle 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:37
Weston Rackley 11 2 Howard City-Tri-County 17:37
Tyler Esch 9 2 Ionia 17:37
Blaine Davis 11 2 Milan 17:37
Cole Verrett 12 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:37
Coby Moore 11 1 Bay City Western 17:38
Grayson Knapp 12 1 Saline 17:38
Thomas Westrick 9 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 17:38
Luke Pohl 9 2 Ann Arbor Track 17:38
Tristin Ward 12 2 Ionia 17:38
Ian Thomsen 10 2 Tecumseh 17:38
Hayden Bretzke 11 3 Benzie Central 17:38
Ethan Nagel 10 3 Hopkins 17:38
Reed Yalisove 12 1 Dexter 17:39
John Pham 11 1 East Kentwood 17:39
Justin Tavormina 12 1 Okemos 17:39
Isaac Coulter 10 1 Traverse City Central 17:39
Cade Chiles 11 1 Van Wert 17:39
Stephen Hamblet 10 1 Van Wert 17:39
Andrew Putlock 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 17:39
Justin Desloover 11 2 Gaylord 17:39
Alex Beauchamp 12 2 Hastings 17:39
Dustin Dappich 9 2 Milan 17:39
Jacob Thomas 12 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:40
Mathew Koenig 12 1 Bay City Western 17:40
Liam Maloney 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 17:40
Cian Johnson 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 17:40
Nolan Rowland 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 17:40
Ray Vigo 11 2 Tecumseh 17:40
Brandon Shepherd 10 3 Hanover-Horton 17:40
Sam Sharnas 9 3 Holland Black River 17:40
Dan Rausch 9 3 Hopkins 17:40
Netunji Paige 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:41
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 11
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Aaron Kruzel 12 1 Brighton 17:41
Grant Peters 11 1 Saline 17:41
Michael Gills 11 1 Traverse City Central 17:41
Ben Gleeson 10 2 Eaton Rapids 17:41
Eric Niestroy 9 2 Lake Fenton 17:41
Kenny Stalzer 10 2 Mason 17:41
Grant Reene 12 3 Frankenmuth 17:41
Preston Mills 11 3 Holland Black River 17:41
Gavin Jager 12 3 Lansing Catholic 17:41
Ryan Vanappledorn 12 2 Holland Christian 17:42
Jason Klaassen 12 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:42
Evan Hotary 11 4 Saugatuck 17:42
Carter Finch 9 3 Bangor 17:42
Logan Sibley 9 3 Lawton 17:42
Tyler Vermillion 11 4 Potterville 17:42
Zach Yarger 11 4 Potterville 17:42
Elijah Beson 9 1 Bay City Western 17:43
Nathan Legault 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 17:43
Colin Chevalier 9 1 Temperance Bedford 17:43
Foster Thorburn 9 2 Chelsea 17:43
Nick Rossitter 9 3 North Muskegon 17:43
Nate Shay 12 1 Dexter 17:44
John Dyke 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 17:44
Dominic Weatherwax 9 1 Grand Haven 17:44
Caleb Birdsall 11 2 Howard City-Tri-County 17:44
Trenton Dalm 12 2 Ludington 17:44
Cameron Kyser 12 2 Spring Lake 17:44
Malachi Mills 9 3 Gr West Catholic 17:44
Matt Lipka 10 3 Montague 17:44
Sean Foster 9 1 Brighton 17:45
Caleb Keyes 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 17:45
Jacob Grubb 11 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 17:45
Andy Edwards 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 17:45
Gannon Carr 11 3 Grant 17:45
Andrew Travis 12 3 Shepherd 17:45
Ryan Ross 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:46
Ethan Huey 9 2 Gaylord 17:46
Matthew Strouse 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 17:46
Zach Flint 10 4 Manton 17:46
Danny Baker 12 1 Okemos 17:47
Ilya Poltavets 12 1 Okemos 17:47
Will Cadwell 12 2 South Haven 17:47
Noah Schafer 10 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:47
Jevin Nishioka 9 1 Saline 17:48
Austin Kanis 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:48
Mac Wyn 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:48
Logan Andersen 11 2 Monroe Jefferson 17:48
Kevin Wunderly 12 4 Kalamazoo Christian 17:48
David Walker 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 17:49
Eric Wu 12 1 Saline 17:49
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 12
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Seth Damstra 9 2 East Grand Rapids 17:49
Ben Devries 10 2 Fremont 17:49
Cameron Vinton 12 3 Hanover-Horton 17:49
Ben Moeggenberg 9 3 Shepherd 17:49
Carson Finch 11 3 Bangor 17:49
Cooper Klein-Kassab 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:50
Nate Wiley 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 17:50
John Caley 9 1 Brighton 17:50
Emory Etienne 10 2 East Grand Rapids 17:50
Mike Piechocki 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:50
Jacob Melvin 10 2 Ionia 17:50
Jake Van Ess 12 2 Ionia 17:50
Aidan Boyd 9 3 Clare 17:50
Ben Shotwell 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 17:51
Brennan Hochrein 11 1 Dexter 17:51
Anthony Barbera 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 17:51
Kyle Samluk 9 1 Okemos 17:51
Jacob Ehrman 12 1 Saline 17:51
Scotty Baldwin 11 3 Clare 17:51
Chase Field 12 3 Clare 17:51
Casey Carew 9 3 Kent City 17:51
Ross Schmiedeknecht 10 4 Potterville 17:51
Josh Bostwick 12 1 Brighton 17:52
Tyrus Wood 11 1 Dexter 17:52
Kaiden Hinds 10 1 Hartland 17:52
Kyle Petronio 11 1 Hartland 17:52
Owen Langejans 10 1 Portage Northern 17:52
Michael Uglietta 11 2 East Grand Rapids 17:52
Collin Gaishin 12 3 Bridgman 17:52
Jake Lorenz 10 3 North Muskegon 17:52
Brock Wright 11 4 Manton 17:52
Elijah Winger 11 1 Caledonia 17:53
Max Kleinhenz 11 1 Dexter 17:53
Samuel Strickhouser 12 1 Fenton 17:53
Aidan Martin 9 1 Grand Haven 17:53
Aaron Denbesten 12 1 Jenison 17:53
Alex Harrell 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:53
Joshua Vanslambrouck 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 17:53
Jonathan Yepez 10 2 East Grand Rapids 17:53
Drayson Beyer 12 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 17:53
Joe Negen 11 2 Spring Lake 17:53
Corey Robinson 12 2 Whitehall 17:53
Aidan Jones 9 3 Holland Black River 17:53
Brandon Ogg 11 3 Morley-Stanwood 17:53
Caleb Borns 9 1 Grand Haven 17:54
Stephen McGraw 11 1 Grandville 17:54
Dylan Miller 11 1 Portage Northern 17:54
Ben Darmofal 9 2 Mason 17:54
Nick Starr 10 3 Lansing Catholic 17:54
Cole Jensen 9 3 Montague 17:54
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 13
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Keaton Crotser 10 4 Mendon 17:54
Hayden Johnson 11 1 Grandville 17:55
Jeremy Tervo 12 1 Hartland 17:55
Robert McQuaid 11 1 Okemos 17:55
Thane Cowan 10 1 Van Wert 17:55
Jason Gilder 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 17:55
Cameron Ross 12 2 Ionia 17:55
Sam Warren 10 3 Constantine 17:55
Xavier Addison 9 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:55
Nathan Robinson 11 1 Celina 17:56
Max Knoth 12 1 Hudsonville 17:56
Mitchell Hiller 12 1 Jenison 17:56
Alex Quardokus 12 1 Mattawan 17:56
Winford Walker 9 1 Saline 17:56
Dontae Edwards 10 2 Adrian 17:56
Trent Stuewe 9 2 Mason 17:56
George Radashaw 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 17:56
Nolan Troyer 12 4 Centreville 17:56
Michael Shkilnik 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:57
Scott Bridges 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 17:57
Isaac Arp 11 1 Grandville 17:57
Jalen Smith 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 17:57
Logan Harvell 10 1 Monroe 17:57
Nicholas Faulkner 11 1 Saline 17:57
Steven Kraine 9 1 Temperance Bedford 17:57
Josh Kowalski 10 2 Chelsea 17:57
Dillon Luymes 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 17:57
Lucas Manuszak 10 2 Tecumseh 17:57
Jonah Montney 11 3 Shepherd 17:57
Jake Phillips 11 1 Grand Haven 17:58
Max Rathburn 9 1 Portage Northern 17:58
Josh Schutzenhofer 11 4 Saugatuck 17:58
Miguel Flores 12 3 Hartford 17:58
Casey Ervin 12 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 17:58
Kenny Wojick 10 4 St Philip Catholic Central 17:58
Sam Morse 9 1 Caledonia 17:59
Bryce Brophy 9 1 Saline 17:59
John McMorris 12 1 Saline 17:59
Chase Whitlow 10 2 Cedar Springs 17:59
Nathan Klaassen 10 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:59
Jackson Brown 9 3 Almont 17:59
Tyrique Cunningham 11 3 Bangor 17:59
Grant Taylor 11 3 Capital Homeschool 17:59
Tim Vangeest 10 3 Grant 17:59
Noah Keillor 10 1 Hudsonville 18:00
Adam Frost 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:00
Christian Cortes 12 1 Portage Central 18:00
Tim Vandyke 12 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:00
Benjamin Greiner 10 3 Bangor 18:00
Jonah Hunt 9 3 Benzie Central 18:00
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 14
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Nick Hayward 11 3 Schoolcraft 18:00
Jon Vander Wall 11 4 Byron Center Zion Christian 18:00
Sage Castleberry 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:01
Owen Bronni 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:01
Mitch Butlevics 12 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 18:01
Benjamin Stump 11 1 Portage Northern 18:01
Ethan Aerts 12 2 Coldwater 18:01
Brian Wiltse 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 18:01
Donnis Harris 10 2 St. Clair 18:01
Nate Eldridge 12 2 Three Rivers 18:01
Owen Glass 12 2 Wayland Union 18:01
Aaron Heath 12 3 Hanover-Horton 18:01
Zach Boller 12 3 Leslie 18:01
David Laburn 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:02
Conrad Mitchell 12 1 Chagrin Falls 18:02
Matt Karls 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:02
Chris McWain 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:02
Daniel Pfahler 12 2 St. Joseph 18:02
Derek Huffman 11 2 Wayland Union 18:02
Colin Cooper 9 3 Lansing Catholic 18:02
Collin Nielsen 11 3 Hesperia 18:02
Jacob Walters 11 3 Shepherd 18:02
Tj Moore 9 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:02
Nolan McGahan 9 1 Brighton 18:03
Ryan McGinnis 12 1 Dexter 18:03
Jack Simpson 9 1 Portage Central 18:03
Nick Gerhard 9 1 Portage Northern 18:03
Ian Fox 12 2 Flint Powers Catholic 18:03
Jack Demara 10 3 Almont 18:03
Brandon Shepard 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 18:03
Harrison Lamont 10 3 Hemlock 18:03
Christian Lipka 10 3 Montague 18:03
Jared Sarinopoulos 11 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:03
Jacob Kenny 11 1 Grandville 18:04
Ian Jones 12 2 East Grand Rapids 18:04
Liam Perdue 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18:04
Pedro Roman 9 3 Benzie Central 18:04
Lucas Betzoldt 9 1 Dexter 18:05
Cole Sobol 10 1 Grand Blanc 18:05
Joshua Jaster 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:05
David Konold 10 1 Mattawan 18:05
Remington Sawade 12 2 Cedar Springs 18:05
Kieth Kasper 9 2 Ionia 18:05
Christian Foreman 12 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 18:05
Nicholas Mitran 9 1 Portage Central 18:06
Yafet Gebremariam 9 2 Ann Arbor Track 18:06
Christian Hector 11 2 Big Rapids 18:06
Lucas Catron 12 2 Ludington 18:06
Jacob Klimp 10 2 Vicksburg 18:06
Harley Seelbinder 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 18:06
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 15
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Dervin Figuereo 12 1 East Kentwood 18:07
Carson Humphrey 9 1 Grand Blanc 18:07
Patrick D'Haene 11 2 Dewitt 18:07
Kyle Makarewicz 12 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:07
Stosh Tustin 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 18:07
Collin Eager 10 2 Vicksburg 18:07
Zach Feyen 12 1 Caledonia 18:08
Jared Garten 10 2 Ludington 18:08
Connor Piotrzkowski 11 1 Grand Haven 18:09
Luke Daniel 9 1 Portage Northern 18:09
Vicent Pucillo 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:09
Paul Villa 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:09
Brendan Pollock 11 2 Ludington 18:09
Scott Schueneman 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:09
Louie Hosticka 9 2 Whitehall 18:09
Micah Kigar 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 18:09
Freddie Burtchett 12 3 Hartford 18:09
Logan Eaves 12 3 Hesperia 18:09
Jack Wiest 9 1 Byron Center 18:10
Hunter Lynch 10 1 Celina 18:10
Noah Hayter 9 1 Dexter 18:10
Jesse Lynn 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 18:10
Nick Douglas 10 2 East Grand Rapids 18:10
Sasha Bennett 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 18:10
Alex Seneca 9 2 Mason 18:10
Nick Heelan 11 4 Saugatuck 18:10
Tiernan Daza 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 18:10
Connor Wright 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 18:11
Christian Voetberg 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:11
Kyle Card 11 2 Ionia 18:11
Drew Marten 11 2 Tecumseh 18:11
Lance Wood 11 2 Tecumseh 18:11
Devin Whitney 12 3 Hart 18:11
Reed Ladd 9 1 Dexter 18:12
Joshua Dunham 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:12
Trevor Bishop 11 1 Saline 18:12
Paul Crowley 10 1 Saline 18:12
Sam Austin 12 2 Allendale 18:12
Nick Listermann 12 3 Lansing Catholic 18:12
Ryan Groendyke 12 4 Manton 18:12
Aidan Bustillo 9 1 Brighton 18:13
Dennis Mbuta 12 1 East Kentwood 18:13
Brock Boze 9 1 Saline 18:13
Drew Duncan 11 2 Holland Christian 18:13
Sam Putzke 11 4 Saugatuck 18:13
Reese Jones 12 3 Watervliet 18:13
Dominick Tavolacci 10 3 Watervliet 18:13
David Gormley 10 4 Montabella 18:13
Keegan Aimesbury 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:14
Will Ingalls 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:14
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 16
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Liam Walits 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 18:14
Colin Swanson 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:14
Thomas Gearhart 11 1 Mattawan 18:14
Ethan Hamilton 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 18:14
Cody Vanklompenberg 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:14
Sam Christiansen 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 18:14
Greg Olsen 11 3 Coloma 18:14
Justus Chupp 10 4 Centreville 18:14
John Amland 12 4 Montabella 18:14
Ryan Colquit 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:15
Owen O'Neil 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 18:15
Jacob Maas 10 1 Monroe 18:15
Matt Militello 12 1 Saline 18:15
David Karston 12 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18:15
Garrett Nyswanner 10 2 Clio 18:15
Chris Jenkins 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 18:15
Joseph Han 12 3 North Muskegon 18:15
Sam Jansen 11 1 Chagrin Falls 18:16
Luke Humphrey 11 1 Saline 18:16
Blake Roodvoets 11 2 Eaton Rapids 18:16
Morgan Tolles 12 2 Hastings 18:16
Rivver Dunham 12 3 Newaygo 18:16
Kevin Schnitzer 12 1 Saline 18:17
Angel Perez 11 2 Allendale 18:17
Will Ritsema 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:17
Michael Belinsky 12 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:17
Brian Haan 12 1 Byron Center 18:18
Daniel Westarb 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:18
Charlie Nelson 11 1 Okemos 18:18
Patrick Gernaat 9 1 Portage Northern 18:18
Taylor Brandt 12 2 Algonac 18:18
Adam Werkema 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 18:18
Andrew Joslin 11 3 Shepherd 18:18
Sam Hardy 11 3 North Muskegon 18:18
Sabir Islam 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:19
Justin Matuszewski 11 1 Brighton 18:19
Davion Pearson 11 2 East Grand Rapids 18:19
Matthew Vannette 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:19
Jordan Jones 10 2 Monroe Jefferson 18:19
Josh Dunlop 10 2 St. Joseph 18:19
Seth Schafer 9 3 Shepherd 18:19
Matt Montgomery 12 3 Bridgman 18:19
Nathan Chatman 11 3 Galesburg-Augusta 18:19
Jacob Evans 12 3 Schoolcraft 18:19
Joel Bucao 12 4 Montabella 18:19
Martin Mueller 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:20
Quentin Johnson 11 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18:20
Kyle Tharp 11 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:20
Brayden Marvel 9 2 Cedar Springs 18:20
Josh Cole 12 2 Chelsea 18:20
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 17
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Randy Johnson 11 2 Ludington 18:20
Nick Yoakam 11 2 Vicksburg 18:20
Zack Blanchard 11 3 Bath 18:20
Brett Cribley 11 3 Capital Homeschool 18:20
Andrew Whitney 9 3 Hart 18:20
Zach Young 10 3 Hesperia 18:20
Caleb Falcone 10 4 Eau Claire 18:20
Kyle Foley 11 1 Chagrin Falls 18:21
Justin Rayner 10 1 Chagrin Falls 18:21
Austin Coll 9 1 Portage Central 18:21
Gilby Lentz 10 2 Corunna 18:21
Corbin Blink 10 4 Saugatuck 18:21
Marshall Lipe 12 3 Bath 18:21
Evans Brown 10 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:21
Idrees Schieber 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 18:22
Charlie Levy 10 1 Portage Central 18:22
Spencer Leslie 11 1 Saline 18:22
Joshua Gulliver 10 2 Clio 18:22
Nate Spencer 10 2 Mason 18:22
Max Okros 11 3 Benzie Central 18:22
Cogan McCoy 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 18:22
Matthew Jager 10 3 Gr West Catholic 18:22
Matt Dickerson 11 3 Schoolcraft 18:22
Shaun Lohman 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 18:23
Colin Rypma 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 18:23
Bobby Reid 12 3 Lansing Catholic 18:23
Odessa Britman 12 3 Parchment 18:23
Nick Rush 10 4 Hillsdale Academy 18:23
Jared Feyen 10 1 Caledonia 18:24
Drew Henman 11 1 Grand Haven 18:24
Austin Falbe 12 1 Jenison 18:24
Grant Prater 11 1 Monroe 18:24
Josh Kaplan 10 2 Carleton Airport 18:24
Derek Giallombardo 10 2 Gaylord 18:24
Spencer Irvine 11 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:24
Charlie Beals 12 3 Capital Homeschool 18:24
Parker Reynolds 9 3 North Muskegon 18:24
Jean-Luc Lachance 11 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 18:25
Nathan Strouse 10 2 Hastings 18:25
Skylar Delatorre 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:25
Trey Gilbert 9 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:25
Spencer Good 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:25
Troy Davis 12 3 Leslie 18:25
Adam Schwanzl 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:25
Andre Johnson 10 1 Brighton 18:26
Kyle Restau 10 1 Caledonia 18:26
Jacob Ball 9 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 18:26
Adam Cronin 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 18:26
Bryce Schafer 11 2 Dewitt 18:26
Sam Guikema 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 18:26
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 18
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Cody Kammers 12 2 Ionia 18:26
Skyler Root 11 2 Tecumseh 18:26
Christian Barrett 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:26
Keegan Oldani 9 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:27
Andrew Joslyn 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:27
Jeffrey Brown 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:27
Luke Hart 10 2 Clio 18:27
Austin Bouma 9 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:27
Micah McFarlane 10 4 Grand Rapids Track 18:27
Trey Helsel 10 4 Manton 18:27
Riley Groot 12 1 Hudsonville 18:28
Hunter Schmitzer 12 2 Clio 18:28
Joel Muyskens 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:28
Owen Pruim 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 18:28
Colin Gonia 11 2 Monroe Jefferson 18:28
Jack McDonald 12 3 Shepherd 18:28
Isaak Biddle 11 3 Frankenmuth 18:28
Joshua Gettsinger 9 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:28
Cooper Clark 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 18:29
Sean Toohey 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 18:29
Zack Herman 10 3 Marlette 18:29
Ryan Takacs 10 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:29
Paul Sutton 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:30
Joe Brooks 10 1 Dexter 18:30
Seth Ockerman 9 1 Dexter 18:30
Matt Bourbeau 12 1 Portage Central 18:30
R.J. Wilson 10 2 Ionia 18:30
Matt Bishop 10 2 St. Clair 18:30
Griffin Fitts 10 2 St. Joseph 18:30
Josh Cianek 12 1 Bay City Western 18:31
Mathieu Norcross 10 2 Eaton Rapids 18:31
Jacob Murray 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:31
Joseph Feddema 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 18:31
Aaron Zuverink 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 18:31
Yordi Cardenas 10 2 Ionia 18:31
Joey Johnston 11 3 Benzie Central 18:31
Tyler Kramer 10 3 Hemlock 18:31
Thomas Beaubien 12 2 Flint Powers Catholic 18:32
John Gulock 9 3 Capital Homeschool 18:32
Evan Griffiths 9 3 Berrien Springs 18:32
Sam Wakeman 12 1 Okemos 18:33
Tyler Lovell 11 2 Cedar Springs 18:33
Ryan Schwab 10 2 Corunna 18:33
Will Brown 10 2 Spring Lake 18:33
Blaine Cytlak 12 2 Tecumseh 18:33
Jason Chartier 11 3 Hanover-Horton 18:33
Sean Boysen 12 3 Holland Black River 18:33
Evan Boes 11 3 Mason County Central 18:33
John Sargeant 11 4 Grand Rapids Track 18:33
Frederick Bauer 11 1 Bay City Western 18:34
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 19
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Craig Tacey 12 1 Bay City Western 18:34
Ben Beckman 10 1 Dexter 18:34
Christian Bentoski 11 1 Flushing 18:34
Clark Cummings 10 1 Portage Northern 18:34
Noah Doederlein 9 2 Carleton Airport 18:34
Riley Weaver 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 18:34
Jacob Bittner 10 3 Berrien Springs 18:34
Grant Fedewa 11 3 Capital Homeschool 18:34
Jake Locker 11 3 Constantine 18:34
Nic Dankowski 12 2 Allendale 18:35
Nick Mathis 12 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 18:35
Hunter Bower 10 2 Whitehall 18:35
Ben Lewis 9 2 Zeeland West 18:35
Kento Nakashima 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:36
Caleb Claucherty 12 1 Okemos 18:36
Isaac Perry 11 1 Okemos 18:36
Jj Neihoff 12 2 Chelsea 18:36
Maverick Stitt 12 2 Fremont 18:36
Christian Halquist 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 18:36
Zach Roberts 9 2 Monroe Jefferson 18:36
Parker Tallent 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 18:36
Nick Bolduc 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:37
Cole Nelson 10 1 Caledonia 18:37
Calvin Bojanowski 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:37
Tommy Kelley 11 3 Grant 18:37
Quintin Lee 12 3 Leslie 18:37
Josh Perrine 11 1 Brighton 18:38
Tyler Warners 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 18:38
Nate Krawczyk 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 18:38
Connor Henckel 10 4 Mendon 18:38
Seth Greenfield 11 1 Dexter 18:39
Jerod Meinema 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:39
Brennan Luttrell 12 1 Saline 18:39
Adam Bailey 10 2 Coldwater 18:39
Chandler Sheatzley 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 18:39
Christopher Carpentier 11 2 Ionia 18:39
Garren Lattig 9 2 Mason 18:39
Ben Kole 11 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 18:39
Jacob Sorscher 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 18:40
Carter Johnson 9 1 Flushing 18:40
Matthew Johnson 9 1 Mattawan 18:40
Michael Vandevusse 12 1 Mattawan 18:40
Ian Jenkins 11 2 East Grand Rapids 18:40
Jeremiah Salisbury 11 3 Shepherd 18:40
Nick Wirpio 11 3 Grass Lake 18:40
Ryan Brummel 9 3 Newaygo 18:40
Ethan Bronni 11 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:41
Zack Sleeman 12 1 Davison 18:41
Austin Savage 9 1 Grand Ledge 18:41
Jackson Henning 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 18:41
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 20
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
David Carnago 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:41
Alec Walstra 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 18:41
Jeremy Oakes 10 2 St. Joseph 18:41
William Schlaack 9 3 Hart 18:41
Kevin McNeil 10 3 Morley-Stanwood 18:41
Colin Raab 12 1 Jenison 18:42
Matthew Jesue 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:42
Everett Smith 9 1 Rockford 18:42
Cj Spencer 11 3 Shepherd 18:42
Chase Gould 9 4 Saugatuck 18:42
Austin Wilson 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 18:42
Simon Schaub 11 3 Grand Traverse Academy 18:42
Tyler Hulst 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 18:42
Mitch Lange 12 3 Mason County Central 18:42
Tyler White 12 1 Caledonia 18:43
Blake Jordan 11 1 Hartland 18:43
Jack Skidmore 10 3 Bath 18:43
Nathan Peabody 9 3 Benzie Central 18:43
Jacob Schantz 11 3 Gr West Catholic 18:43
Zech Kmiecik 9 3 Mason County Central 18:43
Corbin Smith 9 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 18:43
Shreeman Nimmagadda 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:44
Austin Stein 12 1 Caledonia 18:44
Justin Bennett 10 1 Temperance Bedford 18:44
Foster Woodruff 12 2 St. Joseph 18:44
Shane Gutkowski 12 3 Frankenmuth 18:44
Brennan Baldwin 11 1 Bay City Western 18:45
Jacob Walraven 11 1 Bay City Western 18:45
Michael Alexander 9 1 Caledonia 18:45
William Chung 11 1 Portage Central 18:45
Charles Surratt 11 2 Hastings 18:45
Matthew Schloff 11 2 Holland Christian 18:45
Lewis Degoffau 9 3 Capital Homeschool 18:45
David Good 9 3 Clare 18:45
Delonte Pearson 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 18:45
James Phelps 10 3 Lawton 18:45
Adam Curtis 12 4 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 18:45
Ryan Cain 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:45
Duncan Taber 9 1 Chagrin Falls 18:46
Blake Desrosiers 10 1 Dexter 18:46
Alex Miller 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 18:46
Jordan Callender 12 2 Big Rapids 18:46
Matt Jaroneski 9 2 Gaylord 18:46
Robby Jansen 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:46
Noah Vanrees 11 2 Holland Christian 18:46
James Wubben 10 3 Hopkins 18:46
Rishabh Kothari 9 1 Dexter 18:47
Frank Frisinger 9 1 Grand Haven 18:47
Conner Kellogg 11 1 Grandville 18:47
Connor Clemens 9 1 Portage Northern 18:47
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 21
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
William Chown 12 1 Traverse City Central 18:47
Pete Alfaro 12 2 Milan 18:47
Ethan Killips 10 2 Wayland Union 18:47
Rafael Lopez 11 4 Eau Claire 18:47
Anders Bogard 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 18:47
Chris Eakin 11 1 Dexter 18:48
Eric Ebel 9 1 Hartland 18:48
Anthony Eovaldi 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:48
Ryan Short 10 1 Mattawan 18:48
Andrew Stephenson 11 1 Okemos 18:48
Peter Stumpo 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:48
Jacob Bol 12 2 Holland Christian 18:48
Dylan Alexandersen 12 2 Three Rivers 18:48
Christian Post 11 4 Saugatuck 18:48
Ben Opphile 11 3 Bath 18:48
Jakob Hartman 11 3 Leslie 18:48
Nick Operti 11 1 Hartland 18:49
Michael Petterson 11 2 Adrian 18:49
Jackson Chenett 9 2 Lake Fenton 18:49
Trent McPheron 11 2 Whitehall 18:49
Alex McGowan 12 3 Hillsdale 18:49
Griffin Fortney 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:50
Ben Ingall 11 1 Grand Haven 18:50
Dane Segard 10 1 Rockford 18:50
Evan Ream 10 2 Cedar Springs 18:50
Xavier Harrell 9 2 East Grand Rapids 18:50
Edward Delong 11 2 South Haven 18:50
David Vandersloot 11 3 Capital Homeschool 18:50
Colby Querciagrossa 10 3 Almont 18:50
Eric Nordquist 9 3 Parchment 18:50
Nathan Maki 9 1 Dexter 18:51
Nathan Buchweitz 11 1 Grand Ledge 18:51
Tyler Maki 10 1 Portage Northern 18:51
Kurt Deutschmann 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:51
Alex McDowell 11 2 Tecumseh 18:51
Grant Nelson 12 2 Zeeland West 18:51
Donovan Kennedy 9 3 Hanover-Horton 18:51
Stefan Carlson 10 3 Leslie 18:51
Brian York 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:52
Nathan Tsiang 9 1 Brighton 18:52
Ben Kuntzsch 10 1 Grand Ledge 18:52
Nathan Maher 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 18:52
Sam Canfield 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 18:52
Luke Lathrup 9 2 Eaton Rapids 18:52
David Byl 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:52
Andrew Jackson 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 18:52
Isaac Cooper 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 18:52
Zach McKinnon 11 1 Grand Haven 18:53
Kyle Fedolak 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 18:53
Tyson Ford 9 1 Mattawan 18:53
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 22
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Andrew Quaal 9 2 Gaylord 18:53
Andre Kaptyn 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:53
Linus Guerra 10 2 Grand River Preparatory 18:53
Nick Moeggenberg 11 3 Shepherd 18:53
Alec Weaver 10 3 Constantine 18:53
Seth Ferguson 11 3 Marlette 18:53
Sean Tichener 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 18:54
Austin Wieczorek 11 1 East Kentwood 18:54
Nicholas Agrillo 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 18:54
Aedan Jager 10 3 Lansing Catholic 18:54
Mason Harvath-Gerrans 9 4 Saugatuck 18:54
Kyle Coulter 12 3 Bath 18:54
Aj Cloutier 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:55
Aaron Torr 9 1 East Kentwood 18:55
James Wickman 11 1 Hartland 18:55
Thomas Byars 12 1 Hudsonville 18:55
Brendan Burns 11 1 Temperance Bedford 18:55
Nick Brown 9 2 Ionia 18:55
Kyle Kunst 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 18:55
Brandon Owen 11 3 Bridgman 18:55
Ludlow Steven 12 3 Schoolcraft 18:55
Austin Wilkinson 10 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:55
Jacob Weeda 11 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18:56
Marcos Garcia 9 2 Grand River Preparatory 18:56
Adam Jason 9 2 Howard City-Tri-County 18:56
Andrew Sellon 10 2 Spring Lake 18:56
Juan Rodriguez Amaya 12 3 Bangor 18:56
Austin Ebrecht 12 3 Coloma 18:56
Connor Vanderwilt 9 3 Grant 18:56
Brandon Simon 11 1 Bay City Western 18:57
Carter Chylek 10 1 Jenison 18:57
Chase Vanklompenberg 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:57
Nolan Rich 9 2 St. Joseph 18:57
Shane Smith 10 3 Jonesville 18:57
Garrett Russell 11 4 Mendon 18:57
Rem Weber 11 1 Chagrin Falls 18:58
Trenton Robinson 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 18:58
Neil Antrassian 10 1 Monroe 18:58
Lars Lindgren 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 18:58
Joe Tucker 11 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 18:59
Kurt Lablanc 9 1 Grand Haven 18:59
Charlie Raab 10 2 Adrian 18:59
Abe Cone 12 2 Chelsea 18:59
Anton Ludwig 9 2 East Grand Rapids 18:59
Jon Nash 9 2 Hastings 18:59
Nate Dugener 12 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 18:59
Andrew Plaisier 10 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 18:59
Ryan Wunderly 12 4 Kalamazoo Christian 18:59
Jack Gillespie 11 4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:59
Tal Dohn 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:00
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 23
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Nathan Howard 11 1 Caledonia 19:00
Hunter Meinburg 11 1 Flushing 19:00
Patrick Hebreard 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 19:00
Zac Jenkins 11 1 Monroe 19:00
Will Jones 9 1 Okemos 19:00
David Jordan 11 1 Temperance Bedford 19:00
Jakob Simmons 9 1 Traverse City Central 19:00
Joey Vanboxtel 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 19:00
Jesus Amado 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:00
Matthew Vanderwall 9 2 Spring Lake 19:00
Kaleb Berry 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:00
Alex Chappell 10 2 Whitehall 19:00
Ethan Hubbell 9 3 Shepherd 19:00
Cameron Deel 12 4 Mendon 19:00
Hayden Malesky 12 1 Bay City Western 19:01
Ethan Morrisson 11 1 Rockford 19:01
Zachary Fenwick 12 2 Vicksburg 19:01
Eli Rotman 9 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 19:01
Casey Wilfong 10 1 Grandville 19:02
Tyrus Zenner 11 3 Kingsley 19:02
Terrence Young 10 4 Eau Claire 19:02
Alex Nevin 12 1 Dexter 19:03
Michael Lundwall 11 1 Hartland 19:03
Harrison Roberts 10 1 Hartland 19:03
Sam Meyer 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 19:03
Andrew Farren 11 1 Temperance Bedford 19:03
Nolen Bornamann 10 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 19:03
Julian Shomali 12 2 Corunna 19:03
Eric Lastfogel 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:03
Connor Baird 9 3 Hesperia 19:03
Tyler Cook 9 1 Hartland 19:04
Austin Watt 9 3 Almont 19:04
Alex Sulka 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:05
Kullan Morgan 9 1 East Kentwood 19:05
Kevin Brown 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:05
David Stults 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:05
Nick Carroll 12 3 Bath 19:05
Charles Goole 12 3 Lawton 19:05
Nolan Surach 10 4 Marcellus 19:05
Joshua Williams 10 1 East Kentwood 19:06
Thomas Szymanski 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 19:06
Brad Franks 9 1 Portage Central 19:06
Joel Wilson 10 1 Rockford 19:06
John Westemeier 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:06
Nick Lauinger 10 2 Spring Lake 19:06
Alex Newberry 10 3 Holland Black River 19:06
Mitch Ross 9 3 Hesperia 19:06
Jordan Mawhirter 9 4 Montabella 19:06
Jonathan Sullivan 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 19:07
Kyle Rummell 11 1 Okemos 19:07
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 24
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Joel Blackburn 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:07
Lane Everett 9 2 St. Joseph 19:07
Jarrett Buckner 9 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 19:07
Coletin Gascho 11 4 Centreville 19:07
Holden Palmer 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:08
Nicholas Zafer 9 1 Portage Northern 19:08
Tyler Harlan 9 2 Big Rapids 19:08
Nick Stapleton 9 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:08
Ethan Wolters 10 2 Zeeland West 19:08
David Vasquez 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:08
Kyle Chalut 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 19:09
Berkeley Garvelink 9 4 Saugatuck 19:09
Mason Evans 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:10
Adam Wright 9 1 Caledonia 19:10
Otto Dryfout 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:10
Sebastian Defant 10 1 Mattawan 19:10
Dan Hardesty 9 2 Big Rapids 19:10
Austin Veele 12 2 Zeeland West 19:10
Bryce Stevens 11 3 Hanover-Horton 19:10
Austin Hickman 9 3 Kent City 19:10
Noe Barrell 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:11
Leo Walquist 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Central 19:11
Josh Brack 12 2 Algonac 19:11
Kyle Evans 12 2 Dewitt 19:11
Alex Ruter 12 2 Spring Lake 19:11
Clinton Olberg 12 2 Tecumseh 19:11
Jacob Ingleston 10 3 Benzie Central 19:11
Sam Wyckoff 10 3 Hanover-Horton 19:11
Donald Dunn 11 3 Marlette 19:11
Kyle Morris 9 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 19:12
Reese Sample 12 3 Coloma 19:12
Antonin Michalek 11 4 Manton 19:12
Robert Cardwell 12 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:13
Logan Thomas 12 1 Byron Center 19:13
Logan Kroczaleski 11 1 Grand Ledge 19:13
Victor Chemjor 9 1 Grandville 19:13
Colin Freeman 12 1 Grandville 19:13
Drake Tester 10 1 Traverse City Central 19:13
Jack Theichman 9 2 Tecumseh 19:13
Caleb Riddering 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:13
Joshua Lee 11 3 Kent City 19:13
Jacob Yingling 9 1 East Kentwood 19:14
Kyle Liggett 9 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 19:14
Kenny Smith 10 2 Gaylord 19:14
Wyatt Cupp 10 4 Mendon 19:14
Jurek Hegemann 12 3 Grand Traverse Academy 19:14
Haydon Richards 11 3 Watervliet 19:14
Robert Burke 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:15
Justin Addison 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 19:15
John Kraine 11 1 Temperance Bedford 19:15
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 25
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Andy Bischoff 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:15
Ethan Zortman 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:15
River Foco 10 2 Zeeland West 19:15
Johannes Olson 11 4 Hillsdale Academy 19:15
Christian Baker 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:16
Gray Wilson 11 1 Portage Northern 19:16
Ben Lige 11 2 Tecumseh 19:16
Ringo Joon 9 4 Saugatuck 19:16
Cole Marvin 11 1 Caledonia 19:17
Tom Vanderwoude 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:17
Kevin Kurgat 10 2 Grand River Preparatory 19:17
Caleb Ritchie 11 3 Almont 19:17
Gary Daily 10 4 Montabella 19:17
Gavin Tucker 10 1 Grandville 19:18
Joe Targett 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:18
Charlie Crampton 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:18
Ben Russell 12 2 Tecumseh 19:18
John Slough 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 19:18
Alex Reed 10 4 Montabella 19:18
Carter Hammond 9 1 Caledonia 19:19
Brady Huber 10 1 Temperance Bedford 19:19
Eric Egelhaaf 10 2 St. Joseph 19:19
Jack Kehoe 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:19
Alex Richmond 11 3 Gr West Catholic 19:19
Steven Vancamp 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 19:20
Soraki Yoneda 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:20
Justin Postma 10 2 South Haven 19:20
Cale Gray 12 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:20
James Jordan 9 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:20
Andrew Gustafson 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 19:21
Evan Hamp 11 2 Dewitt 19:21
Bryce Sawyer 10 2 Howard City-Tri-County 19:21
Collin Trainor 12 2 Tecumseh 19:21
Andrew Richards 10 3 Leslie 19:21
Jared Alton 9 3 Grand Traverse Academy 19:21
Braden Weber 10 3 Grand Traverse Academy 19:21
Marcus Traver 12 4 Potterville 19:21
Nick Balesky 9 1 Okemos 19:22
Josh Cloft 12 2 Dewitt 19:22
Connor Denning 12 2 Spring Lake 19:22
Logan Wilkerson 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:22
Ethan Powers 12 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 19:22
Mitchell Turner 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:23
Maxwell Waters 11 1 Hartland 19:23
Jared Haney 11 1 Jenison 19:23
Daniel Karston 11 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 19:23
Ryan Calkins 11 2 Carleton Airport 19:23
Wilson Deeren 10 2 Ionia 19:23
Jj Gross 10 3 Clare 19:23
Michael Heppe 12 3 Hopkins 19:23
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 26
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Allen Rademaker 11 1 Grand Haven 19:24
David Dankowski 11 1 Grandville 19:24
Chris Bruinsma 9 2 East Grand Rapids 19:24
Sam Hoffman 10 2 East Grand Rapids 19:24
Robby McKay 12 2 East Grand Rapids 19:24
Tyler Glasstetter 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 19:24
Caleb Killinger 11 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 19:24
Derek Yang 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:25
Cole Kerner 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:25
Alec Kowalski 9 1 Grandville 19:25
William Carrier 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:25
Bevis Ip 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 19:25
Nate Adams 9 2 Three Rivers 19:25
Ethan Owens 10 3 Almont 19:25
Tucker Scoville 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 19:25
Nick Swanson 10 3 Watervliet 19:25
Ross Hunter 10 4 Centreville 19:25
David Miller 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:26
Ted Baas 9 2 Holland Christian 19:26
Jordan Dorry 12 2 St. Joseph 19:26
Ethan Schreur 11 2 Zeeland West 19:26
Nick Belka 11 3 Hopkins 19:26
Jonathan Willison-West 9 3 Kent City 19:26
Alejandro Dekeyzer 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:27
Nathan McConnell 9 1 Dexter 19:27
Trey Rendon 12 1 Mattawan 19:27
Patrick Gehringer 10 1 Portage Central 19:27
Julian Abbott 9 2 Howard City-Tri-County 19:27
Jake Pastoor 9 3 Hopkins 19:28
Jacob Ledvina 12 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 19:28
Justin Curby 12 1 Dexter 19:29
Riley Mehki 12 1 Hartland 19:29
Kyle Vanlake 9 2 Dewitt 19:29
Isaak Krantz 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:29
Dailey Priest 10 3 Shepherd 19:29
Robbie Altland 9 3 Hart 19:29
Riley Waterman 12 3 Schoolcraft 19:29
Anders Hindman 12 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:30
James Burns 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:30
Nathan Sossi 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 19:30
Emmanuel Luk 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:30
Jacob Groenendyk 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:30
Simone Ricci 12 4 Potterville 19:30
Davis Devoe 12 3 Schoolcraft 19:30
Tj Krawczyk 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:30
Graysen Pomeroy 9 1 Hartland 19:31
Brendan Short 11 2 Adrian 19:31
Jacob Lesinski 12 2 Ludington 19:31
Logan Borst 9 2 Three Rivers 19:31
Ben Marsh 11 3 Jonesville 19:31
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 27
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Max Glynn 11 4 Decatur 19:31
Christian Bowman-Gould 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:32
Logan Smith 9 1 Grandville 19:32
Kyle Pietrzak 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 19:32
Colin Gilmour 9 1 Portage Northern 19:32
Zach Watts 10 2 Corunna 19:32
Ryan Dewitt 9 2 Holland Christian 19:32
Matt Felice 12 2 Ionia 19:32
Matthew Hoffman 10 2 Mason 19:32
Joshua Gonzalez 10 2 Whitehall 19:32
Luke Tarr 9 4 Potterville 19:32
Nolan Portteus 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:33
Stuart Gazda 10 1 Hartland 19:33
Collin Payne 11 1 Hartland 19:33
Ben Clark 9 1 Okemos 19:33
Michael Forrest 12 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:33
Michael Patterson 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:33
Chente Bickel 10 3 Holland Black River 19:33
Zach Bittner 10 3 Constantine 19:33
Evin Drew 10 1 Caledonia 19:34
Andrew Smyk 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:34
Ben Oostendorp 11 2 East Grand Rapids 19:34
Sam Barringer 11 2 Lake Fenton 19:34
Ben Conley 11 1 East Kentwood 19:35
Evan Johansen 9 2 Big Rapids 19:35
Josh Watkins 11 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:35
Caleb Daglow 10 3 Jonesville 19:35
Justin Monroe 10 3 Leslie 19:35
Cyle Adams 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:36
Brandon Hovinga 12 1 Caledonia 19:36
Zach Bandstra 11 2 Spring Lake 19:36
Ryan Faulkner 12 2 St. Joseph 19:36
Nick Joslin 9 3 Shepherd 19:36
Andrew McDonnell 12 1 Chagrin Falls 19:37
Max Garcia 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:37
Preston Fawcett 10 1 Jenison 19:37
Jackson McGrath 10 1 Portage Northern 19:37
Gage Devries 10 1 Rockford 19:37
Noah Barnes 9 3 Benzie Central 19:37
Joe Shoup 9 3 Constantine 19:37
Elijah Stoneburner 10 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 19:37
Samuel Braak 10 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 19:37
Dallas Wier 11 1 Grandville 19:38
Luke Ellermets 9 1 Hudsonville 19:38
Noah Mazure 12 1 Jenison 19:38
Brandon Gore 12 1 Temperance Bedford 19:38
Donovan Vanitvelt 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 19:38
Casey Noack 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:38
Connor Durow 12 3 North Muskegon 19:38
Noah Beegle 12 3 Constantine 19:38
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 28
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Andrew Everett 12 4 Manton 19:38
Cionne Harris 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 19:39
Spencer Reibsome 12 1 Bay City Western 19:39
Dane Grimes 12 2 Adrian 19:39
Miles Butler 11 2 Chelsea 19:39
Andrew Palovich 11 2 Flint Powers Catholic 19:39
Brian Hall 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:39
Anders Mortensen 11 3 Bangor 19:39
Qori Nelson 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:39
Nick Barnes 10 1 Dexter 19:40
Andrew Johnson 12 1 Rockford 19:40
Elliott Smith 10 1 Traverse City Central 19:40
Ryan Emelander 11 2 Allendale 19:40
Ben Collins 11 2 East Grand Rapids 19:40
Noah Barry 12 4 St Philip Catholic Central 19:40
Jacob Freese 9 1 Chagrin Falls 19:41
Javon Brouwers 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:41
Jesse Zandee 12 2 Grand Rapids Christian 19:41
Geoffrey Campbell 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:41
Spencer Noll 9 3 Bridgman 19:41
Adam Poschke 11 3 Bridgman 19:41
Frederick Afriyie 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 19:41
Nathan Allen 11 3 Morley-Stanwood 19:41
Michael Burris 12 3 Parchment 19:41
John Friebe 9 1 Bay City Western 19:42
Reed Sampsel 10 1 Chagrin Falls 19:42
Riley Fernandez 10 1 Portage Northern 19:42
Ethan Chevalier 9 1 Temperance Bedford 19:42
Gavin Redetzke 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 19:42
Connor MacLachlan 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:42
Matt Cassar 12 2 Spring Lake 19:42
Jack Jones 10 3 Constantine 19:42
Marshall Sadowski 9 1 Chagrin Falls 19:43
Eashwar Mohan 11 1 Okemos 19:43
Tanner Hopkins 11 1 Temperance Bedford 19:43
Bryce Ponstein 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:43
Ashton Ordway 9 2 Wayland Union 19:43
Haddan Young 10 2 Whitehall 19:43
Braxton Platt 12 3 Hart 19:43
Jacob Edwards 10 3 Mason County Central 19:43
Will Norton 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:44
Marko Tegeltija 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 19:44
Aidan Waroway 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:44
James Klein 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:44
Austin Schiller 11 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:45
Conner Wurtz 10 1 Byron Center 19:45
Bryce Wright 9 1 Grandville 19:45
Connor Gagne 11 1 Hartland 19:45
Zach Hankins 11 1 Traverse City Central 19:45
Adrian Huizenga 11 2 Holland Christian 19:45
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 29
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Thomas Hufton 9 2 Lake Fenton 19:45
Vincent Nagel 12 2 Lake Fenton 19:45
Logan Borah 9 2 St. Joseph 19:45
James Ozinga 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:45
Aj Epperson 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 19:45
Josh Young 10 3 Coloma 19:45
Alex Leach 12 3 Frankenmuth 19:45
Scott Nedoff 9 3 Frankenmuth 19:45
Ken Mochrie 12 1 Bay City Western 19:46
Matt Blakeslee 9 1 Brighton 19:46
Matthew Weimer 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:46
Thomas Pavey 12 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:46
Anthony Nykamp 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 19:46
Jordan Satterthwaite 10 3 Grass Lake 19:46
Noah Lowe 9 3 North Muskegon 19:46
Jose Vroman 9 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:47
Andrew Greenland 12 1 Caledonia 19:47
Nick McKenzie 9 1 Dexter 19:47
Zachary Willaert 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 19:47
Alex Phillips 10 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:47
Alex Jarrett 11 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:47
Anthony Nichols 11 3 Bath 19:47
Tyler Schultz 11 3 Grass Lake 19:47
Austin Roberts 9 3 Watervliet 19:47
Collin Carter 9 4 Manton 19:47
Ben Nelson 9 1 Hartland 19:48
Quinn Allchin 9 2 East Grand Rapids 19:48
Landen Merren 10 2 Wayland Union 19:48
Joe Ludlam 9 3 Hopkins 19:48
Jason Truskowski 9 3 Gr West Catholic 19:48
Cody Cooper 12 3 Mason County Central 19:48
Cory Ives 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 19:49
Ben Miller 10 1 Portage Central 19:49
Caleb Muszynski 12 1 Traverse City Central 19:49
Casey Bouman 9 2 Big Rapids 19:49
Will Strauch 9 2 Corunna 19:49
Ben Loos 11 2 East Grand Rapids 19:49
Isaac Dodson 10 2 St. Joseph 19:49
Sam Zylstra 10 3 Holland Black River 19:49
Brad Wynalda 12 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 19:49
Isaac Nausadis 12 3 Newaygo 19:49
Prahar Dave 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:50
Michael Flynn 10 1 Hartland 19:50
Zachary Mason 12 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:50
James Hofstra 10 4 Creative Technologies Academy 19:50
Ander Rottschaefer 11 4 Grand Rapids Track 19:50
Sam Jayakar 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:51
Nick Forrest 9 1 Rockford 19:51
Zach Hill 11 2 Monroe Jefferson 19:51
Matthew Sparkman 9 2 St. Joseph 19:51
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 30
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Justin Marchilet 9 3 Benzie Central 19:51
Isaiah Stimer 10 4 Potterville 19:51
Keynen Anderson 11 1 East Kentwood 19:52
Brandon Schultz 10 1 Rockford 19:52
Fisher Rowe 9 1 Temperance Bedford 19:52
Thomas Merrill 11 2 Clio 19:52
Nick Surratt 12 2 Hastings 19:52
David Burgess 12 2 Lake Fenton 19:52
Justin Stanley 12 3 Leslie 19:52
Jonah Stolz 10 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 19:52
Jax Heil 10 3 Parchment 19:52
Daaron Fleeger 9 1 Grandville 19:53
Skyler Flietstra 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 19:53
Andrew Borre 10 2 St. Joseph 19:53
Donald Munro 10 2 Three Rivers 19:53
Connor Blesy 9 3 Bridgman 19:53
Nolan Ballard 10 3 Schoolcraft 19:53
Buddy Wilkes 10 3 Morley-Stanwood 19:53
Ben Beach 12 1 Portage Northern 19:54
Colin Bell 10 1 Temperance Bedford 19:54
Daniel Malone 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 19:54
Ben McCallum 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 19:54
Lukas Crotser 10 4 Mendon 19:54
Ashton Pluchinsky 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 19:54
Cris Smith 9 1 Portage Northern 19:55
Logan Jaglowski 10 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19:55
Marc Crossman 9 3 Benzie Central 19:55
Brandon Huttenlocker 11 3 Leslie 19:55
Cody Sanchez 11 3 Marlette 19:55
Jacob Roach 9 1 Hartland 19:56
Nicholas Bourbeau 11 1 Portage Central 19:56
Joseph Popowitz 10 2 Dewitt 19:56
Misael Vasquez 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 19:56
Francois Gatsinzi 11 1 East Kentwood 19:57
Carl Antrassian 12 1 Monroe 19:57
Damion Kleman 10 1 Okemos 19:57
Clay Sidenbender 11 2 Edwardsburg 19:57
Benjamin Osbourne 10 2 Howard City-Tri-County 19:57
Michael Hoffman 12 3 Hemlock 19:57
Max Michalak 10 1 Bay City Western 19:58
Zack Jenks 9 1 Hudsonville 19:58
Evan Buck 9 1 Okemos 19:58
Austin Barnes 9 1 Portage Central 19:58
Josh Ridder 10 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:58
Robert Shoultz 12 2 Lake Fenton 19:58
Brady Mester 9 1 East Kentwood 19:59
Brandon Sawade 10 2 Cedar Springs 19:59
Liam Hartsuff 10 2 Chelsea 19:59
Zach Troxell 10 2 Mason 19:59
Jarod Geerligs 9 2 Wayland Union 19:59
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 31
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Michael Armistead 10 3 Bath 19:59
Christian Turner 11 3 Grand Traverse Academy 19:59
Brandon Davis 10 4 Centreville 19:59
Jimmy Pettyes 9 1 Hudsonville 20:00
Jack Shinabarger 10 1 Portage Central 20:00
Garrick Morely 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:00
Zac Kita 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 20:00
Noah Holkeboer 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:00
River Fitch 9 2 South Haven 20:00
Aidan Graef 10 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 20:00
Evan Goetzinger 10 1 Byron Center 20:01
Ian Klug 10 1 Caledonia 20:01
Chad Hansen 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 20:01
Ataklti Haile 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:01
Zach Manion 10 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 20:01
Ray Bartlett 9 4 Saugatuck 20:01
David Almendarez 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 20:02
Jack Fedewa 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:02
Keagan Burns 9 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 20:02
Kyle Finn 11 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:02
Lucas Vanderploeg 9 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:02
Jacob Tillmann 9 2 Zeeland West 20:02
Ben Jenkins 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 20:02
Simon Hatcher 9 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 20:02
Nevin Lees 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 20:03
Matt Jana 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:03
Zachary Van Dyke 9 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:03
Joseph Hardester 9 3 Bangor 20:03
Sam Piper 9 3 Frankenmuth 20:03
Jason Blunt 10 1 Caledonia 20:04
Ransom Duncan 9 1 Dexter 20:04
Blake Voshel 9 2 Fremont 20:04
Paul Moon 9 2 St. Joseph 20:04
Nash Bennett 11 2 Mason 20:05
Nathan Kinne 9 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:05
Justin Lyons 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:05
Nick Espinoza 9 3 Wyoming Lee 20:05
Cole Persch 12 1 Hudsonville 20:06
Dalton Mauchmar 11 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 20:06
Rasaan Granderson 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:06
Caleb Swenor 10 2 Spring Lake 20:06
Jeffrey Bos 12 3 North Muskegon 20:06
Eric Belt 10 3 Lawton 20:06
Zayd Mian 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:07
Dylan Reynolds 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:07
Chad Baker 12 4 Byron Center Zion Christian 20:07
Ryan Phillips 11 4 Decatur 20:07
Matt Spees 11 1 Caledonia 20:08
Henry Austin 9 2 Allendale 20:08
Nathan Potrykus 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 20:08
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 32
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Nick Case 9 2 Tecumseh 20:08
Josiah Eckl 9 4 Grand Rapids Track 20:08
Blake Feinauer 10 1 Bay City Western 20:09
Josh Fowler 11 1 Grandville 20:09
Andrew Merrifield 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 20:09
David Matteson 12 1 Traverse City Central 20:09
Logan Williams 9 2 Big Rapids 20:09
Jacob Andrina 10 2 Edwardsburg 20:09
Sam Lee 12 2 Holland Christian 20:09
Jacob Breen 10 3 Grant 20:09
Noah Sutton 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 20:09
Jack Powell 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:09
Brian Pawelec 10 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:10
Alex Goodyear 9 1 Grandville 20:10
Chris Kulpa 11 1 Portage Northern 20:10
Patrick Smith 9 2 East Grand Rapids 20:10
Hudson Woodruff 9 2 St. Joseph 20:10
Zach Harrison 11 3 Constantine 20:10
Brekin Arnett 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 20:10
Jonah Grimm 12 4 Mendon 20:10
Francisco Loera 9 3 Hartford 20:10
Marco Barerra 10 1 East Kentwood 20:11
Jose Blakenship 9 2 Coldwater 20:11
Mason Rauner 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:11
Patrick O'Connor 9 2 Mason 20:11
Austin Novakowski 9 2 Zeeland West 20:11
Klayton Marshall 10 3 Watervliet 20:11
Jordan Hodges 11 1 Mattawan 20:12
Charles Avery 10 1 Temperance Bedford 20:12
Jp Dejak 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:12
Brandon Miner 10 2 Hastings 20:12
Colby Hasse 9 2 Three Rivers 20:12
Josh Webb 12 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:13
Eric Kayden 10 1 Bay City Western 20:13
Jacob Scherer 9 1 Dexter 20:13
Theo Tett 12 2 Grand River Preparatory 20:13
Austin Zambroni 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:13
Dylan Muntter 9 2 Zeeland West 20:13
Richard Frisbie 9 3 Benzie Central 20:13
Matt Kemp 11 3 Bridgman 20:13
Kendal Pluchinsky 9 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:13
Ethan Kovach 9 1 Kalamazoo Central 20:14
Eric Richard 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 20:14
Matthew Powers 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 20:14
Johnson He 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:15
Rudi Miller 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:15
Colton Christoffersen 9 2 Fremont 20:15
Jake Trierweiler 11 2 Ionia 20:15
Noah Alvarado 10 3 Lansing Catholic 20:15
Patrick Long 9 3 Lansing Catholic 20:15
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 33
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
John Marrah 9 3 Lansing Catholic 20:15
Andrew Slager 10 3 Parchment 20:15
Robert Kalnins 9 1 Portage Northern 20:16
Jonathan Shomali 11 2 Corunna 20:16
Zach Noll 11 3 Bridgman 20:16
Mitchell Davidson 9 3 Shepherd 20:16
Jacob Bosley 10 3 Hart 20:16
Chad Spence 10 4 Centreville 20:16
Jarrod Torr 11 1 East Kentwood 20:17
Ryan Arbour 9 1 Hartland 20:17
Sam James 10 2 Hastings 20:17
Brendon Patmalnieks 9 3 Constantine 20:17
Nathan Parks 12 4 Howardsville Christian 20:17
Garrett Moore 12 1 Monroe 20:18
Isaac Coolidge 11 2 Eaton Rapids 20:18
Josiah Bigg 12 3 Leslie 20:18
Jonathan Lone 10 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 20:19
Nolan Brockway 10 3 Newaygo 20:19
John Stehouwer 11 4 Kalamazoo Christian 20:19
Dawson Vandecar 9 3 Lansing Catholic 20:20
Tyler Verburg 9 1 Caledonia 20:21
Ricky Renton 12 1 Chagrin Falls 20:21
Tristan Hunt 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 20:21
Keith Feldpausch 9 2 Carleton Airport 20:21
Jack Zuidema 9 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 20:21
Andrew Bell 10 4 Eau Claire 20:21
Brendan Kelly 10 1 Grand Haven 20:22
Aku Keloneva 11 2 Fremont 20:22
Gavin Pomeroy 9 1 Hartland 20:23
Evan Palmer 10 1 Portage Central 20:23
Jared Walter 12 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:23
Kegan Strait 9 3 Hart 20:23
Joshua Adair 9 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:23
Donald Kridler 11 3 Kent City 20:23
Daniel York 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:24
Jimmy Wang 12 1 Jenison 20:24
Cian Young 10 2 Edwardsburg 20:24
Nathan Lieverdink 10 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 20:24
Nick Henry 10 2 Milan 20:24
Cody Reightley 11 3 Benzie Central 20:24
Darnell Frye 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 20:24
Alex Boyd 9 1 Mattawan 20:25
Jj Thomas 12 1 Traverse City Central 20:25
Braedon Graves 12 2 Clio 20:25
Will Castle 9 1 Dexter 20:26
Cole Strobel 10 1 Flushing 20:26
Lucas Jordan 9 1 Temperance Bedford 20:26
Matt Hood 12 2 Dewitt 20:26
Ian Beshears 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:26
Noah Sweet 9 3 Grass Lake 20:26
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 34
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Bryce Williams 11 2 Edwardsburg 20:27
Nick Westendorp 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 20:27
Paul Balko 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:27
Josh Nye 10 3 Benzie Central 20:27
David Grodus 9 3 Newaygo 20:27
Jacky Jaing 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:28
Yunfei Ma 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:28
Mitchell Vanoeffelen 10 3 Kent City 20:28
Brandyn Gould 10 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 20:28
Joey Beehler 11 4 Manton 20:28
Brayden Nelson 11 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 20:29
Alex Bolthouse 11 3 Hopkins 20:29
Tim Springer 10 4 Mendon 20:29
Scott Fitzgerald 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 20:29
Nick Szymanski 12 1 Grandville 20:30
Christopher Styrlund 10 1 Portage Central 20:30
Reese Smith 10 2 Chelsea 20:30
Mauricio Barrera 10 2 Dewitt 20:30
Weston Early 12 2 East Grand Rapids 20:30
Oliver Harnden 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:30
Eric Hoeberling 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:30
Jacob Nash 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 20:30
Bobby Ganzi 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:31
Malcolm Emanuel 10 2 Grand River Preparatory 20:31
John Chipman 11 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:31
Ryan Nagel 10 3 Leslie 20:31
Vincent Doneruse 12 3 Watervliet 20:31
Matt Franklin 12 3 Grand Traverse Academy 20:31
Garrett Huizenga 12 2 Holland Christian 20:32
Jacob King 9 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 20:32
Andrew Carper 10 3 Constantine 20:32
Trevor Pargeon 11 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 20:32
Mervyn Auffret 11 4 Saugatuck 20:32
Dawson Ingersoll 9 4 Creative Technologies Academy 20:32
Will Bulkowski 10 1 East Kentwood 20:33
Nicholas Haley 9 1 Flushing 20:33
Javier Derojas 11 1 Portage Central 20:33
Caleb Keyser 10 1 Traverse City Central 20:33
Quinten Bortz 11 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 20:33
Michael Valone 9 3 Frankenmuth 20:33
Kirby Hubbard 10 2 Chelsea 20:34
Hunter Bard 12 2 St. Joseph 20:34
Case Trevino 11 3 Bath 20:34
Nate Silveus 12 3 Constantine 20:34
Brendon Brown 12 3 Leslie 20:34
Andrew Nowak 9 4 Kalamazoo Christian 20:34
David Di Staulo 12 1 Chagrin Falls 20:35
Luciano Cistaro 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:35
Triston Stockwell 10 1 Portage Central 20:35
Eric Reis 9 2 Tecumseh 20:35
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 35
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Zeke Bishop 12 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 20:35
Ryan Lefor 11 3 Watervliet 20:36
Collin Van Loo 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:37
Nat Fellows 12 1 Grand Ledge 20:37
Christian Stapert 11 2 Grand Rapids Christian 20:37
Sammy McNeill 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 20:37
Caleb Vanappledorn 9 2 Holland Christian 20:37
Logan Karney 12 3 Frankenmuth 20:37
Ethan Stamm 10 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 20:37
Jayson Klein 10 1 Grandville 20:38
Lucas Topie 12 1 Hudsonville 20:38
Nathan Campbell 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:38
Josh Perkins 10 2 Algonac 20:38
Brett Tracy 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 20:38
Cole Sherwood 11 2 St. Joseph 20:38
Brett Schuitema 9 1 Grandville 20:39
Garrett Bloom 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:39
Jonathan Gilliam 10 3 Morley-Stanwood 20:39
Andy Wood 12 1 Chagrin Falls 20:40
Tyler Overholt 10 4 Centreville 20:40
Matt Flegel 12 1 Caledonia 20:41
Harry McCaffery 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 20:41
Jayden Vanmaurick 10 1 Holland West Ottawa 20:42
Logan Jacques 11 2 St. Clair 20:42
Alek Hedlund 10 3 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 20:42
Michael Jesue 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 20:43
Calder Lewis 10 1 Okemos 20:43
Jordan Jorritsma 12 2 Holland Christian 20:43
Noah Dewitt 10 3 Constantine 20:43
Nathan McLatcher 12 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:43
Creo Breswter 11 4 New Buffalo 20:43
Oscar Perrin 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 20:44
Pete McAllister 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:44
Liam Niehus-Staab 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 20:45
Jack Lewis 9 1 Mattawan 20:45
Jason Isenga 10 2 Allendale 20:45
Isaiah Mundy 11 2 Holland Christian 20:45
Connor McVannel 11 3 Hemlock 20:45
Brendan Staudacher 9 1 Bay City Western 20:46
Nick Huss 9 1 Temperance Bedford 20:46
Brendan Edie 11 2 Dewitt 20:46
Jonah Jackson 12 2 Holland Christian 20:46
Joe Middleton 12 2 Wayland Union 20:46
Matt Lewis 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:47
Caleb Nitz 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:47
Drew Mathews 10 1 Dexter 20:47
Adam Vanhaitsma 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:47
Nick Gersonde 10 2 St. Joseph 20:47
Phil Timmerick 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 20:47
Austin Boundy 12 3 Hart 20:47
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 36
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Eric Robinson 11 1 East Kentwood 20:48
Chap Morris 9 1 Jenison 20:48
Mathew O'Daniel 9 2 Eaton Rapids 20:48
Avery McCaughan 10 2 St. Joseph 20:48
Zach Skinner 10 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:49
Matthew Ford 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 20:49
Caden Kirby 9 2 Big Rapids 20:49
Noah Krantz 9 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20:49
Jacob Gemeinhardt 11 3 Hemlock 20:49
Thomas Lenters 11 2 Holland Christian 20:50
Luke Page 10 2 Holland Christian 20:50
Timothy Holliday 11 3 Shepherd 20:50
Cory Steinhauser 11 1 Hartland 20:51
Jared Pendowski 12 1 Mattawan 20:51
Evan Schock 9 2 Spring Lake 20:51
Jayden Morris 9 2 Mason 20:52
Nathaniel Duncan 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 20:52
Mason Priest 9 1 Grandville 20:53
Matthew Szerlag 12 1 Hartland 20:53
Rowan Mathieson 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:53
Reid Becker 9 2 Holland Christian 20:53
Amisun Oliver 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 20:53
Zac Brechting 11 3 Hopkins 20:53
Dawson Armstrong 10 4 Creative Technologies Academy 20:53
Gavin Leschack 10 1 Dexter 20:54
Caden Hembrough 9 1 Jenison 20:54
Scott Jimenez 12 1 Portage Central 20:54
Jake Oosterink 9 1 Jenison 20:55
Matthew Thomas 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 20:55
Callahan Kornak-Kotarb 11 1 Rockford 20:55
Noah Tamminga 10 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:55
Jack Leech 9 2 Spring Lake 20:55
Race Matties 11 3 Shepherd 20:55
Julian Tovar 9 3 Wyoming Lee 20:55
Dylan Gwyn 9 1 Portage Central 20:56
Daniel Moulton 10 3 Leslie 20:56
Jerry Haadsma 10 1 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:57
Sam McDonald 9 3 Shepherd 20:57
Clayton Conner 12 3 Hopkins 20:57
Chad Sommers 10 3 Jonesville 20:57
Colin Palmer 10 1 Portage Central 20:58
Bryan Leahy 12 1 Traverse City Central 20:58
Jack Potter 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 20:58
Earl Burris 10 3 Parchment 20:58
Alex Robinson 10 1 Grandville 20:59
Christian Kanis 9 2 Holland Christian 20:59
Thomas Balaskovitz 10 2 Whitehall 20:59
Noah Nivison 10 3 Clare 20:59
Richie Tarkowski 11 3 Grand Traverse Academy 20:59
Dylan Bergman 9 1 Jenison 21:00
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 37
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Noah Boot 11 1 Portage Central 21:00
Riley Figueroa 12 2 Dewitt 21:00
Sam Webb 9 3 Hillsdale 21:00
Zachary Pritchard 11 3 Morley-Stanwood 21:00
Jaden Gorsh 9 1 Grandville 21:01
Seth Warren 9 1 Grandville 21:01
Jonathan Wolfarth 12 2 Cedar Springs 21:01
Bennet Proegler 9 2 Chelsea 21:01
Sean Smith 10 3 Gr West Catholic 21:01
Ricky Austin 11 3 Hartford 21:01
Mason Luce 9 2 Holland Christian 21:02
Christian Kopicko 12 2 Lake Fenton 21:02
Eric Swager 9 3 Galesburg-Augusta 21:02
Cristian Banda 9 4 Eau Claire 21:02
Seth Margaritis 10 4 New Buffalo 21:03
Brian Keillor 11 1 Byron Center 21:04
Salvatore Curcuru 12 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 21:04
Jermaine Viculis 11 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 21:05
Brandt Cygan 12 1 Bay City Western 21:06
Nate Bollman 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:06
Cameron White 9 3 Hopkins 21:07
Sam Breuer 9 1 Portage Central 21:08
Hunter Macomber 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:08
Evan Lounsbury 11 2 Spring Lake 21:08
Adiel Granados 9 3 Coloma 21:08
Jacob James 11 3 Jonesville 21:08
Trevor Aeschliman 9 1 Dexter 21:09
Jaden Butler 9 3 Capital Homeschool 21:09
Gaige Rice 11 4 New Buffalo 21:09
Noah Vandervelde 11 1 Hudsonville 21:10
Chris Redlon 11 1 Portage Central 21:10
Sean Seidleck 12 1 Dexter 21:11
Jack Wittman 11 3 Hart 21:11
Flavian Kaufmann 10 3 Jonesville 21:11
Noah Jarrard 10 1 Grand Ledge 21:12
Brandon Kline 10 4 Centreville 21:12
Aidan Snell 12 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 21:12
Chris Kelly 11 2 Flint Powers Catholic 21:13
Isaac Knol 12 1 Jenison 21:14
Nathan Anderson 9 2 Fremont 21:14
Niklaas Kurth 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 21:14
Francisco Skrobola 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:14
Mason Rinks 12 2 Lake Fenton 21:15
Tobias Kongsvik 12 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:15
Andrick Villa 9 4 New Buffalo 21:15
Josh Gemmen 12 2 Wayland Union 21:16
Alex Russo 9 3 Kent City 21:16
Josh Burns 9 2 St. Joseph 21:17
P.J. Dye 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:17
Brett Ermer 12 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:18
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 38
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Peter Boxhammer 12 3 Clare 21:18
Kevin McLaughlin 11 1 Caledonia 21:19
Caden Wullaert 9 2 Corunna 21:19
Ben Walters 9 2 Spring Lake 21:19
Nathan Stoetzel 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 21:19
Nate Briner 10 3 Jonesville 21:19
Avery Chan 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 21:20
Rafael Skrobola 11 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:20
Sean Salamun 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:21
Matt Peavler 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:21
Noah Kalkman 9 2 St. Joseph 21:21
Todd Merrill 11 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:21
Calvin Chase 12 4 Walkerville 21:21
Caleb Williams 11 1 Mattawan 21:22
James Lucero 9 3 Hartford 21:22
Hunter Duehring 11 3 Frankenmuth 21:23
Brennen Uhrik 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:24
Jack Sullivan 9 3 Bath 21:24
Nik Andaverde 10 4 Mendon 21:24
Sidney Richardson 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:25
Frank Alcini 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 21:25
Ryan Donovan 9 2 Dewitt 21:25
Logan Glasstetter 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 21:25
Tucker Evans 10 1 Dexter 21:26
Daylin McCants 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 21:26
Ross Argue 10 1 Portage Northern 21:26
Alden Wagaman 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 21:26
Sam Robey 9 2 Big Rapids 21:26
Ajilan Potter 12 2 Grand River Preparatory 21:26
Alan Hammond 10 2 Hastings 21:26
Cameron Fischer 9 2 Holland Christian 21:27
Alex Martin 9 2 Ionia 21:27
Zhuochen Yuan 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 21:28
Jared Lindstrom 10 1 Flushing 21:28
James Cardwell 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 21:29
Wyatt Porter 11 3 Kingsley 21:29
Seth Bunce 9 1 Mattawan 21:30
Taylor Plekker 11 1 Rockford 21:30
Matt Lipscomb 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21:30
Ben Loriso 11 2 Vicksburg 21:30
Hamza Baccouche 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:31
Matthew Witalec 10 1 Chagrin Falls 21:31
Billy Smith 9 1 Traverse City Central 21:31
Wei Yue Wang 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:32
Robby Smith 10 1 Byron Center 21:32
Alex Margol 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 21:32
Jack Myers 9 1 Traverse City Central 21:33
Joe Milikin 10 3 Leslie 21:33
Matthew Tomaszewski 9 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 21:34
Sam Darnell 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 21:34
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 39
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Cameron Hall 9 2 Spring Lake 21:35
Justin Roberts 9 3 Clare 21:35
Roy Bowman 9 3 Jonesville 21:35
Collin Arbour 11 1 Hartland 21:36
Remington Ludtke 9 2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:36
Noah Marzke 12 2 St. Joseph 21:37
Alex Davy 10 2 Remus Chippewa Hills 21:38
Scot Laing 11 3 Benzie Central 21:38
Jorge Evans 12 3 Wyoming Lee 21:38
James Nedeltchev 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 21:39
Austin Rubingh 11 3 Capital Homeschool 21:39
Michele Stello 11 4 Manton 21:39
Caleb Vandenbroek 9 2 Grand Rapids Christian 21:40
Geo Hernandez 11 1 Grandville 21:41
Caleb Jelsma-Cole 9 1 Grandville 21:41
William Bowser 9 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:41
Cameryn Doran 11 2 Fremont 21:41
Kent Jackson 9 4 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:41
Ben Wilcox 9 1 East Kentwood 21:42
Alex Annis 9 1 Grand Ledge 21:42
Tom Swanson 9 3 Watervliet 21:42
Blake Koesel 10 1 Dexter 21:43
Joshua Brooks 11 1 MacOmb Dakota 21:43
Deven Hengy 11 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 21:43
Sameer Shah 9 1 Caledonia 21:44
Steven Rankin 11 1 Grandville 21:44
Aydan Hurst 9 2 Ionia 21:44
Kody Gould 9 3 Marlette 21:44
Jacob Shoesmith 10 3 Constantine 21:45
Andrew Romig 12 4 Marcellus 21:45
Josh Benton 11 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:46
Will Mercado 11 2 Corunna 21:46
Calob Besaw 11 2 Edwardsburg 21:46
Jack Veersma 9 2 St. Joseph 21:46
Nate Barndt 10 2 Zeeland West 21:46
Ethan Leonard 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:46
Max Stull 10 1 Mattawan 21:47
Ryan Spitzley 11 2 Dewitt 21:47
Jack Theut 11 2 East Grand Rapids 21:47
Eric Chavarria 9 3 Wyoming Lee 21:47
Jermaine Thomas 9 4 Eau Claire 21:47
Nathan Gillette 10 2 Algonac 21:48
Ryan Richmond 9 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21:48
Jared Baas 11 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:48
Zack Lemmen 10 3 Montague 21:48
Johnathon Letourneau 10 4 Creative Technologies Academy 21:48
Cameron Snoap 11 1 Grandville 21:49
Lucas Patin 9 1 Rockford 21:49
Dillon Buck 9 2 Mason 21:49
Andrew Dombrowski 10 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 21:49
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 40
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Daniel Knapp 10 1 Temperance Bedford 21:50
Luca Leffew 9 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:50
Brandon McCann 12 4 Centreville 21:50
Drake Dowdy 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 21:51
Tramaine Carmouche 11 1 Portage Central 21:51
Nick Vanderhoff 10 1 Portage Northern 21:51
Stephen Messing 12 3 Frankenmuth 21:51
Colton Waldron 9 1 East Kentwood 21:52
Corky Gietzen 9 1 Rockford 21:53
Mark Einhaus 10 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:54
Caleb Langlinais 10 1 Mattawan 21:54
Alex Cummins 10 2 Clio 21:54
Nick Vandenberk 9 2 South Haven 21:54
Patrick Fischer 12 2 St. Joseph 21:54
Archie Smith Iv 10 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 21:55
Jacob Miller 9 4 Centreville 21:55
Joe Gharamani 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 21:55
Vicente Amado 11 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21:56
Paul Gross 10 2 East Grand Rapids 21:56
Tony Bolthouse 11 3 Hopkins 21:56
Trevor Hubert 11 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 21:57
Blake Newton 9 4 New Buffalo 21:57
Kedric Gager 10 2 Whitehall 21:58
Max Shall 12 1 Chagrin Falls 21:59
Kai Borah 10 2 St. Joseph 21:59
Brady Seelye 10 3 Bath 21:59
Zac Taghon 10 3 Benzie Central 21:59
Connor O'Brien 12 1 Hudsonville 22:00
Easton Greenfield 9 2 Battle Creek Pennfield 22:00
Conner Mathis 12 3 Newaygo 22:00
Jacob Rokos 9 3 Holland Black River 22:03
Connor Hotary 9 4 Saugatuck 22:03
Daniil Fox 9 2 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22:04
Zach Milner 9 1 Hartland 22:05
Alika Edmonds 10 1 Kalamazoo Central 22:05
Anton Braun 12 1 Hudsonville 22:06
Gerald Riddle 11 2 Corunna 22:07
Jacob Rector 9 3 Leslie 22:07
Connor Bagby 9 3 Grass Lake 22:08
Matteo Lowe 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 22:09
Jakob Maynard 9 1 Portage Central 22:10
Camron Jones 10 4 Eau Claire 22:10
Shane Spink 12 1 Kalamazoo Central 22:11
Josh Pickler 9 2 Corunna 22:11
Jonas Mayr 12 3 Constantine 22:11
Karl Heindlmeyer 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 22:12
John Lyons 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 22:12
Jack Cooney 12 1 Traverse City Central 22:13
Aaron Newberry 10 2 Hastings 22:13
Drew Dillon 9 1 Bay City Western 22:14
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 41
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Chad Rakoczy 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:14
Wesley Black 10 1 Hartland 22:14
Daniel Hejka 9 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:14
Mark Butz 10 4 Marcellus 22:14
David Cripps 9 4 Howardsville Christian 22:15
Joey Tuttle 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 22:17
Richard Zhao 11 1 Ann Arbor Huron 22:18
Ben Porter 10 2 Coldwater 22:18
Dylan Nesti 10 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:18
Nathan Carper 9 3 Constantine 22:18
Mason Renne 10 4 Montabella 22:18
Kylar Mikkelson 10 2 Whitehall 22:19
Ben Praamsma 10 2 Holland Christian 22:20
Chris Zou 10 1 Ann Arbor Huron 22:22
Ethan Lockwood 10 1 Grand Ledge 22:22
Devin Swatzell 9 2 Cedar Springs 22:22
Nathan Walker 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 22:22
Andrew Esser 9 2 St. Joseph 22:22
Avery Iles 10 3 Grass Lake 22:22
Reese Cox 10 3 Jonesville 22:22
Brian Doering 12 3 Constantine 22:23
Fernando Carranza 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 22:25
Jack Ferweda 9 2 Flint Powers Catholic 22:25
John Wendland 12 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:25
Gavin Wilkinson 11 1 Temperance Bedford 22:26
Kyle Fink 9 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 22:27
Luke Declercq 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:27
Nathan Leblanc 11 1 Grand Ledge 22:28
Josh Trierweiler 9 2 Ionia 22:28
Teryk Friar 12 3 Capital Homeschool 22:29
Christopher Tortorelli 10 3 Hopkins 22:29
Kyle Wolffis 9 3 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 22:29
Andrew Pachay 9 4 Marcellus 22:29
Doug Brown 12 4 Marcellus 22:29
Zach Urbytes 11 2 Holland Christian 22:30
Eric Jacobson 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:30
Riley Henderson 9 1 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:31
Dathon Hall 9 2 Ionia 22:31
Will Reinink 9 2 Spring Lake 22:33
Alex Wilson 9 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 22:33
Justin Wallace 11 4 Kalamazoo Hackett 22:33
Caleb Cook 10 1 Byron Center 22:34
Jamin Gordon 9 2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:34
Alec Barrone 9 3 Lansing Catholic 22:34
Enrique Martinez 9 3 Wyoming Lee 22:34
Xander Wahl 9 4 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22:34
Joshua Uhl 11 4 Howardsville Christian 22:34
Andreas Vetne 9 2 St. Joseph 22:35
Hunter Bierema 9 2 Vicksburg 22:35
Diego Rivera 10 4 Walkerville 22:35
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 42
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Ian McConkey 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 22:36
Luke Somsel 11 2 Big Rapids 22:37
Jaden Hickman 9 2 Hastings 22:37
Vince Trombley 12 2 Clio 22:38
Gabriel Reyes 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 22:39
Dale Davis 12 1 Temperance Bedford 22:39
Anthony Willbur 11 3 Delton-Kellogg 22:39
Jack Wojcik 12 4 St Philip Catholic Central 22:39
Jacob Taber 9 3 Benzie Central 22:40
Zachary Matson 10 2 Dewitt 22:41
Lars Forner 12 3 Hart 22:41
Marco Fernandez 10 3 Wyoming Lee 22:41
Austin Barrett 10 4 Concord 22:41
Yuki Takeya 12 3 Kent City 22:42
Jack Reeves 9 3 Gr West Catholic 22:43
Sam Elovirta 12 3 Leslie 22:43
Clark Vreeman 9 2 Zeeland West 22:44
Austin Dazley 10 1 Temperance Bedford 22:45
Josiah Mason 9 3 Capital Homeschool 22:46
Trevor Pilbeam 10 2 Adrian 22:47
Donovan O'Mara 9 1 Grandville 22:48
Max Hunter 9 2 St. Joseph 22:48
Maxwell McQueary 11 4 Saugatuck 22:48
Nathan Ginter 10 1 Portage Central 22:49
Sam Brunger 9 2 Corunna 22:49
Noah Schott 9 3 Bath 22:49
Danny Gilbert 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 22:49
Alex Schmitz 12 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 22:49
Ethan Grabill 9 1 Grandville 22:51
Justin Walker 9 2 Richland Gull Lake 22:51
Carter Floering 9 3 Grand Traverse Academy 22:52
Jon Gurd 11 1 Caledonia 22:53
James Harrison 9 2 Holland Christian 22:53
Alex Rudelic 10 1 Hartland 22:54
Erik Frey 10 2 Carleton Airport 22:54
Bryan Ramos 9 3 Wyoming Lee 22:54
Connor Baine 10 1 Hudsonville 22:55
Alex Nedvidek 12 2 Algonac 22:56
Clayton Galy 9 2 Spring Lake 22:56
Sam Rechner 10 2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 22:57
Devin Matos 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 23:00
Luke Hensley 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 23:01
Diego Ulloa 11 2 Grand River Preparatory 23:01
Maxwell Lu 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 23:02
Kyle Mehl 10 2 Algonac 23:03
Daniel Burris 9 3 Parchment 23:03
Ben Lewis 10 1 Portage Northern 23:05
Noah Peterson 9 1 Caledonia 23:06
Robert Perry 12 2 Hastings 23:06
Jack Webster 12 3 North Muskegon 23:06
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 43
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Matt Rager 9 1 Bay City Western 23:07
Marshal Gabala 12 2 Spring Lake 23:07
David Forrest 10 2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:08
Zach Reynolds 9 4 Potterville 23:08
Micah Potter 10 3 Capital Homeschool 23:09
Skyler Kloosterman 10 4 Mendon 23:09
Jacob Remington 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 23:10
Sebastian Gamet 9 4 Concord 23:10
Ben Gesink 11 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:11
Clay Myers 11 1 Traverse City Central 23:12
Griffin Thompson 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 23:12
Caleb Vredevoogd 10 2 Holland Christian 23:15
Nathaniel Birzer 11 4 Hillsdale Academy 23:15
Brendan Gallentine 10 4 Charyl Stockwell Academy 23:16
Alex Light 9 1 Grandville 23:17
Adam Tredway 10 2 Edwardsburg 23:17
Christian Messner 11 4 Marcellus 23:18
Bryce Jagielski 10 2 Lake Fenton 23:19
David Mason 10 3 Capital Homeschool 23:21
Brett Caporale 10 3 Lansing Catholic 23:21
Jason Morgan 10 4 Marcellus 23:21
Jacob Ritzer 9 1 Traverse City Central 23:22
Josiah Stiffler 10 4 Grand Rapids Track 23:23
Aiden Popour 9 1 Jenison 23:24
Andrew Hatton 10 2 Flint Powers Catholic 23:24
Isaac Baartman 9 2 Grand Rapids South Christian 23:24
Carson Langeland 10 2 Holland Christian 23:24
Jacob Kline 10 2 Lake Fenton 23:25
Ian Calvert 9 4 Hillsdale Academy 23:28
Brenden Ludlow 12 4 Marcellus 23:28
Jon Perry 9 4 St Philip Catholic Central 23:29
Jason Benson 12 3 Grant 23:30
Marcus Mesman 9 1 Hudsonville 23:35
Ben Sampley 9 3 Schoolcraft 23:36
Cameron Gray 12 1 MacOmb Dakota 23:37
Zach Vanassen 10 2 Cedar Springs 23:37
Josh Verburg 12 3 Hopkins 23:37
Austin Leja 12 4 Manton 23:37
Brayden Reid 9 1 Grandville 23:40
Henry Morgan 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 23:40
Ben Thompson 9 2 Milan 23:41
Alek Humphries 12 3 Grass Lake 23:41
Nick Jerman 9 3 Shepherd 23:42
Grover Thomas 9 2 Grand River Preparatory 23:43
Connor Sloan 12 3 Schoolcraft 23:43
Eion Reagh 9 1 East Kentwood 23:44
Liam Simon 11 1 Traverse City Central 23:46
Daymon Haight 12 3 Delton-Kellogg 23:46
Karthik Karyamapudi 10 3 Holland Black River 23:46
Jacob Radmacher 11 2 Wayland Union 23:47
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 44
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Jared Bowman 9 3 Hopkins 23:47
Kyle Sudheimer 10 1 Traverse City Central 23:49
Sean Shao 10 2 Grand Rapids Christian 23:50
Nick Rau 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 23:53
Daniel Whitcomb 11 1 Kalamazoo Central 23:53
Andrew Humeston 12 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 23:54
Eli Poulin 11 3 North Muskegon 23:56
Tristan Hanners 11 3 Hartford 23:56
Parker Kirwin 9 4 Walkerville 23:56
Alfredo Arechiga 9 2 Hastings 23:59
Rafael Vega 9 3 Wyoming Lee 24:01
Nicolas Williams 9 3 North Muskegon 24:04
Brenden Stark 9 4 New Buffalo 24:04
Matt Worley 11 4 Decatur 24:06
Kobi Eichner 11 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 24:09
Nate Selvius 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 24:09
Kyle Lapina 9 3 Jonesville 24:10
Ethan Toth 9 1 Holland West Ottawa 24:11
Ethan Haubrich 9 1 Grandville 24:12
Caleb Deeren 9 2 Ionia 24:12
Andrew Britton 10 2 Whitehall 24:13
Joshua Witalec 12 1 Chagrin Falls 24:17
Sam Rice 9 1 Kalamazoo Central 24:19
Austin Boast 12 2 Tecumseh 24:19
Ethan Wynne 10 1 Hartland 24:22
Ryan Zawodny 12 3 Marlette 24:23
Jack Blommel 10 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 24:24
Michael McDonald 11 3 Jackson Lumen Christi 24:24
Luis Ruiz 11 3 Wyoming Lee 24:24
Anthony Deperno 10 1 Mattawan 24:31
Lance Axtell 12 2 Algonac 24:32
Saul Baker 9 3 Capital Homeschool 24:32
Erik Vanfulpen 12 2 Richland Gull Lake 24:34
Sean Whitaker 9 1 MacOmb Dakota 24:36
Ben Ackley 10 2 Mason 24:39
David Mikovits 12 4 Concord 24:42
Gavin White 10 1 Ann Arbor Skyline 24:44
Adam Staal 9 3 Grandville Calvin Christian 24:48
Giovani Diaz 11 1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:49
Billy Lowe 9 3 North Muskegon 24:49
Dustin Krise 11 3 Capital Homeschool 24:53
Rylie Lundeberg 11 1 Holland West Ottawa 24:56
Abel Segundo-Rios 9 3 Wyoming Lee 24:56
Evan Ford 9 1 Hudsonville 24:57
Ryan Allor 10 1 MacOmb Dakota 24:59
Randy Hall 11 3 Lawton 25:01
Bric Rogers 10 2 Corunna 25:03
Kyle McKenzie 9 4 Marcellus 25:06
James Dodd 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 25:08
Jon Yen 12 1 Holland West Ottawa 25:11
---------------------------------
MAC'S SPORTS TIMING
www.macssportstiming.com
Page 45
2015 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
DREAM TEAM: MEN
Name Gr D School Ctime
====================== == = ==================================== ==========
Dillon Begley 12 3 Constantine 25:12
D J Burgoyne 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 25:19
Jaden Zaitshik 10 2 Lake Fenton 25:19
Tighe Pepera 11 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 25:21
Jacob Huttenga 9 3 Coloma 25:22
Josh Clous 12 2 Hastings 25:30
Ashton Maurer-Wagner 10 2 Spring Lake 25:31
Justin Brown 9 3 Bath 25:33
Jacob Overholt 11 4 Centreville 25:35
Clayton Blackwell 12 3 Newaygo 25:43
Andrew Marsden 12 4 St Philip Catholic Central 25:44
Jacob Frazier 12 3 Kingsley 25:49
Sam Konen 9 1 Grand Ledge 25:54
Gage Terrian 10 2 Lake Fenton 25:55
Andrew Uthe 9 2 Spring Lake 26:06
Ean Rogers 10 2 Corunna 26:31
Chase Blackwell 9 1 Monroe 26:33
Hui Yoo 9 1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 26:37
Joe Williams 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 26:39
Jon Rushton 10 2 Clio 26:43
Cameron Nakfor 9 3 Lansing Catholic 26:43
Brian Pannett 10 2 Clio 26:48
Luke Koenigschnekt 9 3 Gr West Michigan Aviation 26:50
Bram Donahue 10 3 Delton-Kellogg 26:55
Chandler Lail 12 3 Frankenmuth 27:08
Tanner Bohan 11 4 Marcellus 27:13
Nolan Ford 9 1 Hudsonville 27:16
Zach Cook 9 1 Kalamazoo Central 27:20
Ryan Sass 10 3 Benzie Central 27:23
Jacob Brookhouse 11 3 Hopkins 27:23
Toby Ridderman 9 2 Spring Lake 27:28
Ivan Redondo 9 1 Ann Arbor Huron 27:29
Andrew Zonca 10 2 Spring Lake 27:41
Grant Walker 9 3 Leslie 27:41
Nathan Rubingh 9 3 Capital Homeschool 28:06
Josh Wollet 11 3 Grass Lake 28:30
Michael Zacker 10 1 Gr Forest Hills Northern 28:31
Jonathan Courtney 10 3 Leslie 28:36
John Layman 10 3 Capital Homeschool 28:42
Clay Davis 9 3 Kent City 28:58
Brodie Merz 10 3 Capital Homeschool 29:16
Seth Noveck 10 2 Lake Fenton 29:31
Avery Mullet 11 4 Bear Lake-Onekama 29:53
Andy Hilts 9 3 Bath 30:03
Dalton White 11 2 Algonac 30:35
Bryan Cassem 9 1 Portage Central 32:15
Eli Clinger 9 3 Capital Homeschool 33:35
Jayson Vandam 9 2 Whitehall 35:01
Austin Heynen 12 3 Hopkins 37:54
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·574721 views
|